2008 Firecracker 4 Mile

Age Group Results

July 04, 2008


By Time to Run

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Beth Herndon            Fort Wayne  IN       1239   22        9     23:42.02                       
       2    Ciersten Deardorf       Fort Wayne  IN       1140   16       30     25:52.38                       
       3    Liz Schloss             Fort Wayne  IN       1168   20       48     27:24.30                       

Overall Female Master Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Linda Keuneke           Fort Wayne  IN       1164   44       40     26:45.36                       
       2    Denise Conrad           Decatur  IN          1266   47       57     27:57.45                       
       3    Betty Funkhouser        Portage  IN          1119   51       80     29:04.27                       

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kate White              Roanoke  IN          1107   10      157     33:31.90                       
       2    Cendra Deardorf         Fort Wayne  IN       1142   11      163     33:46.92                       
       3    Isabella Wiseman        Fort Wayne  IN       1218   10      212     35:57.49                       
       4    Shelby Allison          Columbia City  IN    1149   11      247     38:41.38                       
       5    Brooke Doerffler        Fort Wayne  IN       1189   11      261     39:55.68                       
       6    Erika Combs             Fort Wayne  IN       1298   11      270     41:14.76                       
       7    Isaiah Wiseman          Fort Wayne  IN       1217    8      296     44:38.71                       
       8    Jessica Sellers         Fort Wayne  IN       1095   11      311     47:31.37                       
       9    Cecelia Snow            Fort Wayne  IN       1060   12      318     50:19.18                       
      10    Kasey Carpenter         Maple Grove  MN      1157   12      320     51:43.65                       
      11    Anya Martell            Fort Wayne  IN       1223    9      330     59:47.78                       

Female 13 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Halle Shine             Fort Wayne  IN       1021   14       64     28:22.79                       
       2    Lauren Purlee           Fort Wayne  IN       1047   14       66     28:27.67                       
       3    Kayla Lubkert           Fort Wayne  IN       1014   14       68     28:36.89                       
       4    Tiffany Rauch           Fort Wayne  IN       1353   14       97     30:16.13                       
       5    Olivia Hippensteel      Fort Wayne  IN       1254   13       98     30:17.48                       
       6    Laurel Dispenza         Fort Wayne  IN       1050   14      113     31:12.48                       
       7    Shelby Bradford         Warren  IN           1268   14      149     33:18.98                       
       8    Sarah Doerffler         Fort Wayne  IN       1190   13      153     33:27.21                       
       9    Kaylee Carpenter        Maple Grove  MN      1156   14      293     44:24.57                       
      10    April Meuter            Fort Wayne  IN       1092   13      300     45:12.97                       
      11    Julia Sanchez           Fort Wayne  IN       1229   13      319     51:38.01                       

Female 15 to 16

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Emily Johnson           Fort Wayne  IN       1247   15       78     29:00.88                       
       2    Maddie Keisler          Fort Wayne  IN       1342   16      124     31:52.76                       
       3    Hannah Oman             Bluffton  IN         1322   16      150     33:19.02                       
       4    Mary Beier              Fort Wayne  IN       1180   15      156     33:30.78                       
       5    Laura Donnell           Fort Wayne  IN       1120   16      166     33:52.70                       
       6    Ashley Neuenschwander   New Haven  IN        1261   15      200     35:17.75                       
       7    Leah Deardorf           Fort Wayne  IN       1141   15      259     39:53.23                       
       8    Catherine Dyer          Fort Collins  CO     1159   15      341   1:04:46.08                       

Female 17 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Caity Neal              New Haven  IN        1065   18      152     33:26.80                       
       2    Kali Almdale            Fort Wayne  IN       1271   17      239     38:10.44                       
       3    Hayden O'Shaughnessy    Fort Wayne  IN       1078   18      240     38:11.24                       
       4    Margaret Distler        Fort Wayne  IN       1202   17      241     38:23.70                       
       5    Annalise Almdale        Fort Wayne  IN       1270   19      246     38:40.84                       
       6    Jessie Voors            Fort Wayne  IN       1341   19      326     56:16.30                       

