2008 Warbird 10K & 5K 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 17, 2008


By Fort Wayne Track Club

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Linda Keuneke           Fort Wayne  IN       1248   44        6        20:39    6:40/M             
       2    Annie Lehman                                 1934   21       21        23:40    7:38/M             
       3    April Gardner           Lima  OH             1750   32       23        25:11    8:07/M             

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sarah Achenbach         Fort Wayne  IN       1034   11       80        28:48    9:17/M             
       2    Mikaela Frye            Fort Wayne  IN       1019   10      144        33:13   10:43/M             
       3    Preoshanique Smiley     Fort Wayne  IN       1029   11      156        34:34   11:09/M             
       4    Kelsey Marrow           Fort Wayne  IN       1018   10      157        34:34   11:09/M             
       5    Madyson Lauhome         Fort Wayne  IN       1025   11      158        34:35   11:09/M             
       6    Elizabeth Kuras         Fort Wayne  IN       1734   12      173        35:09   11:20/M             
       7    Fifi Nyein              Fort Wayne  IN       1036   10      174        35:18   11:23/M             
       8    Monique Hunley          Fort Wayne  IN       1033   11      175        35:19   11:24/M             
       9    Emily Adair             Fort Wayne  IN       1442   10      198        36:43   11:51/M             
      10    Meredith Hardin         Fort Wayne  IN       1145   10      199        36:43   11:51/M             
      11    Sofia Hunley            Fort Wayne  IN       1042   10      208        37:31   12:06/M             
      12    Alexis Ennis            Fort Wayne  IN       1262    9      220        38:39   12:28/M             
      13    Demaree Gabby           Fort Wayne  IN       1008   11      225        39:00   12:35/M             
      14    Jasmine Ascencio        Fort Wayne  IN       1017   10      230        40:01   12:55/M             
      15    Collyn Goodwin          Fort Wayne  IN       1012   10      231        40:01   12:55/M             
      16    Brianna Frye            Fort Wayne  IN       1040   11      233        40:25   13:02/M             
      17    Shayli Ankenbruck       Fort Wayne  IN       1015   10      234        40:30   13:04/M             
      18    Taylor Marlow           Fort Wayne  IN       1007   11      236        40:48   13:10/M             
      19    Meredith Wojewuczki     Fort Wayne  IN       1429    8      238        40:48   13:10/M             
      20    Makayla Bair            Fort Wayne  IN       1010    9      239        40:51   13:11/M             
      21    Monique Flye            Fort Wayne  IN       1004   11      242        41:35   13:25/M             
      22    Heather Craker          Fort Wayne  IN       1781    8      245        41:54   13:31/M             
      23    Shelbi Ankenbruck       Fort Wayne  IN       1014   11      249        42:33   13:44/M             
      24    Valencia Carter         Fort Wayne  IN       1028   11      259        43:53   14:09/M             
      25    Madison Markley         Fort Wayne  IN       1006   11      263        44:29   14:21/M             
      26    Jocelyn Harris          Fort Wayne  IN       1009   10      282        47:03   15:11/M             
      27    Unique Wesley           Fort Wayne  IN       1011   10      283        47:11   15:13/M             
      28    Daylynn Tanner          Fort Wayne  IN       1022   10      284        47:23   15:17/M             
      29    Kiandra McNair          Fort Wayne  IN       1032    9      285        47:23   15:17/M             
      30    Rachel Beasley          Fort Wayne  IN       1328   10      286        47:30   15:19/M             
      31    Adriana Arthur          Fort Wayne  IN       1016   10      293        48:07   15:31/M             
      32    Damionna Dunnigan       Fort Wayne  IN       1043   10      294        48:40   15:42/M             
      33    Emily Lawson                                 1920   10      310        50:35   16:19/M             
      34    Christine Branch        Fort Wayne  IN       1041   11      327        53:51   17:22/M             
      35    Destiney Kyles          Fort Wayne  IN       1020   11      328        53:52   17:23/M             
      36    Mia Ehinger             Fort Wayne  IN       1045   10      330        54:20   17:32/M             
      37    Hannah Schneider        Fort Wayne  IN       1139   12      332        55:00   17:45/M             
      38    Jada Guerra             Fort Wayne  IN       1031   10      341        56:26   18:12/M             
      39    Shawnyce Williams       Fort Wayne  IN       1046   10      342        56:26   18:12/M             

