29th Annual Elkhart Parade 5,000 Road Race 5K

Age Group Results

July 25, 2010


Results by Time to Run www.timetorun.net

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Petrana Petkova                   Goshen  INDIANA         2   36       19     18:57.62                       

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Mackenzie Bobeck                  Millersburg  INDIAN   156   11      257     27:14.95                       
       2    December Setterberg               Goshen  INDIANA       322   12      280     27:42.62                       
       3    Delaney Hochstedler               Syracuse  INDIANA     291   11      332     29:46.34                       
       4    Brooke Grewe                      Goshen  IN            431   8       375     31:53.39                       
       5    Chloe Schmucker                   Middlebury  IN        346   12      400     33:17.14                       
       6    Brooklyn Straw                    New Paris  INDIANA    260   12      406     33:39.00                       
       7    Allison Horner                    Goshen  INDIANA       160    7      455     38:24.26                       
       8    Melina Liras                      Goshen  INDIANA       335   10      462     40:06.06                       

Female 13 to 15

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kayla Casaletto                   Goshen  INDIANA       198   13       49     21:03.77                       
       2    Janeth Vela                       Goshen  INDIANA       309   15      104     22:49.79                       
       3    Destiny Setterberg                Goshen  INDIANA       324   14      147     24:12.34                       
       4    Viridiana Hernandez               Goshen  INDIANA       274   14      158     24:41.17                       
       5    Megan Lalone                      Elkhart  IN           463   13      203     25:53.12                       
       6    Melissa Kidulas                   Goshen  IN            461   13      204     25:53.27                       
       7    Gaby Romo                         Goshen  INDIANA       312   15      217     26:06.27                       
       8    Kelsey Graber                     Goshen  INDIANA       138   14      230     26:31.34                       
       9    Rachel Christner                  Goshen  INDIANA       152   15      234     26:45.20                       
      10    Courtney Wengerd                  Goshen  INDIANA       310   15      236     26:47.35                       
      11    Megan Graves                      Goshen  IN            341   15      252     27:09.64                       
      12    Joleen Miller                     Goshen  INDIANA       126   13      254     27:09.81                       
      13    Mckenah D'Arcy                    Goshen  INDIANA        40   14      268     27:25.50                       
      14    Tara Lee                          Elkhart  INDIANA      111   14      276     27:31.67                       
      15    Morgan Short                      Goshen  INDIANA       200   15      292     28:01.64                       
      16    Lindsey Stout                     Elkhart  INDIANA      265   14      306     28:23.86                       
      17    Katie Hurst                       Goshen  IN            417   13      323     29:06.41                       
      18    Jenna Landis                      Elkhart  INDIANA      327   14      328     29:24.59                       
      19    Faith Frost                       Bristol  IN           390   13      343     30:23.99                       
      20    Mackenzie Robinson                Goshen  INDIANA       148   14      362     31:26.53                       
      21    Devyn Smallwood                   New Paris  INDIANA    285   13      374     31:52.41                       
      22    Holly Herschberger                Millersburg  INDIAN   300   13      378     31:57.29                       
      23    Madison Cramer                    Goshen  IN            446   14      380     32:00.68                       
      24    Alexa Ponce                       Goshen  IN            456   15      417     34:21.26                       
      25    Leah Shetler                      Goshen  INDIANA       125   15      436     35:51.82                       
      26    Joanna Leal                       Goshen  INDIANA       315   15      461     40:05.14                       
      27    Savanna Ponce                     Goshen  IN            458   14      469     44:29.66                       

Female 16 to 18

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Diamond Setterberg                Goshen  INDIANA       323   18       32     20:02.76                       
       2    Miranda Savoie                    Elkhart  IN           459   17      133     23:53.02                       
       3    Lindsay Ogle                      Goshen  INDIANA       224   18      134     23:53.20                       
       4    Leanne Hochstetler                Elkhart  IN           358   18      146     24:11.36                       
       5    Ariel Miller                      Shipshewana  IN       427   16      169     25:04.25                       
       6    Natalie Bontrrager                Goshen  IN            360   17      175     25:13.26                       
       7    Desiree Maran                     Goshen  IN            342   18      185     25:29.98                       
       8    Jenica Corbett                    Goshen  IN            420   18      186     25:30.12                       
       9    Sara Eash                         Bristol  INDIANA       16   18      192     25:35.97                       
      10    Sarah Grosse                      New Paris  INDIANA    142   17      198     25:46.54                       
      11    Sara Garcia                       Goshen  INDIANA       311   18      226     26:21.94                       
      12    Lauren Stutzman                   Goshen  IN            357   17      232     26:35.29                       
      13    Laura Schroeder                   Elkhart  IN           367   16      273     27:28.01                       
      14    Sarah Clark                       Elkhart  INDIANA      171   17      274     27:28.13                       
      15    Jayla Sawatsky                    Goshen  INDIANA       179   17      294     28:02.16                       
      16    Sydney Feil                       Elkhart  INDIANA      277   16      314     28:37.29                       
      17    Jenoe Hershberger                 Goshen  INDIANA       298   17      322     29:06.10                       
      18    Morban Lewallen                   Goshen  IN            414   17      349     30:34.40                       
      19    Yesenia Carrillo                  Goshen  IN            353   17      355     31:02.07                       
      20    Jennifer Ortega                   Goshen  IN            354   16      368     31:44.36                       
      21    Brooke Boyts                      Goshen  INDIANA        27   17      381     32:06.69                       
      22    Kristin Snyder                    Goshen  IN            484   17      397     33:14.90                       
      23    Morgan Yoder                      Goshen  INDIANA       186   17      398     33:14.96                       
      24    Ellen Schlabach                   Goshen  INDIANA       313   16      424     35:11.63                       
      25    Anita Green                       Goshen  INDIANA        75   17      429     35:32.01                       

