Dekalb X Country 2010 Invite

August 17, 2010


Results By Time to Run (www.timetorun.net)

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     33  Brianna Johnson       Carroll                                19:07.35  6:10/M    12
    2      2    102  Samantha Roush        Columbia City                          19:49.80  6:24/M    9 
    3      3    402  Katelyn Devries       Valparaiso                             19:54.86  6:25/M    11
    4      4     84  Laken Lefever         Columbia City                          20:02.97  6:28/M    12
    5      5     86  Renee Menzie          Columbia City                          20:08.62  6:30/M    12
    6      6    309  Natalie Spahr         Huntington North                       20:23.68  6:35/M    12
    7      7    305  Becca Goodman         Huntington North                       20:24.62  6:35/M    12
    8      8    320  Robyn Karst           Huntington North                       20:24.64  6:35/M    10
    9      9    323  Kayla Patrick         Huntington North                       20:27.74  6:36/M    10
   10     10    308  Gretchen Spahr        Huntington North                       20:28.88  6:36/M    12
   11     11    404  Tiffany Fortney       Valparaiso                             20:31.14  6:37/M    10
   12     12     54  Coral Whaley          Carroll                                20:32.28  6:37/M    9 
   13     13     52  Kate Morris           Carroll                                20:33.84  6:38/M    9 
   14     14     43  Oliva Hippensteel     Carroll                                20:38.22  6:39/M    10
   15     15    232  Magana Marisa         HomeStead                              20:49.77  6:43/M    12
   16     16    310  Elaine Yahne          Huntington North                       20:55.01  6:45/M    12
   17     17    119  Carlena Magley        Dekalb                                 20:56.23  6:45/M    12
   18     18    122  Jolena Hansbarger     Dekalb                                 21:00.12  6:46/M    11
   19     19    325  Karson Rowe           Huntington North                       21:02.36  6:47/M    10
   20     20     87  Engle Samantha        Columbia City                          21:07.56  6:49/M    12
   21     21    380  Kaitlyn Best          Norwell                                21:16.32  6:52/M    11
   22     22    401  Lauren Bigger         Valparaiso                             21:18.10  6:52/M    11
   23     23    239  Haley Havert          HomeStead                              21:22.38  6:54/M    11
   24     24    130  Madison Vanwye        Dekalb                                 21:23.16  6:54/M    9 
   25  (> 7)    314  Cassie Hacker         Huntington North                       21:26.15  6:55/M    11
   26  (< 5)    362  Brenda Diaz           New Haven                              21:30.46  6:56/M    10
   27     25    243  Halle Shine           HomeStead                              21:31.28  6:56/M    11
   28     26    249  Mariah Jordan         HomeStead                              21:32.13  6:57/M    10
   29     27    233  Kayla Patterson       HomeStead                              21:32.84  6:57/M    12
   30     28    183  Baleigh Haynes        Fort Wayne South                       21:33.64  6:57/M    10
   31     29    217  Anna Aldrich          Fremont                                21:35.22  6:58/M    10
   32     30    216  Lorin Reidenbach      Fremont                                21:40.29  6:59/M    11
   33  (> 7)    302  Kelly Ditzler         Huntington North                       21:51.73  7:03/M    12
   34     31    152  Cheryl Morris         East Noble                             21:53.00  7:04/M    10
   35     32    156  Jayde Busch           East Noble                             21:53.57  7:04/M    10
   36     33     10  Sarah Garner          Bellmont                               21:54.35  7:04/M    10
   37     34    159  Courtney Casselman    East Noble                             21:54.70  7:04/M    9 
   38     35     48  Madison Stenger       Carroll                                21:55.04  7:04/M    10
   39     36    382  Jami Reinhard         Norwell                                21:55.79  7:04/M    11
   40     37    104  Brooke Werstler       Columbia City                          21:56.07  7:05/M    9 
