JA FunFest 5K 2010 5 K

Overall Finish List

August 14, 2010


Results by Time to Run www.timetorun.net

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Matthew Helm Warsaw IN

526

23

M

1 20-24

15:53.48

5:07/M

 

2

Dave Bussard Elkhart IN

558

50

M

1 50-54

16:19.68

5:16/M

00:26.20

3

Chris White Granger IN

449

36

M

1 35-39

16:51.34

5:26/M

00:57.86

4

Sam McFadden Fishers IN

451

25

M

1 25-29

16:56.79

5:28/M

01:03.31

5

Kyle Cline

621

24

M

2 20-24

17:08.13

5:32/M

01:14.65

6

Evan Boucher Markle IN

589

17

M

1 15-19

17:14.39

5:34/M

01:20.91

7

Josh Wolfe Auburn IN

645

25

M

2 25-29

17:51.50

5:45/M

01:58.02

8

Jody Sarber North Manchester IN

617

25

M

3 25-29

17:53.83

5:46/M

02:00.35

9

Daren Grange Warsaw IN

652

30

M

1 30-34

18:07.79

5:51/M

02:14.31

10

Brad Altevogt Fort Wayne IN

452

55

M

1 55-99

18:45.13

6:03/M

02:51.65

11

Brian Vansoest Logansport IN

639

50

M

2 50-54

18:57.33

6:07/M

03:03.85

12

Ray Placencia Garrett IN

566

36

M

2 35-39

19:20.04

6:14/M

03:26.56

13

Alex Sharfman North Manchester IN

454

17

M

2 15-19

19:20.89

6:14/M

03:27.41

14

Jared Monce North Manchester IN

563

16

M

3 15-19

19:28.39

6:17/M

03:34.91

15

Mathew Fahs-Brown North Manchester IN

622

14

M

1 0-14

19:30.19

6:17/M

03:36.71

16

Dallas Asher South Whitley IN

582

16

M

4 15-19

19:36.79

6:19/M

03:43.31

17

Justin Dill North Manchester IN

630

15

M

5 15-19

19:42.57

6:21/M

03:49.09

18

David Fahs-Brown North Manchester IN

623

14

M

2 0-14

19:45.22

6:22/M

03:51.74

19

Arren Reust North Manchester IN

624

15

M

6 15-19

19:49.65

6:24/M

03:56.17

20

Haley Heath Lafontaine IN

603

14

F

1 0-14

19:54.03

6:25/M

04:00.55

21

Deno Mgliorini North Manchester IN

640

24

M

3 20-24

19:59.67

6:27/M

04:06.19

22

Jeff Hedrick Warren IN

643

48

M

1 45-49

20:09.18

6:30/M

04:15.70

23

Phil Suelzer Fort Wayne IN

595

58

M

2 55-99

20:39.65

6:40/M

04:46.17

24

Tracy Blocker Huntington IN

653

39

M

3 35-39

20:52.03

6:44/M

04:58.55

25

Jonathan Burd Huntington IN

459

15

M

7 15-19

20:55.24

6:45/M

05:01.76

26

Andrea Sharfman North Manchester IN

455

17

F

1 15-19

21:02.58

6:47/M

05:09.10

27

Eril Augustus Wabash IN

649

42

M

1 40-44

21:16.20

6:52/M

05:22.72

28

Adam Pyle North Manchester IN

620

25

M

4 25-29

21:27.57

6:55/M

05:34.09

29

Matt Scott Warsaw IN

646

41

M

2 40-44

21:38.51

6:59/M

05:45.03

30

Jon Hullinger Wabash IN

474

36

M

4 35-39

21:49.25

7:02/M

05:55.77

31

Payton Sorg North Manchester IN

547

16

M

8 15-19

22:00.98

7:06/M

06:07.50

32

Paige Woods North Manchester IN

608

17

F

2 15-19

22:03.19

7:07/M

06:09.71

33

Nicholas Fenton Fort Wayne IN

600

23

M

4 20-24

22:09.93

7:09/M

06:16.45

34

Tom Naragon North Manchester IN

534

15

M

9 15-19

22:15.73

7:11/M

06:22.25

