First Bank of Berne Swiss Days Race 2008 5K

Age Group Results

July 26, 2008


By Time to Run

Men: 0-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Hannah Moore            Linn Grove  IN       1201   14       34      19:58.6                       
       2    Allison Gutierrea       Decatur  IN          1249   14       92      22:24.5                       
       3    Kristen Muselman        Berne  IN            1287   14      110      23:05.1                       
       4    Brooke Werstler         Larwill  IN          1137   12      114      23:11.6                       
       5    Emi Minnich             Portland  IN         1277   10      136      24:24.9                       
       6    Adrianna Teeter         Geneva  IN           1237   14      155      24:51.3                       
       7    Jenna Smith             Berne  IN            1307   14      160      24:55.2                       
       8    Allison Amstutz         Berne  IN            1208   12      168      25:12.8                       
       9    Courtney Ringger        Bluffton  IN         1299   12      183      25:32.0                       
      10    Jenna Houterloot        Fishers  IN          1257   11      194      25:57.8                       
      11    Lindsay Rich            Grand Rapids  MI     1349   13      237      28:03.8                       
      12    Ericka Miller           Berne  IN            1113   12      239      28:05.5                       
      13    Brooke Kirchhofer       Berne  IN            1332   13      246      28:21.9                       
      14    Katie Hollemans         Grand Rapids  MI     1347   13      250      28:28.5                       
      15    Brianna Nevil           Berne  IN            1288   14      261      28:54.5                       
      16    Olivia Davis            Indianapolis  IN     1152   10      269      29:13.0                       
      17    Lindsey Graber          Berne  IN            1246    0      283      29:47.5                       
      18    Megan Houterloot        Fishers  IN          1258   12      303      31:15.3                       
      19    Allison Boyle           Fort Wayne  IN       1182    9      332      36:42.4                       
Top

Female 15 to 18

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ericka Williams         Monroeville  IN      1413   18       26      19:27.2                       
       2    Allison Beitler         Berne  IN            1146   16       68      21:54.8                       
       3    Emily Pinkerton         Liberty Center  IN   1117   16       74      22:08.1                       
       4    Kelsey Worrel           Ossian  IN           1376   15      120      23:41.4                       
       5    Ashley Schumacher       Fort Wayne  IN       1301   15      126      24:02.3                       
       6    Sawyer Shane            Geneva  IN           1304   15      133      24:21.2                       
       7    Alexia Sparks           Berne  IN            1185   15      134      24:21.2                       
       8    Anne Lehman             Berne  IN            1371   18      151      24:44.8                       
       9    Emily Miller            Berne  IN            1112   15      166      25:07.6                       
      10    Taylor Galpern                               1434   17      169      25:15.4                       
      11    Carson Shane            Geneva  IN           1303   17      171      25:20.5                       
      12    Taylor Turner                                1386   17      202      26:13.0                       
      13    Madison Moore           Linn Grove  IN       1199   17      243      28:19.6                       
      14    Chelsey Nevil           Berne  IN            1289   16      244      28:19.9                       
      15    Jaci Liechty            Berne  IN            1110   16      245      28:20.0                       
      16    Roxanne Roop            Berne  IN            1162   16      251      28:29.1                       
      17    Tara Beitler            Berne  IN            1132   17      252      28:29.1                       
      18    Kinsey Lengerich        Berne  IN            1271   17      253      28:30.3                       
      19    Grace Dobler            Berne  IN            1232   16      256      28:42.7                       
      20    Tori Kistler            Berne  IN            1264   16      258      28:43.5                       
      21    MacKenzie Moser         Berne  IN            1286   17      276      29:30.2                       
      22    Katrina Hawkins         Berne  IN            1252   15      277      29:30.3                       
      23    Kylie Cisney            Berne  IN            1229   16      280      29:41.4                       
      24    Jana Beitler            Berne  IN            1147   17      284      29:47.6                       
      25    Felicia Lehman          Decatur  IN          1269   16      291      30:23.1                       
Top