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jessica Walcutt         Fort Wayne  IN       1026   20      138     32:53.54                       
       2    Marie Berghoff          Warren  IN           1057   20      142     32:58.07                       
       3    Leah Dwire              Fort Wayne  IN       1115   23      181     34:29.85                       
       4    Marie McKinnon          Waterloo  IN         1248   20      184     34:36.96                       
       5    Allison Rahrig          Fort Wayne  IN       1222   23      220     36:33.02                       
       6    Nicole Miers            Fort Wayne  IN       1206   23      249     38:50.74                       
       7    Whitney Johnson         Fort Wayne  IN       1319   20      251     39:06.68                       
       8    Kaitlin Cowan           Fort Wayne  IN       1059   20      265     40:35.90                       
       9    Sara Norris             Avilla  IN           1138   24      279     43:01.97                       

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Christian Arnold        Fremont  IN          1286   25      110     30:57.95                       
       2    Kelly Bercaw            Fort Wayne  IN       1212   28      197     35:13.03                       
       3    Heather Carter          Fort Wayne  IN       1007   26      216     36:26.28                       
       4    Amber Bauer             Fort Wayne  IN       1173   26      237     38:07.62                       
       5    Melinda Webb            Fort Wayne  IN       1027   28      238     38:08.01                       
       6    Kristie Oden            Fort Wayne  IN       1213   28      242     38:25.06                       
       7    Alison Delicati         Fort Wayne  IN       1237   27      264     40:35.43                       
       8    Julia Olry              Fort Wayne  IN       1145   26      269     41:10.15                       
       9    Abbey Knoblauch         Fort Wayne  IN       1137   29      278     43:01.89                       
      10    Kristi Figgins          Hicksville  OH       1043   29      324     55:01.31                       

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kimberly Jipp           Indianapolis  IN     1257   32       63     28:19.69                       
       2    Jessica Hayes           Fort Wayne  IN       1200   30      104     30:26.04                       
       3    Allison Brown           Columbia City  IN    1098   34      116     31:18.72                       
       4    Teresa Dyer             Harlan  IN           1063   34      132     32:26.58                       
       5    Molly Shoup             Huntertown  IN       1048   32      151     33:26.50                       
       6    Angela Karacson         Hicksville  OH       1011   34      194     35:09.11                       
       7    Stef Pickett            Fort Wayne  IN       1017   33      198     35:14.82                       
       8    Shelbi Pierce           Fort Wayne  IN       1076   30      199     35:15.65                       
       9    Angie Barchak           Fort Wayne  IN       1289   32      221     36:33.35                       
      10    Heather Cheesebrew      Fort Wayne  IN       1147   34      263     40:13.60                       
      11    Melissa Federoff        San Francisco  CA    1305   32      288     44:02.12                       
      12    Gretchen Murphy         Fort Wayne  IN       1130   34      289     44:02.35                       

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tracy Brooks            Fort Wayne  IN       1097   39       89     29:35.62                       
       2    Holly Gonzalez          Leo  IN              1300   35       92     29:51.19                       
       3    Traci Barsantee         Fort Wayne  IN       1276   36      101     30:21.11                       
       4    Erin Brady              Fort Wayne  IN       1184   36      103     30:25.74                       
       5    Angie Lockwood          Bluffton  IN         1216   38      114     31:18.27                       
       6    Jennifer Wiseman        Fort Wayne  IN       1220   37      128     32:16.88                       
       7    Lori Kuchmay            Fort Wayne  IN       1049   35      158     33:36.38                       
       8    Kelly Kelly             Fort Wayne  IN       1081   35      182     34:32.69                       
       9    Annmarie Asiala         Fort Wayne  IN       1118   36      188     34:46.61                       
      10    Christine Zadylak       Bluffton  IN         1296   37      189     34:49.29                       
      11    Margaret Bryden         Fort Wayne  IN       1240   38      214     36:20.02                       
      12    Jill Wiggins            Fort Wayne  IN       1272   38      223     36:39.34                       
      13    Mary Newell             Fort Wayne  IN       1292   39      224     36:49.41                       
      14    Beverly Moellering      Fort Wayne  IN       1015   37      236     38:04.28                       
      15    Hewather Hatcher        Van Wert  OH         1345   35      258     39:26.10                       
      16    Wendy Federoff          Fort Wayne  IN       1136   36      273     41:28.00                       
      17    Corinna Askins          Fort Wayne  IN       1004   39      294     44:35.94                       
      18    Lori Mickley            Huntington  IN       1165   36      303     45:57.34                       
      19    Lisa Sandstrom          Fort Wayne  IN       1040   39      306     46:47.13                       
      20    Heather Krull           Fort Wayne  IN       1316   37      308     47:02.49                       
      21    Bridget Clements        Fort Wayne  IN       1131   35      312     47:56.79                       
      22    Jennifer Dillon         Fort Wayne  IN       1323   36      316     49:28.15                       
      23    Tabitha Brown           Huntington  IN       1053   37      345   1:09:46.95                       

