Veterans Marathon 2009 Marathon

Age Group Results

November 14, 2009


By Time to Run - www.timetorun.net

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- 1/2 Split -------

------- Finish -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

19

Laura Austin

8

35

1

1:37:00

7:24

1

3:23:00

7:45

3:23:00

 

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

------- 1/2 Split -------

------- Finish -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

47

Renee Champagne

25

40

1

1:44:34

7:59

1

3:35:50

8:14

3:35:50

 

Female 20 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- 1/2 Split -------

------- Finish -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

33

Kristina Rynes

134

29

1

1:40:19

7:39

1

3:30:34

8:02

3:30:34

2

127

Alyssa Gordon

63

20

2

2:06:01

9:37

2

4:28:00

10:14

4:28:00

3

152

Jerra Myers

118

29

3

2:14:05

10:14

4

4:56:43

11:20

4:56:43

4

156

Gwen Vanderbosch

160

29

4

2:18:38

10:35

3

4:58:28

11:24

4:58:28

5

164

Sara Syswerda

152

27

5

2:28:06

11:18

5

5:20:19

12:14

5:20:19

 

Female 30 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- 1/2 Split -------

------- Finish -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

35

Kristin Kachnowski

82

38

1

1:44:34

7:59

1

3:31:05

8:03

3:31:05

2

67

Darcy Lallathin

744

39

3

1:51:54

8:33

2

3:49:59

8:47

3:49:59

3

73

Denise Patch

122

38

2

1:50:24

8:26

4

3:53:04

8:54

3:53:04

4

86

Brandi Duncan

39

32

6

2:02:50

9:23

3

4:03:50

9:18

4:03:50

5

91

Sara Bauer

12

35

5

1:54:56

8:46

6

4:07:52

9:28

4:07:52

6

104

Becky Kaminski

84

39

9

2:05:49

9:36

8

4:19:47

9:55

4:19:47

7

106

Kelly Hochstetler

73

31

10

2:06:30

9:39

7

4:20:28

9:56

4:20:28

8

112

Amy Stephan

148

31

12

2:10:16

9:57

5

4:21:54

10:00

4:21:54

9

115

Tara Harshbarger

173

30

8

2:04:30

9:30

9

4:23:25

10:03

4:23:25

10

124

Stacey Henry

71

33

7

2:04:13

9:29

10

4:27:12

10:12

4:27:12

11

139

Alicia Dehaven

33

38

11

2:09:23

9:53

11

4:39:52

10:41

4:39:52

12

144

Erica Finedell

48

32

13

2:12:01

10:05

13

4:43:30

10:49

4:43:30

13

146

Jodi Adkins

2

39

14

2:14:04

10:14

12

4:44:52

10:52

4:44:52

14

154

Jennifer Savage

136

38

15

2:21:08

10:46

14

4:57:08

11:20

4:57:08

15

177

Katie Zopf Swords

172

31

16

2:47:18

12:46

15

5:50:35

13:23

5:50:35

 

