2009 Nutri Challenge 20K & 5M

Age Group Results

March 21, 2009


By Time to Run Fort Wayne Track Club ( www.timetorun.net)

Nutri-Run 20K

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Ashley Ade             Fort Wayne  IN       457    24    11  1:21:05.70  1:21:05.70                              6:32/M

Overall Female Next age band Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Julie Dinger           Fort Wayne  IN       442    43    45  1:36:34.13  1:36:34.13                              7:47/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Eliza Eshelman         Columbia City  IN    471    23    24  1:27:41.79  1:27:41.79                              7:04/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Stephanie Breeding     Roanoke  IN          614    26    25  1:28:21.42  1:28:21.42                              7:07/M
    2    Jill Wieman            Indianapolis  IN     425    25    44  1:36:29.40  1:36:29.40                  08:07.98    7:46/M
    3    Jerra Myers            Columbia City  IN    492    29   104  1:53:59.00  1:53:59.00                  25:37.58    9:11/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Amy Stephan            Fort Wayne  IN       407    31    92  1:51:01.43  1:51:01.43                              8:57/M
    2    Brandi Duncan          Columbia City  IN    498    32    94  1:51:20.88  1:51:20.88                  00:19.45    8:58/M
    3    Karla Barnhart         South Whitley  IN    491    33   102  1:53:45.92  1:53:45.92                  02:44.49    9:10/M
    4    Katrina Newman         Columbia City  IN    456    33   110  1:57:20.45  1:57:20.45                  06:19.02    9:27/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Suzie Swinehart        Fort Wayne  IN       623    36    38  1:34:59.10  1:34:59.10                              7:39/M
    2    Tammy Behrens          Fort Wayne  IN       468    38    43  1:36:22.32  1:36:22.32                  01:23.22    7:46/M
    3    Angie M. Lockwood      Bluffton  IN         422    39    52  1:37:44.37  1:37:44.37                  02:45.27    7:53/M
    4    Erin Brady             Fort Wayne  IN       486    37    56  1:38:39.87  1:38:39.87                  03:40.77    7:57/M
    5    Angela Derloshon       Fort Wayne  IN       453    39    62  1:40:17.37  1:40:17.37                  05:18.27    8:05/M
    6    Tracy Brooks           Fort Wayne  IN       403    39    75  1:46:42.75  1:46:42.75                  11:43.65    8:36/M
    7    Cheryl Pulver          Fort Wayne  IN       609    39    86  1:49:55.85  1:49:55.85                  14:56.75    8:51/M
    8    Beth Schrader          Fort Wayne  IN       450    35   113  1:59:01.18  1:59:01.18                  24:02.08    9:35/M
    9    Cari Hardin            Fort Wayne  IN       443    37   118  2:07:45.16  2:07:45.16                  32:46.06   10:18/M
   10    Jennifer Savage        Warsaw  IN           446    38   121  2:09:43.31  2:09:43.31                  34:44.21   10:27/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Cindy McGovern         Fort Wayne  IN       430    44    51  1:37:31.93  1:37:31.93                              7:51/M
    2    Kathryn Bassett        Leo  IN              404    43    91  1:50:50.34  1:50:50.34                  13:18.41    8:56/M
    3    Laurie Whisler         Fort Wayne  IN       500    44   108  1:56:16.96  1:56:16.96                  18:45.03    9:22/M
    4    Kathleen Anderson      Fort Wayne  IN       462    41   120  2:08:20.02  2:08:20.02                  30:48.09   10:20/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Melinda Kinder         Fort Wayne  IN       474    48   101  1:53:28.62  1:53:28.62                              9:09/M
    2    Linda Lanucilli        Fort Wayne  IN       495    46   112  1:58:20.76  1:58:20.76                  04:52.14    9:32/M
    3    Sheryle Braaten        Hoagland  IN         601    49   124  2:42:11.51  2:42:11.51                  48:42.89   13:04/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Judy White             Fort Wayne  IN       444    50    46  1:36:40.35  1:36:40.35                              7:47/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Lynne Feiertag         Fort Wayne  IN       406    58   117  2:02:31.40  2:02:31.40                              9:52/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Betty Nelson           Columbia City  IN    415    62    73  1:44:40.31  1:44:40.31                              8:26/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Eric Ade               Fort Wayne  IN       458    30     1  1:08:53.11  1:08:53.11                              5:33/M

Overall Male Next age band Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Manuel Martinez        Fort Wayne  IN       489    46     5  1:16:41.93  1:16:41.93                              6:11/M

