Courthouse Classic 5K 2010

Age Group Results

June 19, 2010


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net

Men: 0-13 14-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0-13 14-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Petrana Petkova                   Lafayette  IN         265   37        7     18:18.99    5:54/M             
       2    Coral Whaley                      Ft Wayne  IN          128   14       29     20:49.23    6:43/M             
       3    Kayla Casaletto                   Goshen  IN             13   13       30     20:50.86    6:43/M             
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jody Schlemmer                    Fort Wayne  IN        266   41       50     22:03.91    7:07/M             
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dorthea Ruhl                      Angola  IN            100   50      130     26:53.26    8:40/M             
Top

Female 13 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brigit Nemitz                     Piercton  IN           72   13      147     27:55.79    9:00/M             
       2    Molly Landers                     Wolcottville  IN      250   12      173     29:25.41    9:29/M             
       3    Megan Rhodes                      Pierceton              94   13      180     30:13.59    9:45/M             
       4    Ali Rhodes                        Lagrange  IN          255   12      192     32:13.96   10:24/M             
       5    Samantha Lewis                    Sturgis  MI            55   12      210     35:17.69   11:23/M             
       6    Breeann Jackson                   Angola                200   13      235     44:11.56   14:15/M             
       7    Chyanna Smith                     Howe                  104   13      243     46:27.47   14:59/M             
Top

Female 14 to 15

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brooke Werstler                   Larwill  IN           245   14       39     21:17.32    6:52/M             
       2    Tammy Munro                       Huntington  IN         71   15       62     22:47.73    7:21/M             
       3    Tara Lee                          Elkhart  IN           233   14       86     24:34.32    7:55/M             
       4    Rachel Kline                      Kendallville  IN      205   14      152     28:11.21    9:05/M             
       5    Amber Miller                      Elkhart                65   14      186     30:39.80    9:53/M             
       6    Mattie Noble                      Bronson  MI           236   14      215     36:29.66   11:46/M             
Top

Female 16 to 18

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Erin Rockey                       Shipshewana  IN        97   17       60     22:46.10    7:21/M             
       2    Zaphielle Whited                  Lagrange  IN          273   17       74     23:36.56    7:37/M             
       3    Emily Meranda                     Goshen  IN            163   17       75     23:40.00    7:38/M             
       4    Stephanie Rhodes                  Pierceton              96   17       79     24:06.67    7:46/M             
       5    Sandra Bellaire                   Shipshewana             5   17       83     24:29.33    7:54/M             
       6    Rebekah Hobbs                     Howe                   47   17       89     24:37.23    7:56/M             
       7    Nicole Rhodes                     Pierceton              95   17      116     25:50.26    8:20/M             
       8    Morgan Grobis                     Lagrange  IN          148   17      144     27:38.69    8:55/M             
       9    Brenna Rhodes                     Pierceton              93   16      189     31:26.56   10:08/M             
      10    Amber Humphreys                   Sturgis  MI           160   17      222     38:36.85   12:27/M             
      11    Hannah Harshberger                Wolcottville          157   17      253     47:52.23   15:26/M             
Top