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Anne Shank              Fort Wayne  IN       1185   42      109     30:49.42                       
       2    Julia Just              Fort Wayne  IN       1302   41      118     31:24.26                       
       3    Cheryl McGowan          Fort Wayne  IN       1204   44      137     32:53.52                       
       4    Donna Doerffler         Fort Wayne  IN       1191   41      179     34:16.24                       
       5    Shelley Chapman         Leo  IN              1135   41      196     35:11.14                       
       6    Kate Trahin             Fort Wayne  IN       1024   44      201     35:21.08                       
       7    Michelle Wolfer         Fort Wayne  IN       1152   44      244     38:32.78                       
       8    Megan Zink              Fort Wayne  IN       1175   40      262     40:13.34                       
       9    Beth Watkins            Fort Wayne  IN       1127   43      267     41:08.66                       
      10    Debra Meuter            Fort Wayne  IN       1091   44      275     42:08.63                       
      11    Suzi Eberle             Fort Wayne  IN       1265   43      276     42:12.73                       
      12    Dawn Melton             Decatur  IN          1251   40      277     42:45.08                       
      13    Tina Bennett            Fort Wayne  IN       1337   43      281     43:26.18                       
      14    Denida Sosa             Fort Wayne  IN       1343   43      298     45:00.91                       
      15    Tonja Ashton            Fort Wayne  IN       1093   41      310     47:31.23                       
      16    Susan Meyer             Huntington  IN       1162   43      325     56:06.77                       
      17    Amy Allison             Columbia City  IN    1277   41      334   1:02:14.26                       
      18    Julie Sanchez           Fort Wayne  IN       1228   41      335   1:03:01.02                       
      19    Elizabeth Dyer          Fort Collins  CO     1161   43      340   1:04:45.60                       

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Beth Kennedy            Huntington  IN       1012   47      125     31:59.65                       
       2    Connie Gordon           Churubusco  IN       1253   45      177     34:13.22                       
       3    Marilyn Bradford        Warren  IN           1006   45      217     36:27.42                       
       4    Mary Snow               Fort Wayne  IN       1061   47      243     38:29.65                       
       5    Kerri Prekarski         Fort Wayne  IN       1146   47      280     43:18.93                       
       6    Holly Wittbrodt         Bluffton  IN         1288   49      282     43:27.44                       
       7    Rhonda Woodruff         Fort Wayne  IN       1089   46      291     44:09.85                       
       8    Jackie Stevens          Fort Wayne  IN       1311   47      307     47:01.69                       
       9    Betty Greider           Fort Wayne  IN       1230   47      329     59:05.32                       
      10    Karin-Faith Martell     Fort Wayne  IN       1226   47      333     59:48.06                       

