First Bank of Berne 5K 2009 1 Mile

Age Group Results

July 25, 2009


By Time to Run.net www.timetorun.net

Female 8 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kayla Lefever           Berne  IN            1051    8       17       7:40.0                       
       2    Acacia Anderson         Berne  IN            1023    8       25       8:04.3                       
       3    Samantha Liechty        Chardon  OH          1014    6       27       8:10.6                       
       4    Delaney Fosnaugh        Fort Wayne  IN       1020    6       36       8:38.6                       
       5    Kamryn McGlothin        Muncie  IN           1048    7       42       8:53.7                       
       6    Caroline Cartmel        Goshen  IN           1068    7       44       9:07.5                       
       7    Grace Shoaf             Bluffton  IN         1003    7       48       9:21.8                       
       8    Madyson Minnich         Germantown Hills  I  1067    6       49       9:25.8                       
       9    Lexi Murray             Bluffton  IN         1018    7       50       9:27.9                       
      10    Isabel Vongunten        Berne  IN            1042    7       54       9:35.3                       
      11    Monia Maxwell           Berne  IN            1035    8       57       9:48.4                       
      12    Estelle Ringger         Bluffton  IN         1009    6       58       9:49.8                       
      13    MacIe Hirschy           Berne  IN            1056    6       62      10:07.1                       
      14    Jesse Galvan            Leo  IN              1070    7       63      10:08.9                       
      15    Chloe Maxwell           Berne  IN            1033    6       64      10:10.0                       
      16    Chloe Reynolds          West Liberty  OH     1047    7       65      10:11.9                       
      17    Mallory Hirschy         Berne  IN            1055    7       66      10:28.5                       
      18    May Heyerly             Decatur  IN          1076    5       69      11:10.0                       
      19    Adrienne McKean         Berne  IN            1017    4       70      11:13.1                       
      20    Rehgyn Brooks           Montpelier  IN       1001    3       71      11:20.8                       
      21    Elaina Lemmen           Ossian  IN           1065    6       72      11:29.9                       
      22    Josie Shoaf             Bluffton  IN         1025    3       76      12:22.0                       
      23    Kylee Habegger          Carmel  IN           1029    4       77      12:58.3                       

Female 9 to 11

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Sara Devoe              Bluffton  IN         1021   11        2       6:25.0                       
       2    Julia Grabau            Berne  IN            1066    9        6       6:52.7                       
       3    Olivia Vongunten        Berne  IN            1043    9        7       6:53.1                       
       4    Kara Seffernick         Berne  IN            1006   10       11       7:30.6                       
       5    Hannah Coates           Berne  IN            1057   10       13       7:36.4                       
       6    Jessica Liechty         Chardon  OH          1012   10       14       7:36.9                       
       7    Isabella Page           Indianapolis  IN     1075    9       15       7:37.6                       
       8    Eliza Harruff           Berne  IN            1053    9       16       7:39.9                       
       9    Molly Habegger          Carmel  IN           1028    9       21       7:55.2                       
      10    Katelin Hawbaker        Geneva  IN           1026   11       24       8:00.6                       
      11    Addie Wanner            Berne  IN            1059    9       26       8:08.6                       
      12    Ally Shoaf              Bluffton  IN         1002    9       30       8:27.9                       
      13    Olivia Maxwell          Berne  IN            1034   10       31       8:28.8                       
      14    Allison Boyle           Fort Wayne  IN       1078   10       33       8:32.5                       
      15    Isabella Grogg          Battle Creek  MI     1063   10       38       8:49.0                       
      16    Kylee Bixler            Berne  IN            1061    9       40       8:50.8                       
      17    Darci Fosnaugh          Fort Wayne  IN       1019    9       51       9:31.6                       
      18    Sydney Young            Stow  OH             1044    9       60      10:00.0                       
      19    Hadilyn Hawbaker        Geneva  IN           1072    9       61      10:02.8                       

Male 8 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Luke Egly               Monroe  IN           1016    8       12       7:31.3                       
       2    Max Liechty             Chardon  OH          1013    8       18       7:42.9                       
       3    Brandon Sprunger        Ft Wayne  IN         1005    6       19       7:43.6                       
       4    Landon Biegel           Berne  IN            1032    4       22       7:58.8                       
       5    Zacariah Obringer       Decatur  IN          1011    7       28       8:15.3                       
       6    Drew Velasco            Berne  IN            1036    8       29       8:25.1                       
       7    Will Huffman            Pandora  OH          1007    6       32       8:31.3                       
       8    Evan Kaehr              Goshen  IN           1037    6       35       8:37.7                       
       9    Ethan Amstutz           Maineville  OH       1015    6       37       8:44.0                       
      10    Race Anderson           Berne  IN            1022    5       39       8:50.7                       
      11    Nate Wilson             Berne  IN            1054    5       41       8:52.5                       
      12    Ben Amstutz             Berne  IN            1040    7       43       8:54.6                       
      13    Alex Anderson           Bluffton  IN         1049    7       52       9:32.2                       
      14    Noah Crockett           Berne  IN            1027    6       53       9:32.2                       
      15    Brandon Wynn            Berne  IN            1074   **       55       9:36.1                       
      16    Braden Bixler           Berne  IN            1060    6       56       9:45.3                       
      17    Joah Kaehr              Goshen  IN           1038    3       67      10:52.6                       
      18    Joshua Amstutz          Berne  IN            1041    4       68      11:03.7                       
      19    Jackson Shoaf           Bluffton  IN         1024    3       73      11:57.4                       
      20    Blaine Harruff          Berne  IN            1052    6       74      12:10.7                       
      21    Aidan Wanner            Berne  IN            1058    6       75      12:18.1                       
      22    Brady Habegger          Carmel  IN           1031    2       78      14:02.4                       

Male 9 to 11

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Austin Boucher          Markle  IN           1039   10        1       6:24.4                       
       2    Max Habegger            Carmel  IN           1030   11        3       6:38.9                       
       3    Brett Rich              Bowling Green  OH    1073   10        4       6:41.3                       
       4    Matt Lemmen             Ossian  IN           1064   11        5       6:52.6                       
       5    Tristan Anderson        Bluffton  IN         1050    9        8       7:06.2                       
       6    Noah Steffen            Bluffton  IN         1077   10        9       7:16.1                       
       7    Tim Cartmel             Goshen  IN           1069   10       10       7:25.5                       
       8    Chase Huffman           Pandora  OH          1008   10       20       7:52.7                       
       9    Briar Goodwin           Geneva  IN           1046   10       23       7:59.1                       
      10    Nathaniel Vorhies       Willshire  OH        1004    9       34       8:36.5                       
      11    Seth Ringger            Bluffton  IN         1010   10       45       9:07.6                       
      12    Boyle Trenton           Fort Wayne  IN       1079   11       46       9:19.6                       
      13    Jonathan Young          Berne  IN            1062    9       47       9:21.7                       
      14    Josh Young              Stow  OH             1045   10       59       9:55.4