First Bank of Berne 5K 2011 1 M

Age Group Results

July 30, 2011


Results By Time To Run www.timetorun.net

Female 8 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Samantha Liechty                  Chardon  OH            14    8       12       07:25.28    07:25.28
       2    Delany Fosnaugh                   Fort Wayne  IN         34    8       18       07:37.03    07:37.03
       3    Sophia Elmore                     Bluffton  IN           18    8       28       08:27.09    08:27.09
       4    Rachel McGlothin                  Muncie  IN             28    6       29       08:34.21    08:34.21
       5    Madyson Minnich                   Germantown  IL         43    8       30       08:44.78    08:44.78
       6    Macie Hirschy                     Berne  IN              35    8       35       09:30.02    09:30.02
       7    Mallory Stutzman                  Berlin  OH             13    5       36       09:33.27    09:33.27
       8    Estella Ringger                   Bluffton  IN            8    8       39       09:51.72    09:51.72
       9    Amelia Eicher-Miller              Lafayette  IN          67    6       41       10:15.95    10:15.95
      10    May Heyerly                       Decatur  IN            20    7       43       10:25.05    10:25.05
      11    Josie Shoaf                       Bluffton  IN            6    5       44       10:26.35    10:26.35
      12    Lauren McKean                     Berne  IN              57    8       48       10:47.28    10:47.28
      13    Adrienne McKean                   Berne  IN              58    6       49       10:47.62    10:47.62
      14    Kylee Habegger                    Carmel  IN             17    6       50       10:51.76    10:51.76
      15    Anna Dee                          Berne  IN              19    8       51       10:53.54    10:53.54
      16    Addisyn Hunley                    Berne  IN              48    6       52       11:02.68    11:02.68
      17    Ava Brown                         Middlebury  IN         64    6       54       11:50.42    11:50.42
      18    Mati Henry                        Berne  IN              60    5       55       11:51.46    11:51.46
      19    Maci Henry                        Berne  IN              61    5       56       11:51.90    11:51.90
      20    Sophia Brown                      Middlebury  IN         63    4       57       12:14.91    12:14.91
      21    Sadie Burkhead                    Decatur  IN            24    4       62       13:49.80    13:49.80
      22    Colleen Caylor                    Ossian  IN             29    8       64       14:30.64    14:30.64
      23    Addison Nussbaum                                          5   3        65       15:15.68    15:15.68
      24    Alyssa Smith                      Columbia City  IN      16    4       66       15:19.28    15:19.28

Female 9 to 11

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eliza Harruff                     Berne  IN              46   11        2       06:47.23    06:47.23
       2    Isabel Von Gunten                 Berne  IN              39    9        4       06:51.33    06:51.33
       3    Brooke Krider                     Fort Wayne  IN        561   11       10       07:16.87    07:16.87
       4    Kamryn McGlothin                  Muncie  IN             27    9       11       07:23.89    07:23.89
       5    Ally Shoaf                        Bluffton  IN           10   11       14       07:30.17    07:30.17
       6    Sydney Young                      Stow  OH               55   11       20       07:59.13    07:59.13
       7    Acacia Anderson                   Berne  IN              37   10       25       08:14.05    08:14.05
       8    Darci Fosnaugh                    Fort Wayne  IN         38   11       31       08:53.64    08:53.64
       9    Grace Shoaf                       Bluffton  IN            9    9       33       09:24.00    09:24.00
      10    Jesse Galvan                      Leo  IN                54    9       45       10:27.69    10:27.69

Male 8 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brandon Sprunger                  Fort Wayne  IN         11    8        3       06:50.09    06:50.09
       2    Will Huffman                      Pandora  OH            42    8        6       07:00.81    07:00.81
       3    Landon Biegel                     Berne  IN              26    6        9       07:11.97    07:11.97
       4    Evan Kaehr                        Goshen  IN             62    8       13       07:27.74    07:27.74
       5    Ethan Amstutz                     Oregonia  OH           22    8       15       07:30.47    07:30.47
       6    Noah Crockett                     Berne  IN              23    8       17       07:36.12    07:36.12
       7    Race Anderson                     Berne  IN              33    7       19       07:43.67    07:43.67
       8    Reid Liechty                      Pandora  OH            41    8       21       08:01.72    08:01.72
       9    Blaine Harruff                    Berne  IN              44    8       26       08:14.46    08:14.46
      10    Carter Amstutz                    Oregonia  OH           21    5       34       09:28.02    09:28.02
      11    Tanner Liechty                    Pandora  OH            40    5       37       09:37.85    09:37.85
      12    Kayden Minnich                    Germantown  IL         45    6       38       09:42.87    09:42.87
      13    Joshua Amstutz                    Berne  IN              32    6       40       10:03.97    10:03.97
      14    Madox Hembree                     Goshen  IN              1    4       42       10:17.46    10:17.46
      15    Jackson Shoaf                     Bluffton  IN            7    5       46       10:45.15    10:45.15
      16    Trevor Schwartz                   Warren  IN             49    4       47       10:46.87    10:46.87
      17    Kyle Burkhead                     Decatur  IN            25    7       53       11:30.74    11:30.74
      18    Derek McKean                      Berne  IN              56    4       58       12:17.72    12:17.72
      19    Josiah Miller                     Fort Wayne  IN         52    4       59       12:48.08    12:48.08
      20    Wyatt Yates                       Geneva  IN             53    5       60       13:09.87    13:09.87
      21    Joshua Conley                     Saint Joseph  MI       31    5       61       13:49.07    13:49.07
      22    Trevor Henry                      Berne  IN              59    5       63       14:07.58    14:07.58

Male 9 to 11

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tristan Anderson                  Bluffton  IN            3   11        1       06:27.07    06:27.07
       2    Luke Egly                         Monroe  IN             50   10        5       06:53.98    06:53.98
       3    Maxwell Liechty                   Chardon  OH            15   10        7       07:02.53    07:02.53
       4    Evan Zimmer                       Bluffton  IN           66    9        8       07:09.41    07:09.41
       5    Kyler Green                       Monroe  IN             47   11       16       07:34.60    07:34.60
       6    Jack Wallace                      Geneva  IN              2    9       22       08:10.43    08:10.43
       7    Ben Amstutz                       Berne  IN              36    9       23       08:11.32    08:11.32
       8    Alex Anderson                     Bluffton  IN            4    9       24       08:12.16    08:12.16
       9    Nathan Stout                      Bluffton  IN           51   11       27       08:25.20    08:25.20
      10    Seth Middleton                    Richmond  IN           65    9       32       09:17.18    09:17.18