2009 Warbird 10K & 5K 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

May 16, 2009


ByTime to Run (www.timetorun.net)

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Darlene Barton          Avilla  IN           1622   34        5     20:10.07    6:30/M             
       2    Angie Amorini           Fort Wayne  IN       2018   33       11     22:32.34    7:16/M             
       3    Allison Brown           Columbia City  IN    1645   35       16     23:31.42    7:35/M             

Overall Female Master Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Karen Dvorak            Fort Wayne  IN       1707   45       51     25:52.13    8:21/M             
       2    Bridget Rooney          Fort Wayne  IN       1928   43       62     26:27.87    8:32/M             
       3    Connie Gordon           Churubusco  IN       1754   46       74     27:22.69    8:50/M             

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jenna Harter            Fort Wayne  IN       1776   12      110     28:54.73    9:19/M             
       2    Jamie Zeigler           Fort Wayne  IN       2015    8      138     29:41.64    9:35/M             
       3    Brittanie Lacy          Fort Wayne  IN       1833    9      212     32:16.68   10:25/M             
       4    Jocelyn Harris          Fort Wayne  IN       1771   11      241     33:23.64   10:46/M             
       5    Collyn Renae Goodwin    Fort Wayne  IN       1753   11      285     35:01.22   11:18/M             
       6    Mercedes Stalling       Fort Wayne  IN       1963   10      291     35:38.81   11:30/M             
       7    Kelsey Marrow           Fort Wayne  IN       1852   11      292     35:41.42   11:31/M             
       8    Allysia Hayes           Fort Wayne  IN       1780   10      296     35:59.06   11:36/M             
       9    Mercades Saunders       Fort Wayne  IN       1940   11      300     36:15.39   11:42/M             
      10    Reni Frosinos           Fort Wayne  IN       1735    9      313     37:04.68   11:57/M             
      11    Grace Slone             Fort Wayne  IN       1574   10      352     39:33.76   12:45/M             
      12    Jillian Harter          Fort Wayne  IN       1777    6      354     39:35.07   12:46/M             
      13    Madalyn Slone           Fort Wayne  IN       1575    8      358     39:53.65   12:52/M             
      14    Unique Wesley           Fort Wayne  IN       2003   11      372     41:38.41   13:26/M             
      15    Shelbi Ankenbruck       Fort Wayne  IN       1609   12      379     42:48.97   13:48/M             
      16    Terianna Thomas         Fort Wayne  IN       1975   11      419     45:59.26   14:50/M             
      17    Amber Logan             Fort Wayne  IN       1847   11      441     48:29.89   15:38/M             
      18    Shyanne Shannon-Cribb   Fort Wayne  IN       1951   10      442     48:34.08   15:40/M             
      19    Jada Guerra             Fort Wayne  IN       1757   11      453     49:51.51   16:05/M             
      20    Asia Wells              Fort Wayne  IN       2000   11      454     49:52.26   16:05/M             
      21    Kavianna Suggs          Fort Wayne  IN       1972   11      455     49:52.95   16:05/M             
      22    Shayna Carpenter        Fort Wayne  IN       1656   10      459     50:18.01   16:14/M             
      23    Damionna Dunnigan       Fort Wayne  IN       1706   11      461     50:45.36   16:22/M             
      24    Brianna Spear           Fort Wayne  IN       1958    9      462     51:22.94   16:34/M             

Female 13 to 15

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jennifer Emery          Fort Wayne  IN       1717   13       39     24:51.14    8:01/M             
       2    Kaylee Kloer            Fort Wayne  IN       1824   15      236     33:17.32   10:44/M             
       3    Madison Crandell        Roanoke  IN          1680   13      479     58:47.36   18:58/M             

Female 16 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Asia Burden             Fort Wayne  IN       1075   17       73     27:22.37    8:50/M             
       2    Megan Vian              Ashley  IN           1987   19      451     49:38.90   16:01/M             

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Abby Wolfe              Fort Wayne  IN       1589   23       37     24:42.03    7:58/M             
       2    Stephanie Schortgen     Churubusco  IN       1945   21       45     25:31.63    8:14/M             
       3    Brandy Swing            Lansing  MI          1579   22      101     28:25.57    9:10/M             
       4    Stacey Rasor            Churubusco  IN       1915   24      129     29:29.54    9:31/M             
       5    Karen Tippmann          Fort Wayne  IN       1980   23      147     30:15.19    9:45/M             
       6    Stephanie Journay       Decatur  IN          1811   23      156     30:25.03    9:49/M             
       7    Megan Schamerloh        Decatur  IN          1941   23      157     30:25.48    9:49/M             
       8    Taren Foley             Decatur  IN          1730   23      159     30:26.58    9:49/M             
       9    Kylie Urbine            Fort Wayne  IN       1982   21      161     30:28.98    9:50/M             
      10    Jenelle Wegenka         Fort Wayne  IN       1999   21      165     30:35.30    9:52/M             
      11    Holly Abrams            Fort Wayne  IN       1600   23      200     31:48.74   10:15/M             
      12    Shelli Rumschlag        Fort Wayne  IN       1933   21      225     32:46.05   10:34/M             
      13    Sarah Klinger           Fort Wayne  IN       1823   22      231     33:05.14   10:40/M             
      14    Morgan Grubb            Fishers  IN          1755   24      265     34:05.78   11:00/M             
      15    Victoria Nicholson      Fort Wayne  IN       1881   22      322     37:35.67   12:07/M             
      16    Mallari Crum            Fort Wayne  IN       1683   24      334     38:02.66   12:16/M             
      17    Sarah Labahn            Lansing  IL          1832   24      337     38:24.30   12:23/M             
      18    Laura Chaffee           Indianapolis  IN     1665   24      349     39:18.79   12:41/M             
      19    Kate Curran             Fort Wayne  IN       1684   24      365     40:39.87   13:07/M             
      20    Michelle Devera         Fort Wayne  IN       1694   24      388     43:29.68   14:02/M             
      21    Amanda Anglin           Fort Wayne  IN       1608   23      390     43:36.97   14:04/M             
      22    Arren Henry             Fort Wayne  IN       1782   23      398     44:12.89   14:15/M             
      23    Rachel Bearman          Fort Wayne  IN       1628   23      444     48:41.31   15:42/M             

