2008 3 Rivers 12K

Age Group Results

May 24, 2008


By Time to Run

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ashley Ritchey          Spencerville  IN     1003   23       17        47:14    6:20/M             
       2    Crystal Martinez        Fort Wayne  IN       1206   21       18        47:27    6:22/M             
       3    Crystina Martinez       Valparaiso  IN       1225   21       22        48:15    6:29/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mike Cole               Corunna  IN          1002   33        1        40:27    5:26/M             
       2    Casey Shafer            Bluffton  IN         1005   27        2        40:28    5:26/M             
       3    Mitch Novy              Garrett  IN          1152   23        3        41:38    5:35/M             
Top

Overall Female Masters 40 Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Linda Keuneke           Fort Wayne  IN       1057   44       41        51:13    6:52/M             
       2    Denise Conrad           Decatur  IN          1028   46       49        52:10    7:00/M             
       3    Cindy McGovern          Fort Wayne  IN       1130   43       74        55:52    7:30/M             
Top

Overall Male Masters 40 Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Chuck Deford            Fort Wayne  IN       1259   49        5        43:16    5:48/M             
       2    Manuel Martinez         Fort Wayne  IN       1131   45        8        43:54    5:54/M             
       3    Dave Devoe              Bluffton  IN         1030   40        9        44:24    5:58/M             
Top

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Adrienne Berry          Fort Wayne  IN       1173   14       93        57:31    7:43/M             
       2    Hannah Sharfman         North Manchester  I  1208   14      173      1:06:24    8:55/M             
       3    Brooke Werstler         Larwill  IN          1121   12      182      1:07:57    9:07/M             
       4    Cassidy Sampson         New Haven  IN        1093   13      213      1:14:57   10:04/M             
       5    Lydia Monirian          Fort Wayne  IN       1074   11      251      1:39:12   13:19/M             
Top

Men 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nathan Evan             Mooreland  IN        1154   10      252      1:40:20   13:28/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kate Tatlock            Greenwood  IN        1108   19       72        55:45    7:29/M             
Top

