Daly Dash 5K Run/Walk 2009

Age Group Results

April 25, 2009

 

*Notice*

Due to confusion on the course some participants did not complete the full distance. Your time is accurate for the distance you completed.

 


By Time to Run (www.timetorun.net)


Men: 0-99
Women: 0-99

1st Grade 5K Run

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jillian Muncey Elkhart IN

1258

7

1

17:38.87

5:41/M

2

Emma Masten Elkhart IN

1239

7

4

45:28.56

14:40/M

3

Sage Williams Elkhart IN

1058

7

5

52:39.22

16:59/M

 
Top

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dylan Brayton Elkhart IN

1197

7

2

30:17.75

9:46/M

2

Isahi Ponce Elkhart IN

1022

7

3

39:49.21

12:51/M

 

2nd Grade 5K Run

Top

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jalyn Bowie Elkhart IN

1035

8

2

29:16.81

9:26/M

2

Alexis Love Elkhart IN

1063

8

4

32:18.20

10:25/M

3

Kena Bufkin Elkhart IN

1032

8

5

39:46.65

12:50/M

4

Ashley Garberick Elkhart IN

1061

7

6

42:54.71

13:50/M

5

Alexis Griman Elkhart IN

1028

7

7

43:00.34

13:52/M

6

Taylor Hager Elkhart IN

1034

7

8

43:02.61

13:53/M

7

Maisy Mount Elkhart IN

1152

8

9

45:58.91

14:50/M

8

Jeanne Elliott Elkhart IN

1031

8

10

45:59.22

14:50/M

9

Kaity Velie Elkhart IN

1059

7

11

47:46.89

15:25/M

10

Katharine Robey Elkhart IN

1060

7

12

47:59.05

15:29/M

11

Olivia Mascola Elkhart IN

1132

8

15

55:07.82

17:47/M

 
Top

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adam Peterson Elkhart IN

1029

7

1

18:51.01

6:05/M

2

Joshua Vales Elkhart IN

1201

9

3

30:14.07

9:45/M

3

Derek Bonds-Alter Elkhart IN

1175

8

13

52:32.77

16:57/M

4

William Szenay Elkhart IN

1023

8

14

53:22.28

17:13/M

5

Kameron Farver Elkhart IN

1222

8

16

57:39.88

18:36/M

6

Matthew Love Elkhart IN

1027

7

17

59:02.65

19:03/M

 