Female 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- 1/2 Split -------

------- Finish -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

55

Julie Berger

13

40

1

1:43:33

7:54

1

3:39:40

8:23

3:39:40

2

62

Ashley Cearbaugh

24

40

2

1:51:58

8:33

2

3:48:22

8:43

3:48:22

3

71

Helen Garen

197

44

3

1:52:28

8:35

3

3:51:32

8:50

3:51:32

4

82

Katherine Lee

99

49

8

1:58:39

9:03

4

4:02:37

9:16

4:02:37

5

85

Donna Ornosky

120

47

5

1:55:08

8:47

6

4:03:16

9:17

4:03:16

6

88

Renee Johnson

80

42

6

1:56:04

8:52

7

4:04:43

9:20

4:04:43

7

94

Maria Schreiber

184

45

4

1:52:50

8:37

8

4:10:13

9:33

4:10:13

8

105

Christine Byers

20

41

13

2:13:58

10:14

5

4:20:19

9:56

4:20:19

9

108

Betsy Dodds

397

42

7

1:56:45

8:55

12

4:21:04

9:58

4:21:04

10

119

Kerry Stevens

149

40

11

2:05:30

9:35

10

4:25:30

10:08

4:25:30

11

122

Kathryn Bassett

11

43

10

1:59:29

9:07

13

4:27:03

10:12

4:27:03

12

123

Connie Gordon

64

47

9

1:58:58

9:05

14

4:27:07

10:12

4:27:07

13

129

Linda Ianucilli

77

47

12

2:10:19

9:57

9

4:29:10

10:16

4:29:10

14

134

Susan Hancock

68

42

14

2:14:04

10:14

11

4:35:14

10:30

4:35:14

15

165

Renee Loman

103

49

18

2:25:52

11:08

15

5:21:00

12:15

5:21:00

16

166

Cheryl Miller

115

40

17

2:25:22

11:06

16

5:21:11

12:16

5:21:11

17

169

Christine Fairchild

46

48

15

2:16:37

10:26

19

5:24:13

12:22

5:24:13

18

172

Cherie Gaboury

54

48

19

2:28:18

11:19

17

5:32:27

12:41

5:32:27

19

175

Diane Durden

41

44

20

2:37:39

12:02

18

5:43:16

13:06

5:43:16

 

Female 50 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- 1/2 Split -------

------- Finish -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

83

Laura Gehrig

56

51

1

1:52:53

8:37

2

4:02:43

9:16

4:02:43

2

96

Michelle Dunlauy

747

51

2

1:58:12

9:01

3

4:11:06

9:35

4:11:06

3

107

Laura Moss

116

51

4

2:12:13

10:06

1

4:20:55

9:58

4:20:55

4

117

Carol Kuhn

91

54

3

2:08:53

9:50

4

4:24:39

10:06

4:24:39

5

147

Denise Cooper

29

51

5

2:14:58

10:18

5

4:45:03

10:53

4:45:03

6

160

Eileen Duchane

38

50

6

2:28:06

11:18

6

5:14:06

11:59

5:14:06

7

171

Elaine Billes

198

51

7

2:40:26

12:15

7

5:29:08

12:34

5:29:08

8

178

Sharon Smith-Gizara

145

50

9

2:51:04

13:04

8

5:51:09

13:24

5:51:09

9

180

Debbie Pennington

125

50

8

2:41:12

12:18

9

6:00:09

13:45

6:00:09

 

Female 60 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- 1/2 Split -------

------- Finish -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

141

Jo May

182

61

1

2:09:47

9:54

1

4:42:34

10:47

4:42:34

 

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- 1/2 Split -------

------- Finish -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Justin Gillette

60

26

1

1:15:54

5:48

1

2:39:12

6:05

2:39:12

 

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

------- 1/2 Split -------

------- Finish -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

David Terrill, Sr.

154

53

1

1:24:36

6:27

1

2:54:07

6:39

2:54:07

 

Male 19 and under

 

Overall

 

------- 1/2 Split -------

------- Finish -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

44

Spencer Brauchla

177

17

1

1:35:18

7:16

1

3:34:47

8:12

3:34:47

2

57

Tim Liebrecht

101

17

2

1:36:03

7:20

3

3:42:44

8:30

3:42:44

3

68

Joel Brauchla

176

17

3

1:43:47

7:55

2

3:50:23

8:48

3:50:23

 

Male 20 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- 1/2 Split -------

------- Finish -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Jake Gillette

59

23

1

1:19:59

6:06

4

3:02:36

6:58

3:02:36

2

6

Scott Kretzmann

90

23

2

1:27:29

6:41

2

3:08:07

7:11

3:08:07

3

10

Grant Stieglitz

150

24

3

1:30:44

6:56

1

3:11:12

7:18

3:11:12

4

20

Matt Germann

58

28

5

1:42:00

7:47

3

3:23:52

7:47

3:23:52

5

32

Jonathan Marsh

106

23

4

1:41:07

7:43

5

3:30:32

8:02

3:30:32

6

64

Michael Fecher

746

20

10

1:55:53

8:51

6

3:49:05

8:45

3:49:05

7

78

Bryan Fairchild

45

29

8

1:46:57

8:10

8

3:57:36

9:04

3:57:36

8

80

Evan Hyndman

76

29

9

1:55:08

8:47

7

3:58:38

9:06

3:58:38

9

92

Jeffrey Lamaster

94

28

6

1:45:29

8:03

9

4:08:53

9:30

4:08:53

10

142

Thomas Woroszylo

169

23

7

1:46:37

8:08

10

4:42:35

10:47

4:42:35

 