Female 19 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lindsay Gangloff                  New Paris  IN         242   22       82     24:24.54    7:52/M             
       2    Carrie Campos                     Lagrange  IN          177   22      146     27:51.70    8:59/M             
       3    Mallory Grossman                  Wolcottville  IN      207   24      148     27:58.86    9:01/M             
       4    Ava Cross                         Elkhart                22   24      181     30:14.32    9:45/M             
       5    Kristin Garner                    Albion                 35   24      183     30:25.18    9:49/M             
       6    Alysha Hawkins                    Angola  IN            237   22      208     34:56.36   11:16/M             
       7    Mandi McAlister                   Indianapolis           59   22      224     39:09.91   12:38/M             
       8    Amanda Campos                     Lagrange              176   22      228     39:41.37   12:48/M             
       9    Kayrene Smith                     Topeka                106   20      241     45:42.28   14:45/M             
      10    Emily Smith                       Topeka                105   24      242     45:42.29   14:45/M             
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Molly Kartholl                    Indianapolis  IN      277   25       33     20:53.80    6:44/M             
       2    Myriah Brown                      Pierceton  IN         263   26       84     24:31.93    7:55/M             
       3    Brenda Daily                      South Bend  IN         23   27       93     24:56.86    8:03/M             
       4    Robyn Peterson                    Niles                  82   28      115     25:46.66    8:19/M             
       5    Rebecca Fraley                    Ashley  IN            249   27      118     25:54.95    8:21/M             
       6    Kristin Panning                   Noblesville  IN       272   28      132     27:00.85    8:43/M             
       7    Katie Pouch                       Fort Wayne  IN         89   28      174     29:25.41    9:29/M             
       8    Casey Wilhelm                     Hudson                129   29      176     29:35.23    9:33/M             
       9    Megan Fry                         Lagrange               31   29      182     30:19.55    9:47/M             
      10    April Moore                       Kendallville           68   29      184     30:33.31    9:51/M             
      11    Brandi Gangloff                   South Bend  IN        243   26      195     32:26.17   10:28/M             
      12    Megan Hartman                     Goshen  IN            179   29      196     32:27.11   10:28/M             
      13    Emily Weber                       Sault Stainte Marie   125   27      207     34:48.56   11:14/M             
      14    Brandy Mohr                       Kalamazoo              67   28      221     37:49.71   12:12/M             
      15    Dana Friese                       Mendon  MI            240   28      223     38:37.07   12:27/M             
      16    Nikki Gyovai                      Rome City  IN          40   29      226     39:34.87   12:46/M             
      17    Kattina Baldwin                   Angola  IN            212   28      245     46:52.57   15:07/M             
      18    Melissa Stephens                  Auburn  IN            213   25      246     46:52.58   15:07/M             
      19    Rachel Combs                      Ft Wayne               17   26      249     47:15.44   15:15/M             
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Hilary Reinhold                   Angola  IN            238   30       76     23:45.69    7:40/M             
       2    Celia Pena                        Kendallville  IN       81   31      103     25:28.10    8:13/M             
       3    Lisa Strong                       Cassopolis            189   33      105     25:29.99    8:13/M             
       4    Sonya Hooley                      Wakarusa              193   32      111     25:43.46    8:18/M             
       5    Jessica Bruick                    Kendallville  IN       10   31      112     25:43.57    8:18/M             
       6    Amanda Pierce                     Union  MI              85   34      120     26:09.25    8:26/M             
       7    Mindy Bobay                       Kendallville            7   31      135     27:08.08    8:45/M             
       8    Tracia Gregory                    Huntertown  IN         39   31      149     28:04.17    9:03/M             
       9    Kim McKibbin                      Shipshewana  IN        64   34      153     28:11.32    9:05/M             
      10    Susan Coyle                       Elkhart               178   32      187     30:41.33    9:54/M             
      11    Stephanie Fry                     Wolcottville          156   34      200     33:55.27   10:56/M             
      12    Sara Snyder                       Scotts                142   31      203     34:45.08   11:13/M             
      13    Alisha Nettleman                  Sturgis  MI           145   32      205     34:45.21   11:13/M             
      14    Shannon Ewell                     Cromwell               29   34      230     41:49.33   13:29/M             
      15    Nichole Singer                    Spencerville          103   34      231     41:55.99   13:31/M             
      16    Michelle Ellis                    Angola                202   34      236     44:11.63   14:15/M             
      17    Mareen Barton                     Wolcottville          151   32      254     47:52.59   15:26/M             
      18    Carissa Prater                    Wawaka                 88   30      257     49:51.22   16:05/M             
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Amanda Carey                      Monee                  12   36       88     24:36.37    7:56/M             
       2    Katrina Godzisz                   Elkhart  IN            38   39       92     24:56.36    8:03/M             
