30th Annual Elkhart Parade 5,000 Road Race 5K

Age Group Results

July 24, 2011


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net


Men: 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-89 90-99
Women: 0-12 13-15 16-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-89 90-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Michele Taylor South Bend IN

1038

53

31

19:58.13

19:58.13

 
Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Hannah Fisher Mishawaka IN

1059

12

105

22:17.17

22:17.17

2

Caroline Wells Cincinnatti OH

1036

11

167

24:10.85

24:10.85

3

Keegan Thursby Elkhart IN

816

10

264

27:16.61

27:16.61

4

Mackenzie Bobeck Millersburg IN

827

12

270

27:28.79

27:28.79

5

Whitney Wells Cincinnatti OH

1035

9

295

28:18.75

28:18.75

6

Allison Horner Goshen IN

837

8

377

32:47.75

32:47.75

7

Megan Miller Goshen IN

1120

9

386

33:12.82

33:12.82

8

Hannah Nunn Wakarusa IN

1231

12

391

33:16.52

33:16.52

9

Megan Martin Goshen IN

824

8

392

33:25.98

33:25.98

10

Mckynze Miller Goshen IN

1116

10

430

38:56.66

38:56.66

DNF

Mia McEachern Goshen IN

1033

6

 

 

 
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kayla Casaletto Goshen IN

946

14

45

20:36.14

20:36.14

2

Brooke Mast Goshen IN

1091

15

107

22:26.13

22:26.13

3

Sydney Newland Elkhart IN

1079

13

127

22:56.06

22:56.06

4

Eva Dwyer Goshen IN

1064

14

156

23:55.81

23:55.81

5

Olivia Golden Middlebury IN

1081

15

161

24:05.34

24:05.34

6

Nikki Willey Bristol IN

1092

14

162

24:05.79

24:05.79

7

Brianna Eggleston Middlebury IN

1238

14

185

24:56.78

24:56.78

8

Megan Lalone Elkhart IN

1133

14

193

25:11.71

25:11.71

9

Melissa Kidulas Goshen IN

1162

14

206

25:35.53

25:35.53

10

Carly Spirito Middlebury IN

1061

15

221

26:03.00

26:03.00

11

Kalina Reese New Paris IN

1056

13

249

26:53.19

26:53.19

12

Viridiana Hernandez Goshen IN

1171

15

256

27:04.85

27:04.85

13

Brooke Hershberger Goshen IN

1037

15

262

27:15.10

27:15.10

14

Tara Lee Elkhart IN

958

15

268

27:24.70

27:24.70

15

Samantha Hickman Middlebury IN

962

15

274

27:35.66

27:35.66

16

Chloe Schmucker Middlebury IN

1209

13

302

28:36.58

28:36.58

17

Kelly Brooks Elkhart IN

987

13

335

30:38.09

30:38.09

18

Amber Miller Elkhart IN

820

15

338

30:51.94

30:51.94

19

Jenna Landis Elkhart IN

956

15

357

31:36.83

31:36.83

20

Alexa Klopfenstein Goshen IN

1186

14

358

31:37.09

31:37.09

21

Catie Kauffman Goshen IN

914

15

370

32:24.57

32:24.57

22

Kaeley Geschke Middlebury IN

921

14

380

32:53.18

32:53.18

DNF

Kelsey Graber Goshen IN

981

15

 

 

 
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Karlie Kratzchmar Middlebury IN

