2008 Warbird 10K & 5K 10K Run

Age Group Results

May 17, 2008


By Fort Wayne Track Club

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carol Herndon           Fort Wayne  IN       1420   43       40        45:05    7:16/M             
       2    Tammy Behrens           Fort Wayne  IN       1402   37       47        45:52    7:23/M             
       3    Cynthia Probst          Fort Wayne  IN       1344   54       48        45:58    7:24/M             

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Alexandria Ellingwood   Fort Wayne  IN       1030   11      312      1:13:47   11:53/M             

Female 13 to 15

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sarah Doerffler         Fort Wayne  IN       1291   13      163        54:17    8:44/M             
       2    Alyson Knoblauch        Harlan  IN           1051   15      264      1:01:39    9:56/M             

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Katie Parrish           Fort Wayne  IN       1399   23       67        48:16    7:46/M             
       2    Megan Sliger            Fort Wayne  IN       1268   20       81        49:25    7:57/M             
       3    Nadya Glushko           Lima  OH             1752   22      114        51:03    8:13/M             
       4    Hannah Arthur           Fort Wayne  IN       1090   23      150        53:13    8:34/M             
       5    Katie Purdy             Fishers  IN          1412   22      203        56:25    9:05/M             
       6    Caylie Cappelli         Fort Wayne  IN       1182   24      249        59:48    9:38/M             
       7    Lindsay Bowsher         Fort Wayne  IN       1471   24      260      1:01:19    9:52/M             
       8    Hannah Michel           Fort Wayne  IN       1253   20      270      1:01:59    9:59/M             
       9    Betsy Halley            Fort Wayne  IN       1400   24      315      1:14:58   12:04/M             

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Janet Souder            Fort Wayne  IN       1298   28       57        47:35    7:40/M             
       2    Karen Wylie             Fort Wayne  IN       1304   28       74        49:03    7:54/M             
       3    Anne Johnson            Fort Wayne  IN       1872   26       88        50:03    8:04/M             
       4    Jennica Klingaman       Larwill  IN          1156   26      131        52:18    8:25/M             
       5    Allison Rinker          Churubusco  IN       1382   26      135        52:24    8:26/M             
       6    Renee Lockett                                1919   29      136        52:26    8:27/M             
       7    Teri Powell             Fort Wayne  IN       1194   29      175        55:08    8:53/M             
       8    Laura Hunter            Fort Wayne  IN       1780   25      218        57:25    9:15/M             
       9    Kely Sandels            Fort Wayne  IN       1433   29      235        58:40    9:27/M             
      10    Angie Schubert          Fort Wayne  IN       1188   29      253      1:00:29    9:44/M             
      11    Sarah Herd              Fort Wayne  IN       1890   29      272      1:02:07   10:00/M             
      12    Melinda Webb            Fort Wayne  IN       1857   28      275      1:02:55   10:08/M             

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kara Gongwer            Fort Wayne  IN       1201   34       90        50:12    8:05/M             
       2    Elizabeth Wolf          Fort Wayne  IN       1833   32      123        51:53    8:21/M             
       3    Teresa Dyer             Harlan  IN           1049   34      132        52:18    8:25/M             
       4    Dawn Schuller           New Haven  IN        1217   33      146        52:57    8:32/M             
       5    Jennifer Klug           Fort Wayne  IN       1470   32      154        53:42    8:39/M             
       6    Carmen Parker           Fort Wayne  IN       1406   30      158        53:56    8:41/M             
       7    Amy Stephan             Fort Wayne  IN       1308   30      161        54:14    8:44/M             
       8    Danette Von Guten       Berne  IN            1207   30      179        55:13    8:53/M             
       9    Nicole Lenhof           Fort Wayne  IN       1828   31      181        55:21    8:55/M             
      10    Heather Fromm           Fort Wayne  IN       1756   32      209        56:48    9:09/M             
      11    Beth Schrader           Fort Wayne  IN       1208   34      211        57:02    9:11/M             
      12    Jean Trippel            Centerville  OH      1189   30      216        57:14    9:13/M             
      13    Theresa Brough          Fort Wayne  IN       1922   30      243        59:21    9:33/M             
      14    Angie Barchak           Fort Wayne  IN       1722   31      250        59:55    9:39/M             
      15    Roby Kaufman            Fort Wayne  IN       1371   34      256      1:00:56    9:49/M             
      16    Kim Barker              Fort Wayne  IN       1037   34      263      1:01:36    9:55/M             
      17    Brandi Wallace          Fort Wayne  IN       1829   31      269      1:01:55    9:58/M             
      18    Kim Hamrick             Fort Wayne  IN       1759   30      281      1:03:26   10:13/M             
      19    Stacy Mathys            Fort Wayne  IN       1280   32      282      1:03:26   10:13/M             
      20    Amanda Lutter           Laotto  IN           1711   30      297      1:08:08   10:58/M             
      21    Emily Witte             Fort Wayne  IN       1918   32      309      1:12:11   11:37/M             

