First Bank of Berne 5K 2010 5 K

Age Group Results

July 31, 2010


Results by Time to Run www.timetorun.net

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Coral Whaley                      Fort Wayne  IN       1389   14       42      20:17.4                       
       2    Sara Devoe                        Bluffton  IN         1343   12      105      22:59.4                       
       3    Allison Amstutz                   Berne  IN            1299   14      157      24:27.5                       
       4    Aleesha Goodwin                   Geneva  IN           1499   13      167      24:45.6                       
       5    Kayla Isch                        Bluffton  IN         1340   14      174      24:54.3                       
       6    Chelsea Hancock                   Vanwert  OH          1697   14      180      25:01.7                       
       7    Courtney Ringger                  Bluffton  IN         1200   14      182      25:06.1                       
       8    Sydne Zuber                       Berne  IN            1351   14      232      26:33.8                       
       9    Rachel Schwartz                   Fort Wayne  IN       1385   13      237      26:44.5                       
      10    Jenna Houterloot                  Fishers  IN          1469   13      260      27:29.7                       
      11    Erika Miller                      Berne  IN            1313   14      267      27:38.8                       
      12    Lily Shane                        Geneva  IN           1481   12      312      28:56.5                       
      13    Darci Fosnaugh                    Fort Wayne  IN       1298   10      368      31:48.8                       
      14    Megan Houterloot                  Fishers  IN          1470   14      393      33:14.1                       
      15    Sammi Dunno                       Decatur  IN          1394   12      417      34:17.4                       
      16    Sarah Schwartz                    Berne  IN            1542   14      464      41:29.8                       
      17    Kylee Hockemeyer                  Monroeville  IN      1433    6      481      58:30.2                       

Female 15 to 18

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Hannah Moore                      Linn Grove  IN       1324   16       62      21:09.4                       
       2    Mariah Jordan                     Fort Wayne  IN       1203   15       67      21:26.2                       
       3    Allison Beitler                   Berne  IN            1280   18       68      21:26.3                       
       4    Alexis Norris                     Fort Wayne  IN       1511   16       79      22:00.8                       
       5    Sarah Garner                      Decatur  IN          1578   15       80      22:05.8                       
       6    Sawyer Shane                      Geneva  IN           1479   17       88      22:20.7                       
       7    Emilee Miller                     Portland  IN         1537   16      101      22:57.6                       
       8    Melissa Schwartz                  Fort Wayne  IN       1384   17      132      23:30.1                       
       9    Emily Miller                      Berne  IN            1312   17      140      23:47.2                       
      10    Kristen Muselman                  Berne  IN            1208   16      158      24:27.7                       
      11    Abbey Gloyd                       Huntertown  IN       1383   16      171      24:48.1                       
      12    Maria Rich                        Grand Rapids  MI     1620   17      192      25:23.9                       
      13    Olivia Lehman                     Dayton  OH           1657   15      212      25:55.9                       
      14    Alexis Searles                    Markle  IN           1609   17      231      26:30.6                       
      15    Lindsay Rich                      Grand Rapids  MI     1619   15      240      26:52.4                       
      16    Shawna Collins                    Liberty Center  IN   1613   18      297      28:33.0                       
      17    Jenna Smith                       Berne  IN            1368   16      313      28:56.6                       
      18    Adrianna Teeter                   Geneva  IN           1682   16      314      28:57.2                       
      19    Brianna Yoder                     Berne  IN            1473   17      355      31:06.4                       
      20    Leah Spangler                     Decatur  IN          1289   16      362      31:14.4                       
      21    Morgan Mast                       Borden  IN           1543   15      367      31:47.7                       
      22    Tricia Crider                     Berne  IN            1518   18      428      35:02.0                       
      23    Frances Mitchell                  Granger  IN          1205   16      430      35:04.2                       
      24    Brooke Kirchhofer                 Berne  IN            1359   15      447      39:04.4                       