Male 30 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- 1/2 Split -------

------- Finish -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

Peter Prescott

129

38

1

1:24:12

6:26

2

2:56:21

6:44

2:56:21

2

4

Darren Graham

66

39

2

1:29:35

6:50

1

2:58:22

6:48

2:58:22

3

9

Adam Coatney

27

32

4

1:34:43

7:14

3

3:10:17

7:16

3:10:17

4

13

Anthony Hanks

399

34

5

1:35:16

7:16

4

3:14:38

7:26

3:14:38

5

17

Stephen Kerr

181

38

9

1:39:08

7:34

5

3:20:22

7:39

3:20:22

6

27

David McManama

112

35

13

1:43:17

7:53

6

3:27:29

7:55

3:27:29

7

28

Bill Anderson

4

37

7

1:38:44

7:32

7

3:28:02

7:56

3:28:02

8

39

Jeremy Freeman

53

34

10

1:39:20

7:35

9

3:32:46

8:07

3:32:46

9

40

Jason House

74

37

12

1:41:55

7:47

8

3:32:55

8:08

3:32:55

10

48

James Towe

750

30

3

1:34:19

7:12

13

3:35:50

8:14

3:35:50

11

49

Chris Vastine

161

35

6

1:36:37

7:23

11

3:36:20

8:15

3:36:20

12

56

Todd Findley

191

39

17

1:45:12

8:02

10

3:41:11

8:27

3:41:11

13

70

Michael Dehaven

34

38

18

1:50:04

8:24

12

3:51:22

8:50

3:51:22

14

72

Eric Lanning

97

35

11

1:40:00

7:38

14

3:51:47

8:51

3:51:47

15

90

Chris Dunmire

40

35

15

1:44:54

8:00

17

4:06:02

9:23

4:06:02

16

97

Jesse Brown

19

35

14

1:44:21

7:58

19

4:11:25

9:36

4:11:25

17

100

David Threm

155

39

19

1:57:17

8:57

15

4:14:47

9:43

4:14:47

18

101

William Hartman

70

39

20

1:57:18

8:57

16

4:14:50

9:44

4:14:50

19

113

Shawn Maynard

108

32

16

1:45:06

8:01

22

4:23:04

10:02

4:23:04

20

130

Jay Rueth

133

39

21

2:06:42

9:40

18

4:29:20

10:17

4:29:20

21

143

Richard Finedell

49

33

22

2:12:00

10:05

20

4:43:29

10:49

4:43:29

22

155

Ashley Wellman

164

34

23

2:23:40

10:58

21

4:57:56

11:22

4:57:56

 

Male 40 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- 1/2 Split -------

------- Finish -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Scott Eberle