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Pamela Wolfe            Fort Wayne  IN       1045   54      226     36:52.35                       
       2    Sandra Gaier            Kendallville  IN     1275   54      229     37:05.45                       
       3    Karen Kreuchuck         Grayslake  IL        1133   50      250     39:04.89                       
       4    Christy Gripp           Fort Wayne  IN       1207   51      271     41:16.92                       
       5    Susan Peterson          Albion  IN           1085   53      274     41:43.37                       
       6    Kimberly Werling        Fort Wayne  IN       1028   50      285     43:42.72                       
       7    Dottie Davis            Fort Wayne  IN       1096   50      309     47:06.01                       
       8    Kathy Scott             Huntington  IN       1163   52      322     54:36.03                       
       9    Mary Voors              Fort Wayne  IN       1166   52      327     58:04.20                       
      10    Laura Coon              Fort Wayne  IN       1167   52      328     58:32.56                       
      11    Laura Johnson           Fort Wayne  IN       1320   52      336   1:03:11.72                       

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bobbie Ashton           Fort Wayne  IN       1003   58      165     33:50.16                       
       2    Susan Berghoff          Warren  IN           1058   55      167     33:53.90                       
       3    Deb Overcash            Fort Wayne  IN       1279   55      343   1:06:29.05                       
       4    Mary Bradshe            Fort Wayne  IN       1278   56      344   1:06:40.34                       

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bodil Rasmussen         Fort Wayne  IN       1100   64      287     43:50.69                       
       2    Donna Riethmiller       Fort Wayne  IN       1154   60      338   1:04:06.99                       
       3    Barb Parker             Fort Wayne  IN       1153   61      339   1:04:07.17                       

Female 65 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Delores Johns           Bluffton  IN         1051   65      283     43:27.67                       
       2    Gloria J Nold           Fort Wayne  IN       1037   73      301     45:23.12                       

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Josh Graham             Huntington  IN       1256   17        1     22:12.02                       
       2    Matt Mitchell           Fort Wayne  IN       1324   19        3     23:01.41                       
       3    Benjamin Ashby          Fort Wayne  IN       1187   26        4     23:09.57                       

Overall Male Master Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ron Sharp               Fort Wayne  IN       1245   42        2     22:25.03                       
       2    Rowland Perez           Auburn  IN           1066   48        6     23:29.11                       
       3    Dave Devoe              Bluffton  IN         1067   40       10     23:48.06                       

Male 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Eli Shine               Fort Wayne  IN       1193   12       83     29:12.85                       
       2    Jaret Carpenter         Maple Grove  MN      1158   10      119     31:25.49                       
       3    Brad Trahin             Fort Wayne  IN       1025   12      122     31:38.33                       
       4    Isaac Carpenter         Fort Wayne  IN       1055   11      146     33:16.22                       
       5    Ben Schwartz            Fort Wayne  IN       1233   10      159     33:37.17                       
       6    Sam Edwards             Fort Wayne  IN       1221   12      164     33:47.36                       
       7    Ben Dvorak              Fort Wayne  IN       1031   12      187     34:46.30                       
       8    Jacob Chelf             Fort Wayne  IN       1260   12      195     35:09.49                       
       9    Austin Carpenter        Fort Wayne  IN       1054   11      202     35:29.88                       
      10    Sam Dvorak              Fort Wayne  IN       1032   10      222     36:38.35                       
      11    Daniel Martell          Fort Wayne  IN       1224    7      331     59:47.83                       
      12    Jonathan Martell        Fort Wayne  IN       1225   11      332     59:47.90                       

Male 13 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Cullin Brinegar         Fort Wayne  IN       1195   14       36     26:29.90                       
       2    John Rose               Fort Wayne  IN       1231   14       37     26:41.37                       
       3    Jonathan Harper         Fort Wayne  IN       1196   13       45     27:14.85                       
       4    Brandon Perry           Fort Wayne  IN       1016   14       46     27:18.13                       
       5    Adam Bernhard           Columbia City  IN    1082   13       49     27:36.49                       
       6    Justin Fuelling         New Haven  IN        1008   13       53     27:49.78                       
       7    Kyle Gater              Fort Wayne  IN       1194   13       62     28:15.56                       
       8    Kaelen Sanders          Fort Wayne  IN       1046   13       65     28:26.19                       
       9    Max Dvorak              Fort  Wayne  IN      1033   14       82     29:12.45                       
      10    Cameron Dark            Fort Wayne  IN       1177   13       84     29:14.11                       
      11    Joshua Ware             Fort Wayne  IN       1112   14       95     30:01.59                       
      12    Christopher Dyer        Fort Collins  CO     1160   13      342   1:04:47.65                       

