Greek Fest 5K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

June 26, 2011


Results By Time to Run (www.timetorun.net)

5K Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Taylor Crowell Fort Wayne IN 71 20 M ***** 20-29   17:26.48 17:27.71 00:01.23 5:38/M
2 Johnathon Gohschalk Fort Wayne IN 89 30 M 1 30-39 00:51.27 18:16.79 18:18.98 00:02.19 5:54/M
3 Michael Black Fort Wayne IN 75 17 M 1 0-19 01:03.05 18:29.43 18:30.76 00:01.33 5:58/M
4 Steve Leffers Fort Wayne IN 91 50 M ***** 50-59 01:14.17 18:40.03 18:41.88 00:01.85 6:02/M
5 Patrick Rittenhouse Fort Wayne IN 54 15 M 2 0-19 01:38.87 19:05.04 19:06.58 00:01.54 6:10/M
6 Grant Stieglitz Fort Wayne IN 8 26 M 1 20-29 01:39.37 19:05.84 19:07.08 00:01.24 6:10/M
7 Stefan Bolger Fort Wayne IN 70 23 M 2 20-29 01:42.78 19:09.24 19:10.49 00:01.25 6:11/M
8 Alex Cagle Fort Wayne IN 60 14 M 3 0-19 01:52.88 19:19.72 19:20.59 00:00.87 6:14/M
9 Matt Sheafer Fort Wayne IN 65 18 M 4 0-19 02:10.06 19:36.81 19:37.77 00:00.96 6:20/M
10 Alex Milentis Fort Wayne IN 79 24 M 3 20-29 02:43.51 20:09.39 20:11.22 00:01.83 6:31/M
11 Abby Talarico New Haven IN 76 24 F ***** 20-29   21:32.09 21:33.51 00:01.42 6:57/M
12 John McArdle Fort Wayne IN 23 38 M 2 30-39 04:12.89 21:37.71 21:40.60 00:02.89 6:59/M
13 Andrew Gregory-Mabrey Bowling Green KY 4 29 M 4 20-29 04:16.33 21:41.60 21:44.04 00:02.44 7:01/M
14 Jackson Miller Fort Wayne IN 67 15 M 5 0-19 04:33.76 21:59.01 22:01.47 00:02.46 7:06/M
15 Sheryle Braaten Fort Wayne IN 39 51 F ***** 50-59 00:57.51 22:29.37 22:31.02 00:01.65 7:16/M
16 Nate Davidhizar Fort Wayne IN 41 24 M 5 20-29 05:14.52 22:37.21 22:42.23 00:05.02 7:19/M
17 Alex Gountras Indianapolis IN 63 28 M 6 20-29 05:42.70 23:07.33 23:10.41 00:03.08 7:28/M
18 Alex Bond Fort Wayne IN 17 14 M 6 0-19 05:44.80 23:07.14 23:12.51 00:05.37 7:29/M
19 Evan Miller Fort Wayne IN 66 14 M 7 0-19 05:47.14 23:12.29 23:14.85 00:02.56 7:30/M
20 Mick Steele Fort Wayne IN 35 37 M 3 30-39 05:53.46 23:15.18 23:21.17 00:05.99 7:32/M
21 Tony Zannis Fort Wayne IN 86 35 M 4 30-39 06:02.13 23:25.29 23:29.84 00:04.55 7:35/M
22 Kris Gogos Fort Wayne IN 90 12 M 8 0-19 06:53.75 24:20.67 24:21.46 00:00.79 7:51/M
23 Anne Steele Fort Wayne IN 36 37 F 1 30-39 02:52.39 24:20.22 24:25.90 00:05.68 7:53/M
24 Hannah Aschliman Fort Wayne IN 42 14 F 1 0-19 03:01.03 24:32.71 24:34.54 00:01.83 7:55/M
25 Brett Bushroe Fort Wayne IN 53 31 M 5 30-39 07:09.51 24:34.82 24:37.22 00:02.40 7:56/M
26 Brett Brown Fort Wayne IN 64 38 M 6 30-39 07:43.47 25:04.62 25:11.18 00:06.56 8:07/M
27 Stacy Ison Indianapolis IN 1 25 F 1 20-29 03:43.50 25:13.09 25:17.01 00:03.92 8:09/M
