Northrop Bruin Invitational XCountry 2010

September 11, 2010


Results By Fort Wayne Track Club

Overall Finish List - Girls

High School Teams


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    122  Emma Mihrwaldt           6-Northrop                          19:02.01  6:08/M    11
    2      2     30  Anna Reibs               2-Concordia                         19:06.92  6:10/M    11
    3      3    140  Ashley Erba              7-Warsaw                            19:10.08  6:11/M    10
    4      4    131  Cara Fisher              6-Northrop                          19:36.42  6:19/M    12
    5      5    134  Anna Bearss              7-Warsaw                            20:02.18  6:28/M    9 
    6      6     37  Cayla Pusey              2-Concordia                         20:03.29  6:28/M    12
    7      7     17  Marina Konow             2-Concordia                         20:09.16  6:30/M    9 
    8      8     23  Daniela Moeller          2-Concordia                         20:39.41  6:40/M    10
    9      9    226  Erin Rockey             10-Westview                          20:42.92  6:41/M    12
   10     10    220  Janell Bender           10-Westview                          20:44.60  6:41/M    11
   11     11    150  Brooke Kline             7-Warsaw                            20:44.89  6:41/M    11
   12     12     43  Courtney Casselman       3-East Noble                        20:49.72  6:43/M    9 
   13     13     51  Cheryl Morris            3-East Noble                        20:51.68  6:44/M    10
   14     14     28  Frannie Easterday        2-Concordia                         20:55.15  6:45/M    11
   15     15     71  Alyssa Casselman         3-East Noble                        21:07.93  6:49/M    12
   16     16     35  Morgan Adair             2-Concordia                         21:18.86  6:52/M    12
   17     17    186  Stephanie Rhodes         8-Wawasee                           21:20.74  6:53/M    12
   18     18    175  Jennifer Slabaugh        8-Wawasee                           21:26.67  6:55/M    10
   19     19    153  Creigh Ogle              7-Warsaw                            21:27.28  6:55/M    11
   20     20    149  Lilly Fleming            7-Warsaw                            21:28.47  6:55/M    11
   21     21    225  Tabitha Lehman          10-Westview                          21:28.85  6:55/M    12
   22     22     52  Jayde Busch              3-East Noble                        21:38.52  6:59/M    10
   23     23    137  Kara Millington          7-Warsaw                            21:49.81  7:02/M    9 
   24     24    107  Patricia Bolton          6-Northrop                          21:55.55  7:04/M    9 
   25     25     98  Madeline Keisler         5-Northside                         22:00.14  7:06/M    12
   26     26     42  Bryttany Lang            3-East Noble                        22:04.12  7:07/M    9 
   27     27     46  Sirahia Ostermeyer       3-East Noble                        22:04.25  7:07/M    9 
   28     28     44  Kara McLaughlin          3-East Noble                        22:05.34  7:07/M    9 
   29  (< 5)     10  Brittany Fiedler         1-Blackhawk Chistian                22:07.46  7:08/M    11
   30     29    123  Vanessa Brockhouse       6-Northrop                          22:07.99  7:08/M    11
   31     30    132  Cortney Bobb             6-Northrop                          22:10.74  7:09/M    12
   32  (> 7)     59  Sarah Kline              3-East Noble                        22:14.30  7:10/M    11
   33     31    145  Kristin Quick            7-Warsaw                            22:17.66  7:11/M    10
   34  (> 7)    136  Madeline Hooks           7-Warsaw                            22:31.79  7:16/M    9 
   35     32    187  Nicole Rhodes            8-Wawasee                           22:45.57  7:20/M    12
   36     33    228  Sandra Bellaire         10-Westview                          22:48.04  7:21/M    12
   37  (> 7)    148  Michelle Feng            7-Warsaw                            22:48.06  7:21/M    11
   38  (> 7)    147  Sara Worth               7-Warsaw                            22:49.62  7:22/M    10
   39     34     94  Jalyn Radziminski        5-Northside                         22:57.89  7:24/M    9 
   40  (> 7)     72  Ashton Conley            3-East Noble                        22:58.08  7:25/M    12
   41  (> 7)    138  Connor Steffe            7-Warsaw                            23:00.68  7:25/M    9 
   42  (> 7)     60  Kelsie Duehmig           3-East Noble                        23:01.97  7:25/M    11
   43     35    221  Hayley Lee              10-Westview                          23:10.25  7:28/M    11
   44     36    124  Linh Lu                  6-Northrop                          23:12.59  7:29/M    11
   45  (> 7)     45  Alexia Zawadske          3-East Noble                        23:14.93  7:30/M    9 
   46     37    227  Kaitlyn Mast            10-Westview                          23:17.40  7:31/M    12
