First Bank of Berne 5K 2009 5 K

Age Group Results

July 25, 2009


By Time to Run www.timetorun.net

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lauren Hamilton         Spencerville  IN     1827   14       45      20:36.1                       
       2    Coral Whaley            Fort Wayne  IN       1626   13       61      21:36.5                       
       3    Sarah Garner            Decatur  IN          1777   14      143      24:28.8                       
       4    Kayla Isch              Bluffton  IN         1567   13      144      24:29.4                       
       5    Abigail Johnson         Portland  IN         1830   14      147      24:36.8                       
       6    Allison Amstutz         Berne  IN            1459   13      162      24:54.6                       
       7    Courtney Ringger        Bluffton  IN         1529   13      171      25:11.0                       
       8    Ericka Miller           Berne  IN            1555   13      182      25:34.5                       
       9    Jennifer Emery          Fort Wayne  IN       1698   14      190      25:51.1                       
      10    Allyson Norby           Decatur  IN          1826   12      196      25:59.9                       
      11    Morgan Isch             Bluffton  IN         1709   13      201      26:03.9                       
      12    Megan Baumgartner       Hesston  KS          1598   14      245      27:27.5                       
      13    Brooke Kirchhofer       Berne  IN            1491   14      246      27:29.0                       
      14    Lindsay Rich            Grand Rapids  MI     1797   14      264      28:02.6                       
      15    Katie Hollemans         Grand Rapids  MI     1798   14      265      28:02.6                       
      16    Aleesha Goodwin         Geneva  IN           1693   12      281      28:32.2                       
      17    Laura Weber             Marietta  GA         1849   13      293      28:58.0                       
      18    Jenna Houterloot        Fishers  IN          1519   11      316      30:03.3                       
      19    Lily Shane              Geneva  IN           1751   11      322      30:22.0                       
      20    Alaina Johnston         Berne  IN            1758   12      330      30:36.3                       
      21    Lauren Smith            Berne  IN            1646   12      331      30:36.6                       
      22    Kyra Zadylak            Bluffton  IN         1676   12      367      33:03.7                       
      23    Taylor Biberstine       Bluffton  IN         1715   10      370      33:28.8                       
      24    Megan Houterloot        Fishers  IN          1516   13      379      34:13.7                       
      25    Elizabeth Kaehr         Bellevue  NE         1521   13      397      38:22.8                       
      26    Sarah Schwartz          Berne  IN            1742   13      401      39:23.2                       

Female 15 to 18

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Hannah Moore            Linn Grove  IN       1607   15       86      22:23.3                       
       2    Madison Moore           Linn Grove  IN       1605   18       87      22:23.4                       
       3    Allison Beitler         Berne  IN            1545   17       89      22:23.9                       
       4    Sawyer Shane            Geneva  IN           1752   16       91      22:26.5                       
       5    Sarah Richert           Berne  IN            1817   18      149      24:37.1                       
       6    Emily Miller            Berne  IN            1556   16      168      25:07.2                       
       7    Maria Rich              Grand Rapids  MI     1796   16      185      25:37.6                       
       8    Kristen Muselman        Berne  IN            1633   15      247      27:29.5                       
       9    Erin Stevry             Berne  IN            1822   18      260      28:01.5                       
      10    Lindsey Graber          Berne  IN            1637   16      261      28:01.6                       
      11    Jana Beitler            Berne  IN            1544   18      262      28:01.6                       
      12    Jaci Liechty            Berne  IN            1617   17      263      28:02.1                       
      13    Taylor Murray           Bluffton  IN         1578   16      288      28:50.8                       
      14    Tiffany Yoder           Berne  IN            1685   16      292      28:56.1                       
      15    Alexia Sparks           Berne  IN            1615   15      313      30:01.2                       
      16    Alexia Fox              Berne  IN            1611   16      314      30:03.0                       
      17    Mallory Eicher          Berne  IN            1610   16      315      30:03.0                       
      18    Adrianna Teeter         Geneva  IN           1833   15      323      30:23.0                       
      19    Jenna Smith             Berne  IN            1645   15      324      30:23.2                       