28 Darren Crandell Fort Wayne IN 7 46 M 1 40-49 07:49.60 25:12.95 25:17.31 00:04.36 8:09/M
29 Hilary O'Connell Fort Wayne IN 84 27 F 2 20-29 03:51.15 25:18.58 25:24.66 00:06.08 8:12/M
30 Christina McArdle Fort Wayne IN 22 37 F 2 30-39 04:06.12 25:36.67 25:39.63 00:02.96 8:16/M
31 Jennifer Wooldridge Fort Wayne IN 9 37 F 3 30-39 04:06.21 25:37.91 25:39.72 00:01.81 8:16/M
32 Donald McArdle Fort Wayne IN 25 8 M 9 0-19 09:03.19 26:28.67 26:30.90 00:02.23 8:33/M
33 Duane Brickel Fort Wayne IN 28 52 M 1 50-59 09:13.33 26:36.61 26:41.04 00:04.43 8:36/M
34 Heather Reynolds Fort Wayne IN 40 27 F 3 20-29 05:14.56 26:45.84 26:48.07 00:02.23 8:39/M
35 Samantha McArdle Fort Wayne IN 24 11 F 2 0-19 05:17.44 26:47.62 26:50.95 00:03.33 8:39/M
36 Sharon Christian Fort Wayne IN 74 27 F 4 20-29 05:22.91 26:51.36 26:56.42 00:05.06 8:41/M
37 Melinda Kinder Fort Wayne IN 77 50 F 1 50-59 05:25.36 26:53.18 26:58.87 00:05.69 8:42/M
38 Pat Rumschlag Fort Wayne IN 51 44 M 2 40-49 09:33.17 26:54.26 27:00.88 00:06.62 8:43/M
39 Noah Boren Fort Wayne IN 10 31 M 7 30-39 09:34.87 26:55.40 27:02.58 00:07.18 8:43/M
40 Raina Mastrangelo Wellman Santa Fe NM 81 14 F 3 0-19 06:56.24 28:28.74 28:29.75 00:01.01 9:11/M
41 Emma Miller Fort Wayne IN 69 12 F 4 0-19 08:12.41 29:41.29 29:45.92 00:04.63 9:36/M
42 Angie Miller Fort Wayne IN 68 39 F 4 30-39 08:12.49 29:41.05 29:46.00 00:04.95 9:36/M
43 Trish Poursanidis Fort Wayne IN 6 41 F 1 40-49 08:27.15 29:53.32 30:00.66 00:07.34 9:41/M
44 Kaleena Skembox Fort Wayne IN 88 14 F 5 0-19 08:28.49 29:58.70 30:02.00 00:03.30 9:41/M
45 Tom Talarico Fort Wayne IN 80 57 M 2 50-59 13:10.64 30:30.24 30:38.35 00:08.11 9:53/M
46 Jennifer Dillon Fort Wayne IN 85 39 F 5 30-39 09:11.78 30:39.59 30:45.29 00:05.70 9:55/M
47 Eric Ervin Fort Wayne IN 33 29 M 7 20-29 13:23.69 30:44.47 30:51.40 00:06.93 9:57/M
48 Jennifer Stevens Fort Wayne IN 55 45 F 2 40-49 09:33.75 31:00.83 31:07.26 00:06.43 10:02/M
49 Andreos Milentis Ft. Wayne IN 58 26 M 8 20-29 13:50.66 31:14.43 31:18.37 00:03.94 10:06/M
50 Thomas Bond Fort Wayne IN 15 45 M 3 40-49 13:50.76 31:11.72 31:18.47 00:06.75 10:06/M
51 Joseph Kinder Ft. Wayne IN 78 55 M 3 50-59 13:55.68 31:14.39 31:23.39 00:09.00 10:07/M
52 Susan Gregory-Mabrey Bowling Green KY 3 32 F 6 30-39 09:50.85 31:08.94 31:24.36 00:15.42 10:08/M
53 Katie Pouch Fort Wayne IN 26 29 F 5 20-29 09:59.26 31:22.40 31:32.77 00:10.37 10:10/M
54 Katherine Reichert Fort Wayn IN 73 27 F 6 20-29 10:05.26 31:32.94 31:38.77 00:05.83 10:12/M
55 Diana Berich-Henry Yoder IN 31 40 F 3 40-49 10:15.26 31:45.12 31:48.77 00:03.65 10:15/M