       3    Kristine Brown                    Middlebury            175   35      104     25:28.24    8:13/M             
       4    Kathryn Bird                      Sturgis  MI           246   36      109     25:38.37    8:16/M             
       5    Benita Lewis                      Sturgis  MI            54   35      113     25:46.42    8:19/M             
       6    Andrea Williams                   Lagrange  IN          131   36      126     26:33.75    8:34/M             
       7    Wendy Andrews                     White Pigeon            2   35      167     28:51.67    9:18/M             
       8    Stephanie Fish                    Bremen                155   38      172     29:16.16    9:26/M             
       9    Penny Daler                       Angola  IN             25   36      185     30:35.12    9:52/M             
      10    Jessica McCoy                     Lagrange  IN          257   35      193     32:14.21   10:24/M             
      11    Hope Shartzer                     Wolcottville          136   35      201     34:20.38   11:05/M             
      12    Peggy Cronin                      Syracuse               21   38      211     35:34.81   11:28/M             
      13    Melissa Troyer                    Lagrange              117   39      216     36:44.24   11:51/M             
      14    Erica Kitchen                     Lagrange               51   36      238     44:30.09   14:21/M             
      15    Chasity Nonnemacher               Goshen                 74   36      239     44:38.49   14:24/M             
      16    Michele Burkheimer                Goshen                 11   39      248     46:58.95   15:09/M             
      17    Sherrie Davis                     Lagrange              194   37      252     47:35.12   15:21/M             
      18    Kathy Overholt                    Elkhart                76   37      259     51:19.88   16:33/M             
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Anna Cranston                     Angola  IN             20   41      101     25:19.46    8:10/M             
       2    Tana Yunker                       Sturgis               135   43      119     25:55.89    8:22/M             
       3    Debbie Fuller                     Angola                 33   41      122     26:18.29    8:29/M             
       4    Kathryn Meranda                   Goshen  IN            164   42      128     26:43.15    8:37/M             
       5    Diana Lynn                        Middlebury  IN         56   40      150     28:06.80    9:04/M             
       6    Lisa Wylie                        Fort Wayne  IN        209   44      155     28:15.35    9:07/M             
       7    Kari Parker                       Lagrange  IN          186   40      160     28:27.69    9:11/M             
       8    Lori Judson                       Goshen                161   43      163     28:37.45    9:14/M             
       9    Jennifer Kline                    Kendallville  IN      206   41      179     30:01.75    9:41/M             
      10    Jennifer Young                    Wolcottville          134   40      190     31:35.43   10:11/M             
      11    Amy Hackman                       Sturgis  MI           215   44      194     32:17.18   10:25/M             
      12    Lisa Daler                        Angola  IN            153   43      232     42:29.51   13:42/M             
      13    Kristin Lee                       Elkhart  IN           232   41      240     45:33.68   14:42/M             
      14    Vickie Smith                      Howe  IN              107   41      244     46:27.73   14:59/M             
      15    Dawn Bragg                        Lagrange              197   42      247     46:52.61   15:07/M             
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Valerie Wuori                     Sturgis  MI           133   49       91     24:52.82    8:01/M             
       2    Dawn Yoder                        Lagrange              171   45       94     25:05.79    8:05/M             
       3    Shari Shank                       Wolcottville  IN      102   47      102     25:19.49    8:10/M             
       4    Deeann Pletcher                   Goshen  IN            221   45      110     25:40.38    8:17/M             
       5    Luann Neff                        Goshen  IN            165   48      127     26:34.93    8:34/M             
       6    Jill Rockey                       Shipshewana  IN        98   45      137     27:15.91    8:47/M             
       7    Debbie Burzynski                  Bronson               152   47      140     27:24.08    8:50/M             
       8    Jane Stahl                        Sturgis  MI           108   46      198     32:49.45   10:35/M             
       9    Brenda Kaiser                     Wolcottville           49   47      212     35:34.83   11:28/M             
      10    Risa Herber                       Wolcottville           46   47      229     39:44.65   12:49/M             
      11    Carla Gappinger                   Howe                   34   46      237     44:16.56   14:17/M             
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Roberta Craig                     Lagrange  IN           19   54      218     37:17.77   12:02/M             
       2    Ellen Hermann                     Fort Wayne  IN        261   51      250     47:19.55   15:16/M             
       3    Marsha Liechty                    Nappanee              162   50      258     50:28.95   16:17/M             
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Pam Corwin                        Wakarusa              141   57      178     29:43.44    9:35/M             
       2    Sherry Nidinger                   Ft Wayne              184   59      197     32:31.94   10:29/M             
       3    Marsha McAlister                  Lagrange               60   56      225     39:10.21   12:38/M             
       4    Sylvia Ensley                     Hudson  IN            217   56      233     43:20.13   13:59/M             
Top

