Dekalb X Country 2010 Invite

August 17, 2010


Results By Time to Run (www.timetorun.net)

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     56  James Martin          Carroll                                15:59.46  5:09/M    12
    2      2    223  Keigan Culler         Fremont                                16:06.00  5:12/M    11
    3      3     55  Brad Hess             Carroll                                16:28.14  5:19/M    12
    4      4    332  Jake Crosley          Huntington North                       16:59.73  5:29/M    12
    5      5     18  Evan Boucher          Bellmont                               17:02.86  5:30/M    11
    6      6    390  Alex Cushman          Norwell                                17:04.21  5:30/M    12
    7      7    265  Kodi Mullins          HomeStead                              17:06.72  5:31/M    12
    8      8    338  Lewis, Sean Lewis     Huntington North                       17:10.23  5:32/M    12
    9      9    353  Cordell Lewis         Huntington North                       17:10.70  5:32/M    10
   10     10    170  Dom Engle             East Noble                             17:15.85  5:34/M    12
   11     11    224  Tyler Herber          Fremont                                17:22.73  5:36/M    11
   12     12    287  Max Silcox            HomeStead                              17:25.48  5:37/M    10
   13     13     62  Braxton Willis        Carroll                                17:25.88  5:37/M    11
   14     14     66  Jon Harper            Carroll                                17:26.03  5:37/M    10
   15     15    220  Chris Erman           Fremont                                17:27.32  5:38/M    12
   16     16    133  Buster Crouch         Dekalb                                 17:36.54  5:41/M    12
   17     17    132  Evan Beakas           Dekalb                                 17:47.02  5:44/M    12
   18     18    279  Blake Harris          HomeStead                              17:52.04  5:46/M    10
   19     19    134  Samuel Passwater      Dekalb                                 17:52.76  5:46/M    12
   20     20    259  Christian Clark       HomeStead                              17:58.47  5:48/M    12
   21     21    393  Brandon Long          Norwell                                18:00.84  5:48/M    12
   22     22    358  Vogleman, Skyle VoglemHuntington North                       18:01.00  5:49/M    10
   23     23    272  John Rose             HomeStead                              18:04.22  5:50/M    11
   24     24    336  Paul Hernandez        Huntington North                       18:05.65  5:50/M    12
   25     25    277  Max Dvorak            HomeStead                              18:07.77  5:51/M    10
   26     26     19  Nick Fuelling         Bellmont                               18:09.32  5:51/M    11
   27     27     65  Kyle Gater            Carroll                                18:11.72  5:52/M    10
   28     28     59  Colin Miller          Carroll                                18:12.80  5:52/M    11
   29     29    264  Logan Kimmel          HomeStead                              18:13.34  5:53/M    12
   30     30    108  Brendon Zoltek        Columbia City                          18:13.68  5:53/M    11
   31     31    166  Spencer Brauchla      East Noble                             18:16.02  5:54/M    12
   32  (> 7)    262  Jordan Gearhart       HomeStead                              18:16.09  5:54/M    12
   33     32    196  Jose Nino             Fort Wayne South                       18:16.90  5:54/M    12
   34     33    367  David Meyer           New Haven                              18:21.99  5:55/M    12
   35     34    373  Austin Feipel         New Haven                              18:23.78  5:56/M    10
   36  (< 5)   1225  Jason Boyle           Eastside                               18:24.32  5:56/M    12
   37  (> 7)    266  Kipp Force            HomeStead                              18:27.82  5:57/M    11
   38     35     67  Alex Hess             Carroll                                18:31.42  5:58/M    10
   39     36    347  Logan Juillerat       Huntington North                       18:32.20  5:59/M    11
   40     37    174  Tanner Bolen          East Noble                             18:33.04  5:59/M    10
   41  (> 7)    278  Ben Haberly           HomeStead                              18:34.82  5:59/M    10
   42     38    115  Evan Harney           Columbia City                          18:35.64  6:00/M    9 
