6th Annual Huntington Open

Overall Finish List

August 02, 2008


Results by Time to Run

Pre High School 3K

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Gatton          Columbia City  IN    1510   13     1 M  0-99      10:43.6    5:46/M             
       2    Brett Affolder          Berne  IN            1501          2 M  0-99      12:35.8    6:46/M             
       3    Kyle Jolas              Huntington  IN       1572          3 M  0-99      12:39.7    6:48/M             
       4    Eli Shine               Fort Wayne  IN       1603   12     4 M  0-99      12:43.9    6:50/M             
       5    Caleb Stoffel           Roanoke  IN          1590          5 M  0-99      12:48.5    6:53/M             
       6    Cordell Lewis           Huntington  IN       1515          6 M  0-99      13:13.8    7:06/M             
       7    Grant Adams             Leo  IN              1505   13     7 M  0-99      13:27.9    7:14/M             
       8    Carlee Hearld           Larwill  IN          1511   14     1 F  0-99      13:48.0    7:25/M             
       9    Kelsey Hollowell                             1608          2 F  0-99      13:58.3    7:31/M             
      10    Landon Underwood        Huntington  IN       1580          8 M  0-99      14:05.0    7:34/M             
      11    Jonathan Burd           North Manchester  I  1606   13     9 M  0-99      14:15.0    7:40/M             
      12    Eric Fruit                                   1592         10 M  0-99      14:15.6    7:40/M             
      13    Cameron Georgi          Fort Wayne  IN       1574   13    11 M  0-99      14:17.6    7:41/M             
      14    Bere Clarke                                  1589         12 M  0-99      14:39.7    7:53/M             
      15    Hunter Hollowell                             1607         13 M  0-99      14:40.8    7:53/M             
      16    Kayla Patrick           Huntington  IN       1516          3 F  0-99      14:41.2    7:54/M             
      17    Mitch Purlee            Fort Wayne  IN       1513         14 M  0-99      14:42.2    7:54/M             
      18    Marie Ditzler                                1509          4 F  0-99      15:00.2    8:04/M             
      19    Lexie Johnson           Fort Wayne  IN       1555          5 F  0-99      15:00.8    8:04/M             
      20    Jamie Baer              Fort Wayne  IN       1507          6 F  0-99      15:12.8    8:10/M             
      21    Tammy Munro             Huntington  IN       1578          7 F  0-99      16:34.0    8:54/M             
      22    Corinne Zag             Huntington  IN       1541          8 F  0-99      16:41.9    8:58/M             
      23    Evan Cozad              South Whitley  IN    1508         15 M  0-99      17:47.4    9:34/M             
      24    Joshua Adams            Leo  IN              1506         16 M  0-99      18:00.5    9:41/M             
      25    Graham Sereno                                1609         17 M  0-99      18:11.0    9:47/M             



 