Female 19 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kanissa Cominator                 Bristol  IN           490   21       36     20:18.60                       
       2    Nicole Mullet                     Goshen  INDIANA       208   19       47     21:01.89                       
       3    Karla Madrigal                    Elkhart  INDIANA      334   19       74     22:01.70                       
       4    Bekah Shenk                       Elkhart  INDIANA       41   24      123     23:35.92                       
       5    Kristina Trcka                    Goshen  INDIANA         4   24      126     23:42.71                       
       6    Joanne Landis                     Goshen  IN            359   23      135     23:55.59                       
       7    Dana Christner                    Goshen  INDIANA        78   19      163     24:52.68                       
       8    Nikki Barnes                      Middlebury  INDIANA   149   19      171     25:07.30                       
       9    Lindsey Sears                     Goshen  IN            412   19      183     25:27.23                       
      10    Alisha Christner                  Goshen  INDIANA        82   19      190     25:33.90                       
      11    Missy Valderrama                  Elkhart  INDIANA      242   24      200     25:49.80                       
      12    Kate Callaway                     South Bend  INDIANA    29   21      205     25:53.61                       
      13    Ally Christner                    Goshen  INDIANA       151   19      206     25:55.42                       
      14    Brittany Muir                     Goshen  INDIANA        86   24      211     25:59.94                       
      15    Jena Sawatsky                     Goshen  INDIANA       181   19      227     26:22.78                       
      16    Sara Mundy                        Wakarusa  INDIANA     283   21      246     27:00.28                       
      17    Mackenzie Lechlitner              Wakarusa  IN          365   21      269     27:26.72                       
      18    Emmy Gibson                       Elkhart  INDIANA      182   23      275     27:31.31                       
      19    Esmeralda Gutierrez               Goshen  INDIANA       317   22      279     27:35.88                       
      20    Colleen Nissley                   Elkhart  INDIANA       60   22      281     27:44.66                       
      21    Jara Sawatsky                     Goshen  INDIANA       180   20      293     28:02.14                       
      22    Teresa Harris                     Goshen  INDIANA        11   21      321     29:03.51                       
      23    Alicia Yoder                      Nappanee  INDIANA     226   21      329     29:26.71                       
      24    Amanda Thompson                   Goshen  IN            380   24      341     30:17.14                       
      25    Angela Zinich                     Elkhart  INDIANA      183   19      354     31:01.91                       
      26    Brittany Price                    Elkhart  INDIANA       57   19      366     31:35.86                       
      27    Laura Werner                      Milford  INDIANA      117   23      390     32:37.89                       
      28    Jessica Kelich                    Bristol  INDIANA       99   22      391     32:42.11                       
      29    Brooke Harvell                    Middlebury  INDIANA   100   20      392     32:42.27                       
      30    Kim Oberlin                       Elkhart  INDIANA      211   22      451     37:47.96                       
      31    Natalie Miller                    Carmel  INDIANA       153   22      454     38:14.76                       

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Maggie Young                      Goshen  IN            343   25       43     20:55.64                       
       2    Liz Martin                        Wakarusa  IN          448   25      129     23:44.64                       
       3    Kari Wildman                      Goshen  INDIANA       314   26      144     24:05.44                       
       4    Susan Warstler                    Goshen  INDIANA       118   25      286     27:52.13                       
       5    Cari Troyer                       Goshen  INDIANA        96   28      291     27:57.83                       
       6    Lindsay Stutzman                  Greenville  SC        266   25      351     30:45.45                       
       7    Jamie Yoder                       Indianapolis  IN      361   27      373     31:51.50                       
       8    Kelly Nusbaum                     Elkhart  INDIANA      173   27      385     32:18.77                       
       9    Marcilla Miller                   New Paris  IN         495   28      388     32:35.14                       
      10    Bethany Wait                      Goshen  INDIANA        20   29      395     33:04.96                       
      11    Rebekah Yoder                     Austin  TX            279   27      402     33:18.09                       
      12    Mandy Straight                    Elkhart  INDIANA      121   28      403     33:18.63                       
      13    Jessie Green                      Goshen  INDIANA        76   25      428     35:31.45                       
      14    Paula Calderon                    Goshen  IN            476   27      433     35:39.78                       
      15    Emily Stair                       Goshen  INDIANA       174   27      440     36:32.07                       
      16    Michelle Griffith                 Milford  INDIANA      188   26      441     36:50.96                       
      17    Monica Rivers                     Granger  INDIANA       95   28      444     37:13.48                       
      18    Amber Riley                       Elkhart  INDIANA       17   27      445     37:22.01                       
      19    Heather Albert                    Mishawaka  INDIANA     98   27      457     38:35.98                       
      20    Jodi Kauffman                     Goshen  INDIANA       161   28      458     38:38.61                       
      21    Jennifer Hoff                     Elkhart  INDIANA      215   28      460     39:05.82                       