Female 19 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Melissa Gillette                  Goshen  IN           1546   27       21      18:31.4                       
       2    Laurissa Dalrymple                Bluffton  IN         1452   27       25      18:55.3                       
       3    Krystal McHenry                   Fremont  IN          1436   20       31      19:34.7                       
       4    Sharla Berger                     Bentonville  IN      1624   27       38      19:57.8                       
       5    Dianna Fox                        Berne  IN            1245   29       76      21:56.9                       
       6    Jenna Mendez                      Monroe  IN           1584   23       81      22:08.7                       
       7    Madison Moore                     Linn Grove  IN       1323   19       89      22:21.0                       
       8    Meganmarie Dennis                 Vevay  IN            1625   25       90      22:29.2                       
       9    Lauren Liechty                    Indianapolis  IN     1428   24      112      23:08.4                       
      10    Michelle Yoder                    Huntertown  IN       1464   29      114      23:08.9                       
      11    Molly Kurtz                       Fort Wayne  IN       1688   28      147      24:07.8                       
      12    Whitney Sprunger                  Muncie  IN           1302   21      149      24:17.3                       
      13    Lindsey Landis                    Fort Wayne  IN       1676   24      162      24:35.8                       
      14    Becky Rawlins                     Berne  IN            1589   24      164      24:40.3                       
      15    Hannah Ruegsegger                 Auburn  IN           1592   22      178      25:00.9                       
      16    Lydia Rodriguez                   Wheeling, England    1309   27      198      25:34.2                       
      17    Deserae Kirchhofer                Berne  IN            1358   19      203      25:41.2                       
      18    Lindsa Gilbea                     Greenfield  IN       1675   28      204      25:42.5                       
      19    Alissa Werst                      Noblesville  IN      1649   23      209      25:51.3                       
      20    Lindsay Noll                      Fort Wayne  IN       1635   29      217      26:02.6                       
      21    Kalja Claussen                    Chicago  IL          1214   27      218      26:04.6                       
      22    Amber Landis                      Decatur  IN          1290   26      220      26:05.7                       
      23    Brooke Crass                      Lenoir City  TN      1447   28      223      26:14.1                       
      24    Erica Guevara                     Elkhart  IN          1213   26      225      26:19.5                       
      25    Alison Lipina                     Berne  IN            1580   28      227      26:22.2                       
      26    Amelia Hawbaker                   Pine City  NY        1644   20      234      26:42.3                       
      27    Anne Lehman                       Berne  IN            1550   20      241      26:53.1                       
      28    Melissa Strautman                 New Haven  IN        1670   22      243      26:56.0                       
      29    Jana Beitler                      Berne  IN            1281   19      256      27:21.7                       
      30    Sherri All                        Berne  IN            1344   20      271      27:48.6                       
      31    Staci Coolman                     Huntington  IN       1637   28      278      28:00.0                       
      32    Danielle Martens                  Middlebury  IN       1640   25      294      28:28.7                       
      33    Sarah Richert                     Berne  IN            1554   19      300      28:36.2                       
      34    Hanna Morrill                     Almont  CO           1647   26      301      28:36.9                       
      35    Lindsay Rosenogle                 Elkhart  IN          1656   28      316      29:02.3                       
      36    Renee Hodge                       Fishers  IN          1325   25      323      29:29.2                       
      37    Christina Degrood                 Fairfield  CT        1551   24      336      29:48.2                       
      38    Tiffany Nussbaum                  Fort Wayne  IN       1210   21      344      30:13.6                       
      39    Carlye Horn                       Williamsburg  IN     1457   24      348      30:36.7                       
      40    Dawn Stevens                      Berne  IN            1215   27      352      30:57.9                       
      41    Danielle Miller                   Huntington  IN       1494   23      354      31:05.4                       
      42    Tascha Heiman                     Monroe  IN           1445   28      365      31:39.4                       
      43    Rachel Smith                      Berne  IN            1498   26      366      31:44.4                       
      44    Kristen Glenn                     Bluffton  IN         1400   23      373      32:07.2                       
      45    Genevieve Beitler                 Chicago  IL          1218   28      375      32:14.3                       
      46    Denise Lehman                     Decatur  IN          1634   21      377      32:15.3                       
      47    Evie Kaehr                        Monroe  IN           1207   20      378      32:15.5                       
      48    Alyssa Hildebrand                 Fishers  IN          1426   29      379      32:18.2                       
      49    Mandy Schwartz                    Berne  IN            1421   28      389      32:58.9                       
      50    Maggie Liechty                    Westfield  IN        1430   27      391      33:00.0                       
      51    Melissa Keighin                   Huntington  IN       1493   23      392      33:12.2                       
      52    Rachel Sommer                     Ojai  CA             1409   21      396      33:19.3                       
      53    Sarah Zimmerman                   Morton  IL           1209   20      418      34:22.7                       
      54    Hailey Straub                     Ossian  IN           1583   29      423      34:36.7                       
      55    Kelsey Butcher                    Huntington  IN       1495   23      432      35:23.7                       
      56    Megan Werst                       Elkhart  IN          1648   24      439      37:52.9                       
      57    Cassie Lehman                     Decatur  IN          1666   23      440      38:00.9                       
      58    Tracie Speakman                   Plainfield  IN       1346   24      442      38:26.6                       
      59    Ashlee Keuneke                    Decatur  IN          1437   28      444      38:31.5                       
      60    Marlene Crawford                  Fort Wayne  IN       1392   28      445      38:47.5                       
      61    Jillian Reidenbach                Fort Wayne  IN       1391   24      446      38:47.6                       
      62    Beth Sprunger                     Indianapolis  IN     1695   29      449      39:14.4                       
      63    Brittani Sprunger                 Berne  IN            1476   25      454      39:38.8                       
      64    Lee Ann Pease                     Keystone  IN         1585   28      473      46:40.4                       