Male 15 to 16

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Evan Boucher            Markle  IN           1042   15        5     23:22.24                       
       2    Mack Neukam             Fort Wayne  IN       1179   15       14     24:35.82                       
       3    Cyrus Brinegar          Fort Wayne  IN       1192   16       16     24:47.55                       
       4    Cody Sengthong          Fort Wayne  IN       1041   16       17     24:48.45                       
       5    Kyle Isch               Bluffton  IN         1044   15       24     25:20.19                       
       6    Logan Kimmel            Fort Wayne  IN       1132   16       33     26:02.42                       
       7    Connor O'Shaughnessy    Fort Wayne  IN       1079   16       34     26:13.96                       
       8    Ben Devoe               Bluffton  IN         1068   15       41     26:55.72                       
       9    Chris Schopp            Fort Wayne  IN       1134   15       47     27:22.03                       
      10    Braden Melton           Decatur  IN          1250   16       74     28:55.81                       
      11    Colton Johnson          Warsaw  IN           1072   15      168     33:56.83                       
      12    Nathan Berning          Fort Wayne  IN       1005   15      299     45:09.75                       

Male 17 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Justin Glancy           Huntington  IN       1349   17        8     23:38.85                       
       2    Colin Lyman             Fort Wayne  IN       1101   17       12     24:20.36                       
       3    James Gorman            Decatur  IN          1307   17       18     24:57.07                       
       4    Galen Harden            Yoder  IN            1242   19       23     25:19.52                       
       5    Lucas Smith             Fort Wayne  IN       1326   19       35     26:19.78                       
       6    Matt Hayes              Fort Wayne  IN       1201   19       54     27:52.57                       
       7    Kreigh Williams         Ossian  IN           1281   19       93     29:56.50                       
       8    Wesley Smith            Fort Wayne  IN       1325   19      105     30:29.92                       
       9    Andrew Schroyer         Fort Wayne  IN       1329   18      206     35:44.53                       
      10    Jacob Ware              Fort Wayne  IN       1113   17      208     35:46.90                       

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Grant Stieglitz         Fort Wayne  IN       1023   23       15     24:46.17                       
       2    Dashon Smith            Fort Wayne  IN       1263   22       21     25:12.01                       
       3    Jason Crowe             Fort Wayne  IN       1249   20       25     25:32.96                       
       4    Nate Edwards            Fort Wayne  IN       1282   23       44     27:14.62                       
       5    Zach Westrick           Fort Wayne  IN       1087   20       86     29:25.43                       
       6    Roger McGowan           Fort Wayne  IN       1203   22      102     30:22.56                       
       7    Adam Jones              Fort Wayne  IN       1352   24      129     32:18.07                       
       8    Joshua Nifong           Warsaw  IN           1077   23      141     32:57.48                       
       9    Vince Corona            Fort Wayne  IN       1104   24      171     34:03.54                       
      10    Joe Keane               Fort Wayne  IN       1144   20      218     36:27.62                       
      11    Derek McKerr            Fort Wayne  IN       1309   21      252     39:06.69                       
      12    A. J. Arnett            Fort Wayne  IN       1151   23      253     39:08.10                       
      13    Brian Goshert           Fort Wayne  IN       1123   23      254     39:08.22                       

