Hammer Run 2011 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

June 24, 2011


Results By Time to Run (www.timetorun.net)

Female 10 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Evelyn Richcreek                  Columbia City  IN      27    5       18     1:04:45.08  1:04:45.08

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jenna Laux                        Columbia City  IN      21   18       13       56:53.94    56:53.94

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jennifer Harning                  Huntertown  IN          9   28        7       28:42.26    28:42.26
       2    Jennifer Edwards                  Harmony  IN            12   26        9       47:40.58    47:40.58
       3    Emily Shearer                     Columbia City  IN      11   26       10       47:41.04    47:41.04
       4    Daniell Schuchman                 Columbia City  IN      22   24       14       57:25.26    57:25.26
      DQ    Tara Maddox                       Columbia City  IN      10   26       DQ       31:43.02    31:43.02

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sherry Brown                      Columbia City  IN      19   37        6       28:17.83    28:17.83

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lisa Gaff                         Columbia City  IN      24   48       11       53:32.05    53:32.05
       2    Mary Tobin                        Huntington  IN          1   41       12       54:56.36    54:56.36
       3    Laura Richcreek                   Columbia City  IN      25   40       19     1:04:52.26  1:04:52.26

Female 50 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kay Fleck                         Columbia City  IN      29   65       16       58:14.43    58:14.43
       2    Esther Morrison                   Warsaw  IN             14   71       20     1:04:52.40  1:04:52.40

Male 10 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bemett Richcreek                  Columbia City  IN      26    7        8       47:28.59    47:28.59
      DQ    Tyler Wade                        Columbia City  IN      15   10                                    

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Evan Cozad                        South Whitley  IN      17   14        4       24:51.40    24:51.40

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jude Stieglitz                    South Whitley  IN       8   18        1       18:44.50    18:44.50
       2    Dylan Cozad                       South Whitley  IN      18   17        2       19:28.28    19:28.28

Male 19 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mike McKeighen                    Pierceton  IN          23   29        3       20:10.33    20:10.33

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Scott Allison                     Columbia City  IN      28   39        5       25:55.19    25:55.19

Male 50 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jim Fleck                         Columbia City  IN      30   67       15       58:14.39    58:14.39
       2    Carl Siler                        Columbia City  IN      16   60       17     1:02:42.13  1:02:42.13