South Adams 2010 Cross Country Invitational

October 02, 2010


Results By Time to Run (www.timetorun.net)

Overall Finish List - Girls

MS Girls

Middle Schools Teams


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    681  Jenna Halderman       Northfield MS                          11:20.68  6:06/M        
    2      2    743  Sam Ramseyer          Southern Wells MS                      11:24.50  6:08/M        
    3      3    609  Emily Gunsett         Bellmont MS                            11:49.42  6:21/M        
    4      4    742  Meghan Yencer         Southern Wells MS                      11:58.88  6:26/M        
    5      5    655  Jaycee Copeland       Monroe Central MS                      12:15.88  6:35/M        
    6      6    772  Shari Bowers          Carroll-Flora MS                       12:27.25  6:42/M        
    7      7    776  Madison Rinehart      Carroll-Flora MS                       12:27.96  6:42/M        
    8      8    716  Hannah Coates         South Adams MS                         12:28.76  6:42/M        
    9      9    612  Allyson Norby         Bellmont MS                            12:29.33  6:43/M        
   10  (< 5)    639  Amanda Stump          Garrett MS                             12:30.27  6:43/M        
   11     10    656  Blakely Beckham       Monroe Central MS                      12:31.90  6:44/M        
   12     11    690  Karla Singer          Northfield MS                          12:32.15  6:44/M        
   13     12    680  Caitlin Eltzroth      Northfield MS                          12:42.88  6:50/M        
   14     13    613  Bailey Christlieb     Bellmont MS                            12:47.17  6:52/M        
   15     14    737  Chloe Maddox          Southern Wells MS                      12:47.98  6:52/M        
   16     15    631  Smith Ashley          Bluffton MS                            12:48.01  6:53/M        
   17     16    719  Katelin Hawbaker      South Adams MS                         12:53.34  6:56/M        
   18     17    657  Abera Gaddis          Monroe Central MS                      12:53.47  6:56/M        
   19     18    741  Timber Tucker         Southern Wells MS                      12:55.75  6:57/M        
   20     19    738  Shelby Skidmore       Southern Wells MS                      12:56.47  6:57/M        
   21  (< 5)    642  Maranda Malcolm       Garrett MS                             12:56.91  6:57/M        
   22     20    718  Kara Seffernick       South Adams MS                         12:57.17  6:58/M        
   23     21    614  Amberly Gutierrez     Bellmont MS                            12:58.88  6:58/M        
   24     22    736  Autumn Stevens        Southern Wells MS                      12:59.59  6:59/M        
   25     23    659  Chealsea Copeland     Monroe Central MS                      13:16.56  7:08/M        
   26     24    778  Libby Eller           Carroll-Flora MS                       13:18.67  7:09/M        
   27     25    725  Aleesha Goodwin       South Adams MS                         13:20.53  7:10/M        
   28     26    734  Chloe Elam            Southern Wells MS                      13:29.68  7:15/M        
   29     27    683  Taylor Koch           Northfield MS                          13:32.06  7:17/M        
   30     28    777  Kate Schneckloth      Carroll-Flora MS                       13:37.19  7:19/M        
   31     29    610  Marie Fisher          Bellmont MS                            13:40.30  7:21/M        
   32     30    684  Kalanu Watson/dunn    Northfield MS                          13:42.59  7:22/M        
   33  (> 7)    739  Brooke Penrod         Southern Wells MS                      13:43.76  7:22/M        
   34  (< 5)    572  Bailey Liter          Adams Central MS                       13:45.74  7:24/M        
   35     31    779  Shania Bordner        Carroll-Flora MS                       13:50.25  7:26/M        
   36     32    773  Samantha DreadfulwaterCarroll-Flora MS                       13:53.19  7:28/M        
   37     33    757  Mackenzie Phenis      Randolph Southern MS                   13:56.38  7:29/M        
   38  (> 7)    735  Tori Wiese            Southern Wells MS                      13:59.97  7:31/M        
   39     34    628  Huffman Morgan        Bluffton MS                            14:00.84  7:32/M        
   40     35    658  Kayle Johnston        Monroe Central MS                      14:06.49  7:35/M        
   41     36    726  Sydne Zuber           South Adams MS                         14:06.51  7:35/M        
   42     37    704  Natalea Tomlinson     Salamonie MS                           14:07.27  7:35/M        
   43     38    607  Camile Peden          Bellmont MS                            14:08.90  7:36/M        
   44     39    630  Mossburg Krysten      Bluffton MS                            14:11.18  7:38/M        
   45     40    660  Aubry Norris          Monroe Central MS                      14:11.60  7:38/M        
   46     41    774  Karlee Kitchel        Carroll-Flora MS                       14:12.88  7:38/M        
   47  (> 7)    782  Molly McGill          Carroll-Flora MS                       14:16.76  7:40/M        