Female 19 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Melissa Gillette        Buchanan  MI         1245   24       20      18:38.3                       
       2    Laurissa Dalrymple      Bluffton  IN         1230   25       35      20:05.7                       
       3    Brittany Wagner                              1449   23       60      21:26.0                       
       4    Rachel Harvey           Ohio City  OH        1122   26       71      22:00.8                       
       5    Jessica Wenger          Berne  IN            1321   20      135      24:21.5                       
       6    Liz Heyerly             Decatur  IN          1254   28      208      26:49.3                       
       7    Mandy Hunley            Berne  IN            1212   27      216      27:03.9                       
       8    Jenae Schmidt           Geneva  IN           1203   27      228      27:32.6                       
       9    Erica Guevara           Mishawaka  IN        1150   24      232      27:52.5                       
      10    Kristi Powell                                1416   28      262      28:59.0                       
      11    Kristy Norris                                1396   29      265      29:04.5                       
      12    Jennifer Lehman         Berne  IN            1270   24      266      29:06.8                       
      13    Chelsey Minnich         Berne  IN            1276   20      273      29:22.1                       
      14    Hanna Morrill           Denver  CO           1284   24      285      29:48.5                       
      15    Ashley Bollenbacher     Geneva  IN           1210   20      290      30:13.1                       
      16    Cassie Lehman           Decatur  IN          1268   21      292      30:23.2                       
      17    Caroline Strahammer     Monroe  IN           1145   23      296      30:42.8                       
      18    Alison Mishler          Portage  MI          1280   28      300      31:12.6                       
      19    Renee Biberstine        Berne  IN            1391   23      305      31:38.0                       
      20    Sarah Rich              Berne  IN            1298   25      309      32:07.5                       
      21    Allison Liechty         Berne  IN            1336   20      312      32:24.6                       
      22    Courtney Moore          Linn Grove  IN       1200   20      313      32:27.8                       
      23    Jessie Liechty          Berne  IN            1337   20      315      32:39.2                       
      24    Beth Dewitt             Camden  IN           1198   27      316      32:44.6                       
      25    Jill Price              Columbus  IN         1174   24      324      33:56.3                       
      26    Amber Steiner           Berne  IN            1173   24      325      33:56.5                       
      27    Chelsea Yoder           Geneva  IN           1331   22      330      35:57.7                       
      28    Robyn Habegger          Berne  IN            1330   21      331      36:01.2                       
      29    Elizabeth Strahammer                         1440   20      341      49:21.7                       
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tina Bailey             Lewisburg  PA        1354   34       45      20:54.1                       
       2    Tami Henry              Berne  IN            1253   30       95      22:29.2                       
       3    Angie Lockwood          Bluffton  IN         1111   38      111      23:05.8                       
       4    Rochelle Wickey         Berne  IN            1251   35      128      24:10.3                       
       5    Natalie Bowen           Willshire  OH        1193   39      153      24:50.2                       
       6    Molly Anderson          Bluffton  IN         1217   35      154      24:50.3                       
       7    Cindy Brooks            Montpelier  IN       1226   36      177      25:28.9                       
       8    Danette Vongunten       Berne  IN            1319   31      195      25:59.3                       
       9    Christine Zadylak       Bluffton  IN         1327   38      203      26:19.8                       
      10    Lisa McAfee             Bluffton  IN         1176   32      205      26:40.4                       
      11    Amy Biegel              Berne  IN            1156   31      213      26:56.9                       
      12    Lisa Wanner             Berne  IN            1339   37      222      27:24.5                       
      13    Amy Isch                Bluffton  IN         1401   32      224      27:30.5                       
      14    Jill Backema                                 1379   35      227      27:32.4                       
      15    Amber Kaehr             Goshen  IN           1261   32      230      27:46.6                       
      16    Kris Brown              Middlebury  IN       1228   33      234      27:57.6                       
      17    Rene Haines             Bryant  IN           1250   39      263      29:00.3                       
      18    Kristi Gerber           Bluffton  IN         1243   31      275      29:23.9                       
      19    Cheryl Caffee           Geneva  IN           1209   32      287      30:06.1                       
      20    Roberta Maxwell         Karen  KENYA         1333   34      293      30:32.0                       
      21    Susan Cleveland         Indianapolis  IN     1370   34      310      32:11.8                       
      22    Dawn Frauhiger          Bluffton  IN         1166   38      314      32:29.1                       
      23    Trisha Ringger          Bluffton  IN         1125   33      318      33:09.9                       
      24    Stephanie Diblasio      Carmel  IN           1231   34      319      33:10.3                       
      25    Rachel Hirschy          Berne  IN            1161   31      320      33:26.4                       
      26    Isa Minnich             Portland  IN         1278   33      328      34:56.9                       
      27    Coyla Coblentz          Geneva  IN           1133   33      336      38:34.6                       
      28    Deb Dove                Bluffton  IN         1153   37      337      40:03.0                       
      29    Sarah Callahan                               1441   32      340      43:10.0                       
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Teri Huffman            Bluffton  IN         1204   46      173      25:27.3                       
       2    Marilyn Bradford        Warren  IN           1105   46      191      25:49.2                       
       3    Kathy Thorpe                                 1382   45      207      26:49.3                       
       4    Jill Clontz             Bluffton  IN         1107   48      264      29:03.2                       
       5    Anita Lehman            Decatur  IN          1265   42      267      29:12.9                       
       6    Deanna Mitchell         Grand Rapids  MI     1346   47      271      29:17.1                       
       7    Linda Rich              Bowling Green  OH    1343   45      278      29:32.8                       
       8    Lisa Rich               Berne  IN            1295   45      288      30:06.5                       
       9    Debra Cochran           Decatur  IN          1123   43      294      30:34.9                       
      10    Deb Tumbleson           Geneva  IN           1318   47      306      31:49.5                       
      11    Rhea Yoder              Berne  IN            1326   45      307      31:49.7                       
      12    Robin Werstler          Larwill  IN          1136   42      317      33:00.7                       
      13    Michelle Gentis         Bluffton  IN         1124   40      323      33:49.8                       
      14    Angela Hirschy                               1406   48      327      34:31.1                       
      15    Karen Karwoski          Bluffton  IN         1134   49      338      41:02.2                       
      16    Kathleen Horacek        Ossian  IN           1109   40      339      41:02.4                       
Top