56 David Snider Fort Wayne IN 56 33 M 8 30-39 14:53.02 32:11.10 32:20.73 00:09.63 10:26/M
57 Rick McGillivray Saint Joe IN 72 49 M 4 40-49 15:18.03 32:39.03 32:45.74 00:06.71 10:34/M
58 Sara Auman Smith Fort Wayne IN 5 31 F 7 30-39 12:48.41 34:06.38 34:21.92 00:15.54 11:05/M
59 John Arnold Fort Wayne IN 32 41 M 5 40-49 17:23.73 34:43.85 34:51.44 00:07.59 11:15/M
60 Deanna Gountras Ft. Wayne IN 12 50 F 2 50-59 14:04.24 35:29.92 35:37.75 00:07.83 11:29/M
61 Kym Crandell Fort Wayne IN 27 46 F 4 40-49 14:19.92 35:48.31 35:53.43 00:05.12 11:35/M
62 Amy Aschliman Fort Wayne IN 44 37 F 8 30-39 15:03.43 36:28.05 36:36.94 00:08.89 11:48/M
63 Trent Aschliman Fort Wayne IN 43 39 M 9 30-39 19:09.29 36:28.36 36:37.00 00:08.64 11:49/M
64 Hannah Engelsrud Fort Wayne IN 62 14 F 6 0-19 15:13.69 36:38.82 36:47.20 00:08.38 11:52/M
65 Eric Engelsrud Fort Wayne IN 59 42 M 6 40-49 19:19.61 36:38.93 36:47.32 00:08.39 11:52/M
66 Barb Wearley Huntertown IN 11 61 F 1 60-99 15:37.59 37:06.96 37:11.10 00:04.14 12:00/M
67 Amy Rumschlag Fort Wayne IN 52 44 F 5 40-49 15:54.58 37:18.31 37:28.09 00:09.78 12:05/M
68 Kostas Skembos Fort Wayne IN 87 43 M 7 40-49 20:20.44 37:44.03 37:48.15 00:04.12 12:12/M
69 Amy Egly New Haven IN 49 33 F 9 30-39 17:31.44 38:53.88 39:04.95 00:11.07 12:36/M
70 Laura Hayden Fort Wayne IN 50 41 F 6 40-49 17:31.51 38:53.97 39:05.02 00:11.05 12:36/M
71 Dave Braaten Fort Wayne IN 38 53 M 4 50-59 23:45.04 41:03.33 41:12.75 00:09.42 13:17/M
72 Jennifer Deckard Fort Wayne IN 82 35 F 10 30-39 22:28.46 43:47.00 44:01.97 00:14.97 14:12/M
73 Anne Minic Defiance OH 29 53 F 3 50-59 24:43.63 46:03.27 46:17.14 00:13.87 14:56/M
74 G Bourounis Fort Wayne IN 94 45 F 7 40-49 25:16.73 46:37.67 46:50.24 00:12.57 15:06/M
75 Dena Short Fort Wayne IN 20 13 F 7 0-19 26:04.33 47:27.89 47:37.84 00:09.95 15:22/M
76 Lisa K Johnson Fort Wayne IN 2 54 F 4 50-59 27:03.69 48:24.96 48:37.20 00:12.24 15:41/M
77 Frideriki Toskos Fort Wayne IN 21 61 F 2 60-99 30:13.10 51:33.47 51:46.61 00:13.14 16:42/M
78 Braoriz Bowman Fort Wayne IN 92 39 F 11 30-39 30:21.94 51:40.79 51:55.45 00:14.66 16:45/M
79 Benita Browning Fort Wayne IN 83 53 F 5 50-59 30:22.76 51:41.50 51:56.27 00:14.77 16:45/M
80 Michael Myers Fort Wayn IN 95 23 M 9 20-29 35:35.07 52:50.85 53:02.78 00:11.93 17:06/M
81 Leilani Wilson Ft. Wayne IN 13 71 F 3 60-99 33:14.25 54:34.29 54:47.76 00:13.47 17:40/M
82 Ariel Blocher-Smith Fort Wayne IN 45 18 F 8 0-19 33:58.39 55:18.81 55:31.90 00:13.09 17:55/M
83 Ethan Blocher-Smith Fort Wayne IN 47 21 M 10 20-29 38:18.44 55:33.15 55:46.15 00:13.00 17:59/M
84 Michaela Murray Fort Wayne IN 46 22 F 7 20-29 34:50.34 56:10.29 56:23.85 00:13.56 18:11/M