42

46

1

1:27:07

6:39

5

3:08:22

7:11

3:08:22

2

8

Michael Kern

749

42

3

1:31:36

7:00

1

3:09:30

7:14

3:09:30

3

12

William Carter

22

41

2

1:30:43

6:55

6

3:11:58

7:20

3:11:58

4

14

Daniel Johnston

195

42

6

1:36:36

7:22

3

3:15:37

7:28

3:15:37

5

15

Michael Anderson

5

44

7

1:36:38

7:23

4

3:16:22

7:30

3:16:22

6

16

Steve Torok

156

43

9

1:38:17

7:30

2

3:17:14

7:32

3:17:14

7

18

Steve Geller

57

40

5

1:35:37

7:18

9

3:20:27

7:39

3:20:27

8

22

Bob Sarocka

175

46

10

1:38:18

7:30

13

3:24:52

7:49

3:24:52

9

25

Gene Faron

47

48

18

1:43:15

7:53

7

3:26:20

7:53

3:26:20

10

26

Patrick Voigtman

162

43

20

1:43:25

7:54

8

3:26:45

7:53

3:26:45

11

29

Brian Silver

140

41

4

1:35:32

7:18

17

3:28:20

7:57

3:28:20

12

30

Ward Moya

194

46

19

1:43:17

7:53

12

3:29:40

8:00

3:29:40

13

31

Dennis Younkin

171

42

22

1:44:06

7:57

11

3:30:17

8:02

3:30:17

14

34

Thomas Pawlyn

124

45

24

1:45:13

8:02

10

3:30:47

8:03

3:30:47

15

37

Scott Perry

390

41

16

1:41:10

7:43

14

3:32:21

8:06

3:32:21

16

41

Mitch Brouwer

18

40

14

1:40:30

7:40

18

3:33:43

8:09

3:33:43

17

42

Gary Mallekoote

105

45

11

1:38:31

7:31

20

3:33:43

8:09

3:33:43

18

43

Mike Soat

146

46

13

1:40:19

7:39

19

3:34:14

8:11

3:34:14

19

45

Duey Flinn

387

45

21

1:43:33

7:54

15

3:35:16

8:13

3:35:16

20

52

J Dewar

35

47

26

1:45:26

8:03

16

3:37:22

8:18

3:37:22

21

53

Chris Judson

81

42

17

1:43:13

7:53

21

3:38:27

8:20

3:38:27

22

60

Eric Guenther

196

47

12

1:40:15

7:39

26

3:44:57

8:35

3:44:57

23

61

Bill Vance

158

49

25

1:45:16

8:02

25

3:47:14

8:40

3:47:14

24

66

Rob Levitz

100

44

8

1:37:19

7:26

31

3:49:46

8:46

3:49:46

25

74

Luster Roush

132

43

30

1:51:58

8:33

24

3:53:41

8:55

3:53:41

26

75

Gordon White

166

47

28

1:48:34

8:17

27

3:54:13

8:56

3:54:13

27

76

Harley Tom

185

43

34

1:55:11

8:48

22

3:54:35

8:57

3:54:35

28

77

Peter Klein

89

49

33

1:54:46

8:46

23

3:54:46

8:58

3:54:46

29

81

Brad Heyneman

72

40

29

1:49:52

8:23

30

3:59:39

9:09

3:59:39

30

93

Rodney Herbert

179

45

42

2:00:33

9:12

29

4:09:24

9:31

4:09:24

31

95

Marc McGrew

199

41

43

2:03:24

9:25

28

4:10:44

9:34

4:10:44

32

98

Del Doughty

37

43

23

1:44:21

7:58

37

4:11:25

9:36

4:11:25

33

99

Erick Senkmajer

138

40

32

1:54:08

8:43

35

4:13:25

9:40

4:13:25

34

102

Michael Gutowsky

67

49

36

1:56:53

8:55

34

4:15:48

9:46

4:15:48

35

103

Matthew Toren

186

41

37

1:58:07

9:01

36

4:18:57

9:53

4:18:57

36

109

Timothy Goheen

61

44

27

1:47:30

8:12

44

4:21:13

9:58

4:21:13

37

111

Brian Bills

14

45

31

1:53:54

8:42

38

4:21:34

9:59

4:21:34

38

120

Steven Kahl

83

49

44

2:10:16

9:57

32

4:26:05

10:09

4:26:05

39

121

Kent Ennis

43

42

39

1:59:11

9:06

39

4:27:02

10:12

4:27:02

40

125

Douglas Lovall

104

41

40

1:59:19

9:06

40

4:27:26

10:12

4:27:26

41

126

Carey Cranston

30

44

35

1:56:22

8:53

42

4:27:59

10:14

4:27:59

42

128

Darin Slade

142

43

38

1:58:59

9:05

41

4:28:25

10:15

4:28:25

43

133

Steven Kipisz

87

47

48

2:18:34

10:35

33

4:34:26

10:28

4:34:26

44

145

Pat Carey

21

43

45

2:11:32

10:02

43

4:44:23

10:51

4:44:23

45

150

Bob Angarola

6

45

47

2:14:16

10:15

45

4:53:13

11:11

4:53:13

46

153

Cortney Schwartz

137

41

46

2:14:05

10:14

46

4:56:43

11:20

4:56:43

47

158

Walter Evans

44

44

51

2:23:42

10:58

47

5:08:43

11:47

5:08:43

48

159

Michael Petersen

127

40

50

2:23:40

10:58

48

5:12:12

11:55

5:12:12

49

170

Michael Herz

200

49

49

2:20:25

10:43

49

5:28:29

12:32

5:28:29

 

Male 50 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- 1/2 Split -------

------- Finish -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Bob Bouchard