Female 13 to 15

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sarah Kerscher          Fort Wayne  IN       1806   14       75        28:29    9:11/M             
       2    Danielle Tasker         Angola  IN           1462   15      180        35:54   11:35/M             

Female 16 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Melissa Porter          Fort Wayne  IN       1457   19       62        28:05    9:04/M             
       2    Lucia Sirova            Fort Wayne  IN       1840   18      338        55:43   17:58/M             

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Madelon Martinez        Fort Wayne  IN       1118   24       64        28:09    9:05/M             
       2    Heather Strader         Birmingham  MI       1772   24       71        28:14    9:06/M             
       3    Theresa Charlton        Kalamazoo  MI        1449   23       89        29:25    9:29/M             
       4    Kimberly Morgan         Logansport  IN       1826   20       92        29:38    9:34/M             
       5    Kendall Hoffman         Columbia City  IN    1354   24       93        29:54    9:39/M             
       6    Jennifer Johns          Fort Wayne  IN       1094   23       96        30:06    9:43/M             
       7    Cara Bearman            Hoagland  IN         1436   24      102        30:35    9:52/M             
       8    Molly Sliger            Fort Wayne  IN       1267   23      127        32:00   10:19/M             
       9    Christy Leonard         Fort Wayne  IN       1317   22      136        32:44   10:34/M             
      10    Ashlie Petcoff          Auburn  IN           1210   23      191        36:19   11:43/M             
      11    Alexia Yelton           Fort Wayne  IN       1038   23      196        36:40   11:50/M             
      12    Julie Page              Fort Wayne  IN       1302   24      204        37:05   11:58/M             
      13    Megan Hoover                                 1874   24      214        37:50   12:12/M             
      14    Kalissa Blanchette      Fort Wayne  IN       1392   20      218        38:36   12:27/M             
      15    Jennifer Barnes                              1882   22      248        42:16   13:38/M             

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Libby Casper            Roanoke  IN          1091   27       35        26:14    8:28/M             
       2    Jennifer Miller         Fort Wayne  IN       1175   25       42        27:00    8:43/M             
       3    Alison Elsworth         Fort Wayne  IN       1385   27       50        27:21    8:49/M             
       4    Shelbi Pierce           Fort Wayne  IN       1166   29       51        27:34    8:54/M             
       5    Mindy Bushee            Fort Wayne  IN       1732   28       52        27:39    8:55/M             
       6    Sarah Miller            Fort Wayne  IN       1367   27       60        28:01    9:02/M             
       7    Andrea McVicker         Fort Wayne  IN       1143   27       82        29:08    9:24/M             
       8    Jennifer Berger         Muncie  IN           1123   25       84        29:09    9:24/M             
       9    Andrea Moll             Harlan  IN           1204   28       87        29:22    9:28/M             
      10    Cora Oberlin            Fort Wayne  IN       1389   29      105        30:38    9:53/M             
      11    Carla Bowerman          Lafayette  IN        1795   25      115        30:52    9:57/M             
      12    Shanin Hall             Fort Wayne  IN       1775   29      116        30:56    9:59/M             
      13    Dinah Miller                                 1898   25      118        31:12   10:04/M             
      14    Ashley Bell                                  1899   25      119        31:12   10:04/M             
      15    Erin Wenger             Bluffton  IN         1083   25      133        32:34   10:30/M             
      16    Niki Donlan             Fort Wayne  IN       1796   29      152        33:53   10:56/M             
      17    Jen Neher               Fort Wayne  IN       1200   27      154        34:12   11:02/M             
      18    Rebecca Baldwin         Bluffton  IN         1104   26      170        34:59   11:17/M             
      19    Nichole Gilg                                 1916   28      197        36:42   11:50/M             
      20    Katie Pouch             Fort Wayne  IN       1179   26      213        37:46   12:11/M             
      21    Shannon Simmons         Fort Wayne  IN       1080   28      216        38:28   12:25/M             
      22    Jessica Coons           Berne  IN            1458   29      243        41:49   13:29/M             
      23    Katie Langel            Fort Wayne  IN       1251   26      247        42:07   13:35/M             
      24    Kimberly Dupps          Fort Wayne  IN       1443   27      253        42:49   13:49/M             
      25    Esther Steffen          Fort Wayne  IN       1863   25      275        45:46   14:46/M             
      26    Melissa Thompson        Huntington  IN       1725   25      287        47:32   15:20/M             
      27    Chelsea Blanchette      Fort Wayne  IN       1393   25      299        48:48   15:45/M             
      28    Katy Sauerwine          Fort Wayne  IN       1058   27      304        49:31   15:58/M             
      29    Courtney Schinbeckler   Fort Wayne  IN       1454   29      329        54:16   17:30/M             
      30    Sara Fox                Fort Wayne  IN       1766   28      333        55:01   17:45/M             
      31    Laura Christman         Huntington  IN       1387   26      345        58:19   18:49/M             
      32    Angela Miller           Fort Wayne  IN       1176   26      348        59:46   19:17/M             

