First Bank of Berne 5K 2011 5 K

Age Group Results

July 30, 2011


Results By Time To Run www.timetorun.net

Female 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Olivia Von Gunten                 Berne  IN             219   11       60       21:41.94    21:41.94
       2    Hannah Coates                     Berne  IN             538   12       66       22:06.61    22:06.61
       3    Kara Seffernick                   Berne  IN             333   12       68       22:08.73    22:08.73
       4    Goodwin Aleesha                   Geneva  IN            416   14       94       23:31.19    23:31.19
       5    Katelin Hawbaker                  Geneva  IN            388   13      128       24:41.42    24:41.42
       6    Lauren Klaenn                     Geneva  IN            339   13      149       25:27.93    25:27.93
       7    Rachel Schwartz                   Fort Wayne  IN        528   14      155       25:50.98    25:50.98
       8    Lily Shane                        Geneva  IN            486   13      236       28:49.64    28:49.64
       9    Jenna Houterloot                  Fishers  IN           436   14      252       29:16.45    29:16.45
      10    Savita Gupta                      Chicago  IL           564   12      255       29:20.70    29:20.70
      11    Emmy Norton                       Dusseldorf Germany    200   13      281       30:37.36    30:37.36
      12    Lauren Smith                      Berne  IN             363   14      296       31:47.13    31:47.13
      13    Kelli Lehman                      Berne  IN             371   14      297       31:48.86    31:48.86
      14    Jessica Liechty                   Chardon  OH           328   12      317       32:59.10    32:59.10
      15    Hadilyn Hawbaker                  Geneva  IN            602   11      325       33:32.92    33:32.92
      16    Sadie Hawbaker                    Geneva  IN            601   13      328       33:57.04    33:57.04
      17    Jenna Corral                      Decatur  IN           459   12      336       34:40.52    34:40.52
      18    Cebrielle Demarco                 Daniel Island  SC     551   10      350       36:28.17    36:28.17
      19    Kaitlen Geimer                    Decatur  IN           347   12      366       38:46.61    38:46.61
      20    Amanda Hartman                    Decatur  IN           524   11      384       56:18.53    56:18.53

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Coral Whaley                      Fort Wayne  IN        370   15       27       19:25.55    19:25.55
       2    Sarah Garner                      Decatur  IN           382   16       61       21:56.55    21:56.55
       3    Kristen Muselman                  Berne  IN             265   17       63       22:04.14    22:04.14
       4    Abbey Gloyd                       Huntertown  IN        529   17       82       23:11.52    23:11.52
       5    Allison Amstutz                   Berne  IN             263   15      104       23:48.92    23:48.92
       6    Chelsea Hancock                   Vanwert  OH           313   15      105       23:50.65    23:50.65
       7    Melissa Schwartz                  Fort Wayne  IN        527   18      116       24:16.84    24:16.84
       8    Karly Prichard                    Decatur  IN           547   15      119       24:29.42    24:29.42
       9    Hannah Moore                      Linn Grove  IN        341   17      145       25:20.77    25:20.77
      10    Lindsay Rich                      Grand Rapids  MI      518   16      154       25:48.77    25:48.77
      11    Sydne Zuber                       Berne  IN             426   15      169       26:27.42    26:27.42
      12    Emilie Baker                      Willshire  OH         539   16      173       26:33.87    26:33.87
      13    Courtney Ringger                  Bluffton  IN          309   15      208       27:35.75    27:35.75
      14    Jenna Smith                       Berne  IN             364   17      237       28:50.11    28:50.11
      15    Sheena Steffen                    Bluffton  IN          493   17      309       32:32.13    32:32.13
      16    Sierra Steffen                    Bluffton  IN          490   16      310       32:32.25    32:32.25
      17    Morgan Hill                       Decatur  IN           484   15      315       32:55.79    32:55.79
      18    Brittany Braun                    Decatur  IN           246   16      341       35:26.09    35:26.09
      19    Olivia Lehman                     Decatur  IN           588   16      343       35:29.51    35:29.51
      20    Sarah Schwartz                    Berne  IN             456   15      347       35:58.66    35:58.66

