Three Rivers 12K 2009

Age Group Results

May 23, 2009


By Time to Run Fort Wayne Track Club ( www.timetorun.net)

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

12K

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Crystal Martinez        Fort Wayne  IN       1007   22       17     45:56.00    6:10/M             
       2    Vaurie Haresty          Fort Wayne  IN       1200   23       29     49:07.00    6:36/M             
       3    Kari Preston            Carmel  IN           1027   33       47     52:57.00    7:06/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Casey Shafer            Fort Wayne  IN       1005   28        1     38:28.00    5:10/M             
       2    Matt Blume              Fort Wayne  IN       1175   27        2     39:14.00    5:16/M             
       3    Eric Ade                Fort Wayne  IN       1002   30        3     40:39.00    5:27/M             
Top

Overall Female Masters 40 Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Denise Conrad           Decatur  IN          1125   47       31     49:20.00    6:37/M             
       2    Cindy McGovern          Fort Wayne  IN       1030   44       53     54:21.00    7:18/M             
       3    Tracy Brooks            Fort Wayne  IN       1102   40       72     56:29.00    7:35/M             
Top

Overall Male Masters 40 Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Manuel Martinez         Fort Wayne  IN       1202   46       10     43:36.00    5:51/M             
       2    Chuck Deford            Fort Wayne  IN       1131   50       12     44:38.00    5:59/M             
       3    Scott Eberle            Fort Wayne  IN       1184   45       14     45:30.00    6:06/M             
Top

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brooke Werstler         Larwill  IN          1138   13      130   1:02:09.00    8:21/M             
       2    Delores Johns           Bluffton  IN         1065   **      205   1:17:09.00   10:21/M             
       3    Jamie Zeigler           Fort Wayne  IN       1022    8      223   1:23:21.00   11:11/M             
Top

Men 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dalton Atchison         Fort Wayne  IN       1072   14       58     54:44.00    7:21/M             
       2    Kody George             Fort Wayne  IN       1171   14       93     58:15.00    7:49/M             
       3    Sam Edwards             Fort Wayne  IN       1021   12       95     58:19.00    7:50/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Megan Reiling           Fort Wayne  IN       1111   19      157   1:05:24.00    8:47/M             
Top