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Allison Brown           Columbia City  IN    1162   34       27        25:20    8:10/M             
       2    Matt Byrd                                    1855   33       66        28:10    9:05/M             
       3    Laura Buford            Leo  IN              1315   30       74        28:27    9:11/M             
       4    Tyson Keyes             Auburn  IN           1460   31       81        28:48    9:17/M             
       5    Kelly Johns             Fort Wayne  IN       1092   30       98        30:21    9:47/M             
       6    Holly Raney             Fort Wayne  IN       1270   32      106        30:40    9:54/M             
       7    Kay Armstrong                                1802   30      124        31:34   10:11/M             
       8    Monique Alderdice                            1929   33      125        31:36   10:12/M             
       9    Rachel Loechner         Fort Wayne  IN       1398   30      129        32:13   10:24/M             
      10    Tara Hull               Fort Wayne  IN       1715   34      137        32:47   10:35/M             
      11    Karen Bender            Roanoke  IN          1196   32      140        32:54   10:37/M             
      12    Heather Drebenstedt     Fort Wayne  IN       1219   30      148        33:41   10:52/M             
      13    Jamie Becker            Fort Wayne  IN       1350   31      159        34:35   11:09/M             
      14    Susan Reynolds                               1901   32      182        36:01   11:37/M             
      15    Robin Mills             Fort Wayne  IN       1346   33      187        36:09   11:40/M             
      16    Katie Hoffman           Monroeville  IN      1097   32      189        36:17   11:42/M             
      17    Angela Cantu            Fort Wayne  IN       1782   31      190        36:19   11:43/M             
      18    Nicole Switzer          Fort Wayne  IN       1099   34      194        36:25   11:45/M             
      19    Kelly Werth             Fort Wayne  IN       1424   34      201        37:04   11:57/M             
      20    Melissa Plumb           Fort Wayne  IN       1035   32      207        37:29   12:05/M             
      21    Amy Rhoades             Fort Wayne  IN       1275   31      250        42:37   13:45/M             
      22    Sue Billian             Fort Wayne  IN       1813   34      262        44:24   14:19/M             
      23    Barb Stany                                   1909   32      267        45:19   14:37/M             
      24    Juelie Thomas           Fort Wayne  IN       1730   33      277        46:41   15:04/M             
      25    Kristen Sell                                 1881   30      279        47:01   15:10/M             
      26    Krista Dawson           Fort Wayne  IN       1086   30      319        52:03   16:47/M             
      27    Kristi Armstrong        Fort Wayne  IN       1255   32      320        52:03   16:47/M             
      28    Jennifer Carroll        Fort Wayne  IN       1060   32      323        52:15   16:51/M             