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Margaret Reyling        Fort Wayne  IN       1919   25       30     24:33.18    7:55/M             
       2    Alison Elsworth         Fort Wayne  IN       1715   28       53     25:57.05    8:22/M             
       3    Summer Stump            Fort Wayne  IN       1971   25       55     26:00.94    8:23/M             
       4    Tara Routsong           Fort Wayne  IN       1932   25       56     26:01.17    8:24/M             
       5    Jennifer Evans          Plymouth  IN         1719   25       66     26:49.81    8:39/M             
       6    Erin Randol             Roanoke  IN          1913   27       81     27:49.66    8:58/M             
       7    Shelly Frisch           Markle  IN           1732   25       82     27:49.89    8:58/M             
       8    Lindsay Spieth          Leo  IN              1959   26       89     28:11.57    9:05/M             
       9    Cara Bearman            Indianapolis  IN     1626   25       99     28:22.79    9:09/M             
      10    Ana Mantica             Fort Wayne  IN       1851   27      104     28:34.39    9:13/M             
      11    Sara Neher              Fort Wayne  IN       1880   28      114     29:01.17    9:22/M             
      12    Lindsey Helmer          Fort Wayne  IN       2043   27      134     29:38.29    9:34/M             
      13    Melissa Romine          Fort Wayne  IN       1926   28      160     30:28.04    9:50/M             
      14    April Wirt              New Haven  IN        2011   26      169     30:45.95    9:55/M             
      15    Amy Wilds               Fort Wayne  IN       2008   28      171     30:48.59    9:56/M             
      16    Beth Peters             Fort Wayne  IN       1901   29      173     30:51.08    9:57/M             
      17    Brigid Funk             Fort Wayne  IN       1737   28      182     31:03.51   10:01/M             
      18    Kendra Diller           Fort Wayne  IN       1699   25      188     31:12.93   10:04/M             
      19    Michaela Null           Fort Wayne  IN       1888   28      214     32:19.11   10:25/M             
      20    Libby Crouse            Fort Wayne  IN       1682   29      230     33:02.70   10:39/M             
      21    Jennifer Neher          Fort Wayne  IN       1878   28      239     33:18.26   10:45/M             
      22    April Rose              Fort Wayne  IN       1930   28      257     33:56.87   10:57/M             
      23    Gina Fairchild          Roanoke  IN          1137   29      270     34:12.00   11:02/M             
      24    Rachel Kilbourne        Fort Wayne  IN       1555   29      288     35:26.98   11:26/M             
      25    Julia Olry              Monroeville  IN      1894   27      294     35:47.07   11:33/M             
      26    Sara Norris             Avilla  IN           1884   25      304     36:39.00   11:49/M             
      27    Kristy Uebler           Fort Wayne  IN       1981   26      318     37:24.04   12:04/M             
      28    Amanda Miller           Fort Wayne  IN       1870   29      325     37:42.82   12:10/M             
      29    Jessica Harl            Fort Wayne  IN       1770   29      328     37:45.77   12:11/M             
      30    Kristy Sroufe           Anderson  IN         1578   29      336     38:19.53   12:22/M             
      31    Angela Phillips         Fort Wayne  IN       1904   27      364     40:14.19   12:59/M             
      32    Trisha Heinzerling      Fort Wayne  IN       1187   29      373     41:45.80   13:28/M             
      33    Tera Amburgey           Fort Wayne  IN       1605   26      375     41:49.66   13:29/M             
      34    Stephanie Howard        Huntertown  IN       2050   25      381     43:09.52   13:55/M             
      35    Breann McCoart          Roanoke  IN          1586   29      382     43:10.67   13:55/M             
      36    Kelley Lefever          Columbia City  IN    1840   29      387     43:27.24   14:01/M             
      37    Michelle Brugh          Elkhart  IN          1647   27      394     43:59.92   14:11/M             
      38    Amy Hochstedler         Fort Wayne  IN       1790   25      395     44:11.03   14:15/M             
      39    Maggie Replogle         Fort Wayne  IN       1918   25      396     44:11.10   14:15/M             
      40    Janel Tebbe             Fort Wayne  IN       1580   27      397     44:11.29   14:15/M             
      41    Abigail Davis           Fort Wayne  IN       2031   26      410     44:47.91   14:27/M             
      42    Beth Fater              Auburn  IN           2040   28      413     45:20.51   14:37/M             
      43    Emily Brandenberger     New Haven  IN        2024   27      420     46:11.62   14:54/M             
      44    Amy Rupert              Auburn  IN           1934   27      465     52:18.03   16:52/M             
      45    Sarah Richendollar      Fort Wayne  IN       1920   28      471     53:18.08   17:12/M             
      46    Heather Carter          Fort Wayne  IN       1661   27      472     53:50.29   17:22/M             
      47    Tricia Carl             Huntington  IN       2026   27      481   1:01:32.76   19:51/M             
      48    Sherist Carroll         Fort Wayne  IN       1659   29      482   1:01:33.82   19:51/M             