Men 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Andrew Piropato         Fort Wayne  IN       1164   19       13     45:22.00    6:05/M             
       2    Nick Brand              Fort Wayne  IN       1174   17       19     46:14.00    6:12/M             
       3    Braxton Willis          Fort Wayne  IN       1094   15       27     48:45.00    6:33/M             
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lolo Jones              Fort Wayne  IN       1121   21       48     53:10.00    7:08/M             
       2    Eliza Eshelman          Columbia City  IN    1008   23       57     54:38.00    7:20/M             
       3    Jessica Thomas          Fort Wayne  IN       1169   23       78     57:28.00    7:43/M             
       4    Courtney Jakacki        Fort Wayne  IN       1123   25       82     57:40.00    7:44/M             
       5    Elizabeth Hartleroad    Fort Wayne  IN       1135   26      109     59:34.00    8:00/M             
       6    Erin Smith              Fort Wayne  IN       1188   27      129   1:02:05.00    8:20/M             
       7    Melissa Gillette        Niles  MI            1204   26      131   1:02:15.00    8:21/M             
       8    Laurissa Dalrymple      Bluffton  IN         1012   26      132   1:02:15.00    8:21/M             
       9    Ashley Ade              Fort Wayne  IN       1003   24      133   1:02:15.00    8:21/M             
      10    Kaija Siljander         Angola  IN           1223   25      139   1:03:19.00    8:30/M             
      11    Nicole Miers            Fort Wayne  IN       1038   24      156   1:05:11.00    8:45/M             
      12    Leeanne Gross           Tallahassee  FL      1060   26      171   1:07:21.00    9:02/M             
      13    Katharine Boocher       Fort Wayne  IN       1051   23      177   1:08:35.00    9:12/M             
      14    Jenny Robinson          Fort Wayne  IN       1048   28      184   1:11:03.00    9:32/M             
      15    Rachel Fuelling         Decatur  IN          1052   23      185   1:11:04.00    9:32/M             
      16    Danielle Faurote        Fort Wayne  IN       1064   23      189   1:11:47.00    9:38/M             
      17    Mandi Estle             Auburn  IN           1091   21      194   1:13:34.00    9:52/M             
      18    Caroline Ylioja         Howell  MI           1224   23      195   1:13:37.00    9:53/M             
      19    Laura Hunter            Fort Wayne  IN       1090   26      208   1:17:56.00   10:28/M             
      20    Christa Hunter          New Haven  IN        1215   22      209   1:17:57.00   10:28/M             
      21    Sarina Siljander        Howell  MI           1225   23      210   1:18:44.00   10:34/M             
      22    Alissa Edsall           Fort Wayne  IN       1083   24      213   1:19:43.00   10:42/M             
      23    Kalissa Blanchette      Fort Wayne  IN       1037   21      232   1:27:22.00   11:44/M             
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mark Green              Fort Wayne  IN       1006   24        4     41:24.00    5:33/M             
       2    Jeff* Nidlinger         Fort Wayne  IN       1233   29        5     41:26.00    5:34/M             
       3    Wes Kuhn                Fort Wayne  IN       1009   23        6     42:04.00    5:39/M             
       4    Matt Mitchell           Fort Wayne  IN       1152   20        7     42:14.00    5:40/M             
       5    Jon Nidlinger           Fort Wayne  IN       1234   29        8     42:40.00    5:44/M             
       6    Alex White              Fishers  IN          1243   28       22     47:33.00    6:23/M             
       7    Mark Doepner            Fort Wayne  IN       1004   26       23     47:41.00    6:24/M             
       8    Dashon Smith            Fort Wayne  IN       1185   23       24     47:47.00    6:25/M             
       9    Cody Hannie             Fort Wayne  IN       1182   24       25     47:51.00    6:25/M             
      10    Grant Stieglitz         Fort Wayne  IN       1106   24       26     48:21.00    6:29/M             
      11    Jordan Hull             Leo  IN              1039   20       36     50:14.00    6:45/M             
      12    Tony Baumgartner        Fort Wayne  IN       1226   26       39     50:25.00    6:46/M             
      13    Matt Miller             Fort Wayne  IN       1187   29       40     50:30.00    6:47/M             
      14    Michael Estleman        Fort Wayne  IN       1114   25       41     50:37.00    6:48/M             
      15    Brad Stutzman           Fort Wayne  IN       1113   21       54     54:24.00    7:18/M             
      16    Tyler Hoffman           Columbia City  IN    1120   28       67     55:41.00    7:28/M             
      17    Michael Voelker         Fort Wayne  IN       1216   27       75     57:03.00    7:39/M             
      18    Joseph Brennan          Fort Wayne  IN       1049   29       76     57:23.00    7:42/M             
      19    Shawn Sullivan          Fort Wayne  IN       1166   21      103     59:05.00    7:56/M             
      20    Aaron Springer          Fort Wayne  IN       1221   29      112     59:55.00    8:03/M             
      21    Sam Edwards             Huntertown  IN       1148   27      114   1:00:06.00    8:04/M             
      22    Mick Edwards            West Lafayette  IN   1149   29      117   1:00:29.00    8:07/M             
      23    Matt Brubaker           Uniondale  IN        1050   26      120   1:01:02.00    8:12/M             
      24    Will Schultz            Evansville  IN       1056   23      176   1:08:34.00    9:12/M             
      25    Cody Gordon             Churubusco  IN       1086   21      179   1:09:16.00    9:18/M             
      26    Derek Smith             Bluffton  IN         1231   21      229   1:26:27.00   11:36/M             
      27    Ryan Dalrymple          Bluffton  IN         1124   25      230   1:26:27.00   11:36/M             
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jessica Hayes           Fort Wayne  IN       1157   31       97     58:24.00    7:50/M             
       2    Amy Stephan             Fort Wayne  IN       1201   31      136   1:03:00.00    8:27/M             
       3    Cheryl Reimund          Fort Wayne  IN       1245   31      142   1:03:37.00    8:32/M             
       4    Tara Childs             Jacksonville  AR     1208   30      207   1:17:55.00   10:28/M             
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Josh Maple              Fort Wayne  IN       1179   32        9     42:48.00    5:45/M             
       2    Bernie Zoll             Bluffton  IN         1044   34       11     43:52.00    5:53/M             
       3    Nick Sloffer            Fort Wayne  IN       1181   31       15     45:38.00    6:08/M             
       4    Brad A Thomas           Fort Wayne  IN       1150   34       16     45:44.00    6:08/M             
       5    Edward Fisk             Fort Wayne  IN       1019   30       20     47:11.00    6:20/M             
       6    Chris Kaufman           Fort Wayne  IN       1143   32       35     50:07.00    6:44/M             
       7    Andrew Saal             Fort Wayne  IN       1085   34       37     50:18.00    6:45/M             
       8    Dameon Rinehold         Fort Wayne  IN       1122   34       38     50:20.00    6:45/M             
       9    Paul McComas            Fort Wayne  IN       1178   31       61     55:03.00    7:23/M             
      10    Jeff Johanningsmeier    Fort Wayne  IN       1018   30       80     57:37.00    7:44/M             
      11    James Eubank            Fort Wayne  IN       1242   31       81     57:39.00    7:44/M             
      12    William Langin          Fort Wayne  IN       1041   34       85     57:48.00    7:46/M             
      13    Jason Childs            Jacksonville  AR     1209   30      141   1:03:32.00    8:32/M             
      14    Ashley Wellman          Fort Wayne  IN       1180   34      151   1:04:30.00    8:39/M             
      15    Andrew Johns            Fort Wayne  IN       1020   33      174   1:07:38.00    9:05/M             
      16    Jerriah Miller          Fort Wayne  IN       1172   34      222   1:22:46.00   11:07/M             
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Suzie Swinehart         Fort Wayne  IN       1219   37       62     55:09.00    7:24/M             
       2    Paula Henry             Fort Wayne  IN       1236   39       64     55:19.00    7:26/M             
       3    Erin Brady              Fort Wayne  IN       1128   37       91     58:07.00    7:48/M             
       4    Traci Barsantee         Fort Wayne  IN       1142   37       92     58:10.00    7:48/M             
       5    Laura Hogue             Fort Wayne  IN       1239   37       94     58:17.00    7:49/M             
       6    Lisa Byanski            Fort Wayne  IN       1207   36      119   1:00:48.00    8:10/M             
       7    Amy Archbold            Fort Wayne  IN       1227   37      123   1:01:15.00    8:13/M             
       8    Kelly Kelly             Fort Wayne  IN       1105   36      138   1:03:14.00    8:29/M             
       9    Lola Giese              Fort Wayne  IN       1132   36      152   1:04:36.00    8:40/M             
      10    Janel Force             Fort Wayne  IN       1098   38      168   1:06:50.00    8:58/M             
      11    Keri Bender             Wolcottville  IN     1145   37      173   1:07:27.00    9:03/M             
      12    Deborah Minter          Churubusco  IN       1127   39      211   1:19:25.00   10:40/M             
      13    Kindra George           Fort Wayne  IN       1068   37      224   1:23:36.00   11:13/M             
      14    Elaine Kolvoord         Fort Wayne  IN       1024   37      227   1:24:14.00   11:18/M             
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    David Bowers            Fort Wayne  IN       1163   36       43     51:55.00    6:58/M             
       2    Todd Findley            Fort Wayne  IN       1117   39       46     52:41.00    7:04/M             
       3    Kevin Sierks            Fort Wayne  IN       1081   36       68     55:48.00    7:29/M             
       4    Jared Newhard           Fort Wayne  IN       1043   36       69     55:55.00    7:30/M             
       5    Troy Fry                Garrett  IN          1118   39       70     56:08.00    7:32/M             
       6    Tony Cronk              Fort Wayne  IN       1140   37       83     57:45.00    7:45/M             
       7    Brad Stoffer            Fort Wayne  IN       1129   39       86     57:51.00    7:46/M             
       8    Todd Sullivan           Fort Wayne  IN       1196   35       98     58:25.00    7:50/M             
       9    Corey Williams          Fishers  IN          1203   35      108     59:32.00    7:59/M             
      10    Scott Gabriel           Fort Wayne  IN       1095   39      111     59:51.00    8:02/M             
      11    David Threm             Fort Wayne  IN       1161   39      116   1:00:22.00    8:06/M             
      12    Bill Kayal              Woodburn  IN         1246   38      118   1:00:45.00    8:09/M             
      13    Andrew Thomas           Van Wert  OH         1195   35      125   1:01:33.00    8:16/M             
      14    Ngai Gold               Redford  MI          1110   38      128   1:02:02.00    8:20/M             
      15    Sam Gillie              Fort Wayne  IN       1015   39      147   1:03:47.00    8:34/M             
      16    Michael Cardelli        Fort Wayne  IN       1159   37      148   1:03:47.00    8:34/M             
      17    Bill Landgraf           Fort Wayne  IN       1146   38      153   1:04:36.00    8:40/M             
      18    Joe Marra               Saint Augustine  FL  1194   38      163   1:06:04.00    8:52/M             
      19    Dean Oyer               Fort Wayne  IN       1156   37      198   1:14:21.00    9:59/M             
      20    Matt Lersch             Fort Wayne  IN       1144   38      201   1:15:10.00   10:05/M             
      21    Erik Watson             New Haven  IN        1055   38      236   1:46:10.00   14:15/M             
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kimberly Summers        Fort Wayne  IN       1241   40      143   1:03:42.00    8:33/M             
       2    Donna Doerffler         Fort Wayne  IN       1197   42      158   1:05:29.00    8:47/M             
       3    Lisa Collins            Fort Wayne  IN       1173   43      170   1:07:19.00    9:02/M             
       4    Brenda Kolkman          Fort Wayne  IN       1042   41      178   1:09:02.00    9:16/M             
       5    Kathy Wagner            Fort Wayne  IN       1097   40      216   1:20:42.00   10:50/M             
       6    Serena Luithly          Roanoke  IN          1139   44      225   1:23:39.00   11:14/M             
       7    Ruthann Berthold        Fort Wayne  IN       1096   40      226   1:23:42.00   11:14/M             
Top