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Tami Henry                        Berne  IN            1252   32       64      21:15.3                       
       2    Diana Raesner                                          1652   30       83      22:13.1                       
       3    Lindsay Zimmer                    Craigville  IN       1442   35      107      23:00.7                       
       4    Maureen Liechty                   Chardon  OH          1227   39      120      23:14.5                       
       5    Rochelle Wickey                   Berne  IN            1605   37      128      23:21.1                       
       6    Danette Von Gunten                Berne  IN            1276   33      134      23:34.0                       
       7    Jennifer Fosnaugh                 Fort Wayne  IN       1307   31      135      23:35.3                       
       8    Megan Yoder                       Fort Wayne  IN       1681   30      139      23:43.1                       
       9    Molly Anderson                    Berne  IN            1236   37      166      24:44.8                       
      10    Liz Heyerly                       Decatur  IN          1293   30      169      24:47.0                       
      11    Heather Eicher-Miller             Lafayette  IN        1655   34      184      25:09.8                       
      12    Kris Brown                        Middlebury  IN       1532   35      186      25:12.0                       
      13    Amy Biegel                        Berne  IN            1238   33      190      25:20.6                       
      14    Cheryl Caffee                     Geneva  IN           1458   34      197      25:33.4                       
      15    Lisa McAfee                       Bluffton  IN         1265   34      202      25:39.9                       
      16    Cindy Brooks                      Montpelier  IN       1308   38      213      25:56.4                       
      17    Lori Dubach                       Westfield  IN        1370   33      221      26:06.3                       
      18    Jessica Baker                     Decatur  IN          1237   31      247      27:04.8                       
      19    Christy Blythe                    Decatur  IN          1502   33      250      27:10.7                       
      20    Kim Bleeke                        Decatur  IN          1679   31      251      27:10.9                       
      21    Jaci O'Dell                       Berne  IN            1378   31      257      27:22.4                       
      22    Lisa Wanner                       Berne  IN            1277   39      266      27:38.7                       
      23    Sarah Bricker                     New Albany  IN       1503   30      290      28:23.0                       
      24    Holly Flueckiger                  Ottawa  OH           1415   35      293      28:27.9                       
      25    Missi Lambert                     Bluffton  IN         1399   38      304      28:37.8                       
      26    Sarah Mertz                       Louisville  KY       1397   33      305      28:39.7                       
      27    Jessica Lynch                     Searcy  AR           1588   38      317      29:07.0                       
      28    Christa Houser                    Fort Wayne  IN       1224   37      320      29:08.9                       
      29    Betty Wheeler                     Ord  NE              1413   32      332      29:40.3                       
      30    Michelle Collins                  Fort Wayne  IN       1559   30      351      30:51.5                       
      31    Traci Heller                      Bluffton  IN         1408   37      357      31:07.8                       
      32    Rachel Hirschy                    Berne  IN            1467   33      358      31:10.9                       
      33    Rachelle Burkhead                 Decatur  IN          1219   30      369      31:50.3                       
      34    Sarah Ringkor                     Saint Louis  MO      1604   38      384      32:34.3                       
      35    Sandra Inniger                    Decatur  IN          1416   31      394      33:18.7                       
      36    Kayleen Terrell                   Monroe  IN           1222   36      395      33:18.8                       
      37    Amy Jones                         Wilmington  OH       1627   34      399      33:28.0                       
      38    Nicole Eckhart                    Decatur  IN          1582   31      405      33:47.2                       
      39    Anissa Burson                     Berne  IN            1547   37      410      34:06.0                       
      40    Alison Mishler                    Portage  MI          1520   30      414      34:14.3                       
      41    Lana Shoaf                        Bluffton  IN         1314   33      416      34:15.7                       
      42    Kim Ringger                       Bluffton  IN         1225   38      424      34:37.4                       
      43    Melanie Conley                    Saint Joseph  MI     1569   33      426      34:44.5                       
      44    Sheryl Welch                      Berne  IN            1282   37      427      34:50.4                       
      45    Becky Miller                      Monroe  IN           1581   30      431      35:16.2                       
      46    Betsy Liechty                     Pandora  OH          1425   38      434      36:01.3                       
      47    Jesica Fox                        Zionsville  IN       1304   32      435      36:24.9                       
      48    Karla Lipscomb                    Berne  IN            1448   31      436      36:46.3                       
      49    Jennifer Reusser                  Berne  IN            1579   31      437      36:46.3                       
      50    Wendy Beitler                     Berne  IN            1487   30      455      39:39.0                       
      51    Lisa Beck                         Bluffton  IN         1401   35      459      40:11.7                       
      52    Carrie Gladhill                   Celina  OH           1221   36      460      40:15.3                       
      53    Trisha Ringger                    Bluffton  IN         1220   35      466      41:33.0                       
      54    Jennifer Mosser                   San Antonio  TX      1423   38      469      41:58.6                       
      55    Jennifer Emery                    Bryant  IN           1223   37      470      43:19.7                       
      56    Natalie MacDonald                 Berne  IN            1591   33      471      43:47.2                       
      57    Nikki Pease                       Keystone  IN         1349   36      474      46:44.8                       
      58    Ruth Kettler                      Saint Marys  OH      1432   39      479      58:20.4                       
      59    Karen Hockemeyer                  Monroeville  IN      1434   39      480      58:20.8                       