High School 5K

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Josh Graham             Huntington  IN       1561   17     1 M  0-99      16:37.4    5:22/M             
       2    Austin Fisher                                1147   17     2 M  0-99      16:55.1    5:27/M             
       3    Ross Ochs               Huntington  IN       1620   16     3 M  0-99      17:05.5    5:31/M             
       4    Kodi Mullins            Fort Wayne  IN       1602   16     4 M  0-99      17:06.5    5:31/M             
       5    Justin Glancy           Huntington  IN       1557   18     5 M  0-99      17:46.5    5:44/M             
       6    Isaiah Laatsch          Huntington  IN       1570   17     6 M  0-99      17:47.6    5:44/M             
       7    Evan Hancey             Fort Wayne  IN       1618          7 M  0-99      17:49.2    5:45/M             
       8    Matt Perkins            Wolcottville  IN     1566          8 M  0-99      18:07.2    5:51/M             
       9    Austin Roberts          Huntington  IN       1556   16     9 M  0-99      18:10.1    5:52/M             
      10    Zeth Baker              Waterloo  IN         1148   17    10 M  0-99      18:16.8    5:54/M             
      11    Sam Doughty             Huntington  IN       1605   15    11 M  0-99      18:20.9    5:55/M             
      12    Alex Cushman            Ossian  IN           1571   15    12 M  0-99      18:30.2    5:58/M             
      13    Sean Lewis              Huntington  IN       1536   15    13 M  0-99      18:31.9    5:58/M             
      14    Colin Lyman             Fort Wayne  IN       1502   17    14 M  0-99      18:39.8    6:01/M             
      15    Douglas Bennett         Fort Wayne  IN       1520         15 M  0-99      18:50.8    6:05/M             
      16    Ryan McAleavey                               1604         16 M  0-99      18:53.8    6:05/M             
      17    Jake Crosley            Huntington  IN       1568         17 M  0-99      19:02.1    6:08/M             
      18    Sam Passwater           Waterloo  IN         1576   15    18 M  0-99      19:03.5    6:09/M             
      19    Josh Mointyre           Huntington  IN       1560         19 M  0-99      19:08.8    6:10/M             
      20    Andrew McLain           Fort Wayne  IN       1593   16    20 M  0-99      19:12.1    6:12/M             
      21    Garrett Humbert         Huntington  IN       1616   16    21 M  0-99      19:13.9    6:12/M             
      22    Buster Crouch           Corunna  IN          1146   15    22 M  0-99      19:16.6    6:13/M             
      23    Kipp Force              Fort Wayne  IN       1527   15    23 M  0-99      19:31.7    6:18/M             
      24    Evan Beakas             Auburn  IN           1144   15    24 M  0-99      19:42.4    6:21/M             
      25    Dan Meyer               Huntington  IN       1569   48    25 M  0-99      19:50.5    6:24/M             
      26    Kyle Frantz             South Whitley  IN    1537         26 M  0-99      19:59.4    6:27/M             
      27    John Rose               Fort Wayne  IN       1619   14    27 M  0-99      20:04.1    6:28/M             
      28    Jonathon Dammeyer       Leo  IN              1584         28 M  0-99      20:06.2    6:29/M             
      29    Autumn Beachy           Waterloo  IN         1137   17     1 F  0-99      20:08.6    6:30/M             
      30    Thomas Peters                                1145   15    29 M  0-99      20:09.0    6:30/M             
      31    Alex Gatton             Columbia City  IN    1528         30 M  0-99      20:16.6    6:32/M             
      32    Joseph Jackson                               1143   17    31 M  0-99      20:22.4    6:34/M             
      33    Justin Miller           Huntington  IN       1588   15    32 M  0-99      20:25.8    6:35/M             
      34    Paul Hernandez          Huntington  IN       1533         33 M  0-99      20:28.4    6:36/M             
      35    Nick Yarger             Andrews  IN          1551   16    34 M  0-99      20:29.3    6:36/M             
      36    Donny Heath             Roanoke  IN          1531   17    35 M  0-99      20:30.7    6:37/M             
      37    Logan Kimmel            Fort Wayne  IN       1534   16    36 M  0-99      20:31.6    6:37/M             
      38    Wes Cearbaugh           Fort Wayne  IN       1599         37 M  0-99      20:32.5    6:37/M             
      39    Andrew Badiac                                1586         38 M  0-99      20:39.2    6:40/M             