Female 50 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Karen Kaehr             Berne  IN            1263   51      180      25:30.8                       
       2    Jan Drayer              Ossian  IN           1171   50      182      25:31.5                       
       3    Kimberly Lundy          Orange Park  FL      1373   51      209      26:50.4                       
       4    Rebecca Pierce          Selma  IN            1116   60      231      27:49.8                       
       5    Barb Isch               Berne  IN            1259   54      247      28:22.6                       
       6    Delores Johns           Bluffton  IN         1130   65      304      31:26.0                       
       7    Sarah Kleinknight       Fort Wayne  IN       1363   65      329      35:05.6                       
Top

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Evan Liechty            Berne  IN            1148   13       10      17:54.5                       
       2    Alex Schmidt            Ossian  IN           1375   14       22      18:55.3                       
       3    Brody Shane             Geneva  IN           1302   13       23      18:57.0                       
       4    Kyle Fawcett            Decatur  IN          1196   14       28      19:36.0                       
       5    Joel Hawbaker           Geneva  IN           1178   14       38      20:15.6                       
       6    Taylor Thompson                              1385   12       59      21:23.2                       
       7    Daniel Velasco          Berne  IN            1187   13       63      21:31.8                       
       8    Brett Affolder          Berne  IN            1214   13       67      21:48.7                       
       9    Mark Smith              Berne  IN            1308   14       83      22:13.5                       
      10    Andrew Steffen          Berne  IN            1102   13       84      22:13.7                       
      11    David Teeple            Monroe  IN           1316   13      104      22:52.1                       
      12    Brayden Myers           Berne  IN            1390   14      107      23:02.6                       
      13    Alex Kistler            Berne  IN            1179   13      108      23:03.4                       
      14    Dustin Wanner           Berne  IN            1340   14      117      23:34.1                       
      15    Dominic Richert                              1421   14      118      23:34.3                       
      16    Logan Steiner           Geneva  IN           1165   14      129      24:12.8                       
      17    Tim Lehman              Berne  IN            1372   14      130      24:15.6                       
      18    Grant Tomlin            Indianapolis  IN     1317   12      141      24:32.4                       
      19    Justin Wygant           Berne  IN            1324   14      144      24:33.4                       
      20    Cody Sprunger           Berne  IN            1180   13      152      24:48.6                       
      21    Simon Sprunger          Berne  IN            1101   13      176      25:28.8                       
      22    Jordan Neal                                  1446   14      193      25:51.3                       
      23    Joel Schmidt            Berne  IN            1211   14      206      26:48.0                       
      24    Marcus Rich             Berne  IN            1296   14      212      26:56.7                       
      25    Maverick Bauer                               1425   14      214      26:58.3                       
      26    Erik Subler             Berne  IN            1315   10      226      27:31.5                       
      27    Nathan Brehm            Indianapolis  IN     1224   12      238      28:03.9                       
      28    Kalvin Fiechter         Decatur  IN          1238   12      241      28:12.0                       
      29    Phillip Rich            Bowling Green  OH    1344   12      249      28:26.1                       
      30    Trenton Boyle           Fort Wayne  IN       1183   12      326      34:12.1                       
Top