Men 20 to 24

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Austen Davenport       Fort Wayne  IN       459    23     4  1:12:46.79  1:12:46.79                              5:52/M
    2    Grant Stieglitz        Fort Wayne  IN       402    24    14  1:24:12.67  1:24:12.67                  11:25.88    6:47/M
    3    Cody Hannie            Arcola  IN           619    24    17  1:24:58.11  1:24:58.11                  12:11.32    6:51/M
    4    Dashon Smith           Fort Wayne  IN       618    23    48  1:37:04.39  1:37:04.39                  24:17.60    7:49/M
    5    Sam Ladowski           Fort Wayne  IN       622    24    83  1:49:22.72  1:49:22.72                  36:35.93    8:49/M

Men 25 to 29

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Jeff Nidlinger         Fort Wayne  IN       473    29     3  1:11:13.17  1:11:13.17                              5:44/M
    2    Benjamin Ashby         Fort Wayne  IN       625    26     8  1:18:33.13  1:18:33.13                  07:19.96    6:20/M
    3    Paul Panning           Noblesville  IN      464    27    13  1:22:43.13  1:22:43.13                  11:29.96    6:40/M
    4    Edward Fisk            Fort Wayne  IN       424    29    15  1:24:34.56  1:24:34.56                  13:21.39    6:49/M
    5    Andy Garcia            Fort Wayne  IN       469    25    18  1:25:05.35  1:25:05.35                  13:52.18    6:51/M
    6    Shane Oakleaf          Fort Wayne  IN       481    26    19  1:25:47.04  1:25:47.04                  14:33.87    6:55/M
    7    Tony Baumgartner       Fort Wayne  IN       447    26    21  1:27:10.29  1:27:10.29                  15:57.12    7:01/M
    8    Bryan Fairchild        Roanoke  IN          494    29    70  1:44:07.33  1:44:07.33                  32:54.16    8:23/M
    9    Evan Hyndman           Fort Wayne  IN       417    28    81  1:48:48.22  1:48:48.22                  37:35.05    8:46/M

Men 30 to 34

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Mike Cole              Corunna  IN          463    33     2  1:09:24.08  1:09:24.08                              5:36/M
    2    Jon Champion           Fishers  IN          467    33     7  1:17:44.38  1:17:44.38                  08:20.30    6:16/M
    3    Brad A Thomas          Fort Wayne  IN       606    34    16  1:24:53.45  1:24:53.45                  15:29.37    6:50/M
    4    Phillip Salisbury      Fort Wayne  IN       454    34    23  1:27:33.61  1:27:33.61                  18:09.53    7:03/M
    5    Andrew Saal            Fort Wayne  IN       617    34    26  1:28:39.54  1:28:39.54                  19:15.46    7:09/M
    6    Dameon Rinehold        Fort Wayne  IN       477    33    32  1:31:13.20  1:31:13.20                  21:49.12    7:21/M
    7    Shane Allan Maynard    New Haven  IN        423    31    39  1:35:43.85  1:35:43.85                  26:19.77    7:43/M
    8    Shawn Maynard          Fort Wayne  IN       426    31    40  1:35:44.11  1:35:44.11                  26:20.03    7:43/M
    9    Chris Adang            Ann Arbor  MI        607    34    50  1:37:26.71  1:37:26.71                  28:02.63    7:51/M
   10    Joe York               Auburn  IN           605    30    60  1:40:12.53  1:40:12.53                  30:48.45    8:04/M
   11    Malcom Jones           Roanoke  IN          499    34    71  1:44:07.57  1:44:07.57                  34:43.49    8:23/M
   12    Joseph Walburn         Fort Wayne  IN       629    34   115  1:59:42.32  1:59:42.32                  50:18.24    9:39/M