   41     38    415  Elizabeth Schlichting Valparaiso                             21:56.64  7:05/M    9 
   42     39    121  Lauren Beachy         Dekalb                                 21:59.10  7:05/M    11
   43     40     98  Carlee Hearld         Columbia City                          22:00.51  7:06/M    10
   44     41    158  Kara McLaughlin       East Noble                             22:06.45  7:08/M    9 
   45     42    251  Taylor Busch          HomeStead                              22:10.43  7:09/M    9 
   46     43    241  Lauren Purlee         HomeStead                              22:16.16  7:11/M    11
   47     44    417  Marilee Tullis        Valparaiso                             22:17.56  7:11/M    9 
   48     45     46  Sophia Roy            Carroll                                22:17.86  7:11/M    10
   49  (> 7)    318  Lauren Daas           Huntington North                       22:20.84  7:12/M    10
   50     46    125  Brenae Newhard        Dekalb                                 22:23.36  7:13/M    10
   51     47    387  Jessie Best           Norwell                                22:23.38  7:13/M    9 
   52  (> 7)    317  Nicole Smith          Huntington North                       22:25.87  7:14/M    11
   53     48     31  Cecilia Appel         Carroll                                22:26.56  7:14/M    12
   54     49    376  Stephanie Bussey      Norwell                                22:29.85  7:15/M    12
   55     50     97  Mercedes Zello        Columbia City                          22:29.96  7:15/M    11
   56  (> 7)    319  Marie Ditzler         Huntington North                       22:31.70  7:16/M    10
   57     51    410  Sara Greenawald       Valparaiso                             22:34.68  7:17/M    9 
   58     52    218  Abby Hostetler        Fremont                                22:42.82  7:19/M    9 
   59  (> 7)    240  Kayla Lubkert         HomeStead                              22:43.39  7:20/M    11
   60  (> 7)    301  Emma Clor             Huntington North                       22:44.13  7:20/M    12
   61  (< 5)    363  Mikala Hiatt          New Haven                              22:47.32  7:21/M    10
   62     53    214  Amber Hiner           Fremont                                22:50.12  7:22/M    12
   63  (> 7)    324  Hannah Peters         Huntington North                       22:53.03  7:23/M    10
   64     54    412  Emily Owens           Valparaiso                             22:55.32  7:24/M    9 
   65     55    157  Bryttany Lang         East Noble                             22:56.64  7:24/M    9 
   66  (> 7)    236  Karen Trexler         HomeStead                              22:57.96  7:24/M    12
   67  (> 7)    406  Brianna Konrad        Valparaiso                             22:58.02  7:25/M    10
   68  (> 7)     49  Caitlyn Chastain      Carroll                                22:58.18  7:25/M    9 
   69     56    149  Sarah Kline           East Noble                             23:02.64  7:26/M    11
   70  (> 7)    330  Gabby Mason           Huntington North                       23:07.08  7:27/M    9 
   71     57    163  Sirahaia Ostermeyer   East Noble                             23:08.68  7:28/M    9 
   72  (> 7)    246  Kylie Burton          HomeStead                              23:10.78  7:28/M    10
   73  (> 7)    143  Alyssa Casselman      East Noble                             23:14.54  7:30/M    12
   74     58    180  Jodie Karn            Fort Wayne South                       23:17.05  7:31/M    12
   75  (> 7)    252  Shannon Didier        HomeStead                              23:17.22  7:31/M    9 
   76     59    127  Tiara Teders          Dekalb                                 23:17.24  7:31/M    10
   77  (> 7)    101  Erin Knepple          Columbia City                          23:25.72  7:33/M    9 
   78     60    129  Kara Robinett         Dekalb                                 23:25.73  7:33/M    9 
   79  (> 7)     42  Claire Ellingson      Carroll                                23:28.55  7:34/M    10
   80  (> 7)    409  Michaela Gazdich      Valparaiso                             23:32.49  7:35/M    9 
   81  (> 7)     92  Heather Shew          Columbia City                          23:34.24  7:36/M    11
