Fort Waynes Smallest Winner

Age Group Results

July 02, 2011


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net

Men: 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-84 85-99
Women: 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-84 85-99

1/2 Marathon

Overall Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Lap ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Diff
1 1 Ashley Ade 901 26 1 43:53.23 6:23/M 1 43:54.92 7:03/M   1:27:40.51 1:27:48.15 00:07.64
 
Top

Female 13 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 1st Lap ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Diff
1 51 Hannah Alexander 910 18 1 1:18:41.36 11:26/M 1 1:35:11.64 15:18/M   2:53:50.42 2:53:53.00 00:02.58
2 83 Darcy Kaylor 957 17 2 1:37:28.04 14:10/M 2 2:21:15.19 22:43/M 1:04:50.23 3:58:40.02 3:58:43.23 00:03.21
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st Lap ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Diff
1 10 Laura Griggs 947 23 1 51:43.13 7:31/M 1 53:27.34 8:36/M   1:45:05.81 1:45:10.47 00:04.66
2 15 Tricia West 994 29 2 59:57.03 8:43/M 2 55:17.39 8:53/M 10:03.95 1:55:11.14 1:55:14.42 00:03.28
3 23 Alicia Willour 997 23 3 1:01:10.88 8:53/M 4 1:13:53.38 11:53/M 29:53.79 2:14:55.40 2:15:04.26 00:08.86
4 24 Callie Harberts 948 29 4 1:04:46.89 9:25/M 3 1:12:18.95 11:37/M 31:55.37 2:16:52.48 2:17:05.84 00:13.36
5 35 Kayla Muncy 968 20 5 1:14:22.02 10:49/M 7 1:23:16.94 13:23/M 52:28.49 2:37:33.67 2:37:38.96 00:05.29
6 38 Christina Eakins 937 26 8 1:18:56.89 11:28/M 5 1:20:20.11 12:55/M 54:06.53 2:39:08.89 2:39:17.00 00:08.11
7 39 Mandy Keller 958 26 9 1:18:56.93 11:28/M 6 1:20:20.12 12:55/M 54:06.58 2:39:08.66 2:39:17.05 00:08.39
8 42 Jessica Schultz 980 26 6 1:17:02.34 11:12/M 8 1:27:03.32 14:00/M 58:55.19 2:43:53.76 2:44:05.66 00:11.90
9 48 Kyla Treesh 988 20 7 1:18:32.26 11:25/M 9 1:31:52.70 14:46/M 1:05:14.49 2:50:19.87 2:50:24.96 00:05.09
10 59 Alissa Edsall 939 26 10 1:26:27.11 12:34/M 11 1:38:51.72 15:54/M 1:20:08.36 3:05:12.52 3:05:18.83 00:06.31
11 63 Tiffany Davis 935 27 13 1:33:08.13 13:32/M 10 1:38:40.39 15:52/M 1:26:38.05 3:11:44.14 3:11:48.52 00:04.38
12 67 Mamie Davies 933 27 12 1:31:20.17 13:17/M 13 1:46:31.16 17:07/M 1:32:40.86 3:17:43.76 3:17:51.33 00:07.57
13 71 Carrie Billings 915 29 15 1:36:34.79 14:02/M 12 1:45:58.33 17:02/M 1:37:22.65 3:22:26.48 3:22:33.12 00:06.64
14 76 Monica Kitrush 959 28 14 1:33:34.80 13:36/M 14 1:52:03.28 18:01/M 1:40:27.61 3:25:35.02 3:25:38.08 00:03.06
15 80 Jamie Goelz 946 25 17 1:41:20.78 14:44/M 15 1:58:23.76 19:02/M 1:54:34.07 3:39:42.81 3:39:44.54 00:01.73
16 86 Jessica Bennett 914 21 18 1:54:57.79 16:42/M 16 2:17:50.60 22:10/M 2:27:37.92 4:12:30.11 4:12:48.39 00:18.28
DQ DQ Amber Clossen 925 29 16 1:39:10.36 14:25/M DQ --- ---   --- --- 00:04.04
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st Lap ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Diff
1 4 Shannon Bowles 919 35 1 44:53.87 6:31/M 1 44:36.07 7:10/M   1:29:27.94 1:29:29.94 00:02.00
2 29 Maureen Randall 973 35 2 1:09:20.29 10:05/M 5 1:22:05.50 13:12/M 1:01:55.85 2:31:19.12 2:31:25.79 00:06.67
3 30 Abigail Creigh 932 32 6 1:15:41.97 11:00/M 3 1:17:12.49 12:25/M 1:03:24.52 2:32:47.83 2:32:54.46 00:06.63
4 31 Erica Jackson 954 31 4 1:13:47.91 10:43/M 4 1:19:31.78 12:47/M 1:03:49.75 2:33:18.40 2:33:19.69 00:01.29