Men 35 to 39

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Paul Richardson        Auburn  IN           611    36    12  1:22:09.68  1:22:09.68                              6:37/M
    2    David Bowers           Fort Wayne  IN       620    36    33  1:31:19.79  1:31:19.79                  09:10.11    7:21/M
    3    Todd Sullivan          Fort Wayne  IN       628    35    36  1:34:12.81  1:34:12.81                  12:03.13    7:35/M
    4    Tom Hardin             Fort Wayne  IN       411    39    47  1:36:52.89  1:36:52.89                  14:43.21    7:48/M
    5    Mike Else              Fort Wayne  IN       428    39    49  1:37:12.29  1:37:12.29                  15:02.61    7:50/M
    6    Brad Sloffer           Fort Wayne  IN       408    39    53  1:37:58.42  1:37:58.42                  15:48.74    7:54/M
    7    Tony Cronk             Fort Wayne  IN       610    37    59  1:39:57.99  1:39:57.99                  17:48.31    8:03/M
    8    Tim Longenbaugh        Columbia City  IN    479    37    76  1:46:44.14  1:46:44.14                  24:34.46    8:36/M
    9    David Threm            Fort Wayne  IN       490    39    79  1:47:43.59  1:47:43.59                  25:33.91    8:41/M
   10    Jason Sagan            Fort Wayne  IN       470    37    96  1:52:08.10  1:52:08.10                  29:58.42    9:02/M
   11    Jason L Bell           Auburn  IN           429    38   106  1:55:26.34  1:55:26.34                  33:16.66    9:18/M
   12    Brian Yee              Fort Wayne  IN       630    35   122  2:10:31.44  2:10:31.44                  48:21.76   10:31/M

Men 40 to 44

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Jeff Shoemaker         Fort Wayne  IN       460    40    20  1:27:03.59  1:27:03.59                              7:01/M
    2    Paul McIntosh          Fort Wayne  IN       478    40    27  1:28:41.81  1:28:41.81                  01:38.22    7:09/M
    3    Thomas Gilbert         Roanoke  IN          613    40    30  1:30:06.79  1:30:06.79                  03:03.20    7:16/M
    4    Garett Carolus         Milford  IN          602    43    35  1:33:24.19  1:33:24.19                  06:20.60    7:32/M
    5    Matt Scott             Warsaw  IN           485    40    41  1:35:45.44  1:35:45.44                  08:41.85    7:43/M
    6    Brad Heyneman          Fort Wayne  IN       488    40    68  1:41:54.35  1:41:54.35                  14:50.76    8:13/M
    7    Richard Taylor         Fort Wayne  IN       621    40    82  1:49:13.49  1:49:13.49                  22:09.90    8:48/M
    8    Mike Barasch           Fort Wayne  IN       466    40    93  1:51:09.37  1:51:09.37                  24:05.78    8:57/M
    9    Kent Ennis             Fort Wayne  IN       437    41    95  1:51:36.93  1:51:36.93                  24:33.34    9:00/M
   10    Jonathan Bernstein     Fort Wayne  IN       615    44   105  1:54:49.64  1:54:49.64                  27:46.05    9:15/M
   11    Andrew Hufford         Fort Wayne  IN       608    43   111  1:57:51.04  1:57:51.04                  30:47.45    9:30/M
   12    Dave Kuker             Fort Wayne  IN       483    42   114  1:59:01.18  1:59:01.18                  31:57.59    9:35/M
   13    Bradley Mills          Roanoke  IN          472    43   116  2:00:37.49  2:00:37.49                  33:33.90    9:43/M
   14    Cort Chilian           Fort Wayne  IN       461    43   119  2:08:19.98  2:08:19.98                  41:16.39   10:20/M

Men 45 to 49

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Scott Eberle           Fort Wayne  IN       439    45     6  1:17:30.58  1:17:30.58                              6:15/M
    2    Trent Sinnett          Homewood  IL         455    47     9  1:18:47.87  1:18:47.87                  01:17.29    6:21/M
    3    Rowland Perez          Auburn  IN           434    48    10  1:18:54.93  1:18:54.93                  01:24.35    6:21/M
    4    Mark O'Shaughnessy     Fort Wayne  IN       438    49    31  1:30:18.67  1:30:18.67                  12:48.09    7:17/M
    5    Mike Soat              Fort Wayne  IN       475    45    34  1:32:58.67  1:32:58.67                  15:28.09    7:29/M
    6    Steve Getts            Corunna  IN          451    46    61  1:40:16.39  1:40:16.39                  22:45.81    8:05/M
    7    Joe Donnell            Fort Wayne  IN       427    49    64  1:41:03.32  1:41:03.32                  23:32.74    8:09/M
    8    Greg Childers          Fort Wayne  IN       616    45    72  1:44:38.88  1:44:38.88                  27:08.30    8:26/M
    9    Ric Poorman            Fort Wayne  IN       482    49    77  1:47:15.09  1:47:15.09                  29:44.51    8:39/M
   10    Greg Wehling           Fort Wayne  IN       612    46    78  1:47:20.48  1:47:20.48                  29:49.90    8:39/M
   11    Bill Parker            Fort Wayne  IN       476    49    90  1:50:50.03  1:50:50.03                  33:19.45    8:56/M
   12    Quinn Farver           Fort Wayne  IN       487    49    97  1:52:30.84  1:52:30.84                  35:00.26    9:04/M
   13    Steve Zacher           Fort Wayne  IN       624    47    98  1:52:39.48  1:52:39.48                  35:08.90    9:05/M
   14    E. Brian Foster        Fort Wayne  IN       421    46   107  1:55:57.96  1:55:57.96                  38:27.38    9:21/M