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Courtney Wennemar       Fort Wayne  IN       2002   33       18     23:39.80    7:38/M             
       2    Reena Ratkos            Fort Wayne  IN       1917   32       22     23:53.23    7:42/M             
       3    Jenniffer Jordan        Fort Wayne  IN       1810   33       27     24:21.19    7:51/M             
       4    Christine Hendrickson   Fort Wayne  IN       1301   34       48     25:39.77    8:16/M             
       5    Rebecca Gerding         Fort Wayne  IN       1747   34       90     28:13.77    9:06/M             
       6    Angie Nott              South Milford  IN    1886   32       92     28:15.47    9:07/M             
       7    Katharine Wyatt         Fort Wayne  IN       1584   34      108     28:48.88    9:17/M             
       8    Shelbi Pierce           Fort Wayne  IN       1906   30      117     29:06.85    9:23/M             
       9    Tiffany Flynn           Fort Wayne  IN       1729   31      123     29:17.76    9:27/M             
      10    Kara Froning            Fort Wayne  IN       1733   33      126     29:19.60    9:27/M             
      11    Leslie Chalfant         Fort Wayne  IN       1666   33      143     30:02.02    9:41/M             
      12    Robin Mills             Fort Wayne  IN       1874   34      148     30:19.24    9:47/M             
      13    Rachel Loechner         Fort Wayne  IN       1480   31      149     30:20.00    9:47/M             
      14    Chantelle Wolverton     Fort Wayne  IN       2013   34      153     30:22.22    9:48/M             
      15    Jennifer Warnick        Fort Wayne  IN       1996   30      162     30:31.53    9:51/M             
      16    Stacy Mathys            Fort Wayne  IN       1561   33      174     30:53.20    9:58/M             
      17    Niki Donlan             Fort Wayne  IN       2033   30      191     31:31.07   10:10/M             
      18    Kristen Labahn          Fort Wayne  IN       1558   33      196     31:38.26   10:12/M             
      19    Sara Stanski            Fort Wayne  IN       1966   30      204     32:00.32   10:19/M             
      20    Kelly Parrish           Fort Wayne  IN       1898   31      205     32:02.28   10:20/M             
      21    Lindsay Kaiser          Fort Wayne  IN       1813   30      215     32:19.97   10:25/M             
      22    Mindy Hockaday          Fort Wayne  IN       1791   30      218     32:28.78   10:28/M             
      23    Angie Barchak           Fort Wayne  IN       1019   32      223     32:38.04   10:32/M             
      24    Michelle Fahl           Leo  IN              1722   32      229     33:02.65   10:39/M             
      25    Kathleen Kennedy        Chicago  IL          1816   30      249     33:43.67   10:53/M             
      26    Katrina Parent          Fort Wayne  IN       1897   34      251     33:44.68   10:53/M             
      27    Stacy Ankenbruck        Fort Wayne  IN       1610   33      272     34:16.66   11:03/M             
      28    Jennifer Deckard        Fort Wayne  IN       1689   33      275     34:29.46   11:07/M             
      29    Melanie Harris          Fort Wayne  IN       1772   33      278     34:40.47   11:11/M             
      30    Cherri Adams            Fort Wayne  IN       1002   34      282     34:50.48   11:14/M             
      31    Lisa Bashford           Fort Wayne  IN       1623   33      283     34:52.86   11:15/M             
      32    Martha Ellis            Fort Wayne  IN       1714   32      284     34:54.05   11:15/M             
      33    Tanya Hammon            Fort Wayne  IN       1768   33      290     35:35.11   11:29/M             
      34    Daianna Hamilton        Leo  IN              1766   34      293     35:43.06   11:31/M             
      35    Stephanie Houser        Fort Wayne  IN       1798   34      299     36:10.13   11:40/M             
      36    Aleisha Collins         Huntington  IN       1672   32      302     36:31.67   11:47/M             
      37    Kelly Hosler            Fort Wayne  IN       1796   32      310     37:00.82   11:56/M             
      38    Molly Horn              Fort Wayne  IN       2049   30      314     37:05.28   11:58/M             
      39    Jennifer Smith          Fort Wayne  IN       1954   34      320     37:32.91   12:06/M             
      40    Chelsa Demarchis        Fort Wayne  IN       1690   33      324     37:42.21   12:10/M             
      41    Amy Egly                New Haven  IN        1711   31      326     37:44.83   12:10/M             
      42    Emily Roach             Fort Wayne  IN       1922   30      329     37:46.71   12:11/M             
      43    Carri Haller            Fort Wayne  IN       1763   34      332     38:00.64   12:15/M             
      44    Jolie Walker            Fort Wayne  IN       1992   34      348     39:11.29   12:38/M             
      45    Jessica Davis           Auburn  IN           1686   30      360     39:57.42   12:53/M             
      46    Erin Long               Fort Wayne  IN       1849   32      361     40:00.87   12:54/M             
      47    Anna Gurney             Payne  OH            1758   31      370     41:31.84   13:24/M             
      48    Kimberly Milentis       Fort Wayne  IN       1869   30      389     43:33.72   14:03/M             
      49    Andrea Cox              Fort Wayne  IN       2028   34      391     43:44.26   14:06/M             
      50    Angela Cantu            Fort Wayne  IN       1653   32      392     43:45.31   14:07/M             
      51    Barbara Starry          Fort Wayne  IN       1967   33      407     44:39.77   14:24/M             
      52    Nikki Holt              Fort Wayne  IN       1794   34      408     44:44.30   14:26/M             
      53    Sheila Snyder           Fort Wayne  IN       1956   34      421     46:16.39   14:55/M             
      54    Jaime Becker            Fort Wayne  IN       1631   32      422     46:21.40   14:57/M             
      55    Jessica Coons           Berne  IN            1675   30      423     46:24.76   14:58/M             
      56    Jessica Pyle            Fort Wayne  IN       1910   32      426     46:44.23   15:05/M             
      57    Angie Schubert          Fort Wayne  IN       1350   30      431     47:16.97   15:15/M             
      58    Kelly Ambriole          Roanoke  IN          1604   32      435     47:58.23   15:28/M             
      59    Sondra Sanders          Antwerp  OH          1939   33      438     48:19.58   15:35/M             
      60    Carrie Arkkelin         Fort Wayne  IN       1611   32      468     52:28.94   16:55/M             
      61    Jennifer Carroll        Fort Wayne  IN       1658   33      487   1:05:36.96   21:10/M             