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mark Walter             Garrett  IN          1034   44       32     49:41.00    6:40/M             
       2    Scott McCauley          Fort Wayne  IN       1088   44       63     55:11.00    7:24/M             
       3    Rick Sawyer             Fort Wayne  IN       1067   44       65     55:21.00    7:26/M             
       4    Matt Scott              Warsaw  IN           1229   40       66     55:32.00    7:27/M             
       5    John Christensen        Fort Wayne  IN       1062   40       88     57:53.00    7:46/M             
       6    Jeff Rude               Fort Wayne  IN       1167   40      100     58:38.00    7:52/M             
       7    Brad Heyneman           Fort Wayne  IN       1237   40      110     59:42.00    8:01/M             
       8    Leonard Stango          Fort Wayne  IN       1154   41      122   1:01:07.00    8:12/M             
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Linda Wyss              Fort Wayne  IN       1074   46       79     57:31.00    7:43/M             
       2    Sheryle Braaten         Hoagland  IN         1069   49       96     58:23.00    7:50/M             
       3    Linda Anderson          Fort Wayne  IN       1217   47      113     59:57.00    8:03/M             
       4    Linda Keuneke           Fort Wayne  IN       1016   45      135   1:02:47.00    8:26/M             
       5    Linda Ianucilli         Fort Wayne  IN       1119   46      166   1:06:29.00    8:55/M             
       6    Connie Gordon           Churubusco  IN       1087   46      167   1:06:42.00    8:57/M             
       7    Stacey Rhoades-Yee      New Haven  IN        1104   47      197   1:14:11.00    9:57/M             
       8    Kerri Piekarski         Fort Wayne  IN       1238   48      204   1:17:05.00   10:21/M             
       9    Kristy Bloom            Fort Wayne  IN       1076   45      215   1:20:36.00   10:49/M             
Top