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joan Gary                         Fremont  IN            36   73      213     35:56.52   11:35/M             
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeff Nidinger                     Ft Wayne              183   30        1     16:33.34    5:20/M             
       2    Peter Casaletto                   Goshen  IN             14   39        2     16:40.90    5:23/M             
       3    Landry Williams                   Monroeville  IN       252   18        3     17:07.58    5:31/M             
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kirby Glick                       Howe  IN               37   47       16     19:45.99    6:22/M             
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jerry Williams, Jr.               Ft Wayne              170   50        8     18:39.57    6:01/M             
Top

Male 13 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eric Herber                       Wolcottville           43   13       17     19:47.30    6:23/M             
       2    Jacob Cline                       Sturgis  MI           262   12       57     22:38.11    7:18/M             
       3    Jacob Brose                       Albion                187    9       72     23:32.73    7:35/M             
       4    Logan Walter                      Wolcottville          121   12      108     25:37.13    8:16/M             
       5    Callaway Brid                     Sturgis  MI           247   10      131     27:00.51    8:43/M             
       6    Jake Lynn                         Middlebury  IN         57   13      170     29:15.51    9:26/M             
       7    Keagan McGraw                     Lagrange  IN           62   12      175     29:25.62    9:29/M             
       8    Andrew Cupp                       Lagrange              191    7      255     48:55.28   15:47/M             
Top

Male 14 to 15

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Andrew Duzan                      Lagrange  IN           27   15       18     19:54.57    6:25/M             
       2    Terry Stahl                       Sturgis  MI           109   14       26     20:41.49    6:40/M             
       3    Mitch Herber                      Wocottville            45   15       27     20:45.59    6:42/M             
       4    Dillon Henschen                   Howe  IN              203   15       28     20:48.42    6:43/M             
       5    Chad Welty                        Bristol  IN           119   15       31     20:52.40    6:44/M             
       6    Alex Humphreys                    Sturgis               159   14       49     21:57.61    7:05/M             
       7    Matthew Cosby                     Bronson  MI           225   14       61     22:46.94    7:21/M             
       8    Derek Kravshaar                   Indianapolis  IN      276   14       81     24:21.71    7:51/M             
       9    Peter Thompson                    Lagrange  IN          115   15       90     24:42.48    7:58/M             
      10    Alex Arney                        Fort Wayne  IN        172   14      125     26:30.40    8:33/M             
      11    Connee Young                      Sturgis  MI           230   14      139     27:17.61    8:48/M             
Top

Male 16 to 18

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kyle Baker                        Howe  IN                3   16        4     17:50.83    5:45/M             
       2    Cody Welty                        Bristol  IN           127   16        5     18:14.57    5:53/M             
       3    Caleb Lehman                      Lagrange              180   17        6     18:18.24    5:54/M             
       4    Arthur Franke                     Lagrange  IN          214   16       10     19:01.47    6:08/M             
       5    Neal Schlack                      Sturgis  MI           228   17       11     19:17.73    6:13/M             
       6    Cody Gage                         Leo                   138   16       12     19:28.67    6:17/M             
       7    Jake McIntire                     Goshen  IN             63   16       15     19:45.31    6:22/M             
       8    Austin Warz                       Sturgis  MI           227   16       25     20:37.61    6:39/M             
       9    Jacob White                       Angola  IN            216   16       32     20:52.81    6:44/M             
      10    Evan Baker                        Lagrange  IN          173   18       43     21:24.37    6:54/M             
      11    Gavin Troyer                      Lagrange  IN          116   16       45     21:39.82    6:59/M             
      12    Craig Mishler                     Howe                  182   17       64     23:02.12    7:26/M             
      13    Kyle Porter                       Howe                   87   17      143     27:38.09    8:55/M             
Top