   47  (> 7)     53  Michaela Corbin          3-East Noble                        23:19.88  7:31/M    10
   48     38     93  Brianna Koester          5-Northside                         23:21.18  7:32/M    9 
   49  (> 7)     61  Taylor Fulk              3-East Noble                        23:23.47  7:33/M    11
   50     39    219  Mandy Jones             10-Westview                          23:30.10  7:35/M    11
   51  (> 7)     73  Laura Liechty            3-East Noble                        23:33.03  7:36/M    12
   52     40    125  Emily Salisbury          6-Northrop                          23:37.55  7:37/M    11
   53  (> 7)    215  Jennifer Robledo        10-Westview                          23:43.87  7:39/M    10
   54     41    181  Sarah Jones              8-Wawasee                           23:44.17  7:39/M    11
   55     42     97  Ashley Jacobs            5-Northside                         23:45.06  7:40/M    12
   56     43     29  Jordan Jenkins           2-Concordia                         24:03.55  7:45/M    11
   57  (> 7)    146  Brittney Rhodes          7-Warsaw                            24:15.69  7:49/M    10
   58  (> 7)    135  Courtney Etchison        7-Warsaw                            24:20.97  7:51/M    9 
   59  (> 7)    139  Emily Doberstein         7-Warsaw                            24:25.49  7:53/M    10
   60  (< 5)      6  Natali Sheldon           1-Blackhawk Chistian                24:26.52  7:53/M    10
   61     44    177  Emma Donahoe             8-Wawasee                           24:28.18  7:54/M    10
   62  (> 7)     54  Jordan Krock             3-East Noble                        24:36.44  7:56/M    10
   63  (> 7)    128  Andrea Gialamus          6-Northrop                          24:37.47  7:56/M    11
   64  (> 7)    105  Karen Klopsch            6-Northrop                          24:56.76  8:03/M    9 
   65  (> 7)     47  Lizzie Maggart           3-East Noble                        24:57.04  8:03/M    9 
   66  (> 7)    110  Connor Kempf             6-Northrop                          25:17.65  8:09/M    10
   67  (< 5)      1  Alexis Pierce            1-Blackhawk Chistian                25:20.54  8:10/M    9 
   68  (> 7)    126  Diana Fast               6-Northrop                          25:22.31  8:11/M    11
   69  (> 7)    127  Sarah Ferguson           6-Northrop                          25:23.66  8:11/M    11
   70  (> 7)     63  Alexis Goldsmith         3-East Noble                        25:29.75  8:13/M    11
   71     45    193  Teshlynn Martin-Shuttl   9-Wayne                             25:49.15  8:20/M    9 
   72  (> 7)     55  Kendell Hess             3-East Noble                        25:52.68  8:21/M    10
   73     46     95  Veronica Bone            5-Northside                         26:05.60  8:25/M    9 
   74  (> 7)     64  Kerrick Gerst            3-East Noble                        26:27.38  8:32/M    11
   75     47    196  Samantha Striker         9-Wayne                             26:27.48  8:32/M    9 
   76     48    184  Brenna Rhodes            8-Wawasee                           26:43.26  8:37/M    11
   77  (< 5)      9  Amelia Laub              1-Blackhawk Chistian                26:51.66  8:40/M    11
   78     49    100  Mackenzie Reader         5-Northside                         26:52.87  8:40/M    12
   79  (> 7)    109  Liz Newbauer             6-Northrop                          26:59.08  8:42/M    10
   80  (> 7)     48  Rachel Kline             3-East Noble                        26:59.87  8:42/M    9 
   81  (> 7)    156  Claudia Alcala           7-Warsaw                            27:04.54  8:44/M    12
   82  (> 7)    160  Cora Tabor               7-Warsaw                            27:32.71  8:53/M    12
   83  (> 7)     56  Kelli Doyle              3-East Noble                        27:45.41  8:57/M    10
   84  (> 7)    143  Katrina Nunez            7-Warsaw                            27:48.19  8:58/M    10
   85  (> 7)    154  Michaela Pratt           7-Warsaw                            28:53.17  9:19/M    11
   86     50    206  Victoria Williams        9-Wayne                             29:11.17  9:25/M    10
   87     51    205  Katie Miller-Sweet       9-Wayne                             29:14.29  9:26/M    10
   88     52    191  Daisy Cardenas           9-Wayne                             29:19.75  9:27/M    9 
   89  (> 7)    141  Audra Harman             7-Warsaw                            29:24.91  9:29/M    10
   90     53    192  Da'Shana Edwards         9-Wayne                             32:15.84 10:24/M    9 
   91     54    190  Sheila Bojcic            9-Wayne                             32:16.01 10:25/M    9 
   92  (> 7)    204  Chellsea Lyons           9-Wayne                             32:21.65 10:26/M    10
   93  (> 7)    195  Ameenoh Outlaw           9-Wayne                             32:43.56 10:33/M    9 
   94  (> 7)    194  Jennifer McGee           9-Wayne                             39:55.10 12:53/M    9 