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rowland Perez           Auburn  IN           1198   48       18     46:00.00    6:10/M             
       2    Scott Reiling           Fort Wayne  IN       1112   46       28     48:51.00    6:33/M             
       3    Ward Moya               Fort Wayne  IN       1014   45       30     49:09.00    6:36/M             
       4    Jeff Maddux             Fort Wayne  IN       1079   46       51     53:32.00    7:11/M             
       5    Rick Grieze             Ft. Wayne  IN        1053   45       55     54:26.00    7:18/M             
       6    Steve Getts             Corunna  IN          1192   46       56     54:35.00    7:20/M             
       7    Dave Arens              Sherwood  OH         1092   45       71     56:22.00    7:34/M             
       8    Kent Frank              Berne  IN            1218   49       74     56:59.00    7:39/M             
       9    Ric Poorman             Fort Wayne  IN       1228   49       90     58:05.00    7:48/M             
      10    Glenn Sharfman          North Manchester  I  1080   47       99     58:35.00    7:52/M             
      11    Mike Wemhoff            Fort Wayne  IN       1031   48      104     59:09.00    7:56/M             
      12    Kevin Kurtz             Fort Wayne  IN       1160   45      106     59:23.00    7:58/M             
      13    Brian Myers             Decatur  IN          1190   45      115   1:00:18.00    8:06/M             
      14    Tadd Boman              Auburn  IN           1177   48      137   1:03:05.00    8:28/M             
      15    Randy Moeller           Fort Wayne  IN       1155   47      144   1:03:43.00    8:33/M             
      16    Quinn Farver            Fort Wayne  IN       1212   49      145   1:03:45.00    8:33/M             
      17    David Geiger            Churubusco  IN       1211   48      149   1:04:08.00    8:37/M             
      18    Marvin Eady Jr          Fort Wayne  IN       1158   46      160   1:05:46.00    8:50/M             
      19    Dan Cummiskey           Fort Wayne  IN       1093   48      181   1:09:36.00    9:21/M             
      20    Shep Moyle              Fort Wayne  IN       1077   46      183   1:10:52.00    9:31/M             
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kim Werling             Fort Wayne  IN       1115   51      155   1:05:05.00    8:44/M             
       2    Jan Himmelein           Fort Wayne  IN       1220   50      161   1:05:47.00    8:50/M             
       3    Michelle Blocher        Fort Wayne  IN       1151   54      180   1:09:27.00    9:19/M             
       4    Mary Rodriguez          Warsaw  IN           1089   52      182   1:10:40.00    9:29/M             
       5    Cheryl Stromski         Antwerp  OH          1010   53      199   1:14:35.00   10:01/M             
       6    Mary Hornback           Simi Valley  CA      1063   52      202   1:16:53.00   10:19/M             
       7    Debra Cooper            Kendallville  IN     1126   50      212   1:19:26.00   10:40/M             
       8    Christy Gripp           Fort Wayne  IN       1186   52      218   1:21:04.00   10:53/M             
       9    Tami Peters             Auburn  IN           1244   51      228   1:25:49.00   11:31/M             
      10    Regina Blanchette       Fort Wayne  IN       1036   54      234   1:31:19.00   12:15/M             
Top