Men 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Matt Mitchell           Fort Wayne  IN       1167   19        6        43:38    5:51/M             
       2    Kodi Mullins            Fort Wayne  IN       1076   15       11        45:12    6:04/M             
       3    Andrew Piropato         Fort Wayne  IN       1137   18       24        48:58    6:34/M             
       4    Galen Harden            Yoder  IN            1049   19       29        49:26    6:38/M             
       5    Benjamin Reifenberg     Fort Wayne  IN       1161   19       31        49:49    6:41/M             
       6    Adam Bishop             West Point  NY       1188   19       34        50:16    6:45/M             
       7    Sam Taylor              Kendallville  IN     1111   15       50        52:43    7:05/M             
       8    Blake Lowe              New Haven  IN        1171   19       54        53:07    7:08/M             
       9    Logan Kimmel            Fort Wayne  IN       1058   15       60        54:21    7:18/M             
      10    Justin Glick            Fort Wayne  IN       1199   16       98        57:56    7:47/M             
      11    Nathan Wren             Pendleton  IN        1242   16      248      1:34:38   12:42/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Laurissa Dalrymple      Bluffton  IN         1251   25       36        50:35    6:47/M             
       2    Emily Conrad            Decatur  IN          1026   20       63        54:28    7:19/M             
       3    Nicole Kreis            New Haven  IN        1182   20       76        56:02    7:31/M             
       4    Melanie Rosswurm        West Lafayette  IN   1092   24       92        57:27    7:43/M             
       5    Marie Berghoff          Warren  IN           1018   20      128      1:01:03    8:12/M             
       6    Allison Rinker          Churubusco  IN       1091   26      134      1:01:37    8:16/M             
       7    Lindsay Bowsher         Fort Wayne  IN       1021   24      177      1:07:06    9:00/M             
       8    Devon Plant             Fort Wayne  IN       1253   29      187      1:09:35    9:20/M             
       9    Hannah Arthur           Fort Wayne  IN       1015   23      196      1:11:22    9:35/M             
      10    Trang Nguyen            Fort Wayne  IN       1232   27      199      1:11:25    9:35/M             
      11    Courtney Treharn        Fort Wayne  IN       1114   23      201      1:11:54    9:39/M             
      12    Danielle Shepherd       Fort Wayne  IN       1097   22      203      1:12:38    9:45/M             
      13    Laura Hunter            Fort Wayne  IN       1229   25      204      1:12:38    9:45/M             
      14    Sarah Miller            Fort Wayne  IN       1134   27      211      1:14:52   10:03/M             
      15    Christa Hunter          New Haven  IN        1230   21      222      1:18:02   10:28/M             
      16    Katie Pouch             Fort Wayne  IN       1084   26      244      1:29:42   12:02/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Grant Stieglitz         Fort Wayne  IN       1103   23       16        46:35    6:15/M             
       2    Andy Mapes              Auburn  IN           1069   22       21        47:58    6:26/M             
       3    Edward Fisk             Fort Wayne  IN       1179   29       25        49:07    6:36/M             
       4    Dashon Smith            Fort Wayne  IN       1204   22       26        49:16    6:37/M             
       5    Eric Ade                Fort Wayne  IN       1007   29       32        49:50    6:41/M             
       6    David Boyer             Fort Wayne  IN       1022   20       53        53:01    7:07/M             
       7    Evan Hyndman            Fort Wayne  IN       1205   27       71        55:27    7:27/M             
       8    Daniel Etzcorn          Fort Wayne  IN       1250   20       78        56:03    7:31/M             
       9    Douglas Krawczyk        Churubusco  IN       1059   25      107        58:59    7:55/M             
      10    Eric Fry                Huntington  IN       1040   27      111        59:08    7:56/M             
      11    Jeff Johanningsmeier    Fort Wayne  IN       1053   29      146      1:02:37    8:24/M             
      12    Robert Stambaugh III    Fort Wayne  IN       1100   27      172      1:06:08    8:53/M             
      13    Ben Jolloff             Fremont  IN          1054   29      176      1:07:05    9:00/M             
      14    Angie Hormann           Fort Wayne  IN       1254   29      188      1:09:36    9:21/M             
      15    Phillip Arthur          Fort Wayne  IN       1014   23      197      1:11:23    9:35/M             
      16    Brian Goshert           Fort Wayne  IN       1046   23      220      1:18:00   10:28/M             
      17    A. J. Arnett            Fort Wayne  IN       1013   23      221      1:18:00   10:28/M             
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kari Preston            Carmel  IN           1085   32       69        55:22    7:26/M             
       2    Jessica Hayes           Fort Wayne  IN       1050   30      113        59:13    7:57/M             
       3    Heather Fromm           Fort Wayne  IN       1219   32      165      1:04:42    8:41/M             
       4    Angie Barchak           Fort Wayne  IN       1267   31      186      1:09:34    9:20/M             
       5    Carrie Finnegan         Fort Wayne  IN       1215   34      214      1:15:07   10:05/M             
       6    Molly Sigler            Fort Wayne  IN       1216   34      215      1:15:07   10:05/M             
       7    Vannessa Clear          New Haven  IN        1211   33      218      1:16:05   10:13/M             
       8    Angela Diller           Fort Wayne  IN       1033   31      234      1:20:01   10:44/M             
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Chris White             Granger  IN          1124   34        4        42:50    5:45/M             
       2    Matt Brier              Saint Louis  MO      1212   30        7        43:48    5:53/M             
       3    Brad A Thomas           Fort Wayne  IN       1112   33       12        45:17    6:05/M             
       4    Nick Sloffer            Fort Wayne  IN       1004   30       13        45:23    6:06/M             
       5    Dameon Rinehold         Fort Wayne  IN       1090   33       30        49:46    6:41/M             
       6    John Silcox             Fort Wayne  IN       1201   32       48        52:01    6:59/M             
       7    Chris Dunmire           Fort Wayne  IN       1034   34       73        55:51    7:30/M             
       8    Douglas Pickett         Fort Wayne  IN       1243   34       89        57:16    7:41/M             
       9    Nathan Arata            Fort Wayne  IN       1228   31       90        57:21    7:42/M             
      10    Corey Williams          Fishers  IN          1196   34      151      1:03:30    8:31/M             
      11    Jeremy M Ogle           Fort Wayne  IN       1162   34      152      1:03:39    8:33/M             
      12    Todd Werling            Fort Wayne  IN       1120   34      202      1:11:56    9:39/M             
      13    Terri Payne             Fort Wayne  IN       1081   34      226      1:19:00   10:36/M             
      14    Jeremy Diller           Fort Wayne  IN       1032   30      243      1:29:01   11:57/M             
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Paula Henry             Fort Wayne  IN       1218   38       59        54:05    7:16/M             
       2    Tracy Brooks            Fort Wayne  IN       1149   39       65        54:49    7:21/M             
       3    Erin Brady              Fort Wayne  IN       1023   36       88        56:58    7:39/M             
       4    Amy Archbold            Fort Wayne  IN       1145   36      102        58:16    7:49/M             
       5    Suzie Swinehart         Fort Wayne  IN       1241   36      110        59:06    7:56/M             
       6    Katrina Loucks          Fort Wayne  IN       1068   36      133      1:01:26    8:15/M             
       7    Tammy Behrens           Fort Wayne  IN       1132   37      142      1:02:26    8:23/M             
       8    Kelly Kelly             Fort Wayne  IN       1056   35      181      1:07:50    9:06/M             
       9    Karen Arnold            Fort Wayne  IN       1157   35      235      1:20:34   10:49/M             
      10    Anne Korte              Fort Wayne  IN       1148   37      236      1:20:34   10:49/M             
      11    Corinna Askins          Fort Wayne  IN       1178   39      237      1:21:24   10:56/M             
      12    Cheryl Ashton           Fort Wayne  IN       1190   39      240      1:25:13   11:26/M             
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mike Fream              Fort Wayne  IN       1246   39       35        50:27    6:46/M             
       2    Brad Lepper             Fort Wayne  IN       1197   38       43        51:19    6:53/M             
       3    Paul McIntosh           Fort Wayne  IN       1168   39       44        51:22    6:54/M             
       4    David Bowers            Fort Wayne  IN       1245   35       45        51:37    6:56/M             
       5    Brian Loucks            Fort Wayne  IN       1067   38       46        51:40    6:56/M             
       6    Kevin Sierks            Fort Wayne  IN       1098   35       51        52:52    7:06/M             
       7    Brian Clements          Fort Wayne  IN       1220   38       57        53:52    7:14/M             
       8    Matt Scott              Warsaw  IN           1200   39       67        55:07    7:24/M             
       9    Adam Stone              Fort Wayne  IN       1105   36       68        55:21    7:26/M             
      10    Douglas Spare           Fort Wayne  IN       1099   38       77        56:03    7:31/M             
      11    Brad Stoffer            Fort Wayne  IN       1104   38       80        56:18    7:33/M             
      12    Jared Newhard           Fort Wayne  IN       1256   35       83        56:28    7:35/M             
      13    Dirk Pauley             Fort Wayne  IN       1260   38       86        56:43    7:37/M             
      14    Clint Wisniewski        Fort Wayne  IN       1125   35       87        56:58    7:39/M             
      15    John Christensen        Fort Wayne  IN       1203   39      108        59:02    7:55/M             
      16    Thomas Gilbert          Roanoke  IN          1129   39      109        59:06    7:56/M             
      17    Brad Heyneman           Fort Wayne  IN       1213   39      114        59:16    7:57/M             
      18    Ian Stoppenhagen        Ossian  IN           1236   37      115        59:41    8:01/M             
      19    Ngai Gold               Redford  MI          1044   37      122      1:00:46    8:09/M             
      20    Bill Landgraf           Fort Wayne  IN       1064   37      127      1:01:01    8:11/M             
      21    Andrew Adams            Fort Wayne  IN       1244   38      138      1:02:15    8:21/M             
      22    Jeff Rude               Fort Wayne  IN       1153   39      140      1:02:25    8:23/M             
      23    David Whitcomb          Hoagland  IN         1123   37      150      1:03:22    8:30/M             
      24    David Threm             Fort Wayne  IN       1113   38      154      1:03:46    8:34/M             
      25    Jason Sagan             Fort Wayne  IN       1237   36      156      1:03:59    8:35/M             
      26    Trent McClendon         Fort Wayne  IN       1070   37      227      1:19:01   10:36/M             
      27    David Kurtz             Auburn  IN           1062   37      241      1:26:18   11:35/M             
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Anne Shank              Fort Wayne  IN       1194   42       99        58:12    7:49/M             
       2    Julie Dinger            Fort Wayne  IN       1155   42      123      1:00:52    8:10/M             
       3    Lisa McCray             Shepherd  MI         1255   40      125      1:00:57    8:11/M             
       4    Laurie Whisler          Fort Wayne  IN       1177   43      159      1:04:05    8:36/M             
       5    Beth Watkins            Fort Wayne  IN       1263   43      169      1:05:26    8:47/M             
       6    Jean Blankenship        Bryan  OH            1209   40      190      1:09:47    9:22/M             
       7    Robin Werstler          Larwill  IN          1122   42      238      1:24:31   11:21/M             
       8    Michele Kadenko-Moniria Fort Wayne  IN       1055   44      250      1:38:27   13:13/M             
Top