Men 50 to 54

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    John Rajca             Muncie  IN           441    50    22  1:27:13.24  1:27:13.24                              7:02/M
    2    Steve Davis            Fort Wayne  IN       603    51    28  1:28:48.87  1:28:48.87                  01:35.63    7:09/M
    3    James McKinnon         Waterloo  IN         445    53    37  1:34:38.97  1:34:38.97                  07:25.73    7:38/M
    4    Jerry Steinhoff        Fort Wayne  IN       497    54    42  1:36:08.85  1:36:08.85                  08:55.61    7:45/M
    5    Len Piropato           Fort Wayne  IN       496    54    54  1:38:14.20  1:38:14.20                  11:00.96    7:55/M
    6    Charlie Schortgen      Churubusco  IN       436    50    55  1:38:31.19  1:38:31.19                  11:17.95    7:56/M
    7    Doug Ulmer             Leo  IN              414    54    57  1:38:46.11  1:38:46.11                  11:32.87    7:58/M
    8    Eric Easterday         Spencerville  IN     626    52    58  1:39:06.87  1:39:06.87                  11:53.63    7:59/M
    9    Steve Nivens           Fort Wayne  IN       440    53    63  1:40:25.95  1:40:25.95                  13:12.71    8:05/M
   10    Dallas C Leatherman    Columbia City  IN    420    53    65  1:41:07.27  1:41:07.27                  13:54.03    8:09/M
   11    Craig Bobay            Fort Wayne  IN       604    52    66  1:41:41.13  1:41:41.13                  14:27.89    8:12/M
   12    John Buchs             Waterloo  IN         452    54    74  1:45:08.11  1:45:08.11                  17:54.87    8:28/M
   13    Doug Breeden           Fort Wayne  IN       631    53    87  1:50:06.46  1:50:06.46                  22:53.22    8:52/M
   14    James S Braun          Fort Wayne  IN       433    53    88  1:50:08.25  1:50:08.25                  22:55.01    8:52/M
   15    Joe Ladowski           Fort Wayne  IN       627    53    89  1:50:25.54  1:50:25.54                  23:12.30    8:54/M
   16    Kevin Croy             Fort Wayne  IN       493    52    99  1:53:26.80  1:53:26.80                  26:13.56    9:08/M
   17    Howard J Klinger       Fort Wayne  IN       418    54   100  1:53:27.82  1:53:27.82                  26:14.58    9:09/M
   18    Bill Clauser           Woodburn  IN         449    51   103  1:53:46.17  1:53:46.17                  26:32.93    9:10/M
   19    Joseph M Astroski      Fort Wayne  IN       632    52   109  1:56:41.41  1:56:41.41                  29:28.17    9:24/M

Men 55 to 59

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Jed Pearson            Fort Wayne  IN       484    57    29  1:29:06.72  1:29:06.72                              7:11/M
    2    Kerry Blanchette       Fort Wayne  IN       435    55    80  1:48:03.67  1:48:03.67                  18:56.95    8:42/M
    3    Jim Pickett            Fort Wayne  IN       419    59    85  1:49:43.19  1:49:43.19                  20:36.47    8:50/M

Men 60 to 64

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Rick Panning           Angola  IN           465    60    67  1:41:47.38  1:41:47.38                              8:12/M
    2    Dave Reichwage         Fort Wayne  IN       448    62    69  1:42:49.29  1:42:49.29                  01:01.91    8:17/M
    3    Rich Stephenson        Monroeville  IN      413    62   123  2:13:23.56  2:13:23.56                  31:36.18   10:45/M

Men 65 to 69

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Ray Casiano            New Haven  IN        480    65    84  1:49:26.97  1:49:26.97                              8:49/M

Men 70 and over

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Joe Ziegler            New Haven  IN        416    73   125  2:42:14.46  2:42:14.46                             13:04/M

Nutri 5M

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Lauren Hamilton        Spencerville  IN      61    13    10    33:32.57    33:32.57                              6:42/M