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brad Altevogt           Fort Wayne  IN       1001   54       21     47:31.00    6:23/M             
       2    Greg Wemhoff            Hillsboro  MO        1133   51       42     50:51.00    6:50/M             
       3    Mark Grose              Fort Wayne  IN       1170   50       44     52:13.00    7:01/M             
       4    Ed P Reinhard           Poneto  IN           1137   51       45     52:40.00    7:04/M             
       5    Chuck Brown             Bluffton  IN         1029   53       49     53:23.00    7:10/M             
       6    James McKinnon          Waterloo  IN         1013   53       52     54:00.00    7:15/M             
       7    John Buchs              Waterloo  IN         1193   54       59     54:44.00    7:21/M             
       8    Michael Conrad          Decatur  IN          1205   50       60     54:50.00    7:22/M             
       9    Len Piropato            Fort Wayne  IN       1165   54       73     56:53.00    7:38/M             
      10    Jay Fawver              Fort Wayne  IN       1214   52       84     57:47.00    7:45/M             
      11    Jim Braun               Fort Wayne  IN       1078   53       87     57:51.00    7:46/M             
      12    Tony Galuoppo           Fort Wayne  IN       1070   50      101     58:41.00    7:53/M             
      13    Steve Nivens            Fort Wayne  IN       1026   53      107     59:31.00    7:59/M             
      14    Doug Breeden            Fort Wayne  IN       1222   53      121   1:01:03.00    8:12/M             
      15    Michael Variell         Convoy  OH           1183   52      126   1:01:44.00    8:17/M             
      16    Kevin Croy              Fort Wayne  IN       1206   52      127   1:01:58.00    8:19/M             
      17    Michael Clendenen       New Haven  IN        1058   54      140   1:03:22.00    8:30/M             
      18    Dennis Klopfenstein     New Haven  IN        1189   51      146   1:03:47.00    8:34/M             
      19    Jim Desimone            Fort Wayne  IN       1240   51      159   1:05:39.00    8:49/M             
      20    Steve Edmiston          New Haven  IN        1147   50      188   1:11:22.00    9:35/M             
      21    Sonny Strack            Fort Wayne  IN       1162   51      200   1:15:09.00   10:05/M             
      22    Dana Budd               Churubusco  IN       1107   54      206   1:17:25.00   10:23/M             
      23    David Edsall            Fort Wayne  IN       1084   51      214   1:19:43.00   10:42/M             
      24    Mitch V Harper          Fort Wayne  IN       1230   53      219   1:21:04.00   10:53/M             
      25    Gregory Fields          Fort Wayne  IN       1075   50      221   1:22:06.00   11:01/M             
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Susan Berghoff          Warren  IN           1082   56      150   1:04:26.00    8:39/M             
       2    Sherry Nidlinger        Fort Wayne  IN       1232   58      233   1:30:38.00   12:10/M             
       3    Jenni Etzler            Fort Wayne  IN       1017   58      235   1:34:37.00   12:42/M             
Top

