Greek Fest 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 26, 2011


Results By Time to Run (www.timetorun.net)

5K Run/Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Abby Talarico New Haven IN 76 24 11   21:32.09 21:33.51 00:01.42 6:57/M
 

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sheryle Braaten Fort Wayne IN 39 51 15   22:29.37 22:31.02 00:01.65 7:16/M
 

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hannah Aschliman Fort Wayne IN 42 14 24   24:32.71 24:34.54 00:01.83 7:55/M
2 Samantha McArdle Fort Wayne IN 24 11 35 02:16.41 26:47.62 26:50.95 00:03.33 8:39/M
3 Raina Mastrangelo Wellman Santa Fe NM 81 14 40 03:55.21 28:28.74 28:29.75 00:01.01 9:11/M
4 Emma Miller Fort Wayne IN 69 12 41 05:11.38 29:41.29 29:45.92 00:04.63 9:36/M
5 Kaleena Skembox Fort Wayne IN 88 14 44 05:27.46 29:58.70 30:02.00 00:03.30 9:41/M
6 Hannah Engelsrud Fort Wayne IN 62 14 64 12:12.66 36:38.82 36:47.20 00:08.38 11:52/M
7 Dena Short Fort Wayne IN 20 13 75 23:03.30 47:27.89 47:37.84 00:09.95 15:22/M
8 Ariel Blocher-Smith Fort Wayne IN 45 18 82 30:57.36 55:18.81 55:31.90 00:13.09 17:55/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stacy Ison Indianapolis IN 1 25 27   25:13.09 25:17.01 00:03.92 8:09/M
2 Hilary O'Connell Fort Wayne IN 84 27 29 00:07.65 25:18.58 25:24.66 00:06.08 8:12/M
3 Heather Reynolds Fort Wayne IN 40 27 34 01:31.06 26:45.84 26:48.07 00:02.23 8:39/M
4 Sharon Christian Fort Wayne IN 74 27 36 01:39.41 26:51.36 26:56.42 00:05.06 8:41/M
5 Katie Pouch Fort Wayne IN 26 29 53 06:15.76 31:22.40 31:32.77 00:10.37 10:10/M
6 Katherine Reichert Fort Wayn IN 73 27 54 06:21.76 31:32.94 31:38.77 00:05.83 10:12/M
7 Michaela Murray Fort Wayne IN 46 22 84 31:06.84 56:10.29 56:23.85 00:13.56 18:11/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anne Steele Fort Wayne IN 36 37 23   24:20.22 24:25.90 00:05.68 7:53/M
2 Christina McArdle Fort Wayne IN 22 37 30 01:13.73 25:36.67 25:39.63 00:02.96 8:16/M
3 Jennifer Wooldridge Fort Wayne IN 9 37 31 01:13.82 25:37.91 25:39.72 00:01.81 8:16/M
4 Angie Miller Fort Wayne IN 68 39 42 05:20.10 29:41.05 29:46.00 00:04.95 9:36/M
5 Jennifer Dillon Fort Wayne IN 85 39 46 06:19.39 30:39.59 30:45.29 00:05.70 9:55/M
6 Susan Gregory-Mabrey Bowling Green KY 3 32 52 06:58.46 31:08.94 31:24.36 00:15.42 10:08/M
7 Sara Auman Smith Fort Wayne IN 5 31 58 09:56.02 34:06.38 34:21.92 00:15.54 11:05/M
8 Amy Aschliman Fort Wayne IN 44 37 62 12:11.04 36:28.05 36:36.94 00:08.89 11:48/M
9 Amy Egly New Haven IN 49 33 69 14:39.05 38:53.88 39:04.95 00:11.07 12:36/M
10 Jennifer Deckard Fort Wayne IN 82 35 72 19:36.07 43:47.00 44:01.97 00:14.97 14:12/M
11 Braoriz Bowman Fort Wayne IN 92 39 78 27:29.55 51:40.79 51:55.45 00:14.66 16:45/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Trish Poursanidis Fort Wayne IN 6 41 43   29:53.32 30:00.66 00:07.34 9:41/M
2 Jennifer Stevens Fort Wayne IN 55 45 48 01:06.60 31:00.83 31:07.26 00:06.43 10:02/M
3 Diana Berich-Henry Yoder IN 31 40 55 01:48.11 31:45.12 31:48.77 00:03.65 10:15/M
4 Kym Crandell Fort Wayne IN 27 46 61 05:52.77 35:48.31 35:53.43 00:05.12 11:35/M
5 Amy Rumschlag Fort Wayne IN 52 44 67 07:27.43 37:18.31 37:28.09 00:09.78 12:05/M
6 Laura Hayden Fort Wayne IN 50 41 70 09:04.36 38:53.97 39:05.02 00:11.05 12:36/M
7 G Bourounis Fort Wayne IN 94 45 74 16:49.58 46:37.67 46:50.24 00:12.57 15:06/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melinda Kinder Fort Wayne IN 77 50 37   26:53.18 26:58.87 00:05.69 8:42/M
2 Deanna Gountras Ft. Wayne IN 12 50 60 08:38.88 35:29.92 35:37.75 00:07.83 11:29/M
3 Anne Minic Defiance OH 29 53 73 19:18.27 46:03.27 46:17.14 00:13.87 14:56/M
4 Lisa K Johnson Fort Wayne IN 2 54 76 21:38.33 48:24.96 48:37.20 00:12.24 15:41/M
5 Benita Browning Fort Wayne IN 83 53 79 24:57.40 51:41.50 51:56.27 00:14.77 16:45/M
 