      40    Daniel Niezer           Huntington  IN       1552         39 M  0-99      20:49.0    6:43/M             
      41    Austin La Rowe          Auburn  IN           1135   14    40 M  0-99      20:53.8    6:44/M             
      42    Brady Gerber            Fort Wayne  IN       1579         41 M  0-99      20:57.7    6:45/M             
      43    Erik Wolfe              Fort Wayne  IN       1583   15    42 M  0-99      21:09.3    6:49/M             
      44    Brice Schlosser         Auburn  IN           1142   16    43 M  0-99      21:11.0    6:50/M             
      45    Taylor Hamil            Fort Wayne  IN       1530         44 M  0-99      21:12.3    6:50/M             
      46    Natalie Spahr           Huntington  IN       1550          2 F  0-99      21:29.2    6:56/M             
      47    Jacob Schroeder         Fort Wayne  IN       1582   16    45 M  0-99      21:30.7    6:56/M             
      48    Emily Iddins                                 1139   17     3 F  0-99      21:33.6    6:57/M             
      49    Emily Johnson           Fort Wayne  IN       1587   15     4 F  0-99      21:37.9    6:58/M             
      50    Anthony Cop             Fort Wayne  IN       1591         46 M  0-99      21:42.7    7:00/M             
      51    Quinn Buck              Fort Wayne  IN       1523   15    47 M  0-99      21:46.3    7:01/M             
      52    Joshua Ware             Fort Wayne  IN       1558   14    48 M  0-99      22:09.0    7:09/M             
      53    David Johnson           Larwill  IN          1542         49 M  0-99      22:11.7    7:09/M             
      54    Olivia Eckert           Andrews  IN          1564          5 F  0-99      22:21.9    7:13/M             
      55    Gretchen Spahr          Huntington  IN       1553          6 F  0-99      22:22.7    7:13/M             
      56    Sean Reed               Markle  IN           1565         50 M  0-99      22:31.9    7:16/M             
      57    Laken Lefever           Columbia City  IN    1612   15     7 F  0-99      22:34.0    7:17/M             
      58    Elaine Yahne            Huntington  IN       1549          8 F  0-99      23:06.7    7:27/M             
      59    Brett Robbins           Auburn  IN           1151   15    51 M  0-99      23:08.3    7:28/M             
      60    Rebecca Goodman         Huntington  IN       1529          9 F  0-99      23:12.2    7:29/M             
      61    Heidi Blocker           Huntington  IN       1521   16    10 F  0-99      23:37.4    7:37/M             
      62    Brandon Soat                                 1617         52 M  0-99      23:41.2    7:38/M             
      63    Lauren Beachy           Waterloo  IN         1138   14    11 F  0-99      23:41.3    7:38/M             
      64    Alexis Minier           Hudson  IN           1547         12 F  0-99      24:33.6    7:55/M             
      65    Ashley Likens           Auburn  IN           1136   15    13 F  0-99      25:36.8    8:15/M             
      66    MacKenzie Aldrich       Columbia City  IN    1519         14 F  0-99      25:57.9    8:22/M             
      67    Samantha Anderson                            1141   15    15 F  0-99      26:34.5    8:34/M             
      68    Kyle Reynolds           Columbia City  IN    1543   17    53 M  0-99      27:52.5    8:59/M             
      69    Nathan Barnirg                               1623         54 M  0-99      27:52.5    8:59/M             
      70    Brianna Pierce          Fort Wayne  IN       1601         16 F  0-99      30:16.4    9:46/M             
      71    Emily Schilling                              1140   15    17 F  0-99      30:27.8    9:49/M             
      72    Dylan Cozad             South Whitley  IN    1525         55 M  0-99      31:31.8   10:10/M             
      73    Kacy Hildman                                 1573         18 F  0-99      37:44.2   12:10/M             
     DNF    Aaron Berry             Auburn  IN           1150   18       M  0-99                                   
     DNF    Christian Clark         Fort Wayne  IN       1524   15       M  0-99                                   
     DNF    Rachel Hissong          Auburn  IN           1149   17       F  0-99                                   
     DNF    Eric Miller             Fort Wayne  IN       1503            M  0-99                                   
     DNF    Mariah Patrick          Huntington  IN       1517            F  0-99                                   



