2009 Warbird 10K & 5K 10K Run

Age Group Results

May 16, 2009


ByTime to Run (www.timetorun.net)

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gina Gray               Fort Wayne  IN       1164   27       24     44:16.28    7:08/M             
       2    Whitney Oler            Churubusco  IN       1314   22       31     44:42.87    7:12/M             
       3    Deborah Scheitlin       Fort Wayne  IN       1347   38       44     45:23.90    7:18/M             

Overall Female Master Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tracy Brooks            Fort Wayne  IN       1062   40       55     45:57.19    7:24/M             
       2    Julie Dinger            Fort Wayne  IN       1450   43       68     46:42.41    7:31/M             
       3    Linda Wyss              Fort Wayne  IN       1432   46       91     48:21.49    7:47/M             

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kayla Frye              Fort Wayne  IN       1147   11      400   1:08:37.29   11:03/M             
       2    Jasmine Ascencio        Fort Wayne  IN       1013   11      407   1:09:33.36   11:12/M             
       3    Tessa Hudelson          Fort Wayne  IN       1205   10      411   1:12:52.40   11:44/M             
       4    Shayli Ankenbruck       Fort Wayne  IN       1009   11      419   1:13:48.89   11:53/M             
       5    Yeye Tin                Fort Wayne  IN       1404   11      422   1:15:43.38   12:12/M             
       6    Gabbey Beachem          Fort Wayne  IN       1033   10      425   1:15:52.20   12:13/M             
       7    Sofia Hunley            Fort Wayne  IN       1212   11      430   1:19:49.89   12:51/M             
       8    Kiandra McNair          Fort Wayne  IN       1291   11      435   1:21:36.83   13:08/M             

Female 13 to 15

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lauren Hamilton         Spencerville  IN     1464   14      251     57:02.11    9:11/M             

Female 16 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Angela Bleke            Fort Wayne  IN       1044   18      278     57:56.23    9:20/M             

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Amanda Irish            Fort Wayne  IN       1216   23      147     51:30.39    8:18/M             
       2    Natasha Bryant          Fort Wayne  IN       1069   24      189     54:02.65    8:42/M             
       3    Jessica Palevich        Fort Wayne  IN       1319   22      203     54:34.29    8:47/M             
       4    Mandi Estle             Auburn  IN           1132   21      249     56:50.93    9:09/M             
       5    Jessica Hooten          Fort Wayne  IN       1201   24      258     57:12.63    9:13/M             
       6    Rachel Fuelling         Decatur  IN          1457   23      274     57:39.98    9:17/M             
       7    Hannah Michel           Fort Wayne  IN       1490   21      288     58:30.66    9:25/M             
       8    Ruth Wojtkowiak         Fort Wayne  IN       1431   23      300     59:02.55    9:30/M             
       9    Katie Purdy             Noblesville  IN      1330   23      317     59:45.96    9:37/M             
      10    Natasha Ford            Decatur  IN          1141   23      360   1:02:42.66   10:06/M             
      11    Mallory Trusty-Cronkhit Fort Wayne  IN       1409   24      402   1:08:43.74   11:04/M             
      12    Sara Stroble            Fort Wayne  IN       1390   24      410   1:11:07.26   11:27/M             
      13    Kalissa Blanchette      Fort Wayne  IN       1041   21      421   1:14:40.93   12:01/M             
      14    Rachel Marley           Fort Wayne  IN       1281   22      429   1:17:20.72   12:27/M             

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Janet Souder            Fort Wayne  IN       1373   29       63     46:32.04    7:30/M             
       2    Tracy Grashoff          Fort Wayne  IN       1162   26       82     48:04.35    7:44/M             
       3    Courtney Jakacki        Fort Wayne  IN       1551   25       85     48:06.61    7:45/M             
       4    Sarah Earls             Fort Wayne  IN       1124   26      128     49:56.37    8:02/M             
       5    Erin Smith              Fort Wayne  IN       1370   27      142     51:13.67    8:15/M             
       6    Ashley Anglin           Columbia City  IN    1007   25      182     53:24.92    8:36/M             
       7    Emily Tumbleson         Ossian  IN           1410   26      202     54:34.17    8:47/M             
       8    Anjie Palevich          Lumberton  TX        1318   25      212     54:59.19    8:51/M             
       9    Jenny Koerner           Fort Wayne  IN       1245   28      226     55:47.21    8:59/M             
      10    Jessica Diianni         Fort Wayne  IN       1114   29      253     57:05.85    9:12/M             
      11    Autumn Hulting          Angola  IN           1210   27      270     57:32.78    9:16/M             
      12    Jenny Robinson          Fort Wayne  IN       1336   28      287     58:28.32    9:25/M             
      13    Rebecca Downie          New Haven  IN        1121   26      329   1:00:26.59    9:44/M             
      14    Abby Miller             Fort Wayne  IN       1295   28      330   1:00:31.76    9:45/M             
      15    Amber Bauer             Fort Wayne  IN       1029   27      352   1:01:45.91    9:57/M             
      16    Anika MacDonald         Fort Wayne  IN       1276   26      359   1:02:38.91   10:05/M             
      17    Julia Matter            Fort Wayne  IN       1483   25      363   1:03:22.67   10:12/M             
      18    Ashley Steenman         Fort Wayne  IN       1378   25      374   1:05:10.63   10:30/M             
      19    Jennyfer Schaefer       Fort Wayne  IN       1345   29      382   1:06:04.53   10:38/M             
      20    Emily Arata             Fort Wayne  IN       1011   25      394   1:07:28.15   10:52/M             
      21    Audrey Harber           Fort Wayne  IN       1176   28      396   1:07:32.07   10:52/M             
      22    Sarah Lochner           North Manchester  I  1269   28      399   1:08:11.71   10:59/M             
      23    Amy Cain                Avilla  IN           1081   29      412   1:13:05.45   11:46/M             
      24    Kim Sutherland          New Haven  IN        1394   26      415   1:13:25.33   11:49/M             
      25    Destiny Mellon          Fort Wayne  IN       1292   26      423   1:15:50.63   12:13/M             
      26    Erin Gualdoni           Fort Wayne  IN       1463   25      431   1:20:25.05   12:57/M             
      27    Corrie Hixson           Fort Wayne  IN       1196   29      432   1:20:29.62   12:58/M             

