Hare and Hound 5K XC 2011

Combined AG Team and Ind

May 28, 2011


Results by Time to Run www.timetorun.net

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Crystal Reichert                  Fort Wayne  INDIANA   347   24        1       18:23.19    18:23.19      5:56/M

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Hamilton                    Spencerville  INDIA   140   44        9       22:07.76    22:07.76      7:08/M

Female 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sammy Mandry                      Fort Wayne  INDIANA   327   19        3       19:18.17    19:18.17      6:14/M
       2    Madison Fruchey                   Huntertown  IN        201   13        6       20:04.79    20:04.79      6:28/M
       3    Maddie Distelrath                 Fort Wayne  INDIANA   138   12        7       20:43.92    20:43.92      6:41/M
       4    Jolena Hansbarger                 Auburn  IN            383   17       13       23:10.98    23:10.98      7:28/M
       5    Baleigh Haynes                    Fort Wayne  INDIANA   317   16       16       23:25.20    23:25.20      7:33/M
       6    Abby Brelage                                            222   12       17       23:32.63    23:32.63      7:35/M
       7    Shelby Allison                    Columbia City  IN     231   14       19       23:59.43    23:59.43      7:44/M
       8    Jennifer Emery                    Fort Wayne  INDIANA   173   15       21       24:53.27    24:53.27      8:02/M
       9    Leeann Moeller                    Fort Wayne  IN        186   16       22       24:57.21    24:57.21      8:03/M
      10    Aimee Grider                      Fort Wayne  INDIANA   321   17       23       25:01.08    25:01.08      8:04/M
      11    Heather Phillips                  Markle  INDIANA       115   14       25       26:03.88    26:03.88      8:24/M
      12    Eva Lewellen                      Fort Wayne  INDIANA   319   15       32       27:21.52    27:21.52      8:49/M
      13    Erin Schwartz                     Fort Wayne  IN        194   15       34       27:52.85    27:52.85      8:59/M
      14    Megan Brelage                                           223   13       37       28:44.27    28:44.27      9:16/M
      15    Rosie Wild                                              208   12       40       29:17.33    29:17.33      9:27/M
      16    Jamie Zeigler                     Fort Wayne  INDIANA   164   10       51       31:24.01    31:24.01     10:08/M
      17    Jensine Koehlinger                                      192   14       52       32:11.95    32:11.95     10:23/M
      18    Emily Day                                               214   14       53       32:18.17    32:18.17     10:25/M
      19    Eden Nitza                                              225   13       55       33:16.86    33:16.86     10:44/M
      20    Rayna Mickelini                                         181   14       62       36:46.29    36:46.29     11:52/M
      21    Rachel Pearsall                   Fort Wayne  INDIANA   334   10       70       43:53.61    43:53.61     14:09/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Felicia Mondry                    Grandville  INDIANA   326   22        2       18:35.98    18:35.98      6:00/M
       2    Ashley Ade                        Fort Wayne  INDIANA   372   26        4       19:29.03    19:29.03      6:17/M
       3    Leann Nord                                              217   25        5       19:31.50    19:31.50      6:18/M
       4    Wendy Mahlan                      Fort Wayne  INDIANA   308   23       12       23:10.00    23:10.00      7:28/M
       5    Catherine Pinkston                Fort Wayne  INDIANA   351   26       20       24:29.24    24:29.24      7:54/M
       6    Allison Treleaven                                       226   27       31       27:07.00    27:07.00      8:45/M
       7    Sharon Christian                  Fort Wayne  IN        187   27       35       28:12.21    28:12.21      9:06/M
       8    Ashley Scarana                    Fort Wayne  INDIANA   156   21       36       28:30.11    28:30.11      9:12/M
       9    Lynn Altevgot                     Fort Wayne  INDIANA   346   22       43       29:28.41    29:28.41      9:30/M
      10    Susan Pearsall                    Fort Wayne  INDIANA   335   22       48       30:27.42    30:27.42      9:49/M
      11    Angela Witte                      Fort Wayne  INDIANA   150   25       56       33:24.71    33:24.71     10:46/M
      12    Larissa Baker                     Fort Wayne  INDIANA   120   29       58       34:08.49    34:08.49     11:01/M
      13    Nancy Herron                      Churubusco  INDIANA   136   24       61       36:35.65    36:35.65     11:48/M
      14    Kalissa Blanchette                Fort Wayne  INDIANA   126   23       64       36:59.54    36:59.54     11:56/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Robinson                    Fort Wayne  INDIANA   353   30        8       21:47.55    21:47.55      7:02/M
       2    Jessica Hayes                     Fort Wayne  INDIANA   366   33       24       25:18.43    25:18.43      8:10/M
       3    Beth Peters                       Fort Wayne  INDIANA   369   31       47       30:14.95    30:14.95      9:45/M
     DNF    Heidi Gahr                        Fort Wayne  INDIANA   104   34                                                