5 32 Marti Lopshire 964 35 7 1:17:50.37 11:19/M 2 1:16:44.26 12:20/M 1:05:04.69 2:34:26.92 2:34:34.63 00:07.71
6 33 Holly Uetrecht 989 37 3 1:09:24.70 10:05/M 6 1:25:44.72 13:47/M 1:05:39.48 2:34:55.89 2:35:09.42 00:13.53
7 40 Cicely Ware 990 37 5 1:14:21.98 10:48/M 7 1:29:26.56 14:23/M 1:14:18.60 2:43:43.15 2:43:48.54 00:05.39
8 52 Cynthia Bugert 921 39 8 1:24:56.36 12:21/M 9 1:29:53.31 14:27/M 1:25:19.73 2:54:33.06 2:54:49.67 00:16.61
9 55 Nikole Meisner 966 39 9 1:31:01.58 13:14/M 8 1:29:28.49 14:23/M 1:31:00.13 3:00:28.10 3:00:30.07 00:01.97
10 64 Lisa Thompson 984 34 10 1:35:43.06 13:55/M 10 1:37:11.78 15:37/M 1:43:24.90 3:12:42.65 3:12:54.84 00:12.19
11 73 Stacey Hartman 949 32 11 1:36:36.35 14:02/M 11 1:46:25.03 17:07/M 1:53:31.44 3:22:47.97 3:23:01.38 00:13.41
12 81 Sheryl Pyatt 971 39 12 1:37:27.92 14:10/M 12 2:03:24.15 19:50/M 2:11:22.13 3:40:46.26 3:40:52.07 00:05.81
13 84 Shannon Cox 931 37 14 1:52:14.39 16:19/M 13 2:20:31.89 22:35/M 2:43:16.34 4:12:36.90 4:12:46.28 00:09.38
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st Lap ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Diff
1 9 Tracy Brooks 1000 42 1 51:32.29 7:29/M 1 51:17.44 8:15/M   1:42:40.34 1:42:49.73 00:09.39
2 19 Laurie Whisler 902 46 2 1:02:59.75 9:09/M 3 1:03:19.55 10:11/M 23:29.57 2:06:09.00 2:06:19.30 00:10.30
3 20 Beverly Moellering 967 40 3 1:04:45.54 9:25/M 2 1:03:10.86 10:09/M 25:06.67 2:07:50.87 2:07:56.40 00:05.53
4 34 Stephanie Robbins 976 45 5 1:13:02.51 10:37/M 4 1:24:34.37 13:36/M 54:47.15 2:37:33.00 2:37:36.88 00:03.88
5 49 Donna Tratnyek 987 46 6 1:22:24.04 11:59/M 5 1:28:04.17 14:10/M 1:07:38.48 2:50:17.34 2:50:28.21 00:10.87
6 62 Shelly Williams 996 49 7 1:33:35.86 13:36/M 6 1:33:08.52 14:58/M 1:23:54.65 3:06:27.02 3:06:44.38 00:17.36
7 69 Shelley Boxell 920 45 8 1:45:05.98 15:16/M 7 1:33:25.80 15:01/M 1:35:42.05 3:18:19.20 3:18:31.78 00:12.58
8 85 Tammy Lambert 962 45 9 1:54:57.31 16:42/M 8 2:17:50.98 22:10/M 2:29:58.56 4:12:28.42 4:12:48.29 00:19.87
9 88 Tricia Amburgey 911 45 10 2:13:50.59 19:27/M 9 2:36:46.00 25:12/M 3:07:46.86 4:50:34.29 4:50:36.59 00:02.30
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st Lap ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Diff
1 18 Melinda Kinder 903 50 1 1:02:59.87 9:09/M 1 1:00:28.89 9:43/M   2:03:19.32 2:03:28.76 00:09.44
2 22 Cathy Toupin 986 53 2 1:05:22.48 9:30/M 2 1:06:03.51 10:37/M 07:57.23 2:11:16.00 2:11:25.99 00:09.99
3 57 Suzanne Shaw 982 57 9 1:48:48.34 15:49/M 3 1:16:10.76 12:15/M 1:01:30.34 3:04:47.45 3:04:59.10 00:11.65
4 65 Angela Abbott 909 50 7 1:45:06.03 15:17/M 4 1:32:10.12 14:49/M 1:13:47.39 3:17:03.11 3:17:16.15 00:13.04
5 68 Dottie Davis 934 53 3 1:31:20.27 13:17/M 8 1:46:33.28 17:08/M 1:14:24.79 3:17:46.56 3:17:53.55 00:06.99
6 70 Kim Kaverman 956 55 6 1:42:36.49 14:55/M 5 1:36:07.80 15:27/M 1:15:15.53 3:18:30.62 3:18:44.29 00:13.67
7 75 Denise Gaff 943 58 4 1:36:34.30 14:02/M 7 1:46:27.17 17:07/M 1:19:32.71 3:22:54.81 3:23:01.47 00:06.66
8 78 Maureen Cordes 927 52 5 1:42:26.02 14:53/M 6 1:46:05.16 17:03/M 1:25:02.42 3:28:27.63 3:28:31.18 00:03.55
9 79 Debbie Fletcher 941 52 8 1:46:33.80 15:29/M 9 1:48:45.28 17:29/M 1:31:50.32 3:35:09.06 3:35:19.08 00:10.02
 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Lap ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Diff
1 2 Eric Ade 900 32 1 43:53.19 6:23/M 1 43:55.22 7:04/M   1:27:40.08 1:27:48.41 00:08.33
 