Detail Team Results - Girls

High School Teams

Team -    2 Concordia    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  37  Team Score (times):   1:40:53.93   Average Time: 20:10.79

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     30  Anna Reibs             11       2            2    19:06.92     19:06.92    00:00.00
    2     37  Cayla Pusey            12       6            8    20:03.29     39:10.21    00:56.37
    3     17  Marina Konow           9        7           15    20:09.16     59:19.37    01:02.24
    4     23  Daniela Moeller        10       8           23    20:39.41   1:19:58.78    01:32.49
    5     28  Frannie Easterday      11      14           37    20:55.15   1:40:53.93    01:48.23
    6     35  Morgan Adair           12      16           53    21:18.86   2:02:12.79    02:11.94
    7     29  Jordan Jenkins         11      43           96    24:03.55   2:26:16.34    04:56.63

Team -    7 Warsaw    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  58  Team Score (times):   1:42:52.90   Average Time: 20:34.58

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    140  Ashley Erba            10       3            3    19:10.08     19:10.08    00:00.00
    2    134  Anna Bearss            9        5            8    20:02.18     39:12.26    00:52.10
    3    150  Brooke Kline           11      11           19    20:44.89     59:57.15    01:34.81
    4    153  Creigh Ogle            11      19           38    21:27.28   1:21:24.43    02:17.20
    5    149  Lilly Fleming          11      20           58    21:28.47   1:42:52.90    02:18.39
    6    137  Kara Millington        9       23           81    21:49.81   2:04:42.71    02:39.73
    7    145  Kristin Quick          10      31          112    22:17.66   2:27:00.37    03:07.58
    8    136  Madeline Hooks         9    More Than  7          22:31.79   2:49:32.16    03:21.71
    9    148  Michelle Feng          11   More Than  7          22:48.06   3:12:20.22    03:37.98
   10    147  Sara Worth             10   More Than  7          22:49.62   3:35:09.84    03:39.54
   11    138  Connor Steffe          9    More Than  7          23:00.68   3:58:10.52    03:50.60
   12    146  Brittney Rhodes        10   More Than  7          24:15.69   4:22:26.21    05:05.61
   13    135  Courtney Etchison      9    More Than  7          24:20.97   4:46:47.18    05:10.89
   14    139  Emily Doberstein       10   More Than  7          24:25.49   5:11:12.67    05:15.41
   15    156  Claudia Alcala         12   More Than  7          27:04.54   5:38:17.21    07:54.46
   16    160  Cora Tabor             12   More Than  7          27:32.71   6:05:49.92    08:22.63
   17    143  Katrina Nunez          10   More Than  7          27:48.19   6:33:38.11    08:38.11
   18    154  Michaela Pratt         11   More Than  7          28:53.17   7:02:31.28    09:43.09
   19    141  Audra Harman           10   More Than  7          29:24.91   7:31:56.19    10:14.83

Team -    6 Northrop    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  88  Team Score (times):   1:44:52.71   Average Time: 20:58.54

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    122  Emma Mihrwaldt         11       1            1    19:02.01     19:02.01    00:00.00
    2    131  Cara Fisher            12       4            5    19:36.42     38:38.43    00:34.41
    3    107  Patricia Bolton        9       24           29    21:55.55   1:00:33.98    02:53.54
    4    123  Vanessa Brockhouse     11      29           58    22:07.99   1:22:41.97    03:05.98
    5    132  Cortney Bobb           12      30           88    22:10.74   1:44:52.71    03:08.73
    6    124  Linh Lu                11      36          124    23:12.59   2:08:05.30    04:10.58
    7    125  Emily Salisbury        11      40          164    23:37.55   2:31:42.85    04:35.54
    8    128  Andrea Gialamus        11   More Than  7          24:37.47   2:56:20.32    05:35.46
    9    105  Karen Klopsch          9    More Than  7          24:56.76   3:21:17.08    05:54.75
   10    110  Connor Kempf           10   More Than  7          25:17.65   3:46:34.73    06:15.64
   11    126  Diana Fast             11   More Than  7          25:22.31   4:11:57.04    06:20.30
   12    127  Sarah Ferguson         11   More Than  7          25:23.66   4:37:20.70    06:21.65
   13    109  Liz Newbauer           10   More Than  7          26:59.08   5:04:19.78    07:57.07

Team -    3 East Noble    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  88  Team Score (times):   1:46:31.97   Average Time: 21:18.39