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Brady                        Fort Wayne  INDIANA   367   39       18       23:57.90    23:57.90      7:44/M
       2    Lyticia Emery                     Fort Wayne  INDIANA   172   39       28       26:34.87    26:34.87      8:34/M
       3    Kelly Kelly                       Fort Wayne  INDIANA   110   38       30       26:50.55    26:50.55      8:39/M
       4    Elaine Kolvoord                   Fort Wayne  INDIANA   165   39       59       35:34.66    35:34.66     11:28/M
       5    Jennifer Deckard                  Fort Wayne  INDIANA   137   35       67       38:28.07    38:28.07     12:25/M
     DNF    Nikki Lantz                       Fort Wayne  INDIANA   361   36                                                

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tammy Behrens                     Fort Wayne  IN        381   40       11       22:51.75    22:51.75      7:22/M
       2    Jennifer Messer                   Fort Wayne  INDIANA   339   40       27       26:16.99    26:16.99      8:28/M
       3    Rhonda Phillips                   Markle  INDIANA       116   42       57       33:35.91    33:35.91     10:50/M
     DNF    Theresa Compton                   Fort Wayne  INDIANA   148   43                                                

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Keuneke                     West Lafayette  IND   305   47       10       22:50.79    22:50.79      7:22/M
       2    Linda Wyss                        Fort Wayne  IN        215   48       14       23:13.32    23:13.32      7:29/M
       3    Cindy McGovern                    Fort Wayne  IN        221   46       15       23:19.69    23:19.69      7:31/M
       4    Connie Gordon                     Churubusco  INDIANA   133   48       29       26:40.60    26:40.60      8:36/M
       5    Laurie Whisler                    Fort Wayne  IN        188   46       38       29:02.78    29:02.78      9:22/M
       6    Andrea Hoverman                   Fort Wayne  INDIANA   359   47       45       29:54.11    29:54.11      9:39/M
       7    Mae Miller                        Harlan  INDIANA       106   45       49       30:40.63    30:40.63      9:54/M
       8    Anne Carolus                      Fort Wayne  INDIANA   111   46       60       35:43.87    35:43.87     11:31/M
       9    Kelli Walker                      Fort Wayne  INDIANA   103   45       63       36:53.55    36:53.55     11:54/M
      10    Michelle Caudill                  Fort Wayne  INDIANA   139   48       73       54:19.58    54:19.58     17:31/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Melinda Kinder                    Fort Wayne  INDIANA   175   50       39       29:04.83    29:04.83      9:23/M
       2    Helen Best                        New Haven  INDIANA    131   52       42       29:19.30    29:19.30      9:27/M
       3    Libby Wladecki                    Fort Wayne  INDIANA   146   53       44       29:40.16    29:40.16      9:34/M
       4    Debbie Hesterman                  Fort Wayne  INDIANA   368   52       50       30:56.73    30:56.73      9:59/M
       5    Shawn Quinn                                             190   50       65       37:24.27    37:24.27     12:04/M
       6    Kelly Pearsall                    Fort Wayne  INDIANA   332   50       69       43:53.60    43:53.60     14:09/M
       7    Betty Greider                     Fort Wayne  INDIANA   109   50       72       52:18.19    52:18.19     16:52/M
     DNF    Karen O'Connell                   Fort Wayne  INDIANA   365   54                                                
     DNF    Gina Lovell                       Fort Wayne  INDIANA   102   52                                                