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ward Moya               Fort Wayne  IN       1075   44       10        44:55    6:02/M             
       2    Kyle Velasco            Berne  IN            1115   44       19        47:44    6:24/M             
       3    Scott Eberle            Fort Wayne  IN       1035   44       20        47:49    6:25/M             
       4    Tim Stumph              Fort Wayne  IN       1107   43       47        51:50    6:57/M             
       5    Daniel Gottschalk       Fort Wayne  IN       1047   40       56        53:44    7:13/M             
       6    Dave Arens              Sherwood  OH         1012   44       58        53:58    7:15/M             
       7    Tony Yoakum             Fort Wayne  IN       1214   40       82        56:24    7:34/M             
       8    Art Mandelbaum          Fort Wayne  IN       1146   44       84        56:41    7:37/M             
       9    Randy Grote             Fort Wayne  IN       1176   44       91        57:24    7:42/M             
      10    Rob Williams            Ossian  IN           1226   43       97        57:54    7:46/M             
      11    Mike Soat               Fort Wayne  IN       1147   44      141      1:02:26    8:23/M             
      12    Kevin Kurtz             Fort Wayne  IN       1151   44      144      1:02:26    8:23/M             
      13    Dave Kuker              Fort Wayne  IN       1061   41      149      1:03:02    8:28/M             
      14    Joseph Beier            Fort Wayne  IN       1135   43      153      1:03:44    8:33/M             
      15    David Craker            Fort Wayne  IN       1207   43      157      1:04:00    8:35/M             
      16    Tracy Cross             Fort Wayne  IN       1257   44      178      1:07:15    9:02/M             
      17    Walter Evans            Mooreland  IN        1038   43      208      1:14:22    9:59/M             
      18    Chad Ware               Fort Wayne  IN       1116   41      228      1:19:05   10:37/M             
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sheryle Braaten         Hoagland  IN         1184   48      105        58:43    7:53/M             
       2    Beth Berry              Fort Wayne  IN       1172   45      119      1:00:16    8:05/M             
       3    Teri Huffman            Bluffton  IN         1221   45      135      1:01:41    8:17/M             
       4    Kim Larsen              Fort Wayne  IN       1183   46      155      1:03:51    8:34/M             
       5    Melinda Kinder          Fort Wayne  IN       1159   47      161      1:04:16    8:38/M             
       6    Connie Gordon           Churubusco  IN       1127   45      164      1:04:33    8:40/M             
       7    Jan Himmelein           Fort Wayne  IN       1262   49      170      1:05:33    8:48/M             
       8    Gloria Craig            Cecil  OH            1210   45      185      1:08:48    9:14/M             
       9    Marianne Glick          Fort Wayne  IN       1198   45      193      1:10:18    9:26/M             
      10    Stacey Rhoades          New Haven  IN        1089   46      209      1:14:28   10:00/M             
      11    Julie Bossard           Monroeville  IN      1019   48      231      1:19:49   10:43/M             
      12    Beverly Metzger         Fort Wayne  IN       1006   45      247      1:32:09   12:22/M             
      13    Robin Lechien           Pendleton  IN        1065   45      249      1:34:38   12:42/M             
      14    Betty Greider           Fort Wayne  IN       1048   47      253      1:46:15   14:16/M             
Top