1068

17

129

22:57.90

22:57.90

2

Corinne Cominator Bristol IN

1032

17

135

23:11.77

23:11.77

3

Jennifer Schrock Goshen IN

1040

16

136

23:12.28

23:12.28

4

Arrel Miller Shipshewana IN

1182

17

154

23:54.74

23:54.74

5

Melissa Berger Nappanee IN

898

17

219

25:57.91

25:57.91

6

Alexis Bailey Wakarusa IN

854

18

225

26:14.39

26:14.39

7

Jaime Stack Goshen IN

870

18

226

26:15.50

26:15.50

8

Kayla Sandt Goshen IN

1221

16

253

26:58.73

26:58.73

9

Jenae Hershberger Goshen IN

1041

18

261

27:14.87

27:14.87

10

Lindsay Hostetler Goshen IN

1130

16

272

27:32.75

27:32.75

11

Brittany Lengacher Wakarusa IN

1099

17

291

28:11.84

28:11.84

12

Hillary Lechlitner Wakarusa IN

1102

18

293

28:12.47

28:12.47

13

Emily Mullet Goshen IN

1126

16

334

30:37.60

30:37.60

14

Lisa Chupp Goshen IN

1213

18

368

32:23.72

32:23.72

15

Jayla Sawatsky Goshen IN

974

18

369

32:24.05

32:24.05

16

Tori Craw Goshen IN

913

16

371

32:24.85

32:24.85

17

Sarah Clark Elkhart IN

952

18

406

34:33.37

34:33.37

18

Erin Krah Elkhart IN

951

18

420

35:44.72

35:44.72

 
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Megan Miller Fort Wayne IN

1212

22

34

20:10.49

20:10.49

2

Karla Madrigal Elkhart IN

1096

20

64

21:06.55

21:06.55

3

Miranda Boyts Goshen IN

1010

20

71

21:15.76

21:15.76

4

Diamond Setterberg Goshen IN

56

19

111

22:30.81

22:30.81

5

Nicole Mullet Goshen IN

1073

20

125

22:46.66

22:46.66

6

Jena Sawatsky Goshen IN

972

20

145

23:30.31

23:30.31

7

Emmy Gibson Elkhart IN

975

24

171

24:16.96

24:16.96

8

Dana Christner Wolcottville IN

812

20

172

24:18.31

24:18.31

9

Jara Sawatsky Goshen IN

973

21

187

25:01.85

25:01.85

10

Sara Eash Bristol IN

844

19

210

25:37.98

25:37.98

11

Katy Ritchie Goshen IN

1166

22

254

26:58.79

26:58.79

12

April Graber Goshen IN

1165

21

311

28:50.17

28:50.17

13

Ashley Miller Middlebury IN

862

24

320

29:34.07

29:34.07

14

Mackenzie Lechlitner Wakarusa IN

1103

22

321

29:49.93

29:49.93

15

Bralyn Lehman New Paris IN

916

21

324

29:55.66

29:55.66

16

Cami Miller Goshen IN

901

19

328

30:20.15

30:20.15

17

Meg Shaw Bristol IN

926

24

339

30:53.07

30:53.07

18

Kimberly Williams Goshen IN

1128

19

341

30:54.56

30:54.56

19

Megan Hunter New Paris IN

1125

21

342

30:54.57

30:54.57

20

Elizabeth Stouder Elkhart IN

994

21

343

30:57.20

30:57.20

21

Meaghan Bylsma Goshen IN

1235

24

376

32:39.89

32:39.89

22

Kathy Lambright Elkhart IN

1119

22

388

33:13.60

33:13.60

23

Angela Lambright Elkhart IN

1118

22

389

33:13.63

33:13.63

24

Brittni Huser New Paris IN

991

24

397

33:47.92

33:47.92

25

Andrea Miller Shipshewana IN

875

24

413

35:04.89

35:04.89

26

Kara Lau Goshen IN

1163

23

417

35:19.95

35:19.95

27

Kayla Brooks Elkhart IN

1201

19

425

36:56.08

36:56.08

28

Kim Oberlein Goshen IN

805

23

429

38:00.49

38:00.49

29

Amanda Rogers Indianapolis IN

887

22

432

39:20.57

39:20.57

DNF

Yuliana Rivera Elkhart IN

866

24

 

 

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Bekah Shenk Elkhart IN

863

25

51

20:48.08

20:48.08

2

Missy Valderrama Elkhart IN

1107

25

131

22:59.89

22:59.89

3

Amanda Entz Goshen IN

1047

27

160

24:01.08

24:01.08

4

Brittany Muir Goshen IN

822

25

287

27:55.24

27:55.24

5

Janoe Nisley Middlebury IN

919

25

300

28:30.20

28:30.20

6

Melissa Toby Elkhart IN

1067

25

307

28:44.35

28:44.35

7

Liz Martin Goshen IN

1024

26

312

28:55.71

28:55.71

8

Michelle Davis Goshen IN

920

27

315

29:12.81

29:12.81

9

Heather Baker Goshen IN

492

25

322

29:54.55

29:54.55

10

Kayla Kauffman Middlebury IN

839

27

325

30:05.57

30:05.57

11

Gretchen Clauser Saint Louis MO

1150

27

331

30:31.81

30:31.81

12

Kaleigh Cornelison Saint Louis MO

1149

25

332

30:32.13

30:32.13

13

Lauren Brow New Paris IN

1138

28

345

30:58.60

30:58.60

14

Mary Jo Martin Wakarusa IN

1023

26

346

31:00.52

31:00.52

15

Jessica Stemm Middlebury IN

1246

27

362

32:11.40

32:11.40

16

Katie Carl Goshen IN

1234

27

363

32:12.31

32:12.31

17

Cami Burbaker Elkhart IN

1233

28

364

32:14.50

32:14.50

18

Jennifer Steiner Goshen IN

1117

27

390

33:13.86

33:13.86

19

Susie Santiago Elkhart IN

1095

26

401

34:07.64

34:07.64

20

Abby Sohar Elkhart IN

978

26

404

34:24.26

34:24.26

21

Kara Mansfield Elkhart IN

810

27

405

34:28.12

34:28.12

22

Cindy Bontrager Millersburg IN

881

29

412

34:59.23

34:59.23

23

Jayme Sample Goshen IN

876

28

414

35:05.66

35:05.66

24

Jennifer Hoff Elkhart IN

925

29

419

35:28.84

35:28.84

DNF

Susan Warstler Goshen IN

877

26

 

 

