First Bank of Berne Swiss Days Race 2008 1 Mile

Age Group Results

July 26, 2008


By Time to Run

Men: 0- 8 9-11
Women: 0- 8 9-11

Female 8 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Julia Grabau            Berne  IN            1020    8       17       7:13.9                       
       2    Sami Oliver                                  1082   8        20       7:26.5                       
       3    Olivia Vongunten        Berne  IN            1060    8       21       7:27.1                       
       4    Eliza Harruff           Berne  IN            1046    8       28       7:44.0                       
       5    Molly Habegger          Carmel  IN           1044    8       30       8:04.4                       
       6    Acacia Anderson         Bluffton  IN         1028    7       31       8:14.3                       
       7    Kayla Lefever           Berne  IN            1049    6       35       8:22.0                       
       8    Addie Wanner            Berne  IN            1076    8       40       8:47.4                       
       9    Grace Shoaf                                  1058    6       45       9:05.2                       
      10    Ayri David              Indianapolis  IN     1013    7       48       9:09.9                       
      11    Kylee Bixler            Berne  IN            1068    8       54       9:22.4                       
      12    Ally Shoaf                                   1057    8       58       9:30.0                       
      13    Isabel Vongunten        Berne  IN            1059    6       59       9:30.9                       
      14    Samantha Liechty        Chardon  OH          1004    5       63      10:05.7                       
      15    Jenna Myers             Berne  IN            1080    6       65      10:11.3                       
      16    Caroline Cartmel        Goshen  IN           1034    6       66      10:20.0                       
      17    Jessie Galvin           Leo  IN              1072    6       69      10:26.6                       
      18    Sydney Young            Stow  OH             1065    8       73      10:43.0                       
      19    MacIe Hirschy           Berne  IN            1014    5       75      10:58.2                       
      20    Mallory Hirschy         Berne  IN            1015    6       76      11:03.8                       
      21    Grace Caffee            Geneva  IN           1023    6       77      11:04.2                       
      22    Estella Ringger         Bluffton  IN         1054    5       78      11:08.9                       
      23    Monia Maxwell           Karen  KENYA         1070    7       79      12:14.6                       
      24    Jessa Caffee            Geneva  IN           1024    4       81      13:06.6                       
      25    Ava Brown               Middlebury  IN       1033    3       84      16:06.9                       
      26    Rehgyn Brooks           Montpelier  IN       1031    2       85      18:28.0                       
      27    Chloe Maxwell           Karen  KENYA         1069    5       86      19:43.5                       
Top

Female 9 to 11

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brigit Nemitz           Pierceton  IN        1006   11        4       6:32.4                       
       2    Sara Devoe              Bluffton  IN         1009   10        6       6:41.1                       
       3    Amberly Gutierrea       Decatur  IN          1041   11       16       7:13.6                       
       4    Kelsey Prichard                              1085   11       19       7:20.7                       
       5    Kyra Zadylak            Bluffton  IN         1067   11       33       8:14.8                       
       6    Jessica Liechty         Chardon  OH          1002    9       34       8:21.5                       
       7    Kate Mahnensmith        Ossian  IN           1050    9       36       8:29.9                       
       8    Aleesha Goodwin         Geneva  IN           1038   11       42       8:54.8                       
       9    Libby Brown             Middlebury  IN       1032    9       44       9:00.2                       
      10    Isabella Grogg          Battle Creek  MI     1078    9       51       9:19.6                       
      11    Macy Phegley            Decatur  IN          1053   11       60       9:50.7                       
      12    Rylee Hamilton          Decatur  IN          1045   11       62       9:55.0                       
      13    Olivia Maxwell          Karen  KENYA         1071    9       67      10:21.4                       
      14    Anna Howard             Jefferson  OH        1074   11       71      10:40.6                       
Top

Male 8 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jason Minnich           Portland  IN         1052    8       24       7:36.3                       
       2    Chase Huffman           Pandora  OH          1027    8       27       7:43.5                       
       3    Drew Velasco            Berne  IN            1017    7       32       8:14.5                       
       4    Brandon Sprunger        Ft Wayne  IN         1001    5       37       8:36.3                       
       5    Will Huffman            Pandora  OH          1026    5       38       8:40.0                       
       6    Aidan Wanner            Berne  IN            1077    5       39       8:45.9                       
       7    Trent Houterloot        Fishers  IN          1047    8       43       8:55.5                       
       8    Maxwell Liechty         Chardon  OH          1003    7       49       9:15.0                       
       9    Kade Zadylak            Bluffton  IN         1066    7       52       9:21.5                       
      10    Chloe Reynolds                               1084    6       53       9:21.9                       
      11    Trevor Wilson           Berne  IN            1062    5       55       9:26.6                       
      12    Kamryn McGlothin        Muncie  IN           1051    6       56       9:26.7                       
      13    Ben Amstutz             Berne  IN            1007    6       57       9:29.0                       
      14    Isaiah Cole             Berne  IN            1036    7       64      10:09.3                       
      15    Ethan Amstutz           Maineville  OH       1018    5       68      10:24.2                       
      16    Evan Kaehr              Goshen  IN           1048    5       70      10:36.8                       
      17    Race Anderson           Bluffton  IN         1029    4       72      10:41.5                       
      18    Nate Wilson             Berne  IN            1061    4       74      10:46.3                       
      19    Patrick Howard          Jefferson  OH        1073    8       80      12:46.7                       
      20    Blaine Harruff          Berne  IN            1352    5       82      14:17.0                       
      21    Reid Liechty            Pandora  OH          1025    5       83      16:05.1                       
Top

Male 9 to 11

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Andy Oliver                                  1083   11        1       6:16.6                       
       2    Ryan Ford               Berne  IN            1037   11        2       6:24.6                       
       3    Derek Wanner            Berne  IN            1075   11        3       6:30.8                       
       4    Max Habegger            Carmel  IN           1043   10        5       6:33.3                       
       5    Blake Schumacher        Fort Wayne  IN       1056   10        7       6:41.9                       
       6    Isaiah Amstutz          Berne  IN            1022   11        8       6:44.6                       
       7    Jared Grabau            Berne  IN            1019   10        9       6:49.1                       
       8    Cole Litwiller          Berne  IN            1010   11       10       6:55.9                       
       9    Brett Litwiller         Berne  IN            1011   11       11       7:00.1                       
      10    Collin Webb             Fort Wayne  IN       1021    9       12       7:02.9                       
      11    Brett Rich              Bowling Green  OH    1079    9       13       7:03.9                       
      12    Grant Gutierrea         Decatur  IN          1042    9       14       7:04.0                       
      13    Jacob McAfee            Bluffton  IN         1016   10       15       7:08.6                       
      14    Noah Steffen            Bluffton  IN         1081    9       18       7:18.9                       
      15    Alex Young              Stow  OH             1063   11       22       7:32.5                       
      16    Matt Nussbaum           Berne  IN            1005   11       23       7:36.1                       
      17    Tim Cartmel             Goshen  IN           1035    9       25       7:38.1                       
      18    Nate Mayer              Bluffton  IN         1369   11       26       7:43.2                       
      19    Caleb Brehm             Indianapolis  IN     1030    9       29       7:48.4                       
      20    Briar Goodwin           Geneva  IN           1039    9       41       8:50.6                       
      21    Alex Grogg              Battle Creek  MI     1040   11       46       9:07.0                       
      22    Joshua Young            Stow  OH             1064    9       47       9:07.5                       
      23    David Muselmen                               1086    9       50       9:17.7                       
      24    Seth Ringger            Bluffton  IN         1055    9       61       9:52.3