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Karen Gillie            Fort Wayne  IN       1822   37       65        28:10    9:05/M             
       2    Keli Hankee             Roanoke  IN          1893   35       72        28:19    9:08/M             
       3    Nicole Hunt             Fort Wayne  IN       1844   36       85        29:14    9:26/M             
       4    Elissa McGauley         Fort Wayne  IN       1866   39       86        29:16    9:26/M             
       5    Terra Schmidt           Harlan  IN           1203   36       88        29:22    9:28/M             
       6    Stephanie Maxson        Fort Wayne  IN       1103   36      109        30:46    9:55/M             
       7    Anne Korte              Fort Wayne  IN       1723   37      121        31:20   10:06/M             
       8    Rochelle Feldheiser     New Haven  IN        1459   36      126        31:39   10:13/M             
       9    Stacie Osburn           Fort Wayne  IN       1293   38      135        32:38   10:32/M             
      10    Angela Sprinkle         Huntington  IN       1224   36      138        32:48   10:35/M             
      11    Angie McCoy             Columbia City  IN    1356   35      142        33:00   10:39/M             
      12    Laura Clancy            Fort Wayne  IN       1085   38      143        33:01   10:39/M             
      13    Jennifer Gable          South Whitley  IN    1710   37      160        34:36   11:10/M             
      14    Bridget Clements        Fort Wayne  IN       1707   35      162        34:40   11:11/M             
      15    Elaine Kolvoord         Fort Wayne  IN       1860   36      167        34:56   11:16/M             
      16    Donna Fulkerson                              1839   39      169        34:58   11:17/M             
      17    Kelly Shimmele          Fort Wayne  IN       1305   38      178        35:49   11:33/M             
      18    Courtney Waterman                            1902   37      183        36:01   11:37/M             
      19    Michele Tamalunas       Granger  IN          1093   38      188        36:15   11:42/M             
      20    Rachele Lord            Fort Wayne  IN       1107   39      212        37:39   12:09/M             
      21    Katie Kobryn            Fort Wayne  IN       1473   37      215        38:11   12:19/M             
      22    Cari Hardin             Fort Wayne  IN       1330   37      221        38:39   12:28/M             
      23    Jana Camp                                    1906   36      229        39:52   12:52/M             
      24    Sue Wojewuczki          Fort Wayne  IN       1427   38      237        40:48   13:10/M             
      25    Betsy Springer          Fort Wayne  IN       1423   35      240        40:58   13:13/M             
      26    Shonda Ankenbruck       Fort Wayne  IN       1013   36      252        42:42   13:46/M             
      27    Stefani Johnston        Fort Wayne  IN       1908   39      266        45:08   14:34/M             
      28    Shawna Bornman          North Webster  IN    1183   35      295        48:46   15:44/M             
      29    Janalynn Miller         Fort Wayne  IN       1245   39      307        49:57   16:07/M             
      30    Jennifer Nutter         Fort Wayne  IN       1448   39      314        51:30   16:37/M             
      31    Tammy Habegger-Spice    Fort Wayne  IN       1333   35      336        55:09   17:47/M             

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Molly O'Brian-adams     Fort Wayne  IN       1836   43       99        30:25    9:49/M             
       2    Connie Breeden          Roanoke  IN          1714   40      179        35:51   11:34/M             
       3    Lisa Didier             Fort Wayne  IN       1137   42      193        36:23   11:44/M             
       4    Richelle Miller         Huntertown  IN       1027   41      217        38:31   12:25/M             
       5    Peggy Sabine            Fort Wayne  IN       1440   42      223        38:41   12:29/M             
       6    Marlas Robrock                               1884   42      235        40:47   13:09/M             
       7    Rhonda Kattau           Huntington  IN       1111   44      264        44:30   14:21/M             
       8    Liz Craker              Fort Wayne  IN       1055   42      272        45:39   14:44/M             
       9    Jo Graney               Fort Wayne  IN       1377   44      273        45:39   14:44/M             
      10    Rebecca Carter          Fort Wayne  IN       1376   41      274        45:39   14:44/M             
      11    Tina Lawson             Fort Wayne  IN       1126   40      311        50:43   16:22/M             
      12    Rhonda Enterline        Fort Wayne  IN       1701   42      312        51:08   16:30/M             
      13    Rose Bywater            Fort Wayne  IN       1704   40      313        51:08   16:30/M             
      14    Debra Sak               Lake Orion  MI       1147   43      343        57:12   18:27/M             

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Deanna Petcoff          Auburn  IN           1211   47       56        27:49    8:58/M             
       2    Kim Kerscher            Fort Wayne  IN       1804   45      122        31:22   10:07/M             
       3    Kerri Piekarski         Fort Wayne  IN       1151   47      131        32:33   10:30/M             
       4    Kimberlie Ash           Fort Wayne  IN       1243   46      134        32:35   10:31/M             
       5    Julianne Houser         Fort Wayne  IN       1003   48      146        33:23   10:46/M             
       6    Barbara Pauly           Fort Wayne  IN       1112   45      149        33:42   10:52/M             
       7    Diane Wiffill           Fort Wayne  IN       1414   46      163        34:46   11:13/M             
       8    Beverly Metzger         Fort Wayne  IN       1788   45      228        39:32   12:45/M             
       9    Cathy Strack            Fort Wayne  IN       1250   46      288        47:36   15:21/M             
      10    Beverly Taylor          Fort Wayne  IN       1809   48      289        47:36   15:21/M             
      11    Leeann Richter          Columbia City  IN    1438   45      296        48:47   15:44/M             
      12    Carolyn White           Fort Wayne  IN       1023   46      301        49:03   15:49/M             
      13    Janet Markley           Fort Wayne  IN       1109   46      303        49:28   15:57/M             
      14    Anne Schneider          Fort Wayne  IN       1081   45      321        52:04   16:48/M             
      15    Karen Bartrom           Huntington  IN       1232   47      347        58:20   18:49/M             