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joanne Fabini           Fort Wayne  IN       1451   32       45     45:25.14    7:19/M             
       2    Kely Sandels            Fort Wayne  IN       1343   30       49     45:43.78    7:22/M             
       3    Megan Campbell          Fort Wayne  IN       1443   33       75     47:40.43    7:41/M             
       4    Wendy Kilbourne         Fort Wayne  IN       1234   32       93     48:26.13    7:48/M             
       5    Stephanie Goodman       Fort Wayne  IN       1160   33      108     49:03.07    7:54/M             
       6    Carmen Parker           Fort Wayne  IN       1323   31      117     49:21.76    7:57/M             
       7    Boni Fream              Fort Wayne  IN       1452   33      126     49:50.40    8:01/M             
       8    Dawn Schuller           New Haven  IN        1501   34      133     50:13.60    8:05/M             
       9    Vanessa Schoon          Columbia City  IN    1500   30      151     51:36.41    8:19/M             
      10    Liz Pasalich            Fort Wayne  IN       1325   30      154     51:41.13    8:19/M             
      11    Teri Powell             Fort Wayne  IN       1327   30      157     52:05.53    8:23/M             
      12    Molly Shoup             Huntertown  IN       1366   32      161     52:24.10    8:26/M             
      13    Theresa Brough          Fort Wayne  IN       1064   31      181     53:20.47    8:35/M             
      14    Tina Bell               Fort Wayne  IN       1037   34      205     54:42.54    8:49/M             
      15    Cecile Buchanan         Fort Wayne  IN       1071   34      213     55:00.81    8:51/M             
      16    Rachelle Patrick        Columbia City  IN    1494   33      229     55:57.06    9:01/M             
      17    Kari Holder             Fort Wayne  IN       1469   30      240     56:33.37    9:06/M             
      18    Katie Brough            Fort Wayne  IN       1063   30      248     56:49.84    9:09/M             
      19    Megan Kelly             Fort Wayne  IN       1232   30      255     57:08.21    9:12/M             
      20    Nicole Busenbark        Findlay  OH          1079   34      271     57:34.87    9:16/M             
      21    Michelle Molargik       Auburn  IN           1491   30      272     57:36.59    9:17/M             
      22    Monique Alderdice       Fort Wayne  IN       1003   34      298     58:55.72    9:29/M             
      23    Leslie Cohen            Fort Wayne  IN       1092   31      304     59:16.36    9:33/M             
      24    Jessica McCoy           Lagrange  IN         1487   33      309     59:25.83    9:34/M             
      25    Kellee Barkhaus         Leo  IN              1271   32      310     59:32.31    9:35/M             
      26    Hollie Lloyd            Fort Wayne  IN       1267   31      313     59:36.76    9:36/M             
      27    Kelly Johns             Fort Wayne  IN       1219   31      328   1:00:19.16    9:43/M             
      28    Emily Compton           Churubusco  IN       1096   31      332   1:00:43.86    9:47/M             
      29    Stacy Walker            Huntington  IN       1416   30      338   1:01:05.71    9:50/M             
      30    Kristin Mason           Warsaw  IN           1283   32      339   1:01:06.76    9:50/M             
      31    Marley Jones            Fort Wayne  IN       1222   31      340   1:01:06.92    9:50/M             
      32    Amy Olsen               Fort Wayne  IN       1315   30      341   1:01:07.43    9:50/M             
      33    Maggie Saal             Fort Wayne  IN       1341   31      349   1:01:32.41    9:55/M             
      34    Miake Freels            Fort Wayne  IN       1144   33      367   1:03:51.88   10:17/M             
      35    Heather Fromm           Fort Wayne  IN       1145   33      369   1:04:15.13   10:21/M             
      36    Monica Bowers           Fort Wayne  IN       1051   30      370   1:04:22.73   10:22/M             
      37    Dawn Davis              Fort Wayne  IN       1106   32      377   1:05:14.70   10:30/M             
      38    Sandi Langham           Chicago  IL          1256   31      379   1:05:29.29   10:33/M             
      39    Holly Tumbleson         Fort Wayne  IN       1411   32      381   1:05:44.51   10:35/M             
      40    Lisa Sedoris            Indianapolis  IN     1359   33      401   1:08:41.97   11:04/M             
      41    Misty Wallin            Fort Wayne  IN       1417   30      426   1:15:55.86   12:13/M             
      42    Julie Langham           Fort Wayne  IN       1255   34      436   1:22:10.38   13:14/M             