85

51

1

1:34:21

7:12

1

3:11:24

7:18

3:11:24

2

21

Scott Finnell

50

53

9

1:42:25

7:49

2

3:24:11

7:48

3:24:11

3

23

Chip Vandell

159

54

2

1:35:36

7:18

4

3:25:39

7:51

3:25:39

4

24

Ron Bonifas

15

50

3

1:35:54

7:19

5

3:26:09

7:52

3:26:09

5

36

Theo Bosch

392

50

7

1:41:15

7:44

6

3:31:42

8:05

3:31:42

6

38

Chuck Brown

741

54

5

1:39:39

7:36

7

3:32:41

8:07

3:32:41

7

46

Roger Ison

393

53

6

1:41:15

7:44

10

3:35:24

8:13

3:35:24

8

50

Daniel Blondin

131

56

12

1:49:19

8:21

3

3:36:57

8:17

3:36:57

9

51

Hal Pearson

188

55

10

1:43:23

7:54

9

3:37:07

8:17

3:37:07

10

54

Doug Beagle

10

59

11

1:45:37

8:04

8

3:38:58

8:21

3:38:58

11

58

Steve Gorsuch

65

56

8

1:41:29

7:45

12

3:43:37

8:32

3:43:37

12

63

Gus Virkus

174

59

13

1:49:42

8:22

11

3:48:24

8:43

3:48:24

13

65

Michael McLaughlin

111

51

4

1:39:36

7:36

15

3:49:44

8:46

3:49:44

14

84

Don Ransome

130

59

16

1:55:05

8:47

14

4:03:09

9:17

4:03:09

15

89

Bruce Langlois

96

50

19

1:57:33

8:58

13

4:04:43

9:20

4:04:43

16

110

Dallas Leatherman

98

54

14

1:52:39

8:36

20

4:21:20

9:58

4:21:20

17

114

Joe Astroski

7

53

25

2:03:03

9:24

16

4:23:25

10:03

4:23:25

18

116

Chris Croy

31

53

17

1:55:35

8:49

22

4:24:22

10:05

4:24:22

19

118

Lance Brauchla

17

53

20

1:57:35

8:59

19

4:25:23

10:08

4:25:23

20

131

Dave Winters

168

59

26

2:05:08

9:33

21

4:33:53

10:27

4:33:53

21

132

Daniel Stahl

147

54

15

1:54:23

8:44

27

4:34:03

10:28

4:34:03

22

135

James Potapa

128

59

27

2:08:57

9:51

18

4:36:32

10:33

4:36:32

23

136

Kelly Kern

86

50

30

2:13:57

10:14

17

4:37:37

10:36

4:37:37

24

137

Art Jacobson

78

55

23

2:01:25

9:16

24

4:38:23

10:38

4:38:23

25

138

Bob Jennings

79

58

22

2:01:25

9:16

25

4:39:02

10:39

4:39:02

26

140

Robert Gazella

55

58

24

2:02:22

9:20

26

4:40:55

10:43

4:40:55

27

148

Boris Tannenbaum

153

53

29

2:13:07

10:10

23

4:47:30

10:58

4:47:30

28

149

Richard Patitucci

123

50

21

1:58:56

9:05

29

4:49:34

11:03

4:49:34

29

162

David Baer

9

53

32

2:29:41

11:26

28

5:15:17

12:02

5:15:17

30

167

Steve Slattery

143

57

31

2:19:56

10:41

31

5:22:58

12:20

5:22:58

31

168

Paul Fournier

52

57

33

2:29:55

11:27

30

5:23:55

12:22

5:23:55

32

173

Phil Walker

163

58

28

2:10:24

9:57

32

5:33:41

12:44

5:33:41

 

Male 60 to 69

 

Overall

 

------- 1/2 Split -------

------- Finish -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

59

Jerry Boone

16

60

1

1:45:12

8:02

1

3:44:39

8:34

3:44:39

2

69

Charles Ross

69

60

2

1:49:01

8:19

3

3:50:37

8:48

3:50:37

3

79

Larry Erlandson

742

60

3

1:58:10

9:01

2

3:58:06

9:05

3:58:06

4

87

Wendell Lafave

93

60

4

1:59:04

9:05

4

4:04:38

9:20

4:04:38

5

151

Eugene R. Curnow

32

65

6

2:14:42

10:17

5

4:53:13

11:11

4:53:13

6

157

Clyde Shank

139

62

7

2:18:34

10:35

6

5:01:15

11:30

5:01:15

7

174

Donald Lindley

102

65

8

2:28:44

11:21

8

5:42:57

13:05

5:42:57

8

176

Jim Alexander

3

62

9

2:30:35

11:30

7

5:44:03

13:08

5:44:03

9

179

Henry Dore

36

63

10

2:40:30

12:15

9

6:00:09

13:45

6:00:09

 

Men 70 and over

 

Overall

 

------- 1/2 Split -------

------- Finish -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

161

Bud Stiffler

193

71

1

2:23:43

10:58

2

5:14:48

12:01

5:14:48

2

163

Thomas Podruchny

189

72

2

2:36:27

11:57

1

5:16:48

12:05

5:16:48