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Diane Workman Elkhart IN

1140

34

180

24:40.65

24:40.65

2

Amy Garber Goshen IN

1088

33

257

27:08.49

27:08.49

3

Nicole Geiger Syracuse IN

886

32

258

27:08.60

27:08.60

4

Amy Helmuth Topeka IN

852

33

265

27:19.37

27:19.37

5

Betsy McEachern Goshen IN

1029

34

294

28:14.69

28:14.69

6

Crystal Renshaw Hudson IN

1063

30

313

28:59.56

28:59.56

7

Millisa Harper Goshen IN

880

33

408

34:39.83

34:39.83

8

Katie Miller New Paris IN

1239

31

418

35:21.74

35:21.74

9

Angie Kintigh Goshen IN

807

34

428

37:14.89

37:14.89

DNF

Stacey Darr Goshen IN

884

34

 

 

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jen Thursby Elkhart IN

817

36

263

27:16.08

27:16.08

2

Beth Ann Housour Goshen IN

903

37

281

27:48.16

27:48.16

3

Deb Nethercutt Goshen IN

1135

39

336

30:38.99

30:38.99

4

Lisa Yoder Goshen IN

1174

39

340

30:53.65

30:53.65

5

Stacy Horner Goshen IN

835

37

384

33:04.95

33:04.95

6

Tracy Martin Goshen IN

825

37

393

33:26.13

33:26.13

7

Amber Kachr Goshen IN

1229

35

395

33:29.13

33:29.13

8

Erin Roll Middlebury IN

806

37

427

37:14.57

37:14.57

9

Carol Wells Cincinnatti OH

1025

39

437

41:17.92

41:17.92

DNF

Petrana Petkova Barbourville KY

38

37

 

 

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Katrina Godzisz Elkhart IN

1057

40

176

24:32.65

24:32.65

2

Christine Messick Goshen IN

841

44

189

25:04.28

25:04.28

3

Shelly Steury Goshen IN

851

40

197

25:17.81

25:17.81

4

April Leonard Elkhart IN

882

44

198

25:18.40

25:18.40

5

Karla Slabach Goshen IN

1018

42

259

27:11.71

27:11.71

6

Melissa Lucas Bristol IN

1237

40

260

27:13.41

27:13.41

7

Lisa Miller Goshen IN

1154

43

286

27:54.67

27:54.67

8

Beth Shetler Millersburg IN

902

43

327

30:19.92

30:19.92

9

Julie Paston Goshen IN

1191

42

372

32:28.14

32:28.14

10

Christy Nunn Wakarusa IN

1230

41

385

33:11.81

33:11.81

11

Jessie Mullet Goshen IN

1127

42

400

33:50.55

33:50.55

12

Nanette Lambright Goshen IN

872

41

402

34:10.99

34:10.99

DNF

Kristina Long Milford IN

838

41

 

 

DNF

Tammy Casaletto Goshen IN

1000

41

 

 

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Stephanie Lehman New Paris IN