Overall Female Next age band Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Kristin Rajca          Muncie  IN            42    52    17    37:10.68    37:10.68                              7:26/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Brooke Werstler        Larwill  IN           38    13    22    37:59.34    37:59.34                              7:36/M
    2    Grace Hess             Fort Wayne  IN        82    11    27    38:54.22    38:54.22                  00:54.88    7:47/M
    3    Shelby Allison         Columbia City  IN     85    11    53    42:36.06    42:36.06                  04:36.72    8:31/M
    4    Jamie Zeigler          Fort Wayne  IN        76     8   117    58:41.79    58:41.79                  20:42.45   11:44/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Susan Winslow          Salem  IN             55    19    87    49:08.07    49:08.07                              9:50/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Hilary Andersen        Fort Wayne  IN       135    24    93    50:48.42    50:48.42                             10:10/M
    2    Kalissa Blanchette     Fort Wayne  IN        35    21   120  1:01:59.31  1:01:59.31                  11:10.89   12:24/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Courtney Jakacki       Fort Wayne  IN        73    25    25    38:40.02    38:40.02                              7:44/M
    2    Heather Carter         Fort Wayne  IN       127    27    49    42:17.81    42:17.81                  03:37.79    8:27/M
    3    Kristin Panning        Noblesville  IN       58    27    67    45:22.98    45:22.98                  06:42.96    9:04/M
    4    Sarah Stanton          Dublin  OH           130    27    72    45:56.98    45:56.98                  07:16.96    9:11/M
    5    Julia Olry             Monroeville  IN      117    27    81    47:32.90    47:32.90                  08:52.88    9:30/M
    6    Lindsay Brown          Fort Wayne  IN        56    25    86    49:07.68    49:07.68                  10:27.66    9:49/M
    7    Mollie Cripe           Fort Wayne  IN       142    29    88    49:14.29    49:14.29                  10:34.27    9:51/M
    8    Samantha Oakleaf       Fort Wayne  IN        78    26    92    50:11.96    50:11.96                  11:31.94   10:02/M
    9    Kristie Laird          Huntington  IN       115    26   115    58:08.44    58:08.44                  19:28.42   11:38/M
   10    Lindsey Maksim         Fort Wayne  IN       121    26   131  1:22:21.96  1:22:21.96                  43:41.94   16:28/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Carmen Parker          Fort Wayne  IN        70    31    32    39:56.04    39:56.04                              7:59/M
    2    Boni Fream             Fort Wayne  IN       126    33    48    42:17.58    42:17.58                  02:21.54    8:27/M
    3    Tina Bell              Fort Wayne  IN       143    34    59    43:58.41    43:58.41                  04:02.37    8:48/M
    4    Heather Fromm          Fort Wayne  IN        95    33    71    45:56.01    45:56.01                  05:59.97    9:11/M
    5    Maggie Saal            Fort Wayne  IN       129    31    79    47:00.86    47:00.86                  07:04.82    9:24/M
    6    Kriston Hosler         Huntington  IN       111    34   109    55:15.86    55:15.86                  15:19.82   11:03/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Lola Giese             Fort Wayne  IN        68    36    44    42:00.36    42:00.36                              8:24/M
    2    Tina M. Pinkerton      Fort Wayne  IN        30    39    47    42:16.02    42:16.02                  00:15.66    8:27/M
    3    Kelly Kelly            Fort Wayne  IN         6    36    63    44:44.51    44:44.51                  02:44.15    8:57/M
    4    Sara Goff              Columbia City  IN     69    36    69    45:39.62    45:39.62                  03:39.26    9:08/M
    5    Shelly Dix             Fort Wayne  IN       120    37    85    48:39.62    48:39.62                  06:39.26    9:44/M