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Janice Peters                     Fort Wayne  INDIANA   360   55       26       26:15.25    26:15.25      8:28/M
       2    Diane Dickson                     Fort Wayne  INDIANA   355   57       41       29:18.12    29:18.12      9:27/M
       3    Pam Wolfe                         Fort Wayne  INDIANA   349   57       46       29:54.43    29:54.43      9:39/M
       4    Regina Blanchette                 Fort Wayne  INDIANA   125   56       68       43:24.31    43:24.31     14:00/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Barbie Scrogham                   Fort Wayne  INDIANA   118   64       54       33:14.34    33:14.34     10:43/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Betty Nelson                      Columbia City  INDI   105   65       33       27:35.30    27:35.30      8:54/M

Female 85 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joy Nagel                                               229   99       66       37:54.18    37:54.18     12:14/M
       2    Amy Nagel                                               228   99       71       46:23.22    46:23.22     14:58/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Braden Nelson                     Angola  IN            210   22        1       16:13.11    16:13.11      5:14/M

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Bussard                      Elkhart  INDIANA      313   51       10       17:21.06    17:21.06      5:36/M

Male 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Smith                        Albion  IN            213   16        5       16:48.24    16:48.24      5:25/M
       2    Mark Beckmann                     Auburn  IN            384   14        9       17:19.00    17:19.00      5:35/M
       3    Chris Christoff                   Fort Wayne  INDIANA   330   19       12       17:42.77    17:42.77      5:43/M
       4    James Dillinger                                         382   16       13       17:43.86    17:43.86      5:43/M
       5    James Ryan                        Fort Wayne  INDIANA   374   19       14       17:53.59    17:53.59      5:46/M
       6    Cody Sengthong                    Fort Wayne  INDIANA   325   19       15       17:54.64    17:54.64      5:46/M
       7    Ethan Wappes                      Fort Wayne  INDIANA   331   19       17       18:02.30    18:02.30      5:49/M
       8    Nick Brand                        Fort Wayne  INDIANA   378   19       18       18:12.56    18:12.56      5:52/M
       9    Austin Lewellen                   Fort Wayne  INDIANA   318   17       19       18:16.34    18:16.34      5:54/M
      10    Austin La Rowe                    Auburn  IN            385   17       21       18:19.43    18:19.43      5:55/M
      11    Eric Hunkler                      Fort Wayne  INDIANA   328   19       25       18:27.12    18:27.12      5:57/M
      12    Jack Obergfell                                          206   16       28       18:35.32    18:35.32      6:00/M
      13    Evan Freed                                              386   14       30       18:49.08    18:49.08      6:04/M
      14    Aaron Tribbett                    Fort Wayne  INDIANA   323   15       34       19:08.42    19:08.42      6:10/M
      15    Adam Hunkler                      Fort Wayne  INDIANA   329   19       38       19:31.25    19:31.25      6:18/M
      16    Matthew Hoffman                   Arlington Hts  ILLI   101   12       42       19:53.03    19:53.03      6:25/M
      17    Austin Hillman                    Fort Wayne  IN        209   16       45       20:13.18    20:13.18      6:31/M
      18    Chris Meyer                       Fort Wayne  IN        196   13       46       20:23.31    20:23.31      6:35/M
      19    Zach McIntyer                                           211   15       47       20:26.65    20:26.65      6:35/M
      20    Grant Adams                       Leo  INDIANA          177   16       50       20:36.83    20:36.83      6:39/M
      21    Wesley Garrison                   Fort Wayne  INDIANA   179   13       51       20:53.32    20:53.32      6:44/M
      22    Eddie Ramos Jr.                   Fort Wayne  INDIANA   322   18       54       21:02.71    21:02.71      6:47/M
      23    Myron Trowell                     Fort Wayne  INDIANA   324   15       56       21:09.43    21:09.43      6:49/M
      24    Alex Barton                       Fort Wayne  INDIANA   166   14       58       21:16.91    21:16.91      6:52/M
      25    Graham Powers                     Fort Wayne  INDIANA   168   16       60       21:26.12    21:26.12      6:55/M
      26    Caleb Kruse                       Fort Wayne  INDIANA   121   15       61       21:28.16    21:28.16      6:55/M
      27    William Emery                     Fort Wayne  INDIANA   171   12      104       28:08.41    28:08.41      9:05/M
      28    Bryce Hoffman                     Fort Wayne  INDIANA   336   12      107       29:28.15    29:28.15      9:30/M
     DNF    Jose Nino                         Fort Wayne  INDIANA   316   19                                                
     DNF    Andy Brennan                      Fort Wayne  INDIANA   376   19                                                
     DNF    Sam Edwards                       Fort Wayne  INDIANA   163   14                                                