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Heath Trampe            Terre Haute  IN      1209   26       11     23:52.72                       
       2    Scott Oden              Fort Wayne  IN       1214   28       43     27:12.15                       
       3    Derek Garcia            Fort Wayne  IN       1009   27       85     29:15.83                       
       4    Tyler Hoffman           Columbia City  IN    1126   27      100     30:19.10                       
       5    Jeff Wike               Fort Wayne  IN       1350   29      131     32:25.80                       
       6    Robert Stambaugh III    Fort Wayne  IN       1110   28      144     33:13.35                       
       7    Joe Corona              Fort Wayne  IN       1103   26      176     34:12.24                       
       8    Chris Bauer             Fort Wayne  IN       1174   26      193     35:06.74                       
       9    Sarah Fazio             Fort Wayne  IN       1183   29      219     36:31.10                       
      10    Greg Bercaw             Fort Wayne  IN       1211   29      321     52:39.94                       

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brad A Thomas           Fort Wayne  IN       1122   33        7     23:34.58                       
       2    Phillip Salisbury       Fort Wayne  IN       1169   34       27     25:38.90                       
       3    Dameon Rinehold         Fort Wayne  IN       1243   33       32     25:59.31                       
       4    Tom Trent               Fort Wayne  IN       1332   31       39     26:43.70                       
       5    Kiley Knoblauch         Woodburn  IN         1064   33       71     28:49.73                       
       6    Andrew Jipp             Indianapolis  IN     1258   31       73     28:52.25                       
       7    Brian Howell            Fort Wayne  IN       1291   34      169     33:59.71                       
       8    Stephen Florio          Fort Wayne  IN       1238   33      190     34:54.53                       
       9    Michael Douglass        Fort Wayne  IN       1215   30      191     34:56.90                       
      10    Ryan Vandewater         Madison  IN          1299   33      210     35:50.01                       
      11    Brook Carpenter         Woodstock  IL        1339   31      292     44:24.26                       

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bruce Carpenter         Fort Wayne  IN       1056   36       50     27:39.10                       
       2    David Bowers            Fort Wayne  IN       1117   35       51     27:48.37                       
       3    Bill Fisher             Fort Wayne  IN       1334   39       67     28:30.12                       
       4    Mike Else               Fort Wayne  IN       1108   39       70     28:46.13                       
       5    Brian Carpenter         Andrews  IN          1330   38       81     29:08.43                       
       6    Mark Wolf               Huntertown  IN       1304   37      108     30:48.53                       
       7    Brad Heyneman           Fort Wayne  IN       1331   39      111     31:02.63                       
       8    John Christensen        Fort Wayne  IN       1283   39      115     31:18.41                       
       9    Doug Pickett            Fort Wayne  IN       1018   35      130     32:24.58                       
      10    Sam Gillie              Fort Wayne  IN       1314   38      143     33:10.04                       
      11    Cortney Schwartz        Fort Wayne  IN       1232   39      160     33:37.47                       
      12    Michael Cardelli        Fort Wayne  IN       1313   36      173     34:05.66                       
      13    Jason Sagan             Fort Wayne  IN       1308   37      186     34:42.65                       
      14    David Threm             Fort Wayne  IN       1176   38      203     35:30.69                       
      15    John Halcher            Van Wert  OH         1346   35      209     35:48.71                       
      16    Jason Combs             Fort Wayne  IN       1297   38      211     35:56.12                       
      17    E Krull                 Fort Wayne  IN       1315   37      213     35:57.64                       
      18    Scott Allison           Columbia City  IN    1148   36      248     38:41.68                       
      19    Jason Wiseman           Fort Wayne  IN       1219   37      295     44:38.58                       
      20    Ken Tellas              Fort Wayne  IN       1306   37      305     46:47.07                       
      21    Danny Brown             Huntington  IN       1052   38      346   1:09:47.26                       