3rd Grade 5K Run

Top

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katelyn Bell Elkhart IN

1218

10

1

17:35.93

5:40/M

2

Kayla Bell Elkhart IN

1219

10

2

18:11.05

5:52/M

3

Maleah Todd Elkhart IN

1254

9

3

18:46.92

6:03/M

4

Raleyah Ross Elkhart IN

1038

9

6

29:13.39

9:25/M

5

Kelana Bowie Elkhart IN

1026

8

7

29:15.78

9:26/M

6

Haleigh Lovey

1256

9

9

29:58.64

9:40/M

7

Dinah Gilbert Elkhart IN

1047

8

10

29:59.71

9:40/M

8

Sydney Beane Elkhart IN

1041

8

13

37:32.07

12:06/M

9

Jada Calzada Elkhart IN

1049

9

14

37:52.34

12:13/M

10

Destiny Alliy Elkhart IN

1046

9

15

37:52.40

12:13/M

11

Deijainae Washington Elkhart IN

1048

9

16

38:01.71

12:16/M

12

Imunique Mayweather Elkhart IN

1066

8

17

38:07.08

12:18/M

13

Hannah Brubacher-Kaeth Elkhart IN

1039

9

20

44:05.59

14:13/M

14

Taylor Bunce Elkhart IN

1043

8

22

51:23.67

16:35/M

15

Whitney Harris Elkhart IN

1037

8

23

52:39.18

16:59/M

16

Madison Lemler Elkhart IN

1067

9

24

57:58.67

18:42/M

17

Aliyah Harris Elkhart IN

1129

9

25

59:22.13

19:09/M

 
Top

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Yair Meneses Elkhart IN

1044

9

4

21:59.31

7:05/M

2

Devin Brewer Elkhart IN

1064

9

5

21:59.56

7:05/M

3

Gabe Efsits Elkhart IN

1040

9

8

29:30.31

9:31/M

4

Triston Rorie Elkhart IN

1036

8

11

36:16.84

11:42/M

5

Eric Ferguson Elkhart IN

1198

9

12

36:44.28

11:51/M

6

Thomas Bartley Elkhart IN

1065

9

18

42:40.48

13:46/M

7

Christian Kitelinger Elkhart IN

1045

9

19

42:54.19

13:50/M

8

Koby Lundy Elkhart IN

1210

9

21

50:51.70

16:24/M

 

4th Grade 5K Run

Top

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adrience Davis Elkhart IN

1096

10

2

30:04.74

9:42/M

2

Elizabeth Lopez Elkhart IN

1097

9

8

37:29.97

12:05/M

3

Cameron Masten Elkhart IN

1086

9

11

45:20.48

14:37/M

4

Karla Diaz Elkhart IN

1088

9

12

45:22.66

14:38/M

5

Dominque Anderson Elkhart IN

1090

10

13

46:27.25

14:59/M

6

Hannah Dixon Elkhart IN

1009

9

14

46:41.10

15:04/M

7

Judy Love Elkhart IN

1093

10

15

48:24.74

15:37/M

8

Alexia Broadway Elkhart IN

1187

9

16

48:25.31

15:37/M

 
Top

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jobe Baker Elkhart IN

1068

10

1

26:24.62

8:31/M

2

Darious Moore Elkhart IN

1136

9

3

34:07.57

11:00/M

3

James Love Elkhart IN

1094

9

4

34:07.66

11:00/M

4

Phillip Elliott Elkhart IN

1095

10

5

34:08.32

11:01/M

5

Markel Morris Elkhart IN

1092

10

6

37:18.94

12:02/M

6

C.j. Gushwa-Williams Elkhart IN

1134

10

7

37:22.70

12:03/M

7

Jeff Klapp Jr. Elkhart IN

1087

9

9

38:43.20

12:29/M

8

Sy Allen

1234

9

10

42:03.34

13:34/M

 

5th Grade 5K Run

Top

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Shirley Middlebury IN

1153

11

1

15:09.60

4:53/M

2

Emmalee Spray Elkhart IN

1226

10

6

35:25.60

11:25/M

3

Alyssa Manges Elkhart IN

1202

11

8

42:17.56

13:38/M

4

Madison Marshall Elkhart IN

1101

10

9

42:23.88

13:40/M

5

Sidney Hochstetler Goshen IN

1146

10

10

43:15.67

13:57/M

6

Moesha Lane Elkhart IN

1099

11

11

47:27.74

15:18/M

 
Top

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Quincey Washington Elkhart IN

1199

12

2

25:57.97

8:22/M

2

Seth Lentych-Hack Elkhart IN

1102

10

3

26:12.75

8:27/M

3

Micah Gilbert Elkhart IN

1105

11

4

27:54.21

9:00/M

4

Aaron Turner Elkhart IN

1104

11

5

32:29.05

10:29/M

5

Christian Donovan Elkhart IN

1103

11

7

42:04.98

13:34/M

6

Kobee Lewallen Elkhart IN

1070

11

12

47:38.04

15:22/M

 