35

Glenn Sharfman North Manchester IN

450

48

M

2 45-49

22:17.45

7:11/M

06:23.97

36

Mike Nixon South Whitley IN

538

59

M

3 55-99

22:26.17

7:14/M

06:32.69

37

Brennan France North Manchester IN

472

14

M

3 0-14

22:35.99

7:17/M

06:42.51

38

Chad Cook Peru IN

460

37

M

5 35-39

22:44.90

7:20/M

06:51.42

39

Dale Bussey Uniondale IN

479

42

M

3 40-44

22:48.24

7:21/M

06:54.76

40

Megan Yoder Fort Wayne IN

584

30

F

1 30-34

22:52.89

7:23/M

06:59.41

41

Levi Haupert Peru IN

565

25

M

5 25-29

22:55.84

7:24/M

07:02.36

42

Derek Miller South Whitley IN

636

14

M

4 0-14

22:59.61

7:25/M

07:06.13

43

Clint Witte South Whitley IN

488

31

M

2 30-34

23:02.18

7:26/M

07:08.70

44

Brad Camp North Manchester IN

482

56

M

4 55-99

23:04.21

7:26/M

07:10.73

45

David Gvard

664

53

M

3 50-54

23:10.20

7:28/M

07:16.72

46

Kessie Karg North Manchester IN

559

23

F

1 20-24

23:21.65

7:32/M

07:28.17

47

Stephen Hendricks South Bend IN

663

21

M

5 20-24

23:28.25

7:34/M

07:34.77

48

Nathaniel Stoops North Manchester IN

464

23

M

6 20-24

23:30.00

7:35/M

07:36.52

49

Kevin Steffe Warsaw IN

501

48

M

3 45-49

23:32.21

7:35/M

07:38.73

50

Ron France Bremen IN

505

37

M

6 35-39

23:32.54

7:35/M

07:39.06

51

Dustin Burgan North Manchester IN

647

24

M

7 20-24

23:33.58

7:36/M

07:40.10

52

Jim Burd Huntington IN

458

52

M

4 50-54

23:37.15

7:37/M

07:43.67

53

Duane Brickel Fort Wayne IN

601

51

M

5 50-54

23:38.79

7:37/M

07:45.31

54

Kendra Betke Oak Park IL

530

24

F

2 20-24

23:43.28

7:39/M

07:49.80

55

Aaron Cripe North Manchester IN

607

24

M

8 20-24

23:45.67

7:40/M

07:52.19

56

Grey Harris North Manchester IN

625

17

M

10 15-19

23:49.70

7:41/M

07:56.22

57

Darien Rodriguez North Manchester IN

627

16

F

3 15-19

23:53.83

7:42/M

08:00.35

58

Troy Baer Urbana IN

588

37

M

7 35-39

23:57.33

7:44/M

08:03.85

59

Katherine Pea Fort Wayne IN

605

21

F

3 20-24

24:00.51

7:45/M

08:07.03

60

Greta Wright Bolingbrook IL

658

29

F

1 25-29

24:13.47

7:49/M

08:19.99

61

Randall Garriott Chesapeake VA

637

38

M

8 35-39

24:24.32

7:52/M

08:30.84

62

Elizabeth MacIas Ligonier IN

579

23

F

4 20-24

24:25.15

7:53/M

08:31.67

63

Steve Martinsky Fort Wayne IN

540

36

M

9 35-39

24:34.14

7:55/M

08:40.66

64

Mark Goodrich Vincennes IN

615

48

M

4 45-49

24:36.05

7:56/M

08:42.57

65

Tracy Trump North Manchester IN

587

32

F

2 30-34

24:44.05

7:59/M

08:50.57

66

Brandon Mack Troy OH

520

12

M

5 0-14

24:53.42

8:02/M

08:59.94

67

Kyle Glass Indianapolis IN

638

25

M

6 25-29

24:58.39

8:03/M

09:04.91

68

Kelsi Custer North Manchester IN

632

15

F

4 15-19

25:02.05

8:05/M

09:08.57

69

Noah Augustus Wabash IN

650

12

M

6 0-14

25:19.37

8:10/M

09:25.89

70

Tasha Bryant New Haven IN

518

25

F

2 25-29

25:30.15