918

48

97

22:10.29

22:10.29

2

Dee Ann Pletcher Goshen IN

1005

46

194

25:12.11

25:12.11

3

Gail Gerber Goshen IN

1002

45

223

26:08.18

26:08.18

4

Luann Neff Goshen IN

930

49

236

26:30.65

26:30.65

5

Rosalie McBride Elkhart IN

929

46

273

27:34.52

27:34.52

6

Kim Nelson Elkhart IN

832

48

308

28:45.43

28:45.43

7

Pamela Lantz Albuquerque NM

491

46

344

30:57.98

30:57.98

8

Kendra Hibbs Elkhart IN

1030

46

426

36:59.32

36:59.32

9

Kim Rogers Frankfort IN

1019

47

433

39:20.62

39:20.62

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Rachel Shenk Goshen IN

1046

52

278

27:42.80

27:42.80

2

Gabriel Cameron Elkhart IN

986

50

333

30:36.09

30:36.09

3

Jan Lee Melbourne AUSTRALIA

814

50

351

31:04.55

31:04.55

4

Dana Mehl Goshen IN

888

51

367

32:23.49

32:23.49

5

Sharon Bachtel Elkhart IN

818

50

387

33:13.39

33:13.39

6

Sara Lantzer Goshen IN

938

53

396

33:38.96

33:38.96

7

Deb Boyts Goshen IN

1011

51

407

34:33.38

34:33.38

8

Susan Garberich Goshen IN

1223

53

416

35:18.21

35:18.21

9

Cindy Furkis Ligonier IN

1195

54

438

41:27.96

41:27.96

 
Top

Female 60 to 89

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Joan Gary Fremont IN

990

74

410

34:44.48

34:44.48

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Justin Gillette Goshen IN

55

28

1

15:47.07

15:47.07

 
Top

Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jonathan Harley Granger IN

1242

11

38

20:20.53

20:20.53

2

Landon Miller Millersburg IN

1053

12

40

20:21.65

20:21.65

3

Rolando Alcaraz Goshen IN

1016

10

74

21:21.84

21:21.84

4

Nate Conder Goshen IN

847

12

102

22:13.83

22:13.83

5

Lucas Bontreger Goshen IN

931

11

104

22:15.90

22:15.90

6

Benjamin Rich Elkhart IN

1187

12

116

22:34.14

22:34.14

7

Joshua Schlabach New Paris IN

1121

12

117

22:35.23

22:35.23

8

Austin Miller Millersburg IN

1051

8

143

23:27.31

23:27.31

9

Lucas Casaletto Goshen IN

947

12

159

23:59.82

23:59.82

10

Mitchell Yoder Goshen IN

1173

12

179

24:38.43

24:38.43

11

Micah Stamn Elkhart IN

1181

11

196

25:14.86

25:14.86

12

Simon Grevengoed Goshen IN

949

11

304

28:37.26

28:37.26

13

Jacob Lantz Albuquerque NM

338

11

319

29:31.99

29:31.99

14

Seth Hays Elkhart IN

830

9

375

32:36.65

32:36.65

15

Riley McEachern Goshen IN

1027

8

423

36:25.42

36:25.42

16

Cannon Wells Cincinnatti OH

1034

6

436

41:17.51

41:17.51

DNF

Charlie Collins Goshen IN

857

12

 

 

DNF

Cole Conway Elkhart IN

864

12

 

 

 
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Nate Miller Millersburg IN

1050

15

10

17:29.74

17:29.74

2

James Bradberry Jr Goshen IN

936

14

12

17:59.50

17:59.50

3

Benjamin Lantz Albuquerque NM

176

15

13

18:03.16

18:03.16

4

Ryan Shank Elkhart IN

1134

15

30

19:56.06

19:56.06

5

Blake O'Dell Bristol IN

961

15

33

20:09.32

20:09.32

6

Robert Ortiz Elkhart IN

1199

15

39

20:20.57

20:20.57

7

Jacob Wiese Goshen IN

1087

14

58

20:57.58

20:57.58

8

Garret Flowers Nappanee IN

1105

15

75

21:22.13

21:22.13

9

Gerardo About Goshen IN

1220

14

80

21:26.82

21:26.82

10

William Kercher Goshen IN

945

14

94

22:00.95

22:00.95

11

Mitch Holsopple Millersburg IN

1083

13

137

23:13.79

23:13.79

12

Steve Weaver Nappanee IN

1113

15

155

23:54.97

23:54.97

13

Skyler Rodriguez Goshen IN

1077

13

157

23:56.01

23:56.01

14

Austin Steward Middlebury IN

1066

14

209

25:37.49

25:37.49

15

Trenton Snyder Elkhart IN

1114

14

211

25:39.98

25:39.98

16

Logan Miller Goshen IN

1168

15

212

25:41.61

25:41.61

17

Forrest Glogouski New Paris IN

948

15

224

26:12.48

26:12.48

18

Will Stueve Wakarusa IN

909

15

228

26:18.17

26:18.17

19

Alec Brock Millersburg IN

1082

14

231

26:20.41

26:20.41

20

Juan Rodriguez Goshen IN

1204

15

283

27:53.05

27:53.05

21

Jeremy Welling Goshen IN

1111

13

316

29:21.43

29:21.43

22

Tyler Hostetler Millersburg IN

1017

15

366

32:18.90

32:18.90

23

Matthew Simmons Millersburg IN

1190

15

403

34:22.92

34:22.92

24

Tyler Hunley Goshen IN

895

15

409

34:41.67

34:41.67

DNF

Michael Gordon Elkhart IN

640

15

 

 

DNF

Matthew Williams Goshen IN

811

14

 

 

DNF

Michael Coleman Nappanee IN

900

15

 

 

DNF

William Schrock Goshen IN

907

15

 

 