6th Grade 5K Run

Top

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kennydi Odle Elkhart IN

1131

12

4

26:29.41

8:33/M

2

Krystal Ponce Elkhart IN

1117

12

5

28:39.33

9:15/M

3

Tyra Ann Tran Elkhart IN

1120

12

6

28:45.53

9:16/M

4

Sarah Gearhart Elkhart IN

1072

12

11

37:56.60

12:14/M

5

Hannah Mount Elkhart IN

1168

12

12

37:56.67

12:14/M

6

Lili Efsits Elkhart IN

1114

12

15

40:53.93

13:11/M

7

Hannah Ashworth Elkhart IN

1118

11

17

42:05.29

13:35/M

8

Tally Diaz Elkhart IN

1106

12

19

45:22.38

14:38/M

9

Megan Gould Elkhart IN

1111

12

20

47:10.86

15:13/M

10

Mariah Williams Elkhart IN

1108

12

21

47:40.06

15:23/M

11

Brianna Brown Elkhart IN

1110

12

22

52:27.32

16:55/M

 
Top

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dezmond Williams Elkhart IN

1112

13

1

18:44.47

6:03/M

2

Anderson Green Elkhart IN

1115

12

2

19:33.36

6:18/M

3

Derek Kennedy Elkhart IN

1079

12

3

26:12.53

8:27/M

4

Delshawn Whitman Elkhart IN

1074

13

7

29:39.45

9:34/M

5

Andrew Manthey Elkhart IN

1116

11

8

29:39.63

9:34/M

6

A.j. Gushwa-Williams Elkhart IN

1133

11

9

32:28.91

10:28/M

7

Cameron Brooks Elkhart IN

1119

12

10

32:36.58

10:31/M

8

Mikal McGuire Elkhart IN

1073

11

13

37:57.84

12:15/M

9

Darrias Baker Elkhart IN

1113

12

14

37:59.68

12:15/M

10

Aaron Manning Elkhart IN

1075

12

16

41:22.79

13:21/M

11

Johnathan Yakey Elkhart IN

1250

12

18

44:56.60

14:30/M

12

Andres Orta Elkhart IN

1107

12

23

52:32.94

16:57/M

 

7 & 8th Middle School 5K

Top

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hannah Efsits Elkhart IN

1203

14

4

27:50.01

8:59/M

2

Lynea Kaethler Elkhart IN

1109

12

6

32:31.64

10:29/M

3

Jarika Smith Elkhart IN

1216

14

8

39:17.81

12:40/M

4

Tricia Tran Elkhart IN

1215

14

9

39:22.67

12:42/M

 
Top

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mathiew Love Elkhart IN

1238

13

1

18:20.91

5:55/M

2

Alvaro Lopez Jr Elkhart IN

1121

12

2

19:49.95

6:24/M

3

Changce Baker Elkhart IN

1225

13

3

20:34.87

6:38/M

4

Liam Wilcox Elkhart IN

1207

14

5

30:50.81

9:57/M

5

Jeff Wilcox

1259

15

7

37:52.10

12:13/M

 

High School 5K

Top

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachel Stoltzfus Elkhart IN

1247

17

1

15:02.30

4:51/M

2

Desiree Porter Elkhart IN

1246

15

2

19:40.74

6:21/M

3

Crystal Monre Elkhart IN

1249

18

3

25:17.33

8:09/M

 
Top

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alex Vankirk Cassopolis MI

1185

16

4

42:55.90

13:51/M

 

Open

Top

Female 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carolyn Lesperance Elkhart IN

