Daly Dash 5K Run/Walk 2010

Overall Finish List

April 17, 2010


Results by Time to Run www.timetorun.net

1st Grade 5K Run

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Ellissa Brewer                    Elkhart  IN           118    7    F       1  0-99      37:55.42   12:14/M             
       2    Henri Cornell                     Elkhart  IN           126    6    M       1  0-99      41:54.58   13:31/M             
       3    Teddy Myers                       Elkhart  IN           229    7    M       2  0-99      42:58.50   13:52/M             
       4    Airrianna Calhoun                 Elkhart  IN           123    7    F       2  0-99      45:51.35   14:47/M             
       5    Brady Lovely                      Elkhart  IN           120    6    M       3  0-99      52:16.16   16:52/M             
       6    Charles Gushwa-Williams           Elkhart  IN           197    7    M       4  0-99      52:47.52   17:02/M             
       7    Cameron Donovan                   Elkhart  IN           124    6    M       5  0-99      54:56.62   17:43/M             
       8    Maya Thwing                       Elkhart  IN           193    6    F       3  0-99      58:38.70   18:55/M             
       9    Parker Mount                      Elkhart  IN           127    7    M       6  0-99      1:00:36.43   19:33/M             
      10    Frankie Borowiez                  Elkhart  IN           128    7    M       7  0-99      1:02:24.21   20:08/M             



 

2nd Grade 5K Run

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Dylan Brayton                     Elkhart  IN           130    8    M       1  0-99      42:44.86   13:47/M             
       2    Emma Masten                       Elkhart  IN           205    7    F       1  0-99      47:35.61   15:21/M             
       3    Sandra Jaramillo                  Elkhart  IN           191    7    F       2  0-99      48:29.83   15:38/M             
       4    Lilly Spray                       Elkhart  IN           284    8    F       3  0-99      49:35.73   16:00/M             
       5    Jayne Vankirk                     Cassopolis  MI        235         F       1  0-99      51:54.24   16:45/M             
       6    Kobe Geitzmaker                   Elkhart  IN           305    8    M       2  0-99      1:10:59.86   22:54/M             



 

3rd Grade 5K Run

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Caleb Ashworth                    Elkhart  IN           136    8    M       1  0-99      31:23.75   10:07/M             
       2    Adam Peterson                     Elkhart  IN           144    8    M       2  0-99      31:23.89   10:07/M             
       3    Crow Xavier                       Elkhart  IN           182    8    M       3  0-99      31:31.65   10:10/M             
       4    Javon Forester                    Elkhart  IN           214    9    M       4  0-99      31:32.16   10:10/M             
       5    Alexis Love                       Elkhart  IN           304    9    F       1  0-99      36:25.64   11:45/M             
       6    Alijah Calhoun                    Gwynneville  IN       135    8    M       5  0-99      36:30.99   11:46/M             
       7    Olivia Mascola                    Elkhart  IN           146    9    F       2  0-99      38:04.97   12:17/M             
       8    Kena Bufkin                       Elkhart  IN           138    8    F       3  0-99      39:26.00   12:43/M             
       9    Krystal Bragg                     Elkhart  IN           293    9    F       4  0-99      39:26.58   12:43/M             
      10    Ashley Garberick                  Elkhart  IN           141    8    F       5  0-99      39:40.94   12:48/M             
      11    Xavier Crow                                             323    9    M       6  0-99      43:22.59   13:59/M             
      12    Cole Kaecher                      Elkhart  IN           207    8    M       7  0-99      43:22.73   13:59/M             
      13    Nataleigh Lovely                  Elkhart  IN           307    9    F       6  0-99      45:06.50   14:33/M             
      14    Alex Thomas                       Elkhart  IN           188    9    F       7  0-99      52:25.62   16:55/M             
      15    Taylor Hager                      Elkhart  IN           206    8    F       8  0-99      52:29.23   16:56/M             
      16    Caleigh Gordon                    Elkhart  IN           148    8    F       9  0-99      52:53.40   17:04/M             
      17    Amanda Vandiependos               Elkhart  IN           216    8    F      10  0-99      54:25.21   17:33/M             
      18    Shardai McKnight                  Elkhart  IN           314    8    F      11  0-99      54:48.61   17:41/M             
      19    Alexis Griman                     Elkhart  IN           270    8    F      12  0-99      59:25.56   19:10/M             
      20    Jossimary Juarez                  Elkhart  IN           137    8    F      13  0-99      1:00:33.29   19:32/M             
      21    Maisy Mourt                       Elkhart  IN           140    9    F      14  0-99      1:00:33.62   19:32/M             
      22    Katherine Robey                   Elkhart  IN           266    8    F      15  0-99      1:01:17.84   19:46/M             
      23    Jeanne Elliott                    Elkhart  IN           142    9    F      16  0-99      1:11:47.15   23:09/M             
      24    Chanel Trotter                    Elkhart  IN           213    9    F      17  0-99      1:11:47.17   23:09/M             