   82  (> 7)    322  Tammy Munro           Huntington North                       23:36.42  7:37/M    10
   83  (> 7)     39  Melissa Schwartz      Carroll                                23:39.64  7:38/M    11
   84  (> 7)    145  Kelsie Duehmig        East Noble                             23:43.64  7:39/M    11
   85  (> 7)    306  Heather Hippensteel   Huntington North                       23:45.36  7:40/M    12
   86     61     12  Cadence Faurote       Bellmont                               23:48.14  7:41/M    9 
   87  (> 7)    250  Sarah Yde             HomeStead                              23:50.92  7:41/M    10
   88  (> 7)    407  Kaitlyn Walker        Valparaiso                             23:58.88  7:44/M    10
   89  (> 7)    151  Michaela Corbin       East Noble                             24:00.80  7:45/M    10
   90  (> 7)    408  Hannah Zygmunt        Valparaiso                             24:01.60  7:45/M    10
   91  (> 7)    307  Kelsey Smart          Huntington North                       24:02.94  7:45/M    12
   92  (> 7)     85  Aldrich MacKenzie     Columbia City                          24:03.26  7:45/M    12
   93  (> 7)     34  Chloe Swedzinski      Carroll                                24:06.46  7:46/M    12
   94  (> 7)     35  Zoe Weaver            Carroll                                24:07.08  7:47/M    12
   95  (> 7)    142  Laura Liechty         East Noble                             24:11.64  7:48/M    12
   96     62    379  Kelsey Worrel         Norwell                                24:12.24  7:48/M    12
   97  (> 7)     38  Ashley Schumacher     Carroll                                24:13.10  7:49/M    11
   98  (> 7)     51  Anne Lietzke          Carroll                                24:14.43  7:49/M    9 
   99  (> 7)    164  Alexia Zawadske ZawadsEast Noble                             24:16.65  7:50/M    9 
  100  (> 7)    254  Caroline Huller       HomeStead                              24:17.98  7:50/M    9 

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101  (> 7)    304  Jillian Fetters       Huntington North                       24:22.32  7:52/M    12
  102  (> 7)    147  Taylor Fulk           East Noble                             24:24.95  7:52/M    11
  103  (> 7)     37  Abbey Gloyd           Carroll                                24:29.81  7:54/M    11
  104  (> 7)     50  Carly Gates           Carroll                                24:35.46  7:56/M    9 
  105  (> 7)    411  Alaina Martin         Valparaiso                             24:43.92  7:58/M    9 
  106  (> 7)    418  Madison Whitler       Valparaiso                             24:45.29  7:59/M    9 
  107  (> 7)    321  Jenna Michaud         Huntington North                       24:51.88  8:01/M    10
  108  (> 7)    235  Katrina Schreiber     HomeStead                              24:55.86  8:02/M    12
  109  (> 7)    148  Ceairra Bentley       East Noble                             24:59.94  8:04/M    11
  110  (> 7)    315  Sara Karst            Huntington North                       25:05.86  8:05/M    11
  111  (> 7)    131  Xena Williams         Dekalb                                 25:06.96  8:06/M    9 
  112  (> 7)    161  Taylor Mossberger     East Noble                             25:11.50  8:07/M    9 
  113  (> 7)    231  Kelsey Futter         HomeStead                              25:13.36  8:08/M    12
  114  (> 7)    313  Kayla Green           Huntington North                       25:22.57  8:11/M    11
  115  (> 7)    256  Leah Stinson          HomeStead                              25:24.41  8:12/M    9 
  116  (> 7)    124  Erica Hart            Dekalb                                 25:28.86  8:13/M    10
  117     63    182  Aimee Grider          Fort Wayne South                       25:29.28  8:13/M    11
  118     64      1  Olivia Babb           Bellmont                               25:29.77  8:13/M    12
  119  (> 7)    153  Jordan Krock          East Noble                             25:39.80  8:16/M    10
  120  (> 7)    244  Tori Barnard          HomeStead                              25:41.98  8:17/M    10
  121  (> 7)    400  Kimberly Walker       Valparaiso                             25:43.94  8:18/M    12
  122  (> 7)    126  Emily Schilling       Dekalb                                 25:45.96  8:18/M    10