   43     39    340  Miller, Justin Miller Huntington North                       18:37.28  6:00/M    12
   44     40    140  James Dillinger       Dekalb                                 18:39.40  6:01/M    10
   45  (> 7)    331  Doug Baker            Huntington North                       18:41.64  6:02/M    12
   46  (> 7)    267  David Gumbert         HomeStead                              18:47.14  6:04/M    11
   47  (> 7)    260  Lindsay Crawford      HomeStead                              18:52.39  6:05/M    12
   48     41    138  Austin Larowe         Dekalb                                 18:54.17  6:06/M    11
   49     42    105  Trevor Maggart        Columbia City                          18:54.57  6:06/M    12
   50     43    391  Ben Devoe             Norwell                                18:55.99  6:06/M    12
   51  (> 7)    271  Brandon Perry         HomeStead                              18:56.24  6:06/M    11
   52     44    221  Tyson Opdycke         Fremont                                18:58.69  6:07/M    12
   53     45    171  Nathan Brown          East Noble                             19:00.64  6:08/M    11
   54     46    109  David Potter          Columbia City                          19:00.94  6:08/M    12
   55     47    167  Joel Brauchla         East Noble                             19:03.05  6:09/M    12
   56     48    194  Kyle Fenstermacher    Fort Wayne South                       19:04.05  6:09/M    12
   57     49    198  Austin Lewellen       Fort Wayne South                       19:05.28  6:09/M    11
   58     50    165  Sam Taylor            East Noble                             19:06.10  6:10/M    12
   59     51    195  Thomas Osborne        Fort Wayne South                       19:07.57  6:10/M    12
   60  (> 7)    295  Skyler Mikesell       HomeStead                              19:08.24  6:10/M    9 
   61  (> 7)    337  Garrett Humbert       Huntington North                       19:10.73  6:11/M    12
   62     52    398  Colyn Torson          Norwell                                19:11.69  6:11/M    9 
   63     53    110  Ian Rooda             Columbia City                          19:12.35  6:12/M    12
   64  (> 7)    298  Patrick Rittenhouse   HomeStead                              19:12.36  6:12/M    9 
   65  (> 7)     76  Will Ottenweller      Carroll                                19:13.11  6:12/M    9 
   66  (> 7)     61  Schuyler Putt         Carroll                                19:15.81  6:13/M    11
   67  (> 7)     64  Charlie Fenoglio      Carroll                                19:17.11  6:13/M    10
   68  (> 7)     63  Beau Blanchard        Carroll                                19:20.34  6:14/M    10
   69     54    374  Isaac Day             New Haven                              19:22.02  6:15/M    9 
   70  (> 7)    352  Kyle Lagemann         Huntington North                       19:24.88  6:15/M    10
   71  (> 7)     73  Alec Kreilach         Carroll                                19:25.28  6:16/M    9 
   72  (> 7)    296  Sam Moore             HomeStead                              19:25.94  6:16/M    9 
   73  (> 7)     81  Kurt Unger            Carroll                                19:30.03  6:17/M    9 
   74  (> 7)     68  Quintin Lepper        Carroll                                19:30.92  6:17/M    10
   75     55     22  Michael Braun         Bellmont                               19:31.78  6:18/M    10
   76  (> 7)    263  Brady Gerber          HomeStead                              19:32.70  6:18/M    12
   77     56    193  Parker Haynes         Fort Wayne South                       19:45.39  6:22/M    12
   78  (> 7)    354  Miller, Jacob Miller  Huntington North                       19:45.65  6:22/M    10
   79  (> 7)    269  Dustin Moore          HomeStead                              19:50.10  6:24/M    11
   80  (> 7)    258  Quinn Buck            HomeStead                              19:52.79  6:25/M    12
   81  (> 7)    261  Mark Davis            HomeStead                              19:55.69  6:25/M    12
   82  (> 7)    346  Austin Hildman        Huntington North                       19:56.25  6:26/M    11
   83     57    199  Eddie Ramos           Fort Wayne South                       19:57.25  6:26/M    11
   84     58    135  Thomas Peters         Dekalb                                 19:59.06  6:27/M    12
   85     59    197  Christopher Spalding  Fort Wayne South                       20:00.34  6:27/M    11
   86  (< 5)   1226  Matt Frisby           Eastside                               20:02.76  6:28/M    12