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Amy Williams            Fort Wayne  IN       1831   51      103        30:35    9:52/M             
       2    Cheri Bearman           Hoagland  IN         1437   51      107        30:45    9:55/M             
       3    Barb Ehinger            Fort Wayne  IN       1329   53      161        34:38   11:10/M             
       4    Teri Bruner             Fort Wayne  IN       1235   53      177        35:43   11:31/M             
       5    Sue Buuck               Fort Wayne  IN       1719   52      206        37:26   12:05/M             
       6    Beth Laipple                                 1885   50      209        37:32   12:06/M             
       7    Regina Blanchette       Fort Wayne  IN       1391   53      246        41:58   13:32/M             
       8    Elaine Barth            Bluffton  IN         1100   52      260        43:55   14:10/M             
       9    Linda Lehman                                 1935   54      261        44:13   14:16/M             
      10    Kathy Scott             Huntington  IN       1149   52      270        45:33   14:42/M             
      11    Deb Barnes              Fort Wayne  IN       1883   54      280        47:01   15:10/M             
      12    Barb Meadows            Fort Wayne  IN       1319   50      281        47:03   15:11/M             
      13    Sharon Fouke            Fremont  IN          1331   50      291        48:02   15:30/M             
      14    Kathleen Wisel          Roanoke  IN          1110   54      302        49:28   15:57/M             
      15    Sue Hauck               Fort Wayne  IN       1277   52      322        52:14   16:51/M             

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Phyllis Suelzer         Fort Wayne  IN       1878   55       59        27:59    9:02/M             
       2    Sue Kaufman             Fort Wayne  IN       1842   56       76        28:30    9:12/M             
       3    Deb Glasper             Fort Wayne  IN       1791   55      123        31:25   10:08/M             
       4    Jean Prasuhn            Fort Wayne  IN       1928   55      150        33:46   10:54/M             
       5    Sherry Nidlinger        Fort Wayne  IN       1911   57      151        33:50   10:55/M             
       6    Nancy Boyer             Fort Wayne  IN       1336   57      155        34:19   11:04/M             
       7    Marva Miller            Huntington  IN       1233   55      269        45:32   14:41/M             
       8    Beverly Cox             Millersburg  OH      1057   55      305        49:31   15:58/M             
       9    Donna Hitzeman          Hicksville  OH       1198   59      306        49:31   15:58/M             
      10    Nancy Louraine          Fort Wayne  IN       1122   55      317        51:32   16:37/M             
      11    Cheryl Allen            Hicksville  OH       1197   59      340        56:23   18:11/M             
      12    Sandy Miller            Fort Wayne  IN       1177   56      349        59:46   19:17/M             
      13    Doris Martinez          Fort Wayne  IN       1158   56      350      1:03:34   20:30/M             
      14    Chris Jonas             Fort Wayne  IN       1384   58      351      1:03:40   20:32/M             

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Leatha Blazetic         Fort Wayne  IN       1415   63      200        36:53   11:54/M             
       2    Genie Wiles             Perrysburg  OH       1063   61      278        46:58   15:09/M             

Female 70 to 79

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Diane Getty             Yoder  IN            1349   73      344        57:55   18:41/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Scott Reiling           Fort Wayne  IN       1451   45        1        19:15    6:13/M             
       2    John Bradley            Auburn  IN           1927   37        2        19:31    6:18/M             
       3    Ed Casper               Roanoke  IN          1067   29        3        19:52    6:25/M             