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carmen McGee            Fort Wayne  IN       1861   38       23     24:02.63    7:45/M             
       2    Rebecca Bell            Fort Wayne  IN       2021   38       67     26:58.51    8:42/M             
       3    Lyticia Emery           Fort Wayne  IN       1718   37       76     27:34.66    8:54/M             
       4    Annmarie Asiala         Fort Wayne  IN       1614   36       79     27:45.82    8:57/M             
       5    Patricia Kissinger      Fort Wayne  IN       1821   37      103     28:29.88    9:11/M             
       6    Danielle Connelly       Fort Wayne  IN       1097   37      109     28:50.28    9:18/M             
       7    Angela Sprinkle         Huntington  IN       1961   37      130     29:34.47    9:32/M             
       8    Kelly Hyder             Fort Wayne  IN       1800   35      152     30:20.68    9:47/M             
       9    Susan Wojewuczki        Fort Wayne  IN       1582   39      155     30:24.02    9:48/M             
      10    Lynne Brown             Fort Wayne  IN       1646   36      163     30:32.13    9:51/M             
      11    Susan Doctor            Hoagland  IN         1702   39      164     30:34.40    9:52/M             
      12    Shelly Tamalunas        Valparaiso  IN       1973   39      177     30:59.09   10:00/M             
      13    Cherie Bienz            Decatur  IN          1634   38      178     31:01.10   10:00/M             
      14    Elaine Kolvoord         Fort Wayne  IN       1828   37      189     31:13.48   10:04/M             
      15    Laurie Satter           Fort Wayne  IN       1570   37      194     31:37.13   10:12/M             
      16    Erika Halliwill         Fort Wayne  IN       1764   38      197     31:40.24   10:13/M             
      17    Shauna Elsten           Leo  IN              2038   36      203     31:55.70   10:18/M             
      18    Laura Clancy            Fort Wayne  IN       1670   39      207     32:04.34   10:21/M             
      19    Sian Debaillie-Matson   Fort Wayne  IN       1688   35      235     33:14.91   10:43/M             
      20    Kristina Hopkins        Fort Wayne  IN       2047   37      237     33:17.87   10:44/M             
      21    Bridget Clemenets       Fort Wayne  IN       1090   36      243     33:25.81   10:47/M             
      22    Carolyn Dorsten         Bryan  OH            1703   37      247     33:41.99   10:52/M             
      23    Leslie Palmer           Fort Wayne  IN       1510   39      264     34:03.66   10:59/M             
      24    Lori Mickley            Huntington  IN       1867   37      276     34:34.61   11:09/M             
      25    Richelle Capper         Fort Wayne  IN       1654   38      279     34:40.66   11:11/M             
      26    Wendy Metzger           Warsaw  IN           1864   39      280     34:40.73   11:11/M             
      27    Sarah Wisniewski        Fort Wayne  IN       2012   35      289     35:31.85   11:27/M             
      28    Rhonda McCammon         Ann Arbor  MI        1562   38      298     36:04.29   11:38/M             
      29    Nancy Concepcion        Fort Wayne  IN       1674   39      333     38:02.61   12:16/M             
      30    Anna Kaehr              Fort Wayne  IN       1812   35      347     39:10.30   12:38/M             
      31    Sarah Morey             Centerville  IN      1566   37      355     39:45.24   12:49/M             
      32    Heather Sipe            Fort Wayne  IN       1952   38      356     39:48.01   12:50/M             
      33    Angie Hille             Fort Wayne  IN       2044   38      376     42:12.53   13:37/M             
      34    Jana Camp               Laotto  IN           2025   37      377     42:24.56   13:41/M             
      35    Shonda Lay-Ankenbruck   Fort Wayne  IN       1836   37      378     42:48.96   13:48/M             
      36    Julie Lengacher         Leo  IN              1844   37      399     44:18.10   14:17/M             
      37    Sue Billian             Fort Wayne  IN       1635   35      405     44:34.52   14:23/M             
      38    Michelle Sellers        Fort Wayne  IN       1950   36      409     44:44.66   14:26/M             
      39    Amy Kohler              Fort Wayne  IN       1827   39      412     44:54.05   14:29/M             
      40    Kim Hollowell           Huntington  IN       1792   36      425     46:43.78   15:04/M             
      41    Kim Schenk              Leo  IN              1942   37      430     47:14.77   15:14/M             
      42    Renee Dunifon           Fort Wayne  IN       2034   35      434     47:47.26   15:25/M             
      43    Sofia Mirwaldt          Fort Wayne  IN       1876   37      440     48:19.90   15:35/M             
      44    Cynthia Burns           Leo  IN              1651   39      449     49:13.10   15:53/M             
      45    Jennifer Till           Fort Wayne  IN       1977   39      464     52:09.25   16:49/M             
      46    Rochelle Feldheiser Key Auburn  IN           1725   37      466     52:18.06   16:52/M             
      47    Patty Ingermann         Fort Wayne  IN       1802   36      473     55:13.23   17:49/M             
      48    Grace Lazoff            Fort Wayne  IN       1837   36      478     58:08.12   18:45/M             

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Elissa McGauley         Fort Wayne  IN       1859   40       83     27:55.33    9:00/M             
       2    Stephanie Waldron       Fort Wayne  IN       1991   44       91     28:14.52    9:06/M             
       3    Denise Zinsmaster       Van Wert  OH         1440   40      141     29:42.88    9:35/M             
       4    Mary Vendrely           Fort Wayne  IN       1985   42      150     30:20.50    9:47/M             
       5    Debbie Asher            South Whitley  IN    1612   42      154     30:22.67    9:48/M             
       6    Krista Friend           Fort Wayne  IN       1454   41      180     31:02.36   10:01/M             
       7    Lori Stout              Fort Wayne  IN       1968   41      186     31:10.70   10:03/M             
       8    Shelley Bass            Fort Wayne  IN       1625   41      199     31:42.46   10:14/M             
       9    Kelly Robertson         Fort Wayne  IN       1924   41      209     32:11.00   10:23/M             
      10    Amy Galecki             Fort Wayne  IN       1738   42      213     32:18.52   10:25/M             
      11    Cathleen McCabe         Fort Wayne  IN       1512   43      220     32:36.46   10:31/M             
      12    Susan Bowden                                 1513   44      221     32:36.54   10:31/M             
      13    Cindy Fritz             Fort Wayne  IN       1456   44      232     33:07.66   10:41/M             
      14    Missy Farmer            Syracuse  IN         1723   40      238     33:18.09   10:45/M             
      15    Jill Kanning            Fort Wayne  IN       1554   43      248     33:43.25   10:53/M             
      16    Shannon Van Ryn         Fort Wayne  IN       1983   40      254     33:54.49   10:56/M             
      17    Sharon Maley            Laotto  IN           1280   43      259     33:57.89   10:57/M             
      18    Sharon Callender        Fort Wayne  IN       1082   43      262     34:00.46   10:58/M             
      19    Renee Gerber            Fort Wayne,  IN      1746   40      269     34:10.07   11:01/M             
      20    Deb Gavette             Fort Wayne  IN       1743   43      271     34:13.89   11:02/M             
      21    Connie Breeden          Roanoke  IN          1641   41      295     35:50.04   11:34/M             
      22    Sailaja Blackmon        Fort Wayne  IN       2022   43      303     36:38.15   11:49/M             
      23    Stefani Johnston        Fort Wayne  IN       1806   40      321     37:34.53   12:07/M             
      24    Tammy Baker             Waterloo  IN         1616   40      340     38:34.86   12:26/M             
      25    Kim Stanley             Fort Wayne  IN       1964   40      380     42:58.42   13:52/M             
      26    Denise Bailey           Fort Wayne  IN       1615   40      401     44:19.60   14:18/M             
      27    Teresa Wright           Huntington  IN       1583   41      404     44:31.65   14:22/M             
      28    Atsuko Detter           Leo  IN              1693   41      414     45:35.31   14:42/M             
      29    Cindi Walter            Fort Wayne  IN       1994   41      416     45:48.80   14:46/M             
      30    Linnea Diaz             Fort Wayne  IN       1695   44      439     48:19.88   15:35/M             
      31    Andrea Koehl            Fort Wayne  IN       1826   41      445     48:42.35   15:43/M             
      32    Tina Stackhouse         Ashley  IN           1962   44      450     49:38.21   16:01/M             
      33    Richelle Miller         Huntertown  IN       1872   42      467     52:28.47   16:55/M             
      34    Tracy Spangler          Jefferson  IN        1576   40      474     55:13.45   17:49/M             
      35    Nicole Walker           Fort Wayne  IN       1993   42      483   1:01:54.58   19:58/M             
      36    Kym Crandell            Roanoke  IN          1679   44      486   1:02:24.71   20:08/M             
      37    Justine Whitelow        Fort Wayne  IN       2007   42      488   1:05:38.40   21:10/M             