Male 19 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rory Moran                        Howe                   69   19       23     20:28.69    6:36/M             
       2    Matt Kraushaar                    Indianapolis           52   22       59     22:44.69    7:20/M             
       3    Rick Storm                        Niles                 114   22      114     25:46.61    8:19/M             
       4    Ira Hess                          Rome City             158   24      227     39:36.42   12:46/M             
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Paul Panning                      Noblesville  IN       264   28       20     20:12.07    6:31/M             
       2    Mark Davidhizar                   Wakarusa              143   28       36     21:12.55    6:50/M             
       3    Dusty Wilhelm                     Hudson                130   29       63     22:51.30    7:22/M             
       4    Michael Combs                     Ft Wayne               16   26      214     36:13.46   11:41/M             
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kyle Daily                        South Bend  IN         24   30        9     18:48.83    6:04/M             
       2    Adam Polkemus                                           258   30       14     19:41.81    6:21/M             
       3    Nathaniel Mauk                    Lagrange              181   30       38     21:16.64    6:52/M             
       4    Steve Cuatt                       Hudson  IN            235   33       40     21:18.48    6:52/M             
       5    Jared Smith                       Lansing               199   34       46     21:45.55    7:01/M             
       6    Kristopher Phillips               Sturgis               137   34       98     25:15.89    8:09/M             
       7    Josh Brown                        Lagrange                9   31      107     25:37.00    8:16/M             
       8    Robert Gresopy                                          271   34      136     27:12.60    8:46/M             
       9    Brian Walter                      Kendallville  IN      269   33      154     28:12.32    9:06/M             
      10    Brad Weber                        Fort Wayne  IN        231   33      164     28:42.58    9:15/M             
      11    Doug Ewell                        Cromwell               28   34      202     34:44.94   11:12/M             
      12    Branson Snyder                    Scotts                144   33      204     34:45.14   11:13/M             
      13    Jason Schackow                    Lag                   198   30      206     34:46.67   11:13/M             
      14    Daron Cupp                        Lagrange              192   32      256     48:56.51   15:47/M             
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brian Graber                      Plymouth  IN          223   37       13     19:29.51    6:17/M             
       2    Matthew Baldwin                   Union  MI             244   37       24     20:32.59    6:37/M             
       3    Patrick Judson                    Angola  IN            274   35       41     21:20.01    6:53/M             
       4    Scott Miller                      Angola  IN            275   37       47     21:50.90    7:03/M             
       5    Ryan Kohlheim                     Lagrange              167   38       54     22:31.49    7:16/M             
       6    Lou Weber                         South Bend            126   36       87     24:36.29    7:56/M             
       7    Brian Stears                      Centreville           147   35      145     27:42.61    8:56/M             
       8    Sean Andrews                      White Pigeon            1   37      166     28:51.43    9:18/M             
       9    Steve Gyovai                      Rome City              41   36      209     35:07.13   11:20/M             
      10    Joe Prine                         Kendallville           91   38      217     36:47.76   11:52/M             
      11    Marco Picon                       South Bend             84   38      220     37:42.37   12:10/M             
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dan Brooks                        Ft Wayne                8   43       21     20:23.31    6:35/M             
       2    Gregg Lee                         Elkhart  IN           234   42       48     21:52.34    7:03/M             
       3    Matt Scott                        Warsaw  IN            219   41       51     22:08.32    7:08/M             
       4    Brad McGraw                       Lagrange  IN           61   40       52     22:12.07    7:10/M             
       5    Jerry Willard                     Elkhart               169   43       56     22:33.40    7:16/M             
       6    Len Walter                        Wolcottville          120   40       70     23:26.72    7:34/M             
       7    Stan Kauffman                     Goshen  IN             50   43       73     23:33.88    7:36/M             
       8    Andy Arney                        Fort Wayne            150   42       77     23:47.31    7:40/M             
       9    Matt Sigsbee                      Elkhart               168   43       85     24:33.95    7:55/M             
      10    Len Fish                          Bremen                154   41       95     25:07.58    8:06/M             
      11    Mike Walters                      Angola                122   42      121     26:16.28    8:28/M             
      12    Mike Schlemmer                    Fort Wayne  IN        268   43      129     26:47.71    8:38/M             