Female 19 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ericka Williams         Monroeville  IN      1845   19       32      19:38.2                       
       2    Alyssa Johnson          Portland  IN         1831   21       34      19:56.3                       
       3    Amanda Johnson          Portland  IN         1829   19       69      21:58.6                       
       4    Whitney Sprunger        Berne  IN            1601   20      100      22:43.0                       
       5    Erin Smith              Fort Wayne  IN       1731   27      119      23:14.1                       
       6    Emilee Green            Monroe  IN           1623   20      126      23:27.1                       
       7    Stephanie Nussbaum      Madison  IN          1477   25      155      24:49.3                       
       8    Kelly Johnson           Fort Wayne  IN       1539   21      166      25:00.9                       
       9    Stephanie Dearmond      Durham  NC           1562   26      175      25:16.3                       
      10    Angelica Thieme         Decatur  IN          1549   21      178      25:28.9                       
      11    Janelle Rothacker       Brook Park  OH       1599   21      188      25:46.6                       
      12    Kim Imai                Riverside  CA        1572   25      193      25:56.5                       
      13    April Sills             Bluffton  IN         1792   23      208      26:15.0                       
      14    Emily Tumbleson         Ossian  IN           1850   26      216      26:24.8                       
      15    Eva Miller              Keystone  IN         1675   20      222      26:32.1                       
      16    Mandy Hunley            Berne  IN            1684   28      232      26:51.0                       
      17    Jennifer Cochran        Indianapolis  IN     1765   26      236      27:06.7                       
      18    Katie Sprunger          Berne  IN            1859   22      238      27:11.5                       
      19    Melissa Gillette        Buchanan  MI         1629   25      258      28:01.1                       
      20    Laurissa Dalrymple      Bluffton  IN         1657   26      259      28:01.2                       
      21    Jill Lehman             Fort Wayne  IN       1759   26      269      28:14.1                       
      22    Caron Neuenschwander    Bluffton  IN         1664   22      285      28:42.0                       
      23    Laura Imai              Reedley  CA          1767   24      290      28:51.9                       
      24    Cassie Lehman           Decatur  IN          1837   22      302      29:30.2                       
      25    Katie Welch             Berne  IN            1466   20      311      30:00.9                       
      26    Shannon Muselman        Berne  IN            1632   19      312      30:00.9                       
      27    Alyssa Kohrman          Decatur  IN          1848   19      326      30:35.3                       
      28    Dawn Stevens            Berne  IN            1683   26      327      30:35.3                       
      29    Jill Akins              Berne  IN            1663   25      328      30:35.9                       
      30    Alison Mishler          Portage  MI          1815   29      335      30:58.1                       
      31    Renee Hodge             Fishers  IN          1541   24      350      31:45.1                       
      32    Tascha Heiman           Monroe  IN           1619   27      352      31:51.1                       
      33    Robyn Habegger          Berne  IN            1665   22      360      32:24.9                       
      34    Tiffany Duff-Haas       Fort Wayne  IN       1672   25      361      32:33.1                       
      35    Amber Steiner           Berne  IN            1514   25      365      32:56.0                       
      36    Jill Price              Columbus  IN         1512   25      366      32:56.7                       
      37    Jen Nalters             Fort Wayne  IN       1864   28      368      33:08.1                       
      38    Rachelle Burkhead       Decatur  IN          1616   29      371      33:36.3                       
      39    Melissa Augsburger      Dallas  GA           1594   28      372      33:40.6                       
      40    Hailey Straub           Ossian  IN           1473   28      374      33:41.9                       
      41    Marah Steele            Decatur  IN          1701   28      376      33:45.3                       
      42    Tiffany Moser           Berne  IN            1593   21      384      34:37.1                       
      43    Carley Hower            Coldwater  OH        1773   24      386      35:29.8                       
      44    Melissa Parrett         Bluffton  IN         1760   27      389      36:46.6                       
      45    Tamara Moser            Berne  IN            1644   21      390      36:47.0                       
      46    Lyndsi Moser            Indianapolis  IN     1522   28      405      43:18.3                       
      47    Trina Sommer            Berne  IN            1589   25      406      43:18.4                       

