Veterans Marathon 2009 1/2 Marathon

Age Group Results

November 14, 2009


By Time to Run - www.timetorun.net

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Laura Harnish Goshen IN

263

22

15

1:27:36

6:41/M

 

 

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Cindy McGovern Fort Wayne IN

394

45

43

1:41:53

7:47/M

 

 

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Laken Lefever Columbia City IN

285

17

30

1:37:40

7:27/M

 

2

Renee Menzie Columbia City IN

300

16

33

1:38:09

7:30/M

00:28

3

Laura Donnell Fort Wayne IN

235

17

79

1:54:25

8:44/M

16:45

4

Erin Helmuth Elkhart IN

267

19

98

2:00:45

9:13/M

23:05

5

Lynelle Yoder Goshen IN

363

18

99

2:00:45

9:13/M

23:05

6

Cassondra Winsemann New Haven IN

359

17

121

2:11:52

10:04/M

34:11

 

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Michelle Miller Goshen IN

304

21

32

1:37:55

7:28/M

 

2

Megan Brown Columbia City IN

219

24

49

1:44:05

7:57/M

06:10

3

Maria Byler Goshen IN

220

21

53

1:44:56

8:01/M

07:01

4

Heather Vaughn Wabash IN

350

21

54

1:45:56

8:05/M

08:01

5

Tiffany Steinbrunner Rockford OH

339

22

85

1:56:19

8:53/M

18:23

6

Jessica Hewitt Sammamish WA

269

24

86

1:57:16

8:57/M

19:21

7

Karen Kajder South Bend IN

278

22

100

2:00:46

9:13/M

22:51

8

Julie Bock Columbia City IN

212

27

104

2:02:50

9:23/M

24:55

9

Shali Manwani Howe IN

743

29

112

2:08:00

9:46/M

30:05

10

Jade Pfeiffer Columbia City IN

315

26

147

2:22:43

10:54/M

44:48

11

Remi Charoth Kalamazoo MI

222

27

150

2:24:55

11:04/M

47:00

12

Cassie Steinbrunner Rockford OH

338

24

163

2:33:53

11:45/M

55:58

13

Lindsay Gross Valparaiso IN

256

25

165

2:35:11

11:51/M

57:15

14

Kathleen Miletic Howard OH

302

28

171

2:42:29

12:24/M

1:04:34

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Angie Lockwood Bluffton IN

739

39

47

1:43:17

7:53/M

 

