Northrop Bruin Invitational XCountry 2010

September 11, 2010


Results by Time to Run www.timetorun.net

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Girls

High School Teams


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    122  Emma Mihrwaldt           6-Northrop                          19:02.01  6:08/M    11
    2      2     30  Anna Reibs               2-Concordia                         19:06.92  6:10/M    11
    3      3    220  Janell Bender           10-Westview                          20:44.60  6:41/M    11
    4      4    150  Brooke Kline             7-Warsaw                            20:44.89  6:41/M    11
    5      5     28  Frannie Easterday        2-Concordia                         20:55.15  6:45/M    11
    6      6    153  Creigh Ogle              7-Warsaw                            21:27.28  6:55/M    11
    7      7    149  Lilly Fleming            7-Warsaw                            21:28.47  6:55/M    11
    8  (< 3)     10  Brittany Fiedler         1-Blackhawk Chistian                22:07.46  7:08/M    11
    9      8    123  Vanessa Brockhouse       6-Northrop                          22:07.99  7:08/M    11
   10      9     59  Sarah Kline              3-East Noble                        22:14.30  7:10/M    11
   11  (> 3)    148  Michelle Feng            7-Warsaw                            22:48.06  7:21/M    11
   12     10     60  Kelsie Duehmig           3-East Noble                        23:01.97  7:25/M    11
   13     11    221  Hayley Lee              10-Westview                          23:10.25  7:28/M    11
   14     12    124  Linh Lu                  6-Northrop                          23:12.59  7:29/M    11
   15     13     61  Taylor Fulk              3-East Noble                        23:23.47  7:33/M    11
   16     14    219  Mandy Jones             10-Westview                          23:30.10  7:35/M    11
   17  (> 3)    125  Emily Salisbury          6-Northrop                          23:37.55  7:37/M    11
   18  (< 3)    181  Sarah Jones              8-Wawasee                           23:44.17  7:39/M    11
   19     15     29  Jordan Jenkins           2-Concordia                         24:03.55  7:45/M    11
   20  (> 3)    128  Andrea Gialamus          6-Northrop                          24:37.47  7:56/M    11
   21  (> 3)    126  Diana Fast               6-Northrop                          25:22.31  8:11/M    11
   22  (> 3)    127  Sarah Ferguson           6-Northrop                          25:23.66  8:11/M    11
   23  (> 3)     63  Alexis Goldsmith         3-East Noble                        25:29.75  8:13/M    11
   24  (> 3)     64  Kerrick Gerst            3-East Noble                        26:27.38  8:32/M    11
   25  (< 3)    184  Brenna Rhodes            8-Wawasee                           26:43.26  8:37/M    11
   26  (< 3)      9  Amelia Laub              1-Blackhawk Chistian                26:51.66  8:40/M    11
   27  (> 3)    154  Michaela Pratt           7-Warsaw                            28:53.17  9:19/M    11

Detail Team Results - Girls

Junior Girls

High School Teams

Team -    7 Warsaw    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  17  Team Score (times):   1:03:40.64   Average Time: 21:13.55

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    150  Brooke Kline           11       4            4    20:44.89     20:44.89    00:00.00
    2    153  Creigh Ogle            11       6           10    21:27.28     42:12.17    00:42.39
    3    149  Lilly Fleming          11       7           17    21:28.47   1:03:40.64    00:43.58
    4    148  Michelle Feng          11   More Than  3          22:48.06   1:26:28.70    02:03.17
    5    154  Michaela Pratt         11   More Than  3          28:53.17   1:55:21.87    08:08.28

Team -    2 Concordia    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  22  Team Score (times):   1:04:05.62   Average Time: 21:21.87

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     30  Anna Reibs             11       2            2    19:06.92     19:06.92    00:00.00
    2     28  Frannie Easterday      11       5            7    20:55.15     40:02.07    01:48.23
    3     29  Jordan Jenkins         11      15           22    24:03.55   1:04:05.62    04:56.63

Team -    6 Northrop    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  21  Team Score (times):   1:04:22.59   Average Time: 21:27.53

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    122  Emma Mihrwaldt         11       1            1    19:02.01     19:02.01    00:00.00
    2    123  Vanessa Brockhouse     11       8            9    22:07.99     41:10.00    03:05.98
    3    124  Linh Lu                11      12           21    23:12.59   1:04:22.59    04:10.58
    4    125  Emily Salisbury        11   More Than  3          23:37.55   1:28:00.14    04:35.54
    5    128  Andrea Gialamus        11   More Than  3          24:37.47   1:52:37.61    05:35.46
    6    126  Diana Fast             11   More Than  3          25:22.31   2:17:59.92    06:20.30
    7    127  Sarah Ferguson         11   More Than  3          25:23.66   2:43:23.58    06:21.65

Team -   10 Westview    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  28  Team Score (times):   1:07:24.95   Average Time: 22:28.32

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    220  Janell Bender          11       3            3    20:44.60     20:44.60    00:00.00
    2    221  Hayley Lee             11      11           14    23:10.25     43:54.85    02:25.65
    3    219  Mandy Jones            11      14           28    23:30.10   1:07:24.95    02:45.50

Team -    3 East Noble    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places):  32  Team Score (times):   1:08:39.74   Average Time: 22:53.25

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     59  Sarah Kline            11       9            9    22:14.30     22:14.30    00:00.00
    2     60  Kelsie Duehmig         11      10           19    23:01.97     45:16.27    00:47.67
    3     61  Taylor Fulk            11      13           32    23:23.47   1:08:39.74    01:09.17
    4     63  Alexis Goldsmith       11   More Than  3          25:29.75   1:34:09.49    03:15.45
    5     64  Kerrick Gerst          11   More Than  3          26:27.38   2:00:36.87    04:13.08

Team -    1 Blackhawk Chistian    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     10  Brittany Fiedler       11   Less Than  3          22:07.46     22:07.46    00:00.00
    2      9  Amelia Laub            11   Less Than  3          26:51.66     48:59.12    04:44.20

Team -    8 Wawasee    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    181  Sarah Jones            11   Less Than  3          23:44.17     23:44.17    00:00.00
    2    184  Brenna Rhodes          11   Less Than  3          26:43.26     50:27.43    02:59.09

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Boys

High School Teams


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1  (< 3)     57  Aaron Alt                3-East Noble                        16:49.58  5:25/M    11
    2  (< 3)    217  Jerry Schwartz          10-Westview                          16:52.35  5:26/M    11
    3  (< 3)    218  Kyle Baker              10-Westview                          16:53.88  5:27/M    11
    4      1     84  Tyler Byall              5-Northside                         17:41.88  5:42/M    11
    5      2    120  Tyler Steensma           6-Northrop                          18:11.71  5:52/M    11
    6      3    118  Logan Pulver             6-Northrop                          18:30.64  5:58/M    11
    7      4     83  Jake Arehart             5-Northside                         18:37.31  6:00/M    11
    8      5    121  Cody Vervynckt           6-Northrop                          18:37.56  6:00/M    11
    9  (> 3)    113  Cullen Brineger          6-Northrop                          18:46.44  6:03/M    11
   10      6     24  Mathew Anderson          2-Concordia                         18:53.33  6:05/M    11
   11  (> 3)    114  Kyle Fletcher            6-Northrop                          18:55.65  6:06/M    11
   12  (> 3)    111  Niko Baird               6-Northrop                          19:25.39  6:16/M    11
   13  (< 3)      7  Chris Swygart            1-Blackhawk Chistian                19:40.54  6:21/M    11
   14  (< 3)    179  Jacob Chalman            8-Wawasee                           19:50.23  6:24/M    11
   15  (> 3)    115  Michael Hall             6-Northrop                          19:50.67  6:24/M    11
   16      7     85  Levi Huffman             5-Northside                         20:04.51  6:28/M    11
   17      8    207  Dylan Allen              9-Wayne                             20:13.12  6:31/M    11
   18      9     25  Connor Johnston          2-Concordia                         20:23.74  6:35/M    11
   19  (< 3)      8  Caine Becker             1-Blackhawk Chistian                21:16.91  6:52/M    11
   20     10    209  Chris Rudolph            9-Wayne                             21:21.27  6:53/M    11
   21     11     26  Christien Oman           2-Concordia                         21:23.67  6:54/M    11
   22  (< 3)     74  David Sowerby            4-Eastside                          21:25.45  6:55/M    11
   23     12    210  Tony Striverson          9-Wayne                             22:57.12  7:24/M    11
   24  (> 3)    119  Issac Smith              6-Northrop                          22:59.29  7:25/M    11

Detail Team Results - Boys

Junior Boys

High School Teams

Team -    6 Northrop    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  10  Team Score (times):     55:19.91   Average Time: 18:26.64

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    120  Tyler Steensma         11       2            2    18:11.71     18:11.71    00:00.00
    2    118  Logan Pulver           11       3            5    18:30.64     36:42.35    00:18.93
    3    121  Cody Vervynckt         11       5           10    18:37.56     55:19.91    00:25.85
    4    113  Cullen Brineger        11   More Than  3          18:46.44   1:14:06.35    00:34.73
    5    114  Kyle Fletcher          11   More Than  3          18:55.65   1:33:02.00    00:43.94
    6    111  Niko Baird             11   More Than  3          19:25.39   1:52:27.39    01:13.68
    7    115  Michael Hall           11   More Than  3          19:50.67   2:12:18.06    01:38.96
    8    119  Issac Smith            11   More Than  3          22:59.29   2:35:17.35    04:47.58

Team -    5 Northside    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  12  Team Score (times):     56:23.70   Average Time: 18:47.90

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     84  Tyler Byall            11       1            1    17:41.88     17:41.88    00:00.00
    2     83  Jake Arehart           11       4            5    18:37.31     36:19.19    00:55.43
    3     85  Levi Huffman           11       7           12    20:04.51     56:23.70    02:22.63

Team -    2 Concordia    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  26  Team Score (times):   1:00:40.74   Average Time: 20:13.58

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     24  Mathew Anderson        11       6            6    18:53.33     18:53.33    00:00.00
    2     25  Connor Johnston        11       9           15    20:23.74     39:17.07    01:30.41
    3     26  Christien Oman         11      11           26    21:23.67   1:00:40.74    02:30.34

Team -    9 Wayne    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  30  Team Score (times):   1:04:31.51   Average Time: 21:30.50

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    207  Dylan Allen            11       8            8    20:13.12     20:13.12    00:00.00
    2    209  Chris Rudolph          11      10           18    21:21.27     41:34.39    01:08.15
    3    210  Tony Striverson        11      12           30    22:57.12   1:04:31.51    02:44.00

Team -    1 Blackhawk Chistian    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      7  Chris Swygart          11   Less Than  3          19:40.54     19:40.54    00:00.00
    2      8  Caine Becker           11   Less Than  3          21:16.91     40:57.45    01:36.37

Team -    3 East Noble    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     57  Aaron Alt              11   Less Than  3          16:49.58     16:49.58    00:00.00

Team -    4 Eastside    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     74  David Sowerby          11   Less Than  3          21:25.45     21:25.45    00:00.00

Team -    8 Wawasee    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    179  Jacob Chalman          11   Less Than  3          19:50.23     19:50.23    00:00.00

Team -   10 Westview    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    217  Jerry Schwartz         11   Less Than  3          16:52.35     16:52.35    00:00.00
    2    218  Kyle Baker             11   Less Than  3          16:53.88     33:46.23    00:01.53