 
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Ryan Smith Albion IN

977

16

5

16:29.67

16:29.67

2

Jordan Smeltzer New Paris IN

1129

18

6

16:45.18

16:45.18

3

Spencer Patterson Saratoga Springs NY

1164

17

8

17:02.55

17:02.55

4

Dillon Hinen Benton IN

1060

17

11

17:58.53

17:58.53

5

Joshua Abbs Goshen IN

1006

17

15

18:11.75

18:11.75

6

Alex Oberlin Millersburg IN

1049

16

18

18:42.84

18:42.84

7

Adam Weeden Goshen IN

928

16

19

18:45.60

18:45.60

8

Jesus Castillo Goshen IN

858

16

22

18:57.90

18:57.90

9

Stephen Place Goshen IN

989

17

24

19:25.31

19:25.31

10

Andrew Smith New Paris IN

1009

18

27

19:44.44

19:44.44

11

Nathan Bailey Wakarusa IN

855

16

28

19:48.50

19:48.50

12

Jesse Moore Goshen IN

1007

16

35

20:12.54

20:12.54

13

Marlow Alvarado Goshen IN

957

17

43

20:33.36

20:33.36

14

Nick Woodward Goshen IN

1236

16

53

20:52.26

20:52.26

15

Tavies Haarer Goshen IN

1013

17

60

20:58.35

20:58.35

16

Tj Stueve Wakarusa IN

908

17

69

21:11.44

21:11.44

17

Caleb Noble New Paris IN

1085

16

70

21:15.22

21:15.22

18

Nick Dimas Jones MI

966

16

73

21:18.44

21:18.44

19

Pablo Rodriguez Goshen IN

1070

16

85

21:45.88

21:45.88

20

Dustin Smallwood New Paris IN

1086

17

108

22:29.16

22:29.16

21

Lucas Lantz Albuquerque NM

281

17

109

22:29.26

22:29.26

22

Tyler Wynn Goshen IN

845

18

112

22:31.16

22:31.16

23

Jake McIntire Goshen IN

911

17

120

22:36.16

22:36.16

24

Alex Mast Goshen IN

1090

16

126

22:50.15

22:50.15

25

Jacob Frost Bristol IN

1008

17

144

23:27.53

23:27.53

26

Than Yoder Wakarusa IN

1228

17

165

24:07.64

24:07.64

27

Jared Yoder Goshen IN

940

18

188

25:03.46

25:03.46

28

Martin Flowers Nappanee IN

1104

18

201

25:24.97

25:24.97

29

Jacob Marsee Goshen IN

969

16

213

25:47.56

25:47.56

30

Shayn Hambrice Goshen IN

1206

17

214

25:49.60

25:49.60

31

Abram Schwinn

1245

16

215

25:51.52

25:51.52

32

Dustin Hinen Goshen IN

1196

17

229

26:18.90

26:18.90

33

Matt Rogers Frankfort IN

1020

16

238

26:36.93

26:36.93

34

Rainer Brow New Paris IN

1137

17

251

26:57.31

26:57.31

35

Miguel Udave Goshen IN

1202

18

284

27:53.79

27:53.79

36

Matt Mooney Goshen IN

970

18

318

29:30.71

29:30.71

37

Michael Prough Goshen IN

953

18

355

31:20.08

31:20.08

38

Caleb Ostrander Middlebury IN

960

17

356

31:20.51

31:20.51

39

Tyler Brock Millersburg IN

1084

16

383

32:57.45

32:57.45

DNF

Gage Conway Elkhart IN

865

16

 

 

DNF

Nate Wenger Nappanee IN

1098

17

 

 

 
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jacob Shelly Goshen IN

996

24

2

15:54.21

15:54.21

2

Andy Williams Middlebury IN

37

23

3

16:00.63

16:00.63

3

Lucas Roscoe Elkhart IN

1217

20

4

16:04.83

16:04.83

4

Austin Schwinn

1244

20

25

19:39.65

19:39.65

5

Lon Hambrice Goshen IN

1170

20

29

19:52.74

19:52.74

6

Kyle Lantz Albuquerque NM

226

19

42

20:30.37

20:30.37

7

Aaron Graber Etna Green IN

890

22

44

20:33.46

20:33.46

8

Juan Guoricro Elkhart IN

1143

23

46

20:36.68

20:36.68

9

Ross Powell Middlebury IN

1194

20

50

20:45.90

20:45.90

10

Michael Ciesielski Goshen IN

1131

19

52

20:50.44

20:50.44

11

John Sevison Goshen IN

1012

21

59

20:57.87

20:57.87

12

Steve King White Pigeon MI

1074

23

65

21:07.33

21:07.33

13

Josh Sommers New Paris IN

1045

19

67

21:08.79

21:08.79

14

Daniel Driver Goshen IN

963

22

84

21:40.06

21:40.06

15

Brandon Vandusen Cassopolis MI

1093

22

86

21:46.97

21:46.97

16

Austin Hamsher Nappanee IN

1243

24

91

21:53.63

21:53.63

17

David Webber Goshen IN

1132

20

122

22:43.48

22:43.48

18

Brandon Hartzler Middlebury IN

955

24

123

22:44.37

22:44.37

19

Jake Driver Goshen IN

964

19

130

22:59.61

22:59.61

20

Caleb Partin Elkhart IN

1151

19

139

23:14.85

23:14.85

21

Robby Lehman Goshen IN

859

19

142

23:21.00

23:21.00

22

Aaron Eash Middlebury IN

1183

20

148

23:36.13

23:36.13

23

Micah Randolph Goshen IN

1198

21

164

24:06.39

24:06.39

24

Camden Bontragor Goshen IN

1144

21

175

24:27.09

24:27.09

25

Jordan Bontrager Goshen IN

1185

20

183

24:50.39

24:50.39

26

Jacob Bowers Goshen IN

993

21

204

25:33.73

25:33.73

27

Joshua Bartley Elkhart IN

906

23

230

26:19.92

26:19.92

28

Evan Stutzman

1184

20

233

26:22.94

26:22.94

29

Joe Mehl Goshen IN

889

22

239

26:37.05

26:37.05

30

Griffin Brow Nappanee IN

995

22

250

26:54.56

26:54.56

31

Evan Weeden Goshen IN

927

20

255

27:02.60

27:02.60

32

Teodoro Santillan Goshen IN

1203

21

285

27:53.81

27:53.81

33

Oru Brow New Paris IN

1139

20

289

28:09.12

28:09.12

34

Jeff George Middlebury IN

1106

20

296

28:23.68

28:23.68

35

Fidel Herrera Elkhart IN

1097

21

350

31:03.84

31:03.84

36

Jason Falcon Goshen IN

1142

24

354

31:08.89

31:08.89

DNF

Michael Hussey Goshen IN

1076

21

 