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Andrea Kropf            Roanoke  IN          1729   35       52        46:36    7:30/M             
       2    Tracy Brooks            Fort Wayne  IN       1463   39       54        46:53    7:33/M             
       3    Jennifer Messer         Fort Wayne  IN       1299   37       55        47:19    7:37/M             
       4    Erin Brady              Fort Wayne  IN       1379   36       66        48:15    7:46/M             
       5    Monica Colbert          Lebanon  OH          1161   36       80        49:25    7:57/M             
       6    Teisha Lapp             Fort Wayne  IN       1213   35      200        56:13    9:03/M             
       7    Jennifer Henderson      Toledo  OH           1265   36      210        56:48    9:09/M             
       8    Kelly Kelly             Fort Wayne  IN       1209   35      244        59:22    9:34/M             
       9    Ginger Fahrnow          Roanoke  IN          1223   35      245        59:34    9:36/M             
      10    Angela Brauneller       Fort Wayne  IN       1924   36      248        59:46    9:37/M             
      11    Robin Scott             Fort Wayne  IN       1044   39      276      1:02:59   10:09/M             
      12    Dawn Kock               Huntertown  IN       1048   39      277      1:03:01   10:09/M             
      13    Amy Scaer               Fort Wayne  IN       1381   39      292      1:05:41   10:35/M             
      14    Corinna Askins          Fort Wayne  IN       1160   39      305      1:10:00   11:16/M             

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cindy McGovern          Fort Wayne  IN       1416   43       51        46:32    7:30/M             
       2    Anne Shank              Fort Wayne  IN       1740   42      109        50:54    8:12/M             
       3    Susie Motter            Lima  OH             1743   44      113        51:02    8:13/M             
       4    Gail Gerber             New Haven  IN        1271   44      155        53:49    8:40/M             
       5    Donna Doerffler         Fort Wayne  IN       1292   41      165        54:22    8:45/M             
       6    Nancy Wellman           New Haven  IN        1285   42      174        55:07    8:53/M             
       7    Greta Graebner          New Haven  IN        1375   41      190        55:51    9:00/M             
       8    Sharon Maley            Laotto  IN           1721   42      266      1:01:46    9:57/M             
       9    Susan Imler             Fort Wayne  IN       1383   41      271      1:02:00    9:59/M             
      10    Beth Emrich             Huntertown  IN       1790   40      278      1:03:01   10:09/M             
      11    Debbie Krouse           Fort Wayne  IN       1307   44      284      1:03:44   10:16/M             
      12    Tammy Malone            Laotto  IN           1712   40      304      1:09:55   11:16/M             

