Northrop Bruin Invitational XCountry 2010

September 11, 2010


Results by Time to Run www.timetorun.net

Overall Finish List - Girls

Soph Girls

High School Teams


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    140  Ashley Erba              7-Warsaw                            19:10.08  6:11/M    10
    2  (< 3)     23  Daniela Moeller          2-Concordia                         20:39.41  6:40/M    10
    3      2     51  Cheryl Morris            3-East Noble                        20:51.68  6:44/M    10
    4  (< 3)    175  Jennifer Slabaugh        8-Wawasee                           21:26.67  6:55/M    10
    5      3     52  Jayde Busch              3-East Noble                        21:38.52  6:59/M    10
    6      4    145  Kristin Quick            7-Warsaw                            22:17.66  7:11/M    10
    7      5    147  Sara Worth               7-Warsaw                            22:49.62  7:22/M    10
    8      6     53  Michaela Corbin          3-East Noble                        23:19.88  7:31/M    10
    9  (< 3)    215  Jennifer Robledo        10-Westview                          23:43.87  7:39/M    10
   10  (> 3)    146  Brittney Rhodes          7-Warsaw                            24:15.69  7:49/M    10
   11  (> 3)    139  Emily Doberstein         7-Warsaw                            24:25.49  7:53/M    10
   12  (< 3)      6  Natali Sheldon           1-Blackhawk Chistian                24:26.52  7:53/M    10
   13  (< 3)    177  Emma Donahoe             8-Wawasee                           24:28.18  7:54/M    10
   14  (> 3)     54  Jordan Krock             3-East Noble                        24:36.44  7:56/M    10
   15  (< 3)    110  Connor Kempf             6-Northrop                          25:17.65  8:09/M    10
   16  (> 3)     55  Kendell Hess             3-East Noble                        25:52.68  8:21/M    10
   17  (< 3)    109  Liz Newbauer             6-Northrop                          26:59.08  8:42/M    10
   18  (> 3)     56  Kelli Doyle              3-East Noble                        27:45.41  8:57/M    10
   19  (> 3)    143  Katrina Nunez            7-Warsaw                            27:48.19  8:58/M    10
   20      7    206  Victoria Williams        9-Wayne                             29:11.17  9:25/M    10
   21      8    205  Katie Miller-Sweet       9-Wayne                             29:14.29  9:26/M    10
   22  (> 3)    141  Audra Harman             7-Warsaw                            29:24.91  9:29/M    10
   23      9    204  Chellsea Lyons           9-Wayne                             32:21.65 10:26/M    10

Detail Team Results - Girls

Soph Girls

High School Teams

Team -    7 Warsaw    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  10  Team Score (times):   1:04:17.36   Average Time: 21:25.79

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    140  Ashley Erba            10       1            1    19:10.08     19:10.08    00:00.00
    2    145  Kristin Quick          10       4            5    22:17.66     41:27.74    03:07.58
    3    147  Sara Worth             10       5           10    22:49.62   1:04:17.36    03:39.54
    4    146  Brittney Rhodes        10   More Than  3          24:15.69   1:28:33.05    05:05.61
    5    139  Emily Doberstein       10   More Than  3          24:25.49   1:52:58.54    05:15.41
    6    143  Katrina Nunez          10   More Than  3          27:48.19   2:20:46.73    08:38.11
    7    141  Audra Harman           10   More Than  3          29:24.91   2:50:11.64    10:14.83

Team -    3 East Noble    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  11  Team Score (times):   1:05:50.08   Average Time: 21:56.69

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     51  Cheryl Morris          10       2            2    20:51.68     20:51.68    00:00.00
    2     52  Jayde Busch            10       3            5    21:38.52     42:30.20    00:46.84
    3     53  Michaela Corbin        10       6           11    23:19.88   1:05:50.08    02:28.20
    4     54  Jordan Krock           10   More Than  3          24:36.44   1:30:26.52    03:44.76
    5     55  Kendell Hess           10   More Than  3          25:52.68   1:56:19.20    05:01.00
    6     56  Kelli Doyle            10   More Than  3          27:45.41   2:24:04.61    06:53.73

Team -    9 Wayne    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  24  Team Score (times):   1:30:47.11   Average Time: 30:15.70

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    206  Victoria Williams      10       7            7    29:11.17     29:11.17    00:00.00
    2    205  Katie Miller-Sweet     10       8           15    29:14.29     58:25.46    00:03.12
    3    204  Chellsea Lyons         10       9           24    32:21.65   1:30:47.11    03:10.48

Team -    1 Blackhawk Chistian    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      6  Natali Sheldon         10   Less Than  3          24:26.52     24:26.52    00:00.00

Team -    2 Concordia    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     23  Daniela Moeller        10   Less Than  3          20:39.41     20:39.41    00:00.00

Team -    6 Northrop    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    110  Connor Kempf           10   Less Than  3          25:17.65     25:17.65    00:00.00
    2    109  Liz Newbauer           10   Less Than  3          26:59.08     52:16.73    01:41.43

