Veterans Marathon 2009 1/2 Marathon

Overall Finish List

November 14, 2009


By Time to Run - www.timetorun.net

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Sam Bird Lawrence KS

380

19

M

1 0-19

1:10:40

5:24/M

2

Brandon Reichert Fort Wayne IN

389

27

M

1 20-29

1:15:57

5:48/M

3

Wes Kuhn Fort Wayne IN

745

23

M

2 20-29

1:16:06

5:49/M

4

Ben Bouwman Goshen IN

369

21

M

3 20-29

1:17:08

5:53/M

5

Manuel Martinez Fort Wayne IN

371

46

M

1 40-49

1:17:24

5:55/M

6

Chuck Schlemmer Ligonier IN

328

48

M

1 40-49

1:19:31

6:04/M

7

Brad Cooper Columbia City IN

225

47

M

2 40-49

1:19:52

6:06/M

8

Trapper Mize South Whitley IN

306

15

M

1 0-19

1:20:49

6:10/M

9

Nick Bouwman Goshen IN

216

21

M

4 20-29

1:21:11

6:12/M

10

Ian Wilson Fort Wayne IN

358

27

M

5 20-29

1:21:19

6:12/M

11

Max Wyse Goshen IN

361

21

M

6 20-29

1:21:19

6:12/M

12

Patrick Lynam Arnold PA

292

55

M

1 50-59

1:24:39

6:28/M

13

Michael Barga Canal Winchester OH

374

36

M

1 30-39

1:24:58

6:29/M

14

Dylan Cozad South Whitley IN

228

15

M

2 0-19

1:27:32

6:41/M

15

Laura Harnish Goshen IN

263

22

F

1 20-29

1:27:36

6:41/M

16

Kermit Hogeston Churubusco IN

271

41

M

3 40-49

1:28:12

6:44/M

17

Bill Lehman Winona Lake IN

287

43

M

4 40-49

1:28:55

6:47/M

18

Heath Trampe Fort Wayne IN

157

27

M

7 20-29

1:29:22

6:49/M

19

Dan Meyers Huntington IN

391

49

M

5 40-49

1:30:01

6:52/M

20

Andrew Denman Ashley MI

231

38

M

2 30-39

1:31:12

6:58/M

21

Chris Norris Swayzee IN

378

47

M

6 40-49

1:32:13

7:02/M

22

Brody Wilson Larwill IN

379

16

M

3 0-19

1:33:19

7:07/M

23

Trevor Maggart Columbia City IN

293

17

M

4 0-19

1:34:04

7:11/M

24

Dan Weimer Garrett IN

355

39

M

3 30-39

1:34:37

7:13/M

25

Keith Bock Columbia City IN

213

32

M

4 30-39

1:35:46

7:19/M

26

Tim Siscoe East Peoria IL

334

41

M

7 40-49

1:36:08

7:20/M

27

Josh Ware Fort Wayne IN

353

15

M

5 0-19

1:36:09

7:20/M

28

Wendell Aldrich Columbia City IN

202

41

M

8 40-49

1:36:18

7:21/M

29

Ruben Flores Winona Lake IN

367

40

M

9 40-49

1:37:28

7:26/M

30

Laken Lefever Columbia City IN

285

17

F

1 0-19

1:37:40

7:27/M

31

Jonathan Stuckey Goshen IN

344

21

M

8 20-29

1:37:47

7:28/M

32

Michelle Miller Goshen IN

304

21

F

1 20-29

1:37:55

7:28/M

33

Renee Menzie Columbia City IN

300

16

F

2 0-19

1:38:09

7:30/M

34

John Mead Frankfort MI

299

39

M

5 30-39

1:38:10

7:30/M

35

Greg Flynn Howell MI

243

35

M

6 30-39

1:38:35

7:32/M

36

Brandon Opaczewski Mishawaka IN

373

30

M

7 30-39

1:38:41

7:32/M

37

Jeremy Gall Fort Wayne IN

246

29

M

9 20-29

1:39:52

7:37/M

38