Male 12 & Under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kolin Behrens           Fort Wayne  IN       1887   10       28        25:27    8:13/M             
       2    Harry Silcox            Roanoke  IN          1365   12       34        26:14    8:28/M             
       3    Allister Fisher         Fort Wayne  IN       1136   10      117        31:02   10:01/M             
       4    Aaron Lanham            Fort Wayne  IN       1425   11      132        32:33   10:30/M             
       5    Karl Schneider          Fort Wayne  IN       1141   10      318        52:02   16:47/M             
       6    Lukas Sak               Lake Orion  MI       1150   10      339        55:45   17:59/M             

Male 13 to 15

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jackson Harter          Fort Wayne  IN       1847   13       13        22:13    7:10/M             
       2    Ryan Scott              Warsaw  IN           1852   15       67        28:11    9:05/M             
       3    Connor Johnston                              1907   14      113        30:49    9:56/M             
       4    Daniel Hinen            Fort Wayne  IN       1716   14      176        35:34   11:28/M             

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joe Suelzer             Fort Wayne  IN       1879   23        9        21:15    6:51/M             
       2    Phillip Towne           Markle  IN           1738   20       17        22:46    7:21/M             
       3    Ryan Berger             Muncie  IN           1124   24       37        26:20    8:30/M             
       4    Zak Krinn               Uniondale  IN        1089   20       40        26:37    8:35/M             
       5    Wayne Doyle             Fort Wayne  IN       1724   23       41        26:55    8:41/M             
       6    Tony Hackman            Fort Wayne  IN       1853   24       63        28:06    9:04/M             
       7    Charlie Fritz           Fort Wayne  IN       1456   21       78        28:36    9:14/M             
       8    Paul Sermersheim        Fort Wayne  IN       1403   23       97        30:10    9:44/M             
       9    Rick Bowerman           Lafayette  IN        1794   24      114        30:52    9:57/M             

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jerry Suelzer                                1876   28       10        21:40    6:59/M             
       2    Samuel Frank            Livonia  MI          1768   26       14        22:17    7:11/M             
       3    Craig Ashmore           Livonia  MI          1771   26       15        22:17    7:11/M             
       4    Ankone Bouke            Lima  OH             1422   26       20        23:28    7:34/M             
       5    Michael Waters                               1877   25       22        25:05    8:05/M             
       6    Tyler Romine            Fort Wayne  IN       1735   28       26        25:16    8:09/M             
       7    Tim Rinker                                   1939   27       32        25:58    8:23/M             
       8    Jeff Wike               Fort Wayne  IN       1061   29       38        26:24    8:31/M             
       9    John Fortman            Columbia City  IN    1380   27       39        26:30    8:33/M             
      10    Chad Bushee             Fort Wayne  IN       1733   28       53        27:41    8:56/M             
      11    Jason Eyanson           Fort Wayne  IN       1783   29       68        28:12    9:06/M             
      12    Charles Decker          Kalamazoo  MI        1450   27       73        28:24    9:10/M             
      13    Casey McVicker          Fort Wayne  IN       1142   28       83        29:08    9:24/M             
      14    Matthew Brubaker        Uniondale  IN        1088   25       90        29:32    9:32/M             
      15    Andrew Barnes           Fort Wayne  IN       1419   26       94        29:58    9:40/M             
      16    Anthony Sliger          Fort Wayne  IN       1362   25      108        30:45    9:55/M             
      17    Brandon Schall          Roanoke  IN          1082   26      111        30:48    9:56/M             
      18    Josh Farlee             Fort Wayne  IN       1135   29      130        32:30   10:29/M             
      19    Ben Oberlin             New Haven  IN        1351   29      141        32:58   10:38/M             
      20    Justin Heminger         Fort Wayne  IN       1342   25      145        33:22   10:46/M             
      21    Skyler Beard            Huntington  IN       1755   28      165        34:50   11:14/M             
      22    James Baldwin           Bluffton  IN         1105   25      166        34:51   11:15/M             
      23    Bobby Driver            Fort Wayne  IN       1138   26      192        36:20   11:43/M             
      24    Mark Truesdell          Fort Wayne  IN       1453   28      254        42:49   13:49/M             
      25    Kevin Thompson          Huntington  IN       1726   25      290        47:49   15:25/M             
      26    Ryan Ross               Roanoke  IN          1394   29      300        48:48   15:45/M             
      27    Ben Slater              Fort Wayne  IN       1761   25      334        55:01   17:45/M             
      28    Tony Karst              Huntington  IN       1727   27      346        58:19   18:49/M             