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Robert Minnich, Jr      Leo  IN              1124   41       19     25:08.67                       
       2    Jon Beasley             Fort Wayne  IN       1259   43       28     25:41.10                       
       3    Scott Eberle            Fort Wayne  IN       1264   44       29     25:42.07                       
       4    David Dvorak            Fort Wayne  IN       1030   44       52     27:49.48                       
       5    Daniel Gottschalk       Fort Wayne  IN       1188   40       60     28:12.19                       
       6    Rick Grieze             Fort Wayne  IN       1102   44       72     28:50.64                       
       7    Stephen Sims            Fort Wayne  IN       1022   43       77     28:59.93                       
       8    Brett Carpenter         Fort Wayne  IN       1139   40       87     29:26.77                       
       9    Randy Grote             Fort Wayne  IN       1335   44       88     29:34.09                       
      10    Michael Peters          Fort Wayne  IN       1198   43       90     29:35.93                       
      11    Tony Yoakum             Fort Wayne  IN       1197   40       91     29:39.59                       
      12    Robert Williams         Ossian  IN           1310   43       94     29:56.56                       
      13    Brad Carpenter          Osseo  MN            1155   44       99     30:18.33                       
      14    James Melton            Decatur  IN          1252   40      121     31:29.61                       
      15    Matt Maley              Laotto  IN           1317   44      134     32:34.99                       
      16    David Craker            Fort Wayne  IN       1172   43      148     33:18.28                       
      17    Eric White              Roanoke  IN          1106   43      155     33:29.54                       
      18    Nick Barchak            Fort Wayne  IN       1290   40      174     34:09.21                       
      19    Joseph Beier            Fort Wayne  IN       1181   43      178     34:15.84                       
      20    David Korte             Fort Wayne  IN       1227   44      185     34:37.95                       
      21    Jim Lynch               Columbia City  IN    1241   43      215     36:20.11                       
      22    Jeff Skiver             Fort Wayne  IN       1333   41      225     36:50.22                       
      23    Ossama Wakeel           Fort Wayne  IN       1234   44      230     37:12.60                       
      24    Jeff Ashton             Fort Wayne  IN       1094   41      233     37:43.59                       
      25    Frank Hunt              Fort Wayne  IN       1034   44      255     39:16.55                       
      26    Chad Ware               Fort Wayne  IN       1111   41      317     49:49.15                       

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Scott Reiling           Fort Wayne  IN       1128   46       13     24:30.71                       
       2    Dan Meyer               Huntington  IN       1116   48       22     25:18.93                       
       3    Mark O'Shaughnessy      Fort Wayne  IN       1080   48       38     26:41.47                       
       4    Doug Dark               Fort Wayne  IN       1178   47       55     27:54.37                       
       5    Michael Conrad          Decatur  IN          1267   49       58     28:02.82                       
       6    Matt Foreman            Fort Wayne  IN       1303   46       59     28:11.36                       
       7    Michael Overdahl        Fort Wayne  IN       1171   48       79     29:01.61                       
       8    Mike Colligan           Fort Wayne  IN       1210   45      106     30:38.51                       
       9    Joe Donnell             Fort Wayne  IN       1121   48      117     31:21.96                       
      10    Tony Galuoppo           Fort Wayne  IN       1075   49      123     31:39.47                       
      11    Tom Utley               Fort Wayne  IN       1262   45      127     32:15.63                       
      12    Jim Thill               Fort Wayne  IN       1285   47      133     32:31.84                       
      13    S Gordon                                     1354   49      135     32:46.12                       
      14    Steve Zacher            Fort Wayne  IN       1351   46      136     32:52.15                       
      15    Tadd Boman              Auburn  IN           1328   47      139     32:55.81                       
      16    E. Brian Foster         Fort Wayne  IN       1086   45      140     32:57.28                       
      17    David Wittbrodt         Bluffton  IN         1287   45      145     33:14.80                       
      18    David M Graney          Fort Wayne  IN       1347   48      147     33:17.98                       
      19    Marvin Eady Jr          Fort Wayne  IN       1340   45      154     33:28.90                       
      20    Scott Kellenberger      Fort Wayne  IN       1318   47      162     33:45.42                       
      21    Darryl Cargo            Fort Wayne  IN       1039   46      172     34:04.72                       
      22    Tony Reinhard           Bluffton  IN         1020   48      192     35:06.34                       
      23    Derrick Smith           Fort Wayne  IN       1284   47      204     35:31.67                       
      24    Gerry Hoops             Auburn  IN           1348   47      205     35:41.11                       
      25    Craig Swanson           Fort Wayne  IN       1074   46      207     35:44.97                       
      26    Jerry Holsinger         Bluffton  IN         1236   45      227     36:52.38                       
      27    Tony Ashley             Fort Wayne  IN       1205   48      228     36:55.14                       
      28    Mark Stevens            Fort Wayne  IN       1312   46      234     37:48.88                       
      29    Brian Keane             Fort Wayne  IN       1143   47      235     37:58.11                       
      30    Jim Berghoff            Fort Wayne  IN       1295   47      256     39:25.06                       
      31    Jon Colbert             Fort Wayne  IN       1125   49      268     41:08.66                       
      32    Mike Roeger             Fort Wayne  IN       1038   49      314     48:08.60                       