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tami Henry              Berne  IN            1727   31       80      22:13.1                       
       2    Maureen Liechty         Chardon  OH          1547   38      115      23:07.0                       
       3    Molly Anderson          Berne  IN            1604   36      138      24:21.0                       
       4    Kathleen Reynolds       West Liberty  OH     1710   38      141      24:25.7                       
       5    Amy Biegel              Berne  IN            1658   32      150      24:40.4                       
       6    Cindy Brooks            Montpelier  IN       1460   37      154      24:47.9                       
       7    Amy Isch                Bluffton  IN         1708   33      156      24:50.1                       
       8    Cheryl Caffee           Geneva  IN           1717   33      170      25:09.9                       
       9    Danette Vongunten       Berne  IN            1670   32      187      25:44.5                       
      10    Lyticia Emery           Fort Wayne  IN       1699   38      195      25:59.2                       
      11    Christine Zadylak       Bluffton  IN         1678   39      207      26:14.8                       
      12    Jen Fosnaugh            Fort Wayne  IN       1574   30      219      26:26.7                       
      13    Robin Anderson          Bluffton  IN         1720   35      244      27:27.5                       
      14    Lisa Wanner             Berne  IN            1746   38      255      27:54.1                       
      15    Lisa Jutte              Muncie  IN           1735   33      278      28:28.1                       
      16    Tara Eguia              Fort Wayne  IN       1682   38      286      28:47.9                       
      17    Bridget Habegger        Carmel  IN           1660   30      309      29:57.3                       
      18    Becky Burke             Wolcottville  IN     1781   35      320      30:18.8                       
      19    Shelley Allen           Decatur  IN          1847   31      329      30:36.3                       
      20    Nikia Bradley           Keystone  IN         1640   31      332      30:47.5                       
      21    Sunita West             Berne  IN            1464   30      336      31:00.4                       
      22    Mindy Scheumann         Decatur  IN          1772   33      341      31:25.0                       
      23    Erin Gilbert            Decatur  IN          1560   32      342      31:25.2                       
      24    Teri McVey              Medina  OH           1536   33      344      31:28.4                       
      25    Dawn Frauhiger          Bluffton  IN         1481   39      346      31:37.0                       
      26    Jenn Augsburger         College Park  MD     1588   37      373      33:41.1                       
      27    Nicole Eckhart          Decatur  IN          1474   30      375      33:42.2                       
      28    Stephanie Tuan          San Jose  CA         1591   32      378      34:11.7                       
      29    Kendra Vorhies          Willshire  OH        1488   32      383      34:36.8                       
      30    Kristen Dee             Berne  IN            1478   34      388      36:11.3                       
      31    Kim Ringger             Bluffton  IN         1530   37      391      37:06.3                       
      32    Lana Shoaf              Bluffton  IN         1468   32      392      37:06.4                       
      33    Chris Hyman             Berne  IN            1661   37      393      37:27.2                       
      34    Terri Harruff           Berne  IN            1729   39      394      37:57.5                       
      35    Lori Myers              Berne  IN            1552   39      395      37:57.7                       
      36    Coyla Coblentz          Geneva  IN           1681   34      396      38:20.8                       
      37    Amber Coates            Berne  IN            1747   34      398      38:40.2                       
      38    Christina Augsburger    San Diego  CA        1586   35      409      44:14.5                       

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Teri Huffman            Bluffton  IN         1811   47      173      25:12.3                       
       2    Marilyn Bradford        Warren  IN           1482   47      209      26:16.4                       
       3    Linda Rich              Bowling Green  OH    1789   46      211      26:17.9                       
       4    Sheila Schwartz         Fort Wayne  IN       1813   44      218      26:25.9                       
       5    Sandy Franklin          Fort Wayne  IN       1697   41      234      27:04.4                       
       6    Celia Dull              Berne  IN            1669   40      237      27:08.3                       
       7    Kathy Thorpe            Berne  IN            1841   46      248      27:45.2                       
       8    Jami Murray             Bluffton  IN         1580   42      289      28:51.5                       
       9    Debra Cochran           Decatur  IN          1621   44      294      29:01.1                       
      10    Jolene Wynn             Berne  IN            1505   40      295      29:03.4                       
      11    Deanna Mitchell         Grand Rapids  MI     1800   48      296      29:07.6                       
      12    Rene Haines             Bryant  IN           1548   40      299      29:16.2                       
      13    Anita Lehman            Decatur  IN          1503   43      303      29:30.5                       
      14    Jill Clontz             Bluffton  IN         1483   49      304      29:33.7                       
      15    Lisa Rich               Berne  IN            1748   46      306      29:50.7                       
      16    Angie Richert           Berne  IN            1816   44      307      29:52.6                       
      17    Deb Tumbleson           Geneva  IN           1687   48      318      30:10.7                       
      18    Rhea Yoder              Berne  IN            1719   46      319      30:10.8                       
      19    Lisa Smith              Berne  IN            1647   43      348      31:39.9                       
      20    Sheila Graber           Berne  IN            1636   43      382      34:24.8                       