 

4th Grade 5K Run

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Yair Menseses                     Elkhart  IN           257    10   M       1  0-99      27:56.41    9:01/M             
       2    Devin Brewer                      Elkhart  IN           163    10   M       2  0-99      29:10.74    9:25/M             
       3    Gabriel Efits                     Elkhart  IN           217    10   M       3  0-99      31:31.18   10:10/M             
       4    Arturo Blanco                     Elkhart  IN           190    9    M       4  0-99      36:27.04   11:45/M             
       5    Daisy Washington                  Elkhart  IN           158    10   F       1  0-99      38:46.50   12:30/M             
       6    Dinah Gilbert                     Elkhart  IN           156    10   F       2  0-99      38:50.15   12:32/M             
       7    Jada Calzoda                      Elkhart  IN           152    10   F       3  0-99      39:16.60   12:40/M             
       8    Steven Sigley                     Elkhart  IN           159    9    M       5  0-99      40:34.53   13:05/M             
       9    Sydney Beare                      Elkhart  IN           162    9    F       4  0-99      42:29.74   13:42/M             
      10    Haleigh Lovely                    Elkhart  IN           151    10   F       5  0-99      42:31.85   13:43/M             
      11    Jaikell Monds                     Elkhart  IN           157    9    F       6  0-99      43:59.69   14:11/M             
      12    Hannah Brubacher                  Elkhart  IN           165    10   F       7  0-99      48:03.01   15:30/M             
      13    Nancy Cervantes                   Elkhart  IN           185         F       8  0-99      49:55.77   16:06/M             
      14    Grace Vankirk                     Cassopolis  MI        236    9    F       9  0-99      51:54.37   16:45/M             
      15    Eric Ferguson                     Elkhart  IN           166    9    M       6  0-99      52:13.45   16:51/M             
      16    Derrion Vlis                                            324    10   M       7  0-99      53:35.54   17:17/M             
      17    Tanaya Pendleton                  Elkhart  IN           220    9    F      10  0-99      57:08.94   18:26/M             
      18    Destiny Alliy                     Elkhart  IN           161    10   F      11  0-99      57:14.75   18:28/M             
      19    Breanna Moling                    Elkhart  IN           153    10   F      12  0-99      1:02:37.93   20:12/M             
      20    Aliyah Harris                     Elkhart  IN           204    10   F      13  0-99      1:09:49.69   22:31/M             



 

5th Grade 5K Run

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Darious Moore                     Elkhart  IN           221    10   M       1  0-99      31:56.80   10:18/M             
       2    Phillip Elliott                   Elkhart  IN           170    11   M       2  0-99      34:53.03   11:15/M             
       3    Jobe Baker                        Elkhart  IN           297    11   M       3  0-99      37:41.31   12:09/M             
       4    Cj Gushwa-Williams                Elkhart  IN           196    11   M       4  0-99      41:20.53   13:20/M             
       5    Karla Diaz                        Elkhart  IN           172    10   F       1  0-99      42:03.35   13:34/M             
       6    Cameron Masten                    Elkhart  IN           296    5    F       2  0-99      42:03.43   13:34/M             
       7    Amanda Smale                      Elkhart  IN           308    10   F       3  0-99      43:52.10   14:09/M             
       8    Brooklyn Gordon                   Elkhart  IN           282    10   F       4  0-99      59:18.39   19:08/M             



 