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rowland Perez           Auburn  IN           1082   47       14        45:25    6:06/M             
       2    Dan Meyer               Huntington  IN       1185   48       28        49:18    6:37/M             
       3    James Berry             Fort Wayne  IN       1174   45       40        51:11    6:52/M             
       4    Jeff Steinberg          Fort Wayne  IN       1101   46       42        51:14    6:53/M             
       5    Jean L'Esperance        Fort Wayne  IN       1181   48       61        54:27    7:19/M             
       6    Michael Conrad          Decatur  IN          1027   49       64        54:34    7:19/M             
       7    Ric Poorman             Fort Wayne  IN       1189   48       70        55:24    7:26/M             
       8    Jeff Metzger            Fort Wayne  IN       1073   47       79        56:17    7:33/M             
       9    Mike Colligan           Fort Wayne  IN       1264   45      100        58:14    7:49/M             
      10    Glenn Sharfman          North Manchester  I  1096   46      101        58:15    7:49/M             
      11    Tony Galuoppo           Fort Wayne  IN       1041   49      103        58:20    7:50/M             
      12    Tim Newlin              Fort Wayne  IN       1223   45      106        58:57    7:55/M             
      13    Dan Cummiskey           Fort Wayne  IN       1235   47      117      1:00:00    8:03/M             
      14    Jim Thill               Fort Wayne  IN       1252   47      130      1:01:12    8:13/M             
      15    Greg Wehling            Fort Wayne  IN       1139   45      131      1:01:18    8:14/M             
      16    Steve Zacher            Fort Wayne  IN       1156   46      145      1:02:32    8:24/M             
      17    E. Brian Foster         Fort Wayne  IN       1039   45      147      1:02:39    8:25/M             
      18    Tom Fromm               Columbia City  IN    1224   49      158      1:04:03    8:36/M             
      19    Quinn Farver            Fort Wayne  IN       1202   48      162      1:04:25    8:39/M             
      20    Dave Graney             Fort Wayne  IN       1234   48      163      1:04:27    8:39/M             
      21    Steve Edmiston          New Haven  IN        1036   49      166      1:04:48    8:42/M             
      22    Marvin Eady Jr          Fort Wayne  IN       1258   45      174      1:06:30    8:56/M             
      23    Derrick Smith           Fort Wayne  IN       1248   47      175      1:06:30    8:56/M             
      24    Mike Wemhoff            Fort Wayne  IN       1118   47      180      1:07:48    9:06/M             
      25    Joe Taylor              Kendallville  IN     1110   46      192      1:10:17    9:26/M             
      26    Tony Ashley             Fort Wayne  IN       1016   48      198      1:11:24    9:35/M             
      27    Kevin Huffman           Bluffton  IN         1222   46      212      1:14:53   10:03/M             
      28    Shep Moyle              Fort Wayne  IN       1138   45      225      1:18:42   10:34/M             
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cheryl Stromski         Antwerp  OH          1106   52      206      1:13:06    9:49/M             
       2    Barb Richardson         Fort Wayne  IN       1191   50      239      1:25:09   11:26/M             
Top