      13    Dave Hostetler                    Shipshewana  IN       259   41      133     27:04.74    8:44/M             
      14    Tim Farwig                        Elkhart                30   40      138     27:16.33    8:48/M             
      15    Geoff Brose                       Albion                185   43      165     28:46.46    9:17/M             
      16    Tim Lynn                          Middlebury  IN         58   41      171     29:15.58    9:26/M             
      17    Earl Wtham                        Lagrange              188   42      191     32:11.31   10:23/M             
      18    Kenneth Davis                     Lagrange              195   40      234     44:03.72   14:13/M             
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Todd Rothi                        Bristol  IN            99   47       19     20:05.29    6:29/M             
       2    Brent Munro                       Huntington  IN         70   49       22     20:26.64    6:35/M             
       3    Dave Berkey                       Nappanee  IN            6   46       35     21:06.02    6:48/M             
       4    Scott Miller                      Goshen  IN            270   49       37     21:16.17    6:52/M             
       5    Randy Troyer                      Lagrange              118   45       53     22:19.18    7:12/M             
       6    Kent Herber                       Wolcottville           44   48       55     22:33.21    7:16/M             
       7    Ken Schlemmer                     Noblesville  IN       101   47       58     22:44.19    7:20/M             
       8    Craig Miller                      Elkhart                66   47       66     23:09.30    7:28/M             
       9    David Nugent                      Ft. Wayne  IN         196   48       67     23:11.80    7:29/M             
      10    Mike Stark                        Elkhart  IN           110   49       68     23:20.55    7:32/M             
      11    Robert Warren                     Kendallville          124   47       69     23:24.58    7:33/M             
      12    Dave Warren                       Cincinnati  OH        241   46       71     23:27.83    7:34/M             
      13    Doug Walter                       Goshen  IN            248   47       78     23:56.80    7:43/M             
      14    Russell Baker                     Lagrange  IN          174   48       97     25:14.76    8:08/M             
      15    Mike Walter                       Nappanee              190   47       99     25:16.05    8:09/M             
      16    Bob Price                         Wawaka  IN             90   49      106     25:31.65    8:14/M             
      17    Mark Mangan                       Angola  IN            239   49      123     26:22.61    8:30/M             
      18    Dean Smeltzer                     Warsaw  IN            220   47      134     27:05.34    8:44/M             
      19    Terry Pierce                      Union  MI              86   46      151     28:09.23    9:05/M             
      20    Paul Baker                        Howe  IN                4   46      157     28:18.66    9:08/M             
      21    Brian Cooper                      Sturgis  MI           253   49      169     29:06.46    9:23/M             
      22    Lloyd Overholt                    Elkhart                77   47      260     51:20.14   16:34/M             
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mark O'Shaughnessy                Fort Wayne  IN        218   50       34     21:01.41    6:47/M             
       2    Terry Wooster                     Angola  IN            132   53       44     21:32.56    6:57/M             
       3    Steve Chamness                    Elkhart  IN           226   52       80     24:17.27    7:50/M             
       4    Jim Grobis                        Lagrange              149   53      141     27:28.14    8:52/M             
       5    Tom Wylie                         Fort Wayne  IN        208   51      156     28:15.52    9:07/M             
       6    Michael Oman                      Sturgis  MI           210   52      158     28:22.36    9:09/M             
       7    Richard Heitger                   Bronson  MI           256   54      162     28:31.56    9:12/M             
       8    Tim Herman                        Fort Wayne  IN        260   51      251     47:20.39   15:16/M             
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Steve Gorsuch                     Mishawaka  IN         224   57       42     21:24.19    6:54/M             
       2    Paul Cherry                       Burns Harbor          201   59       96     25:13.31    8:08/M             
       3    David Hockley                     Kendallville  IN      251   57      100     25:17.33    8:09/M             
       4    Don Decook                        Warsaw                 26   57      117     25:53.50    8:21/M             
       5    David Young                       Sturgis  MI           229   56      142     27:34.71    8:54/M             
       6    Jack Corwin                       Wakarsua              140   57      159     28:26.00    9:10/M             
       7    Bob Waltz                         Lagrange  IN          123   57      161     28:28.94    9:11/M             
       8    Terry Gaff                        Kendallville  IN      254   57      188     30:43.83    9:55/M             
       9    Woodrow Derossett                 Crown Point  IN       146   57      219     37:22.63   12:03/M             
Top