2

Heidi Shade Whitehouse OH

396

39

65

1:49:47

8:23/M

06:30

3

Heather Eslinger Milford IL

239

33

68

1:51:02

8:29/M

07:45

4

Karla Barnhart South Whitley IN

205

34

76

1:52:27

8:35/M

09:10

5

Michelle Elliott Bryan OH

238

36

80

1:54:48

8:46/M

11:31

6

Kelly Wiedenhoeft Roanoke IN

167

38

83

1:55:13

8:48/M

11:56

7

Allison Brown Columbia City IN

218

36

89

1:59:10

9:06/M

15:53

8

Heather Cook Columbia City IN

224

38

97

2:00:45

9:13/M

17:28

9

Shelley Gaff Laotto IN

245

33

102

2:00:58

9:14/M

17:41

10

Melinda Bontrager Nappanee IN

376

32

109

2:07:37

9:45/M

24:20

11

Erin Wigent Columbia City IN

357

33

111

2:07:58

9:46/M

24:41

12

Jennifer Hunt Denver IN

75

37

116

2:09:43

9:54/M

26:26

13

Rae Anne Kern Huntington IN

280

37

122

2:12:02

10:05/M

28:45

14

Shannon Birkhold Kalamazoo MI

211

31

124

2:13:52

10:13/M

30:35

15

Andrea Mangette Lima OH

294

38

127

2:15:20

10:20/M

32:03

16

Jessica Masuga Columbia City IN

298

35

130

2:15:45

10:22/M

32:28

17

Greta Slater Indianapolis IN

335

39

131

2:16:51

10:27/M

33:34

18

Maureen Freeman Columbia City IN

382

33

132

2:17:10

10:28/M

33:53

19

Shannon Lemmon Columbia City IN

214

31

133

2:17:10

10:28/M

33:53

20

Lindsey Grossnickle Leesburg IN

259

34

135

2:18:57

10:36/M

35:40

21

Lisa House Ossian IN

273

35

139

2:19:56

10:41/M

36:39

22

Kristy Norris Ossian IN

312

30

140

2:19:56

10:41/M

36:39

23

Angela Sprinkle Huntington IN

337

38

142

2:19:58

10:41/M

36:41

24

Marcianne Stewart Fort Wayne IN

340

31

146

2:21:51

10:50/M

38:34

25

Julie Hartzler Goshen IN

266

37

153

2:25:37

11:07/M

42:20

26

Karis Norden Columbia City IN

309

30

156

2:26:31

11:11/M

43:14

27

Kelly Yurkanin Fort Wayne IN

364

34

158

2:29:28

11:25/M

46:11

28

Jenni Bertels Fort Wayne IN

388

35

159

2:29:28

11:25/M

46:11

29

Dawn Trlak-Donahue Evergreen Park IL

347

38

161

2:30:49

11:31/M

47:32

30

Kimberly Lickey Columbia City IN

289

35

184

3:13:41

14:47/M

1:30:24

31

Ellen Tritschler Chicago IL

346

39

185

3:14:09

14:49/M

1:30:52

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Tina Vandersaul Columbia City IN

349

40

84

1:56:06

8:52/M

 

2

Tricia Abbott Munster IN

1

41

88

1:57:48

9:00/M

01:42

3

Trina Chapman-Smith Auburn IN

370

46

91

1:59:12

9:06/M

03:06

4

Marty Swenson Chicago IL

345

47

96

2:00:26

9:12/M

04:19

5

Carolyn Guercio-Wisler Powell OH

261

45

103

2:01:27

9:16/M

05:21

6

Kelly Mize South Whitley IN

305

47

108

2:07:23

9:43/M

11:17

7

Lynnette Underwood Huntington IN

348

42

119

2:10:04

9:56/M

13:58

8

Candy Evans Roanoke IN

240

42

123

2:12:02

10:05/M

15:56

9

Melissa Kiser Fort Wayne IN

88

43

126

2:14:54

10:18/M

18:48

10

Lisa Bennett Columbia City IN

209

43

128

2:15:20

10:20/M

19:14

11

Tracy Weigel Columbia City IN

354

43

129

2:15:44

10:22/M

19:38

12

Renee Cater Fort Wayne IN

221

41

149

2:24:22

11:01/M

28:16

13

Anita Lehman Decatur IN

286

43

155

2:26:24

11:11/M

30:18

14

Melisa Hartman Fort Wayne IN

264

46

164

2:34:41

11:48/M

38:35

15

Heidi Dinh Groveport OH

232

40

168

2:41:00

12:17/M

44:54

16

Beverly Metzger Fort Wayne IN

301

47

174

2:47:35

12:48/M

51:29

17

Mona Reimers Fort Wayne IN

365

47

175

2:49:12

12:55/M

53:06

18

Michelle Pontorno Angola IN

319

44

179

2:53:43

13:16/M

57:37

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Brenda Worrell Warsaw IN

360

50

94

1:59:55

9:09/M

 

2

Myrna Cox Novi MI

366

52

101

2:00:47

9:13/M

00:51

3

Jenny Sanders Ft. Wayne IN

326

55

107

2:07:02

9:42/M

07:06

4

Vicki Hughes Lima OH

274

57

110

2:07:44

9:45/M

07:48

5

Laura Goldsberry Lima OH

251

50

117

2:09:50

9:55/M

09:54

6

Mary Kay Slattery Cincinnati OH

336

56

144

2:20:01

10:41/M

20:05

7

Robin Allbaugh Delphi IN

203

56

152

2:25:36

11:07/M

25:40

8

Yolanda Stinchcomb Fort Wayne IN

342

52

154

2:26:23

11:10/M

26:27

9

Debbie Lufkin Indianapolis IN

291

54

162

2:32:17

11:37/M

32:21

10

Sue Buuck Fort Wayne IN

377

53

173

2:46:48

12:44/M

46:52

11

Sandy Kohut Columbia City IN

283

50

177

2:50:19

13:00/M

50:23

12

Wanda Melion Portage IN

372

58

178

2:53:13

13:13/M

53:17

13

Peggy M. Grossnickle Warsaw IN

260

59

188

3:58:37

18:13/M

1:58:41

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Diane Kellenburger Portage IN

740

62

141

2:19:58

10:41/M

 

2

Barbara Curnow Saginaw MN

230

65

186

3:27:12

15:49/M

1:07:14

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Sam Bird Lawrence KS

380

19

1

1:10:40

5:24/M

 

 

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Manuel Martinez Fort Wayne IN

371

46

5

1:17:24

5:55/M

 

 

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Trapper Mize South Whitley IN

306

15

8

1:20:49

6:10/M

 