Male 15 to 18

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Landry Williams         Monroeville  IN      1167   16        2      16:36.7                       
       2    Nathan Rupp             Berne  IN            1138   17        5      17:14.6                       
       3    Evan Boucher            Markle  IN           1223   15        6      17:21.3                       
       4    Derek Egley             Decatur  IN          1236   18        7      17:40.0                       
       5    Aaron Lehman            Berne  IN            1159   17        9      17:47.6                       
       6    Gavin Hisner                                 1411   17       12      18:05.0                       
       7    Brandon Long            Markle  IN           1357   16       15      18:12.5                       
       8    Sam Heckard             Berne  IN            1415   17       16      18:19.4                       
       9    William Lehman          Nineveh  IN          1131   16       18      18:30.5                       
      10    Josh Lothames                                1412   17       21      18:41.2                       
      11    Clayton Hamilton                             1392   15       24      19:18.4                       
      12    Kyle Isch               Bluffton  IN         1432   15       29      19:44.5                       
      13    Gabe Sprunger           Berne  IN            1345   15       33      19:58.0                       
      14    Josh Armenta            Berne  IN            1219   16       36      20:06.0                       
      15    Caleb Armenta           Berne  IN            1218   17       37      20:07.2                       
      16    Carl Isch                                    1380   18       44      20:52.6                       
      17    Andrew Smith            Berne  IN            1306   16       49      21:01.9                       
      18    Kyle Beasley            Normal  IN           1221   18       51      21:05.1                       
      19    Chris Reilly                                 1387   18       52      21:05.6                       
      20    Chase Sprunger          Berne  IN            1350   17       54      21:06.4                       
      21    Cody Meshberger                              1404   17       55      21:06.5                       
      22    Zach Wurster                                 1428   17       56      21:07.1                       
      23    Marcus Hoover                                1407   18       61      21:28.7                       
      24    Jordan Steiner          Berne  IN            1177   18       62      21:29.9                       
      25    Matthew Steffen         Berne  IN            1103   17       66      21:44.9                       
      26    Curtis Mitchel          Berne  IN            1282   15       76      22:09.7                       
      27    Joshua Chapman          Indianapolis  IN     1362   16       77      22:10.6                       
      28    Roman Smith             Geneva  IN           1310   16       78      22:11.2                       
      29    James Agler             Berne  IN            1215   17       90      22:22.9                       
      30    Samuel Amstutz          Berne  IN            1163   15       91      22:23.5                       
      31    Quentin Mullen          Winchester  IN       1184   17       96      22:29.6                       
      32    Michael Hirschy         Decatur  IN          1430   15      100      22:45.2                       
      33    Daniel Hechard                               1414   16      103      22:50.9                       
      34    Ben Devoe               Bluffton  IN         1127   15      105      22:52.9                       
      35    Brian Lehman            Berne  IN            1267   18      109      23:04.1                       
      36    Matthew Fox             Berne  IN            1241   17      115      23:13.5                       
      37    Isaac Werst                                  1393   15      116      23:18.1                       
      38    David Amstutz           Geneva  IN           1335   15      132      24:19.4                       
      39    Luke Laskowski          Bluffton  IN         1157   18      138      24:28.1                       
      40    Trevor White            Berne  IN            1323   16      139      24:29.3                       
      41    Chris Stutzman                               1409   17      143      24:32.9                       
      42    Lance Bertsch           Bluffton  IN         1154   17      146      24:37.5                       
      43    Keaton Becher           Berne  IN            1222   17      147      24:38.0                       
      44    Heath Moser             Berne  IN            1285   16      148      24:41.2                       
      45    Jon Fralick                                  1381   17      172      25:26.1                       
      46    Brian Busse                                  1423   18      181      25:31.3                       
      47    Jacob Amstutz           Berne  IN            1164   17      187      25:39.2                       
      48    Keaton Fiechter         Decatur  IN          1240   15      197      26:06.2                       
      49    Spencer Sharp                                1436   15      210      26:55.0                       
      50    Jackson Werst                                1405   18      217      27:07.5                       
      51    Joel Jackson            Berne  IN            1155   17      219      27:15.3                       
      52    Shepherd Wadley         Engelwood  CO        1142   15      235      28:02.7                       
      53    Kameron Fiechter        Decatur  IN          1239   16      240      28:11.0                       
      54    Jeremiah Heckard                             1426   16      255      28:42.6                       
      55    Landyn Waugh            Berne  IN            1320   17      259      28:43.8                       
      56    Nathan Busse                                 1427   16      270      29:13.8                       
      57    Tony Roman              Berne  IN            1338   16      281      29:45.3                       
      58    Jd Tarr                                      1403   15      298      31:09.7                       
      59    Jacob Werst             Geneva  IN           1388   15      299      31:10.6                       
      60    Calvin Hirschy                               1419   17      302      31:13.7                       
Top