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brad Altevogt           Fort Wayne  IN       1001   53       20     25:11.96                       
       2    Carl Hansen             Auburn  IN           1246   52       26     25:37.90                       
       3    Ed Reinhard             Poneto  IN           1019   50       31     25:55.99                       
       4    Gary Schmunk            Antwerp  OH          1280   53       42     27:01.05                       
       5    Tom Foss                Harlan  IN           1129   50       61     28:13.37                       
       6    Eric Easterday          Spencerville  IN     1273   52       69     28:42.00                       
       7    Geoffrey Wladecki       Fort Wayne  IN       1186   52       75     28:57.56                       
       8    Roger Tullis            Geneva  IN           1336   54       76     28:59.66                       
       9    David Almdale           Fort Wayne  IN       1269   51       96     30:05.45                       
      10    David Edsall            Fort Wayne  IN       1070   50      112     31:07.44                       
      11    Scott Powell            Kendallville  IN     1301   53      120     31:27.77                       
      12    Tom Dwire               Fort Wayne  IN       1114   50      175     34:12.09                       
      13    James McKinnon          Waterloo  IN         1170   52      183     34:36.80                       
      14    Brent Holsinger         Fort Wayne  IN       1235   50      231     37:22.38                       
      15    Rick Hilker             Fort Wayne  IN       1244   53      257     39:25.56                       
      16    John Lantz              Avilla  IN           1088   54      290     44:03.43                       
      17    Steve Gripp             Fort Wayne  IN       1208   54      297     45:00.56                       

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    George Nietert          Valparaiso  IN       1293   55       56     27:57.26                       
       2    Gary Tollis             Collierville  TN     1327   55      107     30:46.13                       
       3    John Gaier              Kendallville  IN     1274   58      161     33:40.56                       
       4    Steve Corona            Fort Wayne  IN       1105   59      170     34:03.24                       
       5    Steve Sherburne         Fort Wayne  IN       1182   57      180     34:18.48                       
       6    Robert Snow             Fort Wayne  IN       1062   56      266     40:36.46                       
       7    Reg Johnson             Warsaw  IN           1071   59      304     46:34.05                       
       8    Alan Geiger             Fort Wayne  IN       1069   59      313     47:57.43                       
       9    Steve Hernandez         Fort Wayne  IN       1338   56      315     48:17.00                       

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    David J Brown           Fort Wayne  IN       1109   64      126     32:13.40                       
       2    John Brier              Fort Wayne  IN       1344   63      245     38:36.12                       

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Noel Hupp               Fort Wayne  IN       1150   69      260     39:54.17                       
       2    Don Ashton              Fort Wayne  IN       1002   67      272     41:21.77                       
       3    Johni Rasmussen         Fort Wayne  IN       1099   67      286     43:50.51                       

Male 70 to 74

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Dick Harnly             Fort Wayne  IN       1255   70      232     37:30.81                       
       2    Edward Gebhart          Albion  IN           1090   70      302     45:27.27                       

Male 75 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bob Loomis              Monroe  IN           1013   75      284     43:35.59                       
       2    Curtis Nold             Fort Wayne  IN       1036   77      323     54:44.16                       
       3    Kenneth E Disler        Fort Wayne  IN       1084   85      337   1:03:57.71