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sharon Robinson         Leo  IN              1497   35       78     47:47.32    7:42/M             
       2    Teresa Dyer             Harlan  IN           1123   35       81     48:04.10    7:44/M             
       3    Monica Colbert          Lebanon  OH          1093   37      121     49:35.47    7:59/M             
       4    Jama Fry                Roanoke  IN          1146   37      140     51:06.28    8:14/M             
       5    Jennifer Trautmann      Fort Wayne  IN       1407   35      153     51:37.87    8:19/M             
       6    Kara Gongwer            Little Elm  TX       1159   35      156     51:51.92    8:21/M             
       7    Margaret Bryden         Fort Wayne  IN       1070   39      194     54:10.88    8:43/M             
       8    Jennifer Wiseman        Fort Wayne  IN       1507   38      196     54:13.33    8:44/M             
       9    Kelly Kelly             Fort Wayne  IN       1231   36      216     55:07.09    8:53/M             
      10    Michelle Moore          Fort Wayne  IN       1492   36      225     55:44.54    8:58/M             
      11    Susan Zahn              Huntington  IN       1436   37      230     55:57.50    9:01/M             
      12    Danielle Sullivan       Fort Wayne  IN       1392   36      231     55:57.93    9:01/M             
      13    Jodi Kahlenbeck         Fort Wayne  IN       1473   36      239     56:29.65    9:06/M             
      14    Karen Gillie            Fort Wayne  IN       1157   38      245     56:46.59    9:08/M             
      15    Kristina Stinson        Columbia City  IN    1385   35      265     57:26.45    9:15/M             
      16    Ginger Fahrnow          Roanoke  IN          1135   36      277     57:45.36    9:18/M             
      17    Sara Goff               Columbia City  IN    1460   36      281     57:57.82    9:20/M             
      18    Shawnda Hamilton        Fort Wayne  IN       1174   39      282     57:59.27    9:20/M             
      19    Jenifer Henderson       Toledo  OH           1189   37      297     58:55.53    9:29/M             
      20    Megan Burton            Fort Wayne  IN       1078   36      307     59:20.81    9:33/M             
      21    Roby Kaufman            Fort Wayne  IN       1228   35      344   1:01:17.10    9:52/M             
      22    Jennifer Gardner        Fort Wayne  IN       1151   35      347   1:01:20.34    9:53/M             
      23    Kelli MacDonald         Grabill  IN          1277   38      371   1:04:43.92   10:25/M             
      24    Kim Barker              Fort Wayne  IN       1021   35      387   1:06:43.87   10:45/M             
      25    Rhonda Stout            Fort Wayne  IN       1389   37      389   1:07:13.13   10:49/M             
      26    Joyce Duriga            Chicago  IL          1122   35      391   1:07:15.59   10:50/M             
      27    Jodie Hanchar           Fort Wayne  IN       1175   37      393   1:07:24.07   10:51/M             
      28    Anne Korte              Fort Wayne  IN       1475   38      395   1:07:29.22   10:52/M             
      29    Holly Huffine           Decatur  IN          1207   39      397   1:07:37.27   10:53/M             
      30    Erin O'Connell          Toledo  OH           1509   35      406   1:09:33.35   11:12/M             
      31    Kim Sheehan             Fort Wayne  IN       1363   37      420   1:14:03.03   11:55/M             

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lisa Neyman             Fort Wayne  IN       1307   42       98     48:38.27    7:50/M             
       2    Amy Hile                Fort Wayne  IN       1192   44      168     52:50.40    8:30/M             
       3    Nancy Wellman           New Haven  IN        1421   43      217     55:09.05    8:53/M             
       4    Karen Kirby             Fort Wayne  IN       1239   43      259     57:15.52    9:13/M             
       5    Shelley Chapman         Leo  IN              1086   42      266     57:26.87    9:15/M             
       6    Mary Everett            Fort Wayne  IN       1133   40      303     59:15.68    9:32/M             
       7    Cherie Dolehanty        Richmond  IN         1117   40      308     59:22.32    9:34/M             
       8    Megan Zink              Fort Wayne  IN       1439   41      345   1:01:17.60    9:52/M             
       9    Diann Solloway          Fort Wayne  IN       1372   44      348   1:01:20.51    9:53/M             
      10    Janet Johnson           Bristol  RI          1220   41      351   1:01:44.86    9:56/M             
      11    Melissa Kiser           Fort Wayne  IN       1240   43      362   1:03:20.08   10:12/M             
      12    Diane Leone             Fort Wayne  IN       1260   44      376   1:05:13.51   10:30/M             
      13    Corinna Askins          Fort Wayne  IN       1015   40      398   1:07:43.12   10:54/M             
      14    Kerri Hamilton          Fort Wayne  IN       1173   41      427   1:15:56.61   12:14/M             

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gail Gerber             New Haven  IN        1155   45      120     49:32.06    7:59/M             
       2    Lena Yarian             Garrett  IN          1433   45      206     54:43.82    8:49/M             
       3    Dana Kinley             Fort Wayne  IN       1238   46      224     55:37.77    8:57/M             
       4    Angie Owen              Fort Wayne  IN       1316   45      227     55:47.49    8:59/M             
       5    Marilyn Bradford        Warren  IN           1054   46      263     57:23.20    9:14/M             
       6    Ellen McKinley          Fort Wayne  IN       1288   46      292     58:42.00    9:27/M             
       7    Debbie Krouse           Fort Wayne  IN       1247   45      334   1:00:57.79    9:49/M             
       8    Kerri Piekarski         Fort Wayne  IN       1326   48      372   1:04:48.74   10:26/M             
       9    Lynnie Schlemmer        Auburn  IN           1348   47      380   1:05:38.89   10:34/M             
      10    Jill Crebb              Fort Wayne  IN       1101   45      390   1:07:13.54   10:49/M             
      11    Michele Kadenko-Moniria Fort Wayne  IN       1224   45      418   1:13:48.27   11:53/M             
      12    Betty Greider           Fort Wayne  IN       1167   48      434   1:20:59.15   13:02/M             