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Roger Wilson            Fort Wayne  IN       1191   55       33     50:02.00    6:43/M             
       2    Phil Suelzer            Fort Wayne  IN       1210   57       34     50:04.00    6:43/M             
       3    Jed Pearson             Fort Wayne  IN       1199   58       50     53:28.00    7:11/M             
       4    John Treleaven          Fort Wayne  IN       1130   57       77     57:25.00    7:42/M             
       5    Dan Kaufman             Fort Wayne  IN       1168   58       89     58:03.00    7:48/M             
       6    Kerry Blanchette        Fort Wayne  IN       1035   55      102     58:45.00    7:53/M             
       7    Jim Pickett             Fort Wayne  IN       1046   59      124   1:01:19.00    8:14/M             
       8    Tim Dawsey              Warsaw  IN           1134   56      162   1:06:02.00    8:52/M             
       9    John David McPherson    Fort Wayne  IN       1045   56      169   1:07:02.00    9:00/M             
      10    John Yoder              Ft. Wayne  IN        1099   58      175   1:07:48.00    9:06/M             
      11    Dan Bossard             Monroeville  IN      1025   58      186   1:11:06.00    9:33/M             
      12    Craig Werling           Fort Wayne  IN       1116   56      187   1:11:21.00    9:35/M             
      13    Dan Barnes              Fort Wayne  IN       1040   59      190   1:11:59.00    9:40/M             
Top

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Betty Nelson            Columbia City  IN    1028   63      105     59:16.00    7:57/M             
       2    Barb Scrogham           Fort Wayne  IN       1108   62      191   1:12:15.00    9:42/M             
Top

Men 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Larry Lee               Fort Wayne  IN       1235   64      154   1:04:38.00    8:41/M             
       2    Bernie Burgette         For T Wayne  IN      1059   65      164   1:06:07.00    8:52/M             
       3    Richard Craig           Lagrange  IN         1071   61      165   1:06:23.00    8:55/M             
       4    Rich Stephenson         Monroeville  IN      1047   62      193   1:12:52.00    9:47/M             
       5    Barrie Peterson         Fort Wayne  IN       1073   66      196   1:14:07.00    9:57/M             
       6    Allen Albert            Fort Wayne  IN       1141   65      203   1:17:02.00   10:20/M             
       7    Ralph Watson            Fort Wayne  IN       1054   64      237   1:46:11.00   14:15/M             
Top

Men 70 - 79

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joe Ziegler             New Haven  IN        1101   73      134   1:02:47.00    8:26/M             
       2    Dick Harnly             Fort Wayne  IN       1176   71      172   1:07:26.00    9:03/M             
       3    Bud Stiffler            Anderson  IN         1136   71      192   1:12:17.00    9:42/M             
       4    Karl Dietsch            Fort Wayne  IN       1213   71      217   1:20:50.00   10:51/M             
       5    Noel Hupp               Fort Wayne  IN       1153   70      220   1:21:53.00   10:59/M             
       6    Robert C Loomis         Monroe  IN           1023   76      231   1:26:32.00   11:37/M