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Ryan                          Fort Wayne  INDIANA   373   22        3       16:44.36    16:44.36      5:24/M
       2    Ben Reifenberg                    Fort Wayne  INDIANA   375   22        4       16:46.50    16:46.50      5:25/M
       3    Thomas Crum                       Bluffton  INDIANA     350   24        6       16:59.46    16:59.46      5:29/M
       4    Hunter Paris                      Fort Wayne  IN        207   26        7       17:05.70    17:05.70      5:31/M
       5    Wes Kuhn                          Fort Wayne  IN        218   25        8       17:16.63    17:16.63      5:34/M
       6    Jared Messmann                    Fort Wayne  IN        202   24       11       17:31.86    17:31.86      5:39/M
       7    Luke Momper                       Fort Wayne  INDIANA   379   20       16       18:00.55    18:00.55      5:48/M
       8    Brandon Reichert                  Fort Wayne  INDIANA   345   28       23       18:23.33    18:23.33      5:56/M
       9    Garrett Bradtmueller                                    219   26       31       18:50.90    18:50.90      6:05/M
      10    Unknown Colton                                          180   20       32       18:51.72    18:51.72      6:05/M
      11    Andy Garcia                       Fort Wayne  INDIANA   320   27       33       19:00.45    19:00.45      6:08/M
      12    Grant Stiegltz                    Fort Wayne  INDIANA   151   26       37       19:26.25    19:26.25      6:16/M
      13    Mark Doepner                      Fort Wayne  INDIANA   344   29       41       19:52.01    19:52.01      6:25/M
      14    Joshua Peters                     Fort Wayne  IN        357   25       49       20:35.57    20:35.57      6:38/M
      15    Sam Carolus                       Fort Wayne  INDIANA   112   20       73       22:58.10    22:58.10      7:25/M
      16    Mike Lentz                        Fort Wayne  INDIANA   364   25       74       23:00.03    23:00.03      7:25/M
      17    Phillip Amburgey                  Fort Wayne  IN        185   29       75       23:01.87    23:01.87      7:25/M
      18    Larry Maddox                      Churubusco  IN        216   26       80       24:01.15    24:01.15      7:45/M
      19    Jeff Hedin                                              233   27       82       24:13.49    24:13.49      7:49/M
      20    Marc Goeglein                     Fort Wayne  INDIANA   178   28       87       25:23.77    25:23.77      8:11/M
      21    David Pinkston                    Fort Wayne  INDIANA   160   28       88       25:42.05    25:42.05      8:17/M
      22    Cody Gordon                       Churubusco  INDIANA   134   23       92       26:14.85    26:14.85      8:28/M
      23    Ryan Emley                        Fort Wayne  INDIANA   143   21       97       26:50.19    26:50.19      8:39/M
      24    Aj Arnett                         New Haven  INDIANA    343   26       98       26:58.71    26:58.71      8:42/M
      25    Justin Horner                     Fort Wayne  INDIANA   152   22       99       27:00.27    27:00.27      8:43/M
      26    Logan Pea                                               198   20      112       30:22.31    30:22.31      9:48/M
      27    Mike Pape                         Fort Wayne  INDIANA   354   28      113       30:28.30    30:28.30      9:50/M
     DNF    Bryan Hazel                                             348   24                                                
     DNF    Brent Bennett                     Payne  OHIO           145   27                                                

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Ade                          Fort Wayne  INDIANA   377   32        2       16:38.88    16:38.88      5:22/M
       2    Chris Kaufman                     Fort Wayne  INDIANA   144   34       29       18:37.10    18:37.10      6:00/M
       3    Tyler Hoffman                     Columbia City  INDI   130   30       53       21:02.54    21:02.54      6:47/M
       4    Evan Hyndman                      Fort Wayne  INDIANA   341   30       62       21:35.37    21:35.37      6:58/M
       5    Joe Garcia                        Fort Wayne  INDIANA   371   33       66       21:59.57    21:59.57      7:05/M
       6    Patrick Hilger                    Fort Wayne  INDIANA   169   34       67       22:08.87    22:08.87      7:08/M
       7    Matt Huneck                       Fort Wayne  INDIANA   159   32       89       25:45.06    25:45.06      8:18/M
       8    Joshua Lentz                      Fort Wayne  INDIANA   363   33      106       28:51.59    28:51.59      9:18/M
     DNF    Jason Markson                     Fort Wayne  INDIANA   356   30                                                