 

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Atlee Lambright Topeka IN

1208

29

16

18:17.90

18:17.90

2

Andy Mehl Elkhart IN

915

29

20

18:49.51

18:49.51

3

Michael Wohlford Goshen IN

1004

26

21

18:56.40

18:56.40

4

Miguel Reyes Goshen IN

1177

28

56

20:55.95

20:55.95

5

Rich Hoover Goshen IN

1108

25

78

21:26.04

21:26.04

6

Raul Lacan Goshen IN

904

29

96

22:03.28

22:03.28

7

David Teall Bristol IN

809

27

98

22:11.12

22:11.12

8

Travis Mast Goshen IN

1169

28

140

23:18.69

23:18.69

9

Zacary Oakley Goshen IN

130

27

152

23:51.38

23:51.38

10

Dustin Goeglein Nappanee IN

1101

25

173

24:21.89

24:21.89

11

Phil Gran New Paris IN

982

28

202

25:27.15

25:27.15

12

Nick Holdread New Paris IN

1044

27

207

25:36.15

25:36.15

13

Jesse Huerta Plymouth IN

1043

26

208

25:36.46

25:36.46

14

Brice Miller Goshen IN

1152

25

275

27:38.21

27:38.21

15

Amanda Thompson Goshen IN

1155

25

276

27:39.72

27:39.72

16

Jed Garber Goshen IN

868

28

299

28:26.80

28:26.80

17

Dan Leifler Goshen IN

1197

29

329

30:26.96

30:26.96

18

Tim Buckholz Goshen IN

846

29

353

31:06.83

31:06.83

19

Luis Santiago Elkhart IN

1094

28

365

32:15.92

32:15.92

DNF

Joel Warstler Goshen IN

878

25

 

 

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Nate Jones Lagrange IN

57

34

9

17:11.11

17:11.11

2

Chris Miller Lancaster CA

1080

30

26

19:41.35

19:41.35

3

Steve Cuatt Jr Hudson IN

1062

34

37

20:17.98

20:17.98

4

Adam Polliemus Nappanee IN

1178

32

54

20:55.11

20:55.11

5

Lonnie Camp Goshen IN

869

34

87

21:47.23

21:47.23

6

Shawn Yoder Middlebury IN

968

31

158

23:57.63

23:57.63

7

Chad Myers Fishers IN

1180

34

217

25:55.54

25:55.54

8

Nate Miller Goshen IN

1205

31

271

27:30.46

27:30.46

9

Travis George Wakarusa IN

1048

32

292

28:12.04

28:12.04

10

John Baker Goshen IN

596

32

323

29:54.75

29:54.75

11

Josh Clauser Saint Louis MO

1148

30

337

30:43.80

30:43.80

12

Clint Borntrager Goshen IN

1054

33

347

31:01.95

31:01.95

13

Kerry McDonald New Paris IN

1100

33

348

31:02.24

31:02.24

14

Troy Sands Goshen IN

1022

33

349

31:02.70

31:02.70

15

Jason Fisher Goshen IN

103

32

360

31:59.15

31:59.15

16

Michael Hays Elkhart IN

829

34

374

32:36.48

32:36.48

DNF

Michael Tomko Elkhart IN

815

33

 

 

DNF

Jerry Chupp Goshen IN

944

34

 

 