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Melissa Gillette                  Goshen  IN            350   28       18       18:39.36    18:39.36
       2    Stephanie Runyon                  Noblesville  IN       442   21       29       19:31.03    19:31.03
       3    Dianna Fox                        Berne  IN             271   29       38       20:11.77    20:11.77
       4    Anni Boocher                      Decatur  IN           356   24       67       22:07.48    22:07.48
       5    Carlee Grimm                      Mayfield Heights  O   390   26       91       23:28.94    23:28.94
       6    Emily Pinkerton                   Liberty Center  IN    318   19       93       23:30.35    23:30.35
       7    Katja Claussen                    Chicago  IL           334   28      127       24:39.18    24:39.18
       8    Stefanie Dearmond                 Avon  IN              376   28      139       25:02.95    25:02.95
       9    Madison Moore                     Linn Grove  IN        389   20      160       26:02.21    26:02.21
      10    Deserae Kirchhofer                Berne  IN             453   20      166       26:10.22    26:10.22
      11    Sherri All                        Berne  IN             450   21      177       26:37.03    26:37.03
      12    Grace Dobler                      Berne  IN             414   19      183       26:49.40    26:49.40
      13    Amanda Prout                      Greenwood  IN         598   25      190       27:06.24    27:06.24
      14    Sarah Richert                     Berne  IN             466   20      191       27:12.02    27:12.02
      15    Jill Akins                        Berne  IN             452   27      194       27:14.96    27:14.96
      16    Anne Lehman                       Berne  IN             494   21      195       27:15.92    27:15.92
      17    Rachel McLaughlin                 Huntington  IN        427   21      200       27:28.63    27:28.63
      18    Maggie Liechty                    Westfield  IN         203   28      204       27:32.53    27:32.53
      19    Tara McHenry                      Fort Wayne  IN        393   29      213       27:56.94    27:56.94
      20    Alison Lipina                     Berne  IN             541   29      214       27:57.10    27:57.10
      21    Jenna Post                        Fort Wayne  IN        391   26      215       28:03.61    28:03.61
      22    Kristen Steiner                   Geneva  IN            201   22      223       28:23.53    28:23.53
      23    Rachel Smith                      Berne  IN             392   27      228       28:37.25    28:37.25
      24    Kassidy Love                      Goshen  IN            572   26      233       28:43.92    28:43.92
      25    Brittany Hembree                  Goshen  IN            269   26      234       28:45.39    28:45.39
      26    Renee Hodge                       Fishers  IN           359   26      239       28:51.33    28:51.33
      27    Mandy Schwartz                    Berne  IN             395   29      242       28:52.27    28:52.27
      28    Laura Imai                        Clovis  CA            603   26      258       29:33.98    29:33.98
      29    Melissa Coulman                   Leo  IN               597   23      266       30:00.70    30:00.70
      30    Carlye Horn                       Williamsburg  IN      268   25      270       30:11.26    30:11.26
      31    Jennifer White                    Berne  IN             512   27      271       30:12.14    30:12.14
      32    Christina Degrood                 Fairfield  CT         468   25      278       30:32.21    30:32.21
      33    Carrie Nichols                    Berne  IN             432   27      280       30:36.62    30:36.62
      34    Sarah Rich                        Nashville  TN         581   28      302       32:01.39    32:01.39
      35    Taylor Turner                     Berne  IN             599   20      305       32:05.77    32:05.77
      36    Tascha Heiman                     Monroe  IN            394   29      318       32:59.55    32:59.55
      37    Chassity Boehmer                  Decatur  IN           331   23      320       33:12.78    33:12.78
      38    Stephanie Glanville               Romeo  MI             266   21      322       33:25.50    33:25.50
      39    Kaylee Prichard                   Decatur  IN           556   21      329       34:10.80    34:10.80
      40    Kayla Roberts                     Huntington  IN        385   25      330       34:18.57    34:18.57
      41    Sarah Zimmerman                   Morton  IL            365   21      334       34:35.71    34:35.71
      42    Deone Maller                      Bluffton  IN          202   24      352       36:48.10    36:48.10
      43    Kasha Imel                        Bluffton  IN          355   24      353       36:48.18    36:48.18
      44    Ashlee Keuneke                    Decatur  IN           571   29      368       39:10.21    39:10.21
      45    Casey Gentis                      Liberty Center  IN    316   25      371       39:46.60    39:46.60
      46    Tamara Moser                      Temple  TX            574   23      376       41:36.02    41:36.02