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brad A Thomas                     Fort Wayne  IN        184   36       36       19:22.16    19:22.16      6:15/M
       2    Samaraingha Winston                                     232   38       44       20:11.17    20:11.17      6:31/M
       3    Daniel King                                             203   35       48       20:31.01    20:31.01      6:37/M
       4    Mark Miller                       Fort Wayne  INDIANA   176   37       68       22:18.53    22:18.53      7:12/M
       5    Jared Newhard                     Fort Wayne  INDIANA   123   38       71       22:32.31    22:32.31      7:16/M
       6    Mark Adams                        Fort Wayne  INDIANA   122   35       83       24:24.23    24:24.23      7:52/M
       7    Wm. Dalessandro                   Fort Wayne  INDIANA   155   39      116       30:54.00    30:54.00      9:58/M
       8    Andrew Gottfried                  Fort Wayne  INDIANA   129   37      117       30:54.73    30:54.73      9:58/M
       9    Todd Werling                      Fort Wayne  INDIANA   127   37      118       31:36.16    31:36.16     10:12/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Pennsinger                  Fort Wayne  INDIANA   314   44       27       18:31.18    18:31.18      5:58/M
       2    Michael Fruchey                   Huntertown  IN        200   42       43       20:04.77    20:04.77      6:28/M
       3    Cortney Schwartz                  Fort Wayne  IN        193   42      103       27:56.42    27:56.42      9:01/M
       4    Chad Ware                         In  46807             204   44      124       34:07.97    34:07.97     11:00/M
     DNF    Daniel Gottfried                  Fort Wayne  INDIANA   128   44                                                

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Hoffman                       Arlington Hts  ILLI   302   46       20       18:17.92    18:17.92      5:54/M
       2    Michael Henry                     Ft. Wayne  IN         189   47       22       18:22.92    18:22.92      5:55/M
       3    Chip Larowe                       Auburn  IN            119   47       24       18:25.56    18:25.56      5:56/M
       4    Manuel Martinez                   Fort Wayne  INDIANA   312   48       26       18:28.17    18:28.17      5:57/M
       5    Ward Moya                         Fort Wayne  INDIANA   311   47       35       19:13.64    19:13.64      6:12/M
       6    Ken Swales                        Decatur  INDIANA      309   46       40       19:46.95    19:46.95      6:23/M
       7    Jim Fitzgerald                                          183   48       55       21:04.11    21:04.11      6:48/M
       8    Ryan Bultemeyer                   Beaver Creek  OHIO    307   46       59       21:18.97    21:18.97      6:52/M
       9    Gary Helmrich                     Decatur  INDIANA      304   48       70       22:23.39    22:23.39      7:13/M
      10    Zach Witte                        Fort Wayne  INDIANA   149   46       72       22:48.89    22:48.89      7:21/M
      11    Randy Moeller                     Fort Wayne  INDIANA   167   49       76       23:28.35    23:28.35      7:34/M
      12    Tim Hamilton                      Spencerville  INDIA   141   46       77       23:38.18    23:38.18      7:37/M
      13    Doug Phillips                     Markle  INDIANA       114   49       81       24:02.37    24:02.37      7:45/M
      14    Matt Emley                        Fort Wayne  INDIANA   142   47       84       24:47.99    24:47.99      8:00/M
      15    David Emery                       Fort Wayne  IN        170   47       85       25:03.28    25:03.28      8:05/M
      16    Tom Utley                         Fort Wayne  IN        230   48      100       27:00.32    27:00.32      8:43/M
      17    John Pea                                                197   49      114       30:37.31    30:37.31      9:53/M
      18    Darrell Caudill                   Churubusco  IN        212   47      127       54:19.92    54:19.92     17:31/M
     DNF    Scott Steffen                     Bluffton  INDIANA     301   45                                                
     DNF    Tom Torson                        Ossian  INDIANA       303   47                                                
     DNF    Ron Gallogly                      Decatur  INDIANA      310   49                                                
     DNF    Joe Gaughan                       Fort Wayne  INDIANA   153   49                                                