Team -    8 Wawasee    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    175  Jennifer Slabaugh      10   Less Than  3          21:26.67     21:26.67    00:00.00
    2    177  Emma Donahoe           10   Less Than  3          24:28.18     45:54.85    03:01.51

Team -   10 Westview    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    215  Jennifer Robledo       10   Less Than  3          23:43.87     23:43.87    00:00.00

Overall Finish List - Boys

Soph Boys

High School Teams


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1     20  Jacob Reinking           2-Concordia                         17:01.62  5:29/M    10
    2      2    174  Reid Stichter            8-Wawasee                           17:57.23  5:47/M    10
    3      3     19  Jonathan Anderson        2-Concordia                         18:32.41  5:59/M    10
    4      4      2  Brendon Lengacher        1-Blackhawk Chistian                18:35.44  6:00/M    10
    5  (< 3)    108  Richkard St. Victor      6-Northrop                          18:56.58  6:06/M    10
    6      5     21  Connor Mickeline         2-Concordia                         18:59.30  6:07/M    10
    7      6     90  Jose Rodriguez           5-Northside                         19:08.98  6:10/M    10
    8  (< 3)    201  Zack Walker              9-Wayne                             19:09.28  6:11/M    10
    9      7     89  Rudolphp Gonzalez        5-Northside                         19:09.78  6:11/M    10
   10  (< 3)    117  Ben Paul                 6-Northrop                          19:32.96  6:18/M    10
   11      8     91  Marcus Speith            5-Northside                         19:42.07  6:21/M    10
   12      9    173  Josh Olson               8-Wawasee                           19:58.43  6:26/M    10
   13  (< 3)     50  Tony Dressler            3-East Noble                        20:32.84  6:37/M    10
   14     10      4  Ryan Klinker             1-Blackhawk Chistian                20:53.26  6:44/M    10
   15  (> 3)     88  Trevor Drury             5-Northside                         21:03.70  6:47/M    10
   16     11    170  Devin Courter            8-Wawasee                           21:10.53  6:50/M    10
   17     12      3  Adam Miller              1-Blackhawk Chistian                21:20.47  6:53/M    10
   18  (> 3)      5  Luke Edwards             1-Blackhawk Chistian                21:50.61  7:03/M    10
   19  (> 3)    172  Sebastian List           8-Wawasee                           23:28.86  7:34/M    10
   20  (> 3)    171  Spencer Gilbert          8-Wawasee                           31:46.83 10:15/M    10

Detail Team Results - Boys

Soph Boys

High School Teams

Team -    2 Concordia    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):   9  Team Score (times):     54:33.33   Average Time: 18:11.11

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     20  Jacob Reinking         10       1            1    17:01.62     17:01.62    00:00.00
    2     19  Jonathan Anderson      10       3            4    18:32.41     35:34.03    01:30.79
    3     21  Connor Mickeline       10       5            9    18:59.30     54:33.33    01:57.68

Team -    5 Northside    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  21  Team Score (times):     58:00.83   Average Time: 19:20.28

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     90  Jose Rodriguez         10       6            6    19:08.98     19:08.98    00:00.00
    2     89  Rudolphp Gonzalez      10       7           13    19:09.78     38:18.76    00:00.80
    3     91  Marcus Speith          10       8           21    19:42.07     58:00.83    00:33.09
    4     88  Trevor Drury           10   More Than  3          21:03.70   1:19:04.53    01:54.72

Team -    8 Wawasee    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  22  Team Score (times):     59:06.19   Average Time: 19:42.06

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    174  Reid Stichter          10       2            2    17:57.23     17:57.23    00:00.00
    2    173  Josh Olson             10       9           11    19:58.43     37:55.66    02:01.20
    3    170  Devin Courter          10      11           22    21:10.53     59:06.19    03:13.30
    4    172  Sebastian List         10   More Than  3          23:28.86   1:22:35.05    05:31.63
    5    171  Spencer Gilbert        10   More Than  3          31:46.83   1:54:21.88    13:49.60

Team -    1 Blackhawk Chistian    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places):  26  Team Score (times):   1:00:49.17   Average Time: 20:16.39

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1      2  Brendon Lengacher      10       4            4    18:35.44     18:35.44    00:00.00
    2      4  Ryan Klinker           10      10           14    20:53.26     39:28.70    02:17.82
    3      3  Adam Miller            10      12           26    21:20.47   1:00:49.17    02:45.03
    4      5  Luke Edwards           10   More Than  3          21:50.61   1:22:39.78    03:15.17

Team -    3 East Noble    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1     50  Tony Dressler          10   Less Than  3          20:32.84     20:32.84    00:00.00

Team -    6 Northrop    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    108  Richkard St. Victor    10   Less Than  3          18:56.58     18:56.58    00:00.00
    2    117  Ben Paul               10   Less Than  3          19:32.96     38:29.54    00:36.38

Team -    9 Wayne    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    201  Zack Walker            10   Less Than  3          19:09.28     19:09.28    00:00.00