Male 19 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Justin Gillette         Buchanan  MI         1244   25        1      15:47.2                       
       2    Josh Sprunger           Berne  IN            1313   22        3      16:51.2                       
       3    Kyle Schmidt            Ossian  IN           1374   21        4      16:55.5                       
       4    Ryan Landis             Decatur  IN          1144   26       11      17:56.5                       
       5    Cory Simon              Berne  IN            1202   19       13      18:05.8                       
       6    Noah Jackson            Bluffton  IN         1233   19       25      19:25.3                       
       7    Luke Beasley                                 1378   21       27      19:32.3                       
       8    Ryan Wilson             Ossian  IN           1367   23       40      20:36.4                       
       9    Patrick Pettyjohn       Berne  IN            1114   29       42      20:47.4                       
      10    Lee Yoder               Geneva  IN           1325   21       46      20:57.2                       
      11    Austin Gerber           Bluffton  IN         1242   21       47      20:57.4                       
      12    Scott Steiner           Berne  IN            1172   26       57      21:13.1                       
      13    Tony Vangalder                               1400   21       58      21:22.4                       
      14    Jon Zurcher             Monroe  IN           1358   26       65      21:41.3                       
      15    Mike Scripps                                 1395   24       69      21:58.2                       
      16    Jon Zeser               Decatur  IN          1192   22       73      22:05.7                       
      17    Brent Hirschy           Berne  IN            1341   21       80      22:12.2                       
      18    Kyle White              Berne  IN            1322   22       82      22:13.5                       
      19    Mark Mishler            Zionsville  IN       1329   28       86      22:17.1                       
      20    Kreigh Williams         Ossian  IN           1444   19       88      22:19.1                       
      21    Bryce Isch              Bluffton  IN         1260   29      102      22:50.0                       
      22    Barrett Brown           Decatur  IN          1227   19      113      23:06.5                       
      23    Chip Habegger           Berne  IN            1140   24      119      23:37.9                       
      24    Eventt Norris                                1397   27      121      23:57.6                       
      25    Adam Zimmerman          Berne  IN            1328   22      124      24:00.9                       
      26    Benjamin Lehman                              1424   19      127      24:09.9                       
      27    Jeffrey Lehman                               1408   24      142      24:32.7                       
      28    Josh Soldner            Decatur  IN          1311   19      145      24:37.4                       
      29    Jordan Chapman          Indianapolis  IN     1361   19      157      24:53.0                       
      30    Ryan Schwartz           Berne  IN            1207   24      158      24:53.3                       
      31    Mike Collett            Marion  IN           1213   29      162      25:00.8                       
      32    Brad Buckinaham                              1438   28      164      25:04.8                       
      33    Eric Quackenbush        Denver  CO           1312   28      167      25:09.6                       
      34    Ryan Grimm              Berne  IN            1248   25      174      25:28.0                       
      35    Josh Perry              Bluffton  IN         1290   26      175      25:28.4                       
      36    Kellen Freeman          Decatur  IN          1189   20      178      25:29.1                       
      37    Phil Horton             Berne  IN            1256   19      189      25:48.4                       
      38    Lee Hoeppner            Berne  IN            1169   20      190      25:49.1                       
      39    Derek Powell                                 1418   29      196      26:03.2                       
      40    Doug Rausch             Geneva  IN           1364   26      200      26:09.4                       
      41    Austin Martin                                1422   22      223      27:26.2                       
      42    Pablo Marmolejo         Mexico City  MX      1273   23      229      27:39.3                       
      43    Eric Potter             Fort Wayne  IN       1355   28      260      28:47.2                       