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Susan Miller            Lima  OH             1297   51      139     50:55.96    8:12/M             
       2    Jan Himmelein           Fort Wayne  IN       1598   50      170     52:53.55    8:31/M             
       3    Kim Werling             Fort Wayne  IN       1424   50      222     55:32.98    8:57/M             
       4    Elizabeth Wladecki      Fort Wayne  IN       1429   51      262     57:19.90    9:14/M             
       5    Cheri Bearman           Hoagland  IN         1035   52      331   1:00:42.52    9:46/M             
       6    Linda MacKey            Fort Wayne  IN       1482   54      337   1:01:03.63    9:50/M             
       7    Kathleen Palyo          Fort Wayne  IN       1320   54      354   1:01:51.83    9:58/M             
       8    Karen* Bender           Syracuse  IN         1038   52      357   1:02:15.16   10:01/M             
       9    Lynne Lombard           Tucson  AZ           1270   53      375   1:05:12.46   10:30/M             
      10    Jan Halter              Leo  IN              1171   52      378   1:05:16.07   10:31/M             
      11    Dottie Davis            Fort Wayne  IN       1107   50      385   1:06:40.76   10:44/M             
      12    Kathy Birch             Bluffton  IN         1039   51      404   1:09:17.19   11:09/M             
      13    Diane Kimmel            Columbia City  IN    1235   54      413   1:13:18.50   11:48/M             
      14    Regina Blanchette       Fort Wayne  IN       1043   54      428   1:16:07.64   12:15/M             

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Vicki Hughes            Lima  OH             1209   57      302     59:11.03    9:32/M             
       2    Debby Leonard           Fort Wayne  IN       1005   58      368   1:03:57.53   10:18/M             
       3    Lauretta Matter         Fort Wayne  IN       1484   55      403   1:09:16.21   11:09/M             

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Betty Nelson            Columbia City  IN    1304   63      130     50:03.09    8:04/M             
       2    Barb Scrogham           Fort Wayne  IN       1356   62      324   1:00:00.87    9:40/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mike Cole               Corunna  IN          1597   34        1     33:26.95    5:23/M             
       2    Chuck Deford            Fort Wayne  IN       1109   50        2     37:22.04    6:01/M             
       3    Jon Champion            Fort Wayne  IN       1085   33        3     37:36.02    6:03/M             

Overall Male Master Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Scott Eberle            Fort Wayne  IN       1125   45        5     37:55.32    6:06/M             
       2    Andrew Barnhart         Reading  MI          1023   53        6     38:15.85    6:10/M             
       3    Tim Claxton             Fort Wayne  IN       1446   45        8     39:14.58    6:19/M             

Male 12 & Under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sam Edwards             Fort Wayne  IN       1128   12       84     48:05.91    7:45/M             
       2    Tristan Lacy            Fort Wayne  IN       1593   11      433   1:20:38.55   12:59/M             

Male 13 to 15

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Justin Fuelling         New Haven  IN        1148   14       18     42:45.21    6:53/M             
       2    Quinn Buck              Fort Wayne  IN       1073   15       74     47:27.52    7:38/M             

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Grant Stieglitz         Fort Wayne  IN       1384   24       11     40:42.51    6:33/M             
       2    David Boyer             Fort Wayne  IN       1052   21       12     41:00.88    6:36/M             
       3    Matthew Trauner         Fort Wayne  IN       1406   23       17     42:02.46    6:46/M             
       4    Allen Tippmann          Fort Wayne  IN       1405   21       21     43:04.81    6:56/M             
       5    Joseph Blombach         Fort Wayne  IN       1045   22       52     45:49.73    7:23/M             
       6    Nick Camerato           Fort Wayne  IN       1083   23       53     45:55.06    7:24/M             
       7    Trent Diller            Leo  IN              1115   23       87     48:12.68    7:46/M             
       8    Bret Grummert Grummert  Fort Wayne  IN       1462   23       95     48:29.02    7:48/M             
       9    Ryan Thomas             Spencerville  IN     1400   21      106     48:59.22    7:53/M             
      10    Pat McManus             Fort Wayne  IN       1290   23      109     49:04.45    7:54/M             
      11    Ben Rice                Fort Wayne  IN       1334   22      118     49:22.21    7:57/M             
      12    Chris Kumfer            Fort Wayne  IN       1249   24      131     50:08.16    8:04/M             
      13    Andrew Hetrick          Fort Wayne  IN       1190   23      152     51:36.58    8:19/M             
      14    Joe Keane               Fort Wayne  IN       1230   21      169     52:50.71    8:30/M             
      15    Tommie Ankenbruck       Roanoke  IN          1010   24      275     57:40.47    9:17/M             
      16    Aleczander Haggenjos    Fort Wayne  IN       1170   24      301     59:08.67    9:31/M             