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Steve Rodman New Paris IN

1014

37

66

21:08.34

21:08.34

2

Steve Freeto Elkhart IN

848

36

82

21:33.00

21:33.00

3

Jason Veenstra Syracuse IN

1001

36

90

21:51.86

21:51.86

4

Matthew Miller Goshen IN

873

38

95

22:01.56

22:01.56

5

Galen Mast Goshen IN

1216

38

133

23:09.80

23:09.80

6

Ignacio Ramirez Elkhart IN

1122

36

134

23:10.46

23:10.46

7

Bart Templeton Bristol IN

1161

38

149

23:39.64

23:39.64

8

Andre Fisher Mishawaka IN

1058

38

153

23:53.34

23:53.34

9

Kevin Jaberg Millersburg IN

984

36

166

24:09.63

24:09.63

10

Ryan McClane Goshen IN

1226

36

182

24:44.85

24:44.85

11

Giovanni Lopez Elkhart IN

1042

39

184

24:51.53

24:51.53

12

Tony Clouse Nappanee IN

1156

39

186

24:58.53

24:58.53

13

Brian Davis Willowbrook IL

1207

39

190

25:06.15

25:06.15

14

Jon Wyngarden Bristol IN

979

39

203

25:30.34

25:30.34

15

Jason Knepp Milford IN

843

37

205

25:35.38

25:35.38

16

Brian Lorene Granger IN

1232

39

216

25:53.62

25:53.62

17

Ryan Wolf South Bend IN

923

38

234

26:24.97

26:24.97

18

Maru Schmucker Middlebury IN

1211

38

244

26:46.89

26:46.89

19

Jason Harper Goshen IN

879

39

246

26:49.20

26:49.20

20

Kurt Wells Cincinnatti OH

1026

38

247

26:52.06

26:52.06

21

Joe Valle Middlebury IN

1215

37

267

27:23.62

27:23.62

22

Bob Yoder Goshen IN

1225

38

282

27:50.46

27:50.46

23

Daniel McEachern Goshen IN

1028

37

309

28:45.78

28:45.78

24

Tyler Garber Middlebury IN

1089

36

352

31:05.87

31:05.87

25

Chad Horner Goshen IN

836

37

378

32:48.23

32:48.23

26

Bill Martin Goshen IN

823

37

394

33:26.52

33:26.52

27

Elroy Hochstetler Goshen IN

896

36

424

36:54.18

36:54.18

28

Patrick Miller Bristol IN

1115

38

431

38:56.96

38:56.96

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Peter Casaletto Goshen IN

97

40

7

16:50.33

16:50.33

2

James Bradberry Goshen IN

935

41

14

18:07.90

18:07.90

3

Scot Smith Ft Lauderdale FL

861

44

23

19:24.17

19:24.17

4

Paul Miller Elkhart IN

1240

41

47

20:41.53

20:41.53

5

Ruben Flores Winona Lake IN

976

41

48

20:42.75

20:42.75

6

Steve Messick Goshen IN

840

44

72

21:16.40

21:16.40

7

Jerald Schrock Goshen IN

1218

43

76

21:22.53

21:22.53

8

John Lichty Goshen IN

912

44

77

21:23.26

21:23.26

9

Gene Crusie Bristol IN

871

41

92

21:53.77

21:53.77

10

Myron Bontreger Goshen IN

932

42

93

21:58.10

21:58.10

11

Brian Schrott Goshen IN

1110

40

106

22:17.32

22:17.32

12

Matt Scott Warsaw IN

899

42

115

22:34.03

22:34.03

13

Devon Miller Millersburg IN

1052

41

146

23:31.66

23:31.66

14

Dean Yoder Goshen IN

971

41

151

23:51.28

23:51.28

15

James Martin Topeka IN

1200

43

163

24:05.88

24:05.88

16

Brad Schultheis Elkhart IN

833

41

178

24:36.36

24:36.36

17

Greg Dimas Jones MI

965

44

199

25:22.06

25:22.06

18

Matt Sigsbee Edwardsburg MI

924

44

227

26:17.39

26:17.39

19

Gregg Lee Elkhart IN

959

43

232

26:22.91

26:22.91

20

John Slabaugh New Paris IN

883

41

248

26:52.80

26:52.80

21

Kevin Miller Goshen IN

1153

43

277

27:39.79

27:39.79

22

Sam Bontrager Atlanta GA

1124

40

279

27:44.84

27:44.84

23

Rich Schmucker Middlebury IN

1210

44

288

28:08.88

28:08.88

24

Roger Searer Elkhart IN

1179

42

297

28:26.30

28:26.30

25

Bruce Nethercutt Goshen IN

1136

41

301

28:32.97

28:32.97

26

Bruce Grevengoed Goshen IN

950

43

303

28:36.66

28:36.66

27

Evan Bontrager Goshen IN

1193

43

305

28:42.41

28:42.41

28

Tim Welling Goshen IN

1112

43

317

29:21.48

29:21.48

29

Jay Shetler Millersburg IN

983

41

326

30:19.48

30:19.48

30

Bill Sauer Elkhart IN

892

42

373

32:32.75

32:32.75

31

Carl Dull Goshen IN

1031

42

379

32:53.00

32:53.00

32

Ken Moore Warsaw IN

1159

44

411

34:45.52

34:45.52

DNF

Ted Graber Goshen IN

980

43

 

 

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Alberto Jimenez Goshen IN

1109

47

32

20:09.29

20:09.29

2

Mark McKee Elkhart IN

1214

48

36

20:13.05

20:13.05

3

Randall Jacobs Goshen IN

997

49

41

20:22.97

20:22.97

4

Jesus Perez Goshen IN

1141

47

49

20:45.40

20:45.40

5

Gustavo Hernandez Goshen IN

1172

46

55

20:55.65

20:55.65

6

Todd Rothi Bristol IN

860

48

61

20:59.24

20:59.24

7

Dave Berkey Nappanee IN

998

48

79

21:26.36

21:26.36

8

John Place Goshen IN

988

46

88

21:48.53

21:48.53

9

David Folk Goshen IN

1157

47

100

22:12.87

22:12.87

10

Bibiano Martinez Goshen IN

1015

47

103

22:14.77

22:14.77

11

Paul Beachy Syracuse IN

1075

48

113

22:31.79

22:31.79

12

Paul Huneryager Elkhart IN

1158

46

118

22:35.38

22:35.38

13

Mike Cleveland Wakarusa IN

934

46

119

22:35.77

22:35.77

14

Craig Miller Elkhart IN

821

48

141

23:20.14

23:20.14

15

James Wachira Goshen IN

856

48

147

23:34.67

23:34.67

16

Allen Robinson Goshen IN

939

46

181

24:43.17

24:43.17

17

Tom Cartmel Goshen IN

1021

46

191

25:09.28

25:09.28

18

David Gordon Elkhart IN

641

49

242

26:44.01

26:44.01

19

Dewayne Bontrager Atlanta GA

1123

46

298

28:26.77

28:26.77

20

Gene Miller Goshen IN

1167

46

314

29:04.52

29:04.52

21

Randy Gerber Goshen IN

1003

49

330

30:29.13

30:29.13

22

Mark Myers Syracuse IN

1146

48

361

32:04.66

32:04.66

23

Simon Aguilar Elkhart IN

1071

46

381

32:54.21

32:54.21

24

Mark Stout Ligonier IN

1160

47

382

32:54.72

32:54.72

25

Tim Herr New Paris IN

992

49

398

33:48.54

33:48.54

26

Todd Lehman New Paris IN

917

46

399

33:50.02

33:50.02

27

Joe Garberck Goshen IN

1224

49

415

35:17.13

35:17.13

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jose Reyes Goshen IN

1176

50

62

21:01.61

21:01.61

2

Jeff Stueve Wakarusa IN

910

50

68

21:09.51

21:09.51

3

Joel Putnam Bristol IN

850

50

83

21:35.03

21:35.03

4

Bill Curtis Middlebury IN

828

50

101

22:12.95

22:12.95

5

Sam Zepeda Goshen IN

1227

50

110

22:30.29

22:30.29

6

Jaime Rivas Goshen IN

1188

50

114

22:32.80

22:32.80

7

Terry Wooster Angola IN

1189

54

121

22:43.44

22:43.44

8

Kevin Lambright Shipshewana IN

874

52

124

22:45.73

22:45.73

9

Kurt Eby Goshen IN

891

51

132

23:09.09

23:09.09

10

J Luis De Luna Goshen IN

967

51

138

23:14.78

23:14.78

11

Rayeruudo Davila Goshen IN

1175

52

168

24:11.61

24:11.61

12

Jon Cameron Elkhart IN

985

51

169

24:12.06

24:12.06

13

Tim Beachy Columbia City IN

941

50

170

24:14.75

24:14.75

14

George Hofsommer Middlebury IN

831

50

192

25:10.90

25:10.90

15

Kent Lung New Paris IN

808

53

195

25:13.86

25:13.86

16

Mark Zak Goshen IN

1055

52

200

25:24.29

25:24.29

17

Brad Yoder Nappanee IN

1145

52

218

25:56.80

25:56.80

18

Wayne Beachy Ligonier IN

942

51

220

25:59.21

25:59.21

19

Rich Franco Leesburg IN

897

50

240

26:42.60

26:42.60

20

Andy Wiliams Sr Bristol IN

893

53

241

26:43.71

26:43.71

21

Mark Riege Wakarusa IN

885

51

243

26:46.41

26:46.41

22

Ken Nisley Bristol IN

954

51

252

26:57.40

26:57.40

23

Orland Miller Middlebury IN

853

51

266

27:22.01

27:22.01

24

Carl Hubbell Goshen IN

819

50

269

27:27.05

27:27.05

25

Joe Bowen Elkhart IN

894

53

280

27:46.91

27:46.91

26

Phil Wagner White Pigeon MI

1078

54

422

35:49.18

35:49.18

27

Stewart Rogers Frankfort IN

1222

54

434

39:20.64

39:20.64

DNF

Geoff Fisher Bristol IN

1065

53

 

 

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Mark Furkis Ligonier IN

101

55

17

18:21.43

18:21.43

2

Dean Copland Melbourne AUSTRALIA

813

56

57

20:56.93

20:56.93

3

Mike Carey North Liberty IN

1192

55

89

21:51.42

21:51.42

4

Dean Warstler Syracuse IN

1069

55

128

22:56.59

22:56.59

5

Jeff Lantzer Goshen IN

937

56

150

23:40.36

23:40.36

6

John Supper Elkhart IN

1241

55

174

24:26.85

24:26.85

7

Delbert Yoder Goshen IN

834

55

177

24:36.28

24:36.28

8

Gary Miller Shipshewana IN

849

57

235

26:25.82

26:25.82

9

Bruce Wells Nappanee IN

826

56

237

26:35.03

26:35.03

10

Frank Young Goshen IN

842

56

290

28:09.61

28:09.61

11

Mervin Mullet Goshen IN

1072

58

310

28:49.77

28:49.77

 
Top

Male 60 to 89

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Vaughn Smith Elkhart IN

922

67

63

21:02.07

21:02.07

2

Jed Pearson Ft Wayne IN

867

60

81

21:30.15

21:30.15

3

Winford Jones Lagrange IN

1219

62

99

22:12.55

22:12.55

4

Greg Martin Scottsdale AZ

1147

64

222

26:06.30

26:06.30

5

Ken Yoder Goshen IN

943

64

245

26:47.86

26:47.86

6

Joe Dervin Goshen IN

999

67

306

28:42.49

28:42.49

7

Freeman Hershberger Goshen IN

1039

73

359

31:56.26

31:56.26

8

Joe Dishman Goshen IN

905

62

421

35:46.76

35:46.76

9

Lawrence Scholl Goshen IN

933

78

435

40:11.17

40:11.17