    6    Mary Shepherd          Warsaw  IN            94    35    91    49:59.86    49:59.86                  07:59.50   10:00/M
    7    Robinette Dombrowski   Fort Wayne  IN       100    37    94    50:52.13    50:52.13                  08:51.77   10:10/M
    8    Elaine Kolvoord        Fort Wayne  IN        77    37   101    52:42.30    52:42.30                  10:41.94   10:32/M
    9    April Lass             Fort Wayne  IN        22    37   106    54:14.88    54:14.88                  12:14.52   10:51/M
   10    Sarah Hayes            Fort Wayne  IN       132    36   107    54:17.06    54:17.06                  12:16.70   10:51/M
   11    Jennifer Dornself      Fort Wayne  IN       128    36   121  1:02:11.68  1:02:11.68                  20:11.32   12:26/M
   12    Angela Migues          Fort Wayne  IN       124    35   134  1:31:52.27  1:31:52.27                  49:51.91   18:22/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Teresa Stephens        Fort Wayne  IN       144    43    89    49:15.92    49:15.92                              9:51/M
    2    Susan Morgan           Fort Wayne  IN        19    40   108    54:40.52    54:40.52                  05:24.60   10:56/M
    3    Sharon Callender       Fort Wayne  IN       114    43   110    55:50.10    55:50.10                  06:34.18   11:10/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Linda Wyss             Fort Wayne  IN        66    46    21    37:52.69    37:52.69                              7:34/M
    2    Dawn Mabry             Fort Wayne  IN        36    49    40    41:32.40    41:32.40                  03:39.71    8:18/M
    3    Karen Dvorak           Fort Wayne  IN        57    45    54    42:39.00    42:39.00                  04:46.31    8:32/M
    4    Connie Gordon          Churubusco  IN         4    46    57    43:04.28    43:04.28                  05:11.59    8:37/M
    5    Betty Greider          Fort Wayne  IN        46    48   123  1:06:17.56  1:06:17.56                  28:24.87   13:15/M
    6    Kelly L Pearsall       Fort Wayne  IN        13    47   125  1:08:52.30  1:08:52.30                  30:59.61   13:46/M
    7    Patricia Leslie        Fort Wayne  IN       138    45   129  1:18:58.04  1:18:58.04                  41:05.35   15:48/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Susan Stoneburner      Fort Wayne  IN       110    50    99    51:43.53    51:43.53                             10:21/M
    2    Dori A Meighan         Fort Wayne  IN       136    51   118  1:00:16.31  1:00:16.31                  08:32.78   12:03/M
    3    Regina Blanchette      Fort Wayne  IN        34    54   122  1:03:23.54  1:03:23.54                  11:40.01   12:41/M
    4    Mary Voors             Fort Wayne  IN        91    53   124  1:06:32.97  1:06:32.97                  14:49.44   13:18/M
    5    Becky Steinhoff        Fort Wayne  IN        96    53   126  1:12:39.94  1:12:39.94                  20:56.41   14:32/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Sherry Nidlinger       Fort Wayne  IN        71    58   105    53:33.86    53:33.86                             10:43/M
    2    Rosalie Hernly         Fort Wayne  IN         3    56   111    56:01.73    56:01.73                  02:27.87   11:12/M
    3    Deb Overcash           Fort Wayne  IN       123    56   130  1:20:27.93  1:20:27.93                  26:54.07   16:05/M
    4    Mary Bradshaw          Fort Wayne  IN       122    57   132  1:22:22.07  1:22:22.07                  28:48.21   16:28/M
    5    Nan Miller             Fort Wayne  IN       102    57   135  1:32:43.02  1:32:43.02                  39:09.16   18:33/M
    6    Darlene Kyler          Columbia City  IN    101    57   136  1:32:43.12  1:32:43.12                  39:09.26   18:33/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Delores Johns          Bluffton  IN           7    66    97    51:22.65    51:22.65                             10:16/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Matt Blume             Fort Wayne  IN        47    27     1    26:15.16    26:15.16                              5:15/M

Overall Male Next age band Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Chuck Deford           Fort Wayne  IN       113    50     3    30:33.53    30:33.53                              6:07/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Christopher Meyer      Fort Wayne  IN        53    11    43    41:59.53    41:59.53                              8:24/M
    2    Troy Carolus           Milford  IN           98    13    51    42:20.59    42:20.59                  00:21.06    8:28/M
    3    Trent Shepherd         Warsaw  IN            93    10    90    49:58.01    49:58.01                  07:58.48   10:00/M
    4    Noah Obringer          Decatur  IN           26    12   112    56:36.03    56:36.03                  14:36.50   11:19/M
    5    Kyle Davis             Fort Wayne  IN       125    10   133  1:31:35.22  1:31:35.22                  49:35.69   18:19/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Brad Hess              Fort Wayne  IN        81    16     2    29:29.47    29:29.47                              5:54/M

Men 25 to 29

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Dustin Wilhelm         Hudson  IN            88    28    14    36:46.96    36:46.96                              7:21/M
    2    Michael Yoder          Leo  IN               29    29    34    40:25.93    40:25.93                  03:38.97    8:05/M
    3    Matthew Brubaker       Uniondale  IN         25    26    50    42:19.90    42:19.90                  05:32.94    8:28/M
    4    Rob Stanbaugh          Fort Wayne  IN       116    28    78    47:00.44    47:00.44                  10:13.48    9:24/M
    5    Paarthasaarathy SeshadrFort Wayne  IN       106    27   102    53:15.41    53:15.41                  16:28.45   10:39/M

Men 30 to 34

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Jeff Johanningsmeier   Fort Wayne  IN        86    30    30    39:28.12    39:28.12                              7:54/M
    2    Ashley Wellman         Fort Wayne  IN        54    34    38    41:19.11    41:19.11                  01:50.99    8:16/M
    3    Jeff Wike              Fort Wayne  IN        21    30    80    47:09.72    47:09.72                  07:41.60    9:26/M

Men 35 to 39

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Tony Galassini         Fort Wayne  IN       119    38     5    32:16.78    32:16.78                              6:27/M
    2    Nate Miller            Fort Wayne  IN        15    35    16    37:08.04    37:08.04                  04:51.26    7:26/M
    3    Corey Sellers          Fort Wayne  IN       137    35    26    38:41.67    38:41.67                  06:24.89    7:44/M
    4    Bernie Fischer         Avilla  IN            63    38    28    39:19.62    39:19.62                  07:02.84    7:52/M
    5    Clark Shepherd         Warsaw  IN            92    38    39    41:31.00    41:31.00                  09:14.22    8:18/M
    6    Sam Gillie             Fort Wayne  IN        45    38    52    42:33.74    42:33.74                  10:16.96    8:31/M
    7    Scott Allison          Columbia City  IN     84    37    58    43:22.98    43:22.98                  11:06.20    8:40/M
    8    Scott Springer         Harlan  IN           104    38    60    44:05.57    44:05.57                  11:48.79    8:49/M
    9    Gary Hahn              Woodburn  IN         105    39    62    44:18.13    44:18.13                  12:01.35    8:52/M
   10    Adrian Lowrance        Fort Wayne  IN        17    37    65    45:00.30    45:00.30                  12:43.52    9:00/M
   11    Todd Werling           Fort Wayne  IN        27    35    96    51:08.13    51:08.13                  18:51.35   10:14/M
   12    Erik Watson            New Haven  IN         75    38   127  1:16:41.21  1:16:41.21                  44:24.43   15:20/M

Men 40 to 44

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Mark Walter            Garrett  IN          108    44     6    32:57.28    32:57.28                              6:35/M
    2    Rick Sawyer            Fort Wayne  IN        23    43    19    37:27.10    37:27.10                  04:29.82    7:29/M
    3    Wendell Aldrich        Columbia City  IN     72    41    24    38:25.28    38:25.28                  05:28.00    7:41/M
    4    Timothy Hamilton       Spencerville  IN      62    43    41    41:46.84    41:46.84                  08:49.56    8:21/M
    5    Mark Pulver            Fort Wayne  IN       107    41    55    42:57.42    42:57.42                  10:00.14    8:35/M
    6    Cecil Wallace          Harlan  IN           103    42    64    44:56.96    44:56.96                  11:59.68    8:59/M
    7    Joe Obringer           Decatur  IN           28    44    73    46:00.19    46:00.19                  13:02.91    9:12/M
    8    John E Klingenberger   Ft. Wayne  IN         32    42   103    53:15.94    53:15.94                  20:18.66   10:39/M

Men 45 to 49

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Erik Magner            Fort Wayne  IN        67    45     9    33:31.58    33:31.58                              6:42/M
    2    Gregg Circle           Leo  IN               16    45    18    37:17.17    37:17.17                  03:45.59    7:27/M
    3    Rick Grieze            Fort Wayne  IN       141    45    20    37:33.50    37:33.50                  04:01.92    7:31/M
    4    Mike Wemhoff           Fort Wayne  IN        51    47    31    39:49.88    39:49.88                  06:18.30    7:58/M
    5    Doug Meyer             Bluffton  IN          43    45    33    40:08.18    40:08.18                  06:36.60    8:02/M
    6    Richard Sereno         Huntington  IN        83    46    37    40:34.71    40:34.71                  07:03.13    8:07/M
    7    Chris Didier           Fort Wayne  IN        59    47    42    41:54.10    41:54.10                  08:22.52    8:23/M
    8    James Berry            Fort Wayne  IN       134    46    45    42:05.39    42:05.39                  08:33.81    8:25/M
    9    Tony Reinhard          Bluffton  IN         133    48    84    48:20.33    48:20.33                  14:48.75    9:40/M
   10    Brian Keane            Fort Wayne  IN        39    48   104    53:16.66    53:16.66                  19:45.08   10:39/M