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tami Henry                        Berne  IN             537   33       55       21:27.47    21:27.47
       2    Lindsay Zimmer                    Bluffton  IN          587   36       76       22:53.58    22:53.58
       3    Michelle Yoder                    Huntertown  IN        272   30       79       23:07.72    23:07.72
       4    Danette Von Gunten                Berne  IN             218   34       95       23:31.55    23:31.55
       5    Liz Heyerly                       Decatur  IN           342   31       97       23:32.62    23:32.62
       6    Lori Bantz                        Portland  IN          274   31      129       24:43.84    24:43.84
       7    Molly Anderson                    Berne  IN             430   38      141       25:07.63    25:07.63
       8    Cheryl Caffee                     Geneva  IN            324   35      147       25:24.56    25:24.56
       9    Heather Eicher-Miller             Lafayette  IN         594   35      157       25:56.89    25:56.89
      10    Bridget Habegger                  Carmel  IN            204   32      165       26:09.17    26:09.17
      11    Betsey Hawkins                    Decatur  IN           396   31      170       26:30.46    26:30.46
      12    Rebecca Hirschy                   Decatur  IN           367   34      175       26:35.54    26:35.54
      13    Chris Augsburger                  San Diego  CA         545   37      205       27:33.07    27:33.07
      14    Jenny Smith                       Columbia City  IN     238   32      206       27:33.53    27:33.53
      15    Mandy Hunley                      Berne  IN             478   30      216       28:07.28    28:07.28
      16    Melissa Augsburger                Columbia  SC          546   30      218       28:17.31    28:17.31
      17    Sara Baker                        Decatur  IN           412   33      220       28:21.02    28:21.02
      18    Jennifer Klug                     Monroe  IN            429   38      224       28:24.77    28:24.77
      19    Alyssa Hildebrand                 Berne  IN             465   30      238       28:50.76    28:50.76
      20    April Wallischeck                 Portland  IN          375   31      244       28:53.75    28:53.75
      21    Amy Biegel                        Berne  IN             383   34      250       29:15.55    29:15.55
      22    Betsy Liechty                     Pandora  OH           473   39      269       30:08.71    30:08.71
      23    Steph Duda                        Avon  IN              595   34      287       31:03.56    31:03.56
      24    Stephanie Tuan                    San Jose  CA          349   34      290       31:19.09    31:19.09
      25    Missi Lambert                     Bluffton  IN          445   39      295       31:44.57    31:44.57
      26    Kristen Dee                       Berne  IN             338   36      299       31:57.44    31:57.44
      27    Analiese Jacobs                   Downers Grove  IL     276   33      308       32:19.32    32:19.32
      28    Sonja Moehring                    New Haven  IN         487   33      311       32:35.13    32:35.13
      29    Heather Schumm                    Decatur  IN           278   38      312       32:37.96    32:37.96
      30    Lisa Dunmoyer                     Bryant  IN            249   33      313       32:43.22    32:43.22
      31    Alison Pharis                     Middletown  IL        435   30      316       32:58.42    32:58.42
      32    Rachel Hirschy                    Berne  IN             428   34      327       33:41.46    33:41.46
      33    Wendy Tumbleson                   Willshire  OH         231   36      333       34:24.11    34:24.11
      34    Brittany Isch                     Decatur  IN           373   31      340       35:10.21    35:10.21
      35    Chris Hyman                       Berne  IN             480   39      345       35:40.14    35:40.14
      36    Abby Bird                         Decatur  IN           273   31      346       35:46.97    35:46.97
      37    Jennifer Augsburger               College Park  MD      544   39      351       36:47.20    36:47.20
      38    Jen Weinstock                     Bluffton  IN          535   35      354       36:56.18    36:56.18
      39    Lisa Ebert                        Berne  IN             434   35      356       37:00.09    37:00.09
      40    Andrea Miller                     Berne  IN             384   31      358       37:20.46    37:20.46
      41    Lisa Beck                         Bluffton  IN          277   36      360       37:47.67    37:47.67
      42    Alison Mishler                    La Vista  NE          499   31      362       38:11.99    38:11.99
      43    Mandy Lengerich                   Decatur  IN           346   33      364       38:45.27    38:45.27
      44    Shelli Rigsbee                    Portland  IN          312   33      365       38:46.06    38:46.06
      45    Heather Goddwin                   Fort Wayne  IN        374   35      369       39:20.39    39:20.39