   48  (> 7)    740  Jordan Sills          Southern Wells MS                      14:21.70  7:43/M        
   49     42    705  Cadee Harmon          Salamonie MS                           14:22.37  7:43/M        
   50     43    662  Bailey Duncan         Monroe Central MS                      14:24.94  7:45/M        
   51  (> 7)    783  Saidie Wickersham     Carroll-Flora MS                       14:31.65  7:48/M        
   52     44    722  Makenna NeuenschwanderSouth Adams MS                         14:33.36  7:49/M        
   53  (< 5)    640  Raistlyn Lehman       Garrett MS                             14:33.61  7:49/M        
   54     45    685  Katherine Tracy       Northfield MS                          14:34.05  7:50/M        
   55  (> 7)    663  Madison Franklin      Monroe Central MS                      14:35.59  7:50/M        
   56     46    723  Lily Shane            South Adams MS                         14:40.06  7:53/M        
   57  (> 7)    717  Caroline Kloepper     South Adams MS                         14:40.68  7:53/M        
   58     47    686  Jordan Bratch         Northfield MS                          14:43.32  7:55/M        
   59  (< 5)    641  Sally Carroll         Garrett MS                             14:43.67  7:55/M        
   60  (> 7)    733  Kennedy Thodes        Southern Wells MS                      14:43.86  7:55/M        
   61  (< 5)    584  Alivia Lengacher      Blackhawk Christian MS                 14:46.52  7:56/M        
   62     48    756  Mackenzie Bales       Randolph Southern MS                   14:48.65  7:57/M        
   63     49    632  Yonker Brynn          Bluffton MS                            14:51.50  7:59/M        
   64     50    761  Peyton Benner         Randolph Southern MS                   15:00.72  8:04/M        
   65     51    611  Alyssa Miller         Bellmont MS                            15:08.64  8:08/M        
   66  (> 7)    682  Cherish Leming        Northfield MS                          15:10.07  8:09/M        
   67  (> 7)    784  Macy Wright           Carroll-Flora MS                       15:15.78  8:12/M        
   68     52    707  Maggie Warpup         Salamonie MS                           15:28.25  8:19/M        
   69     53    759  Elizabeth Deckard     Randolph Southern MS                   15:29.21  8:19/M        
   70  (< 5)    570  Randi Beobut          Adams Central MS                       15:37.54  8:24/M        
   71  (> 7)    689  Kelli Ann Snyder      Northfield MS                          15:39.37  8:25/M        
   72     54    758  Natalie Wissel        Randolph Southern MS                   15:43.04  8:27/M        
   73  (> 7)    785  Stevie Baer           Northfield MS                          15:50.04  8:31/M        
   74  (> 7)    688  Audrea Randel         Northfield MS                          15:50.50  8:31/M        
   75     55    700  Brianna Mason         Salamonie MS                           15:56.07  8:34/M        
   76     56    701  Jordyn Loftis         Salamonie MS                           15:57.58  8:35/M        
   77  (> 7)    665  Holly Silvers         Monroe Central MS                      16:05.38  8:39/M        
   78  (> 7)    720  Saedie Hawbaker       South Adams MS                         16:06.22  8:39/M        
   79  (> 7)    724  Sidney Sprunger       South Adams MS                         16:10.14  8:42/M        
   80  (> 7)    664  Emma Roberts          Monroe Central MS                      16:10.66  8:42/M        
   81     57    625  Craig Haley           Bluffton MS                            16:15.35  8:44/M        
   82  (< 5)    585  Claire Meuter         Blackhawk Christian MS                 16:20.06  8:47/M        
   83  (> 7)    721  Brittany Hernandez    South Adams MS                         16:35.29  8:55/M        
   84  (> 7)    687  Ashely Kock           Northfield MS                          16:43.60  8:59/M        
   85     58    762  Cameron Whitesel      Randolph Southern MS                   16:49.09  9:02/M        
   86  (> 7)    775  Kiersten Kressley     Carroll-Flora MS                       17:18.80  9:18/M        
   87     59    629  Lambert Danielle      Bluffton MS                            17:34.44  9:27/M        
   88  (> 7)    732  Mikalyla Oswalt       Southern Wells MS                      17:35.62  9:27/M        
   89  (< 5)    571  Makenzie Barger       Adams Central MS                       17:58.62  9:40/M        
   90  (< 5)    573  Madison McSwain       Adams Central MS                       18:03.41  9:42/M        
   91     60    627  Dove Chelsea          Bluffton MS                            18:20.01  9:51/M        
   92     61    760  Hope Brown            Randolph Southern MS                   18:26.50  9:55/M        
   93  (> 7)    763  Ashton Hooker         Randolph Southern MS                   19:54.54 10:42/M        
   94  (> 7)    615  Shelbie Sutton        Bellmont MS                            20:05.56 10:48/M        
   95  (> 7)    626  Devine Ashley         Bluffton MS                            20:26.42 10:59/M        