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Keri Eby                          Elkhart  INDIANA      154   32       72     22:00.79                       
       2    Diane Workman                     Elkhart  IN           371   33      157     24:40.50                       
       3    Candice Haldeman                  Chicago  IL           399   30      242     26:54.12                       
       4    Betsy McEachern                   Goshen  IN            408   33      404     33:31.81                       
       5    Robin Weddell                     Goshen  INDIANA       305   34      414     34:07.13                       
       6    Kristine Howard                   Chippendale  AUSTRA   318   33      416     34:18.45                       
       7    Katie Jankowski                   Vandalia  MICHIGAN     91   30      423     35:07.76                       
       8    Heather Schwartz                  Shipshewana  INDIAN   326   32      426     35:16.87                       
       9    Sharon Yoder                      Goshen  INDIANA       288   30      427     35:17.81                       
      10    Megan Hiland                      Elkhart  INDIANA      199   32      434     35:39.83                       
      11    Elise Davis                       Goshen  INDIANA       144   33      438     36:20.69                       
      12    Sandra Miller                     Goshen  IN            443   33      446     37:27.61                       
      13    Carmen Durnell                    Goshen  INDIANA       150   31      447     37:27.98                       
      14    Kelly Weldy                       Elkhart  IN           445   32      452     37:50.80                       
      15    Jodi Miller                       Goshen  INDIANA       133   33      466     43:11.15                       
      16    Cassandra Holdeman                Bristol  INDIANA       90   31      467     43:11.39                       

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Katrina Godzisz                   Elkhart  INDIANA      286   39      165     24:54.12                       
       2    Sharlyn D'Arcy                    Goshen  INDIANA        39   39      173     25:08.51                       
       3    Michelle Oyer                     Goshen  INDIANA       278   39      193     25:38.68                       
       4    Shelly Steury                     Goshen  INDIANA       243   39      196     25:44.06                       
       5    Sirena McCulloch                  Syracuse  IN          402   39      260     27:18.44                       
       6    Tami Mast                         Goshen  IN            472   36      264     27:22.99                       
       7    Jackie Gruet                      Goshen  INDIANA        83   39      270     27:27.40                       
       8    Angie Bontrager                   Goshen  IN            436   36      295     28:02.36                       
       9    Deb Nethercutt                    Goshen  INDIANA       245   38      310     28:26.62                       
      10    Sheila McGee                      Syracuse  INDIANA      47   39      317     28:51.02                       
      11    Shelly McCrindle                  Goshen  IN            369   35      326     29:16.28                       
      12    Leah Hurst                        Goshen  IN            416   38      345     30:27.33                       
      13    Haruko Ota                        Warsaw  IN            444   35      363     31:28.41                       
      14    Sherri Nelson                     Elkhart  INDIANA      244   39      365     31:30.95                       
      15    Chrissy Jarvis                    Goshen  INDIANA       143   39      371     31:48.01                       
      16    Marcia Miller                     Shipshewana  IN       426   39      377     31:55.46                       
      17     Thushanthi                       Goshen  INDIANA       231   37      387     32:35.02                       
      18    Katrina Miller                    Goshen  IN            345   35      407     33:40.74                       
      19    Tina Wray                         Dublin  OH            433   38      459     39:02.89                       
      20    Tina Laws                         Wakarusa  INDIANA     162   36      465     41:27.61                       

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    April Leonard                     Elkhart  INDIANA      109   43      222     26:16.74                       
       2    Michele Babin                     Goshen  INDIANA       225   42      244     26:58.15                       
       3    Lisa Miller                       Goshen  INDIANA       127   42      267     27:25.06                       
       4    Julie Reese                       New Paris  INDIANA    292   41      282     27:47.11                       
       5    Julie Paston                      Goshen  INDIANA       296   41      283     27:48.00                       
       6    Diana Lynn                        Middlebury  INDIANA   167   40      289     27:54.18                       
       7    Diane Miller                      Millersburg  INDIAN   267   41      301     28:09.92                       
       8    Charlene Flowers                  Nappanee  IN          364   44      325     29:11.72                       
       9    Michele Longbrake                 Elkhart  INDIANA      155   44      335     29:50.87                       
      10    Janelle Herschberger              Millersburg  INDIAN   302   43      344     30:25.00                       
      11    Wendy Fleck                       Goshen  INDIANA       221   43      453     37:53.32                       
      12    Lisa Liras                        Goshen  INDIANA       230   40      468     43:13.66                       
      13    Krista Lee                        Elkhart  INDIANA      110   41      470     46:32.23                       

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Deb Miller                        Goshen  INDIANA       253   47      162     24:49.08                       
       2    Deeann Pletcher                   Goshen  INDIANA       287   45      212     26:00.04                       
       3    Shelley Tucker                    Goshen  INDIANA       307   47      241     26:53.76                       
       4    Rosalie McBride                   Elkhart  INDIANA       30   45      243     26:56.13                       
       5    Maureen Butler                    Goshen  INDIANA       306   46      272     27:27.69                       
       6    Brenda Miller                     Nappanee  INDIANA      33   47      303     28:14.05                       
       7    Linda Ogle                        Goshen  INDIANA       223   46      320     29:01.79                       
       8    Andrea Cramer                     Goshen  INDIANA       280   45      350     30:43.70                       
       9    Marty Hankins                     Goshen  INDIANA       207   49      352     30:46.32                       
      10    Angie Shetler                     Goshen  INDIANA       124   45      369     31:47.17                       
      11    Brenda Hall                       Nappanee  IN          428   45      399     33:16.01                       
      12    Dee Beer                          Nappanee  INDIANA      77   47      425     35:14.59                       