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Denise Conrad                     Decatur  IN          1240   49       30      19:28.7                       
       2    Michele Miller                    Portland  IN         1536   44      153      24:24.9                       
       3    Marilyn Bradford                  Warren  IN           1229   48      224      26:16.4                       
       4    Teri Huffman                      Bluffton  IN         1617   48      226      26:20.1                       
       5    Kim Miller                        Middlebury  IN       1531   41      246      27:03.9                       
       6    Kris Bloomenberg                  Decatur  IN          1462   48      254      27:18.1                       
       7    Christine Zadylak                 Bluffton  IN         1517   40      255      27:21.3                       
       8    Joy Dunno                         Decatur  IN          1244   49      265      27:35.6                       
       9    Cinda Rich                        Bowling Green  OH    1614   47      272      27:52.0                       
      10    Anita Lehman                      Decatur  IN          1260   44      276      27:57.5                       
      11    Sheila Schwartz                   Fort Wayne  IN       1382   45      306      28:43.1                       
      12    Jolene Wynn                       Berne  IN            1327   41      315      29:00.0                       
      13    Rhea Yoder                        Berne  IN            1563   47      329      29:38.6                       
      14    Deb Tumbleson                     Geneva  IN           1564   49      330      29:38.9                       
      15    Deanna Mitchell                   Grand Rapids  MI     1622   49      334      29:46.1                       
      16    Angie Richert                     Berne  IN            1270   46      335      29:46.7                       
      17    Lisa Green                        Monroeville  IN      1606   46      345      30:19.9                       
      18    Debbie Cochran                    Decatur  IN          1363   45      349      30:37.2                       
      19    Lisa Rich                         Berne  IN            1572   47      356      31:07.1                       
      20    Tanya Caylor                      Ossian  IN           1456   45      376      32:15.2                       
      21    Kemper Amstutz                    Berne  IN            1348   40      383      32:33.5                       
      22    Valerie Beaverson                 Fishers  IN          1571   45      397      33:21.8                       
      23    Shirley Drier                     Decatur  IN          1243   47      421      34:24.9                       
      24    Annette Schwartz                  Berne  IN            1541   45      452      39:38.0                       
      25    Terri Harruff                     Berne  IN            1690   40      453      39:38.8                       
      26    Vivian Drennen                    Montpelier  IN       1350   42      465      41:32.9                       
      27    Maria Diaz                        Decatur  IN          1241   43      467      41:51.8                       
      28    Lori Link                         Berne  IN            1403   40      472      44:39.7                       

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Debra Rodgers                     Fort Wayne  IN       1492   53      273      27:53.1                       
       2    Jill Clontz                       Bluffton  IN         1231   50      296      28:31.8                       
       3    Barb Isch                         Berne  IN            1530   56      311      28:55.4                       
       4    Coni Mayer                        Decatur  IN          1264   52      342      30:01.7                       
       5    Mary Drier                        Decatur  IN          1242   50      363      31:34.8                       
       6    Joy Brown                         Bluffton  IN         1508   51      374      32:08.6                       
       7    Fran Jones                        Decatur  IN          1257   54      380      32:27.9                       
       8    Katherine Timm                    New Haven  IN        1500   58      420      34:24.8                       
       9    Connie Moser                      Decatur  IN          1266   57      433      35:34.2                       
      10    Brenda Sipe-Donahue               Grand Rapids  MI     1686   53      448      39:05.8                       
      11    Laurie Fisher                     Decatur  IN          1496   50      456      40:04.9                       
      12    Chris Cossairt                    Markle  IN           1390   52      457      40:09.8                       
      13    Louise Reynolds                   Monroe  IN           1311   53      458      40:11.6                       
      14    Joyce Schultz                     Decatur  IN          1272   54      468      41:52.7                       
      15    Jan Krick                         Ossian  IN           1387   59      476      51:58.5                       
      16    Cheryl Hower                      Ossian  IN           1595   59      478      56:28.1                       

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Rebecca Pierce                    Selma  IN            1334   62      274      27:54.4                       
       2    Barb Scrogham                     Fort Wayne  IN       1235   63      338      29:54.6                       
       3    Sandy Fiechter                    Bluffton  IN         1412   60      477      51:59.1                       

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Grant Tomlin                      Indianapolis  IN     1375   14       43      20:22.6                       
       2    Adam Garner                       Decatur  IN          1577   13       46      20:34.1                       
       3    Alex Cagle                        Fort Wayne  IN       1673   13       59      21:08.0                       
       4    Colun Torson                      Ossian  IN           1696   14       66      21:23.8                       
       5    Landon Belcher                    Deland  FL           1691   14       77      21:57.7                       
       6    Calvin Isch                       Bluffton  IN         1339   12       84      22:16.2                       
       7    Sean Andrews                      Decatur  IN          1561   14       95      22:44.1                       
       8    Phillip Rich                      Bowling Green  OH    1616   14      111      23:07.7                       
       9    Colton Frauhiger                  Berne  IN            1525   14      123      23:17.4                       
      10    Nick Baumer                       Bluffton  IN         1286   14      151      24:19.0                       
      11    Chance Reynolds                   Decatur  IN          1374   14      159      24:30.3                       
      12    Anthony Spangler                  Decatur  IN          1287   14      189      25:19.4                       
      13    Peter Amstutz                     Berne  IN            1355   14      229      26:28.1                       
      14    Jonathan Schwartz                 Decatur  IN          1274   11      233      26:39.0                       
      15    Nickolas Balsiger                 Fort Wayne  IN       1278   14      236      26:43.2                       
      16    Kody Coates                       Berne  IN            1417   13      239      26:47.0                       
      17    Isaiah Amstutz                    Berne  IN            1300   13      264      27:35.5                       
      18    Klayton Hinshaw                   Geneva  IN           1674   14      268      27:40.9                       
      19    Collin Affolder                   Berne  IN            1441   14      284      28:18.5                       
      20    Daniel Burson                     Berne  IN            1548   12      299      28:35.5                       
      21    Alex Young                        Stow  OH             1567   13      319      29:08.5                       
      22    Noah Obringer                     Decatur  IN          1268   13      324      29:31.2                       
      23    Trent Houterloot                  Fishers  IN          1328   10      337      29:51.8                       
      24    Boyd Mills                        Decatur  IN          1239   11      360      31:12.4                       
      25    Riley Isch                        Brownsburg  IN       1362   13      371      31:57.9                       
      26    Seth Ringger                      Bluffton  IN         1288   11      412      34:13.8                       
      27    Reid Liechty                      Pandora  OH          1677    7      482    1:03:51.2                       