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jay Prichard            Van Wert  OH         1163   50       15        45:44    6:08/M             
       2    Brad Altevogt           Fort Wayne  IN       1001   53       23        48:30    6:31/M             
       3    Carl Hansen             Auburn  IN           1165   52       27        49:17    6:37/M             
       4    Greg Wemhoff            Hillsboro  MO        1119   50       33        49:58    6:42/M             
       5    Ed P Reinhard           Poneto  IN           1088   50       37        50:35    6:47/M             
       6    Gary Schmunk            Antwerp  OH          1094   53       39        51:05    6:51/M             
       7    Jim Braun               Fort Wayne  IN       1024   52       81        56:22    7:34/M             
       8    Geoffrey Wladecki       Fort Wayne  IN       1195   52       94        57:48    7:46/M             
       9    Steve Nivens            Fort Wayne  IN       1078   52       95        57:51    7:46/M             
      10    Kerry Blanchette        Fort Wayne  IN       1010   54       96        57:52    7:46/M             
      11    David Edsall            Fort Wayne  IN       1037   50      104        58:38    7:52/M             
      12    Kevin Croy              Fort Wayne  IN       1175   51      112        59:11    7:57/M             
      13    Joe Ladowski            Fort Wayne  IN       1063   52      116        59:58    8:03/M             
      14    Michael Variell         Convoy  OH           1170   51      118      1:00:03    8:04/M             
      15    Terry Anderson          Fort Wayne  IN       1193   54      120      1:00:22    8:06/M             
      16    Doug Breeden            Roanoke  IN          1239   52      126      1:01:01    8:11/M             
      17    David James             Valparaiso  IN       1052   53      132      1:01:24    8:14/M             
      18    Kevin Burns             Fort Wayne  IN       1261   53      136      1:01:48    8:18/M             
      19    James McKinnon          Waterloo  IN         1071   52      143      1:02:26    8:23/M             
      20    Tom Dwire               Fort Wayne  IN       1265   50      160      1:04:05    8:36/M             
      21    Dennis Klopfenstein     New Haven  IN        1180   50      168      1:05:15    8:46/M             
      22    Michael Difilippantonio Fort Wayne  IN       1249   52      184      1:08:21    9:10/M             
      23    David Williams          Fort Wayne  IN       1217   51      210      1:14:37   10:01/M             
      24    Dana Budd               Churubusco  IN       1025   53      217      1:15:50   10:11/M             
      25    Rick Sealscott          Van Wert  OH         1164   54      224      1:18:36   10:33/M             
      26    David Dewitt            Auburn  IN           1031   54      242      1:26:19   11:35/M             
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Susan Berghoff          Warren  IN           1017   55      148      1:02:39    8:25/M             
       2    Kathy Pleus             Fort Wayne  IN       1186   57      171      1:05:36    8:48/M             
       3    Jenni Etzler            Fort Wayne  IN       1247   57      245      1:29:50   12:03/M             
Top