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kris Cannon                       Bremen  INDIANA       220   52      285     27:49.33                       
       2    Brenda Hess                       Goshen  INDIANA       187   51      342     30:21.01                       
       3    Rachel Shenk                      Goshen  INDIANA       284   51      367     31:39.82                       
       4    Dana Mehl                         Goshen  INDIANA        48   50      384     32:16.95                       
       5    Deb Boyts                         Goshen  INDIANA        26   50      396     33:09.19                       
       6    Sara Lantzer                      Goshen  INDIANA       216   52      435     35:40.33                       
       7    Catherine Reedy                   Middlebury  INDIANA   222   52      449     37:37.81                       
       8    Susan Garberick                   Goshen  INDIANA       321   52      463     40:35.48                       

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Joan Gary                         Fremont  IN           370   73      412     34:03.67                       

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Andy Williams                     Middlebury  INDIANA     1   22        1     15:59.73                       

Male 12 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Landon Miller                     Millersburg  INDIAN   270   11       89     22:22.58                       
       2    Lucas Bontrager                   Goshen  INDIANA       190   10       97     22:32.30                       
       3    Josh Schlabach                    Goshen  IN            432   11      117     23:25.13                       
       4    Mason Cross                       Goshen  INDIANA       234   11      153     24:25.45                       
       5    Lucas Casaletto                   Goshen  INDIANA       197   11      231     26:31.51                       
       6    Micah Cross                       Goshen  INDIANA       233    9      250     27:08.88                       
       7    Deklym Hostetler                  Goshen  IN            409   9       255     27:11.56                       
       8    Austin Miller                     Millersburg  INDIAN   271    7      296     28:03.10                       
       9    Liam McCrindle                    Goshen  IN            368   8       297     28:03.94                       
      10    Mitch Holsopple                   Millersburg  IN       469   12      360     31:18.08                       
      11    Jorden Schwingendorf              Bristol  IN           415   10      379     31:57.48                       
      12    Riley McEachern                   Goshen  IN            407   8       405     33:31.83                       
      13    Austin Stamm                      Elkhart  INDIANA       25   12      430     35:35.31                       
      14    Micah Stamm                       Elkhart  INDIANA       24   10      431     35:35.74                       

Male 13 to 15

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ryan Smith                        Albion  INDIANA       258   15        5     17:15.42                       
       2    Reid Stichter                     Milford  IN           451   15        9     17:51.53                       
       3    Blake O'Dell                      Bristol  INDIANA       22   14       18     18:57.50                       
       4    Nate Miller                       Millersburg  INDIAN   269   14       20     19:09.98                       
       5    Adam Weeden                       Goshen  INDIANA        70   15       21     19:13.95                       
       6    Nathan Bailey                     Wakarusa  INDIANA      31   15       24     19:34.42                       
       7    Ryan Shank                        Elkhart  INDIANA      332   14       76     22:02.27                       
       8    Steven Hooley                     Goshen  INDIANA       135   14       98     22:37.38                       
       9    Max Price                         Middlebury  IN        488   15      102     22:48.99                       
      10    Trever Yoder                      Goshen  INDIANA       104   14      103     22:49.48                       
      11    Chad Welty                        Bristol  INDIANA      107   15      119     23:30.29                       
      12    Phillip Kilmer                    Goshen  IN            400   14      138     23:59.41                       
      13    Austin Beachy                     Columbia City  INDI   129   13      139     23:59.50                       
      14    Aaron Grosse                      New Paris  INDIANA    141   15      215     26:04.50                       
      15    Tyler Brock                       Millersburg  IN       465   15      220     26:14.84                       
      16    Jacob Marsee                      Goshen  IN            351   15      302     28:12.18                       
      17    Jake Lynn                         Middlebury  INDIANA   219   13      316     28:49.95                       
      18    Andy Beer                         Goshen  INDIANA        55   13      338     30:04.29                       
      19    Alec Brock                        Millersburg  IN       468   13      364     31:30.32                       
      20    Matthew Williams                  Goshen  INDIANA        54   13      386     32:28.56                       