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Maureen Liechty                   Chardon  OH           327   40       89       23:25.26    23:25.26
       2    Teri Huffman                      Bluffton  IN          449   49      174       26:33.97    26:33.97
       3    Karri Olefirowicz                 Chapel Hill  NC       283   49      181       26:44.22    26:44.22
       4    Kathy Thorpe                      Berne  IN             555   48      185       26:49.55    26:49.55
       5    Anita Lehman                      Decatur  IN           214   45      189       27:03.33    27:03.33
       6    Kim Miller                        Harrisonburg  VA      548   42      192       27:12.33    27:12.33
       7    Irene Heare                       Portland  IN          345   41      199       27:28.29    27:28.29
       8    Sheila Schwartz                   Fort Wayne  IN        531   46      212       27:40.62    27:40.62
       9    Marilyn Bradford                  Warren  IN            282   49      217       28:11.68    28:11.68
      10    Kris Bloomenberg                  Decatur  IN           232   49      219       28:18.19    28:18.19
      11    Trisha Mishler                    Crawfordsville  IN    281   47      225       28:26.66    28:26.66
      12    Shirley Drier                     Decatur  IN           221   48      240       28:51.81    28:51.81
      13    Rhea Yoder                        Berne  IN             482   48      259       29:40.43    29:40.43
      14    Lisa Rich                         Berne  IN             503   48      272       30:12.62    30:12.62
      15    Angie Richert                     Berne  IN             237   46      277       30:32.00    30:32.00
      16    Debra Cochran                     Decatur  IN           336   46      283       30:43.98    30:43.98
      17    Namjai Gallogly                   Decatur  IN           332   42      286       30:51.60    30:51.60
      18    Tanya Caylor                      Ossian  IN            439   46      293       31:39.24    31:39.24
      19    Jolene Wynn                       Berne  IN             225   42      298       31:49.13    31:49.13
      20    Laura Lahr                        Berne  IN             317   41      304       32:02.42    32:02.42
      21    Diane Brown                       Decatur  IN           433   43      359       37:37.63    37:37.63
      22    Annette Schwartz                  Berne  IN             457   46      367       38:50.80    38:50.80
      23    Debra Milholland                  Bluffton  IN          315   47      372       39:54.76    39:54.76
      24    Cindy Green                       Monroe  IN            280   45      375       40:41.29    40:41.29
      25    Tammy Velasco                     Berne  IN             213   45      378       43:55.85    43:55.85
      26    Sara Woods                        Flagler Beach  FL     205   40      380       45:37.35    45:37.35
      27    Camarra Yates                     Geneva  IN            501   40      383       47:14.34    47:14.34

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Denise Conrad                     Decatur  IN           247   50       31       19:32.65    19:32.65
       2    Beth Dunn                         Decatur  IN           589   52       65       22:06.02    22:06.02
       3    Barb Isch                         Berne  IN             536   57      211       27:38.79    27:38.79
       4    Joy Dunno                         Decatur  IN           580   50      222       28:23.38    28:23.38
       5    Deanna Mitchell-Rich              Grand Rapids  MI      516   50      251       29:15.65    29:15.65
       6    Deb Tumbleson                     Geneva  IN            431   50      260       29:40.45    29:40.45
       7    Jill Clontz                       Bluffton  IN          284   51      275       30:28.98    30:28.98
       8    Fran Jones                        Decatur  IN           379   55      337       35:04.26    35:04.26
       9    Coni Mayer                        Decatur  IN           244   53      338       35:07.31    35:07.31
      10    Michala Isch                      Geneva  IN            596   57      373       39:58.62    39:58.62
      11    Laurie Fisher                     Decatur  IN           285   51      377       41:49.09    41:49.09
      12    Joni Lehman                       Berne  IN             243   53      379       43:56.04    43:56.04
      13    Louise Reynolds                   Monroe  IN            532   54      381       46:44.22    46:44.22
      14    Donna Bauman                      Decatur  IN           533   53      382       46:44.53    46:44.53

Female 60 to 89

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Delores Johns                     Bluffton  IN          566   68      294       31:41.00    31:41.00
       2    Rebecca Pierce                    Selma  IN             508   63      319       33:07.48    33:07.48

Male 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Adam Garner                       Decatur  IN           381   14       36       20:04.33    20:04.33
       2    Austin Krider                     Fort Wayne  IN        562   13       69       22:17.93    22:17.93
       3    Isaiah Amstutz                    Berne  IN             287   14       87       23:23.32    23:23.32
       4    Cole Litwiller                    Berne  IN             469   14      118       24:18.88    24:18.88
       5    Alex Young                        Stow  OH              489   14      136       24:57.27    24:57.27
       6    Briar Goodwin                     Geneva  IN            415   12      159       26:01.70    26:01.70
       7    Nicholas Demarco                  Daniel Island  SC     553    7      226       28:28.23    28:28.23
       8    Trent Houterloot                  Fishers  IN            30   11      235       28:47.73    28:47.73
       9    Noah Cothrum                      Albany  IN            568   13      254       29:18.17    29:18.17
      10    Seth Ringger                      Bluffton  IN          310   12      262       29:46.95    29:46.95
      11    Brett Rich                        Bowling Green  OH     520   12      276       30:29.04    30:29.04
      12    Brendan Norton                    40489 Dusseldorf Ge   307   10      288       31:06.50    31:06.50
      13    Ben Caylor                        Ossian  IN            440   13      292       31:36.82    31:36.82
      14    Corey Oliver                      Decatur  IN           314   10      307       32:14.58    32:14.58
      15    Maddox Bird                       Decatur  IN           286    8      323       33:26.88    33:26.88
      16    Evan Wheeler                      Ft Wayne  IN          488   12      331       34:21.11    34:21.11