Female 50 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Becky Agler             Evansville  IN       1577   54      276      28:25.7                       
       2    Cindy Lemmen            Ossian  IN           1754   51      277      28:28.0                       
       3    Barb Isch               Berne  IN            1728   55      287      28:50.5                       
       4    Rebecca Pierce          Selma  IN            1510   61      301      29:29.0                       
       5    Sue Shoaf               Berne  IN            1524   50      334      30:53.2                       
       6    Janet Habegger          Reedley  CA          1584   57      399      39:16.7                       
       7    Karen Karwoski          Bluffton  IN         1834   50      402      41:02.5                       
       8    Brenda Sipe-Donahue     Grand Rapids  MI     1776   52      404      42:53.4                       
       9    Karen Moser             Berne  IN            1590   54      407      44:14.0                       
      10    Gwen Habegger           Berne  IN            1667   52      408      44:14.1                       

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Evan Liechty            Berne  IN            1565   14        7      16:56.1                       
       2    Brody Shane             Geneva  IN           1753   14       12      17:53.6                       
       3    Andrew Steffen          Berne  IN            1528   14       25      19:06.2                       
       4    Simon Sprunger          Berne  IN            1691   14       39      20:13.2                       
       5    Daniel Velasco          Berne  IN            1643   14       52      20:53.5                       
       6    Brett Affolder          Berne  IN            1641   14       73      22:02.5                       
       7    Cody Sprunger           Berne  IN            1602   14       84      22:18.2                       
       8    David Teeple            Monroe  IN           1553   14       96      22:36.9                       
       9    Ben Lehman              Berne  IN            1679   14       98      22:40.5                       
      10    Gavin Kaehr             Decatur  IN          1583   13      107      22:55.3                       
      11    Grant Tomlin            Indianapolis  IN     1538   13      110      22:59.8                       
      12    Colton Frauhiger        Berne  IN            1504   13      111      23:02.3                       
      13    Adam Garner             Decatur  IN          1778   12      118      23:13.1                       
      14    Calvin Isch             Bluffton  IN         1568   11      131      24:02.5                       
      15    Phillip Rich            Bowling Green  OH    1786   13      146      24:33.5                       
      16    Kalvin Fiechter         Decatur  IN          1704   13      151      24:43.3                       
      17    Michael Yoder           Decatur  IN          1453   14      164      24:58.6                       
      18    David Fernandez         Portland  IN         1452   12      181      25:34.1                       
      19    Isaiah Amstutz          Berne  IN            1455   12      206      26:14.7                       
      20    Peter Amstutz           Berne  IN            1557   13      220      26:27.0                       
      21    Collin Affolder         Berne  IN            1648   13      227      26:38.0                       
      22    Alex Kistler            Berne  IN            1622   14      251      27:48.8                       
      23    Brett Litwiller         Berne  IN            1652   12      252      27:49.0                       
      24    Isaiah Gerber           Ossian  IN           1456   14      272      28:16.8                       
      25    Cole Litwiller          Berne  IN            1651   12      274      28:20.5                       
      26    Blake Fox               Berne  IN            1612   14      275      28:23.0                       
      27    Adam Byram              Fort Recovery  OH    1737   10      317      30:10.2                       
      28    Ryne Norby              Decatur  IN          1825    7      321      30:21.9                       
      29    Trent Houterloot        Fishers  IN          1518    9      338      31:05.8                       
      30    Nathan Wynn             Berne  IN            1680   14      339      31:09.0                       
      31    Nickolas Balsiger       Fort Wayne  IN       1533   13      359      32:20.3                       
      32    Noah Obringer           Decatur  IN          1542   12      362      32:35.2                       
      33    Derek Fox               Geneva  IN           1639   14      363      32:48.1                       