Male 16 to 18

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tyler Wynn                        Goshen  INDIANA       232   17        3     16:42.47                       
       2    Dillon Hinen                      Goshen  INDIANA       218   16        4     16:50.92                       
       3    Jordan Smeltzer                   New Paris  INDIANA    217   17        6     17:20.57                       
       4    Austin Wenger                     Goshen  IN            437   18        7     17:38.02                       
       5    Alan Pizana                       Ligonier  INDIANA      10   17       16     18:52.99                       
       6    Andy Smith                        New Paris  INDIANA    168   17       31     20:02.08                       
       7    Cody Welty                        Bristol  INDIANA      106   16       33     20:10.84                       
       8    Mitchell Eby                      Goshen  INDIANA       166   18       34     20:10.89                       
       9    Michael McKibbin                  Millersburg  IN       457   18       37     20:26.52                       
      10    Josh Sommers                      New Paris  INDIANA     15   18       45     21:00.34                       
      11    Adam Kolakowski                   New Paris  INDIANA     51   17       66     21:42.52                       
      12    Joshua Abbs                       Goshen  INDIANA       191   16       71     22:00.32                       
      13    Dustin Smallwood                  New Paris  INDIANA    281   16       83     22:15.48                       
      14    Tavier Haarer                     Goshen  IN            403   16      118     23:27.81                       
      15    Brendon Dubberly                  Goshen  INDIANA       246   17      120     23:30.64                       
      16    Jorge Amezquita                   Elkhart  INDIANA      113   16      140     23:59.54                       
      17    Nick Dandino                      Goshen  IN            422   16      150     24:20.05                       
      18    Marshall Hawn                     Goshen  INDIANA       229   18      160     24:45.77                       
      19    Austin Beer                       Goshen  INDIANA        56   17      177     25:22.27                       
      20    Dustin Graber                     New Paris  INDIANA    209   18      181     25:27.03                       
      21    Andy Haack                        Lyons  OH             413   18      182     25:27.10                       
      22    Tim Beechy                        Millersburg  INDIAN   169   18      194     25:40.54                       
      23    Justin Bowers                     Wakarusa  IN          388   16      195     25:40.82                       
      24    Martin Flowers                    Nappanee  IN          363   17      225     26:20.28                       
      25    Rodrigo Sifuentes                 Elkhart  IN           356   16      256     27:14.40                       
      26    Drew Yoder                        Goshen  INDIANA       103   17      287     27:52.33                       
      27    Alex Robinson                     Goshen  INDIANA       146   18      311     28:27.57                       
      28    Justin Mast                       Millersburg  IN       373   18      336     29:55.98                       
      29    Travis Jernisan                   Goshen  IN            352   16      393     32:51.69                       
      30    Jeff Weirich                      Goshen  IN            447   18      411     34:02.08                       
      31    Drew Robinson                     Goshen  INDIANA       147   16      448     37:35.27                       

Male 19 to 24

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lathan Fritz                      Middlebury  IN        438   21       11     18:23.17                       
       2    Taylor Bontrager                  Goshen  IN            378   19       13     18:37.71                       
       3    Joe Paulson                       Elkhart  INDIANA      172   23       14     18:42.86                       
       4    Nathan Abbs                       Goshen  IN            450   21       51     21:06.81                       
       5    Jordan Graber                     New Paris  INDIANA    175   19       52     21:07.21                       
       6    Camden Bontrager                  Goshen  IN            391   20       62     21:33.72                       
       7    Drew Graber                       Goshen  IN            396   19       67     21:46.40                       
       8    Josh Miller                       Warsaw  IN            452   24       73     22:01.56                       
       9    Aaron Graber                      Etna Green  IN        419   21       75     22:01.86                       
      10    Ross Powell                       Middlebury  IN        441   19       80     22:11.01                       
      11    Leonard Schmidt                   Goshen  INDIANA       140   24       81     22:12.61                       
      12    Jordan Leatherman                 Shipshewana  IN       475   24       86     22:19.86                       
      13    Nathan Weeden                     Goshen  INDIANA        67   21       87     22:19.93                       
      14    Evan Weeden                       Goshen  INDIANA        68   19       92     22:26.64                       
      15    Jason Tucker                      Elkhart  INDIANA      202   20       95     22:30.77                       
      16    Andrew Litwiller                  Goshen  INDIANA       257   19      112     23:04.22                       
      17    Nathan Brown                      Wakarusa  IN          434   22      115     23:11.10                       
      18    Jacob Bowers                      Goshen  IN            385   20      116     23:14.41                       
      19    Andrew Hodley                     Goshen  IN            498   19      145     24:07.08                       
      20    Michael Schwartz                  Etna Green  IN        474   21      155     24:31.74                       
      21    Carlos Zepeda                     Goshen  INDIANA       237   21      166     24:54.72                       
      22    Troy Williard                     West Lafayette  IN    404   21      170     25:05.08                       
      23    Zach Grass                        Goshen  INDIANA       333   23      174     25:09.57                       
      24    William Green                     Goshen  INDIANA        74   19      188     25:32.44                       
      25    Drew Buss                         Wakarusa  IN          348   21      197     25:45.90                       
      26    Joseph Gardner                    Millersburg  IN       349   20      233     26:36.78                       
      27    Fidel Herrera                     Elkhart  INDIANA      336   20      239     26:51.58                       
      28    Dustin Chuwning                   Fort Wayne  IN        374   19      266     27:23.69                       
      29    Martin Lantz                      Goshen  IN            418   20      288     27:52.88                       
      30    Joel Warstler                     Goshen  INDIANA       120   24      305     28:21.23                       
      31    Casey Feil                        Elkhart  INDIANA      275   20      313     28:35.66                       
      32    Thad Hurt                         Elkhart  IN           491   23      324     29:10.55                       
      33    Olivia Zepeda                     Goshen  INDIANA       239   19      333     29:46.93                       
      34    Brice Miller                      Goshen  IN            379   24      347     30:31.31                       
      35    Brandan Lewallen                  Goshen  IN            411   19      348     30:34.39                       
      36    R. J. Landow                      Goshen  INDIANA        12   22      353     30:49.99                       
      37    Aaron Graber                      Goshen  INDIANA       331   21      357     31:06.51                       
      38    Jordan Yoder                      Chicago  IL           362   24      372     31:51.45                       
      39    Peter Werner                      Milford  INDIANA      119   24      389     32:37.80                       
      40    Nikolis Dial                      Nappanee  INDIANA      79   20      443     37:05.16                       