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Chris Bandemer          Fort Wayne  IN       1838   31       11        21:58    7:05/M             
       2    Daniel Hines            Fort Wayne  IN       1300   31       25        25:15    8:09/M             
       3    Matthew Troyer          Fort Wayne  IN       1941   34       30        25:47    8:19/M             
       4    David Oberlin           Fort Wayne  IN       1388   32       31        25:48    8:19/M             
       5    Ryan Harris             Fort Wayne  IN       1792   30       36        26:15    8:28/M             
       6    Russ Nelson             Fort Wayne  IN       1815   33       45        27:05    8:44/M             
       7    Jeff Suelzer                                 1875   31       46        27:08    8:45/M             
       8    Jason Bender            Roanoke  IN          1195   32       47        27:08    8:45/M             
       9    Todd Armstrong          Fort Wayne  IN       1230   33       48        27:12    8:46/M             
      10    Tim Radcliff            Fort Wayne  IN       1347   32       49        27:19    8:49/M             
      11    Brandon Hirsch          Fort Wayne  IN       1854   33       55        27:48    8:58/M             
      12    Mike Hollandsworth      Fort Wayne  IN       1753   31       57        27:52    8:59/M             
      13    Zachary Sheridan                             1938   31       79        28:41    9:15/M             
      14    Don Pierce              Fort Wayne  IN       1167   33      110        30:47    9:56/M             
      15    Matthew Mills           Fort Wayne  IN       1345   32      186        36:09   11:40/M             
      16    Jeb Balkema             Fort Wayne  IN       1130   31      205        37:25   12:04/M             
      17    Dave Plumb                                   1914   31      210        37:32   12:06/M             
      18    Kris Howard             Fort Wayne  IN       1888   34      241        41:15   13:18/M             
      19    Matt Mock                                    1799   34      268        45:27   14:40/M             
      20    Brian Gongwer           Fort Wayne  IN       1202   34      271        45:35   14:42/M             
      21    Kiley Knoblauch         Woodburn  IN         1455   32      292        48:05   15:31/M             
      22    Chris Becker            North Webster  IN    1185   33      297        48:47   15:44/M             
      23    Brett Beer              Fort Wayne  IN       1361   33      309        50:32   16:18/M             
      24    Jason Bebout            Berne  IN            1170   32      325        53:19   17:12/M             
      25    Chad Von Gunten         Berne  IN            1206   32      326        53:20   17:12/M             
      26    Nate Busch              Fort Wayne  IN       1127   32      337        55:42   17:58/M             

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Scott Christman         Fort Wayne  IN       1314   37       18        23:01    7:25/M             
       2    Mark Bloom              Fort Wayne  IN       1432   37       24        25:13    8:08/M             
       3    Karl Behrens            Fort Wayne  IN       1886   38       29        25:28    8:13/M             
       4    Don Nelson              Fort Wayne  IN       1814   35       43        27:02    8:43/M             
       5    Phil Lord               Fort Wayne  IN       1106   39       44        27:03    8:44/M             
       6    Scott Aldrich           Auburn  IN           1769   38       54        27:44    8:57/M             
       7    Steve Lanham            Fort Wayne  IN       1426   37       61        28:04    9:03/M             
       8    Jason Sagan             Fort Wayne  IN       1865   36      101        30:33    9:51/M             
       9    Tony Miller             Fort Wayne  IN       1246   38      104        30:38    9:53/M             
      10    Todd Mullins            Fort Wayne  IN       1785   37      112        30:48    9:56/M             
      11    John Key                Fort Wayne  IN       1039   38      120        31:15   10:05/M             
      12    Nick Pentsos            Huntertown  IN       1404   35      139        32:48   10:35/M             
      13    Ross Heironimus         Fort Wayne  IN       1212   38      147        33:28   10:48/M             
      14    Alex Donlan             Fort Wayne  IN       1797   36      153        33:53   10:56/M             
      15    Erica Kenneck           Fort Wayne  IN       1709   36      171        35:04   11:19/M             
      16    Joe Platt               Fort Wayne  IN       1276   35      251        42:38   13:45/M             
      17    Todd Bornman            North Webster  IN    1184   39      298        48:47   15:44/M             
      18    Paul Nutter             Fort Wayne  IN       1447   39      315        51:31   16:37/M             