8:14/M

09:36.67

71

Rickie Witte Fort Wayne IN

552

24

M

9 20-24

25:32.76

8:14/M

09:39.28

72

Kaytlin Smith Fort Wayne IN

657

16

F

5 15-19

25:34.46

8:15/M

09:40.98

73

Mackenzie Coulter-Kern North Manchester IN

480

18

F

6 15-19

25:35.84

8:15/M

09:42.36

74

Tristin Burnette North Manchester IN

642

14

M

7 0-14

25:44.17

8:18/M

09:50.69

75

Lille Terrill North Manchester IN

569

16

F

7 15-19

25:46.52

8:19/M

09:53.04

76

Karla Singer North Manchester IN

662

14

F

2 0-14

25:47.43

8:19/M

09:53.95

77

Jamie France North Manchester IN

471

35

M

10 35-39

25:47.78

8:19/M

09:54.30

78

Taylor Cook Peru IN

461

12

F

3 0-14

25:49.71

8:20/M

09:56.23

79

Stephen Hilker Fort Wayne IN

477

54

M

6 50-54

25:54.04

8:21/M

10:00.56

80

Amy Collett North Manchester IN

523

16

F

8 15-19

25:58.71

8:23/M

10:05.23

81

Fatima Hofer North Manchester IN

619

42

F

1 40-44

26:01.13

8:24/M

10:07.65

82

Meg Sorg North Manchester IN

598

23

F

5 20-24

26:04.56

8:25/M

10:11.08

83

Brigit Nemitz Pierceton IN

493

13

F

4 0-14

26:04.80

8:25/M

10:11.32

84

Hannah Sharfman North Manchester IN

456

17

F

9 15-19

26:05.75

8:25/M

10:12.27

85

Addy Naragon North Manchester IN

533

18

F

10 15-19

26:07.63

8:25/M

10:14.15

86

Caroline Andersen North Manchester IN

602

21

F

6 20-24

26:08.43

8:26/M

10:14.95

87

Lauren Wagoner North Manchester IN

575

17

F

11 15-19

26:09.35

8:26/M

10:15.87

88

Meredith Littlefield North Manchester IN

634

16

F

12 15-19

26:13.99

8:27/M

10:20.51

89

Ted Little North Manchester IN

659

57

M

5 55-99

26:17.34

8:29/M

10:23.86

90

Amanda Eviston Urbana IN

466

30

F

3 30-34

26:32.03

8:34/M

10:38.55

91

Julia Hofmann North Manchester IN

536

15

F

13 15-19

26:39.35

8:36/M

10:45.87

92

Dan Naragon North Manchester IN

516

52

M

7 50-54

26:39.38

8:36/M

10:45.90

93

Christopher Judy Fort Wayne IN

661

32

M

3 30-34

26:43.92

8:37/M

10:50.44

94

Jodi Brewer North Manchester IN

468

37

F

1 35-39

26:45.87

8:38/M

10:52.39

95

Rod Burton Fort Wayne IN

583

41

M

4 40-44

26:46.56

8:38/M

10:53.08

96

Rhonda Snover North Manchester IN

539

47

F

1 45-49

26:48.26

8:39/M

10:54.78

97

Shea Rager Roann IN

626

17

F

14 15-19

26:54.98

8:41/M

11:01.50

98

Allen Mack Troy OH

522

45

M

5 45-49

26:55.58

8:41/M

11:02.10

99

Myra Witte South Whitley IN

487

28

F

3 25-29

26:56.10

8:41/M

11:02.62

100

Rick Espeset North Manchester IN

486

40

M

5 40-44

26:58.67

8:42/M

11:05.19

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

Time Back

101

Emily Grant North Manchester IN

609

16

F

15 15-19

27:02.95

8:43/M

11:09.47

102

Claire Brumbaugh-Smith North Manchester IN

568

16

F

16 15-19

27:06.99

8:45/M

11:13.51

103

Amy Vogel North Manchester IN

541

23

F

7 20-24

27:08.96

8:45/M

11:15.48

104