Male 15 to 18

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Landry Williams         Monroeville  IN      1846   17        3      16:31.4                       
       2    Evan Boucher            Markle  IN           1631   16        6      16:50.2                       
       3    Nathan Rupp             Berne  IN            1494   18       13      17:53.7                       
       4    Justin Kukelhan         Decatur  IN          1867   18       14      18:14.5                       
       5    Josh Lothamer           Decatur  IN          1866   18       15      18:19.1                       
       6    Sam Heckard             Berne  IN            1596   18       19      18:29.6                       
       7    Zach Baumgartner        Hesston  KS          1597   17       21      18:54.0                       
       8    Joel Hawbaker           Geneva  IN           1600   15       22      18:59.1                       
       9    Ben Devoe               Bluffton  IN         1570   16       26      19:06.2                       
      10    Ty Helmann              Decatur  IN          1869   18       27      19:09.6                       
      11    Chris Reilly            Decatur  IN          1865   18       31      19:37.7                       
      12    Joshua Armenta          Berne  IN            1770   17       35      20:02.6                       
      13    Andrew Smith            Berne  IN            1738   17       47      20:45.5                       
      14    Jay Bechstein           Bowling Green  OH    1787   17       49      20:47.8                       
      15    Caleb Armenta           Berne  IN            1769   18       58      21:28.8                       
      16    Gabe Sprunger           Berne  IN            1762   16       62      21:41.9                       
      17    Chase Sprunger          Berne  IN            1763   18       63      21:42.2                       
      18    Zach Bergman            Keystone  IN         1835   18       65      21:47.3                       
      19    Samuel Amstutz          Berne  IN            1558   16       66      21:47.5                       
      20    Isaac Werst             Geneva  IN           1725   16       67      21:48.0                       
      21    Timothy Steffen         Berne  IN            1527   17       72      22:02.3                       
      22    Joshua Young            Berne  IN            1744   18       76      22:06.8                       
      23    Daniel Heckard          Berne  IN            1838   17       78      22:08.4                       
      24    John Rich               Bowling Green  OH    1785   17       81      22:14.6                       
      25    Dom Richert             Berne  IN            1818   15       82      22:15.1                       
      26    Roman Smith             Geneva  IN           1606   17       85      22:20.0                       
      27    Curtis Mitchel          Berne  IN            1595   16       88      22:23.6                       
      28    Dustin Wanner           Berne  IN            1745   15       92      22:28.8                       
      29    Tim Lehman              Berne  IN            1732   15      101      22:46.1                       
      30    Scott Hoeppner          Berne  IN            1723   16      105      22:54.8                       
      31    Logan Steiner           Geneva  IN           1668   15      109      22:57.6                       
      32    David Amstutz           Geneva  IN           1733   16      116      23:07.6                       
      33    Taylor Isch             Bluffton  IN         1707   15      117      23:11.7                       
      34    Kyle Glidewell          Berne  IN            1689   15      127      23:30.7                       
      35    Kyle Fawcett            Decatur  IN          1761   15      134      24:10.1                       
      36    Keaton Fiechter         Decatur  IN          1703   16      136      24:18.9                       
      37    Zach Morgan             Berne  IN            1718   16      158      24:51.7                       
      38    Brian Lehman            Berne  IN            1712   18      160      24:52.3                       
      39    Kyle Raugh              Berne  IN            1854   15      174      25:16.0                       
      40    Patrick Bluhm           Monroe  IN           1526   15      186      25:39.8                       
      41    Maverick Baumer         Bluffton  IN         1511   15      198      26:03.1                       
      42    Ellison Kaehr           Decatur  IN          1582   16      199      26:03.2                       
      43    Kameron Fiechter        Decatur  IN          1702   17      200      26:03.5                       
      44    Mark Smith              Berne  IN            1739   15      215      26:24.6                       
      45    Taylor Lefever          Berne  IN            1575   17      223      26:34.0                       
      46    Trevor White            Berne  IN            1655   17      224      26:34.4                       
      47    Joel Schmidt            Berne  IN            1614   15      225      26:34.5                       
      48    Caleb Sprunger          Berne  IN            1705   16      226      26:36.5                       
      49    Billy Pnto              Berne  IN            1490   18      229      26:41.5                       
      50    James West              Berne  IN            1726   18      231      26:48.9                       
      51    Tony Roman              Berne  IN            1690   17      233      26:58.2                       
      52    Ben Meshberger          Berne  IN            1856   15      239      27:16.2                       
      53    Corey Seffernick        Berne  IN            1508   15      253      27:50.7                       
      54    Jordan Neal             Geneva  IN           1791   15      267      28:07.7                       
      55    Marcus Rich             Berne  IN            1750   15      268      28:08.8                       
      56    Stu Poulson             Berne  IN            1832   18      270      28:14.9                       
      57    Heath Moser             Berne  IN            1638   17      284      28:40.5                       
      58    Jacob Werst             Geneva  IN           1724   16      298      29:14.9                       
      59    Alex Habegger           Linn Grove  IN       1608   18      305      29:49.9                       
      60    Jackson Werst           Geneva  IN           1808   18      308      29:55.3                       
      61    John Mitchell           Granger  IN          1500   17      333      30:48.8                       