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     43  Courtney Casselman     9       12           12    20:49.72     20:49.72    00:00.00
    2     51  Cheryl Morris          10      13           25    20:51.68     41:41.40    00:01.96
    3     71  Alyssa Casselman       12      15           40    21:07.93   1:02:49.33    00:18.21
    4     52  Jayde Busch            10      22           62    21:38.52   1:24:27.85    00:48.80
    5     42  Bryttany Lang          9       26           88    22:04.12   1:46:31.97    01:14.40
    6     46  Sirahia Ostermeyer     9       27          115    22:04.25   2:08:36.22    01:14.53
    7     44  Kara McLaughlin        9       28          143    22:05.34   2:30:41.56    01:15.62
    8     59  Sarah Kline            11   More Than  7          22:14.30   2:52:55.86    01:24.58
    9     72  Ashton Conley          12   More Than  7          22:58.08   3:15:53.94    02:08.36
   10     60  Kelsie Duehmig         11   More Than  7          23:01.97   3:38:55.91    02:12.25
   11     45  Alexia Zawadske        9    More Than  7          23:14.93   4:02:10.84    02:25.21
   12     53  Michaela Corbin        10   More Than  7          23:19.88   4:25:30.72    02:30.16
   13     61  Taylor Fulk            11   More Than  7          23:23.47   4:48:54.19    02:33.75
   14     73  Laura Liechty          12   More Than  7          23:33.03   5:12:27.22    02:43.31
   15     54  Jordan Krock           10   More Than  7          24:36.44   5:37:03.66    03:46.72
   16     47  Lizzie Maggart         9    More Than  7          24:57.04   6:02:00.70    04:07.32
   17     63  Alexis Goldsmith       11   More Than  7          25:29.75   6:27:30.45    04:40.03
   18     55  Kendell Hess           10   More Than  7          25:52.68   6:53:23.13    05:02.96
   19     64  Kerrick Gerst          11   More Than  7          26:27.38   7:19:50.51    05:37.66
   20     48  Rachel Kline           9    More Than  7          26:59.87   7:46:50.38    06:10.15
   21     56  Kelli Doyle            10   More Than  7          27:45.41   8:14:35.79    06:55.69

Team -   10 Westview    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 108  Team Score (times):   1:48:54.66   Average Time: 21:46.93

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    226  Erin Rockey            12       9            9    20:42.92     20:42.92    00:00.00
    2    220  Janell Bender          11      10           19    20:44.60     41:27.52    00:01.68
    3    225  Tabitha Lehman         12      21           40    21:28.85   1:02:56.37    00:45.93
    4    228  Sandra Bellaire        12      33           73    22:48.04   1:25:44.41    02:05.12
    5    221  Hayley Lee             11      35          108    23:10.25   1:48:54.66    02:27.33
    6    227  Kaitlyn Mast           12      37          145    23:17.40   2:12:12.06    02:34.48
    7    219  Mandy Jones            11      39          184    23:30.10   2:35:42.16    02:47.18
    8    215  Jennifer Robledo       10   More Than  7          23:43.87   2:59:26.03    03:00.95

Team -    8 Wawasee    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 152  Team Score (times):   1:53:45.33   Average Time: 22:45.07

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    186  Stephanie Rhodes       12      17           17    21:20.74     21:20.74    00:00.00
    2    175  Jennifer Slabaugh      10      18           35    21:26.67     42:47.41    00:05.93
    3    187  Nicole Rhodes          12      32           67    22:45.57   1:05:32.98    01:24.83
    4    181  Sarah Jones            11      41          108    23:44.17   1:29:17.15    02:23.43
    5    177  Emma Donahoe           10      44          152    24:28.18   1:53:45.33    03:07.44
    6    184  Brenna Rhodes          11      48          200    26:43.26   2:20:28.59    05:22.52

Team -    5 Northside    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 185  Team Score (times):   1:58:09.87   Average Time: 23:37.97

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     98  Madeline Keisler       12      25           25    22:00.14     22:00.14    00:00.00
    2     94  Jalyn Radziminski      9       34           59    22:57.89     44:58.03    00:57.75
    3     93  Brianna Koester        9       38           97    23:21.18   1:08:19.21    01:21.04
    4     97  Ashley Jacobs          12      42          139    23:45.06   1:32:04.27    01:44.92
    5     95  Veronica Bone          9       46          185    26:05.60   1:58:09.87    04:05.46
    6    100  Mackenzie Reader       12      49          234    26:52.87   2:25:02.74    04:52.73

Team -    9 Wayne    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 245  Team Score (times):   2:20:01.84   Average Time: 28:00.37

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    193  Teshlynn Martin-Shuttle9       45           45    25:49.15     25:49.15    00:00.00
    2    196  Samantha Striker       9       47           92    26:27.48     52:16.63    00:38.33
    3    206  Victoria Williams      10      50          142    29:11.17   1:21:27.80    03:22.02
    4    205  Katie Miller-Sweet     10      51          193    29:14.29   1:50:42.09    03:25.14
    5    191  Daisy Cardenas         9       52          245    29:19.75   2:20:01.84    03:30.60
    6    192  Da'Shana Edwards       9       53          298    32:15.84   2:52:17.68    06:26.69
    7    190  Sheila Bojcic          9       54          352    32:16.01   3:24:33.69    06:26.86
    8    204  Chellsea Lyons         10   More Than  7          32:21.65   3:56:55.34    06:32.50
    9    195  Ameenoh Outlaw         9    More Than  7          32:43.56   4:29:38.90    06:54.41
   10    194  Jennifer McGee         9    More Than  7          39:55.10   5:09:34.00    14:05.95