6th Grade 5K Run

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Quincey Washington                Elkhart  IN           215    12   M       1  0-99      27:37.47    8:55/M             
       2    Sarah Crane                       Elkhart  IN           285    11   F       2  0-99      28:13.46    9:06/M             
       3    Micah Gilbert                     Elkhart  IN           306    12   M       2  0-99      28:16.38    9:07/M             
       4    Jenna Calzada                     Elkhart  IN           103         F       3  0-99      36:40.08   11:50/M             
       5    Elijah Efsits                     Elkhart  IN           219    12   M       3  0-99      43:58.61   14:11/M             
       6    Emmelee Spray                     Elkhart  IN           288    11   F       4  0-99      43:58.75   14:11/M             
       7    Sidney Hochstetter                Goshen  IN            243    11   F       5  0-99      47:20.13   15:16/M             
       8    Christian Kittslinger             Elkhart  IN           178    10   M       4  0-99      52:19.15   16:53/M             
       9    Darrian Mowery                    Elkhart  IN           261    11   M       5  0-99      57:00.15   18:23/M             
      10    Freddie Spansail                  Elkhart  IN           201    12   M       6  0-99      1:06:35.68   21:29/M             



 

7 & 8th Middle School 5K

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Angel Gomez                       Elkhart  IN           180    13   M       1  0-99      21:03.76    6:47/M             
       2    Avaro Lopez                       Elkhart  IN           247    14   M       2  0-99      22:31.26    7:16/M             
       3    Bryan Rubo                        Elkhart  IN           318    13   M       3  0-99      25:55.84    8:22/M             
       4    Jj Lee                            Elkhart  IN           275    14   F       1  0-99      26:45.94    8:38/M             
       5    Andrew Manthey                    Elkhart  IN           294    12   M       4  0-99      27:54.32    9:00/M             
       6    A.j. Gushwd-Williams              Elkhart  IN           322    12   M       5  0-99      29:43.21    9:35/M             
       7    Luke Spray                        Elkhart  IN           287    12   M       6  0-99      29:48.37    9:37/M             
       8    Hannah Efsits                     Elkhart  IN           263    15   F       2  0-99      32:37.34   10:31/M             
       9    Lynea Kaethler                    Elkhart  IN           181    13   F       3  0-99      36:24.43   11:45/M             
      10    Keeghan Brewer                                          317    14   M       7  0-99      42:00.46   13:33/M             
      11    Alex Smith                        Elkhart  IN           208    13   M       8  0-99      42:26.17   13:41/M             
      12    Hannah Ashworth                   Elkhart  IN           179    12   F       4  0-99      43:27.73   14:01/M             
      13    Lili Efsits                       Elkhart  IN           264    13   F       5  0-99      43:29.75   14:02/M             
      14    Megan Gould                       Elkhart  IN           289    13   M       9  0-99      48:07.99   15:31/M             



 

High School 5K

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Jordan Efsits                     Elkhart  IN           265    16   M       1  0-99      27:29.62    8:52/M             
       2    Justina Kidder                    Elkhart  IN           301    15   F       1  0-99      39:00.08   12:35/M             
       3    Glynn Lvory                       Elkhart  IN           309    15   M       2  0-99      41:55.73   13:31/M             



 