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Samuel Chege                      Goshen  INDIANA       115   26        2     16:39.93                       
       2    Jason Smoker                      Shipshewana  IN       482   29       17     18:53.42                       
       3    John Kckaleps                                           492   28       22     19:25.34                       
       4    Andy Mehl                         Goshen  INDIANA       163   28       28     19:57.44                       
       5    Joel Gonzalez                     Goshen  INDIANA       316   25       40     20:46.54                       
       6    Mark Davidhizar                   Wakarusa  INDIANA     122   28       44     20:57.60                       
       7    Adam Baker                        Goshen  INDIANA       176   28       46     21:01.02                       
       8    David Teall                       Bristol  INDIANA       65   26       48     21:03.54                       
       9    Raul Lacan                        Goshen  INDIANA        44   28       84     22:16.94                       
      10    Joe Covey                         Elkhart  INDIANA       36   29      100     22:46.64                       
      11    Neal Young                        Goshen  IN            344   25      111     23:03.80                       
      12    Daniel Stroup                     Bristol  IN           384   29      128     23:44.12                       
      13    Keith Miller                      New Paris  IN         496   28      151     24:22.61                       
      14    Phil Gran                         New Paris  IN         487   27      161     24:48.64                       
      15    Justin Gillette                   Goshen  INDIANA         3   27      179     25:23.99                       
      16    Randy Zehmill                     Goshen  IN            478   27      180     25:24.91                       
      17    Andrew Wait                       Goshen  INDIANA        21   29      209     25:58.97                       
      18    Travis Mast                       Goshen  IN            449   27      213     26:03.22                       
      19    Kevin Cooper                      Elkhart  INDIANA      206   29      245     26:58.54                       
      20    Kenneth Miller                    Goshen  IN            397   27      248     27:05.86                       
      21    Dan Laughlin                      Goshen  IN            377   25      261     27:19.04                       
      22    Jed Garber                        Goshen  INDIANA        63   27      290     27:54.82                       
      23    Gabe Pizana                       Goshen  IN            376   26      304     28:14.50                       
      24    Jeremy Lecklitner                 Elkhart  IN           486   29      327     29:23.86                       
      25    Michael Reed                      Goshen  IN            466   26      330     29:27.55                       
      26    Curt McDowell                     Goshen  INDIANA       164   28      340     30:13.46                       

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Adam Polhemus                     Nappanee  IN          382   31       35     20:12.88                       
       2    Steve Cuatt                       Hudson  IN            477   33       54     21:09.94                       
       3    Zeb Wall                          Elkhart  INDIANA      282   32       88     22:20.76                       
       4    Jason Holdeman                    Bristol  INDIANA       88   32      124     23:40.01                       
       5    Ben Bontrager                     Goshen  INDIANA       114   30      125     23:41.34                       
       6    Max Bradbury                      Independence  KANAS   101   32      131     23:48.38                       
       7    Josh Fletcher                     Middlebury  IN        401   33      141     24:02.66                       
       8    Dan Graber                        Goshen  INDIANA       339   31      142     24:04.26                       
       9    Justin Witmer                     Goshen  INDIANA        93   32      176     25:19.22                       
      10    Jerry Chupp                       Goshen  INDIANA        46   33      199     25:48.62                       
      11    Nelson Bontager                   Goshen  INDIANA       192   34      210     25:59.44                       
      12    Lonnie Camp                       Goshen  INDIANA       236   33      218     26:06.76                       
      13    Derick Eash                       Elkhart  INDIANA      108   32      221     26:16.49                       
      14    Scott Albright                    Elkhart  IN           398   30      238     26:50.76                       
      15    Carl Fussner                      Goshen  INDIANA        87   30      240     26:51.63                       
      16    Garrick Trotter                   Goshen  IN            439   32      259     27:18.13                       
      17    Nathaniel Miller                  Goshen  INDIANA        43   31      300     28:08.08                       
      18    Travis George                     Wakarusa  INDIANA     303   31      315     28:47.99                       
      19    Clint Borntrager                  Goshen  INDIANA       338   32      319     28:56.77                       
      20    Chris Schwartz                    Shipshewana  INDIAN   325   30      413     34:05.19                       
      21    Rodd Snook                        Chippendale  AUSTRA   319   33      420     34:46.29                       
      22    Brett Weddell                     Goshen  INDIANA       304   34      422     35:03.20                       
      23    Chad Myers                        Fishers  INDIANA       23   33      432     35:37.93                       

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Matt Jones                        Lagrange  IN          453   39        8     17:47.67                       
       2    Jon Bontrager                     Goshen  IN            435   36       12     18:32.05                       
       3    Brian Graber                      Plymouth  IN          375   37       23     19:32.36                       
       4    Chad Sommers                      Elkhart  INDIANA      262   38       29     19:58.60                       
       5    Peter Casaletto                   Goshen  INDIANA         6   39       50     21:04.22                       
       6    John Ward                         Elkhart  INDIANA      178   36       60     21:28.78                       
       7    Keith Yoder                       Goshen  INDIANA       105   35       78     22:06.93                       
       8    Ignacio Ramirez                   Elkhart  IN           366   35      114     23:10.49                       
       9    Kevin R Yoder                     Goshen  INDIANA        19   35      122     23:35.75                       
      10    Sam Miller                        Goshen  IN            425   37      149     24:16.27                       
      11    Marty Yoder                       Goshen  IN            479   35      159     24:42.86                       
      12    Brian Schroth                     Goshen  INDIANA        50   39      172     25:08.45                       
      13    Troy Swartzendruber               Bremen  IN            454   38      191     25:34.99                       
      14    Curt Schwartz                     Middlebury  IN        395   35      214     26:03.47                       
      15    Darby Straw                       Whitehall  MICHIGAN   158   37      219     26:13.41                       
      16    Vern Gingerich                    Elkhart  INDIANA       32   35      229     26:25.43                       
      17    Myron Cross                       Goshen  INDIANA       235   35      251     27:09.00                       
      18    Deuen Hostetler                   Goshen  IN            406   36      258     27:15.20                       
      19    Galen Mast                        Goshen  IN            473   37      265     27:23.26                       
      20    Bart Templeton                    Bristol  IN           462   37      278     27:35.00                       
      21    Jason Harper                      Goshen  IN            383   38      331     29:42.26                       
      22    Chad Horner                       Goshen  INDIANA       159   36      456     38:25.73                       