   87  (> 7)    294  Tyler Koteskey        HomeStead                              20:07.99  6:29/M    9 
   88  (> 7)    275  Cameron Dark          HomeStead                              20:09.47  6:30/M    10
   89  (> 7)    283  Jake Peters           HomeStead                              20:21.15  6:34/M    10
   90  (> 7)    282  Ryan O'Shaughnessy    HomeStead                              20:22.49  6:34/M    10
   91  (> 7)    341  Reed, Sean Reed       Huntington North                       20:25.76  6:35/M    12
   92     60    397  Ethan Riddell         Norwell                                20:27.55  6:36/M    9 
   93  (> 7)    348  Poon, Alan Poon       Huntington North                       20:27.85  6:36/M    11
   94     61    372  Jason Clendenen       New Haven                              20:29.21  6:36/M    10
   95     62    117  Brandon Potter        Columbia City                          20:30.02  6:37/M    9 
   96  (> 7)    345  Jordan Bowlds         Huntington North                       20:32.70  6:37/M    11
   97     63    176  Jonathan Kane         East Noble                             20:35.04  6:38/M    9 
   98     64    112  Conner Slavicek       Columbia City                          20:35.06  6:38/M    11
   99  (> 7)    356  Prather, Zach Prather Huntington North                       20:37.26  6:39/M    10
  100  (> 7)     75  Jackson Miller        Carroll                                20:41.98  6:40/M    9 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     65     21  Kristofer Piotrowski  Bellmont                               20:45.60  6:42/M    11
  102  (> 7)    106  Dakota Wappes         Columbia City                          20:48.79  6:43/M    12
  103  (> 7)    297  Mitch Myers           HomeStead                              20:49.73  6:43/M    9 
  104  (> 7)     79  Mitchell Slater       Carroll                                20:51.62  6:44/M    9 
  105  (> 7)    111  Ben Fausey            Columbia City                          20:53.32  6:44/M    11
  106     66    395  Jacob Graft           Norwell                                20:54.06  6:45/M    10
  107     67    371  Derek Wallace         New Haven                              20:56.53  6:45/M    11
  108  (> 7)    169  Jake Oury             East Noble                             20:56.91  6:45/M    12
  109     68    370  Dalton Miller         New Haven                              20:57.29  6:45/M    11
  110  (> 7)    116  John Lawrence         Columbia City                          20:58.88  6:46/M    9 
  111  (> 7)    173  Tony Dressler         East Noble                             21:01.05  6:47/M    10
  112  (> 7)    357  Vogleman, Jason VoglemHuntington North                       21:10.71  6:50/M    10
  113  (> 7)    350  Clay Baker            Huntington North                       21:16.10  6:52/M    10
  114     69     27  Tyler Fenwick         Bellmont                               21:18.44  6:52/M    9 
  115     70    392  Joe Kumfer            Norwell                                21:18.46  6:52/M    12
  116     71     24  Aaron MacKlin         Bellmont                               21:18.73  6:52/M    10
  117     72     14  Aaron Hallman         Bellmont                               21:24.63  6:54/M    12
  118  (> 7)    286  Kaleb Schlatter       HomeStead                              21:28.45  6:55/M    10
  119  (> 7)    168  Gabe Stephens         East Noble                             21:32.55  6:57/M    12
  120  (> 7)    268  Cameron Harrell       HomeStead                              21:33.36  6:57/M    11
  121  (> 7)    284  Brad Reuille          HomeStead                              21:34.98  6:57/M    10
  122  (> 7)    273  Aaron Bowser          HomeStead                              21:36.91  6:58/M    10
  123  (> 7)    342  Sereno, Alex Sereno   Huntington North                       21:45.92  7:01/M    12
  124  (> 7)     71  Matt Hathaway         Carroll                                21:53.78  7:04/M    9 
  125  (> 7)     60  Bryan Mullins         Carroll                                21:57.18  7:05/M    11
  126  (< 5)    423  Zach Walker           Fort Wayne Wayne                       21:58.85  7:05/M    11
  127  (> 7)    343  Shaikh, Samir Shaikh  Huntington North                       22:02.61  7:06/M    12
  128  (> 7)    280  Jaret Houser          HomeStead                              22:02.72  7:06/M    10
  129  (> 7)     30  Joshua Porter         Bellmont                               22:02.89  7:06/M    9 