Anne Clark North Manchester IN

489

47

F

2 45-49

27:10.06

8:46/M

11:16.58

105

Nathaniel Smith Perrysburg OH

571

14

M

8 0-14

27:11.80

8:46/M

11:18.32

106

Hannah Reed North Manchester IN

641

21

F

8 20-24

27:20.72

8:49/M

11:27.24

107

Erica McKinley North Manchester IN

532

15

F

17 15-19

27:22.02

8:50/M

11:28.54

108

Laurel Ruppert North Manchester IN

567

16

F

18 15-19

27:22.04

8:50/M

11:28.56

109

Hannah Burnworth North Manchester IN

593

29

F

4 25-29

27:26.64

8:51/M

11:33.16

110

Corinne Zay Huntington IN

612

13

F

5 0-14

27:31.57

8:53/M

11:38.09

111

Shawn Schneider North Manchester IN

604

41

M

6 40-44

27:40.04

8:55/M

11:46.56

112

Deb Asher South Whitley IN

580

44

F

2 40-44

27:41.06

8:56/M

11:47.58

113

Marcie Coulter-Kern North Manchester IN

481

50

F

1 50-54

27:46.90

8:57/M

11:53.42

114

Kedric Miller Ossian IN

586

28

M

7 25-29

27:48.95

8:58/M

11:55.47

115

Anna Roemke Fort Wayne IN

660

26

F

5 25-29

27:49.02

8:58/M

11:55.54

116

Tonya Welsh Warsaw IN

576

28

F

6 25-29

27:58.80

9:01/M

12:05.32

117

Amy Ford Wabash IN

594

47

F

3 45-49

28:03.78

9:03/M

12:10.30

118

Crysten Custer North Manchester IN

628

16

F

19 15-19

28:08.82

9:05/M

12:15.34

119

Maddi Burton North Manchester IN

633

14

F

6 0-14

28:12.34

9:06/M

12:18.86

120

Hayleigh Collett North Manchester IN

524

15

F

20 15-19

28:14.54

9:06/M

12:21.06

121

Cami Naragon North Manchester IN

475

23

F

9 20-24

28:18.22

9:08/M

12:24.74

122

Elaina Johns North Manchester IN

644

21

F

10 20-24

28:22.38

9:09/M

12:28.90

123

Marina Meinert North Manchester IN

572

18

F

21 15-19

28:37.00

9:14/M

12:43.52

124

Heidi Wieland North Manchester IN

527

31

F

4 30-34

28:40.05

9:15/M

12:46.57

125

Jennifer Howard North Manchester IN

528

36

F

2 35-39

28:40.08

9:15/M

12:46.60

126

Ross Messer North Manchester IN

499

14

M

9 0-14

28:45.72

9:16/M

12:52.24

127

Amy Thompson St. Joseph MI

606

33

F

5 30-34

29:00.69

9:21/M

13:07.21

128

Timothy Clothier Warsaw IN

544

25

M

8 25-29

29:08.14

9:24/M

13:14.66

129

Jake Schannep North Manchester IN

457

11

M

10 0-14

29:09.80

9:24/M

13:16.32

130

Mark Jones North Manchesster IN

542

57

M

6 55-99

29:14.19

9:26/M

13:20.71

131

Brian Lawrence Mint Hill NC

462

37

M

11 35-39

29:21.96

9:28/M

13:28.48

132

Steve Butler Sr Fort Wayne IN

478

64

M

7 55-99

29:29.80

9:31/M

13:36.32

133

Timothy Roberts Wabash IN

476

59

M

8 55-99

29:33.23

9:32/M

13:39.75

134

Elizabeth Strahammer Monroe IN

590

22

F

11 20-24

29:38.77

9:34/M

13:45.29

135

Alyssa McKee Silver Lake IN

504

16

F

22 15-19

29:40.94

9:34/M

13:47.46

136

Katie Hensley North Manchester IN

467

14

F

7 0-14

29:46.77

9:36/M

13:53.29

137

Clara Burdette North Manchester IN

613

11

F

8 0-14

29:50.33

9:37/M

13:56.85