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cindy Thompson          Fort Wayne  IN       1401   46      119     29:13.07    9:25/M             
       2    Tammy Strawbridge       Fort Wayne  IN       1970   49      125     29:19.39    9:27/M             
       3    Sandra West             Fort Wayne  IN       2004   49      158     30:26.49    9:49/M             
       4    Julianne Houser         Fort Wayne  IN       1797   49      167     30:37.34    9:53/M             
       5    Barbara Pauly           Fort Wayne  IN       1899   46      198     31:40.88   10:13/M             
       6    Michaelle Haggenjos     Fort Wayne  IN       1762   46      219     32:32.24   10:30/M             
       7    Diane Miller            Fort Wayne  IN       1871   47      233     33:10.75   10:42/M             
       8    Chris James             Fort Wayne  IN       1803   45      268     34:09.04   11:01/M             
       9    Marta Desimone          Fort Wayne  IN       1692   49      308     36:52.85   11:54/M             
      10    Deb Schwartz            Decatur  IN          1946   46      312     37:01.54   11:56/M             
      11    Robin Strasser          Leo  IN              1969   46      316     37:22.59   12:03/M             
      12    Shawn Circle            Leo  IN              1668   45      323     37:36.73   12:08/M             
      13    Margy Sorgen            Fort Wayne  IN       1957   45      330     37:48.57   12:12/M             
      14    Angela Dulcet           Fort Wayne  IN       1705   48      362     40:00.95   12:54/M             
      15    Laura McFarland         Fort Wayne  IN       1857   47      384     43:13.74   13:56/M             
      16    Beverly Taylor          Fort Wayne  IN       1395   49      386     43:25.39   14:00/M             
      17    Roenna Lessig           Leo  IN              1845   45      402     44:22.90   14:19/M             
      18    Cathy Strack            Fort Wayne  IN       1504   47      411     44:49.15   14:27/M             
      19    Lisa Yarian             Garrett  IN          2014   45      458     50:04.47   16:09/M             
      20    Robin Mack              Fort Wayne  IN       1850   46      484   1:01:54.63   19:58/M             

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ann Godsey              Fort Wayne  IN       1752   54      175     30:53.80    9:58/M             
       2    Mary Easterday          Roanoke  IN          1708   50      224     32:42.91   10:33/M             
       3    Fran Jones              Decatur  IN          1808   53      228     32:59.07   10:38/M             
       4    Dawn Carl               Fort Wayne  IN       1655   53      253     33:52.58   10:55/M             
       5    Barb Bowers             Roanoke  IN          1638   50      277     34:37.11   11:10/M             
       6    Jeanne Sporre           Roanoke  IN          1960   53      309     36:58.63   11:55/M             
       7    Varina Presswood        Fort Wayne  IN       1908   51      311     37:01.16   11:56/M             
       8    Roberta Craig           Lagrange  IN         2030   53      343     38:46.57   12:30/M             
       9    Cheryl Fetters          Auburn  IN           1726   52      350     39:24.54   12:43/M             
      10    Peggy Hannan            Fort Wayne  IN       1769   53      353     39:34.03   12:46/M             
      11    Lee Schortgen           Churubusco  IN       1944   51      383     43:11.58   13:56/M             
      12    Barb Meadows            Fort Wayne  IN       1863   51      429     47:13.31   15:14/M             
      13    Lisa Holsinger          Fort Wayne  IN       1793   51      443     48:39.71   15:42/M             
      14    Kathy Branam            Fort Wayne  IN       1640   51      446     48:42.57   15:43/M             
      15    Jennifer Pranger        Fort Wayne  IN       1907   54      447     48:49.58   15:45/M             
      16    Glenda Gordon           Indianapolis  IN     2042   51      460     50:35.21   16:19/M             
      17    Debbie Bryant           Fort Wayne  IN       1648   51      463     51:27.55   16:36/M             
      18    Sherry Variell          Convoy  OH           1984   54      470     53:02.59   17:06/M             
      19    Mary Andrews            Fort Wayne  IN       1607   52      475     55:34.42   17:55/M             

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sue Kaufman             Fort Wayne  IN       1814   57      107     28:48.12    9:17/M             
       2    Patty O'Brien-dorner    Yorktown  VA         1890   59      120     29:14.08    9:26/M             
       3    Deb Glasper             Fort Wayne  IN       1751   56      176     30:54.16    9:58/M             
       4    Nancy Boyer             Fort Wayne  IN       1053   58      297     36:03.41   11:38/M             
       5    Rosalie Hernly          Fort Wayne  IN       1784   57      301     36:15.67   11:42/M             
       6    Linda Lehman            Fort Wayne  IN       1842   55      342     38:41.97   12:29/M             
       7    Cherie Walda            Fort Wayne  IN       1989   59      432     47:17.26   15:15/M             
       8    Pam Michel              Fort Wayne  IN       1565   59      433     47:35.67   15:21/M             
       9    Marilyn Cassell         North Webster  IN    1663   55      436     48:06.51   15:31/M             
      10    Chris Jonas             Fort Wayne  IN       1807   59      480   1:00:37.35   19:33/M             