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Christopher Camp        Huntington  IN       1133   40       33        26:10    8:26/M             
       2    Tim Prentice            Fort Wayne  IN       1758   43       91        29:37    9:33/M             
       3    Paul Kuras              Fort Wayne  IN       1731   41      172        35:09   11:20/M             
       4    Randall Seaman          Fort Wayne  IN       1784   41      219        38:37   12:27/M             
       5    Kevin Marshaus          New Haven  IN        1374   43      224        38:44   12:30/M             
       6    Nathaniel Thompson      Fort Wayne  IN       1764   41      226        39:24   12:43/M             
       7    Tim Tasker              Angola  IN           1461   44      324        53:05   17:07/M             

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jerry Williams Jr.      Fort Wayne  IN       1269   48        5        19:57    6:26/M             
       2    John Adams              Fort Wayne  IN       1835   45       70        28:13    9:06/M             
       3    Kevin Huffman           Bluffton  IN         1774   46       77        28:30    9:12/M             
       4    Mark King               Fort Wayne  IN       1760   45      195        36:36   11:48/M             
       5    Mike Roeger             Fort Wayne  IN       1850   49      211        37:38   12:08/M             
       6    Tim Berry               Fort Wayne  IN       1439   49      222        38:40   12:28/M             
       7    Arthur Schneider        Fort Wayne  IN       1140   48      227        39:24   12:43/M             
       8    James Stuckey           Fort Wayne  IN       1289   49      257        43:37   14:04/M             
       9    Doug Schepper           Fort Wayne  IN       1259   46      258        43:38   14:05/M             
      10    Gary Bosselman          Fort Wayne  IN       1703   45      308        50:16   16:13/M             
      11    William Spice           Fort Wayne  IN       1332   45      335        55:09   17:47/M             
      12    David Gensheimer        Fort Wayne  IN       1851   49      352      1:14:57   24:11/M             

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carl Hansen             Auburn  IN           1800   52        4        19:53    6:25/M             
       2    Paul Shaffer            Decatur  IN          1830   50        7        20:39    6:40/M             
       3    Michael Clendenen       New Haven  IN        1154   53       16        22:36    7:17/M             
       4    Jim Braun               Fort Wayne  IN       1180   52       19        23:16    7:30/M             
       5    Michael Kerscher        Fort Wayne  IN       1805   50       69        28:13    9:06/M             
       6    John Lantz              Avilla  IN           1303   54      164        34:47   11:13/M             
       7    Doug Ulmer              Leo  IN              1937   53      168        34:58   11:17/M             
       8    Sonny Strack            Fort Wayne  IN       1249   50      181        35:58   11:36/M             
       9    Gil Bearman             Hoagland  IN         1435   51      244        41:51   13:30/M             
      10    Martin Petit            Fort Wayne  IN       1266   50      256        43:37   14:04/M             
      11    Nathan Sak              Lake Orion  MI       1148   53      331        54:24   17:33/M             

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Phil Suelzer            Fort Wayne  IN       1880   56        8        20:50    6:43/M             
       2    Dale Strang             Fort Wayne  IN       1728   55       12        21:58    7:05/M             
       3    Thomas Oliphant         Schoolcraft  MI      1340   58       58        27:58    9:01/M             
       4    Mark Wenger             Bluffton  IN         1084   55      128        32:10   10:23/M             
       5    Bill Prasuhn            Fort Wayne  IN       1930   59      185        36:03   11:38/M             
       6    Michael Page            Fort Wayne  IN       1301   55      203        37:05   11:58/M             
       7    Bill McAlpin            Bunker Hill  IN      1395   58      232        40:13   12:58/M             
       8    Mike Bruner             Fort Wayne  IN       1234   55      255        43:15   13:57/M             

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Stan Beer               Fort Wayne  IN       1357   61       95        30:01    9:41/M             
       2    Bill Smith              Coldwater  MI        1762   62      202        37:04   11:57/M             
       3    Bob Gibson              Fort Wayne  IN       1121   62      316        51:31   16:37/M             

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    William Sewell          Columbus  IN         1705   65      265        44:48   14:27/M             
       2    Thomas Wiles            Perrysburg  OH       1064   65      276        46:14   14:55/M             

Men 70 to 79

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dick Harnly             Fort Wayne  IN       1323   70      100        30:30    9:50/M             
       2    Clem Getty              Yoder  IN            1348   73      184        36:03   11:38/M