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alex Cushman                      Ossian  IN            565   18        3       16:33.73    16:33.73
       2    Evan Boucher                      Markle  IN            279   18        6       16:59.00    16:59.00
       3    Evan Liechty                      Berne  IN             399   16        7       17:06.54    17:06.54
       4    Brody Shane                       Geneva  IN            485   16        9       17:16.69    17:16.69
       5    Kyle Fawcett                      Decatur  IN           343   17       19       18:48.77    18:48.77
       6    Simon Sprunger                    Berne  IN             421   16       21       18:52.07    18:52.07
       7    Cody Sprunger                     Berne  IN             329   16       24       19:14.88    19:14.88
       8    Landon Belcher                    Yorktown  IN          577   15       26       19:17.75    19:17.75
       9    Tim Lehman                        Berne  IN             492   17       28       19:26.66    19:26.66
      10    Daniel Velasco                    Berne  IN             322   16       30       19:31.41    19:31.41
      11    Andrew Steffen                    Berne  IN             289   16       32       19:37.39    19:37.39
      12    Logan Steiner                     Geneva  IN            335   17       35       20:02.20    20:02.20
      13    Brett Affolder                    Berne  IN             419   16       37       20:10.92    20:10.92
      14    David Teeple                      Monroe  IN            447   16       40       20:19.33    20:19.33
      15    Isaac Werst                       Geneva  IN            569   18       45       20:46.52    20:46.52
      16    Mark Smith                        Berne  IN             454   17       46       20:51.38    20:51.38
      17    Clayton Rhoades                   Geneva  IN            340   15       47       20:57.45    20:57.45
      18    Nathan Garver                     Ossian  IN            288   15       50       21:01.53    21:01.53
      19    Dillon Hartman                    Decatur  IN           525   15       70       22:21.09    22:21.09
      20    Samuel Amstutz                    Berne  IN             353   18       72       22:34.81    22:34.81
      21    Anthony Spangler                  Decatur  IN           542   15       75       22:46.76    22:46.76
      22    Taylor Isch                       Bluffton  IN          319   17       78       23:03.32    23:03.32
      23    Blake Fox                         Berne  IN             420   16       84       23:16.82    23:16.82
      24    Boaz Marbach                      Berne  IN             398   15       88       23:24.22    23:24.22
      25    Drew Litwiller                    Berne  IN             455   16      100       23:37.17    23:37.17
      26    Joel Schmidt                      Berne  IN             526   17      101       23:37.84    23:37.84
      27    Michael Yoder                     Decatur  IN           290   16      109       23:55.62    23:55.62
      28    Drew Taylor                       Berne  IN             554   17      121       24:32.62    24:32.62
      29    Peter Amstutz                     Berne  IN             354   15      123       24:35.91    24:35.91
      30    Chance Reynolds                   Decatur  IN           418   15      137       24:58.10    24:58.10
      31    Samuel Dellinger                  Willshire  OH         400   17      144       25:20.59    25:20.59
      32    Patrick Bluhm                     Monroe  IN            291   17      156       25:51.26    25:51.26
      33    Jacob Werst                       Geneva  IN            521   18      164       26:06.27    26:06.27
      34    Cameron Belcher                   Deland  FL            579   17      168       26:27.32    26:27.32
      35    Nickolas Balsiger                 Fort Wayne  IN        477   15      261       29:40.84    29:40.84
      36    Marcus Rich                       Berne  IN             491   17      267       30:04.55    30:04.55
      37    Nathan Wynn                       Berne  IN             510   16      282       30:40.44    30:40.44
      38    Klayton Hinshaw                   Geneva  IN            397   15      303       32:02.26    32:02.26