Team Summary Report - Girls

Middle Schools Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Southern Wells MS                      57               2   4  14  18  19  22  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:03.58
        Average Time: 12:24.72

    2 Bellmont MS                            75               3   9  13  21  29  38  51         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:45.10
        Average Time: 12:45.02

    3 Northfield MS                          81               1  11  12  27  30  45  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:50.36
        Average Time: 12:46.07

    4 Monroe Central MS                      90               5  10  17  23  35  40  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:04.30
        Average Time: 13:00.86

    5 Carroll-Flora MS                       96               6   7  24  28  31  32  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:41.32
        Average Time: 13:08.26

    6 South Adams MS                        105               8  16  20  25  36  44  46         
        Top  5 Times: 1:05:46.31
        Average Time: 13:09.26

    7 Bluffton MS                           194              15  34  39  49  57  59  60         
        Top  5 Times: 1:12:06.88
        Average Time: 14:25.38

    8 Randolph Southern MS                  238              33  48  50  53  54  58  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:14:58.00
        Average Time: 14:59.60

    9 Salamonie MS                          242              37  42  52  55  56                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:51.54
        Average Time: 15:10.31

 Inc. Adams Central MS                     4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Blackhawk Christian MS               2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Garrett MS                           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Overall Finish List - Boys

MS Boys

Middle Schools Teams


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    669  Devin Tracy           Northfield MS                          10:28.75  5:38/M        
    2      2    670  Joe Brucroff          Northfield MS                          10:28.92  5:38/M        
    3      3    598  Adam Garner           Bellmont MS                            10:36.17  5:42/M        
    4      4    580  Jimmy Mallers         Blackhawk Christian MS                 10:44.25  5:46/M        
    5      5    699  Walter Hacker         Salamonie MS                           10:48.50  5:48/M        
    6      6    667  Austin Andrews        Northfield MS                          10:53.11  5:51/M        
    7      7    563  Gavin Kaehr           Adams Central MS                       10:54.71  5:52/M        
    8      8    672  Zach Clouse           Northfield MS                          11:00.06  5:55/M        
    9      9    696  Matt Dewitt           Salamonie MS                           11:00.19  5:55/M        
   10     10    643  Jordan Grant          Monroe Central MS                      11:01.34  5:55/M        
   11     11    599  Sean Andrews          Bellmont MS                            11:01.91  5:55/M        
   12  (< 5)    634  Sam Waterhouse        Garrett MS                             11:03.20  5:56/M        
   13     12    671  Colt Galley           Northfield MS                          11:06.44  5:58/M        
   14     13    714  Ryan Ford             South Adams MS                         11:07.87  5:59/M        
   15  (< 5)    730  Wyatt Maddox          Southern Wells MS                      11:08.34  5:59/M        
   16     14    623  Reckard Jared         Bluffton MS                            11:11.86  6:01/M        
   17  (< 5)    731  Paul Renner           Southern Wells MS                      11:13.03  6:02/M        
   18     15    744  Logan Ward            Randolph Southern MS                   11:13.29  6:02/M        
   19     16    581  Ethan Mann            Blackhawk Christian MS                 11:15.41  6:03/M        
   20     17    675  Austin Frye           Northfield MS                          11:17.69  6:04/M        
   21     18    697  Cam Dewitt            Salamonie MS                           11:20.93  6:06/M        
   22     19    604  Conner Gallogly       Bellmont MS                            11:27.04  6:09/M        
   23     20    674  Braden Schindler      Northfield MS                          11:28.79  6:10/M        
   24     21    600  Jacob Fuelling        Bellmont MS                            11:35.35  6:14/M        
   25     22    565  Calvin Isch           Adams Central MS                       11:36.45  6:14/M        
   26     23    582  Christian Klinker     Blackhawk Christian MS                 11:37.35  6:15/M        
   27     24    745  Aaron Pearson         Randolph Southern MS                   11:40.56  6:16/M        
   28     25    583  Andrew Rarick         Blackhawk Christian MS                 11:40.64  6:16/M        
   29     26    567  Tucker Miller         Adams Central MS                       11:44.90  6:18/M        
   30     27    713  Kody Coates           South Adams MS                         11:46.80  6:20/M        
   31     28    768  Brody MacUrdy         Carroll-Flora MS                       11:48.57  6:21/M        
   32     29    644  Jeriamiah Clouse      Monroe Central MS                      12:09.23  6:32/M        
   33     30    564  Andy Oliver           Adams Central MS                       12:13.01  6:34/M        
   34     31    566  Aaron Kaehr           Adams Central MS                       12:14.69  6:35/M        
   35     32    616  Anderson Chance       Bluffton MS                            12:15.53  6:35/M        
   36  (> 7)    668  Noah Augustus         Northfield MS                          12:18.12  6:37/M        
   37     33    595  Mason Averill         Bellmont MS                            12:20.49  6:38/M        
