Huff 50K Trail Run 2009

Age Group Detail

December 19, 2009


By Time to Run - www.timetorun.net

50K All Male Relay Team

Male 0-99

    Place    Team Name               Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time        Pace    Distance
       1    The Warriors                         M/25      3   3:15:46.91     5:56/M   33.000 
            Timothy Ohara                             1037  1   1:05:03.25     6:01/M   10.800
            Justin Zanotti                            1039  2   1:07:15.22     6:04/M   21.900
            Grant Robison                             1038  3   1:03:28.44     5:43/M   33.000

       2    WTF                                  M/24      3   3:21:02.97     6:06/M   33.000 
            Calon Naragon                             1044  1   1:08:16.45     6:19/M   10.800
            Justin Kowalski                           1043  2   1:09:55.80     6:18/M   21.900
            Craig Padgett                             1045  3   1:02:50.72     5:40/M   33.000

       3    Dynasty Destorers                    M/19      3   3:27:33.25     6:17/M   33.000 
            Harrison Mann                               19  1   1:13:05.28     6:46/M   10.800
            Thomas Crum                                623  2   1:05:40.34     5:55/M   21.900
            Brandon Query                              119  3   1:08:47.63     6:12/M   33.000

       4    135 Years Young                      M/42      3   3:29:15.71     6:20/M   33.000 
            Steve Baugh                               1055  1   1:06:37.48     6:10/M   10.800
            Brad Wotring                              1057  2   1:08:55.64     6:13/M   21.900
            Don Leck                                  1056  3   1:13:42.59     6:38/M   33.000

       5    Second Sole Toledo                   M/33      3   3:33:11.99     6:28/M   33.000 
            Brad Miller                               1029  1   1:09:56.34     6:29/M   10.800
            Matthew Folk                              1028  2   1:00:36.19     5:28/M   21.900
            Ben Waggoner                              1030  3   1:22:39.46     7:27/M   33.000

       6    Pilots                               M/19      3   3:34:15.60     6:30/M   33.000 
            Harrison Fausey                           1025  1   1:06:10.81     6:08/M   10.800
            Jordan Oloomi                             1027  2   1:18:19.18     7:03/M   21.900
            Cory Naragon                              1026  3   1:09:45.61     6:17/M   33.000

       7    Team ETG                             M/**      3   3:49:08.25     6:57/M   33.000 
            Eric Ade                                  1049  1   1:25:59.03     7:58/M   10.800
            Mark Doepner                              1050  2   1:14:48.25     6:44/M   21.900
            Brandon Reichert                          1051  3   1:08:20.97     6:09/M   33.000

       8    Grumpy Old Men                       M/25      3   3:56:58.10     7:11/M   33.000 
            Andrew Devereaux                          1053  1   1:14:32.08     6:54/M   10.800
            Josh Deno                                 1052  2   1:19:19.60     7:09/M   21.900
            Scott Wilson                              1054  3   1:23:06.42     7:29/M   33.000

       9    TWO TARTS AND AN OLD FAR             M/15      3   4:11:26.90     7:37/M   33.000 
            Gerry Emerson                             1041  1   1:15:13.10     6:58/M   10.800
            Tyler Barker                              1040  2   1:32:57.50     8:22/M   21.900
            Corey Stewart                             1042  3   1:23:16.30     7:30/M   33.000

      10    KLS INDY                             M/59      3   4:48:20.23     8:44/M   33.000 
            Frank Sullivan                            1046  1   1:35:53.89     8:53/M   10.800
            Don Lundberg                              1048  2   1:39:30.80     8:58/M   21.900
            Matt Kincaid                              1047  3   1:32:55.54     8:22/M   33.000

      11    Metro Trail Busters                  M/**      3   4:51:53.36     8:51/M   33.000 
            Lewin David                               1020  1   1:55:04.72    10:39/M   10.800
            Kyle Copelin                              1019  2   1:31:54.46     8:17/M   21.900
            Steve Gorsuch                             1021  3   1:24:54.18     7:39/M   33.000

      12    Mudders of Invention                 M/60      3   5:07:24.07     9:19/M   33.000 
            Eric Lanning                              1024  1   1:34:38.20     8:46/M   10.800
            Dan Barnes                                1022  2   2:03:59.15    11:10/M   21.900
            Brian Clements                            1023  3   1:28:46.72     8:00/M   33.000

      13    goheen                               M/45      3   5:31:20.84    10:02/M   33.000 
            David Kuker                               1017  1   1:51:18.67    10:18/M   10.800
            Timothy Goheen                            1016  2   1:46:29.77     9:36/M   21.900
            Tim Coonan                                1018  3   1:53:32.40    10:14/M   33.000

      14    Galloping Gators                     M/**      3   6:11:32.69    11:16/M   33.000 
            Rick Knuth                                1013  1   1:52:56.73    10:27/M   10.800
            Joshua Ware                               1014  2   1:37:17.92     8:46/M   21.900
            Chad Ware                                 1015  3   2:41:18.04    14:32/M   33.000

      15    the running geckos                   M/42      3   6:12:16.70    11:17/M   33.000 
            Tim Skiver                                1036  1   1:51:11.20    10:18/M   10.800
            Malcolm Jones                             1035  2   2:07:45.70    11:31/M   21.900
            John Federspiel                           1034  3   2:13:19.80    12:01/M   33.000

50K All Female Relay Team

Female 0-99

    Place    Team Name               Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time        Pace    Distance
       1    Team Chest Hair                      F/29      3   4:22:17.52     7:57/M   33.000 
            Cristin Rabik                             1068  1   1:31:38.31     8:29/M   10.800
            Stacy Roberts                             1069  2   1:31:21.28     8:14/M   21.900
            Amber Kardosh                             1067  3   1:19:17.93     7:09/M   33.000

       2    Team IE Blondies                     F/28      3   4:41:16.11     8:31/M   33.000 
            Lisa Mueller                              1071  1   1:23:57.62     7:46/M   10.800
            Kelli Palm                                1072  2   1:39:01.99     8:55/M   21.900
            Angie Koch                                1082  3   1:38:16.50     8:51/M   33.000

       3    ie girls like it cold                F/39      3   4:49:55.61     8:47/M   33.000 
            Maureen Kennedy                           1059  1   1:44:03.29     9:38/M   10.800
            Tracy Eaves                               1058  2   1:39:52.74     9:00/M   21.900
            Sara Miller                               1060  3   1:25:59.58     7:45/M   33.000

       4    Team IE Kota Kuso Baba               F/**      3   5:02:12.48     9:09/M   33.000 
            Lisa Heming                               1073  1   1:39:32.49     9:13/M   10.800
            Kasi Hornback                             1075  2   2:01:16.17    10:55/M   21.900
            Penni Himes                               1074  3   1:21:23.82     7:20/M   33.000

       5    IE TrailBlazers                      F/30      3   5:35:45.68    10:10/M   33.000 
            Gail Freeze                               1062  1   2:01:43.83    11:16/M   10.800
            Ann-Marie Thomas                          1063  2   1:51:51.65    10:05/M   21.900
            Tiffani Darling                           1061  3   1:42:10.20     9:12/M   33.000

       6    Varying Levels of Estrog             F/39      2   4:32:56.54    12:28/M   21.900 
            Sally Long                                1077  1   2:24:51.10    13:25/M   10.800
            Jodi Cohen-Babcock                        1076  2   2:08:05.44    11:32/M   21.900

50K Mixed Relay Team

Mixed 0 -99

    Place    Team Name               Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time        Pace    Distance
       1    Dream Chafers                        F/37      3   5:17:12.99     9:37/M   33.000 
            Lola Giese                                1083  1   1:42:31.76     9:30/M   10.800
            Bill Parker                               1084  2   1:40:46.34     9:05/M   21.900
            Jason Sagan                               1085  3   1:53:54.89    10:16/M   33.000

       2    Scrambled Legs and Achin             F/36      3   5:45:24.28    10:28/M   33.000 
            Darcy Coles                               1004  1   2:29:30.19    13:51/M   10.800
            Liane Falk                                1005  2   1:36:18.43     8:41/M   21.900
            Bob Winters                               1006  3   1:39:35.66     8:58/M   33.000

       3    it is what it is                     F/27      1   2:12:57.73    12:19/M   10.800 
            Lori Smith                                1003  1   2:12:57.73    12:19/M   10.800

       4    The KGB                              M/**      3   3:34:17.94     6:30/M   33.000 
            Katie Fenstermaker                        1010  1   1:17:33.71     7:11/M   10.800
            Bruce Faltynski                           1012  2   1:10:20.81     6:20/M   21.900
            Greg Howard                               1011  3   1:06:23.42     5:59/M   33.000

       5    The Bullets                          M/55      3   7:04:30.12    12:52/M   33.000 
            Barb Scrogham                             1008  1   2:17:03.59    12:41/M   10.800
            Cheryl Stromski                           1009  2   2:24:37.22    13:02/M   21.900
            Dana Budd                                 1007  3   2:22:49.31    12:52/M   33.000

50K male 19 and under

Male 0-99

    Place    Team Name               Bib No  Gender/Age  Laps     Time        Pace    Distance
       1    Boyz Run Da Hood                     M/17      3   4:51:11.04     8:49/M   33.000 
            Austin Lewellen                           1080  1   1:44:17.16     9:39/M   10.800
            Christopher Spalding                      1081  2   1:39:25.07     8:57/M   21.900
            Kyle Fenstermacher                        1079  3   1:27:28.81     7:53/M   33.000