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Susan Hudon             Fort Wayne  IN       1206   62      374     41:46.25   13:28/M             
       2    Genie Wiles             Perrysburg  OH       2009   62      393     43:46.13   14:07/M             
       3    Connie Zerkle           Auburn  IN           2016   62      437     48:06.61   15:31/M             
       4    Frances O'Brien Sheley  Fair Oaks Ranch  TX  1889   61      477     56:44.21   18:18/M             

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marcia Kirby            Fort Wayne  IN       1820   68      345     38:50.84   12:32/M             
       2    Janet Westendorf        Fort Wayne  IN       2006   65      428     46:50.69   15:06/M             

Female 70 to 79

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Connie Nichter          Bluffton  IN         1882   76      457     50:04.45   16:09/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mark Furkis             Ligonier  IN         2041   53        1     17:59.06    5:48/M             
       2    Christopher Burkett     Lafayette  IN        1650   26        2     18:36.13    6:00/M             
       3    Jay Prichard            Van Wert  OH         1329   51        3     19:00.17    6:08/M             

Overall Male Master Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sean Collentine         Fort Wayne  IN       1671   59       12     22:36.37    7:17/M             
       2    Brad Knapp              Churubusco  IN       1825   47       19     23:41.26    7:38/M             
       3    Tim Rooney              Fort Wayne  IN       1929   47       24     24:07.93    7:47/M             

Male 12 & Under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Logan Till              Fort Wayne  IN       1978   12       85     27:59.29    9:02/M             
       2    Brendan Elder           Fort Wayne  IN       1713   12      111     28:55.40    9:20/M             
       3    Bradley Jones           Fort Wayne  IN       1552    9      118     29:12.10    9:25/M             
       4    Eddie Loraine           Leo  IN              1272   11      132     29:36.88    9:33/M             
       5    Alexander Leto          Fort Wayne  IN       1595   11      136     29:38.66    9:34/M             
       6    Connor Loechner         Fort Wayne  IN       1479    9      144     30:13.36    9:45/M             
       7    Noah Obringer           Decatur  IN          1893   12      226     32:49.83   10:35/M             
       8    Kodi Dubea              Fort Wayne  IN       1591   10      240     33:21.81   10:45/M             
       9    Jay Harter              Fort Wayne  IN       1775    7      363     40:09.98   12:57/M             
      10    Mekarrus Washington     Fort Wayne  IN       1590   10      417     45:49.81   14:47/M             

Male 13 to 15

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jack Harter             Fort Wayne  IN       1774   14       15     23:26.98    7:34/M             
       2    Connor Johnston         Fort Wayne  IN       1221   15       69     27:11.76    8:46/M             
       3    Kolten Hille            Fort Wayne  IN       2045   14       93     28:17.98    9:07/M             
       4    Darek Bebout            Fort Wayne  IN       1629   15       98     28:21.27    9:09/M             

Male 16 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tyler Peterson          Columbia City  IN    1568   16       44     25:14.43    8:08/M             

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Estep           Fort Wayne  IN       2039   23       61     26:26.00    8:32/M             
       2    Kyle Johnson            Fort Wayne  IN       1805   22      116     29:02.35    9:22/M             
       3    Mike Keane              Fort Wayne  IN       1815   24      172     30:50.05    9:57/M             
       4    Kipton Kilbourne        Fort Wayne  IN       1819   23      183     31:05.02   10:02/M             
       5    David Mays Jr.          Fort Wayne  IN       1854   22      216     32:21.24   10:26/M             
       6    Paul Federspiel         Fort Wayne  IN       1724   24      406     44:35.21   14:23/M             

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Patrick Murphy          Fort Wayne  IN       1877   25       13     22:53.31    7:23/M             
       2    Joshua Marshall         Fort Wayne  IN       1853   28       17     23:34.28    7:36/M             
       3    Robert Jenkins          Fort Wayne  IN       1804   27       28     24:27.83    7:53/M             
       4    Kyle Galecki            Fort Wayne  IN       1739   25       33     24:36.10    7:56/M             
       5    Justin Smith            Fort Wayne  IN       1955   28       35     24:40.80    7:57/M             
       6    Adam Kovac              Fort Wayne  IN       1830   25       47     25:38.27    8:16/M             
       7    Dustin Diller           Fort Wayne  IN       1698   25       57     26:08.36    8:26/M             
       8    Tony Hackman            Fort Wayne  IN       1760   25       72     27:16.13    8:48/M             
       9    Jed Lengerich           Decatur  IN          1560   27       78     27:43.54    8:56/M             
      10    Doug Chaffee            Fort Wayne  IN       1664   27      100     28:24.40    9:10/M             
      11    Randy Kilbourne         Fort Wayne  IN       1556   27      166     30:36.81    9:52/M             
      12    Alex Donlan             Fort Wayne  IN       1428   29      190     31:30.82   10:10/M             
      13    Neal Hammersmith        Fort Wayne  IN       1767   26      193     31:35.81   10:11/M             
      14    Chris Coy               Fort Wayne  IN       1677   26      307     36:52.02   11:54/M             
      15    Philip Herring          Berne  IN            1785   27      315     37:16.20   12:01/M             
      16    Tony Sliger             Fort Wayne  IN       1953   26      317     37:23.97   12:04/M             
      17    Bob Long                Fort Wayne  IN       1587   27      403     44:25.22   14:20/M             
      18    Matthew Harber          Fort Wayne  IN       1177   27      415     45:47.45   14:46/M             
      19    James McCrory           Winona Lake  IN      1856   27      418     45:56.25   14:49/M             
      20    Corey Vian              Ashley  IN           1831   25      452     49:38.99   16:01/M             