   38     34    771  John Cooper           Carroll-Flora MS                       12:21.04  6:38/M        
   39     35    617  Anderson Colton       Bluffton MS                            12:23.09  6:39/M        
   40     36    715  Cole Litwiller        South Adams MS                         12:23.75  6:39/M        
   41  (< 5)    635  Mason Wichman         Garrett MS                             12:25.20  6:41/M        
   42     37    575  Jonathon Roth         Blackhawk Christian MS                 12:25.46  6:41/M        
   43     38    601  Caleb Schell          Bellmont MS                            12:25.50  6:41/M        
   44     39    618  Kitt Eli              Bluffton MS                            12:31.44  6:44/M        
   45  (> 7)    677  Noah Shear            Northfield MS                          12:35.13  6:46/M        
   46  (> 7)    673  Tyler Grizzle         Northfield MS                          12:36.48  6:46/M        
   47  (< 5)    728  Nick Childers         Southern Wells MS                      12:37.08  6:47/M        
   48     40    596  Mason Mendez          Bellmont MS                            12:39.91  6:48/M        
   49     41    746  Gabe Howard           Randolph Southern MS                   12:41.62  6:49/M        
   50     42    622  Moser Kevin           Bluffton MS                            12:42.72  6:50/M        
   51     43    645  Fredrick Wilson       Monroe Central MS                      12:49.68  6:53/M        
   52     44    620  Makowski Tad          Bluffton MS                            12:52.71  6:55/M        
   53     45    749  Wyatt Schwiezer       Randolph Southern MS                   12:53.99  6:56/M        
   54     46    747  Dalton Gambrel        Randolph Southern MS                   12:56.71  6:57/M        
   55     47    652  Joshua Wilson         Monroe Central MS                      12:57.57  6:58/M        
   56  (> 7)    602  Ben Helmrich          Bellmont MS                            12:59.34  6:59/M        
   57  (> 7)    586  Grant Gutierrez       Bellmont MS                            13:00.29  6:59/M        
   58     48    562  Logan Hanni           Adams Central MS                       13:02.51  7:00/M        
   59     49    646  Rhett Snyder          Monroe Central MS                      13:16.46  7:08/M        
   60     50    710  Briar Goodwin         South Adams MS                         13:21.02  7:11/M        
   61     51    711  Jared Grabau          South Adams MS                         13:21.22  7:11/M        
   62  (> 7)    678  Mason Zolman          Northfield MS                          13:25.79  7:13/M        
   63  (< 5)    636  Dawson Furnish        Garrett MS                             13:28.89  7:14/M        
   64  (< 5)    727  Ian Klowetter         Southern Wells MS                      13:31.90  7:16/M        
   65     52    576  Jared Bates           Blackhawk Christian MS                 13:31.93  7:16/M        
   66     53    709  Kadin Gerber          South Adams MS                         13:39.79  7:20/M        
   67     54    649  Josh Deffendall       Monroe Central MS                      13:44.56  7:23/M        
   68     55    766  Bradley Brummett      Carroll-Flora MS                       13:44.83  7:23/M        
   69     56    578  Bailey Sheldon        Blackhawk Christian MS                 13:49.37  7:26/M        
   70     57    698  Quintin Surfus        Salamonie MS                           13:57.07  7:30/M        
   71     58    651  John Lampl            Monroe Central MS                      14:03.21  7:33/M        
   72     59    568  Justin Chamberlain    Adams Central MS                       14:06.19  7:35/M        
   73     60    712  Paul Neuenschwander   South Adams MS                         14:08.62  7:36/M        
   74  (> 7)    676  Mathew Carey          Northfield MS                          14:10.03  7:37/M        
   75  (> 7)    648  Mat Wallin            Monroe Central MS                      14:13.50  7:39/M        
   76     61    619  Lucabaugh Kobie       Bluffton MS                            14:18.37  7:41/M        
   77     62    765  Brice Brewington      Carroll-Flora MS                       14:23.46  7:44/M        
   78  (> 7)    653  Jacob Wilson          Monroe Central MS                      14:23.69  7:44/M        
   79     63    750  Levi Knoll            Randolph Southern MS                   14:26.09  7:46/M        
   80     64    767  Drew Jackson          Carroll-Flora MS                       14:38.50  7:52/M        
   81     65    753  Wyatt Davis           Randolph Southern MS                   14:40.91  7:53/M        
   82  (> 7)    754  Tc Deckard            Randolph Southern MS                   14:48.12  7:57/M        
   83  (> 7)    624  Redick Keaton         Bluffton MS                            14:48.79  7:57/M        
   84     66    693  Zach Tolen            Salamonie MS                           14:58.58  8:03/M        
   85  (> 7)    579  Andrew Pierce         Blackhawk Christian MS                 14:59.36  8:03/M        
   86  (< 5)    637  Evan Weaver           Garrett MS                             15:02.75  8:05/M        
   87  (> 7)    569  Jadon Evans           Adams Central MS                       15:58.65  8:35/M        
   88     67    692  Connor Small          Salamonie MS                           16:03.26  8:38/M        
   89     68    764  Jakob Barbour         Carroll-Flora MS                       16:20.69  8:47/M        
   90     69    769  Tyler Ortman          Carroll-Flora MS                       16:30.25  8:52/M        
   91  (> 7)    621  Michelbrink Gavin     Bluffton MS                            17:10.21  9:14/M        
   92  (> 7)    770  Clayton Wright        Carroll-Flora MS                       17:51.04  9:36/M        
   93  (> 7)    577  Dane McKown           Blackhawk Christian MS                 17:56.28  9:38/M        