Top

Male 13 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 1st Lap ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Diff
1 5 Josh Ware 991 17 1 47:14.83 6:52/M 1 47:09.08 7:35/M   1:34:12.42 1:34:23.91 00:11.49
2 47 Ethan Hirschy 951 18 2 1:14:48.95 10:52/M 3 1:35:28.40 15:21/M 1:15:53.44 2:50:10.05 2:50:17.35 00:07.30
3 50 Jake Heller 950 19 3 1:18:41.68 11:26/M 2 1:35:11.25 15:18/M 1:19:29.02 2:53:42.43 2:53:52.93 00:10.50
4 82 Logan Pyatt 972 17 4 1:37:28.11 14:10/M 4 2:03:39.06 19:53/M 2:06:43.26 3:41:01.03 3:41:07.17 00:06.14
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st Lap ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Diff
1 7 Greg Eakins 938 26 1 48:55.98 7:07/M 1 50:53.67 8:11/M   1:39:40.08 1:39:49.65 00:09.57
2 21 Ryan Cordes 928 20 2 59:59.62 8:43/M 2 1:09:12.08 11:08/M 29:22.05 2:08:58.56 2:09:11.70 00:13.14
3 26 Robert Coulter 930 26 3 1:09:12.22 10:03/M 4 1:16:46.78 12:21/M 46:09.35 2:25:47.48 2:25:59.00 00:11.52
4 37 Rick Fletcher 905 28 5 1:28:19.61 12:50/M 3 1:10:47.46 11:23/M 59:17.42 2:38:58.25 2:39:07.07 00:08.82
5 54 James Lane 963 25 4 1:19:08.43 11:30/M 5 1:35:56.90 15:25/M 1:15:15.68 2:54:57.70 2:55:05.33 00:07.63
6 66 Matt Billings 916 29 6 1:35:37.20 13:54/M 6 1:41:51.76 16:22/M 1:37:39.31 3:17:18.40 3:17:28.96 00:10.56
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st Lap ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Diff
1 3 Josh Horning 953 32 1 45:14.23 6:34/M 1 43:53.11 7:03/M   1:28:54.59 1:29:07.34 00:12.75
2 8 Aaron Gadberry 942 33 2 50:29.58 7:20/M 2 51:06.87 8:13/M 12:29.11 1:41:25.91 1:41:36.45 00:10.54
3 17 Cory Butler 923 33 3 58:43.64 8:32/M 3 1:02:18.35 10:01/M 31:54.65 2:00:46.04 2:01:01.99 00:15.95
4 28 David Barrick 913 37 5 1:14:21.75 10:48/M 4 1:13:03.85 11:45/M 58:18.26 2:25:25.28 2:27:25.60 02:00.32
5 41 Aramando Rangel 974 34 7 1:15:41.77 11:00/M 5 1:28:06.87 14:10/M 1:14:41.30 2:43:44.07 2:43:48.64 00:04.57
6 43 George Reagin 975 33 6 1:14:49.07 10:52/M 6 1:30:15.00 14:31/M 1:15:56.73 2:45:00.95 2:45:04.07 00:03.12
7 45 Chad Blotkamp 918 39 4 1:14:12.31 10:47/M 8 1:35:20.03 15:20/M 1:20:25.00 2:49:17.00 2:49:32.34 00:15.34
8 53 Jeremy Sessions 981 35 9 1:22:42.73 12:01/M 7 1:32:22.57 14:51/M 1:25:57.96 2:54:57.08 2:55:05.30 00:08.22