 

College 5K

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Nicholas Johnson                             1545          1 M  0-99      16:37.5    5:22/M             
       2    Joseph Herler                                1615          2 M  0-99      17:31.7    5:39/M             
       3    Mark Herker             Roanoke  IN          1532          3 M  0-99      17:42.0    5:43/M             
       4    Luke Diehl              Bluffton  IN         1526          4 M  0-99      18:01.5    5:49/M             
       5    Alex Bush               Huntington  IN       1554   19     5 M  0-99      18:22.2    5:55/M             
       6    Jennifer Beakas         Auburn  IN           1597   20     1 F  0-99      20:42.2    6:41/M             
       7    Jessica McNulty         Fort Wayne  IN       1585          2 F  0-99      23:14.2    7:30/M             
       8    Allison Spahr           Huntington  IN       1594          3 F  0-99      23:47.7    7:40/M             



 

Post College 5K

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Austen Davenport                             1540          1 M  0-99      16:57.8    5:28/M             
       2    Jan Wilson              Fort Wayne  IN       1611          2 M  0-99      17:22.5    5:36/M             
       3    Brad A Thomas           Fort Wayne  IN       1600   33     3 M  0-99      18:56.5    6:06/M             
       4    Andrew McDaniel                              1598          4 M  0-99      29:34.7    9:32/M             



 

35 - 49 5K

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Chip La Rowe            Auburn  IN           1134   44     1 M  0-99      18:36.1    6:00/M             
       2    Rowland Perez           Auburn  IN           1119   48     2 M  0-99      18:42.5    6:02/M             
       3    Bill Vance              Columbia City  IN    1577   47     3 M  0-99      22:47.2    7:21/M             
       4    Robin Lewis             Huntington  IN       1535          1 F  0-99      25:04.1    8:05/M             
       5    Wendell Aldrich         Columbia City  IN    1518          4 M  0-99      25:33.4    8:15/M             
       6    Jack Buck               Fort Wayne  IN       1522   47     5 M  0-99      26:07.3    8:25/M             
       7    Matt Georgi             Fort Wayne  IN       1581   42     6 M  0-99      27:07.0    8:45/M             
       8    Mark Frantz             South Whitley  IN    1538          7 M  0-99      28:06.5    9:04/M             
       9    Ellen McKinley          Fort Wayne  IN       1546   45     2 F  0-99      31:10.5   10:03/M             
     DNF    Richard Sereno          Huntington  IN       1610   45       M  0-99                                   



 

Masters (50+) 5K

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Kim A Lefever           Columbia City  IN    1613   52     1 M  0-99      20:33.7    6:38/M             
       2    Ed Reinhard             Poneto  IN           1622   50     2 M  0-99      20:42.4    6:41/M             
       3    Jed Pearson             Columbia City  IN    1595   57     3 M  0-99      21:38.9    6:59/M             
       4    John Sites                                   1624          4 M  0-99      24:01.2    7:45/M             
       5    Dan Bravn                                    1625          5 M  0-99      24:04.0    7:46/M             
       6    Betty Nelson            Columbia City  IN    1567   62     1 F  0-99      26:49.3    8:39/M             
       7    Barbara Hohenstein      Columbia City  IN    1559   54     2 F  0-99      33:36.1   10:50/M             
       8    Kathy Scott             Huntington  IN       1575   52     3 F  0-99      42:28.3   13:42/M             



 

Open 3K

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Nicholas Johnson        Huntington  IN       1544   21     1 M  0-99      10:19.9    5:33/M             
       2    Austen Davenport        Fort Wayne  IN       1539   22     2 M  0-99      10:20.1    5:33/M             
       3    Aaron Lehman            Berne  IN            1514   17     3 M  0-99      10:51.7    5:50/M             
       4    David Sober             Huntington  IN       1548   16     4 M  0-99      11:58.5    6:26/M             
       5    Logan Juillerat         Huntington  IN       1512          5 M  0-99      12:02.6    6:28/M             
       6    Bruce Evans                                  1614          6 M  0-99      14:59.5    8:03/M             
       7    Emily Eherenman         Roanoke  IN          1563          1 F  0-99      16:36.3    8:55/M             
       8    Robert Eherenman        Roanoke  IN          1562   42     7 M  0-99      16:36.5    8:55/M             
       9    Charlie Raber           Huntington  IN       1596          8 M  0-99      17:51.3    9:36/M             
      10    Barry Adams             Leo  IN              1504   42     9 M  0-99      18:01.2    9:41/M             
     DNF    Craig Eckert                                 1621            M  0-99