Male 19 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Casey Shafer            Fort Wayne  IN       1806   28        1      15:38.4                       
       2    Justin Gillette         Buchanan  MI         1628   26        2      16:14.7                       
       3    Josh Sprunger           Berne  IN            1692   23        4      16:40.1                       
       4    Jeremy Lautzenheiser    Valrico  FL          1805   21        5      16:40.4                       
       5    Kevin Heckman           Beaverdam  OH        1814   24        9      17:16.5                       
       6    Ryan Landis             Decatur  IN          1497   27       16      18:20.1                       
       7    Cale O'Bryan            Bloomington  IN      1836   21       23      18:59.2                       
       8    Brent Hirschy           Berne  IN            1755   22       40      20:13.7                       
       9    Michael Scripps         Rockford  MI         1807   25       42      20:26.5                       
      10    Shane Swygart           Berne  IN            1465   19       50      20:51.9                       
      11    Scott Steiner           Berne  IN            1513   27       53      21:00.4                       
      12    Jean-Paul Tiendrebeogo  Bellefontaine  OH    1868   28       59      21:31.8                       
      13    Brooks Gerke            Monroe  IN           1499   22       71      22:02.1                       
      14    Chip Habegger           Berne  IN            1609   25       75      22:04.6                       
      15    Dane Mishler            Muncie  IN           1540   21       90      22:24.2                       
      16    John Miller             Columbus  IN         1736   20       93      22:29.5                       
      17    Jordan Steiner          Berne  IN            1634   19      103      22:49.8                       
      18    Adam Zimmerman          Berne  IN            1688   23      112      23:03.7                       
      19    David Heiliger          Columbia  MD         1857   27      113      23:05.6                       
      20    Jeffrey Lehman          Berne  IN            1771   25      130      23:58.4                       
      21    Kyle White              Berne  IN            1860   23      132      24:05.3                       
      22    Mick Seeker             Berne  IN            1635   23      139      24:22.5                       
      23    Shawn Osborne           Geneva  IN           1686   19      140      24:24.0                       
      24    Zach Nussbaum           Madison  IN          1476   25      142      24:27.9                       
      25    Doug Rausch             Geneva  IN           1790   27      152      24:45.3                       
      26    Lance Yoder             Huntertown  IN       1794   28      153      24:47.6                       
      27    Tyler Sprunger          Berne  IN            1603   23      157      24:51.5                       
      28    Alvaro Orbes            Bloomington  IN      1666   22      165      24:59.5                       
      29    Josh Perry              Bluffton  IN         1716   27      180      25:31.3                       
      30    Eddie Carter            Indianapolis  IN     1520   27      184      25:37.3                       
      31    Ryan Schwartz           Berne  IN            1650   25      210      26:17.8                       
      32    Clint Tumbleson         Ossian  IN           1851   28      212      26:20.2                       
      33    Trent Spronger          Berne  IN            1858   23      214      26:23.6                       
      34    Kyle Sebestyen          Indianapolis  IN     1764   25      235      27:06.3                       
      35    Eric Potter             Fort Wayne  IN       1804   29      240      27:17.8                       
      36    Derek Smith             Bluffton  IN         1853   21      279      28:29.7                       
      37    Ryan Dalrymple          Bluffton  IN         1656   25      280      28:30.3                       
      38    Doug Roop               Berne  IN            1554   24      282      28:36.3                       
      39    Tim Hower               Coldwater  OH        1774   26      283      28:38.1                       
      40    Tyler Moser             Indianapolis  IN     1523   28      310      29:58.2                       
      41    Kyle Schwartz           Berne  IN            1649   28      340      31:10.3                       
      42    Derek Imai              Reedley  CA          1766   26      349      31:44.0                       
      43    Eric Heiman             Monroe  IN           1618   28      353      31:51.4                       