Male 15 to 18

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Landry Williams                   Monroeville  IN      1516   18        2      16:25.3                       
       2    Evan Boucher                      Markle  IN           1477   17        3      16:27.0                       
       3    Alex Cushman                      Ossian  IN           1608   17        4      16:36.2                       
       4    Eric Isch                         Geneva  IN           1332   17        8      17:11.1                       
       5    Brody Shane                       Geneva  IN           1480   15       10      17:34.0                       
       6    Evan Liechty                      Berne  IN            1404   15       11      17:36.2                       
       7    Ben Devoe                         Bluffton  IN         1342   17       19      18:27.5                       
       8    Logan Kimmel                      Fort Wayne  IN       1507   18       20      18:30.1                       
       9    Simon Sprunger                    Berne  IN            1317   15       22      18:45.8                       
      10    Kyle Isch                         Bluffton  IN         1678   17       26      19:17.7                       
      11    Andrew Steffen                    Berne  IN            1202   15       34      19:45.1                       
      12    Brett Affolder                    Berne  IN            1539   15       39      19:58.7                       
      13    Tim Lehman                        Berne  IN            1549   16       54      21:00.3                       
      14    Charlie Hirschy                   Geneva  IN           1489   16       56      21:03.8                       
      15    Logan Steiner                     Geneva  IN           1279   16       57      21:05.0                       
      16    Samuel Amstutz                    Berne  IN            1356   17       60      21:08.9                       
      17    Jordan Neal                       Geneva  IN           1683   16       61      21:09.3                       
      18    Joshua Amenta                     Geneva  IN           1660   18       63      21:12.2                       
      19    Dom Richert                       Berne  IN            1553   16       74      21:45.5                       
      20    Cody Sprunger                     Berne  IN            1303   15       75      21:49.7                       
      21    Mark Smith                        Berne  IN            1538   16       82      22:09.7                       
      22    Daniel Velasco                    Berne  IN            1454   15       86      22:17.6                       
      23    Tyler Lambert                     Bluffton  IN         1398   15      116      23:09.6                       
      24    Joel Schmidt                      Berne  IN            1405   16      124      23:17.8                       
      25    Curtis Mitchel                    Berne  IN            1534   17      126      23:19.7                       
      26    Zach Yoder                        Berne  IN            1474   16      127      23:20.5                       
      27    Daniel Conrad                     Decatur  IN          1523   17      130      23:23.9                       
      28    John Mitchell                     Granger  IN          1206   18      146      24:01.1                       
      29    Brian Isch                        Brownsburg  IN       1360   16      160      24:32.1                       
      30    Garrett Isch                      Brownsburg  IN       1361   15      161      24:32.3                       
      31    David Amstutz                     Geneva  IN           1380   17      181      25:03.0                       
      32    Cooper Hill                       Decatur  IN          1306   15      188      25:19.0                       
      33    Michael Yoder                     Decatur  IN          1201   15      199      25:34.2                       
      34    Alex Kistler                      Berne  IN            1466   15      205      25:49.2                       
      35    Jacob Werst                       Geneva  IN           1628   17      208      25:51.3                       
      36    Drew Taylor                       Berne  IN            1684   16      211      25:55.7                       
      37    Cameron Belcher                   Deland  FL           1692   16      245      27:02.0                       
      38    Zach Grabau                       Berne  IN            1570   15      269      27:41.9                       
      39    Corey Seffernick                  Berne  IN            1333   16      277      27:58.2                       
      40    Gabe Sprunger                     Berne  IN            1475   17      280      28:05.9                       
      41    Patrick Bluhm                     Monroe  IN           1204   16      291      28:23.7                       
      42    Gary Rich                         Grand Rapids  MI     1621   15      295      28:30.7                       
      43    Maverick Baumer                   Bluffton  IN         1285   16      318      29:08.0                       
      44    Lance Hummer                      Berne  IN            1596   16      331      29:39.3                       
      45    Nathan Wynn                       Berne  IN            1478   15      364      31:38.1                       
      46    Derek Fox                         Geneva  IN           1459   15      398      33:26.2                       
      47    Caleb Sprunger                    Berne  IN            1565   17      400      33:39.5                       
      48    Trevor White                      Berne  IN            1386   18      401      33:39.5                       
      49    Dustin Wanner                     Berne  IN            1526   16      402      33:45.0                       
      50    Chaise Moore                      Geneva  IN           1557   18      403      33:45.4                       
      51    Tony Roman                        Berne  IN            1599   18      406      33:56.6                       
      52    Kyle Raugh                        Berne  IN            1687   16      407      33:58.1                       
      53    Taylor Lafever                    Berne  IN            1633   18      408      33:58.5                       
      54    Blake Fox                         Berne  IN            1319   15      409      33:58.8                       
      55    Marcus Rich                       Berne  IN            1574   16      415      34:15.1                       
      56    Daniel Heckard                    Berne  IN            1483   18      429      35:02.1                       