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dustin Wilhelm          Hudson  IN           1426   28       27     44:26.24    7:09/M             
       2    Joseph Brennan          Fort Wayne  IN       1058   29       30     44:41.40    7:12/M             
       3    Evan Hyndman            Fort Wayne  IN       1214   28       41     45:20.22    7:18/M             
       4    Phillip Amburgey        Fort Wayne  IN       1006   27       48     45:43.21    7:22/M             
       5    Robert Stambaugh        Fort Wayne  IN       1376   28       57     46:14.56    7:27/M             
       6    Tyler Hoffman           Columbia City  IN    1197   28       62     46:31.40    7:29/M             
       7    Richard Mrozek          Fort Wayne  IN       1303   27       64     46:36.00    7:30/M             
       8    Kyle Elsworth           Fort Wayne  IN       1131   29       66     46:39.57    7:31/M             
       9    Bryan Fairchild         Roanoke  IN          1136   29       72     47:06.39    7:35/M             
      10    Craig Crawford          Kendallville  IN     1100   29       79     47:49.57    7:42/M             
      11    Joe Grashoff            Fort Wayne  IN       1161   28       83     48:04.98    7:44/M             
      12    Jason Lesh              Bluffton  IN         1261   29      105     48:56.15    7:53/M             
      13    Nick Hulting            Angola  IN           1211   29      122     49:38.21    8:00/M             
      14    Nicholas Lesh           Evansville  IN       1262   27      127     49:50.76    8:01/M             
      15    Matt Brubaker           Uniondale  IN        1067   26      137     50:40.83    8:10/M             
      16    Josh Kumfer             Fort Wayne  IN       1250   29      144     51:18.50    8:16/M             
      17    Kienan O'Rourke         Fort Wayne  IN       1312   26      145     51:27.27    8:17/M             
      18    Chris Bauer             Fort Wayne  IN       1031   27      162     52:28.07    8:27/M             
      19    Zach Lightner           Fort Wayne  IN       1265   25      172     52:56.19    8:31/M             
      20    Bret Miller             Harlan  IN           1296   27      177     53:05.57    8:33/M             
      21    Phil Maurizi            Fort Wayne  IN       1285   25      180     53:17.54    8:35/M             
      22    Joshua Kramer           Fort Wayne  IN       1246   27      190     54:05.65    8:43/M             
      23    Joshua Fern             Fort Wayne  IN       1138   28      200     54:28.14    8:46/M             
      24    Brandon Geisel          Bluffton  IN         1459   25      207     54:48.30    8:49/M             
      25    Nathan Eck              Fort Wayne  IN       1126   26      208     54:48.68    8:49/M             
      26    Tyler Romine            Fort Wayne  IN       1338   29      254     57:07.78    9:12/M             
      27    Joseph Corona           Fort Wayne  IN       1098   27      273     57:39.14    9:17/M             
      28    Damien Brunetto         Warsaw  IN           1068   28      296     58:54.76    9:29/M             
      29    Jonathan Fuess          Fort Wayne  IN       1458   28      312     59:33.81    9:35/M             
      30    Chris Lochner           North Manchester  I  1268   27      319     59:50.18    9:38/M             
      31    Andrew Kaminskis        Noblesville  IN      1225   25      321     59:56.18    9:39/M             
      32    Justin Ramsey           New Haven  IN        1495   26      323     59:59.29    9:40/M             
      33    Todd Spessert           Fort Wayne  IN       1374   28      333   1:00:51.95    9:48/M             
      34    Skyler Beard            Huntington  IN       1034   29      336   1:01:01.92    9:50/M             
      35    Garrett Martz           Fort Wayne  IN       1282   27      353   1:01:50.56    9:57/M             
      36    Chris Davidson          Fort Wayne  IN       1105   26      392   1:07:16.84   10:50/M             
      37    Adam Johnson            Fort Wayne  IN       1472   25      408   1:10:02.99   11:17/M             
      38    Andrew Bauer            Fort Wayne  IN       1030   27      416   1:13:39.00   11:52/M             
      39    Dustin Garlinger        Fort Wayne  IN       1152   28      424   1:15:50.77   12:13/M             

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brad A Thomas           Fort Wayne  IN       1399   34        4     37:40.28    6:04/M             
       2    Edward Fisk             Fort Wayne  IN       1140   30        7     39:14.09    6:19/M             
       3    Andrew Saal             Fort Wayne  IN       1340   34       14     41:33.87    6:41/M             
       4    Chris Kaufman           Fort Wayne  IN       1226   32       20     43:02.35    6:56/M             
       5    Jeff Garr               Fort Wayne  IN       1153   30       26     44:20.26    7:08/M             
       6    Kiley Knoblauch         Woodburn  IN         1244   33       28     44:33.87    7:10/M             
       7    Shawn* Maynard          Fort Wayne  IN       1485   31       29     44:40.08    7:12/M             
       8    John Silcox             Fort Wayne  IN       1367   33       32     44:43.43    7:12/M             
       9    Ryan Campbell           Fort Wayne  IN       1444   33       36     44:52.98    7:13/M             
      10    Tom Hare                Fort Wayne  IN       1180   34       39     45:08.23    7:16/M             
      11    Joe York                Auburn  IN           1435   31       54     45:56.51    7:24/M             
      12    Mike Holifield          Fort Wayne  IN       1199   31       71     47:05.20    7:35/M             
      13    Croatian Sensation      Indianapolis  IN     1361   31       76     47:43.49    7:41/M             
      14    Jason Houser            Fort Wayne  IN       1204   34       77     47:46.54    7:42/M             
      15    John Pasalich           Fort Wayne  IN       1324   32       88     48:13.27    7:46/M             
      16    Matt Shaw               Auburn  IN           1362   32       90     48:20.13    7:47/M             
      17    Daniel Hines            Fort Wayne  IN       1194   32      103     48:51.28    7:52/M             
      18    Michael Mabee           Fort Wayne  IN       1172   32      107     49:01.22    7:54/M             
      19    David Lefever           Columbia City  IN    1839   30      132     50:10.85    8:05/M             
      20    Jason Klingaman         North Webster  IN    1241   31      141     51:06.41    8:14/M             
      21    David Oberlin           Fort Wayne  IN       1313   33      146     51:29.05    8:17/M             
      22    Aaron Larson            Kendallville  IN     1257   34      149     51:34.99    8:18/M             
      23    Kyle Ness               Fort Wayne  IN       1305   30      155     51:43.68    8:20/M             
      24    Matthew Brokaw          Fort Wayne  IN       1061   34      166     52:45.26    8:30/M             
      25    Ashley Wellman          Fort Wayne  IN       1420   34      178     53:07.93    8:33/M             
      26    Mark Graves             Decatur  IN          1163   31      179     53:13.19    8:34/M             
      27    Jared Freels            Fort Wayne  IN       1143   33      187     53:58.57    8:41/M             
      28    Aaron Clark             Liberty Center  IN   1089   33      188     54:01.93    8:42/M             
      29    Nick Rich               Fort Wayne  IN       1335   31      198     54:20.40    8:45/M             
      30    Tim O'Donnell           Fort Wayne  IN       1311   33      211     54:58.78    8:51/M             
      31    Jeffrey Makarewich      Fort Wayne  IN       1278   30      218     55:18.95    8:54/M             
      32    Nathan Nix              Fort Wayne  IN       1309   33      220     55:25.49    8:55/M             
      33    Andrew Johns            Fort Wayne  IN       1218   33      234     56:03.49    9:02/M             
      34    James Barrett           Crown Point  IN      1025   32      238     56:25.11    9:05/M             
      35    Bill Schubert           Fort Wayne  IN       1351   34      241     56:37.25    9:07/M             
      36    Nathan Grepke           Fort Wayne  IN       1461   30      242     56:40.05    9:08/M             
      37    Brad Schulte            Hebron  IN           1352   31      256     57:09.95    9:12/M             
      38    Doug Schwerin           Zionsville  IN       1354   32      261     57:17.18    9:13/M             
      39    Dan Rhodes              Chicago  IL          1333   31      264     57:23.89    9:14/M             
      40    Bryan Schulte           Hobart  IN           1353   33      269     57:30.01    9:16/M             
      41    Michael Hogan           Fort Wayne  IN       1468   31      306     59:20.22    9:33/M             
      42    Jeff Davis              Fort Wayne  IN       1108   33      311     59:32.61    9:35/M             
      43    John Greenlee           Fort Wayne  IN       1166   33      320     59:52.50    9:38/M             
      44    Chris Stover            Fort Wayne  IN       1503   33      335   1:00:57.81    9:49/M             
      45    John Ankenbruck         Fort Wayne  IN       1008   30      361   1:02:48.07   10:07/M             
      46    Nick Bauer              Fort Wayne  IN       1032   30      417   1:13:39.12   11:52/M             