Open

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Matt Pittman                      Bristol  IN           300    23   M       1 19-29      22:18.07    7:12/M             
       2    Glenn Duncan                      Elkhart  IN           292    51   M       1 51-60      26:25.73    8:31/M             
       3    Sangyoung Lee                     Elkhart  IN           256    45   M       1 41-50      26:46.27    8:38/M             
       4    David Pittman                     Bristol  IN           298    48   M       2 41-50      27:01.45    8:43/M             
       5    Courtne Ryers                     Fort Wayne  IN        299    24   F       1 19-29      29:18.54    9:27/M             
       6    Patrick Vankirk                   Cassopolis  MI        237    46   M       3 41-50      30:06.68    9:43/M             
       7    Diana Duncan                      Elkhart  IN           291    57   F       1 51-60      30:08.75    9:43/M             
       8    Ester Lee                         Elkhart  IN           239    44   F       1 41-50      30:14.10    9:45/M             
       9    Katy Brewer                                             325    35   F       1 30-40      30:35.80    9:52/M             
      10    Cindi Schnitz                     Elkhart  IN           234    39   F       2 30-40      30:43.88    9:55/M             
      11    Richard Yoder                     Edwardsburg  MI       276    56   M       2 51-60      32:10.26   10:23/M             
      12    Dean Caldwell                     Mishawaka  IN         241    49   M       4 41-50      32:40.56   10:32/M             
      13    Leah Thwing                       Elkhart  IN           194    36   F       3 30-40      33:11.40   10:42/M             
      14    Ashley Wentz                      Niles  MI             295    25   F       2 19-29      36:39.41   11:49/M             
      15    Todd Cornell                      Elkhart  IN           251    38   M       1 30-40      37:10.42   11:59/M             
      16    Arlene Silba                      Elkhart  IN           269    60   F       2 51-60      37:12.54   12:00/M             
      17    Dan Brewer                        Berrien  MI           315    70   M       1 61-99      37:59.25   12:15/M             
      18    Francisco Aisle                   Elkhart  IN           312    59   M       3 51-60      38:47.12   12:31/M             
      19    Jessica Fleck                     Elkhart  IN           280    30   F       4 30-40      39:38.15   12:47/M             
      20    Ben Tayor                         Elkhart  IN           310    27   M       2 19-29      39:41.12   12:48/M             
      21    Seau Brayton                      Elkhart  IN           290    30   M       2 30-40      41:05.11   13:15/M             
      22    Jenn Pippenger                    Bremen  IN            246    25   F       3 19-29      41:06.84   13:15/M             
      23    Chris Cornell                     Elkhart  IN           252    30   F       5 30-40      41:54.75   13:31/M             
      24    Kim Caldwell                      Mishawaka  IN         240    41   F       2 41-50      42:19.41   13:39/M             
      25    Tt Beane                          Elkhart  IN           271    36   M       3 30-40      42:29.98   13:42/M             
      26    Jeff Stern-Gilbert                Elkhart  IN           226    43   M       5 41-50      42:31.70   13:43/M             
      27    Andrew Sharp                      Elkhart  IN           277    35   M       4 30-40      42:48.65   13:48/M             
      28    Tim Myers                         Elkhart  IN           231    41   M       6 41-50      42:58.39   13:52/M             
      29    Jerry Smith                       Elkhart  IN           210    41   M       7 41-50      44:33.51   14:22/M             
      30    Airrion Calhoun                   Elkhart  IN           320    35   M       5 30-40      44:33.52   14:22/M             
      31    Tonja Stern-Gilbert               Elkhart  IN           227    43   F       3 41-50      44:45.37   14:26/M             
      32    Jennifer Stacy                    Elkhart  IN           302    34   F       6 30-40      45:00.00   14:31/M             
      33    Roy Stern                         Goshen  IN            212    74   M       2 61-99      45:17.15   14:36/M             
      34    Tracy Truex                       Edwardsburg  MI       279    35   F       7 30-40      46:08.86   14:53/M             
      35    Shannon Mowery                    Elkhart  IN           321    38   F       8 30-40      47:04.13   15:11/M             
      36    Heather Gamble                    Elkhart  IN           319    32   F       9 30-40      47:11.17   15:13/M             
      37    Christina Karasews                                      316    38   F      10 30-40      47:21.93   15:16/M             
      38    Noelle Hochstetter                Goshen  IN            242    32   F      11 30-40      47:33.31   15:20/M             
      39    Shirley Elliott                   Elkhart  IN           199    39   F      12 30-40      48:06.01   15:31/M             
      40    Jennifer Spray                    Elkhart  IN           283    38   F      13 30-40      49:35.79   16:00/M             
      41    Luanne Vankirk                    Cassopolis  MI        249    50   F       4 41-50      54:47.28   17:40/M             
      42    Jody Smith                        Elkhart  IN           209    41   F       5 41-50      56:02.56   18:05/M             
      43    Shirley Robey                     Elkhart  IN           311    49   F       6 41-50      1:01:25.87   19:49/M             
      44    Diane Darr                        Elkhart  IN           268    50   F       7 41-50      1:04:29.29   20:48/M             
      45    Carmen Harris                     Elkhart  IN           203         F       2  0-18      1:09:34.34   22:26/M             



 

Kindergarten

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    William Cornell                   Elkhart  IN           106    5    M       1  0-99      37:10.30   11:59/M             
       2    Austin Love                       Elkhart  IN           303    6    M       2  0-99      47:08.10   15:12/M             
       3    Glen Ivory                                              176    6    M       3  0-99      48:28.62   15:38/M             
       4    Elizabeth Robey                   Elkhart  IN           267    6    F       1  0-99      1:01:10.97   19:44/M             



 

