Daly Dash 5K Run/Walk 2010 Open

Age Group Results

April 17, 2010


Results by Time to Run www.timetorun.net

Female 18 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carmen Harris                     Elkhart  IN           203            46   1:09:34.34   22:26/M             

Female 19 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Courtne Ryers                     Fort Wayne  IN        299   24        5     29:18.54    9:27/M             
       2    Ashley Wentz                      Niles  MI             295   25       14     36:39.41   11:49/M             
       3    Jenn Pippenger                    Bremen  IN            246   25       22     41:06.84   13:15/M             

Female 30 to 40

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Katy Brewer                                             325   35        9     30:35.80    9:52/M             
       2    Cindi Schnitz                     Elkhart  IN           234   39       10     30:43.88    9:55/M             
       3    Leah Thwing                       Elkhart  IN           194   36       13     33:11.40   10:42/M             
       4    Jessica Fleck                     Elkhart  IN           280   30       19     39:38.15   12:47/M             
       5    Chris Cornell                     Elkhart  IN           252   30       23     41:54.75   13:31/M             
       6    Jennifer Stacy                    Elkhart  IN           302   34       32     45:00.00   14:31/M             
       7    Tracy Truex                       Edwardsburg  MI       279   35       34     46:08.86   14:53/M             
       8    Shannon Mowery                    Elkhart  IN           321   38       35     47:04.13   15:11/M             
       9    Heather Gamble                    Elkhart  IN           319   32       36     47:11.17   15:13/M             
      10    Christina Karasews                                      316   38       37     47:21.93   15:16/M             
      11    Noelle Hochstetter                Goshen  IN            242   32       38     47:33.31   15:20/M             
      12    Shirley Elliott                   Elkhart  IN           199   39       39     48:06.01   15:31/M             
      13    Jennifer Spray                    Elkhart  IN           283   38       40     49:35.79   16:00/M             

Female 41 to 50

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ester Lee                         Elkhart  IN           239   44        8     30:14.10    9:45/M             
       2    Kim Caldwell                      Mishawaka  IN         240   41       24     42:19.41   13:39/M             
       3    Tonja Stern-Gilbert               Elkhart  IN           227   43       31     44:45.37   14:26/M             
       4    Luanne Vankirk                    Cassopolis  MI        249   50       42     54:47.28   17:40/M             
       5    Jody Smith                        Elkhart  IN           209   41       43     56:02.56   18:05/M             
       6    Shirley Robey                     Elkhart  IN           311   49       44   1:01:25.87   19:49/M             
       7    Diane Darr                        Elkhart  IN           268   50       45   1:04:29.29   20:48/M             

Female 51 to 60

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Diana Duncan                      Elkhart  IN           291   57        7     30:08.75    9:43/M             
       2    Arlene Silba                      Elkhart  IN           269   60       16     37:12.54   12:00/M             

Male 19 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Matt Pittman                      Bristol  IN           300   23        1     22:18.07    7:12/M             
       2    Ben Tayor                         Elkhart  IN           310   27       20     39:41.12   12:48/M             

Male 30 to 40

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Todd Cornell                      Elkhart  IN           251   38       15     37:10.42   11:59/M             
       2    Seau Brayton                      Elkhart  IN           290   30       21     41:05.11   13:15/M             
       3    Tt Beane                          Elkhart  IN           271   36       25     42:29.98   13:42/M             
       4    Andrew Sharp                      Elkhart  IN           277   35       27     42:48.65   13:48/M             
       5    Airrion Calhoun                   Elkhart  IN           320   35       30     44:33.52   14:22/M             

Male 41 to 50

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sangyoung Lee                     Elkhart  IN           256   45        3     26:46.27    8:38/M             
       2    David Pittman                     Bristol  IN           298   48        4     27:01.45    8:43/M             
       3    Patrick Vankirk                   Cassopolis  MI        237   46        6     30:06.68    9:43/M             
       4    Dean Caldwell                     Mishawaka  IN         241   49       12     32:40.56   10:32/M             
       5    Jeff Stern-Gilbert                Elkhart  IN           226   43       26     42:31.70   13:43/M             
       6    Tim Myers                         Elkhart  IN           231   41       28     42:58.39   13:52/M             
       7    Jerry Smith                       Elkhart  IN           210   41       29     44:33.51   14:22/M             

Male 51 to 60

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Glenn Duncan                      Elkhart  IN           292   51        2     26:25.73    8:31/M             
       2    Richard Yoder                     Edwardsburg  MI       276   56       11     32:10.26   10:23/M             
       3    Francisco Aisle                   Elkhart  IN           312   59       18     38:47.12   12:31/M             

Male 61 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dan Brewer                        Berrien  MI           315   70       17     37:59.25   12:15/M             
       2    Roy Stern                         Goshen  IN            212   74       33     45:17.15   14:36/M