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Greg Ingermann          Fort Wayne  IN       1215   37        9     39:54.09    6:26/M             
       2    Tom Hardin              Fort Wayne  IN       1178   39       19     43:00.09    6:55/M             
       3    Tony Dembickie          Fort Wayne  IN       1110   36       22     43:11.56    6:57/M             
       4    Corey Sellers           Fort Wayne  IN       1360   35       25     44:17.05    7:08/M             
       5    Matt Lauer              Leo  IN              1259   36       42     45:21.11    7:18/M             
       6    Tony Cronk              Fort Wayne  IN       1103   37       59     46:19.09    7:28/M             
       7    Todd Sullivan           Fort Wayne  IN       1393   35       86     48:09.79    7:45/M             
       8    Brad Stoffer            Fort Wayne  IN       1387   39       96     48:35.64    7:49/M             
       9    Ryan McCammon           Ann Arbor  MI        1486   37       97     48:37.31    7:50/M             
      10    Mark Green              Columbia City  IN    1165   37       99     48:42.48    7:51/M             
      11    Tim Longenbaugh         Columbia City  IN    1481   37      116     49:15.38    7:56/M             
      12    Keith Morey             Centerville  IN      1300   35      136     50:37.63    8:09/M             
      13    Craig Waldron           Fort Wayne  IN       1415   38      138     50:43.44    8:10/M             
      14    Eric Stout              Fort Wayne  IN       1388   39      143     51:13.73    8:15/M             
      15    Jeff Stanski            Fort Wayne  IN       1377   35      164     52:35.18    8:28/M             
      16    Chad Mollema            Leo  IN              1299   37      165     52:41.16    8:29/M             
      17    Joe Cavacini            Fort Wayne  IN       1084   37      174     52:57.57    8:32/M             
      18    Bill Landgraf           Fort Wayne  IN       1253   38      184     53:40.63    8:39/M             
      19    Troy Holder             Fort Wayne  IN       1470   37      201     54:31.53    8:47/M             
      20    Jason L Bell            Auburn  IN           1633   38      219     55:19.72    8:54/M             
      21    Mike Holbrook           Yoder  IN            1198   39      232     55:59.83    9:01/M             
      22    Matt Collins            Huntington  IN       1094   36      250     56:57.19    9:10/M             
      23    Doug Camp               Laotto  IN           1442   38      257     57:10.65    9:12/M             
      24    Jim Matusik             Fort Wayne  IN       1284   39      276     57:43.05    9:18/M             
      25    Larry Kelly             Fort Wayne  IN       1474   37      279     57:57.29    9:20/M             
      26    Anthony Hively          Churubusco  IN       1195   38      280     57:57.34    9:20/M             
      27    Craig Williams          Fort Wayne  IN       1427   39      294     58:49.60    9:28/M             
      28    Scott Aldrich           Auburn  IN           1004   39      299     58:56.69    9:29/M             
      29    Andrew Badowski         Fort Wayne  IN       1016   38      322     59:57.80    9:39/M             
      30    Sam Gillie              Fort Wayne  IN       1158   39      326   1:00:09.99    9:41/M             
      31    Darren Zink             Fort Wayne  IN       1438   35      346   1:01:17.67    9:52/M             
      32    Todd Werling            Fort Wayne  IN       1425   35      356   1:02:10.26   10:01/M             
      33    Chris Sedoris           Indianapolis  IN     1358   36      383   1:06:27.99   10:42/M             
      34    Erich Kennerk           Fort Wayne  IN       1233   37      384   1:06:31.67   10:43/M             