138

Andrew Flinn Silver Lake IN

469

37

M

12 35-39

29:53.62

9:38/M

14:00.14

139

Phyllis Suelzer Fort Wayne IN

596

57

F

1 55-99

30:12.87

9:45/M

14:19.39

140

Andrew Longanecker North Manchester IN

631

14

M

11 0-14

30:23.72

9:48/M

14:30.24

141

Kira Schutte North Manchester IN

525

17

F

23 15-19

30:25.76

9:49/M

14:32.28

142

Mike Rees Peru IN

651

44

M

7 40-44

30:36.11

9:52/M

14:42.63

143

Emily Neild North Manchester IN

557

16

F

24 15-19

30:39.36

9:53/M

14:45.88

144

Krisy Mize North Manchester IN

629

14

F

9 0-14

30:41.04

9:54/M

14:47.56

145

Sarrah Dierks North Manchester IN

635

16

F

25 15-19

30:45.58

9:55/M

14:52.10

146

Claire McLaughlin North Manchester IN

513

15

F

26 15-19

30:54.42

9:58/M

15:00.94

147

Andy Zay Huntington IN

611

44

M

8 40-44

30:59.53

10:00/M

15:06.05

148

Emily Haecker North Manchester IN

577

14

F

10 0-14

31:01.38

10:00/M

15:07.90

149

Carol Core Munster IN

473

64

F

2 55-99

31:05.66

10:02/M

15:12.18

150

Cori Martin Fort Wayne IN

591

23

F

12 20-24

31:09.10

10:03/M

15:15.62

151

Craig Mickey Fort Wayne IN

561

44

M

9 40-44

31:12.69

10:04/M

15:19.21

152

Carrie Clothier Warsaw IN

543

26

F

7 25-29

31:15.21

10:05/M

15:21.73

153

Joe Messer North Manchester IN

498

51

M

8 50-54

31:17.87

10:05/M

15:24.39

154

Kaitlyn Mack Troy OH

521

10

F

11 0-14

31:20.56

10:06/M

15:27.08

155

Kelly McKee North Manchester IN

500

42

F

3 40-44

31:21.47

10:07/M

15:27.99

156

Lorie Sorg North Manchester IN

599

50

F

2 50-54

31:34.66

10:11/M

15:41.18

157

Cortney Dommer New Haven IN

514

30

F

6 30-34

31:35.57

10:11/M

15:42.09

158

Mark Sorg North Manchester IN

597

50

M

9 50-54

31:35.65

10:11/M

15:42.17

159

Tamara Oltman Fort Wayne IN

485

35

F

3 35-39

31:42.45

10:14/M

15:48.97

160

Mark Haupert Peru IN

564

51

M

10 50-54

31:46.30

10:15/M

15:52.82

161

Mariah Mobley North Manchester IN

515

15

F

27 15-19

31:46.94

10:15/M

15:53.46

162

David Oltman Fort Wayne IN

484

36

M

13 35-39

31:47.02

10:15/M

15:53.54

163

Kelley Bowers North Manchester IN

502

18

F

28 15-19

32:11.07

10:23/M

16:17.59

164

Taylor Byers North Manchester IN

573

16

F

29 15-19

32:13.29

10:24/M

16:19.81

165

Brooklyn Howard North Manchester IN

511

10

F

12 0-14

32:24.99

10:27/M

16:31.51

166

Matt Howard North Manchester IN

512

37

M

14 35-39

32:27.16

10:28/M

16:33.68

167

Mark Smith Perrysburg OH

570

50

M

11 50-54

32:28.12

10:28/M

16:34.64

168

Sydney Snep North Manchester IN

490

14

F

13 0-14

33:40.27

10:52/M

17:46.79

169

Karissa Jimenez North Manchester IN

503

15

F

30 15-19

33:40.98

10:52/M

17:47.50

170

Fran Eviston-Ball Huntington IN

465

34

F

7 30-34

33:51.69

10:55/M

17:58.21

171

Jill Baker Columbia City IN

610

28

F

8 25-29

34:50.28

11:14/M

18:56.80