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rowland Perez                     Auburn  INDIANA       315   50       39       19:44.52    19:44.52      6:22/M
       2    Damon Clements                    Crawfordsville  IND   161   54       65       21:51.15    21:51.15      7:03/M
       3    David Geiger                      Churubusco  INDIANA   135   50       79       23:49.50    23:49.50      7:41/M
       4    David Edsall                      Fort Wayne  INDIANA   342   52       90       25:54.61    25:54.61      8:21/M
       5    John Mickelini                    Fort Wayne  IN        182   52       91       25:57.83    25:57.83      8:22/M
       6    Matt Kostoff                      Fort Wayne  INDIANA   370   51       94       26:26.77    26:26.77      8:32/M
       7    Miachael Wemhoff                  Fort Wayne  INDIANA   147   50       96       26:41.28    26:41.28      8:36/M
       8    Michael Lewellen                  Fort Wayne  INDIANA   352   52      102       27:30.50    27:30.50      8:52/M
       9    Mark Pearsall                     Fort Wayne  INDIANA   333   53      126       38:23.89    38:23.89     12:23/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Schmunk                      Antwerp  OHIO         132   56       63       21:40.08    21:40.08      6:59/M
       2    Patrick Ryan                      Fort Wayne  INDIANA   340   56       93       26:16.80    26:16.80      8:28/M
       3    John Treleaven                    Fort Wayne  IN        227   59      101       27:06.97    27:06.97      8:45/M
       4    Kerry Blanchette                  Fort Wayne  INDIANA   124   57      105       28:14.24    28:14.24      9:06/M
       5    Dave Brelage                                            224   57      115       30:38.76    30:38.76      9:53/M
       6    Joseph Kinder                     Fort Wayne  INDIANA   174   55      119       32:00.22    32:00.22     10:19/M
       7    Michael Yann                      Fort Wayne  IN        205   58      120       32:52.45    32:52.45     10:36/M
       8    Dana Budd                         Churubusco  INDIANA   117   56      121       33:05.08    33:05.08     10:40/M
       9    Rick Hilker                       Fort Wayne  INDIANA   154   56      123       33:35.27    33:35.27     10:50/M
     DNF    Rick Boys                         Fort Wayne  INDIANA   108   58                                                

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Kingsberry                  Fort Wayne  INDIANA   107   61       64       21:40.67    21:40.67      6:59/M
       2    Jed Pearson                       Fort Wayne  INDIANA   162   60       69       22:19.45    22:19.45      7:12/M
       3    Dan Kaufman                       Fort Wayne  IN        220   60       86       25:13.07    25:13.07      8:08/M
       4    Mike Yates                        Fort Wayne  INDIANA   157   63      109       29:33.92    29:33.92      9:32/M
       5    Lon Braun                         Fort Wayne  INDIANA   338   60      122       33:07.30    33:07.30     10:41/M
       6    Dan Bossard                       Monroeville  IN       191   60      125       38:03.27    38:03.27     12:16/M
     DNF    Lynn Armstron                     Fort Wayne  INDIANA   158   63                                                

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Fred Kendall                      Fort Wayne  IN        199   69       95       26:30.25    26:30.25      8:33/M

Male 70 to 84

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dick Harnly                       Fort Wayne  INDIANA   113   73      110       29:42.51    29:42.51      9:35/M
       2    Bill Harris                       Grabill  INDIANA      337   73      111       30:03.17    30:03.17      9:42/M

Male 85 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 195                                     195   99       52       20:57.17    20:57.17      6:45/M
       2    Charles Korensky                  Fort Wayne  IN        358   99       57       21:13.27    21:13.27      6:51/M
       3    Jason Schruder                    Fort Wayne  IN        362   99       78       23:41.46    23:41.46      7:38/M
       4    David Quinones                    Decatur  IN           306   99      108       29:29.08    29:29.08      9:31/M

*Overall place within gender.