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Barb Wearley Huntertown IN 11 61 66   37:06.96 37:11.10 00:04.14 12:00/M
2 Frideriki Toskos Fort Wayne IN 21 61 77 14:35.51 51:33.47 51:46.61 00:13.14 16:42/M
3 Leilani Wilson Ft. Wayne IN 13 71 81 17:36.66 54:34.29 54:47.76 00:13.47 17:40/M
 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Taylor Crowell Fort Wayne IN 71 20 1   17:26.48 17:27.71 00:01.23 5:38/M
 

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steve Leffers Fort Wayne IN 91 50 4   18:40.03 18:41.88 00:01.85 6:02/M
 

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Black Fort Wayne IN 75 17 3   18:29.43 18:30.76 00:01.33 5:58/M
2 Patrick Rittenhouse Fort Wayne IN 54 15 5 00:35.82 19:05.04 19:06.58 00:01.54 6:10/M
3 Alex Cagle Fort Wayne IN 60 14 8 00:49.83 19:19.72 19:20.59 00:00.87 6:14/M
4 Matt Sheafer Fort Wayne IN 65 18 9 01:07.01 19:36.81 19:37.77 00:00.96 6:20/M
5 Jackson Miller Fort Wayne IN 67 15 14 03:30.71 21:59.01 22:01.47 00:02.46 7:06/M
6 Alex Bond Fort Wayne IN 17 14 18 04:41.75 23:07.14 23:12.51 00:05.37 7:29/M
7 Evan Miller Fort Wayne IN 66 14 19 04:44.09 23:12.29 23:14.85 00:02.56 7:30/M
8 Kris Gogos Fort Wayne IN 90 12 22 05:50.70 24:20.67 24:21.46 00:00.79 7:51/M
9 Donald McArdle Fort Wayne IN 25 8 32 08:00.14 26:28.67 26:30.90 00:02.23 8:33/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Grant Stieglitz Fort Wayne IN 8 26 6   19:05.84 19:07.08 00:01.24 6:10/M
2 Stefan Bolger Fort Wayne IN 70 23 7 00:03.41 19:09.24 19:10.49 00:01.25 6:11/M
3 Alex Milentis Fort Wayne IN 79 24 10 01:04.14 20:09.39 20:11.22 00:01.83 6:31/M
4 Andrew Gregory-Mabrey Bowling Green KY 4 29 13 02:36.96 21:41.60 21:44.04 00:02.44 7:01/M
5 Nate Davidhizar Fort Wayne IN 41 24 16 03:35.15 22:37.21 22:42.23 00:05.02 7:19/M
6 Alex Gountras Indianapolis IN 63 28 17 04:03.33 23:07.33 23:10.41 00:03.08 7:28/M
7 Eric Ervin Fort Wayne IN 33 29 47 11:44.32 30:44.47 30:51.40 00:06.93 9:57/M
8 Andreos Milentis Ft. Wayne IN 58 26 49 12:11.29 31:14.43 31:18.37 00:03.94 10:06/M
9 Michael Myers Fort Wayn IN 95 23 80 33:55.70 52:50.85 53:02.78 00:11.93 17:06/M
10 Ethan Blocher-Smith Fort Wayne IN 47 21 83 36:39.07 55:33.15 55:46.15 00:13.00 17:59/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Johnathon Gohschalk Fort Wayne IN 89 30 2   18:16.79 18:18.98 00:02.19 5:54/M
2 John McArdle Fort Wayne IN 23 38 12 03:21.62 21:37.71 21:40.60 00:02.89 6:59/M
3 Mick Steele Fort Wayne IN 35 37 20 05:02.19 23:15.18 23:21.17 00:05.99 7:32/M
4 Tony Zannis Fort Wayne IN 86 35 21 05:10.86 23:25.29 23:29.84 00:04.55 7:35/M
5 Brett Bushroe Fort Wayne IN 53 31 25 06:18.24 24:34.82 24:37.22 00:02.40 7:56/M
6 Brett Brown Fort Wayne IN 64 38 26 06:52.20 25:04.62 25:11.18 00:06.56 8:07/M
7 Noah Boren Fort Wayne IN 10 31 39 08:43.60 26:55.40 27:02.58 00:07.18 8:43/M
8 David Snider Fort Wayne IN 56 33 56 14:01.75 32:11.10 32:20.73 00:09.63 10:26/M
9 Trent Aschliman Fort Wayne IN 43 39 63 18:18.02 36:28.36 36:37.00 00:08.64 11:49/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Darren Crandell Fort Wayne IN 7 46 28   25:12.95 25:17.31 00:04.36 8:09/M
2 Pat Rumschlag Fort Wayne IN 51 44 38 01:43.57 26:54.26 27:00.88 00:06.62 8:43/M
3 Thomas Bond Fort Wayne IN 15 45 50 06:01.16 31:11.72 31:18.47 00:06.75 10:06/M
4 Rick McGillivray Saint Joe IN 72 49 57 07:28.43 32:39.03 32:45.74 00:06.71 10:34/M
5 John Arnold Fort Wayne IN 32 41 59 09:34.13 34:43.85 34:51.44 00:07.59 11:15/M
6 Eric Engelsrud Fort Wayne IN 59 42 65 11:30.01 36:38.93 36:47.32 00:08.39 11:52/M
7 Kostas Skembos Fort Wayne IN 87 43 68 12:30.84 37:44.03 37:48.15 00:04.12 12:12/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Duane Brickel Fort Wayne IN 28 52 33   26:36.61 26:41.04 00:04.43 8:36/M
2 Tom Talarico Fort Wayne IN 80 57 45 03:57.31 30:30.24 30:38.35 00:08.11 9:53/M
3 Joseph Kinder Ft. Wayne IN 78 55 51 04:42.35 31:14.39 31:23.39 00:09.00 10:07/M
4 Dave Braaten Fort Wayne IN 38 53 71 14:31.71 41:03.33 41:12.75 00:09.42 13:17/M