Jason Robertson Fort Wayne IN

321

31

M

8 30-39

1:40:14

7:39/M

39

Jim Murray Annapolis MD

398

54

M

2 50-59

1:40:35

7:41/M

40

Paulie Blankenship Fort Wayne IN

375

49

M

10 40-49

1:40:37

7:41/M

41

Greg Searcy Watertown WI

330

47

M

11 40-49

1:40:39

7:41/M

42

Philip Winkler Fort Wayne IN

383

57

M

3 50-59

1:41:38

7:45/M

43

Cindy McGovern Fort Wayne IN

394

45

F

1 40-49

1:41:53

7:47/M

44

Brad Thomas Fort Wayne IN

385

34

M

9 30-39

1:41:53

7:47/M

45

Mike Clendenen New Haven IN

223

55

M

4 50-59

1:42:07

7:48/M

46

Kevin Hopkins Lansing MI

272

28

M

10 20-29

1:42:15

7:48/M

47

Angie Lockwood Bluffton IN

739

39

F

1 30-39

1:43:17

7:53/M

48

Kamal Shan Goshen IN

333

35

M

10 30-39

1:43:17

7:53/M

49

Megan Brown Columbia City IN

219

24

F

2 20-29

1:44:05

7:57/M

50

Kevin Kurtz Fort Wayne IN

92

45

M

12 40-49

1:44:19

7:58/M

51

Joe Donnell Fort Wayne IN

234

49

M

13 40-49

1:44:31

7:59/M

52

John Lichty Goshen IN

288

43

M

14 40-49

1:44:38

7:59/M

53

Maria Byler Goshen IN

220

21

F

3 20-29

1:44:56

8:01/M

54

Heather Vaughn Wabash IN

350

21

F

4 20-29

1:45:56

8:05/M

55

Tony Galuoppo Fort Wayne IN

247

50

M

5 50-59

1:47:00

8:10/M

56

Doug Evans Columbus IN

254

49

M

15 40-49

1:47:38

8:13/M

57

Davon Geiger Churubusco IN

249

15

M

6 0-19

1:47:51

8:14/M

58

Connor Hogeston Churubusco IN

270

14

M

7 0-19

1:47:51

8:14/M

59

Jeff Beck Columbia City IN

208

44

M

16 40-49

1:48:24

8:16/M

60

Ray Casiano New Haven IN

386

66

M

1 60-69

1:48:25

8:17/M

61

Doug Yoder Goshen IN

170

55

M

6 50-59

1:48:53

8:19/M

62

Chuck Wagner Collinsville IL

351

52

M

7 50-59

1:49:05

8:20/M

63

Sam Edwards Fort Wayne IN

237

13

M

8 0-19

1:49:36

8:22/M

64

Allen Robinson Goshen IN

322

45

M

17 40-49

1:49:46

8:23/M

65

Heidi Shade Whitehouse OH

396

39

F

2 30-39

1:49:47

8:23/M

66

Samuel Aleman Rochester Hills MI

381

39

M

11 30-39

1:49:56

8:24/M

67

Andrew Shirk Cicago IL

748

28

M

11 20-29

1:50:20

8:25/M

68

Heather Eslinger Milford IL

239

33

F

3 30-39

1:51:02

8:29/M

69

Christopher Pontorno Angola IN

318

37

M

12 30-39

1:51:03

8:29/M

70

Derek Reeves Fort Wayne IN

320

36

M

13 30-39

1:51:11

8:29/M

71

Joseph Obringer Decatur IN

314

44

M

18 40-49

1:51:22

8:30/M

72

Chad Johnson Decatur IN

276

29

M

12 20-29

1:51:31

8:31/M

73

Stephen Mangette Lima OH

295

46

M

19 40-49

1:51:50

8:32/M

74

Gregg Herman Glendale WI

268

57

M

8 50-59

1:52:14

8:34/M

75

Troy Karrick Angola IN

279

32

M

14 30-39

1:52:19

8:34/M

76

Karla Barnhart South Whitley IN

205

34

F

4 30-39

1:52:27

8:35/M

77

Richard Sereno Huntington IN

331

46

M

20 40-49

1:52:30

8:35/M

78

Nathan Notter Fort Wayne IN

313

41

M

21 40-49

1:54:19

8:44/M

79

Laura Donnell Fort Wayne IN

235

17

F

3 0-19

1:54:25

8:44/M

80

Michelle Elliott Bryan OH

238

36

F

5 30-39

1:54:48

8:46/M

81

Steve Martinsky Fort Wayne IN

296

35

M

15 30-39

1:55:05

8:47/M

82

Malcom Jones Huntington IN

277

34

M

16 30-39

1:55:13

8:48/M

83

Kelly Wiedenhoeft Roanoke IN

167

38

F

6 30-39

1:55:13

8:48/M

84

Tina Vandersaul Columbia City IN

349

40

F

1 40-49

1:56:06

8:52/M

85

Tiffany Steinbrunner Rockford OH

339

22

F

5 20-29

1:56:19

8:53/M

86

Jessica Hewitt Sammamish WA

269

24

F

6 20-29

1:57:16

8:57/M

87

Nathan Norden Columbia City IN

310

31

M

17 30-39

1:57:30

8:58/M

88

Tricia Abbott Munster IN

1

41

F

2 40-49

1:57:48

9:00/M

89

Allison Brown Columbia City IN

218

36

F

7 30-39

1:59:10

9:06/M

90

Robert Romero Huntington IN

323

43

M

22 40-49

1:59:12

9:06/M

91

Trina Chapman-Smith Auburn IN

370

46

F

3 40-49

1:59:12

9:06/M

92

Ross Nusbaum Elkhart IN

395

26

M

13 20-29

1:59:19

9:06/M

93

Timothy Beachy Columbia City IN

207

48

M

23 40-49

1:59:26

9:07/M

94

Brenda Worrell Warsaw IN

360

50

F

1 50-59

1:59:55

9:09/M

95

Ronald Stinchcomb Fort Wayne IN

341

62

M

2 60-69

1:59:59

9:10/M

96

Marty Swenson Chicago IL

345

47

F

4 40-49

2:00:26

9:12/M

97

Heather Cook Columbia City IN

224

38

F

8 30-39

2:00:45

9:13/M

98

Erin Helmuth Elkhart IN

267

19

F

4 0-19

2:00:45

9:13/M

99

Lynelle Yoder Goshen IN

363

18

F

5 0-19

2:00:45

9:13/M

100

Karen Kajder South Bend IN

278

22

F

7 20-29

2:00:46

9:13/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Myrna Cox Novi MI

366

52

F

2 50-59

2:00:47

9:13/M

102

Shelley Gaff Laotto IN

245

33

F

9 30-39

2:00:58

9:14/M

103

Carolyn Guercio-Wisler Powell OH

261

45

F

5 40-49

2:01:27

9:16/M

104

Julie Bock Columbia City IN

212

27

F

8 20-29

2:02:50

9:23/M

105

Joe Griner North Webster IN

253

44

M

24 40-49

2:05:53

9:37/M

106

Troy England Mt. Zion IL

384

40

M

25 40-49

2:06:43

9:40/M

107

Jenny Sanders Ft. Wayne IN

326

55

F

3 50-59

2:07:02

9:42/M

108

Kelly Mize South Whitley IN

305

47

F

6 40-49

2:07:23

9:43/M

109

Melinda Bontrager Nappanee IN

376

32

F

10 30-39

2:07:37

9:45/M

110

Vicki Hughes Lima OH

274

57

F

4 50-59

2:07:44

9:45/M

111

Erin Wigent Columbia City IN

357

33

F

11 30-39

2:07:58

9:46/M

112

Shali Manwani Howe IN

743

29

F

9 20-29

2:08:00

9:46/M

113

Gerritt Haines Groveport OH

262

16

M

9 0-19

2:08:03

9:46/M

114

Timothy Bayman Greenville OH

206

57

M

9 50-59

2:08:46

9:50/M

115

Roger Bentley Coloma MI

210

60

M

3 60-69

2:09:03

9:51/M

116

Jennifer Hunt Denver IN

75

37

F

12 30-39

2:09:43

9:54/M

117

Laura Goldsberry Lima OH

251

50

F

5 50-59

2:09:50

9:55/M

118

Doug Fahl Columbia City IN

241

42

M

26 40-49

2:09:51

9:55/M

119

Lynnette Underwood Huntington IN

348

42

F

7 40-49

2:10:04

9:56/M

120

A.j. Arnett New Haven IN

204

24

M

14 20-29

2:11:18

10:01/M

121

Cassondra Winsemann New Haven IN

359

17

F

6 0-19

2:11:52

10:04/M

122

Rae Anne Kern Huntington IN

280

37

F

13 30-39

2:12:02

10:05/M

123

Candy Evans Roanoke IN

240

42

F

8 40-49

2:12:02

10:05/M

124

Shannon Birkhold Kalamazoo MI

211

31

F

14 30-39

2:13:52

10:13/M

125

Jeffrey Nicholson Continental OH

308

47

M

27 40-49

2:14:41

10:17/M

126

Melissa Kiser Fort Wayne IN

88

43

F

9 40-49

2:14:54

10:18/M

127

Andrea Mangette Lima OH

294

38

F

15 30-39

2:15:20

10:20/M

128

Lisa Bennett Columbia City IN

209

43

F

10 40-49

2:15:20

10:20/M

129

Tracy Weigel Columbia City IN

354

43

F

11 40-49

2:15:44

10:22/M

130

Jessica Masuga Columbia City IN

298

35

F

16 30-39

2:15:45

10:22/M

131

Greta Slater Indianapolis IN

335

39

F

17 30-39

2:16:51

10:27/M

132

Maureen Freeman Columbia City IN

382

33

F

18 30-39

2:17:10

10:28/M

133

Shannon Lemmon Columbia City IN

214

31

F

19 30-39

2:17:10

10:28/M

134

Richard Craig Lagrange IN

229

62

M

4 60-69

2:17:55

10:32/M

135

Lindsey Grossnickle Leesburg IN

259

34

F

20 30-39

2:18:57

10:36/M

136

Andrew Grossnickle Leesburg IN

258

35

M

18 30-39

2:18:57

10:36/M

137

Todd Werling Fort Wayne IN

356

36

M

19 30-39

2:19:20

10:38/M

138

Brad Stoffer Fort Wayne IN

343

39

M

20 30-39

2:19:20

10:38/M

139

Lisa House Ossian IN

273

35

F

21 30-39

2:19:56

10:41/M

140

Kristy Norris Ossian IN

312

30

F

22 30-39

2:19:56

10:41/M

141

Diane Kellenburger Portage IN

740

62

F

1 60-69

2:19:58

10:41/M

142

Angela Sprinkle Huntington IN

337

38

F

23 30-39

2:19:58

10:41/M

143

Mark Dinius Huntington IN

233

43

M

28 40-49

2:19:59

10:41/M

144

Mary Kay Slattery Cincinnati OH

336

56

F

6 50-59

2:20:01

10:41/M

145

Skyler Beard Huntington IN

368

29

M

15 20-29

2:20:11

10:42/M

146

Marcianne Stewart Fort Wayne IN

340

31

F

24 30-39

2:21:51

10:50/M

147

Jade Pfeiffer Columbia City IN

315

26

F

10 20-29

2:22:43

10:54/M

148

Joel Service St. Joseph MI

332

41

M

29 40-49

2:22:55

10:55/M

149

Renee Cater Fort Wayne IN

221

41

F

12 40-49

2:24:22

11:01/M

150

Remi Charoth Kalamazoo MI

222

27

F

11 20-29

2:24:55

11:04/M

151

Allen Albert Fort Wayne IN

201

66

M

5 60-69

2:25:12

11:05/M

152

Robin Allbaugh Delphi IN

203

56

F

7 50-59

2:25:36

11:07/M

153

Julie Hartzler Goshen IN

266

37

F

25 30-39

2:25:37

11:07/M

154

Yolanda Stinchcomb Fort Wayne IN

342

52

F

8 50-59

2:26:23

11:10/M

155

Anita Lehman Decatur IN

286

43

F

13 40-49

2:26:24

11:11/M

156

Karis Norden Columbia City IN

309

30

F

26 30-39

2:26:31

11:11/M

157

James King Columbus OH

281

64

M

6 60-69

2:29:00

11:22/M

158

Kelly Yurkanin Fort Wayne IN

364

34

F

27 30-39

2:29:28

11:25/M

159

Jenni Bertels Fort Wayne IN

388

35

F

28 30-39

2:29:28

11:25/M

160

Scott Gordon Tuscola IL

252

52

M

10 50-59

2:29:44

11:26/M

161

Dawn Trlak-Donahue Evergreen Park IL

347

38

F

29 30-39

2:30:49

11:31/M

162

Debbie Lufkin Indianapolis IN

291

54

F

9 50-59

2:32:17

11:37/M

163

Cassie Steinbrunner Rockford OH

338

24

F

12 20-29

2:33:53

11:45/M

164

Melisa Hartman Fort Wayne IN

264

46

F

14 40-49

2:34:41

11:48/M

165

Lindsay Gross Valparaiso IN

256

25

F

13 20-29

2:35:11

11:51/M

166

Bryan Gross Fort Wayne IN

255

52

M

11 50-59

2:35:11

11:51/M

167

E.a. Gebhart Albion IN

248

72

M

1 70-99

2:39:14

12:09/M

168

Heidi Dinh Groveport OH

232

40

F

15 40-49

2:41:00

12:17/M

169

Brian Husbands Saint Paul MN

275

40

M

30 40-49

2:41:45

12:21/M

170

Chad Ware Fort Wayne IN

352

42

M

31 40-49

2:41:45

12:21/M

171

Kathleen Miletic Howard OH

302

28

F

14 20-29

2:42:29

12:24/M

172

Dave Bowden New Haven IN

217

70

M

2 70-99

2:43:01

12:27/M

173

Sue Buuck Fort Wayne IN

377

53

F

10 50-59

2:46:48

12:44/M

174

Beverly Metzger Fort Wayne IN

301

47

F

16 40-49

2:47:35

12:48/M

175

Mona Reimers Fort Wayne IN

365

47

F

17 40-49

2:49:12

12:55/M

176

Keith Kohut Columbia City IN

282

57

M

12 50-59

2:50:19

13:00/M

177

Sandy Kohut Columbia City IN

283

50

F

11 50-59

2:50:19

13:00/M

178

Wanda Melion Portage IN

372

58

F

12 50-59

2:53:13

13:13/M

179

Michelle Pontorno Angola IN

319

44

F

18 40-49

2:53:43

13:16/M

180

Mike Fitzpatrick Columbia City IN

242

69

M

7 60-69

2:53:44

13:16/M

181

Stefano Marzoli West Lafayette IN

297

31

M

21 30-39

2:54:59

13:21/M

182

William Hartman Fort Wayne IN

265

46

M

32 40-49

3:01:54

13:53/M

183

Michael Sanders Ft. Wayne IN

327

61

M

8 60-69

3:02:57

13:58/M

184

Kimberly Lickey Columbia City IN

289

35

F

30 30-39

3:13:41

14:47/M

185

Ellen Tritschler Chicago IL

346

39

F

31 30-39

3:14:09

14:49/M

186

Barbara Curnow Saginaw MN

230

65

F

2 60-69

3:27:12

15:49/M

187

Alan Grossnickle Warsaw IN

257

63

M

9 60-69

3:58:37

18:13/M

188

Peggy M. Grossnickle Warsaw IN

260

59

F

13 50-59

3:58:37

18:13/M