172

Kelly Goike North Manchester IN

483

29

F

9 25-29

34:50.51

11:14/M

18:57.03

173

Kelsey Eichenauer North Manchester IN

494

9

F

14 0-14

35:17.96

11:23/M

19:24.48

174

Seth Wilson North Manchester IN

497

43

M

10 40-44

35:25.00

11:25/M

19:31.52

175

Julie Mack Troy OH

517

43

F

4 40-44

35:31.53

11:27/M

19:38.05

176

Annika Flora Las Cruces NM

510

6

F

15 0-14

35:31.69

11:27/M

19:38.21

177

Jan Eichenauer Las Cruces NM

508

28

F

10 25-29

35:33.01

11:28/M

19:39.53

178

Jake Gappa Sioux Falls SD

509

27

M

9 25-29

35:33.11

11:28/M

19:39.63

179

Rhonda Mickey Fort. Wayne IN

562

41

F

5 40-44

35:33.71

11:28/M

19:40.23

180

Tracey Myers North Manchester IN

554

38

F

4 35-39

35:49.10

11:33/M

19:55.62

181

Daniel Myers North Manchester IN

553

40

M

11 40-44

35:51.14

11:34/M

19:57.66

182

Mandy Fierstos North Manchester IN

614

35

F

5 35-39

35:55.88

11:35/M

20:02.40

183

Katie Harness North Liberty IN

574

25

F

11 25-29

36:07.61

11:39/M

20:14.13

184

Jennifer Goodrich Vincennes IN

616

46

F

4 45-49

36:40.31

11:50/M

20:46.83

185

Amanda Shambarger Laketon IN

507

35

F

6 35-39

37:59.30

12:15/M

22:05.82

186

Colleena Jimenez North Manchester IN

453

34

F

8 30-34

38:06.70

12:17/M

22:13.22

187

Paige Blocher Roann IN

535

14

F

16 0-14

38:23.84

12:23/M

22:30.36

188

Kelsey Lotz Laketon IN

531

14

F

17 0-14

38:23.90

12:23/M

22:30.42

189

Kent Trickle Laketon IN

506

62

M

9 55-99

39:17.32

12:40/M

23:23.84

190

Emily Casper North Manchester IN

549

21

F

13 20-24

39:37.05

12:47/M

23:43.57

191

Katie Eash North Manchester IN

548

18

F

31 15-19

39:37.25

12:47/M

23:43.77

192

Luci Spitznogle Logansport IN

555

52

F

3 50-54

39:48.53

12:50/M

23:55.05

193

Emily Reid Huntington IN

495

31

F

9 30-34

40:23.78

13:02/M

24:30.30

194

Jessica Gunderson Peru IN

560

35

F

7 35-39

41:00.55

13:14/M

25:07.07

195

Bernadette Clark North Manchester IN

545

37

F

8 35-39

42:20.54

13:39/M

26:27.06

196

Jodi Ann Intelicato Fort Wayne IN

578

27

F

12 25-29

42:24.53

13:41/M

26:31.05

197

Dottie Cole Columbia City IN

648

35

F

9 35-39

42:42.46

13:46/M

26:48.98

198

Jane Wilson North Manchester IN

496

55

F

3 55-99

42:46.17

13:48/M

26:52.69

199

Heather Lawrence Mint Hill NC

463

34

F

10 30-34

43:28.37

14:01/M

27:34.89

200

Becky Butler Fort Wayne IN

592

59

F

4 55-99

44:43.62

14:25/M

28:50.14

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time

Pace

Time Back

201

Greg Hetrick Columbia City IN

550

27

M

10 25-29

47:26.55

15:18/M

31:33.07

202

Emma Hetrick Columbia City IN

551

27

F

13 25-29

47:27.11

15:18/M

31:33.63

203

Lori Zimmerman North Manchester IN

491

40

F

6 40-44

50:41.29

16:21/M

34:47.81

204

Jeanne Eichenauer Las Cruces NM

492

38

F

10 35-39

50:41.68

16:21/M

34:48.20