Male 19 to 29

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Justin Gillette                   Goshen  IN           1545   27        1      16:05.8                       
       2    Josh Sprunger                     Clarkston  MI        1418   25        5      16:38.7                       
       3    Nathan Rupp                       Berne  IN            1316   19        6      16:44.2                       
       4    Michael Estleman                  Fort Wayne  IN       1337   26       13      17:46.0                       
       5    Al Byndy                          Fort Wayne  IN       1632   22       15      18:11.9                       
       6    Ryan Landis                       Decatur  IN          1291   28       17      18:19.4                       
       7    Sam Heckard                       Berne  IN            1484   19       24      18:50.7                       
       8    Carl Isch                         Geneva  IN           1610   20       27      19:18.3                       
       9    Joseph Herber                     Fremont  IN          1435   20       32      19:34.8                       
      10    Joshua Young                      Berne  IN            1645   19       35      19:45.3                       
      11    Matt Loshe                        Fort Wayne  IN       1292   29       36      19:47.2                       
      12    Lance Yoder                       Huntertown  IN       1463   29       45      20:32.6                       
      13    Austin Gerber                     Bluffton  IN         1558   23       47      20:35.8                       
      14    Scott Steiner                     Berne  IN            1320   28       48      20:41.1                       
      15    Jason Isch                        Bluffton  IN         1680   19       52      20:55.1                       
      16    Caleb Sommer                      Ojai  CA             1410   22       69      21:29.6                       
      17    Brooks Odle                       Birmingham  MI       1586   29       71      21:34.3                       
      18    Caleb Armenta                     Geneva  IN           1659   19       91      22:31.3                       
      19    Nicolaas Temme                                         1651   28       93      22:38.9                       
      20    Jace Hill                         Bluffton  IN         1698   19      100      22:54.9                       
      21    Dustin Ehr                        Geneva  IN           1533   22      115      23:09.5                       
      22    Chase Sprunger                    Berne  IN            1488   19      117      23:10.1                       
      23    Dane Mishler                      Crawfordsville  IN   1336   22      121      23:14.9                       
      24    Ryan Dalrymple                    Bluffton  IN         1451   26      125      23:18.4                       
      25    James Liechty                     Indianapolis  IN     1429   27      143      23:55.8                       
      26    Ian Hunter                        Fort Wayne  IN       1658   22      145      23:59.8                       
      27    Tyler Sprunger                    Berne  IN            1301   24      150      24:17.9                       
      28    Jeff Lehman                       Berne  IN            1664   26      155      24:27.0                       
      29    Jason Lehman                      Berne  IN            1590   28      165      24:40.6                       
      30    Jeremiah Rodriguez                Wheeling, England    1310   27      168      24:46.2                       
      31    Michael Lehman                    Berne  IN            1593   23      179      25:01.1                       
      32    Jason Brune                       Decatur  IN          1465   25      196      25:31.9                       
      33    David Lawson                      Fort Wayne  IN       1211   26      206      25:49.5                       
      34    Jake Ringger                      Bluffton  IN         1486   24      228      26:26.0                       
      35    Ben Moeller                       Decatur  IN          1490   22      238      26:45.9                       
      36    Matt Wrisht                       Huntington  IN       1631   23      252      27:16.6                       
      37    Luke Diehl                        Huntington  IN       1440   23      253      27:16.6                       
      38    Drew Markley                      Fort Wayne  IN       1216   27      263      27:34.9                       
      39    Jason Hudson                      Troy  OH             1345   21      270      27:48.4                       
      40    James Feldheiser                  Ossian  IN           1439   22      279      28:00.6                       
      41    Art Ringger                       Decatur  IN          1482   29      281      28:10.9                       
      42    Chip Habegger                     Berne  IN            1460   26      282      28:16.2                       
      43    Nick Bauman                       Geneva  IN           1513   28      288      28:22.2                       
      44    Jackson Werst                     Geneva  IN           1653   19      289      28:22.8                       
      45    Anthony Harber                    Noblesville  IN      1650   25      321      29:12.9                       
      46    Kyle Schwartz                     Berne  IN            1555   29      325      29:34.1                       
      47    Scott Buckingham                  Louisville  KY       1689   28      333      29:42.5                       
      48    Eric Heiman                       Monroe  IN           1444   29      339      29:59.4                       
      49    Ben Sprunger                      Berne  IN            1524   28      381      32:32.2                       
      50    David Koehler                     Berne  IN            1576   23      387      32:42.4                       
      51    Ryan Schwartz                     Berne  IN            1420   26      390      32:58.9                       
      52    Adam Drake                        Fairfield  CT        1521   26      413      34:14.3                       
      53    Justin Zimmerman                  Morton  IL           1217   27      419      34:23.0                       
      54    Nathan Sprunger                   Berne  IN            1623   24      422      34:35.8                       
      55    Kurt Kahn                         Ossian  IN           1667   28      441      38:01.1                       
      56    Kyle Speakman                     Plainfield  IN       1347   24      443      38:27.3                       
      57    Aaron Reidenbach                  Fort Wayne  IN       1393   26      463      41:21.5                       