Men 50 to 54

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Carl Hansen            Auburn  IN            44    52     4    31:26.68    31:26.68                              6:17/M
    2    Paul Shaffer           Decatur  IN           65    51     7    33:00.81    33:00.81                  01:34.13    6:36/M
    3    Ed P Reinhard          Poneto  IN           131    51    11    33:37.44    33:37.44                  02:10.76    6:43/M
    4    Greg Wemhoff           Hillsboro  MO         52    51    12    34:02.88    34:02.88                  02:36.20    6:48/M
    5    Gary Schmunk           Antwerp  OH           89    54    13    34:04.34    34:04.34                  02:37.66    6:49/M
    6    Tony Galuoppo          Fort Wayne  IN        12    50    23    38:04.68    38:04.68                  06:38.00    7:37/M
    7    Tom Lill               Fort Wayne  IN        87    52    29    39:22.65    39:22.65                  07:55.97    7:52/M
    8    Michael Variell        Convoy  OH            50    52    35    40:26.11    40:26.11                  08:59.43    8:05/M
    9    Michael DifilippantonioFort Wayne  IN        90    53    68    45:26.78    45:26.78                  14:00.10    9:05/M
   10    Mark Stock             Laramie  WY           97    51    77    46:38.12    46:38.12                  15:11.44    9:20/M
   11    Joseph Kinder          Fort Wayne  IN        79    53   119  1:00:18.11  1:00:18.11                  28:51.43   12:04/M

Men 55 to 59

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Roger Wilson           Fort Wayne  IN        99    55     8    33:15.61    33:15.61                              6:39/M
    2    John Treleaven         Fort Wayne  IN       112    57    15    36:58.58    36:58.58                  03:42.97    7:24/M
    3    Jim Weide              Fort Wayne  IN       109    56    36    40:33.53    40:33.53                  07:17.92    8:07/M
    4    Kevin Giant            Fort Wayne  IN       118    55    46    42:11.01    42:11.01                  08:55.40    8:26/M
    5    Alan Hernly            Fort Wayne  IN         2    57    74    46:09.95    46:09.95                  12:54.34    9:14/M
    6    Dan Bossard            Monroeville  IN       37    58    75    46:15.78    46:15.78                  13:00.17    9:15/M
    7    John David McPherson   Fort Wayne  IN        40    56    76    46:34.69    46:34.69                  13:19.08    9:19/M
    8    Donald Kramer          Van Wert  OH          49    55    83    48:19.31    48:19.31                  15:03.70    9:40/M
    9    Bart Landen            Churubusco  IN        64    59    98    51:32.33    51:32.33                  18:16.72   10:18/M

Men 60 to 64

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Larry Lee              Fort Wayne  IN       140    64    56    42:59.68    42:59.68                              8:36/M
    2    Robert Lawson          Fort Wayne  IN        80    61   100    52:19.02    52:19.02                  09:19.34   10:28/M
    3    John Feiertag          Fort Wayne  IN         5    61   114    57:13.31    57:13.31                  14:13.63   11:27/M
    4    Ralph Watson           Fort Wayne  IN        74    64   128  1:16:41.97  1:16:41.97                  33:42.29   15:20/M

Men 65 to 69

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Bernie Burgette        Fort Wayne  IN        33    65    61    44:12.78    44:12.78                              8:50/M
    2    David E Boylan         Fort Wayne  IN        41    66    70    45:46.60    45:46.60                  01:33.82    9:09/M
    3    Allen Albert           Fort Wayne  IN        48    65    95    50:55.88    50:55.88                  06:43.10   10:11/M

Men 70 and over

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Dick Harnly            Fort Wayne  IN        60    71    66    45:15.05    45:15.05                              9:03/M
    2    Bill Harris            Grabill  IN           11    70    82    47:49.39    47:49.39                  02:34.34    9:34/M
    3    Bernie Huesing         Fort Wayne  IN        10    76   113    57:01.91    57:01.91                  11:46.86   11:24/M
    4    Robert C Loomis        Monroe  IN            20    76   116    58:18.96    58:18.96                  13:03.91   11:40/M

Bandits

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Time Back     Pace
    1    Unknown Partic. 145                         145           1  1:06:27.69  1:06:27.69                             13:17/M