  123  (> 7)    146  Alexis Goldsmith      East Noble                             25:50.94  8:20/M    11
  124  (> 7)    253  Abby Holbrook         HomeStead                              25:51.50  8:20/M    9 
  125  (> 7)    247  Nicole Ehlert         HomeStead                              25:51.76  8:20/M    10
  126  (> 7)     95  Alisha Turnbow        Columbia City                          25:55.97  8:22/M    11
  127  (> 7)    255  Tianna Schuerman      HomeStead                              25:59.08  8:23/M    9 
  128  (> 7)    238  Kim Elser             HomeStead                              25:59.56  8:23/M    11
  129     65    385  Alex Wall             Norwell                                26:02.30  8:24/M    10
  130  (> 7)    413  Alexia Perez          Valparaiso                             26:04.04  8:25/M    9 
  131     66    386  Maddie Bates          Norwell                                26:05.97  8:25/M    9 
  132  (> 7)     83  Arielle Griswold      Columbia City                          26:07.51  8:25/M    12
  133  (> 7)    316  Emily Koons           Huntington North                       26:09.13  8:26/M    11
  134  (> 7)    399  Kate Nowosad          Valparaiso                             26:14.72  8:28/M    12
  135  (> 7)    248  Ali Furnas            HomeStead                              26:16.06  8:28/M    10
  136  (> 7)    242  Carmen Rosales        HomeStead                              26:18.98  8:29/M    11
  137  (> 7)    257  Emily Svitek          HomeStead                              26:19.48  8:29/M    9 
  138  (< 5)    361  Jasmine Lothamer      New Haven                              26:23.61  8:31/M    12
  139  (> 7)    128  Mikayla Rieke         Dekalb                                 26:39.90  8:36/M    9 
  140  (> 7)    377  Alexis Searles        Norwell                                26:46.19  8:38/M    12
  141     67      7  Katie Norder          Bellmont                               26:56.86  8:41/M    11
  142  (> 7)    237  Caroline Cooper       HomeStead                              27:16.35  8:48/M    11
  143  (> 7)     41  Sara Crawford         Carroll                                27:26.66  8:51/M    10
  144  (> 7)    416  Paige Smith           Valparaiso                             28:00.16  9:02/M    9 
  145     68    187  Eva Lewellen          Fort Wayne South                       28:30.17  9:12/M    9 
  146  (> 7)    160  Rachel Kline          East Noble                             28:30.34  9:12/M    9 
  147  (> 7)    154  Kendell Hess          East Noble                             28:33.76  9:13/M    10
  148     69    219  Leeah Reidenbach      Fremont                                28:34.66  9:13/M    9 
  149  (> 7)    389  Jorie Wall            Norwell                                28:39.42  9:15/M    9 
  150  (> 7)    230  Mcardle Colleen       HomeStead                              29:25.64  9:29/M    12
  151  (> 7)    155  Kelli Doyle           East Noble                             29:33.89  9:32/M    10
  152     70      3  Stephanie Ehlerding   Bellmont                               29:35.95  9:33/M    12
  153  (> 7)     93  Alissa Smith          Columbia City                          29:47.11  9:36/M    11
  154     71    186  Norene Mamani         Fort Wayne South                       30:37.04  9:53/M    10
  155     72    181  Chelsea Lichtsinn     Fort Wayne South                       30:54.92  9:58/M    11
  156     73      9  Maddi Werling         Bellmont                               31:33.56 10:11/M    11
  157  (> 7)     36  Stephanie Gillum      Carroll                                31:42.70 10:14/M    11
  158     74    192  Andrea Turner         Fort Wayne South                       32:14.77 10:24/M      
  159  (> 7)     94  Lauren Taylor         Columbia City                          32:30.92 10:29/M    11
  160  (> 7)    100  Richelle Menzie       Columbia City                          32:33.27 10:30/M    10
  161  (< 5)    419  Chellsea Lyons        Fort Wayne Wayne                       35:00.15 11:17/M    10
  162  (< 5)    420  Katie Miller          Fort Wayne Wayne                       37:16.37 12:01/M    10
  163  (> 7)     90  Joni Knott            Columbia City                          38:37.02 12:27/M    11