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dameon Rinehold         Fort Wayne  IN       1921   34        4     19:38.46    6:20/M             
       2    Adam Barton             Avilla  IN           1621   32        6     20:54.00    6:45/M             
       3    Chris Bandemer          Fort Wayne  IN       1618   32        8     21:19.73    6:53/M             
       4    Bob Wennemar            Fort Wayne  IN       2001   34       20     23:42.36    7:39/M             
       5    Jose Sanchez            Fort Wayne  IN       1938   32       21     23:52.08    7:42/M             
       6    William Langin          Fort Wayne  IN       1834   34       26     24:17.11    7:50/M             
       7    Matt Hendrickson        Fort Wayne  IN       1453   32       31     24:34.69    7:55/M             
       8    Jonathan Meyer          Fort Wayne  IN       1865   31       36     24:41.30    7:58/M             
       9    Michael Krisher         Fort Wayne  IN       1557   33       49     25:44.73    8:18/M             
      10    Chris Dick              Auburn  IN           1696   30       54     25:58.15    8:23/M             
      11    Matt Hensinger          Fort Wayne  IN       1783   32       58     26:23.63    8:31/M             
      12    John David Rowell       Fort Wayne  IN       1569   32       60     26:25.90    8:31/M             
      13    Dan Franz               Plymouth  IN         1731   34       65     26:49.01    8:39/M             
      14    Michelle Hirsch         Fort Wayne  IN       1789   33       68     27:00.97    8:43/M             
      15    Ryan Holt               Fort Wayne  IN       1795   34       77     27:35.76    8:54/M             
      16    Todd Timms              Fort Wayne  IN       1979   34       80     27:47.96    8:58/M             
      17    Jerry Garcia            Columbia City  IN    1740   34       94     28:19.15    9:08/M             
      18    Brian Hawk              Albion  IN           1778   34       95     28:19.17    9:08/M             
      19    Josh Sroufe             Anderson  IN         1577   34      112     28:57.03    9:20/M             
      20    Jason Flynn             Huntington  IN       1728   34      122     29:17.54    9:27/M             
      21    Tim Radcliff            Fort Wayne  IN       1911   33      127     29:25.51    9:29/M             
      22    Christopher Boersma     Fort Wayne  IN       1636   33      128     29:27.20    9:30/M             
      23    Dan Crouse              Fort Wayne  IN       1681   30      135     29:38.48    9:34/M             
      24    Greg Peters             Fort Wayne  IN       1902   30      145     30:13.50    9:45/M             
      25    Brent Kilbourne         Fort Wayne  IN       1818   33      146     30:13.64    9:45/M             
      26    Stephen Gurney          Payne  OH            1759   31      168     30:44.37    9:55/M             
      27    Mike Allen              Noblesville  IN      1601   32      181     31:03.00   10:01/M             
      28    Matthew Haddix          Fort Wayne  IN       1169   31      184     31:06.66   10:02/M             
      29    Tyson Keyes             Auburn  IN           1817   32      187     31:11.70   10:04/M             
      30    Ryan Hewson             Fort Wayne  IN       1786   33      192     31:34.27   10:11/M             
      31    Ben Oberlin             New Haven  IN        1891   30      195     31:37.58   10:12/M             
      32    Michael Barbato         Fort Wayne  IN       1619   30      202     31:49.72   10:16/M             
      33    Kevin Neher             Fort Wayne  IN       1879   33      227     32:55.17   10:37/M             
      34    Kevin Mikaloff          Columbia City  IN    1868   30      245     33:38.40   10:51/M             
      35    Nathan Hasser           Warren  IN           1322   30      255     33:54.83   10:56/M             
      36    Patrick Rainey          Fort Wayne  IN       1912   31      263     34:02.50   10:59/M             
      37    Joe Closson             Fort Wayne  IN       2027   32      281     34:49.99   11:14/M             
      38    John Ambriole           Roanoke  IN          1603   34      287     35:24.69   11:25/M             
      39    Dan Demarchis           Fort Wayne  IN       1691   34      305     36:42.53   11:50/M             
      40    Keith Egly              New Haven  IN        1712   32      327     37:44.90   12:10/M             
      41    James Balkema           Fort Wayne  IN       1617   32      341     38:37.53   12:27/M             
      42    Brandon Hirsch          Fort Wayne  IN       1788   34      344     38:46.71   12:30/M             
      43    Brent Rupert            Auburn  IN           1935   30      357     39:50.46   12:51/M             
      44    Andy Pyle               Fort Wayne  IN       1909   33      427     46:45.19   15:05/M             
      45    Jake Courter            North Manchester  I  1676   32      469     52:47.89   17:02/M             

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Bradley            Auburn  IN           1949   38        7     21:01.25    6:47/M             
       2    Troy Fry                Garrett  IN          1515   39        9     21:59.73    7:05/M             
       3    Lance Bowles            Fort Wayne  IN       2023   38       10     22:16.47    7:11/M             
       4    Scott Chrisman          Fort Wayne  IN       1667   38       14     23:02.19    7:26/M             
       5    Ross Heironimus         Fort Wayne  IN       1781   39       29     24:28.53    7:54/M             
       6    Michael Weber           Auburn  IN           1998   38       41     25:03.60    8:05/M             
       7    Eric Clancy             Fort Wayne  IN       1669   39       42     25:03.65    8:05/M             
       8    Nathan Froning          Fort Wayne  IN       1734   38       43     25:11.09    8:07/M             
       9    Steve Leins             Fort Wayne  IN       1843   37       63     26:37.45    8:35/M             
      10    Phillip Ratkos          Fort Wayne  IN       1916   36       75     27:31.51    8:53/M             
      11    Ben Messick             Fort Wayne  IN       1564   37       84     27:59.08    9:02/M             
      12    Ken Bebout              Fort Wayne  IN       1630   39       97     28:20.98    9:08/M             
      13    Sean Elsten             Leo  IN              2037   35      131     29:36.07    9:33/M             
      14    Scott Hyder             Fort Wayne  IN       1801   35      151     30:20.54    9:47/M             
      15    Matthew Wojewuczki      Fort Wayne  IN       1581   39      170     30:47.38    9:56/M             
      16    Doug Hille              Fort Wayne  IN       2046   39      201     31:48.93   10:15/M             
      17    Justin Lebamoff         Fort Wayne  IN       1838   38      206     32:03.90   10:20/M             
      18    Nick Pentsos            Fort Wayne  IN       1900   36      242     33:24.60   10:46/M             
      19    Eric Parent             Fort Wayne  IN       1896   35      250     33:44.40   10:53/M             
      20    Jason** Bell            Fort Wayne  IN       1036   39      256     33:56.23   10:57/M             
      21    Fabian Slone            Fort Wayne  IN       1573   35      261     33:59.89   10:58/M             
      22    Andrew Rood             Fort Wayne  IN       1927   35      346     38:54.86   12:33/M             