2

Dylan Cozad South Whitley IN

228

15

14

1:27:32

6:41/M

06:43

3

Brody Wilson Larwill IN

379

16

22

1:33:19

7:07/M

12:29

4

Trevor Maggart Columbia City IN

293

17

23

1:34:04

7:11/M

13:14

5

Josh Ware Fort Wayne IN

353

15

27

1:36:09

7:20/M

15:19

6

Davon Geiger Churubusco IN

249

15

57

1:47:51

8:14/M

27:01

7

Connor Hogeston Churubusco IN

270

14

58

1:47:51

8:14/M

27:02

8

Sam Edwards Fort Wayne IN

237

13

63

1:49:36

8:22/M

28:47

9

Gerritt Haines Groveport OH

262

16

113

2:08:03

9:46/M

47:13

 

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Brandon Reichert Fort Wayne IN

389

27

2

1:15:57

5:48/M

 

2

Wes Kuhn Fort Wayne IN

745

23

3

1:16:06

5:49/M

00:09

3

Ben Bouwman Goshen IN

369

21

4

1:17:08

5:53/M

01:11

4

Nick Bouwman Goshen IN

216

21

9

1:21:11

6:12/M

05:14

5

Ian Wilson Fort Wayne IN

358

27

10

1:21:19

6:12/M

05:22

6

Max Wyse Goshen IN

361

21

11

1:21:19

6:12/M

05:22

7

Heath Trampe Fort Wayne IN

157

27

18

1:29:22

6:49/M

13:25

8

Jonathan Stuckey Goshen IN

344

21

31

1:37:47

7:28/M

21:50

9

Jeremy Gall Fort Wayne IN

246

29

37

1:39:52

7:37/M

23:55

10

Kevin Hopkins Lansing MI

272

28

46

1:42:15

7:48/M

26:18

11

Andrew Shirk Cicago IL

748

28

67

1:50:20

8:25/M

34:23

12

Chad Johnson Decatur IN

276

29

72

1:51:31

8:31/M

35:34

13

Ross Nusbaum Elkhart IN

395

26

92

1:59:19

9:06/M

43:22

14

A.j. Arnett New Haven IN

204

24

120

2:11:18

10:01/M

55:21

15

Skyler Beard Huntington IN

368

29

145

2:20:11

10:42/M

1:04:14

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Michael Barga Canal Winchester OH

374

36

13

1:24:58

6:29/M

 

2

Andrew Denman Ashley MI

231

38

20

1:31:12

6:58/M

06:14

3

Dan Weimer Garrett IN

355

39

24

1:34:37

7:13/M

09:39

4

Keith Bock Columbia City IN

213

32

25

1:35:46

7:19/M

10:48

5

John Mead Frankfort MI

299

39

34

1:38:10

7:30/M

13:12

6

Greg Flynn Howell MI

243

35

35

1:38:35

7:32/M

13:37

7

Brandon Opaczewski Mishawaka IN

373

30

36

1:38:41

7:32/M

13:43

8

Jason Robertson Fort Wayne IN

321

31

38

1:40:14

7:39/M

15:16

9

Brad Thomas Fort Wayne IN

385

34

44

1:41:53

7:47/M

16:55

10

Kamal Shan Goshen IN

333

35

48

1:43:17

7:53/M

18:19

11

Samuel Aleman Rochester Hills MI

381

39

66

1:49:56

8:24/M

24:57

12

Christopher Pontorno Angola IN

318

37

69

1:51:03

8:29/M

26:04

13

Derek Reeves Fort Wayne IN

320

36

70

1:51:11

8:29/M

26:13

14

Troy Karrick Angola IN

279

32

75

1:52:19

8:34/M

27:21

15

Steve Martinsky Fort Wayne IN

296

35

81

1:55:05

8:47/M

30:06

16

Malcom Jones Huntington IN

277

34

82

1:55:13

8:48/M

30:15

17

Nathan Norden Columbia City IN

310

31

87

1:57:30

8:58/M

32:31

18

Andrew Grossnickle Leesburg IN

258

35

136

2:18:57

10:36/M

53:59

19

Todd Werling Fort Wayne IN

356

36

137

2:19:20

10:38/M

54:22

20

Brad Stoffer Fort Wayne IN

343

39

138

2:19:20

10:38/M

54:22

21

Stefano Marzoli West Lafayette IN

297

31

181

2:54:59

13:21/M

1:30:00

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Chuck Schlemmer Ligonier IN

328

48

6

1:19:31

6:04/M

 

2

Brad Cooper Columbia City IN

225

47

7

1:19:52

6:06/M

00:20

3

Kermit Hogeston Churubusco IN

271

41

16

1:28:12

6:44/M

08:41

4

Bill Lehman Winona Lake IN

287

43

17

1:28:55

6:47/M

09:23

5

Dan Meyers Huntington IN

391

49

19

1:30:01

6:52/M

10:29

6

Chris Norris Swayzee IN

378

47

21

1:32:13

7:02/M

12:41

7

Tim Siscoe East Peoria IL

334

41

26

1:36:08

7:20/M

16:36

8

Wendell Aldrich Columbia City IN

202

41

28

1:36:18

7:21/M

16:46

9

Ruben Flores Winona Lake IN

367

40

29

1:37:28

7:26/M

17:56

10

Paulie Blankenship Fort Wayne IN

375

49

40

1:40:37

7:41/M

21:05

11

Greg Searcy Watertown WI

330

47

41

1:40:39

7:41/M

21:07

12

Kevin Kurtz Fort Wayne IN

92

45

50

1:44:19

7:58/M

24:47

13

Joe Donnell Fort Wayne IN

234

49

51

1:44:31

7:59/M

25:00

14

John Lichty Goshen IN

288

43

52

1:44:38

7:59/M

25:06

15

Doug Evans Columbus IN

254

49

56

1:47:38

8:13/M

28:06

16

Jeff Beck Columbia City IN

208

44

59

1:48:24

8:16/M

28:52

17

Allen Robinson Goshen IN

322

45

64

1:49:46

8:23/M

30:14

18

Joseph Obringer Decatur IN

314

44

71

1:51:22

8:30/M

31:50

19

Stephen Mangette Lima OH

295

46

73

1:51:50

8:32/M

32:18

20

Richard Sereno Huntington IN

331

46

77

1:52:30

8:35/M

32:58

21

Nathan Notter Fort Wayne IN

313

41

78

1:54:19

8:44/M

34:47

22

Robert Romero Huntington IN

323

43

90

1:59:12

9:06/M

39:40

23

Timothy Beachy Columbia City IN

207

48

93

1:59:26

9:07/M

39:54

24

Joe Griner North Webster IN

253

44

105

2:05:53

9:37/M

46:21

25

Troy England Mt. Zion IL

384

40

106

2:06:43

9:40/M

47:11

26

Doug Fahl Columbia City IN

241

42

118

2:09:51

9:55/M

50:19

27

Jeffrey Nicholson Continental OH

308

47

125

2:14:41

10:17/M

55:09

28

Mark Dinius Huntington IN

233

43

143

2:19:59

10:41/M

1:00:27

29

Joel Service St. Joseph MI

332

41

148

2:22:55

10:55/M

1:03:23

30

Brian Husbands Saint Paul MN

275

40

169

2:41:45

12:21/M

1:22:13

31

Chad Ware Fort Wayne IN

352

42

170

2:41:45

12:21/M

1:22:13

32

William Hartman Fort Wayne IN

265

46

182

3:01:54

13:53/M

1:42:22

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Patrick Lynam Arnold PA

292

55

12

1:24:39

6:28/M

 

2

Jim Murray Annapolis MD

398

54

39

1:40:35

7:41/M

15:55

3

Philip Winkler Fort Wayne IN

383

57

42

1:41:38

7:45/M

16:58

4

Mike Clendenen New Haven IN

223

55

45

1:42:07

7:48/M

17:27

5

Tony Galuoppo Fort Wayne IN

247

50

55

1:47:00

8:10/M

22:21

6

Doug Yoder Goshen IN

170

55

61

1:48:53

8:19/M

24:13

7

Chuck Wagner Collinsville IL

351

52

62

1:49:05

8:20/M

24:26

8

Gregg Herman Glendale WI

268

57

74

1:52:14

8:34/M

27:35

9

Timothy Bayman Greenville OH

206

57

114

2:08:46

9:50/M

44:07

10

Scott Gordon Tuscola IL

252

52

160

2:29:44

11:26/M

1:05:05

11

Bryan Gross Fort Wayne IN

255

52

166

2:35:11

11:51/M

1:10:32

12

Keith Kohut Columbia City IN

282

57

176

2:50:19

13:00/M

1:25:40

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Ray Casiano New Haven IN

386

66

60

1:48:25

8:17/M

 

2

Ronald Stinchcomb Fort Wayne IN

341

62

95

1:59:59

9:10/M

11:33

3

Roger Bentley Coloma MI

210

60

115

2:09:03

9:51/M

20:37

4

Richard Craig Lagrange IN

229

62

134

2:17:55

10:32/M

29:29

5

Allen Albert Fort Wayne IN

201

66

151

2:25:12

11:05/M

36:46

6

James King Columbus OH

281

64

157

2:29:00

11:22/M

40:34

7

Mike Fitzpatrick Columbia City IN

242

69

180

2:53:44

13:16/M

1:05:18

8

Michael Sanders Ft. Wayne IN

327

61

183

3:02:57

13:58/M

1:14:31

9

Alan Grossnickle Warsaw IN

257

63

187

3:58:37

18:13/M

2:10:11

 

Men 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

E.a. Gebhart Albion IN

248

72

167

2:39:14

12:09/M

 

2

Dave Bowden New Haven IN

217

70

172

2:43:01

12:27/M

03:47