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bernie Zoll             Bluffton  IN         1569   34        8      17:01.7                       
       2    Steve Shulze            Marion  IN           1802   30       10      17:36.0                       
       3    Luke Habegger           Carmel  IN           1659   30       11      17:38.1                       
       4    Kit Minnich             Germantown Hills  I  1756   30       17      18:21.0                       
       5    Craig Hirschy           Decatur  IN          1484   38       41      20:16.4                       
       6    Jason Raudenbush        Monroe  IN           1820   30       43      20:27.9                       
       7    Mike Burke              Wolcottville  IN     1782   37       48      20:46.4                       
       8    Kirk Eicher-Miller      Lafayette  IN        1839   35       54      21:08.1                       
       9    Bryce Isch              Bluffton  IN         1470   30       55      21:12.5                       
      10    Tom Lindsey             Geneva  IN           1734   38       68      21:48.1                       
      11    Rob Fosnaugh            Fort Wayne  IN       1573   35       74      22:03.2                       
      12    Harry Anderson          Bluffton  IN         1721   37       79      22:10.6                       
      13    Rodrick Stutzman        Berlin  OH           1486   31       83      22:15.8                       
      14    Mark Miller             Aliquippa  PA        1563   39       97      22:39.3                       
      15    Amos Wickey             Berne  IN            1793   31       99      22:41.0                       
      16    Tim Tuan                San Jose  CA         1592   32      108      22:56.2                       
      17    Justin Reinhard         Bluffton  IN         1492   31      120      23:14.4                       
      18    Trent Reynolds          West Liberty  OH     1711   37      122      23:24.0                       
      19    Chris Colpaert          Berne  IN            1821   38      123      23:24.5                       
      20    Chris Hawbaker          Geneva  IN           1775   34      129      23:43.2                       
      21    Darin Ringger           Bluffton  IN         1531   36      135      24:12.9                       
      22    Greg Isch               Bluffton  IN         1566   35      145      24:30.2                       
      23    Kris Burkhart           Monroe  IN           1852   31      161      24:54.4                       
      24    Jason Weaver            Berne  IN            1757   34      167      25:01.9                       
      25    Tim Shoaf               Bluffton  IN         1469   32      172      25:11.5                       
      26    Scott Liechty           Chardon  OH          1546   38      183      25:36.8                       
      27    Trent Lehman            Fort Wayne  IN       1863   37      189      25:47.7                       
      28    Todd Miller             Fort Wayne  IN       1462   39      191      25:52.7                       
      29    Ken Vorhies             Willshire  OH        1487   35      194      25:58.2                       
      30    Ryan Salway             Decatur  IN          1801   35      197      26:02.7                       
      31    Zal Spunger             Indianapolis  IN     1862   32      213      26:21.4                       
      32    Tory Fuelling           Decatur  IN          1550   32      221      26:28.3                       
      33    Bryan Kelley            Monroeville  IN      1620   33      241      27:25.4                       
      34    John McGlothin          Muncie  IN           1714   39      254      27:52.0                       
      35    Seppi Kriegl            San Diego  CA        1587   38      266      28:06.5                       
      36    Shannon McVey           Medina  OH           1535   33      343      31:28.4                       
      37    Todd Yoder              Berne  IN            1493   36      345      31:29.6                       
      38    Nate Hitzeman           Fort Wayne  IN       1461   37      355      31:59.0                       
      39    Shawn Barkley           Huntertown  IN       1673   38      357      32:02.6                       
      40    Jeremiah Lipscomb       Berne  IN            1779   34      381      34:21.3                       

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kent Liechty            Berne  IN            1564   41       18      18:24.3                       
       2    Dave Devoe              Bluffton  IN         1571   41       20      18:47.4                       
       3    Joe Dee                 Berne  IN            1479   42       24      19:02.5                       
       4    Rob Levitz              Ossian  IN           1784   44       29      19:20.9                       
       5    Kyle Velasco            Berne  IN            1642   45       30      19:33.9                       
       6    Paul Dedrich            Fort Wayne  IN       1525   46       33      19:40.4                       
       7    Dan Brooks              Fort Wayne  IN       1625   42       36      20:03.8                       
       8    Ron Gallogly            Decatur  IN          1671   48       38      20:08.7                       
       9    Rick Grieze             Fort Wayne  IN       1842   45       46      20:36.9                       
      10    Jeff Rich               Berne  IN            1749   45       51      20:53.5                       
      11    Greg Rich               Bowling Green  OH    1788   47       57      21:22.0                       
      12    Gary Helmrich           Decatur  IN          1843   46       64      21:44.6                       
      13    Daniel Murray           Bluffton  IN         1579   44       70      21:59.9                       
      14    Joe Obringer            Decatur  IN          1543   44       94      22:31.3                       
      15    Joe Isch                Bluffton  IN         1706   40       95      22:32.6                       
      16    John Fox                Berne  IN            1613   45      104      22:50.9                       
      17    David Emery             Fort Wayne  IN       1700   46      106      22:55.0                       
      18    John Richert            Berne  IN            1819   43      114      23:06.5                       
      19    Bill Beville            Westport  IN         1809   45      121      23:16.1                       
      20    Tom Cartmel             Goshen  IN           1532   45      133      24:09.6                       
      21    David Wittbrodt         Bluffton  IN         1823   46      137      24:19.6                       
      22    Doug Johnson            Portland  IN         1828   48      148      24:36.9                       
      23    Rodney Harruff          Fort Wayne  IN       1458   43      163      24:56.3                       
      24    Don Wiechart            Spencerville  OH     1561   42      169      25:09.1                       
      25    Tod Minnich             Berne  IN            1795   42      176      25:24.6                       
      26    Herb Schwartz           Fort Wayne  IN       1810   45      217      26:25.6                       
      27    Tim Houterloot          Fishers  IN          1517   47      257      27:57.9                       
      28    Scott Litwiller         Berne  IN            1653   45      271      28:15.4                       
      29    Brad Gerber             Ossian  IN           1457   42      273      28:18.2                       
      30    David May               Sweetwater  TN       1507   49      291      28:54.0                       
      31    Jeff Harruff            Berne  IN            1730   41      297      29:09.0                       
      32    Troy Kirchhofer         Berne  IN            1489   42      325      30:25.1                       
      33    David Krueckeberg       Decatur  IN          1498   48      354      31:58.3                       
      34    Chris Carter            Fort Wayne  IN       1696   44      358      32:14.9                       
      35    Myron Schwartz          Berne  IN            1741   47      400      39:22.9                       