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Scott Smith                       Ft Lauderdale  FLOR    53   43       26     19:46.95                       
       2    Ruben Flores                      Winona Lake  IN       467   40       42     20:53.58                       
       3    Anthony Gray                      Goshen  IN            485   40       56     21:12.96                       
       4    Paul Miller                       Millersburg  IN       460   40       57     21:16.92                       
       5    Gregg Lee                         Elkhart  INDIANA      112   42       61     21:31.38                       
       6    Javier Carrillo                   Goshen  INDIANA       210   44       63     21:34.04                       
       7    Devon Miller                      Millersburg  INDIAN   268   40       85     22:17.73                       
       8    Wes Herschberger                  Millersburg  INDIAN   301   44       90     22:23.57                       
       9    Jerry Willard                     Elkhart  INDIANA      248   40       93     22:27.26                       
      10    John Slabaugh                     New Paris  INDIANA    337   40       94     22:27.96                       
      11    Chad Hochstetler                  Shipshewana  INDIAN   194   40       99     22:45.77                       
      12    Matt Scott                        Warsaw  IN            393   41      106     22:51.09                       
      13    Kevin K Miller                    Goshen  INDIANA       128   43      110     23:00.71                       
      14    Sheldon Kresse                    Topeka  INDIANA       212   41      136     23:56.28                       
      15    Matt Sigsbee                      Elkhart  INDIANA      184   43      156     24:36.78                       
      16    Kale Bangbare                     Elkhart  IN           405   44      164     24:53.71                       
      17    Dean Yoder                        Goshen  IN            350   40      167     24:57.61                       
      18    James Martin                      Topeka  IN            471   42      201     25:50.64                       
      19    Gene Crusie                       Bristol  INDIANA       49   40      235     26:46.23                       
      20    Charles Berie                     Elkhart  IN           423   42      237     26:48.25                       
      21    Steve Norton                      Goshen  INDIANA       205   41      247     27:01.05                       
      22    Ron Frost                         Bristol  IN           389   40      249     27:07.48                       
      23    David Hartzler                    Millersburg  IN       442   44      262     27:19.16                       
      24    Marshall King                     Goshen  IN            497   40      277     27:32.38                       
      25    Roger Ramer                       Goshen  INDIANA       290   43      284     27:48.29                       
      26    Bruce Nethercutt                  Goshen  INDIANA       247   40      309     28:26.34                       
      27    Wes Coy                           Goshen  INDIANA       102   43      334     29:50.80                       
      28    Mike Jankowski                    Vandalia  MICHIGAN     92   40      356     31:04.01                       
      29    Roger Searer                      Elkhart  IN           440   41      358     31:12.39                       
      30    Tim L Yoder                       Goshen  INDIANA       201   44      361     31:22.23                       
      31    Chris Maurek                      Goshen  IN            499   42      394     33:02.23                       
      32    Rich Schmucker                    Middlebury  IN        347   43      401     33:17.94                       
      33    Ted Graber                        Goshen  INDIANA       137   42      410     34:00.39                       
      34    Duane Dial                        Nappanee  INDIANA      80   43      415     34:17.51                       