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rick Panning                      Angola  IN            267   61       65     23:05.01    7:27/M             
       2    Richard Craig                     Lagrange  IN           18   62      124     26:28.20    8:32/M             
       3    Tom Hutmacher                     Portage  IN           222   62      168     29:03.16    9:22/M             
       4    Steven Butler                     Ft Wayne              204   64      177     29:40.62    9:34/M             
       5    Kenneth Bickel                    Goshen                139   62      199     33:38.27   10:51/M             

1 Mile Fun run

Top

Overall Female Top 35 Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Chloe Lovell                      Howe  IN              461   10        4     07:02.99    7:02/M             
       2    Kyra Warren                       Kendallville          458   10        5     07:02.99    7:02/M             
       3    Ariana Cranston                   Angola  IN            432   12        7     07:05.63    7:05/M             
       4    Alexandra Cranston                Angola  IN            431   10       13     07:53.25    7:53/M             
       5    Karyssa Davis                     Lagrange              464   11       15     08:12.35    8:12/M             
       6    Elyse Meranda                     Goshen  IN            449    8       16     08:14.92    8:14/M             
       7    Riley Clausen                     Fremont  IN           429    8       17     08:17.09    8:17/M             
       8    Lydia Oman                        Sturgis  MI           211   11       19     08:28.10    8:28/M             
       9    Olivia Hibbs                      Lagrange  IN          441   10       20     08:28.78    8:28/M             
      10    Raegan Smith                      Lagrange  IN          471   8        22     08:38.55    8:38/M             
      11    Arianna Smith                     Howe  IN              454   10       23     08:40.78    8:40/M             
      12    Zoe Williams                      Lagrange  IN          460    8       26     08:49.97    8:49/M             
      13    Elly Franke                       Howe  IN              473   10       29     08:52.66    8:52/M             
      14    Sara Lewis                        Sturgis  MI           446   10       30     09:21.40    9:21/M             
      15    Madison Keil                      Lagrange  IN          443    7       31     09:25.48    9:25/M             
      16    Anita Nettleman                   Sturgis  MI           452    6       32     09:28.00    9:28/M             
      17    Brookelyn Lambright               Lagrange              445    6       34     10:20.38   10:20/M             
      18    Etheny McCall                     Fort Wayne            448    6       35     10:20.52   10:20/M             
      19    Kiara Smith                       Howe  IN              455   10       36     10:30.99   10:30/M             
      20    Payton Hartsough                  Lagrange  IN          467   5        37     10:51.75   10:51/M             
      21    Caroline Fish                     Bremen                433    8       38     11:02.23   11:02/M             
      22    Adison Nettleman                  Sturgis               451    4       41     11:31.95   11:31/M             
      23    Emily Fry                         Wolcottville          437    5       44     12:52.14   12:52/M             
      24    Kylie Fry                         Wolcottville          438    5       45     12:53.02   12:53/M             
      25    Annagail Warrener                 Rome City             459    3       46     12:53.67   12:53/M             
      26    Bailey Hartsough                  Lagrange  IN          468   7        47     15:03.95   15:03/M             
Top

Overall Male Top 35 Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lucas Casaletto                   Goshen                426   11        1     06:18.13    6:18/M             
       2    Ethan McCall                      Fort Wayne            447    9        2     06:27.94    6:27/M             
       3    Joel Arney                        Fort Wayne  IN        425   11        3     06:34.01    6:34/M             
       4    James Moore                       Kendallville          450   10        6     07:03.87    7:03/M             
       5    Luke Franke                       Howe  IN              474   7         8     07:23.40    7:23/M             
       6    Kurtis Davis                      Lagrange              463    8        9     07:35.66    7:35/M             
       7    Josh Grogg                        Lagrange              440   10       10     07:41.53    7:41/M             
       8    Jadon Smith                       Lansing               465    9       11     07:42.86    7:42/M             
       9    Zachary Clausen                   Fremont               430   10       12     07:52.67    7:52/M             
      10    Owen Shoup                        Ashley  IN            470   8        14     08:09.04    8:09/M             
      11    Asher Smith                       Lansing               466    7       18     08:25.66    8:25/M             
      12    Logan Fish                        Bremen                435   10       21     08:37.17    8:37/M             
      13    Sam Kreps-Long                    Goshen  IN            469   6        24     08:41.54    8:41/M             
      14    Brett Christian                   Kendallville          427    6       25     08:44.55    8:44/M             
      15    Trenton Stears                    Centreville           457    9       27     08:50.24    8:50/M             
      16    Cole Christian                    Kendallville          428    8       28     08:51.69    8:51/M             
      17    Reese Smith                       Lagrange  IN          472   5        33     09:38.41    9:38/M             
      18    Jacob Fish                        Bremen                434    8       39     11:11.64   11:11/M             
      19    Sam Fish                          Bremen                436    8       40     11:13.60   11:13/M             
      20    Ben Keil                          Lagrange  IN          442    5       42     11:37.06   11:37/M             
      21    Nathan Keil                       Lagrange  IN          444    4       43     11:53.27   11:53/M             
      22    Hayden Hartman                    Goshen                462    3       48     28:21.71   28:21/M