9 56 Buck Jordan 955 35 8 1:22:25.58 11:59/M 9 1:39:33.44 16:00/M 1:32:51.68 3:01:40.10 3:01:59.02 00:18.92
10 60 Charlie Cannon 924 30 11 1:25:50.06 12:29/M 10 1:40:26.91 16:09/M 1:37:09.63 3:06:14.03 3:06:16.97 00:02.94
11 61 E.j. Whitney 995 30 10 1:25:49.95 12:28/M 11 1:40:27.06 16:09/M 1:37:09.67 3:06:12.56 3:06:17.01 00:04.45
12 74 Jason Draper 936 36 13 1:36:43.15 14:03/M 12 1:46:18.28 17:05/M 1:53:54.09 3:22:47.11 3:23:01.43 00:14.32
13 77 Jeffry Gibson 945 33 12 1:33:34.49 13:36/M 13 1:52:12.49 18:02/M 1:56:39.64 3:25:46.98 3:25:46.98
14 87 Bryan Kumfer 961 33 14 1:52:15.78 16:19/M 14 2:20:33.87 22:36/M 2:43:42.31 4:12:29.59 4:12:49.65 00:20.06
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st Lap ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Diff
1 11 William Landgraf 907 40 2 56:28.38 8:12/M 1 56:02.36 9:01/M   1:52:14.87 1:52:30.74 00:15.87
2 12 Brad Stoffer 908 41 1 56:28.05 8:12/M 2 56:03.28 9:01/M 00:00.59 1:52:15.72 1:52:31.33 00:15.61
3 13 John Ryan 978 49 3 56:28.91 8:12/M 3 56:05.36 9:01/M 00:03.53 1:52:20.46 1:52:34.27 00:13.81
4 14 Rod Schroeder 979 47 4 56:28.96 8:12/M 4 57:42.41 9:17/M 01:40.63 1:53:57.52 1:54:11.37 00:13.85
5 27 Andrew Hufford 906 45 5 1:06:33.71 9:40/M 5 1:19:30.41 12:47/M 33:33.38 2:25:49.29 2:26:04.12 00:14.83
6 46 Scott Butler 922 40 6 1:13:05.69 10:37/M 6 1:36:26.66 15:30/M 57:01.61 2:49:29.98 2:49:32.35 00:02.37
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st Lap ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Diff
1 6 Richard Toupin 985 52 1 48:53.98 7:06/M 1 46:44.93 7:31/M   1:35:29.71 1:35:38.91 00:09.20
2 16 Jerry Mazock 965 59 2 1:00:45.53 8:50/M 2 57:47.41 9:17/M 22:54.03 1:58:28.34 1:58:32.94 00:04.60
3 25 Kent Horman 952 57 3 1:04:07.55 9:19/M 4 1:17:32.83 12:28/M 46:01.47 2:21:35.79 2:21:40.38 00:04.59
4 36 Richard Fletcher 940 55 4 1:28:58.42 12:56/M 3 1:10:08.33 11:17/M 1:03:27.84 2:39:02.15 2:39:06.75 00:04.60
5 58 Gary Billings 917 53 5 1:32:41.99 13:28/M 5 1:32:21.76 14:51/M 1:29:24.84 3:04:48.32 3:05:03.75 00:15.43
6 72 Chuck Gaff 944 58 6 1:36:35.88 14:02/M 6 1:46:25.39 17:07/M 1:47:22.36 3:22:45.96 3:23:01.27 00:15.31
 
Top

Male 60 to 84

  Overall   ------------ 1st Lap ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time Diff
1 44 Steve Ostheimer 970 61 1 1:19:20.57 11:32/M 1 1:28:11.08 14:11/M   2:47:23.19 2:47:31.65 00:08.46