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Terry Goodspeed                   New Albany  IN       1504   30        7      16:59.1                       
       2    Mark Watson                       Fort Wayne  IN       1612   31        9      17:15.5                       
       3    Steve Shulze                      Marion  IN           1395   31       12      17:37.0                       
       4    Ray Placencia                     Garrett  IN          1365   36       29      19:25.0                       
       5    Craig Hirschy                     Decatur  IN          1353   39       49      20:50.6                       
       6    Ben Frey                          Monroe  IN           1247   32       58      21:06.9                       
       7    Rob Fosnaugh                      Fort Wayne  IN       1297   36       65      21:16.4                       
       8    Chris Colpaert                    Berne  IN            1326   39       72      21:40.1                       
       9    Andy Fox                          Zionsville  IN       1305   35       73      21:44.3                       
      10    Tom Lindsey                       Geneva  IN           1594   39       85      22:17.0                       
      11    Todd Yoder                        Berne  IN            1642   37       87      22:17.7                       
      12    Jeremie Pollard                   Berne  IN            1587   34       94      22:39.0                       
      13    Chad Von Gunten                   Berne  IN            1331   35       97      22:49.8                       
      14    David James                       Brandenburg  KY      1600   38       99      22:53.4                       
      15    Chris Conley                      Saint Joseph  MI     1568   32      102      22:58.0                       
      16    Chris Hawbaker                    Geneva  IN           1251   35      103      22:58.3                       
      17    Pearce Fleming                    Daniel Island  SC    1329   36      104      22:59.3                       
      18    Adam Coolman                      Huntington  IN       1638   30      110      23:06.9                       
      19    Jason Liechty                     Westfield  IN        1431   30      122      23:17.1                       
      20    Pete Koons                        Portland  IN         1371   36      131      23:28.1                       
      21    Jeff Sprunger                     Berne  IN            1377   39      137      23:39.4                       
      22    Kent Mertz                        Louisville  KY       1396   35      142      23:55.5                       
      23    Rodrick Stutzman                  Berlin  OH           1406   32      144      23:56.3                       
      24    Darin Ringger                     Bluffton  IN         1446   37      152      24:19.9                       
      25    Mamoru Sakazaki                   Berne  IN            1367   38      156      24:27.5                       
      26    Greg Isch                         Bluffton  IN         1338   36      175      24:54.6                       
      27    Aaron McClure                     Monroe  IN           1685   35      176      24:55.6                       
      28    Tim Shoaf                         Bluffton  IN         1315   33      183      25:06.5                       
      29    Kirk Eicher-Miller                Lafayette  IN        1654   36      185      25:10.0                       
      30    Kenny Vorhies                     Willshire  OH        1522   36      187      25:13.4                       
      31    Wade Crawford                     South Whitley  IN    1603   37      194      25:29.6                       
      32    Justin Reinhard                   Bluffton  IN         1505   32      201      25:37.1                       
      33    Scott Liechty                     Chardon  OH          1226   39      210      25:52.9                       
      34    Mark Klug                         Monroe  IN           1259   38      215      25:58.6                       
      35    Doug Schwartz                     Decatur  IN          1273   38      235      26:42.7                       
      36    Matt Wheeler                      Berne  IN            1556   30      259      27:28.5                       
      37    Andrew Davis                      Fort Wayne  IN       1366   31      275      27:54.5                       
      38    Matt Burkhead                     Decatur  IN          1414   31      285      28:19.4                       
      39    James Beitler                     Berne  IN            1597   31      286      28:20.9                       
      40    Landon Smith                      Berne  IN            1497   30      298      28:35.2                       
      41    Aaron Rich                        Denver  CO           1646   32      302      28:36.9                       
      42    Jeremiah Lipscomb                 Berne  IN            1449   35      328      29:37.8                       
      43    Joe Lavy                          Portland  IN         1535   39      340      30:00.1                       
      44    Jeremy Liechty                    Pandora  OH          1424   38      347      30:34.3                       
      45    Eric Hirschy                      Berne  IN            1468   39      359      31:12.3                       
      46    Brian Crockett                    Berne  IN            1485   36      382      32:32.2                       
      47    Ross Lipscomb                     Spencerville  IN     1450   31      438      37:45.5                       
      48    Zac Sprunger                      Indianapolis  IN     1694   33      450      39:14.8                       
      49    Matt Mishler                      Portage  MI          1519   31      462      40:49.3                       
      50    Nick Wilson                       Pendleton  IN        1372   39      475      47:26.1                       

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    John Schnieders                   Decatur  IN          1611   46       16      18:12.4                       
       2    Kent Liechty                      Berne  IN            1263   42       18      18:26.3                       
       3    Kyle Velasco                      Berne  IN            1453   46       23      18:48.7                       
       4    Ron Gallogly                      Decatur  IN          1566   49       33      19:38.0                       
       5    Dan Brooks                        Fort Wayne  IN       1388   43       37      19:51.7                       
       6    Garrett Davenport                 Andrews  IN          1662   47       40      20:13.7                       
       7    Mark Beals                        Fort Wayne  IN       1322   47       44      20:29.4                       
       8    Jeff Rich                         Berne  IN            1573   46       51      20:54.3                       
       9    Jeff Hedrick                      Warren  IN           1602   48       53      20:57.5                       
      10    Greg Rich                         Bowling Green  OH    1615   48       98      22:50.4                       
      11    Dave Devoe                        Bluffton  IN         1341   42      106      23:00.4                       
      12    Joe Obringer                      Decatur  IN          1267   45      109      23:05.6                       
      13    Herb Schwartz                     Fort Wayne  IN       1402   47      113      23:08.8                       
      14    Lonnie Crump                      Decatur  IN          1294   43      119      23:13.6                       
      15    Rod Burton                        Fort Wayne  IN       1636   41      129      23:22.6                       
      16    John Richert                      Berne  IN            1552   44      136      23:37.2                       
      17    Matt Miller                       Berne  IN            1352   45      138      23:40.2                       
      18    Bill Beville                      Westport  IN         1668   46      148      24:13.8                       
      19    John Fox                          Berne  IN            1318   46      154      24:25.4                       
      20    David Wittbrodt                   Bluffton  IN         1663   47      163      24:36.4                       
      21    Tom Cartmel                       Goshen  IN           1514   46      170      24:47.6                       
      22    Cless Fox                         Decatur  IN          1671   48      172      24:52.0                       
      23    Dary Hirschy                      Decatur  IN          1253   45      200      25:35.9                       
      24    James Cole                        Helotes  TX          1422   43      214      25:57.2                       
      25    Donald Wiechart                   Spencerville  IN     1364   43      216      26:00.7                       
      26    Tim Houterloot                    Fishers  IN          1471   48      230      26:28.5                       
      27    Anthony Lehman                    Dayton  OH           1230   48      261      27:32.7                       
      28    Marty Gaskill                     New Haven  IN        1506   48      262      27:33.5                       
      29    Troy Kirchhofer                   Berne  IN            1357   43      283      28:18.4                       
      30    John McGlothin                    Muncie  IN           1419   40      292      28:26.3                       
      31    Jeff Harruff                      Berne  IN            1562   42      303      28:36.9                       
      32    Kent Hart                         Decatur  IN          1250   49      307      28:44.8                       
      33    Jeff Manley                       Wilmington  OH       1626   42      310      28:53.2                       
      34    Michael Ashman                    Decatur  IN          1228   41      343      30:02.2                       
      35    Rob Noetzel                       Decatur  IN          1283   40      346      30:34.3                       
      36    David McGill                      Portland  IN         1607   44      372      32:05.6                       
      37    Myron Schwartz                    Berne  IN            1540   48      411      34:13.4                       