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sheryle Braaten         Hoagland  IN         1290   48       72        49:01    7:54/M             
       2    Teri Huffman            Bluffton  IN         1773   45      139        52:31    8:27/M             
       3    Jan Himmelein           Fort Wayne  IN       1894   49      171        54:50    8:50/M             
       4    Kim Larsen              Fort Wayne  IN       1824   46      172        54:55    8:51/M             
       5    Linda Ianucilli         Fort Wayne  IN       1059   45      199        56:12    9:03/M             
       6    Erica Nodell            State College  PA    1216   47      201        56:15    9:03/M             
       7    Dana Kinley             Fort Wayne  IN       1891   45      215        57:13    9:13/M             
       8    Marilyn S Bradford      Warren  IN           1862   45      220        57:26    9:15/M             
       9    Connie Gordon           Churubusco  IN       1283   45      221        57:27    9:15/M             
      10    Marianne Glick          Fort Wayne  IN       1819   45      229        58:14    9:23/M             
      11    Ellen McKinley          Fort Wayne  IN       1178   45      233        58:35    9:26/M             
      12    Marilyn Koeneman        Fort Wayne  IN       1287   46      240        59:05    9:31/M             
      13    Susan Reid              Fort Wayne  IN       1820   45      241        59:06    9:31/M             
      14    Kelly Mize              South Whitley  IN    1808   45      254      1:00:51    9:48/M             
      15    Cindy Thompson          Fort Wayne  IN       1078   45      258      1:01:09    9:51/M             
      16    Brenda Springer         Fort Wayne  IN       1452   46      261      1:01:28    9:54/M             
      17    Lynnie Schlemmer        Auburn  IN           1146   46      268      1:01:52    9:58/M             
      18    Susan Okleshen          New Haven  IN        1326   49      274      1:02:46   10:06/M             
      19    Julie Bossard           Monroeville  IN      1917   48      306      1:11:47   11:34/M             

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Susan Miller            Lima  OH             1742   50      130        52:13    8:25/M             
       2    Terri Gross             Fort Wayne  IN       1316   52      177        55:12    8:53/M             
       3    Anita O'Reilly          Fort Wayne  IN       1152   50      191        55:51    9:00/M             
       4    Jan Halter              Leo  IN              1062   51      255      1:00:52    9:48/M             
       5    Lynne Lombard           Tucson  AZ           1053   52      265      1:01:41    9:56/M             
       6    Linda MacKey            Fort Wayne  IN       1134   53      273      1:02:13   10:01/M             
       7    Kathy Birch             Bluffton  IN         1115   50      310      1:12:42   11:42/M             
       8    Diane Kimmel            Columbia City  IN    1116   53      311      1:12:44   11:43/M             
       9    Lorraine Mussatti       Fort Wayne  IN       1278   51      318      1:15:13   12:07/M             

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kim** Smith             Coldwater  MI        1763   55       95        50:22    8:07/M             
       2    Lynne Feiertag          Fort Wayne  IN       1221   57      195        56:02    9:01/M             
       3    Jordan Yarde            Garrett  IN          1466   57      280      1:03:26   10:13/M             
       4    Debby Leonard           Fort Wayne  IN       1318   57      290      1:05:25   10:32/M             
       5    Roberta Brewer          Harrod  OH           1745   58      298      1:08:53   11:06/M             
       6    Elaine Barth            Bluffton  IN         1101   55      299      1:08:58   11:06/M             

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Betty Nelson            Columbia City  IN    1129   62      152        53:23    8:36/M             
       2    Barb Scrogham           Fort Wayne  IN       1240   61      236        58:41    9:27/M             
       3    Eileen Oberlin          Fort Wayne  IN       1244   60      319      1:15:43   12:12/M             
       4    Sandy Webb              Huntington  IN       1913   60      321      1:22:59   13:22/M             

Female 70 to 79

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gloria J Nold           Fort Wayne  IN       1915   73      307      1:11:47   11:34/M             
       2    Connie Nichter          Bluffton  IN         1173   75      322      1:44:07   16:46/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mike Cole               Corunna  IN          1363   33        1        34:36    5:34/M             
       2    Jeff Nidlinger          Fort Wayne  IN       1912   28        2        35:13    5:40/M             
       3    Chris White             Granger  IN          1247   34        3        36:18    5:51/M             

Male 12 & Under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sam Edwards             Fort Wayne  IN       1407   11       91        50:13    8:05/M             

Male 13 to 15

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Max Silcox              Roanoke  IN          1366   13       53        46:41    7:31/M             
       2    Tyler Ellingwood        Fort Wayne  IN       1811   13      296      1:08:01   10:57/M             

Male 16 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Aaron Lehman            Berne  IN            1910   17        9        38:23    6:11/M             
       2    Daniel Ryan             Fort Wayne  IN       1718   16      225        57:45    9:18/M             

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Grant Stieglitz         Fort Wayne  IN       1192   23       13        39:20    6:20/M             
       2    David Boyer             Fort Wayne  IN       1335   20       24        42:28    6:50/M             
       3    Andrew Smith            Fort Wayne  IN       1787   23       30        43:09    6:57/M             
       4    Andy Garcia             Fort Wayne  IN       1445   24       34        44:28    7:10/M             
       5    Ben Maggard             Columbia City  IN    1157   24       63        48:02    7:44/M             
       6    Chris Kumfer            Fort Wayne  IN       1072   23      103        50:35    8:09/M             
       7    David McGee             Fort Wayne  IN       1801   22      119        51:35    8:18/M             
       8    Chris Sandels           Fort Wayne  IN       1434   20      142        52:45    8:30/M             
       9    Andrew Kaminskis        Noblesville  IN      1411   24      288      1:05:06   10:29/M             

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mark Watson             Fort Wayne  IN       1199   29        8        38:11    6:09/M             
       2    Edward Fisk             Fort Wayne  IN       1076   29       21        41:49    6:44/M             
       3    Kyle Elsworth           Fort Wayne  IN       1386   28       41        45:13    7:17/M             
       4    Evan Hyndman            Fort Wayne  IN       1205   27       42        45:17    7:18/M             
       5    Andrew Giles            Fort Wayne  IN       1257   29       49        46:24    7:28/M             
       6    Tim Chapman             Fort Wayne  IN       1793   27       64        48:11    7:46/M             
       7    Josh Kumfer             Fort Wayne  IN       1869   28       78        49:17    7:56/M             
       8    Brian Watson            Valparaiso  IN       1867   27      118        51:30    8:18/M             
       9    Brandon Bivans                               1856   28      124        51:54    8:21/M             
      10    Tyler Hoffman           Columbia City  IN    1355   27      126        52:01    8:23/M             
      11    Craig Crawford          Kendallville  IN     1297   28      138        52:27    8:27/M             
      12    Aaron Hull              Fort Wayne  IN       1191   29      140        52:38    8:29/M             
      13    Jeff Johanningsmeier    Fort Wayne  IN       1904   29      170        54:46    8:49/M             
      14    Joe Ness                Fort Wayne  IN       1098   29      214        57:07    9:12/M             
      15    Rick Fletcher           Fort Wayne  IN       1786   25      219        57:25    9:15/M             
      16    Todd Thompson           Fort Wayne  IN       1778   27      246        59:39    9:36/M             
      17    Ben Jolloff             Fremont  IN          1472   29      259      1:01:19    9:52/M             
      18    Brian Hauer             Fort Wayne  IN       1810   26      286      1:04:55   10:27/M             
      19    Justin Ramsey           Fort Wayne  IN       1169   25      287      1:04:58   10:28/M             
      20    Greg Bierbaum           Fort Wayne  IN       1401   28      316      1:14:58   12:04/M             

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nick Sloffer            Fort Wayne  IN       1779   30       10        38:29    6:12/M             
       2    Brad A Thomas           Fort Wayne  IN       1467   33       12        39:12    6:19/M             
       3    Raymond Bramble         Cicero  IN           1153   31       20        41:24    6:40/M             
       4    Dameon Rinehold         Fort Wayne  IN       1368   33       22        42:21    6:49/M             
       5    Chris Kaufman           Fort Wayne  IN       1370   31       29        43:07    6:57/M             
       6    Nate Smith              Anderson  IN         1900   30       35        44:29    7:10/M             
       7    Jay Rozelle             Fort Wayne  IN       1128   30       38        44:42    7:12/M             
       8    Tom Hare                Fort Wayne  IN       1165   33       45        45:37    7:21/M             
       9    Casey Mullins                                1942   30       93        50:16    8:06/M             
      10    Jason McMillan          Fort Wayne  IN       1736   31      117        51:30    8:18/M             
      11    Nick Rich               Fort Wayne  IN       1870   30      129        52:10    8:24/M             
      12    Josh Mock               Logansport  IN       1798   31      148        53:12    8:34/M             
      13    Jeremy M Ogle           Fort Wayne  IN       1933   34      176        55:11    8:53/M             
      14    Jason Fest              Larwill  IN          1172   34      196        56:02    9:01/M             
      15    Nathan Nix                                   1897   32      204        56:34    9:07/M             
      16    Bill Schubert           Fort Wayne  IN       1187   33      217        57:20    9:14/M             
      17    Marc Fireoved           Fort Wayne  IN       1159   30      227        58:02    9:21/M             
      18    Aaron Clark             Liberty Center  IN   1421   32      239        59:00    9:30/M             

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mike Fream              Fort Wayne  IN       1925   39       26        42:33    6:51/M             
       2    Jeff Shoemaker          Fort Wayne  IN       1171   39       27        42:43    6:53/M             
       3    Clint Anderson          Bluffton  IN         1190   35       33        44:12    7:07/M             
       4    Steve Vankoski                               1861   39       36        44:29    7:10/M             
       5    Tom Hardin              Fort Wayne  IN       1108   38       39        44:55    7:14/M             
       6    David Bowers            Fort Wayne  IN       1478   35       43        45:24    7:19/M             
       7    Matt Scott              Warsaw  IN           1309   39       56        47:19    7:37/M             
       8    Brad Stoffer            Fort Wayne  IN       1225   38       59        47:48    7:42/M             
       9    Mark H Wolf             Fort Wayne  IN       1834   38       68        48:48    7:51/M             
      10    R Scott Lawson          Fort Wayne  IN       1125   39       87        49:57    8:03/M             
      11    Tim Maxson              Fort Wayne  IN       1102   36       89        50:06    8:04/M             
      12    Brad Heyneman                                1892   39       97        50:27    8:07/M             
      13    Erik Good               Fort Wayne  IN       1095   37       99        50:32    8:08/M             
      14    Jeff Rude               Fort Wayne  IN       1475   39      106        50:43    8:10/M             
      15    Bill Landgraf           Fort Wayne  IN       1334   37      107        50:46    8:10/M             
      16    Shawn Demarest          Fort Wayne  IN       1409   38      108        50:53    8:12/M             
      17    Sam Gillie              Fort Wayne  IN       1821   38      122        51:52    8:21/M             
      18    Eric Gates              Fort Wayne  IN       1369   35      127        52:02    8:23/M             
      19    Cortney Schwartz        Fort Wayne  IN       1749   39      133        52:19    8:25/M             
      20    Andy Scott              Leesburg  IN         1868   38      160        54:10    8:43/M             
      21    Mike Krucina            Fort Wayne  IN       1873   37      164        54:20    8:45/M             
      22    Chad Mollema            Leo  IN              1174   36      167        54:29    8:46/M             
      23    John Drebenstedt        Fort Wayne  IN       1186   38      169        54:36    8:48/M             
      24    Larry Kelly             Fort Wayne  IN       1372   36      180        55:14    8:54/M             
      25    Mike Holbrook           Yoder  IN            1312   38      182        55:22    8:55/M             
      26    Matt Wojewuczki         Fort Wayne  IN       1428   38      187        55:41    8:58/M             
      27    Fred Stevens            Fort Wayne  IN       1144   39      207        56:42    9:08/M             
      28    William Pilgrim         Fort Wayne  IN       1353   39      232        58:32    9:26/M             
      29    Doug Camp               Laotto  IN           1905   37      238        58:57    9:30/M             
      30    Mike Wolfe              Fort Wayne  IN       1776   38      257      1:01:02    9:50/M             
      31    Bill Neumann                                 1896   39      314      1:14:33   12:00/M             