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ian Thomas                        Indianapolis  IN      443   25        1       15:26.03    15:26.03
       2    Justin Gillette                   Goshen  IN            351   28        2       16:00.15    16:00.15
       3    Mitchell Thomas                   Indianapolis  IN      441   25        4       16:39.62    16:39.62
       4    Nathan Rupp                       Berne  IN             292   20        5       16:53.02    16:53.02
       5    Josh Sprunger                     Westland  MI          422   26        8       17:16.55    17:16.55
       6    Sam Heckard                       Berne  IN             463   20       15       18:34.49    18:34.49
       7    Carl Isch                         Geneva  IN            584   21       23       19:13.99    19:13.99
       8    Dustin Ehr                        Geneva  IN            511   23       51       21:08.83    21:08.83
       9    Eric Flueckiger                   Indianapolis  IN      220   26       53       21:20.01    21:20.01
      10    Riley Green                       Monroe  IN            325   19       59       21:40.70    21:40.70
      11    Austin Wiggleton                  Virginia Beach  VA    575   29       64       22:04.71    22:04.71
      12    Blaze Brooks                      Berne  IN             605   19       77       23:00.86    23:00.86
      13    Scott Steiner                     Berne  IN             475   29       80       23:10.60    23:10.60
      14    Daniel Driver                     Goshen  IN            495   22       85       23:18.22    23:18.22
      15    Jason Brune                       Decatur  IN           471   26      102       23:39.47    23:39.47
      16    Tim Walsh                         Clovis  CA            591   28      107       23:53.19    23:53.19
      17    Brent Dunlap                      Mayfield Heights  O   401   26      111       23:56.77    23:56.77
      18    Ben Baumgartner                   Berne  IN             360   21      114       24:13.29    24:13.29
      19    Dane Mishler                      Crawfordsville  IN    294   23      120       24:30.95    24:30.95
      20    Jeremy Porter                     Decatur  IN           257   29      125       24:38.78    24:38.78
      21    Steven Cress                      Lima  OH              600   23      131       24:48.90    24:48.90
      22    Tony Giaquinta                    Nashville  TN         583   29      133       24:50.52    24:50.52
      23    Drew Markley                      Fort Wayne  IN        206   28      142       25:08.18    25:08.18
      24    Bryce Patz                        Bluffton  IN          448   19      146       25:21.59    25:21.59
      25    Nick Bauman                       Geneva  IN            361   29      163       26:04.74    26:04.74
      26    Jason Hudson                      Troy  OH              451   22      176       26:36.89    26:36.89
      27    Kyle White                        Berne  IN             513   25      179       26:41.05    26:41.05
      28    Anthony Harber                    Noblesville  IN       357   26      184       26:49.53    26:49.53
      29    Chip Habegger                     Berne  IN             413   27      201       27:29.16    27:29.16
      30    Andy Lehman                       Berne  IN             216   26      229       28:39.20    28:39.20
      31    Ryan Schwartz                     Berne  IN             402   27      241       28:52.22    28:52.22
      32    Nick Kohn                         Berne  IN             558   21      263       29:47.59    29:47.59
      33    John Rich                         Bg  OH                567   19      265       29:52.56    29:52.56
      34    Jackson Werst                     Geneva  IN            570   20      273       30:15.60    30:15.60
      35    Adam Zimmerman                    Grand Rapids  MI      295   25      321       33:25.40    33:25.40
      36    David Koehler                     Berne  IN             514   24      326       33:37.95    33:37.95
      37    Justin Zimmerman                  Morton  IL            366   28      335       34:35.94    34:35.94
      38    Michael Sprunger                  Berne  IN             496   26      357       37:04.07    37:04.07
      39    Adam Drake                        Fairfield  CT         497   27      361       38:10.31    38:10.31
      40    David Shauver                     Pennville  IN         296   29      374       40:25.34    40:25.34