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mike Fream              Fort Wayne  IN       1142   40       13     41:06.31    6:37/M             
       2    Jeff Shoemaker          Fort Wayne  IN       1365   40       15     41:36.36    6:42/M             
       3    Paul Sturm              Fort Wayne  IN       1391   44       40     45:18.56    7:18/M             
       4    Carlo Borg              Fort Wayne  IN       1585   40       43     45:22.47    7:18/M             
       5    Matt Scott              Warsaw  IN           1355   40       50     45:45.86    7:22/M             
       6    Scott McCauley          Fort Wayne  IN       1286   44       51     45:49.58    7:23/M             
       7    Rob Burns               Leo  IN              1077   40       56     46:11.33    7:26/M             
       8    David Scheitlin         Fort Wayne  IN       1346   40       67     46:41.12    7:31/M             
       9    Jeff Stachera           Fort Wayne  IN       1375   42       89     48:14.88    7:46/M             
      10    Brad Heyneman           Fort Wayne  IN       1191   40      102     48:49.82    7:52/M             
      11    Fred Stevens            Fort Wayne  IN       1383   40      113     49:10.78    7:55/M             
      12    John Christensen        Fort Wayne  IN       1445   40      114     49:12.54    7:55/M             
      13    Jeff Rude               Fort Wayne  IN       1339   40      123     49:44.59    8:01/M             
      14    Joel Barrett            Churubusco  IN       1026   40      148     51:31.53    8:18/M             
      15    Timothy Hamilton        Spencerville  IN     1465   44      150     51:35.13    8:18/M             
      16    Gary Deitche            Brownsburg  IN       1448   40      158     52:10.55    8:24/M             
      17    Matt Loraine            Leo  IN              1273   42      163     52:31.05    8:27/M             
      18    Chris Ruckman           Fort Wayne  IN       1498   43      167     52:48.87    8:30/M             
      19    Daniel Palmer           Fort Wayne  IN       1599   43      176     53:04.61    8:33/M             
      20    Greg Kuhlman            Kokomo  IN           1248   43      183     53:39.61    8:38/M             
      21    Rodney Harruff          Fort Wayne  IN       1183   43      191     54:09.35    8:43/M             
      22    Tory Richardson         Fort Wayne  IN       1496   40      192     54:09.39    8:43/M             
      23    Andrew Hufford          Fort Wayne  IN       1208   43      193     54:10.48    8:43/M             
      24    Jim Lynch               Columbia City  IN    1275   44      195     54:11.84    8:44/M             
      25    David Lee               Huntington  IN       1478   40      223     55:33.89    8:57/M             
      26    Scott Hinderman         Fort Wayne  IN       1193   42      233     56:02.13    9:01/M             
      27    Doug Fahl               Columbia City  IN    1134   42      237     56:20.22    9:04/M             
      28    Paul Digangi            Fort Wayne  IN       1113   43      243     56:41.59    9:08/M             
      29    Dennis Lessig           Leo  IN              1263   44      289     58:33.67    9:26/M             
      30    Andy Simerman           Fort Wayne  IN       1368   42      315     59:42.97    9:37/M             
      31    John Latimer            New Haven  IN        1258   44      316     59:44.55    9:37/M             
      32    Chris F Weidler         Fort Wayne  IN       1419   44      342   1:01:12.03    9:51/M             
      33    Bill Neumann            Fort Wayne  IN       1306   40      358   1:02:28.28   10:04/M             
      34    Scott Edwards           Warsaw  IN           1129   43      364   1:03:32.03   10:14/M             
      35    Mark Dinius             Huntington  IN       1116   42      365   1:03:40.04   10:15/M             

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ward Moya               Fort Wayne  IN       1302   45       10     39:55.11    6:26/M             
       2    Rick Grieze             Fort Wayne  IN       1168   45       38     45:03.86    7:15/M             
       3    Jodi Presswood          Fort Wayne  IN       1328   47       46     45:35.61    7:20/M             
       4    Gregg Circle            Leo  IN              1088   45       47     45:39.38    7:21/M             
       5    John Harding            Leo  IN              1179   45       70     46:58.72    7:34/M             
       6    Joe Saalfrank           New Haven  IN        1342   47       73     47:11.68    7:36/M             
       7    Marty Klimek            Columbia City  IN    1588   46      100     48:42.90    7:51/M             
       8    David Rauch             New Haven  IN        1331   47      101     48:49.75    7:52/M             
       9    Jim Thill               Fort Wayne  IN       1398   48      110     49:04.85    7:54/M             
      10    Kevin Kurtz             Fort Wayne  IN       1251   45      112     49:08.92    7:55/M             
      11    Darrin Dolehanty        Richmond  IN         1118   45      115     49:13.49    7:56/M             
      12    Mike Wemhoff            Fort Wayne  IN       1422   48      124     49:48.09    8:01/M             
      13    Joe Donnell             Fort Wayne  IN       1120   49      134     50:19.54    8:06/M             
      14    Doug Meyer              Bluffton  IN         1294   45      159     52:13.12    8:25/M             
      15    Derrick Smith           Fort Wayne  IN       1502   48      173     52:56.60    8:31/M             
      16    John Ryan               Fort Wayne  IN       1499   47      175     52:59.35    8:32/M             
      17    Brad Harruff            Fort Wayne  IN       1182   46      185     53:43.93    8:39/M             
      18    Todd Thompson           Fort Wayne  IN       1403   47      199     54:27.63    8:46/M             
      19    Jack Buck               Fort Wayne  IN       1072   48      209     54:51.43    8:50/M             
      20    Scott Detter            Leo  IN              1112   46      214     55:04.35    8:52/M             
      21    Brian Crowl             Fort Wayne  IN       1104   49      215     55:05.68    8:52/M             
      22    Michael Nichter         Fort Wayne  IN       1308   47      228     55:53.51    9:00/M             
      23    Gary Voirol             Fort Wayne  IN       1414   47      235     56:12.04    9:03/M             
      24    Ed Steenman             Fort Wayne  IN       1379   49      236     56:16.60    9:04/M             
      25    Doyle Steury            Leo  IN              1382   45      267     57:27.11    9:15/M             
      26    Travis Friend           Fort Wayne  IN       1455   45      268     57:29.67    9:15/M             
      27    Brian Keane             Fort Wayne  IN       1229   48      286     58:19.65    9:23/M             
      28    Michael Wendt           Fort Wayne  IN       1423   45      350   1:01:39.57    9:56/M             

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Terry Diller            Fort Wayne  IN       1080   51       23     43:40.31    7:02/M             
       2    Chuck Brown             Bluffton  IN         1065   53       34     44:48.95    7:13/M             
       3    James McKinnon          Waterloo  IN         1289   53       37     45:01.79    7:15/M             
       4    Craig Bobay             Fort Wayne  IN       1046   52       58     46:18.99    7:27/M             
       5    Thomas J Felts          Fort Wayne  IN       1001   54       60     46:21.46    7:28/M             
       6    Charlie Schortgen       Churubusco  IN       1349   50       65     46:38.19    7:31/M             
       7    Rick Taylor             Fort Wayne  IN       1396   50       80     47:57.04    7:43/M             
       8    David Edsall            Fort Wayne  IN       1127   51       92     48:23.81    7:47/M             
       9    Tony Galuoppo           Fort Wayne  IN       1150   50       94     48:27.41    7:48/M             
      10    Scott Houseman          Carmel  IN           1203   52      125     49:48.65    8:01/M             
      11    Jim Braun               Fort Wayne  IN       1056   53      129     49:58.49    8:03/M             
      12    Doug Breeden            Fort Wayne  IN       1057   53      135     50:21.30    8:06/M             
      13    Michael Variell         Convoy  OH           1413   52      171     52:54.01    8:31/M             
      14    John Heim               Fort Wayne  IN       1467   50      246     56:47.82    9:09/M             
      15    Robert Kimmel           Columbia City  IN    1236   54      284     58:06.30    9:21/M             
      16    Branch Lew              Fort Wayne  IN       1264   52      290     58:39.91    9:27/M             
      17    Bill Colter             Harlan  IN           1095   53      293     58:47.27    9:28/M             
      18    David Roehling          Harlan  IN           1337   51      305     59:18.18    9:33/M             
      19    Brent Holsinger         Fort Wayne  IN       1200   51      314     59:38.03    9:36/M             
      20    Jim Desimone            Fort Wayne  IN       1111   51      318     59:49.29    9:38/M             
      21    Sonny Strack            Fort Wayne  IN       1505   51      325   1:00:04.15    9:40/M             
      22    Michael Difilippantonio Fort Wayne  IN       1449   53      327   1:00:11.52    9:41/M             
      23    Gerald Cheesebrew       Fort Wayne  IN       1087   50      343   1:01:12.35    9:51/M             
      24    Dana Budd               Churubusco  IN       1074   54      366   1:03:40.13   10:15/M             
      25    Steven E Ludwiski       Fort Wayne  IN       1274   52      388   1:07:05.86   10:48/M             
      26    Randy Birch             Bluffton  IN         1040   51      405   1:09:17.28   11:09/M             

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Roger Wilson            Fort Wayne  IN       1506   55       16     41:59.23    6:46/M             
       2    Jed Pearson             Fort Wayne  IN       1508   58       33     44:45.31    7:12/M             
       3    Roger Kingsbery         Fort Wayne  IN       1237   59       35     44:50.07    7:13/M             
       4    Jerry Rex               Waynesfield  OH      1332   58       61     46:22.13    7:28/M             
       5    John Treleaven          Fort Wayne  IN       1408   57       69     46:47.67    7:32/M             
       6    Dan Kaufman             Fort Wayne  IN       1227   58      111     49:08.72    7:55/M             
       7    Kerry Blanchette        Fort Wayne  IN       1042   55      119     49:30.54    7:58/M             
       8    Tim Dawsey              Warsaw  IN           1687   56      186     53:51.53    8:40/M             
       9    Rick Jones              Decatur  IN          1223   59      210     54:55.05    8:51/M             
      10    John David McPherson    Fort Wayne  IN       1488   56      244     56:46.08    9:08/M             
      11    David Heim              Winona Lake  IN      1466   55      247     56:47.87    9:09/M             
      12    Kent Hormann            Fort Wayne  IN       1202   55      252     57:05.81    9:12/M             
      13    John Mishler            Fort Wayne  IN       1298   59      283     57:59.34    9:20/M             
      14    Dan Bossard             Monroeville  IN      1050   58      291     58:40.16    9:27/M             
      15    Dan Barnes              Fort Wayne  IN       1022   59      355   1:02:04.97   10:00/M             
      16    Tom O'Malley            Fort Wayne  IN       1493   57      414   1:13:21.11   11:49/M             

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Richard Panning         Angola  IN           1321   60      104     48:53.00    7:52/M             
       2    David Brown             Fort Wayne  IN       1066   64      160     52:20.77    8:26/M             
       3    Bob Michel              Fort Wayne  IN       1489   61      197     54:13.71    8:44/M             
       4    Larry Lee               Fort Wayne  IN       1091   64      221     55:26.85    8:56/M             
       5    Richard Craig           Lagrange  IN         1447   61      260     57:16.13    9:13/M             
       6    Rich Stephenson         Monroeville  IN      1381   62      295     58:54.65    9:29/M             
       7    John Brier              Fort Wayne  IN       1060   64      373   1:05:01.39   10:28/M             
       8    Michael Fuller          New Haven  IN        1149   64      386   1:06:43.77   10:45/M             

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bernie Burgette         Fort Wayne  IN       1076   65      204     54:36.05    8:48/M             

Men 70 to 79

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dick Harnly             Fort Wayne  IN       1181   71      285     58:13.36    9:22/M             
       2    Edward Gebhart          Albion  IN           1154   71      409   1:10:24.48   11:20/M