Team -    1 Blackhawk Chistian    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     10  Brittany Fiedler       11   Less Than  5          22:07.46     22:07.46    00:00.00
    2      6  Natali Sheldon         10   Less Than  5          24:26.52     46:33.98    02:19.06
    3      1  Alexis Pierce          9    Less Than  5          25:20.54   1:11:54.52    03:13.08
    4      9  Amelia Laub            11   Less Than  5          26:51.66   1:38:46.18    04:44.20

Overall Finish List - Boys

High School Teams


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     80  Charles Melton           5-Northside                         16:29.49  5:19/M    12
    2      2     81  Mackenize Neukam         5-Northside                         16:44.32  5:24/M    12
    3      3     57  Aaron Alt                3-East Noble                        16:49.58  5:25/M    11
    4      4    217  Jerry Schwartz          10-Westview                          16:52.35  5:26/M    11
    5      5    218  Kyle Baker              10-Westview                          16:53.88  5:27/M    11
    6      6     20  Jacob Reinking           2-Concordia                         17:01.62  5:29/M    10
    7      7     65  Dominick Engle           3-East Noble                        17:15.83  5:34/M    12
    8      8     79  Randy McComb             5-Northside                         17:29.54  5:38/M    12
    9  (< 5)     75  Jason Boyle              4-Eastside                          17:36.37  5:41/M    12
   10      9     32  Nick Butz                2-Concordia                         17:40.74  5:42/M    12
   11     10     84  Tyler Byall              5-Northside                         17:41.88  5:42/M    11
   12     11     92  Scott Neukam             5-Northside                         17:52.59  5:46/M    9 
   13     12    163  Adam Doll                8-Wawasee                           17:55.73  5:47/M    9 
   14     13    185  Thunder Olsen            8-Wawasee                           17:56.12  5:47/M    12
   15     14    174  Reid Stichter            8-Wawasee                           17:57.23  5:47/M    10
   16     15     66  Spencer Brachula         3-East Noble                        18:00.00  5:48/M    12
   17     16     77  Jeveil Lee               5-Northside                         18:02.05  5:49/M    12
   18     17     16  Nathan Sutaphong         2-Concordia                         18:06.76  5:50/M    9 
   19     18    120  Tyler Steensma           6-Northrop                          18:11.71  5:52/M    11
   20     19     67  Joel Brachula            3-East Noble                        18:23.88  5:56/M    12
   21     20    118  Logan Pulver             6-Northrop                          18:30.64  5:58/M    11
   22     21     19  Jonathan Anderson        2-Concordia                         18:32.41  5:59/M    10
   23     22    223  Jerry Yoder             10-Westview                          18:33.49  5:59/M    12
   24     23      2  Brendon Lengacher        1-Blackhawk Chistian                18:35.44  6:00/M    10
   25     24     83  Jake Arehart             5-Northside                         18:37.31  6:00/M    11
   26     25    121  Cody Vervynckt           6-Northrop                          18:37.56  6:00/M    11
   27     26     68  Sam Taylor               3-East Noble                        18:38.98  6:01/M    12
   28  (< 5)     76  Matt Frisby              4-Eastside                          18:39.83  6:01/M    12
   29     27    113  Cullen Brineger          6-Northrop                          18:46.44  6:03/M    11
   30     28     33  Kyle Rodgers             2-Concordia                         18:51.25  6:05/M    12
   31     29     24  Mathew Anderson          2-Concordia                         18:53.33  6:05/M    11
   32     30    114  Kyle Fletcher            6-Northrop                          18:55.65  6:06/M    11
   33     31    108  Richkard St. Victor      6-Northrop                          18:56.58  6:06/M    10
   34     32     13  Andrew Flegge            1-Blackhawk Chistian                18:59.24  6:07/M    12
   35     33     21  Connor Mickeline         2-Concordia                         18:59.30  6:07/M    10
   36     34    169  Austin Yoder             8-Wawasee                           19:03.79  6:09/M    9 
   37     35     69  Jake Oury                3-East Noble                        19:05.49  6:09/M    12
   38     36    213  Devin Sharick           10-Westview                          19:07.57  6:10/M    9 
   39  (> 7)     90  Jose Rodriguez           5-Northside                         19:08.98  6:10/M    10
   40     37    201  Zack Walker              9-Wayne                             19:09.28  6:11/M    10
   41  (> 7)     89  Rudolphp Gonzalez        5-Northside                         19:09.78  6:11/M    10
   42     38    166  Austin Krizman           8-Wawasee                           19:22.24  6:15/M    9 
   43     39    111  Niko Baird               6-Northrop                          19:25.39  6:16/M    11
   44     40     38  Jonathan Kane            3-East Noble                        19:26.78  6:16/M    9 
   45     41    162  Joey Bornman             8-Wawasee                           19:28.70  6:17/M    9 
   46  (> 7)    117  Ben Paul                 6-Northrop                          19:32.96  6:18/M    10
   47     42    214  Kyle Bontrager          10-Westview                          19:33.81  6:18/M    9 
   48  (> 7)     15  Zach Panning             2-Concordia                         19:40.04  6:21/M    9 
   49     43      7  Chris Swygart            1-Blackhawk Chistian                19:40.54  6:21/M    11
   50  (> 7)     91  Marcus Speith            5-Northside                         19:42.07  6:21/M    10
   51     44    179  Jacob Chalman            8-Wawasee                           19:50.23  6:24/M    11
   52  (> 7)    115  Michael Hall             6-Northrop                          19:50.67  6:24/M    11
   53  (> 7)    102  Josh Davis               6-Northrop                          19:55.53  6:25/M    9 
   54  (> 7)    173  Josh Olson               8-Wawasee                           19:58.43  6:26/M    10
   55  (> 7)    104  Dillan Wagner            6-Northrop                          20:00.85  6:27/M    9 
   56  (> 7)     85  Levi Huffman             5-Northside                         20:04.51  6:28/M    11
   57  (> 7)     34  Matt Sheafer             2-Concordia                         20:05.74  6:29/M    12
   58     45    207  Dylan Allen              9-Wayne                             20:13.12  6:31/M    11
   59     46     12  Dakota Michael           1-Blackhawk Chistian                20:16.69  6:32/M    12
   60  (> 7)     25  Connor Johnston          2-Concordia                         20:23.74  6:35/M    11
   61  (> 7)     50  Tony Dressler            3-East Noble                        20:32.84  6:37/M    10
   62     47      4  Ryan Klinker             1-Blackhawk Chistian                20:53.26  6:44/M    10
   63  (> 7)    167  Jake Smith               8-Wawasee                           20:56.95  6:45/M    9 
   64  (> 7)     88  Trevor Drury             5-Northside                         21:03.70  6:47/M    10
   65  (> 7)    170  Devin Courter            8-Wawasee                           21:10.53  6:50/M    10
   66     48      8  Caine Becker             1-Blackhawk Chistian                21:16.91  6:52/M    11
   67     49      3  Adam Miller              1-Blackhawk Chistian                21:20.47  6:53/M    10
   68     50    209  Chris Rudolph            9-Wayne                             21:21.27  6:53/M    11
   69  (> 7)     26  Christien Oman           2-Concordia                         21:23.67  6:54/M    11
   70  (< 5)     74  David Sowerby            4-Eastside                          21:25.45  6:55/M    11
   71  (> 7)     14  Alex Fortmeyer           2-Concordia                         21:25.88  6:55/M    9 
   72  (> 7)    103  Ryan Swanson             6-Northrop                          21:46.09  7:01/M    9 
   73  (> 7)      5  Luke Edwards             1-Blackhawk Chistian                21:50.61  7:03/M    10
   74  (> 7)     11  David Swygart            1-Blackhawk Chistian                21:59.60  7:05/M    12
   75  (> 7)    168  Matt West                8-Wawasee                           22:22.78  7:13/M    9 
   76     51    212  Gary Lyons               9-Wayne                             22:34.52  7:17/M    12
   77     52    188  Montana Hall             9-Wayne                             22:46.65  7:21/M    9 
   78  (> 7)    101  Alex Arlic               6-Northrop                          22:47.55  7:21/M    9 
   79     53    210  Tony Striverson          9-Wayne                             22:57.12  7:24/M    11
   80  (> 7)    119  Issac Smith              6-Northrop                          22:59.29  7:25/M    11
   81     54    211  Morgen Goehring          9-Wayne                             23:00.12  7:25/M    12
   82  (> 7)    164  Grant Hoffert            8-Wawasee                           23:26.06  7:34/M    9 
   83  (> 7)    172  Sebastian List           8-Wawasee                           23:28.86  7:34/M    10
   84  (> 7)     40  Shea Targgart            3-East Noble                        24:30.31  7:54/M    9 
   85  (> 7)    130  Charles Smith            6-Northrop                          24:50.60  8:01/M    12
   86  (> 7)    189  Benjamin Penrose         9-Wayne                             24:58.97  8:03/M    9 
   87  (> 7)     41  Reid McNamara            3-East Noble                        25:00.80  8:04/M    9 
   88     55    224  Dillon Miller           10-Westview                          26:30.23  8:33/M    12
   89  (> 7)    165  Ben Johnson              8-Wawasee                           29:18.27  9:27/M    9 
   90  (> 7)    171  Spencer Gilbert          8-Wawasee                           31:46.83 10:15/M    10

Detail Team Results - Boys

High School Teams

Team -    5 Northside    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  32  Team Score (times):   1:26:17.82   Average Time: 17:15.56

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     80  Charles Melton         12       1            1    16:29.49     16:29.49    00:00.00
    2     81  Mackenize Neukam       12       2            3    16:44.32     33:13.81    00:14.83
    3     79  Randy McComb           12       8           11    17:29.54     50:43.35    01:00.05
    4     84  Tyler Byall            11      10           21    17:41.88   1:08:25.23    01:12.39
    5     92  Scott Neukam           9       11           32    17:52.59   1:26:17.82    01:23.10
    6     77  Jeveil Lee             12      16           48    18:02.05   1:44:19.87    01:32.56
    7     83  Jake Arehart           11      24           72    18:37.31   2:02:57.18    02:07.82
    8     90  Jose Rodriguez         10   More Than  7          19:08.98   2:22:06.16    02:39.49
    9     89  Rudolphp Gonzalez      10   More Than  7          19:09.78   2:41:15.94    02:40.29
   10     91  Marcus Speith          10   More Than  7          19:42.07   3:00:58.01    03:12.58
   11     85  Levi Huffman           11   More Than  7          20:04.51   3:21:02.52    03:35.02
   12     88  Trevor Drury           10   More Than  7          21:03.70   3:42:06.22    04:34.21

Team -    3 East Noble    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  70  Team Score (times):   1:29:08.27   Average Time: 17:49.65

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     57  Aaron Alt              11       3            3    16:49.58     16:49.58    00:00.00
    2     65  Dominick Engle         12       7           10    17:15.83     34:05.41    00:26.25
    3     66  Spencer Brachula       12      15           25    18:00.00     52:05.41    01:10.42
    4     67  Joel Brachula          12      19           44    18:23.88   1:10:29.29    01:34.30
    5     68  Sam Taylor             12      26           70    18:38.98   1:29:08.27    01:49.40
    6     69  Jake Oury              12      35          105    19:05.49   1:48:13.76    02:15.91
    7     38  Jonathan Kane          9       40          145    19:26.78   2:07:40.54    02:37.20
    8     50  Tony Dressler          10   More Than  7          20:32.84   2:28:13.38    03:43.26
    9     40  Shea Targgart          9    More Than  7          24:30.31   2:52:43.69    07:40.73
   10     41  Reid McNamara          9    More Than  7          25:00.80   3:17:44.49    08:11.22

Team -    2 Concordia    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  81  Team Score (times):   1:30:12.78   Average Time: 18:02.56

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     20  Jacob Reinking         10       6            6    17:01.62     17:01.62    00:00.00
    2     32  Nick Butz              12       9           15    17:40.74     34:42.36    00:39.12
    3     16  Nathan Sutaphong       9       17           32    18:06.76     52:49.12    01:05.14
    4     19  Jonathan Anderson      10      21           53    18:32.41   1:11:21.53    01:30.79
    5     33  Kyle Rodgers           12      28           81    18:51.25   1:30:12.78    01:49.63
    6     24  Mathew Anderson        11      29          110    18:53.33   1:49:06.11    01:51.71
    7     21  Connor Mickeline       10      33          143    18:59.30   2:08:05.41    01:57.68
    8     15  Zach Panning           9    More Than  7          19:40.04   2:27:45.45    02:38.42
    9     34  Matt Sheafer           12   More Than  7          20:05.74   2:47:51.19    03:04.12
   10     25  Connor Johnston        11   More Than  7          20:23.74   3:08:14.93    03:22.12
   11     26  Christien Oman         11   More Than  7          21:23.67   3:29:38.60    04:22.05
   12     14  Alex Fortmeyer         9    More Than  7          21:25.88   3:51:04.48    04:24.26

Team -   10 Westview    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 109  Team Score (times):   1:31:01.10   Average Time: 18:12.22

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    217  Jerry Schwartz         11       4            4    16:52.35     16:52.35    00:00.00
    2    218  Kyle Baker             11       5            9    16:53.88     33:46.23    00:01.53
    3    223  Jerry Yoder            12      22           31    18:33.49     52:19.72    01:41.14
    4    213  Devin Sharick          9       36           67    19:07.57   1:11:27.29    02:15.22
    5    214  Kyle Bontrager         9       42          109    19:33.81   1:31:01.10    02:41.46
    6    224  Dillon Miller          12      55          164    26:30.23   1:57:31.33    09:37.88

Team -    8 Wawasee    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 111  Team Score (times):   1:32:15.11   Average Time: 18:27.02

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    163  Adam Doll              9       12           12    17:55.73     17:55.73    00:00.00
    2    185  Thunder Olsen          12      13           25    17:56.12     35:51.85    00:00.39
    3    174  Reid Stichter          10      14           39    17:57.23     53:49.08    00:01.50
    4    169  Austin Yoder           9       34           73    19:03.79   1:12:52.87    01:08.06
    5    166  Austin Krizman         9       38          111    19:22.24   1:32:15.11    01:26.51
    6    162  Joey Bornman           9       41          152    19:28.70   1:51:43.81    01:32.97
    7    179  Jacob Chalman          11      44          196    19:50.23   2:11:34.04    01:54.50
    8    173  Josh Olson             10   More Than  7          19:58.43   2:31:32.47    02:02.70
    9    167  Jake Smith             9    More Than  7          20:56.95   2:52:29.42    03:01.22
   10    170  Devin Courter          10   More Than  7          21:10.53   3:13:39.95    03:14.80
   11    168  Matt West              9    More Than  7          22:22.78   3:36:02.73    04:27.05
   12    164  Grant Hoffert          9    More Than  7          23:26.06   3:59:28.79    05:30.33
   13    172  Sebastian List         10   More Than  7          23:28.86   4:22:57.65    05:33.13
   14    165  Ben Johnson            9    More Than  7          29:18.27   4:52:15.92    11:22.54
   15    171  Spencer Gilbert        10   More Than  7          31:46.83   5:24:02.75    13:51.10

Team -    6 Northrop    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 120  Team Score (times):   1:33:02.00   Average Time: 18:36.40

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    120  Tyler Steensma         11      18           18    18:11.71     18:11.71    00:00.00
    2    118  Logan Pulver           11      20           38    18:30.64     36:42.35    00:18.93
    3    121  Cody Vervynckt         11      25           63    18:37.56     55:19.91    00:25.85
    4    113  Cullen Brineger        11      27           90    18:46.44   1:14:06.35    00:34.73
    5    114  Kyle Fletcher          11      30          120    18:55.65   1:33:02.00    00:43.94
    6    108  Richkard St. Victor    10      31          151    18:56.58   1:51:58.58    00:44.87
    7    111  Niko Baird             11      39          190    19:25.39   2:11:23.97    01:13.68
    8    117  Ben Paul               10   More Than  7          19:32.96   2:30:56.93    01:21.25
    9    115  Michael Hall           11   More Than  7          19:50.67   2:50:47.60    01:38.96
   10    102  Josh Davis             9    More Than  7          19:55.53   3:10:43.13    01:43.82
   11    104  Dillan Wagner          9    More Than  7          20:00.85   3:30:43.98    01:49.14
   12    103  Ryan Swanson           9    More Than  7          21:46.09   3:52:30.07    03:34.38
   13    101  Alex Arlic             9    More Than  7          22:47.55   4:15:17.62    04:35.84
   14    119  Issac Smith            11   More Than  7          22:59.29   4:38:16.91    04:47.58
   15    130  Charles Smith          12   More Than  7          24:50.60   5:03:07.51    06:38.89

Team -    1 Blackhawk Chistian    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 191  Team Score (times):   1:38:25.17   Average Time: 19:41.03

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      2  Brendon Lengacher      10      23           23    18:35.44     18:35.44    00:00.00
    2     13  Andrew Flegge          12      32           55    18:59.24     37:34.68    00:23.80
    3      7  Chris Swygart          11      43           98    19:40.54     57:15.22    01:05.10
    4     12  Dakota Michael         12      46          144    20:16.69   1:17:31.91    01:41.25
    5      4  Ryan Klinker           10      47          191    20:53.26   1:38:25.17    02:17.82
    6      8  Caine Becker           11      48          239    21:16.91   1:59:42.08    02:41.47
    7      3  Adam Miller            10      49          288    21:20.47   2:21:02.55    02:45.03
    8      5  Luke Edwards           10   More Than  7          21:50.61   2:42:53.16    03:15.17
    9     11  David Swygart          12   More Than  7          21:59.60   3:04:52.76    03:24.16

Team -    9 Wayne    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 235  Team Score (times):   1:46:04.84   Average Time: 21:12.97

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    201  Zack Walker            10      37           37    19:09.28     19:09.28    00:00.00
    2    207  Dylan Allen            11      45           82    20:13.12     39:22.40    01:03.84
    3    209  Chris Rudolph          11      50          132    21:21.27   1:00:43.67    02:11.99
    4    212  Gary Lyons             12      51          183    22:34.52   1:23:18.19    03:25.24
    5    188  Montana Hall           9       52          235    22:46.65   1:46:04.84    03:37.37
    6    210  Tony Striverson        11      53          288    22:57.12   2:09:01.96    03:47.84
    7    211  Morgen Goehring        12      54          342    23:00.12   2:32:02.08    03:50.84
    8    189  Benjamin Penrose       9    More Than  7          24:58.97   2:57:01.05    05:49.69

Team -    4 Eastside    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     75  Jason Boyle            12   Less Than  5          17:36.37     17:36.37    00:00.00
    2     76  Matt Frisby            12   Less Than  5          18:39.83     36:16.20    01:03.46
    3     74  David Sowerby          11   Less Than  5          21:25.45     57:41.65    03:49.08