1212

23

13

25:34.05

8:15/M

2

Denise Boyer Elkhart IN

1252

24

19

26:29.53

8:33/M

3

Twana Johnson Elkhart IN

1251

24

21

26:34.91

8:34/M

4

Ashley Wentz Niles MI

1085

24

37

31:57.11

10:18/M

5

Anjuli Bauman Goshen IN

1209

21

41

35:48.62

11:33/M

6

Kathy Keovlayvong Elkhart IN

1200

27

44

36:39.64

11:49/M

7

Alissa Brill Elkhart IN

1150

25

51

40:40.98

13:07/M

8

Kaci Wilkinson White Pigeon MI

1166

29

72

52:25.00

16:55/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 40

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Brewer Elkhart IN

1231

34

9

22:54.23

7:23/M

2

Gretchen Neely Elkhart IN

1053

35

11

24:26.61

7:53/M

3

Monica Beane Elkhart IN

1051

35

12

24:26.94

7:53/M

4

Amy Dunford Elkhart IN

1244

36

22

26:40.82

8:36/M

5

Kathy Peterson Elkhart IN

1499

40

26

29:00.99

9:21/M

6

Cindi Schnitz Elkhart IN

1080

38

29

30:28.28

9:50/M

7

Leah Thurg Elkhart IN

1020

35

32

30:55.59

9:58/M

8

Beth Terrell Granger IN

1237

35

33

30:59.93

10:00/M

9

Jennifer Spray Elkhart IN

1228

37

34

30:59.94

10:00/M

10

Shawn Varda Osceola

1223

33

35

31:01.28

10:00/M

11

Lisa Jwann Elkhart IN

1240

40

39

34:08.22

11:01/M

12

Stefanie Foster Granger IN

1253

38

40

34:08.73

11:01/M

13

Sarah O'Tlara Elkhart IN

1243

31

42

36:05.30

11:38/M

14

Heather Payton Elkhart IN

1245

30

43

36:15.58

11:42/M

15

Tracy Truex Albion IN

1241

34

49

40:24.07

13:02/M

16

Stevie Garberick Elkhart IN

1242

31

52

42:54.23

13:50/M

17

Sherry Keeslar Elkhart IN

1196

40

56

44:00.98

14:12/M

18

Noelle Hochstetler Goshen IN

1147

31

60

44:55.76

14:29/M

19

Rochelle Dixon Elkhart IN

1008

36

64

46:55.87

15:08/M

20

Tana Broadway Elkhart IN

1227

33

68

49:26.49

15:57/M

21

Jody Richards Elkhart IN

1125

35

71

51:12.53

16:31/M

22

Jennifer Mount Elkhart IN

1170

34

78

54:09.86

17:28/M

23

Beki Lemler Elkhart IN

1124

36

80

57:59.61

18:42/M

24

Kathy Moore Elkhart IN

1176

36

82

58:16.62

18:48/M

 
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Judy MacIejewski Elkhart IN

1191

41

25

28:15.62

9:07/M

2

Julie Wilcox Elkhart IN

1205

50

48

39:32.17

12:45/M

3

Michele Braus Elkhart IN

1130

49

54

43:52.41

14:09/M

4

Lisa Regan Elkhart IN

1082

49

55

43:52.62

14:09/M

5

Tonja Stern-Gilbert Elkhart IN

1007

42

58

44:07.99

14:14/M

6

Sarah Myers Elkhart IN

1163

42

62

46:25.35

14:58/M

7

Shirley Robey Elkhart IN

1081

48

65

47:58.16

15:28/M

8

Donna Gould Elkhart IN

1004

42

67

48:18.99

15:35/M

9

Cindy Wilkinson White Pigeon MI

1165

46

75

53:53.88

17:23/M

 
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Diana Duncan Elkhart IN

1195

56

15

25:52.92

8:21/M

2

Arlene Silba Elkhart IN

1213

55

28

30:02.96

9:41/M

3

Sarah Misene Elkhart IN

1257

56

53

43:27.75

14:01/M

4

Julie Holdeman Elkhart IN

1236

52

57

44:01.34

14:12/M

5

Madeline Adams Elkhart IN

1003

59

66

48:18.97

15:35/M

 
Top

Female 61 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marilyn Saal Elkhart IN

1188

63

59

44:08.78

14:14/M

2

Dorothy Hager Elkhart IN

1169

67

70

50:50.26

16:24/M

3

Rawena Mount Bedford IN

1179

66

77

54:03.56

17:26/M

 
Top

Male 18 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Spencer Beane Elkhart IN

1052

3

10

24:01.90

7:45/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gabe Bauman Baker Goshen IN