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jake Krider                       North Olmsted  OH     559   35       12       18:20.32    18:20.32
       2    Kit Minnich                       Germantown  IL        462   32       13       18:28.32    18:28.32
       3    Doug Schwartz                     Decatur  IN           212   39       14       18:29.35    18:29.35
       4    Lance Yoder                       Huntertown  IN        297   30       20       18:48.98    18:48.98
       5    Ben Frey                          Decatur  IN           251   33       39       20:16.80    20:16.80
       6    Rodrick Stutzman                  Berlin  OH            330   33       41       20:26.63    20:26.63
       7    Scott Colclasure                  Decatur  IN           298   36       43       20:32.51    20:32.51
       8    Brian Baker                       Decatur  IN           411   34       49       21:01.49    21:01.49
       9    Rob Fosnaugh                      Fort Wayne  IN        437   37       54       21:23.67    21:23.67
      10    Bryce Isch                        Bluffton  IN          405   32       56       21:30.84    21:30.84
      11    Brooks Odle                       Birmingham  MI        368   30       62       21:56.64    21:56.64
      12    Tony Oliver                       Decatur  IN           236   36       71       22:21.91    22:21.91
      13    Ben Fox                           Berne  IN             299   38       74       22:39.06    22:39.06
      14    Chad Von Gunten                   Berne  IN             460   36       81       23:10.76    23:10.76
      15    Chris Hawbaker                    Geneva  IN            253   36       92       23:29.84    23:29.84
      16    Tim Tuan                          San Jose  CA          550   34       99       23:35.29    23:35.29
      17    Jason Liechty                     Westfield  IN         207   31      103       23:41.10    23:41.10
      18    Valentin Lopez                    Portland  IN          515   38      106       23:52.27    23:52.27
      19    Chris Conley                      Saint Joseph  MI      425   33      108       23:55.00    23:55.00
      20    Matthew Lautzenheiser             Denver  CO            308   33      110       23:56.32    23:56.32
      21    Andrew Fox                        Zionsville  IN        208   36      112       24:05.66    24:05.66
      22    Mamoru Sakazaki                   Berne  IN             481   39      117       24:16.95    24:16.95
      23    Kirk Eicher-Miller                Lafayette  IN         311   37      122       24:34.94    24:34.94
      24    Jordan Dion                       Decatur  IN           254   38      124       24:37.72    24:37.72
      25    Joe Fox                           Mooresville  IN       476   32      130       24:47.19    24:47.19
      26    Mark Mishler                      Zionsville  IN        498   31      132       24:49.83    24:49.83
      27    Pearce Fleming                    Daniel Island  SC     552   37      140       25:04.33    25:04.33
      28    Justin Reinhard                   Bluffton  IN          438   33      153       25:47.50    25:47.50
      29    Ron Gephart                       Decatur  IN           228   35      171       26:32.88    26:32.88
      30    Leo Spagnola                      Avon Lake  OH         540   35      172       26:33.06    26:33.06
      31    Landon Smith                      Berne  IN             404   31      193       27:14.87    27:14.87
      32    Terry Robbins Jr                  Pennville  IN         523   36      198       27:26.93    27:26.93
      33    Tim Shoaf                         Bluffton  IN          362   34      209       27:36.24    27:36.24
      34    Tim Hildebrand                    Berne  IN             464   35      231       28:42.11    28:42.11
      35    Jeremy Liechty                    Pandora  OH           472   39      232       28:42.84    28:42.84
      36    Alex Myers                        Decatur  IN           417   37      243       28:52.57    28:52.57
      37    Shane Plummer                     Bluffton  IN          403   37      246       29:08.05    29:08.05
      38    Andrew Lipina                     Lorton  VA            557   36      248       29:12.38    29:12.38
      39    Kyle Schwartz                     Berne  IN             321   30      268       30:06.97    30:06.97
      40    Jeremiah Lipscomb                 Berne  IN             387   36      300       31:58.55    31:58.55
      41    Dan Weinstock                     Bluffton  IN          534   35      355       36:56.34    36:56.34
      42    Matt Mishler                      La Vista  NE          500   32      363       38:12.84    38:12.84

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Greg Krider                       Fort Wayn  IN         560   42       10       17:48.96    17:48.96
       2    John Schnieders                   Decatur  IN           407   47       11       18:14.04    18:14.04
       3    Joseph Dee                        Berne  IN             337   44       17       18:39.34    18:39.34
       4    Kent Liechty                      Berne  IN             256   43       22       18:54.78    18:54.78
       5    Ken Swales                        Decatur  IN           300   46       33       19:38.78    19:38.78
       6    Jeff Hedrick                      Warren  IN            563   49       34       19:46.85    19:46.85
       7    Kyle Velasco                      Berne  IN             323   47       42       20:31.27    20:31.27
       8    Jeff Rich                         Berne  IN             502   47       48       21:00.76    21:00.76
       9    Greg Rich                         Bowling Green  OH     519   49       83       23:12.48    23:12.48
      10    Herb Schwartz                     Fort Wayne  IN        530   47       86       23:20.76    23:20.76
      11    Cless Fox                         Decatur  IN           409   49       90       23:28.13    23:28.13
      12    Todd Miller                       Fort Wayne  IN        522   41       98       23:33.56    23:33.56
      13    Dary Hirschy                      Decatur  IN           239   46      113       24:13.10    24:13.10
      14    Scott Litwiller                   Berne  IN             470   47      115       24:14.33    24:14.33
      15    Lonnie Crump                      Decatur  IN           248   44      134       24:53.06    24:53.06
      16    Shaun Scholer                     Carmel  IN            604   43      135       24:53.10    24:53.10
      17    Joe Isch                          Bluffton  IN          320   42      138       25:01.32    25:01.32
      18    Scott Liechty                     Chardon  OH           326   40      150       25:41.60    25:41.60
      19    Mark Stahl                        Hoagland  IN          224   41      151       25:42.31    25:42.31
      20    Rod Harruff                       Fort Wayne  IN        369   45      152       25:43.09    25:43.09
      21    Mark Moore                        Linn Grove  IN        408   48      161       26:02.32    26:02.32
      22    Troy Kirchhofer                   Berne  IN             255   44      167       26:10.29    26:10.29
      23    Jeff Harruff                      Berne  IN             461   43      180       26:43.64    26:43.64
      24    Edward Olefirowicz                Chapel Hill  NC       301   49      182       26:44.26    26:44.26
      25    Donald Wiechart                   Spencerville  OH      406   44      203       27:31.56    27:31.56
      26    Terry Fawcett                     Decatur  IN           344   45      210       27:38.25    27:38.25
      27    Josef Kriegl                      San Diego  CA         549   40      221       28:21.08    28:21.08
      28    Mark Klug                         Monroe  IN            423   40      227       28:28.85    28:28.85
      29    John McGlothin                    Muncie  IN            444   41      247       29:09.87    29:09.87
      30    Jason Huffman                     Pandora  OH           592   40      256       29:24.61    29:24.61
      31    Thomas Wheeler                    Ft Wayne  IN          504   48      332       34:21.18    34:21.18
      32    Anthony Lehman                    Dayton  OH            209   49      342       35:29.40    35:29.40
      33    Myron Schwartz                    Berne  IN             458   49      349       36:12.57    36:12.57