      44    Ken Srebro              Countryside  IL      1314   20      272      29:21.9                       
      45    J Rob Moore             Berne  IN            1283   27      274      29:23.5                       
      46    Kyle Schwartz           Berne  IN            1190   27      282      29:46.9                       
      47    Adam Drake              Hamden  CT           1234   24      301      31:13.2                       
      48    Matt Mishler            Portage  MI          1281   29      308      32:01.3                       
      49    Ryan Ralph              Portland  IN         1291   29      322      33:31.5                       
      50    Dustin Shutte                                1439   20      342      49:22.2                       
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Matt Mock               Decatur  IN          1366   35       32      19:55.6                       
       2    Mike Burke                                   1384   36       43      20:48.6                       
       3    Craig Hirschy           Decatur  IN          1255   37       48      21:00.0                       
       4    Neil Slusher                                 1410   39       53      21:06.2                       
       5    Rod Burton                                   1383   39       72      22:02.6                       
       6    Kirk Eicher-Miller                           1431   34       81      22:12.7                       
       7    Tom Lindsey             Zanesville  IN       1356   37       85      22:15.5                       
       8    Aaron Rich              Denver  CO           1293   30       87      22:18.1                       
       9    Karry Prichard                               1445   39       94      22:28.5                       
      10    Joshua Mock             Logansport  IN       1365   31       97      22:36.3                       
      11    Trent Reynolds                               1398   36      106      23:02.5                       
      12    Ian Stoppenhagen        Ossian  IN           1435   38      122      23:58.0                       
      13    Kedric Aker             Bluffton  IN         1216   36      125      24:01.4                       
      14    Chris Hawbach                                1437   33      137      24:25.2                       
      15    Brent Hyman                                  1447   36      161      25:00.1                       
      16    Justin Reinhard         Bluffton  IN         1292   30      170      25:17.6                       
      17    Tim Shoaf               Bluffton  IN         1305   31      184      25:32.2                       
      18    Marcus Lewis                                 1377   33      199      26:08.0                       
      19    Joshua Rosenthal        Beverly Hills  CA    1141   37      201      26:11.7                       
      20    Jason Zuber             Ossian  IN           1450   34      218      27:07.7                       
      21    Scott Liechty           Chardon  OH          1272   37      220      27:16.7                       
      22    Joe Isch                                     1402   39      225      27:30.8                       
      23    Dustin Kaehr            Goshen  IN           1262   31      233      27:54.1                       
      24    Kenny Vorhies           Willshire  OH        1129   34      236      28:03.3                       
      25    Chris Colpaert                               1448   37      254      28:38.3                       
      26    Eric Hirschy            Berne  IN            1160   37      321      33:26.7                       
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Dave Devoe              Bluffton  IN         1126   40        8      17:43.4                       
       2    Kyle Velasco            Berne  IN            1186   44       14      18:07.1                       
       3    Dan Meyer               Huntington  IN       1360   48       17      18:29.1                       
       4    Kent Liechty            Berne  IN            1149   40       19      18:33.8                       
       5    Rob Levitz              Ossian  IN           1353   43       30      19:47.8                       
       6    Jeff Rich               Berne  IN            1294   44       41      20:46.3                       
       7    Terry Fawcett           Decatur  IN          1195   43       75      22:09.2                       
       8    Steve Webb              Fort Wayne  IN       1197   43       79      22:11.5                       
       9    Robert Williams         Ossian  IN           1443   43       89      22:19.8                       