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ward Moya               Fort Wayne  IN       1002   44        6        37:57    6:07/M             
       2    Dave Devoe              Bluffton  IN         1313   40        7        38:04    6:08/M             
       3    Michael Henry           Fort Wayne  IN       1320   44       11        38:40    6:14/M             
       4    Tim Claxton             Fort Wayne  IN       1132   44       19        40:40    6:33/M             
       5    Scott Eberle            Fort Wayne  IN       1264   44       23        42:26    6:50/M             
       6    Kyle Velasco            Berne  IN            1417   44       25        42:29    6:50/M             
       7    Brett Hess              Fort Wayne  IN       1474   42       28        43:03    6:56/M             
       8    Dave Arens              Sherwood  OH         1895   44       46        45:45    7:22/M             
       9    Rick Grieze             Fort Wayne  IN       1441   44       50        46:27    7:29/M             
      10    Mike Soat               Fort Wayne  IN       1469   44       58        47:42    7:41/M             
      11    Stephen Sims            Fort Wayne  IN       1226   43       61        47:51    7:42/M             
      12    Chris Ruckman           Fort Wayne  IN       1708   42       65        48:13    7:46/M             
      13    Tom Wuest               Fort Wayne  IN       1767   44       70        48:59    7:53/M             
      14    Kent Ennis              Fort Wayne  IN       1261   40       73        49:01    7:54/M             
      15    Randy Grote             Fort Wayne  IN       1239   44       75        49:06    7:54/M             
      16    Kevin Kurtz             Fort Wayne  IN       1378   44      105        50:43    8:10/M             
      17    Jonathan Bernstein      Fort Wayne  IN       1803   43      145        52:53    8:31/M             
      18    Dave Kuker              Fort Wayne  IN       1066   41      149        53:12    8:34/M             
      19    James Mize              South Whitley  IN    1807   42      153        53:36    8:38/M             
      20    David Craker            Fort Wayne  IN       1431   43      162        54:16    8:44/M             
      21    Mick Wendt              Fort Wayne  IN       1222   44      173        55:00    8:51/M             
      22    Doyle Steury            Leo  IN              1164   44      183        55:23    8:55/M             
      23    David Korte             Fort Wayne  IN       1931   43      184        55:25    8:55/M             
      24    Mark Dinius             Huntington  IN       1281   41      185        55:35    8:57/M             
      25    John Didier             Fort Wayne  IN       1052   43      186        55:37    8:57/M             
      26    Greg Kuhlman            Kokomo  IN           1286   42      193        55:57    9:01/M             
      27    Rodney Harruff          Fort Wayne  IN       1096   42      198        56:11    9:03/M             
      28    John Schrader           Fort Wayne  IN       1859   41      205        56:37    9:07/M             
      29    Kevin Gerber            New Haven  IN        1272   42      226        57:52    9:19/M             
      30    Andrew Barry            Fort Wayne  IN       1889   43      234        58:39    9:27/M             
      31    Mike Hollis             Fort Wayne  IN       1465   41      242        59:16    9:33/M             
      32    Chad Ware               Fort Wayne  IN       1373   41      303      1:09:17   11:09/M             
      33    Tim McKeachie           Fort Wayne  IN       1238   40      320      1:18:53   12:42/M             