1208

24

5

20:03.36

6:28/M

2

Merritt Duncan Elkhart IN

1193

26

20

26:29.77

8:33/M

3

Mike Varda Osceola IN

1224

27

31

30:48.89

9:56/M

4

Jeffrey Hudak Jr Granger IN

1151

21

50

40:40.96

13:07/M

5

David Wilkinson White Pigeon MI

1167

24

73

52:25.39

16:55/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 40

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rob Wentz Niles MI

1084

34

2

18:57.91

6:07/M

2

Tim Myers Elkhart IN

1005

40

7

21:17.46

6:52/M

3

Dave Elliott Elkhart IN

1229

37

30

30:29.75

9:50/M

4

James Ashworth Elkhart IN

1181

36

36

31:15.92

10:05/M

5

Nick Hager Elkhart IN

1123

30

69

50:50.22

16:24/M

6

Anthony Williams Elkhart IN

1189

33

74

52:39.45

16:59/M

7

John Harris Elkhart IN

1128

36

83

59:22.65

19:09/M

 
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rick Blume Elkhart IN

1233

45

1

18:46.86

6:03/M

2

Doug Keeslar Elkhart IN

1190

49

3

19:11.34

6:11/M

3

John Lichty Goshen IN

1204

42

4

19:22.19

6:15/M

4

Patrick Vankirk Cassopolis MI

1186

45

18

26:26.33

8:32/M

5

Paul Parrow Elkhart IN

1192

50

24

28:15.47

9:07/M

6

Ed Gearhart Albion IN

1214

44

27

29:23.97

9:29/M

7

Jeff Klapp Elkhart IN

1230

46

38

32:33.68

10:30/M

8

Mike Wilcox Elkhart IN

1206

50

45

36:51.23

11:53/M

9

Tom Nickel Bristol IN

1255

43

61

46:24.49

14:58/M

10

Brian Wilkinson White Pigeon MI

1164

49

76

53:54.03

17:23/M

 
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Calvin Stout Granger IN

1217

56

6

20:43.40

6:41/M

2

Richard Yoder Edwardsburg MI

1161

55

8

22:14.73

7:10/M

3

Glenn Duncan Elkhart IN

1194

60

14

25:44.73

8:18/M

4

Brent Brill Elkhart IN

1173

51

16

26:03.18

8:24/M

5

Art Stoltzfus Elkhart IN

1248

51

17

26:22.04

8:30/M

6

Mike Neely Elkhart IN

1050

57

47

37:36.81

12:08/M

7

Bill Caldwell Elkhart IN

1184

55

81

58:16.58

18:48/M

 
Top

Male 61 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Obrien Osceola IN

1235

73

23

28:02.33

9:03/M

2

Dan Brewer Berrien MI

1232

69

46

37:11.28

12:00/M

3

Rex Stern Goshen IN

1002

73

63

46:39.54

15:03/M

4

Tamesh Mount Bedford IN

1180

72

79

54:12.78

17:29/M

 

Kindergarten

Top

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alyssa Gearhart Albion IN

1221

5

1

19:45.84

6:22/M

2

Allison Velie Elkhart IN

1056

5

2

36:15.64

11:42/M

3

Ellissa Brewer Elkhart IN

1054

6

3

36:44.78

11:51/M

 
Top

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Henri Cornell Elkhart IN

1010

5

4

38:10.13

12:19/M

2

Parker Mount Elkhart IN

1013

6

5

45:58.53

14:50/M

 

Kids Fun Run

Top

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Grace Fisher Elkhart IN

1127

6

5

15:45.57

15:45/M

2

Maya Thurg Elkhart IN

1015

6

6

15:53.39

15:53/M

3

Deb Murphy Goshen IN

1159

57

10

32:49.21

32:49/M

4

Dee Shirley Middlebury IN

1160

11

32:49.60

32:49/M

5

Shardai McKnight Elkhart IN

1030

8

12

33:06.78

33:06/M

6

Daisy Gomez Elkhart IN

1025

7

14

34:09.99

34:09/M

7

Hazel Manning Elkhart IN

1062

9

15

41:16.60

41:16/M

8

Amari Morris Elkhart IN

1018

6

16

43:56.95

43:56/M

 
Top

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cristofer De Santos Elkhart IN

1017

6

1

14:18.68

14:18/M

2

William Cornell Elkhart IN

1156

4

2

14:20.88

14:20/M

3

Frankie Borowiec Elkhart IN

1126

6

3

14:26.75

14:26/M

4

Mason Gushwa-Williams Elkhart IN

1135

6

4

14:31.25

14:31/M

5

Joseph Manning Elkhart IN

1021

8

7

24:16.65

24:16/M

6

Arturo Perez Elkhart IN

1012

6

8

28:48.11

28:48/M

7

Clayton Lundy Elkhart IN

1211

6

9

32:18.30

32:18/M

8

Cameron Donovan Elkhart IN

1019

5

13

33:34.26

33:34/M