      10    Scott Litwiller         Berne  IN            1139   44       93      22:28.5                       
      11    Greg Rich               Bowling Green  OH    1342   46      101      22:46.1                       
      12    David Wittbrodt         Bluffton  IN         1399   45      123      23:58.0                       
      13    David Korte             Fort Wayne  IN       1417   44      131      24:16.9                       
      14    Dary Hirschy            Decatur  IN          1429   43      149      24:42.9                       
      15    Bill Beville            Westport  IN         1359   44      159      24:54.4                       
      16    Tracy Zurcher                                1451   42      165      25:06.7                       
      17    Tod Minnich             Berne  IN            1279   41      185      25:34.2                       
      18    Gary McMillen           Portland  IN         1274   49      186      25:37.8                       
      19    Rodney Brehm            Indianapolis  IN     1225   40      192      25:51.2                       
      20    Kent Hart               Decatur  IN          1191   47      204      26:27.8                       
      21    Donald Wiechart         Spencerville  IN     1121   41      211      26:55.5                       
      22    Scott Freeman           Decatur  IN          1188   48      242      28:18.4                       
      23    Kevin Huffman           Bluffton  IN         1205   46      279      29:36.4                       
      24    Trevor Maxwell          Karen  KENYA         1334   40      286      30:02.2                       
      25    Matthew Sommer          Ojai  CA             1143   48      297      30:46.3                       
      26    Alan Boyle              Fort Wayne  IN       1181   45      333      36:44.2                       
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ed Reinhard             Poneto  IN           1194   50       31      19:52.1                       
       2    Jed Pearson             Columbia City  IN    1368   57       39      20:28.9                       
       3    Roger Tullis            Geneva  IN           1420   54       64      21:40.7                       
       4    Mark Shorter            Kokomo  IN           1118   56       98      22:39.2                       
       5    Dan Braun               Denver  CO           1106   58       99      22:42.1                       
       6    Don Decook              Warsaw  IN           1108   55      140      24:30.6                       
       7    Brent Lehman            Berne  IN            1266   50      150      24:43.8                       
       8    Dale Miller             Keystone  IN         1275   52      156      24:52.3                       
       9    Jefffrey Snyder         Fort Wayne  IN       1119   55      163      25:01.6                       
      10    Steven Haines           Berne  IN            1206   55      198      26:07.1                       
      11    Neil Dickmeyer          Fort Wayne  IN       1300   51      215      26:58.6                       
      12    Gary Rich               Grand Rapids  MI     1348   53      221      27:20.9                       
      13    Neal Rich               Berne  IN            1297   55      248      28:24.3                       
      14    Floyd Liechty           Berne  IN            1158   57      257      28:43.0                       
      15    Tim Davis               Indianapolis  IN     1151   51      268      29:13.0                       
      16    Mike Wertenberger       Bluffton  IN         1389   59      295      30:38.6                       
      17    Michael Smith           Berne  IN            1309   51      335      37:46.3                       
      18    Josef Strahammer                             1442   54      343      49:23.0                       
Top

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jerry Pierce            Selma  IN            1115   60       50      21:02.0                       
       2    Doug Bauman                                  1220   61       70      21:59.5                       
       3    Ray Cagiano                                  1394   65      112      23:06.1                       
       4    A Obregon               Pierceton  IN        1120   61      179      25:30.4                       
       5    Barry Humble            Decatur  IN          1135   60      188      25:39.4                       
       6    Norm Harruff            Galveston  IN        1351   75      289      30:11.3                       
       7    Fred Fox                                     1433   70      311      32:18.4                       
       8    William Vongunten       Decatur  IN          1175   67      334      37:02.8