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Chuck Deford            Fort Wayne  IN       1926   49        4        37:17    6:00/M             
       2    Manuel Martinez         Fort Wayne  IN       1837   45        5        37:42    6:04/M             
       3    Rowland Perez           Auburn  IN           1337   47       14        39:30    6:22/M             
       4    Steve Leffers           Fort Wayne  IN       1923   47       15        40:06    6:27/M             
       5    Larry England           Lima  OH             1746   45       17        40:16    6:29/M             
       6    Gary Gordon             Churubusco  IN       1284   46       18        40:16    6:29/M             
       7    Jeff Motter             Lima  OH             1744   48       31        43:17    6:58/M             
       8    Jeff Steinberg          Fort Wayne  IN       1256   46       37        44:35    7:11/M             
       9    Joe Donnell             Fort Wayne  IN       1818   48       77        49:13    7:56/M             
      10    Mike Colligan           Fort Wayne  IN       1932   45       84        49:40    8:00/M             
      11    Jeff Metzger            Fort Wayne  IN       1789   47       85        49:52    8:02/M             
      12    Tim Newlin              Fort Wayne  IN       1843   45       86        49:52    8:02/M             
      13    David Rauch             New Haven  IN        1181   46      100        50:32    8:08/M             
      14    James Cronin            Fort Wayne  IN       1087   49      102        50:34    8:09/M             
      15    Randall Lehman          Fort Wayne  IN       1418   48      104        50:36    8:09/M             
      16    Michael Ahearn                               1858   46      112        50:59    8:13/M             
      17    Mike Wemhoff            Fort Wayne  IN       1717   47      115        51:12    8:15/M             
      18    Brad Harruff            Fort Wayne  IN       1410   45      121        51:43    8:20/M             
      19    Tony Galuoppo           Fort Wayne  IN       1321   49      125        51:57    8:22/M             
      20    Jim Bougher             Fort Wayne  IN       1777   45      141        52:42    8:29/M             
      21    E. Brian Foster         Fort Wayne  IN       1056   45      144        52:53    8:31/M             
      22    Dave Graney             Fort Wayne  IN       1464   48      157        53:50    8:40/M             
      23    Joel Harter             Fort Wayne  IN       1846   45      159        53:56    8:41/M             
      24    Darryl Cargo            Fort Wayne  IN       1405   46      166        54:26    8:46/M             
      25    Lawrence Sak            Lake Orion  MI       1065   47      188        55:41    8:58/M             
      26    Tom Fromm               Columbia City  IN    1757   48      189        55:42    8:58/M             
      27    Steve Edmiston          New Haven  IN        1702   49      197        56:05    9:02/M             
      28    Todd S Thompson         Fort Wayne  IN       1077   46      202        56:24    9:05/M             
      29    Sheldon Landgrave       Fort Wayne  IN       1827   47      212        57:03    9:11/M             
      30    Ed Steenman             Fort Wayne  IN       1765   48      224        57:43    9:18/M             
      31    Derrick Smith           Fort Wayne  IN       1871   47      228        58:03    9:21/M             
      32    Michael Nichter         Fort Wayne  IN       1163   46      230        58:21    9:24/M             
      33    Jim Villers             Fort Wayne  IN       1155   49      231        58:22    9:24/M             
      34    Marvin Eady Jr          Fort Wayne  IN       1812   45      251      1:00:00    9:40/M             
      35    Tony Ashley             Fort Wayne  IN       1260   48      285      1:03:53   10:17/M             
      36    Mark Thoma              Fort Wayne  IN       1397   49      302      1:09:17   11:09/M             