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jed Pearson             Fort Wayne  IN       1192   57       38        50:38    6:48/M             
       2    Dale Strang             Fort Wayne  IN       1266   55       55        53:24    7:10/M             
       3    John Treleaven          Fort Wayne  IN       1150   56       62        54:28    7:19/M             
       4    Ken Long                Fort Wayne  IN       1231   58       66        55:06    7:24/M             
       5    Kent Giles              Wabash  IN           1043   57       85        56:43    7:37/M             
       6    Jim Pickett             Fort Wayne  IN       1083   58      121      1:00:46    8:09/M             
       7    Donald R Decook         Warsaw  IN           1128   55      124      1:00:52    8:10/M             
       8    Kelly D Clevenger       Fort Wayne  IN       1227   55      129      1:01:05    8:12/M             
       9    Dennis Braun            Fort Wayne  IN       1166   56      139      1:02:20    8:22/M             
      10    John David McPherson    Fort Wayne  IN       1072   55      167      1:05:01    8:44/M             
      11    Dan Barnes              Fort Wayne  IN       1238   58      183      1:08:14    9:10/M             
      12    David Vanliere          Huntington  IN       1269   59      191      1:10:07    9:25/M             
      13    Dan Bossard             Monroeville  IN      1020   57      229      1:19:39   10:41/M             
      14    Alan Geiger             Fort Wayne  IN       1042   59      246      1:29:50   12:03/M             
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Betty Nelson            Columbia City  IN    1077   62      137      1:02:08    8:20/M             
       2    Barb Scrogham           Fort Wayne  IN       1095   61      189      1:09:43    9:21/M             
       3    Bodil Rasmussen         Fort Wayne  IN       1086   64      232      1:19:54   10:43/M             
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gordon Pleus            Fort Wayne  IN       1187   61       52        52:55    7:06/M             
       2    Bob Bruckner            Fort Wayne  IN       1240   62       75        55:56    7:30/M             
       3    Larry Leu               Fort Wayne  IN       1268   63      179      1:07:36    9:04/M             
       4    Richard Craig           Lagrange  IN         1029   60      200      1:11:37    9:37/M             
       5    William Webb            Huntington  IN       1117   61      205      1:12:54    9:47/M             
       6    Rich Stephenson         Monroeville  IN      1102   61      216      1:15:33   10:08/M             
       7    Allen Albert            Fort Wayne  IN       1011   64      219      1:16:21   10:15/M             
       8    Johni Rasmussen         Fort Wayne  IN       1087   67      233      1:19:54   10:43/M             
Top

Female 70 to 79

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gloria J Nold           Fort Wayne  IN       1079   73      230      1:19:48   10:43/M             
Top

Men 70 - 79

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dick Harnly             Fort Wayne  IN       1169   70      194      1:10:26    9:27/M             
       2    Bud Stiffler            Anderson  IN         1133   70      195      1:10:30    9:28/M             
       3    Karl Dietsch            Fort Wayne  IN       1233   70      207      1:13:13    9:50/M             
       4    Robert C Loomis         Monroe  IN           1066   75      223      1:18:17   10:30/M