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lou Feil                          Elkhart  INDIANA      276   45       10     18:13.81                       
       2    Ron Yoder                         Shipshewana  INDIAN   263   45       15     18:51.02                       
       3    Aiberto Jimenez                   Goshen  IN            355   46       25     19:38.75                       
       4    Gustavo Hernandez                 Goshen  INDIANA       273   45       27     19:55.12                       
       5    Mark McKee                        Elkhart  IN           421   47       30     19:59.18                       
       6    Todd Rothi                        Bristol  INDIANA        8   47       38     20:29.98                       
       7    Jesus Perez                       Goshen  IN            392   46       39     20:35.74                       
       8    Ron Landis                        Elkhart  INDIANA      328   46       41     20:47.10                       
       9    Kent Stichter                     New Paris  INDIANA    177   46       53     21:07.51                       
      10    Bryan Heinz                       Goshen  INDIANA       195   48       64     21:37.70                       
      11    Joel Putnam                       Bristol  INDIANA      293   49       65     21:39.82                       
      12    David Folk                        Goshen  IN            386   46       68     21:47.60                       
      13    Dave Berkey                       Nappanee  INDIANA      13   46       70     21:58.04                       
      14    James Wachira                     Goshen  INDIANA        37   47       82     22:15.15                       
      15    Rod Cart                          Elkhart  INDIANA      255   49       91     22:24.59                       
      16    Mike Cleveland                    Wakarusa  INDIANA     134   45       96     22:31.87                       
      17    Allen Robinson                    Goshen  INDIANA       145   45      109     22:58.33                       
      18    Paul Beachy                       Syracuse  IN          493   47      113     23:06.58                       
      19    Doug Walter                       Goshen  IN            381   47      121     23:33.71                       
      20    Paul Huneryager                   Goshen  IN            387   45      127     23:44.06                       
      21    Sam Zepeda                        Goshen  INDIANA       238   49      137     23:58.88                       
      22    Mickey Tubbs                      Elkhart  INDIANA      170   46      152     24:24.33                       
      23    Dan Ogle                          Goshen  INDIANA       261   48      168     25:02.16                       
      24    Tim Beachy                        Columbia City  INDI   130   49      178     25:23.45                       
      25    Mike Walter                       Nappanee  INDIANA      42   47      184     25:28.85                       
      26    Matthew Barnes                    Three Rivers  MICHI   196   46      189     25:33.08                       
      27    Tom Cartmel                       Goshen  INDIANA        52   46      216     26:06.22                       
      28    Steve Proctor                     New Paris  INDIANA     71   46      299     28:07.36                       
      29    Carl Hubbell                      Goshen  INDIANA        35   49      307     28:24.42                       
      30    Jaydon Wenger                     Goshen  IN            500   48      308     28:25.91                       
      31    Paul Bertha                       Elkhart  IN           429   47      337     29:57.53                       
      32    Mark Myers                        Bristol  IN           470   47      359     31:16.63                       
      33    Dale Shetler                      Goshen  IN            394   45      370     31:47.21                       
      34    Rick Grewe                        Goshen  IN            430   46      376     31:53.43                       
      35    Paul Zinich                       Elkhart  INDIANA      185   46      409     33:52.85                       
      36    Bruce Nissley                     Elkhart  INDIANA       61   45      437     36:05.94                       

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Terry Wooster                     Angola  INDIANA       213   53       58     21:19.06                       
       2    Dean Warstler                     Syracuse  INDIANA     295   54       59     21:23.05                       
       3    Glenn Goudey                      Winona Lake  IN       424   51       77     22:03.16                       
       4    Luis De Luna                      Goshen  INDIANA       251   50      101     22:48.04                       
       5    Kent Lung                         New Paris  INDIANA     97   52      105     22:50.50                       
       6    Bruce Anderson                    Goshen  INDIANA       241   52      108     22:53.20                       
       7    Steve Chamnell                    Elkhart  IN           464   52      130     23:45.52                       
       8    John Supper                       Elkhart  IN           494   54      132     23:52.19                       
       9    Kurt Eby                          Goshen  INDIANA       165   50      143     24:04.71                       
      10    Neal Frey                         Shipshewana  IN       483   53      154     24:29.09                       
      11    David Weaver                      Goshen  INDIANA       227   51      207     25:55.52                       
      12    Frank Herkenroder                 Elkhart  IN           410   50      208     25:58.25                       
      13    Wayne Beachy                      Ligonier  INDIANA     131   50      223     26:18.26                       
      14    Terry Couch                       Wichita  KANAS        240   50      224     26:18.92                       
      15    Jon Giltner                       Goshen  INDIANA       254   51      228     26:24.10                       
      16    Ken Nisley                        Bristol  INDIANA      132   50      263     27:21.35                       
      17    Dan Steiner                       Goshen  INDIANA       289   52      298     28:06.39                       
      18    Rich Leinbach                     Goshen  INDIANA       294   50      339     30:04.39                       
      19    John Ambroser                                           372   51      408     33:45.63                       
      20    Mark Zak                          Goshen  INDIANA       272   51      418     34:31.94                       
      21    Sam Glick                         Elkhart  IN           340   53      419     34:41.35                       
      22    Phil Wagner                       White Pigeon  MICHI   189   53      450     37:41.18                       

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ron Davidhizar                    Wakarusa  INDIANA     123   57      107     22:52.60                       
       2    Jeff Lantzer                      Goshen  INDIANA       214   55      148     24:14.49                       
       3    Gary Miller                       Shipshewana  INDIAN    81   56      187     25:31.57                       
       4    Steve Hisey                       Elkhart  INDIANA       18   57      202     25:51.94                       
       5    Charles Payne                     Goshen  INDIANA       308   56      271     27:27.56                       
       6    Merv Mullet                       Goshen  INDIANA       204   57      382     32:10.83                       
       7    Ernest Bird                       Osceola  INDIANA       64   56      383     32:14.46                       
       8    Bob Glick                         Goshen  INDIANA       193   58      421     34:53.13                       
       9    Richard Litwiller                 Goshen  INDIANA       256   57      439     36:25.92                       

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Vaughn Smith                      Elkhart  IN           489   66       55     21:10.80                       
       2    Bruce Watson                      New Carlisle  IN      481   62       69     21:48.15                       
       3    Winford Jones                     Lagrange  IN          455   61       79     22:10.29                       
       4    Harve Hochstetler                 Goshen  INDIANA       203   66      253     27:09.67                       
       5    Keith Gingerich                   Goshen  INDIANA       264   65      312     28:29.72                       
       6    Dave Ferency                      South Bend  INDIANA    38   66      318     28:52.48                       
       7    Freeman Hershberger               Goshen  INDIANA       249   72      346     30:27.42                       
       8    Lawrence Scholl                   Goshen  INDIANA        28   77      442     36:59.20                       
       9    Gerald Straw                      Goshen  INDIANA       259   60      464     41:12.69