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tim O'Connell           Fort Wayne  IN       1817   52       16        40:06    6:27/M             
       2    James McKinnon          Waterloo  IN         1339   52       69        48:58    7:53/M             
       3    Kerry Blanchette        Fort Wayne  IN       1390   54       71        49:00    7:53/M             
       4    David Roehling          Harlan  IN           1739   50       76        49:09    7:55/M             
       5    Geoffrey Wladecki       Fort Wayne  IN       1741   52       82        49:26    7:58/M             
       6    Bill Clauser            Woodburn  IN         1311   50       83        49:31    7:58/M             
       7    David Edsall            Fort Wayne  IN       1263   50       92        50:15    8:06/M             
       8    Doug Breeden            Roanoke  IN          1713   52       94        50:20    8:06/M             
       9    Thomas J Felts          Fort Wayne  IN       1001   53       96        50:23    8:07/M             
      10    Bob Trvovich            Fort Wayne  IN       1296   53      101        50:33    8:08/M             
      11    Len Piropato            Fort Wayne  IN       1845   53      110        50:54    8:12/M             
      12    Kevin Croy              Fort Wayne  IN       1903   51      116        51:26    8:17/M             
      13    Michael Variell         Convoy  OH           1770   51      120        51:41    8:19/M             
      14    Tim Beeman              Berrien  MI          1408   54      134        52:21    8:26/M             
      15    Terry Anderson          Fort Wayne  IN       1823   54      147        52:59    8:32/M             
      16    Howard J Klinger        Fort Wayne  IN       1751   53      151        53:16    8:35/M             
      17    Stephen M Hilker        Fort Wayne  IN       1324   52      156        53:49    8:40/M             
      18    Jim Platzer             Fort Wayne  IN       1825   53      213        57:04    9:11/M             
      19    Robert Kimmel           Columbia City  IN    1117   53      252      1:00:21    9:43/M             
      20    Paul Eggelston          Fort Wayne  IN       1338   52      279      1:03:09   10:10/M             
      21    Dana Budd               Churubusco  IN       1241   53      283      1:03:31   10:14/M             
      22    Kent Hormann            Fort Wayne  IN       1282   54      291      1:05:35   10:34/M             
      23    David Williams          Fort Wayne  IN       1832   51      293      1:05:41   10:35/M             
      24    Steven E Ludwiski       Fort Wayne  IN       1364   51      301      1:09:14   11:09/M             
      25    Randy Birch             Bluffton  IN         1114   50      313      1:14:00   11:55/M             
      26    Steve Gripp             Fort Wayne  IN       1325   54      317      1:15:04   12:05/M             

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jed Pearson             Fort Wayne  IN       1816   57       32        43:36    7:01/M             
       2    John Treleaven          Fort Wayne  IN       1841   56       44        45:30    7:20/M             
       3    Jerry Rex               Waynesfield  OH      1754   57       60        47:50    7:42/M             
       4    Ken Long                Fort Wayne  IN       1396   58       62        47:52    7:42/M             
       5    Dan Kaufman             Fort Wayne  IN       1360   57       98        50:32    8:08/M             
       6    Chuck Gaff              Fort Wayne  IN       1706   55      137        52:27    8:27/M             
       7    Donald R Decook         Warsaw  IN           1310   55      143        52:53    8:31/M             
       8    John David McPherson    Fort Wayne  IN       1343   55      178        55:12    8:53/M             
       9    David L Winters         Huntington  IN       1940   58      192        55:52    9:00/M             
      10    Ray Montague            Oregon  OH           1236   59      206        56:37    9:07/M             
      11    Alan Hernly             Fort Wayne  IN       1193   56      208        56:44    9:08/M             
      12    Mike Donlan             Fort Wayne  IN       1294   58      222        57:37    9:17/M             
      13    Dan Bossard             Monroeville  IN      1214   57      237        58:43    9:27/M             
      14    Dan Barnes              Fort Wayne  IN       1468   58      247        59:46    9:37/M             

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dave Reichwage          Fort Wayne  IN       1737   61       79        49:20    7:57/M             
       2    Bob Michel              Fort Wayne  IN       1254   60      168        54:34    8:47/M             
       3    Dennis Lombard          Tucson  AZ           1054   61      194        56:00    9:01/M             
       4    Larry Lee               Fort Wayne  IN       1936   63      223        57:42    9:17/M             
       5    Michael Fuller          New Haven  IN        1021   63      262      1:01:36    9:55/M             
       6    Richard Craig           Lagrange  IN         1497   60      267      1:01:49    9:57/M             
       7    Terry Garwood           Leo  IN              1168   60      289      1:05:17   10:31/M             
       8    John Feiertag           Fort Wayne  IN       1220   60      308      1:12:10   11:37/M             

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mike Wilson             Valparaiso  IN       1748   66      111        50:56    8:12/M             

Men 70 to 79

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joe Ziegler             New Haven  IN        1229   72      128        52:05    8:23/M             
       2    Karl Dietsch            Fort Wayne  IN       1864   70      294      1:05:52   10:36/M             
       3    Robert C Loomis         Monroe  IN           1747   75      295      1:06:49   10:46/M             
       4    Edward Gebhart          Albion  IN           1218   70      300      1:09:03   11:07/M