  130  (> 7)    289  Austin Trouten        HomeStead                              22:04.06  7:07/M    10
  131  (> 7)    274  Ryan Boylan           HomeStead                              22:13.91  7:10/M    10
  132  (> 7)     13  Daniel Conrad         Bellmont                               22:14.26  7:10/M    12
  133  (> 7)    285  Chris Robinson        HomeStead                              22:27.65  7:15/M    10
  134  (> 7)     78  Brandon Scott         Carroll                                22:31.29  7:16/M    9 
  135  (> 7)     82  Conner Wheeler        Carroll                                22:31.54  7:16/M    9 
  136  (> 7)    276  Will Davis            HomeStead                              22:33.16  7:16/M    10
  137  (> 7)    107  Blake Maggart         Columbia City                          22:52.36  7:23/M    9 
  138  (< 5)    421  Dylan Miller          Fort Wayne Wayne                       22:52.55  7:23/M    12
  139     73    225  Ben Stukey            Fremont                                23:01.22  7:25/M    11
  140     74    139  Alex Mix              Dekalb                                 23:06.37  7:27/M    11
  141  (< 5)    422  Chris Rudolph         Fort Wayne Wayne                       23:10.33  7:28/M    11
  142  (> 7)    355  Overby, Alex Overby   Huntington North                       23:10.41  7:28/M    10
  143  (> 7)    293  Christian Hopper      HomeStead                              23:22.25  7:32/M    9 
  144  (> 7)     58  Matt Michael          Carroll                                23:25.94  7:33/M    11
  145  (> 7)    292  Tim Eshcoff           HomeStead                              23:27.41  7:34/M    9 
  146  (> 7)    204  Quinton Pohorecki     Fort Wayne South                       23:28.45  7:34/M    10
  147  (> 7)    359  Arley Carey           Huntington North                       23:29.86  7:35/M    9 
  148  (> 7)    114  Jerod Akin            Columbia City                          23:39.76  7:38/M    9 
  149  (> 7)     25  Adam Ralston          Bellmont                               23:43.01  7:39/M    10
  150  (> 7)    206  Patricio Barrera      Fort Wayne South                       23:46.07  7:40/M    9 
  151  (> 7)    335  Dylan Gray            Huntington North                       23:48.29  7:41/M    12
  152     75    222  Justin Zienta         Fremont                                24:03.56  7:45/M    12
  153  (> 7)     20  Jacob Girod           Bellmont                               24:05.34  7:46/M    11
  154  (> 7)    339  Meehan, Trey Meehan   Huntington North                       24:05.85  7:46/M    12
  155  (> 7)     70  Austen Gumpp          Carroll                                24:23.62  7:52/M    9 
  156  (> 7)    179  Keegan Gura           East Noble                             24:28.00  7:54/M    9 
  157  (> 7)     29  Logan Neher           Bellmont                               24:33.82  7:55/M    9 
  158  (> 7)    281  Will Norhquist        HomeStead                              24:38.15  7:57/M    10
  159  (> 7)    299  Harry Silcox          HomeStead                              24:38.39  7:57/M    9 
  160     76    369  Dylan Gasser          New Haven                              24:55.28  8:02/M    11
  161  (> 7)     72  Cameron Hill          Carroll                                25:03.19  8:05/M    9 
  162  (< 5)    424  Gary Lyons            Fort Wayne Wayne                       25:10.78  8:07/M    11
  163  (> 7)    290  Jonathan Valdez       HomeStead                              25:14.44  8:08/M    10
  164  (> 7)    375  Preston Owens         New Haven                              25:19.34  8:10/M    9 
  165     77    228  Sam Stukey            Fremont                                25:23.38  8:11/M    9 
  166  (> 7)    288  Mitch Thain           HomeStead                              26:04.44  8:25/M    10
  167  (> 7)    360  Miguel Huerta         Huntington North                       26:55.24  8:41/M    9 
  168  (> 7)    177  Shea Targgart         East Noble                             27:16.58  8:48/M    9 
  169  (> 7)     69  Jason Cardenas        Carroll                                27:33.26  8:53/M    9 
  170  (> 7)     26  Robbie Ehlerding      Bellmont                               29:10.84  9:25/M    9 
  171  (> 7)    396  Corbyn Havener        Norwell                                29:35.72  9:33/M    9 
  172  (> 7)    229  Spencer Stukey        Fremont                                31:50.61 10:16/M    9