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jerry Williams Jr                 Fort Wayne  IN        378   51       16       18:37.79    18:37.79
       2    Paul Shaffer                      Decatur  IN           302   53       25       19:16.57    19:16.57
       3    Ed Reinhard                       Poneto  IN            410   53       44       20:39.24    20:39.24
       4    Kent Frank                        Berne  IN             250   52       52       21:15.02    21:15.02
       5    Roger Tullis                      Geneva  IN            576   57       58       21:40.15    21:40.15
       6    Russell Clark                     Portland  IN          240   54       73       22:36.76    22:36.76
       7    Mark Shorter                      Kokomo  IN            304   59       96       23:32.33    23:32.33
       8    Stan Kunkel                       Bluffton  IN          506   57      143       25:10.92    25:10.92
       9    David May                         Sweetwater  TN        210   51      178       26:37.96    26:37.96
      10    Steven Haines                     Berne  IN             509   58      186       26:50.24    26:50.24
      11    Dale Miller                       Keystone  IN          352   55      187       26:54.47    26:54.47
      12    Paul Burry                        Berne  IN             386   57      188       27:01.37    27:01.37
      13    Curtis Donley                     Indianapolis  IN      211   52      196       27:18.67    27:18.67
      14    Wayne Porter                      Decatur  IN           258   54      197       27:19.76    27:19.76
      15    Rick Sprunger                     Berne  IN             262   52      207       27:35.55    27:35.55
      16    Brent Lehman                      Berne  IN             242   53      230       28:39.40    28:39.40
      17    Gary Rich                         Grand Rapids  MI      517   56      245       29:05.74    29:05.74
      18    Matthew Werst                     Elkhart  IN           358   50      253       29:17.82    29:17.82
      19    Eric Richmond                     Albany  IN            505   50      257       29:26.93    29:26.93
      20    Mark Giaqunita                    Berne  IN             582   57      274       30:20.74    30:20.74
      21    Larry Belcher                     Deland  FL            578   54      285       30:51.43    30:51.43
      22    Nile Boroff                       Willshire  OH         227   52      289       31:13.85    31:13.85
      23    Neal Rich                         Berne  IN             573   58      306       32:06.11    32:06.11
      24    Neil Dickmeyer                    Fort Wayne  IN        585   54      314       32:53.22    32:53.22
      25    Kent Hart                         Decatur  IN           230   50      324       33:30.74    33:30.74
      26    Will Mitchell                     Granger  IN           424   57      339       35:09.22    35:09.22

Male 60 to 89

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jerry Pierce                      Selma  IN             507   63       57       21:38.74    21:38.74
       2    Doug Bauman                       Geneva  IN            306   64      126       24:38.88    24:38.88
       3    Terry Robbins                     Portland  IN          305   62      148       25:27.57    25:27.57
       4    Richard Jones                     Decatur  IN           380   61      158       25:58.17    25:58.17
       5    Barry Humble                      Decatur  IN           229   63      162       26:03.19    26:03.19
       6    Billy Stanton                     Montpelier  IN        593   70      202       27:30.04    27:30.04
       7    Paul Abnet                        Berne  IN             543   60      249       29:13.29    29:13.29
       8    Floyd Liechty                     Berne  IN             474   60      264       29:49.48    29:49.48
       9    Jerry Selking                     Decatur  IN           261   64      279       30:34.64    30:34.64
      10    Hal Sommer                        Elkton  FL            348   73      284       30:46.97    30:46.97
      11    Norman Harruff                    Galveston  IN         446   78      291       31:27.59    31:27.59
      12    Mike Lipscomb                     Berne  IN             241   62      301       31:58.78    31:58.78
      13    Robert Loomis                     Monroe  IN            483   78      344       35:35.47    35:35.47
      14    Fred Fox                          New Haven  IN         586   73      348       36:02.68    36:02.68
      15    Brett Shorb                       Bluffton  IN          372   60      370       39:46.08    39:46.08