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jason Bass              Fort Wayne  IN       1624   42       25     24:15.66    7:49/M             
       2    Joe Obringer            Decatur  IN          1892   44       32     24:35.29    7:56/M             
       3    Mark Schrock            Fort Wayne  IN       1571   41       46     25:36.79    8:15/M             
       4    Kendall Mickley         Huntington  IN       1866   40       64     26:44.95    8:37/M             
       5    Forrester Asher         South Whitley  IN    1613   42       87     28:05.57    9:04/M             
       6    Rob Neher               Fort Wayne  IN       1567   43       96     28:20.81    9:08/M             
       7    John Dimucci            Fort Wayne  IN       2032   41      102     28:27.63    9:11/M             
       8    Rick Gent               Convoy  OH           1744   40      113     28:57.99    9:20/M             
       9    Darren Crandell         Roanoke  IN          1678   44      121     29:14.66    9:26/M             
      10    Morgan Boudler          Fort Wayne  IN       1637   42      133     29:37.12    9:33/M             
      11    Esteban Garcia          Fort Wayne  IN       1741   43      137     29:41.62    9:35/M             
      12    Jeff Ashton             Fort Wayne  IN       2019   42      142     29:49.94    9:37/M             
      13    Nick Barchak            Fort Wayne  IN       1020   41      185     31:07.48   10:02/M             
      14    Chris Carter            Fort Wayne  IN       1660   44      208     32:07.14   10:22/M             
      15    Brian Robertson         Fort Wayne  IN       1923   43      210     32:11.12   10:23/M             
      16    Jon Halliwill           Fort Wayne  IN       1765   42      252     33:47.82   10:54/M             
      17    Matt Maley              Laotto  IN           1279   44      258     33:57.78   10:57/M             
      18    Scott McKown            Fort Wayne  IN       1563   42      267     34:06.57   11:00/M             
      19    Timothy Vendrely        Fort Wayne  IN       1986   42      273     34:20.83   11:05/M             
      20    George Lay              Fort Wayne  IN       1559   41      319     37:26.95   12:05/M             
      21    John McGauley           Fort Wayne  IN       1860   41      368     41:15.09   13:18/M             
      22    Nathaniel Thompson      Fort Wayne  IN       1402   42      371     41:36.73   13:25/M             
      23    Brent Ransom            Fort Wayne  IN       1914   40      400     44:19.22   14:18/M             
      24    Eric Brooks             Fort Wayne  IN       1642   40      448     48:55.79   15:47/M             

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ron Norton              Fort Wayne  IN       1885   46       34     24:37.73    7:56/M             
       2    David Emery             Fort Wayne  IN       1716   45       38     24:49.79    8:00/M             
       3    Mark Schomogyi          Fort Wayne  IN       1943   45       52     25:54.09    8:21/M             
       4    Scott McCleery          Fort Wayne  IN       1855   45       59     26:25.29    8:31/M             
       5    Michael Bell            Fort Wayne  IN       2020   45       86     27:59.49    9:02/M             
       6    Tom Jones               Fort Wayne  IN       1553   48      124     29:18.22    9:27/M             
       7    Kevin Hunter            Fort Wayne  IN       1213   46      260     33:59.00   10:58/M             
       8    Paul Everett            Fort Wayne  IN       1721   46      306     36:50.31   11:53/M             
       9    Steve Easterday         Roanoke  IN          1709   49      335     38:11.51   12:19/M             
      10    Carlos Concepcion       Fort Wayne  IN       1673   48      359     39:54.21   12:52/M             
      11    Stuart Cox              Fort Wayne  IN       2029   45      369     41:24.18   13:21/M             
      12    Mike McFarland          Fort Wayne  IN       1858   47      385     43:13.98   13:56/M             
      13    Michael Hopkins         Fort Wayne  IN       2048   46      424     46:36.04   15:02/M             

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Terry Gentz             Woodburn  IN         1745   52       50     25:47.17    8:19/M             
       2    Steve West              Fort Wayne  IN       2005   54       71     27:15.10    8:47/M             
       3    Frank Rotundo           Fort Wayne  IN       1931   51      106     28:39.59    9:15/M             
       4    Rick Hilker             Fort Wayne  IN       1787   54      140     29:42.78    9:35/M             
       5    Randy Carr              Pierceton  IN        1657   50      179     31:02.25   10:01/M             
       6    Jim Platzer             Fort Wayne  IN       1511   54      222     32:36.87   10:31/M             
       7    Chris Elser             Fort Wayne  IN       2036   50      234     33:10.88   10:42/M             
       8    Randy Zinsmaster        Van Wert  OH         2017   52      274     34:24.96   11:06/M             
       9    Kathy Scott             Huntington  IN       1947   53      286     35:12.37   11:21/M             
      10    Wayne Kolvoord          Fort Wayne  IN       1829   54      331     37:55.31   12:14/M             
      11    Jake Fetters            Auburn  IN           1727   53      339     38:32.46   12:26/M             
      12    Kevin Roe               Fort Wayne  IN       1925   50      351     39:26.01   12:43/M             

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rick Sealscott          Van Wert  OH         1357   55       88     28:10.88    9:05/M             
       2    Dana Lehman             Fort Wayne  IN       1841   57      115     29:01.61    9:22/M             
       3    Bob Brough              Fort Wayne  IN       1643   58      366     40:48.12   13:10/M             
       4    Denny Andrews           Fort Wayne  IN       1606   55      476     55:46.86   17:59/M             

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jack Seigel             Fort Wayne  IN       1948   64       40     24:54.27    8:02/M             
       2    Ted Walda               Fort Wayne  IN       1990   60       70     27:13.12    8:47/M             
       3    Dennis Lombard          Tucson  AZ           1848   62      105     28:38.24    9:14/M             
       4    Stanley Beer            Fort Wayne  IN       1632   62      211     32:16.32   10:25/M             
       5    Fred Klinder            Michigan City  IN    1822   64      246     33:38.50   10:51/M             
       6    Dan Brough              Fort Wayne  IN       1644   62      367     40:48.43   13:10/M             
       7    Thom Wagoner            Lagro  IN            1988   64      485   1:02:24.61   20:08/M             

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Thomas Wiles            Perrysburg  OH       2010   66      139     29:42.52    9:35/M             
       2    Dean Cutshall           Fort Wayne  IN       1685   65      244     33:28.69   10:48/M             

Men 70 to 79

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Norman Harruff          Galveston  IN        1773   75      217     32:27.75   10:28/M             
       2    Bernie Huesing          Fort Wayne  IN       1799   76      266     34:06.36   11:00/M             
       3    Clem Getty              Yoder  IN            1748   74      338     38:31.43   12:25/M             

Male 80 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ralph Nichter           Bluffton  IN         1883   80      456     50:04.13   16:09/M