Kids Fun Run

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Rhiniya Gary                      Elkhart  IN           102    5    F       1  0-99      03:26.99    3:26/M             
       2    Cannon Harris                     Elkhart  IN           132    8    M       1  0-99      09:23.95    9:23/M             
       3    Madison Marshall                  Elkhart  IN           224    11   F       2  0-99      09:33.59    9:33/M             
       4    Cameron Muncey                    Elkhart  IN           107    5    M       2  0-99      13:12.59   13:12/M             
       5    Jillian Muncey                    Elkhart  IN           133    8    F       3  0-99      13:36.49   13:36/M             
       6    Keniyla Thomas                    Elkhart  IN           202    9    F       4  0-99      13:37.23   13:37/M             
       7    Chloe Brayton                     Elkhart  IN           101    5    F       5  0-99      13:40.19   13:40/M             
       8    Charlotte Myers                   Elkhart  IN           228    5    F       6  0-99      13:52.15   13:52/M             
       9    Sarah Myers                       Elkhart  IN           230    43   F       7  0-99      13:52.31   13:52/M             
      10    Lauren Elliott                    Elkhart  IN           105    5    F       8  0-99      14:10.15   14:10/M             
      11    Olivia Axsom                      Elkhart  IN           110    5    F       9  0-99      14:10.54   14:10/M             
      12    Dayjha McBride                    Elkhart  IN           248    12   F       1  0-99      14:27.48    4:40/M             
      13    Spencer Beane                     Elkhart  IN           273    4    M       3  0-99      14:30.48   14:30/M             
      14    Mike Neely                        Elkhart  IN           272    58   M       4  0-99      14:30.71   14:30/M             
      15    Caleb Marshall-Bunce              Elkhart  IN           225    7    M       5  0-99      14:37.31   14:37/M             
      16    Morgan Smith                      Elkhart  IN           223    9    F      10  0-99      15:58.11   15:58/M             
      17    Ian Efsits                        Elkhart  IN           218    8    M       6  0-99      30:22.29   30:22/M             
      18    Jimena Cortez                     Elkhart  IN           104    5    F      11  0-99      32:36.60   32:36/M             
      19    Joseph Manning                    Elkhart  IN           131    9    M       7  0-99      32:47.60   32:47/M             
      20    Nicole Avila                      Elkhart  IN           232    6    F      12  0-99      33:53.26   33:53/M             
      21    Aaron Manning                     Elkhart  IN           174    13   M       8  0-99      34:04.84   34:04/M             
      22    Jennifer Chauez                   Elkhart  IN           164    10   F      13  0-99      34:22.92   34:22/M             
      23    Grace Fisher                      Elkhart  IN           117    6    F      14  0-99      40:00.89   40:00/M             
      24    Dylan Gamble                      Elkhart  IN           109    6    M       9  0-99      41:43.35   41:43/M             
      25    Mekhi Gilbert                     Elkhart  IN           112    5    M      10  0-99      42:00.66   42:00/M             
      26    Tyler Bender                      Elkhart  IN           175    11   M      11  0-99      49:56.65   49:56/M             
      27    Gosafat Jaramillo                 Elkhart  IN           192    6    M      12  0-99      50:50.89   50:50/M             
      28    Makah Todd                        Elkhart  IN           168    9    F      15  0-99      52:12.28   52:12/M             
      29    Taylor Bunce                      Elkhart  IN           160    9    F      16  0-99      52:15.40   52:15/M             
      30    Hazel Manning                     Martinsville  IN      134    10   F      17  0-99      54:20.73   54:20/M             
      31    Daisy Gomez                       Elkhart  IN           143    8    F      18  0-99      55:39.27   55:39/M             
      32    Landon Baker                      Elkhart  IN           119    6    M      13  0-99      57:16.02   57:16/M             
      33    Clayton Burton                    Elkhart  IN           122    6    M      14  0-99      1:03:12.40   63:12/M             
      34    Jordan Meek                       Elkhart  IN           129    7    M      15  0-99      1:05:28.09   65:28/M             
      35    Adam Meek                         Elkhart  IN           313    4    M      16  0-99      1:05:52.23   65:52/M             
      36    Libby Gritzmaker                  Elkhart  IN           116    7    F      19  0-99      1:05:58.42   65:58/M             
      37    Micah Baker                       Elkhart  IN           147    8    F      20  0-99      1:06:53.41   66:53/M