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Paul Shaffer            Decatur  IN          1551   51       28      19:10.5                       
       2    Ed Reinhard             Poneto  IN           1624   51       37      20:04.2                       
       3    Chuck Brown             Bluffton  IN         1559   53       44      20:31.7                       
       4    Roger Tallis            Geneva  IN           1855   55       60      21:34.3                       
       5    Mark Shorter            Kokomo  IN           1485   57      102      22:46.9                       
       6    Tim Kiel                Woodbury  MN         1768   51      124      23:25.1                       
       7    Steve Hoeppner          Berne  IN            1722   56      125      23:26.7                       
       8    Jeffrey Snyder          Fort Wayne  IN       1495   56      128      23:34.1                       
       9    Brent Lehman            Berne  IN            1713   51      159      24:52.0                       
      10    Mark Tomlin             Indianapolis  IN     1537   52      177      25:27.0                       
      11    Gary Bird               Columbia City  IN    1824   51      192      25:56.3                       
      12    Daniel Minnich          Willshire  OH        1471   55      202      26:04.7                       
      13    Steve Haines            Berne  IN            1662   56      203      26:04.9                       
      14    Dale Miller             Keystone  IN         1674   53      204      26:09.1                       
      15    Randy Minch             Bluffton  IN         1677   52      228      26:39.3                       
      16    Paul Burry              Berne  IN            1480   55      230      26:46.4                       
      17    Denny Leyse             Decatur  IN          1502   52      243      27:27.5                       
      18    Gary Rich               Grand Rapids  MI     1799   54      249      27:45.5                       
      19    Neal Rich               Berne  IN            1740   56      250      27:47.3                       
      20    Floyd Liechty           Berne  IN            1472   58      337      31:04.6                       
      21    Ray Paxson              Bluffton  IN         1840   55      347      31:37.4                       
      22    Roger Perry             Mahomet  IL          1576   53      351      31:47.8                       
      23    John Rohrec             Berne  IN            1803   58      356      32:00.7                       
      24    Will Mitchell           Granger  IN          1501   55      377      33:46.1                       
      25    Mike Lipscomb           Berne  IN            1780   59      380      34:21.3                       
      26    Steve Augsburger        Powder Springs  GA   1585   58      387      36:02.6                       

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jerry Pierce            Selma  IN            1509   61       56      21:16.5                       
       2    Doug Bauman             Berne  IN            1534   62       77      22:07.1                       
       3    Mike Wertenberger       Bluffton  IN         1743   60      179      25:30.1                       
       4    Barry Humble            Decatur  IN          1463   61      205      26:13.8                       
       5    James Babcock           Bluffton  IN         1695   70      242      27:26.9                       
       6    Terry Robbins           Portland  IN         1454   60      256      27:54.7                       
       7    Donald Lindley          Fort Wayne  IN       1783   65      300      29:28.3                       
       8    Norman Harruff          Galveston  IN        1844   76      364      32:49.4                       
       9    Robert C Loomis         Monroe  IN           1515   76      369      33:13.5                       
      10    Fred Fox                New Haven  IN        1861   71      385      34:46.7                       
      11    William Vongunten       Decatur  IN          1506   68      403      41:08.0