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jerry Williams Jr                 Fort Wayne  IN       1515   50       14      17:57.4                       
       2    Paul Shaffer                      Decatur  IN          1381   52       28      19:22.0                       
       3    Ed Reinhard                       Poneto  IN           1443   52       41      20:16.9                       
       4    Kent Frank                        Berne  IN            1246   51       55      21:03.1                       
       5    Chuck Brown                       Bluffton  IN         1509   54       70      21:32.0                       
       6    Roger Tullis                      Geneva  IN           1669   56       78      21:59.0                       
       7    Randy Vogel                       Phoenix  AZ          1284   56       92      22:31.9                       
       8    Kirk Rodgers                      Fort Wayne  IN       1491   51       96      22:48.2                       
       9    Steve Hoeppner                    Berne  IN            1455   57      108      23:01.6                       
      10    Mark Shorter                      Kokomo  IN           1234   58      133      23:32.5                       
      11    Jim Hawbaker                      Pine City  NY        1643   58      141      23:48.4                       
      12    Brent Lehman                      Berne  IN            1261   52      177      24:56.3                       
      13    Jeff Wendel                       Bryant  IN           1296   51      191      25:21.5                       
      14    Paul Burry                        Berne  IN            1411   56      193      25:27.8                       
      15    Dan Minnich                       Willshire  OH        1295   56      207      25:50.6                       
      16    Kirk Velasco                      Destin  FL           1472   51      219      26:05.1                       
      17    Randy Eide                        Rapid City  SD       1639   51      242      26:54.0                       
      18    Steven Haines                     Berne  IN            1330   57      244      26:59.0                       
      19    Dale Miller                       Keystone  IN         1661   54      248      27:07.2                       
      20    Steve Andrews                     Ossian  IN           1560   51      249      27:08.3                       
      21    Mark Tomlin                       Indianapolis  IN     1376   53      258      27:23.6                       
      22    Alan Beitler                      Greenbelt  MD        1598   56      287      28:21.5                       
      23    Rick Sprunger                     Berne  IN            1461   51      308      28:49.0                       
      24    Roger Perry                       East Moline  IL      1512   54      326      29:36.5                       
      25    Dan Bossard                       Monroeville  IN      1601   59      341      30:00.4                       
      26    Dana Budd                         Churubusco  IN       1232   56      353      31:03.2                       
      27    Floyd Liechty                     Berne  IN            1427   59      386      32:39.0                       
      28    Will Mitchell                     Granger  IN          1233   56      388      32:45.1                       
      29    Mike Habegger                     Berne  IN            1575   52      451      39:37.8                       

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jerry Pierce                      Selma  IN            1335   62       50      20:52.8                       
       2    Douglas Bauman                    Geniva  IN           1618   64      118      23:12.2                       
       3    Dick Shenfeld                     Fort Wayne  IN       1629   63      173      24:53.3                       
       4    Rick Jones                        Decatur  IN          1258   60      195      25:31.5                       
       5    Barry Humble                      Decatur  IN          1255   62      222      26:07.5                       
       6    Terry Robbins                     Portland  IN         1665   61      309      28:50.3                       
       7    Ronald Motycka                                         1641   65      322      29:18.5                       
       8    Mike Lipscomb                     Berne  IN            1379   61      327      29:37.8                       
       9    Steve Baumann                     Decatur  IN          1672   61      350      30:50.6                       
      10    Donald Lindley                    Fort Wayne  IN       1510   66      361      31:13.0                       
      11    Norman Harruff                    Galveston  IN        1630   77      370      31:56.9                       
      12    Jerry Selking                     Decatur  IN          1693   63      385      32:38.3                       
      13    Michael Howell                    Fort Wayne  IN       1254   61      404      33:46.5                       
      14    Robert Loomis                     Monroe  IN           1544   77      425      34:39.4                       
      15    William Vongunten                 Decatur  IN          1321   70      461      40:16.9