Team Summary Report - Boys

Middle Schools Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Northfield MS                          29               1   2   6   8  12  17  20         
        Top  5 Times: 53:57.28
        Average Time: 10:47.46

    2 Bellmont MS                            87               3  11  19  21  33  38  40         
        Top  5 Times: 57:00.96
        Average Time: 11:24.19

    3 Blackhawk Christian MS                105               4  16  23  25  37  52  56         
        Top  5 Times: 57:43.11
        Average Time: 11:32.62

    4 Adams Central MS                      116               7  22  26  30  31  48  59         
        Top  5 Times: 58:43.76
        Average Time: 11:44.75

    5 Salamonie MS                          155               5   9  18  57  66  67             
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:05.27
        Average Time: 12:25.05

    6 Bluffton MS                           162              14  32  35  39  42  44  61         
        Top  5 Times: 1:01:04.64
        Average Time: 12:12.93

    7 Randolph Southern MS                  171              15  24  41  45  46  63  65         
        Top  5 Times: 1:01:26.17
        Average Time: 12:17.23

    8 South Adams MS                        177              13  27  36  50  51  53  60         
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:00.66
        Average Time: 12:24.13

    9 Monroe Central MS                     178              10  29  43  47  49  54  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:02:14.28
        Average Time: 12:26.86

   10 Carroll-Flora MS                      243              28  34  55  62  64  68  69         
        Top  5 Times: 1:06:56.40
        Average Time: 13:23.28

 Inc. Garrett MS                           4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Southern Wells MS                    4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: