Hare and Hound 5K XC 2011

Combine OA Team and Ind

May 28, 2011


Results by Time to Run www.timetorun.net
                                                                                                           Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Braden Nelson                                           210    M       1 20-29              16:13.11    16:13.11      5:14/M
       2    Eric Ade                          Saints Alumni         377    M       1 30-34              16:38.88    16:38.88      5:22/M
       3    Joe Ryan                          Saints Alumni         373    M       2 20-29              16:44.36    16:44.36      5:24/M
       4    Ben Reifenberg                    Saints Alumni         375    M       3 20-29              16:46.50    16:46.50      5:25/M
       5    Ryan Smith                                              213    M       1  0-19              16:48.24    16:48.24      5:25/M
       6    Thomas Crum                       Three Rivers Runnin   350    M       4 20-29              16:59.46    16:59.46      5:29/M
       7    Hunter Paris                                            207    M       5 20-29              17:05.70    17:05.70      5:31/M
       8    Wes Kuhn                                                218    M       6 20-29              17:16.63    17:16.63      5:34/M
       9    Mark Beckmann                     Baron CC              384    M       2  0-19              17:19.00    17:19.00      5:35/M
      10    Dave Bussard                      Masters of Disaster   313    M       1 50-54              17:21.06    17:21.06      5:36/M
      11    Jared Messmann                                          202    M       7 20-29              17:31.86    17:31.86      5:39/M
      12    Chris Christoff                   Redins TC             330    M       3  0-19              17:42.77    17:42.77      5:43/M
      13    James Dillinger                   Baron CC              382    M       4  0-19              17:43.86    17:43.86      5:43/M
      14    James Ryan                        Saints Alumni         374    M       5  0-19              17:53.59    17:53.59      5:46/M
      15    Cody Sengthong                    Redins TC             325    M       6  0-19              17:54.64    17:54.64      5:46/M
      16    Luke Momper                       Saints Alumni         379    M       8 20-29              18:00.55    18:00.55      5:48/M
      17    Ethan Wappes                      Redins TC             331    M       7  0-19              18:02.30    18:02.30      5:49/M
      18    Nick Brand                        Saints Alumni         378    M       8  0-19              18:12.56    18:12.56      5:52/M
      19    Austin Lewellen                   D-Squad               318    M       9  0-19              18:16.34    18:16.34      5:54/M
      20    Tom Hoffman                       Bell Well             302    M       1 45-49              18:17.92    18:17.92      5:54/M
      21    Austin La Rowe                    Baron CC              385    M      10  0-19              18:19.43    18:19.43      5:55/M
      22    Michael Henry                                           189    M       2 45-49              18:22.92    18:22.92      5:55/M
      23    Crystal Reichert                  Three Rivers Runnin   347    F       1 20-29              18:23.19    18:23.19      5:56/M
      24    Brandon Reichert                  Three Rivers Runnin   345    M       9 20-29              18:23.33    18:23.33      5:56/M
      25    Chip Larowe                       Masters of Disaster   119    M       3 45-49              18:25.56    18:25.56      5:56/M
      26    Eric Hunkler                      Redins TC             328    M      11  0-19              18:27.12    18:27.12      5:57/M
      27    Manuel Martinez                   Masters of Disaster   312    M       4 45-49              18:28.17    18:28.17      5:57/M
      28    Kevin Pennsinger                  Masters of Disaster   314    M       1 40-44              18:31.18    18:31.18      5:58/M
      29    Jack Obergfell                                          206    M      12  0-19              18:35.32    18:35.32      6:00/M
      30    Felicia Mondry                    Redins TC             326    F       2 20-29              18:35.98    18:35.98      6:00/M
      31    Chris Kaufman                                           144    M       2 30-34              18:37.10    18:37.10      6:00/M
      32    Evan Freed                        Baron CC              386    M      13  0-19              18:49.08    18:49.08      6:04/M
      33    Garrett Bradtmueller                                    219    M      10 20-29              18:50.90    18:50.90      6:05/M
      34    Unknown Colton                                          180    M      11 20-29              18:51.72    18:51.72      6:05/M
      35    Andy Garcia                       D-Squad               320    M      12 20-29              19:00.45    19:00.45      6:08/M
      36    Aaron Tribbett                    D-Squad               323    M      14  0-19              19:08.42    19:08.42      6:10/M
      37    Ward Moya                         Masters of Disaster   311    M       5 45-49              19:13.64    19:13.64      6:12/M
      38    Sammy Mandry                      Redins TC             327    F       1  0-19              19:18.17    19:18.17      6:14/M
      39    Brad A Thomas                                           184    M       1 35-39              19:22.16    19:22.16      6:15/M
      40    Grant Stiegltz                                          151    M      13 20-29              19:26.25    19:26.25      6:16/M
      41    Ashley Ade                        Saints Alumni         372    F       3 20-29              19:29.03    19:29.03      6:17/M
      42    Adam Hunkler                      Redins TC             329    M      15  0-19              19:31.25    19:31.25      6:18/M
      43    Leann Nord                                              217    F       4 20-29              19:31.50    19:31.50      6:18/M
      44    Rowland Perez                     Masters of Disaster   315    M       2 50-54              19:44.52    19:44.52      6:22/M
      45    Ken Swales                        Bell Well             309    M       6 45-49              19:46.95    19:46.95      6:23/M
      46    Mark Doepner                      Three Rivers Runnin   344    M      14 20-29              19:52.01    19:52.01      6:25/M
      47    Matthew Hoffman                                         101    M      16  0-19              19:53.03    19:53.03      6:25/M
      48    Michael Fruchey                                         200    M       2 40-44              20:04.77    20:04.77      6:28/M
      49    Madison Fruchey                                         201    F       2  0-19              20:04.79    20:04.79      6:28/M
      50    Samaraingha Winston                                     232    M       2 35-39              20:11.17    20:11.17      6:31/M
      51    Austin Hillman                                          209    M      17  0-19              20:13.18    20:13.18      6:31/M
      52    Chris Meyer                                             196    M      18  0-19              20:23.31    20:23.31      6:35/M
      53    Zach McIntyer                                           211    M      19  0-19              20:26.65    20:26.65      6:35/M
      54    Daniel King                                             203    M       3 35-39              20:31.01    20:31.01      6:37/M
      55    Joshua Peters                     Summit City Fitness   357    M      15 20-29              20:35.57    20:35.57      6:38/M
      56    Grant Adams                                             177    M      20  0-19              20:36.83    20:36.83      6:39/M
      57    Maddie Distelrath                                       138    F       3  0-19              20:43.92    20:43.92      6:41/M
      58    Wesley Garrison                                         179    M      21  0-19              20:53.32    20:53.32      6:44/M
      59    Unknown Partic. 195                                     195    M      22  0-99              20:57.17    20:57.17      6:45/M
      60    Tyler Hoffman                                           130    M       3 30-34              21:02.54    21:02.54      6:47/M
      61    Eddie Ramos Jr.                   D-Squad               322    M      23  0-19              21:02.71    21:02.71      6:47/M
      62    Jim Fitzgerald                                          183    M      24  0-99              21:04.11    21:04.11      6:48/M
      63    Myron Trowell                     D-Squad               324    M      25  0-19              21:09.43    21:09.43      6:49/M
      64    Charles Korensky                  Summit City Fitness   358    M       1 85-99              21:13.27    21:13.27      6:51/M
      65    Alex Barton                                             166    M      26  0-19              21:16.91    21:16.91      6:52/M
      66    Ryan Bultemeyer                   Bell Well             307    M       7 45-49              21:18.97    21:18.97      6:52/M
      67    Graham Powers                                           168    M      27  0-19              21:26.12    21:26.12      6:55/M
      68    Caleb Kruse                                             121    M      28  0-19              21:28.16    21:28.16      6:55/M
      69    Evan Hyndman                      5Gs                   341    M       4 30-34              21:35.37    21:35.37      6:58/M
      70    Gary Schmunk                                            132    M       1 55-59              21:40.08    21:40.08      6:59/M
      71    Roger Kingsberry                                        107    M       1 60-64              21:40.67    21:40.67      6:59/M
      72    Jenny Robinson                    Team PHIL             353    F       1 30-34              21:47.55    21:47.55      7:02/M
      73    Damon Clements                                          161    M       3 50-54              21:51.15    21:51.15      7:03/M
      74    Joe Garcia                        Runaway Teachers      371    M       5 30-34              21:59.57    21:59.57      7:05/M
      75    Susan Hamilton                                          140    F       1 40-44              22:07.76    22:07.76      7:08/M
      76    Patrick Hilger                                          169    M       6 30-34              22:08.87    22:08.87      7:08/M
      77    Mark Miller                                             176    M       4 35-39              22:18.53    22:18.53      7:12/M
      78    Jed Pearson                                             162    M       2 60-64              22:19.45    22:19.45      7:12/M
      79    Gary Helmrich                     Bell Well             304    M       8 45-49              22:23.39    22:23.39      7:13/M
      80    Jared Newhard                                           123    M       5 35-39              22:32.31    22:32.31      7:16/M
      81    Zach Witte                                              149    M       9 45-49              22:48.89    22:48.89      7:21/M
      82    Linda Keuneke                     Bell Well             305    F       1 45-49              22:50.79    22:50.79      7:22/M
      83    Tammy Behrens                     Masters of Disaster   381    F       2 40-44              22:51.75    22:51.75      7:22/M
      84    Sam Carolus                                             112    M      16 20-29              22:58.10    22:58.10      7:25/M
      85    Mike Lentz                        Summit City Fitness   364    M      17 20-29              23:00.03    23:00.03      7:25/M
      86    Phillip Amburgey                                        185    M      18 20-29              23:01.87    23:01.87      7:25/M
      87    Wendy Mahlan                      Bell Well             308    F       5 20-29              23:10.00    23:10.00      7:28/M
      88    Jolena Hansbarger                 Baron CC              383    F       4  0-19              23:10.98    23:10.98      7:28/M
      89    Linda Wyss                                              215    F       2 45-49              23:13.32    23:13.32      7:29/M
      90    Cindy McGovern                                          221    F       3 45-49              23:19.69    23:19.69      7:31/M
      91    Baleigh Haynes                    D-Squad               317    F       5  0-19              23:25.20    23:25.20      7:33/M
      92    Randy Moeller                                           167    M      10 45-49              23:28.35    23:28.35      7:34/M
      93    Abby Brelage                                            222    F       6  0-19              23:32.63    23:32.63      7:35/M
      94    Tim Hamilton                                            141    M      11 45-49              23:38.18    23:38.18      7:37/M
      95    Jason Schruder                    Summit City Fitness   362    M       2 85-99              23:41.46    23:41.46      7:38/M
      96    David Geiger                                            135    M       4 50-54              23:49.50    23:49.50      7:41/M
      97    Erin Brady                        Runaway Teachers      367    F       1 35-39              23:57.90    23:57.90      7:44/M
      98    Shelby Allison                                          231    F       7  0-19              23:59.43    23:59.43      7:44/M
      99    Larry Maddox                                            216    M      19 20-29              24:01.15    24:01.15      7:45/M
     100    Doug Phillips                                           114    M      12 45-49              24:02.37    24:02.37      7:45/M

                                                                                                           Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
     101    Jeff Hedin                                              233    M      20 20-29              24:13.49    24:13.49      7:49/M
     102    Mark Adams                                              122    M       6 35-39              24:24.23    24:24.23      7:52/M
     103    Catherine Pinkston                Three Rivers Runnin   351    F       6 20-29              24:29.24    24:29.24      7:54/M
     104    Matt Emley                                              142    M      13 45-49              24:47.99    24:47.99      8:00/M
     105    Jennifer Emery                                          173    F       8  0-19              24:53.27    24:53.27      8:02/M
     106    Leeann Moeller                                          186    F       9  0-19              24:57.21    24:57.21      8:03/M
     107    Aimee Grider                      D-Squad               321    F      10  0-19              25:01.08    25:01.08      8:04/M
     108    David Emery                                             170    M      14 45-49              25:03.28    25:03.28      8:05/M
     109    Dan Kaufman                                             220    M       3 60-64              25:13.07    25:13.07      8:08/M
     110    Jessica Hayes                     Runaway Teachers      366    F       2 30-34              25:18.43    25:18.43      8:10/M
     111    Marc Goeglein                                           178    M      21 20-29              25:23.77    25:23.77      8:11/M
     112    David Pinkston                                          160    M      22 20-29              25:42.05    25:42.05      8:17/M
     113    Matt Huneck                                             159    M       7 30-34              25:45.06    25:45.06      8:18/M
     114    David Edsall                      5Gs                   342    M       5 50-54              25:54.61    25:54.61      8:21/M
     115    John Mickelini                                          182    M       6 50-54              25:57.83    25:57.83      8:22/M
     116    Heather Phillips                                        115    F      11  0-19              26:03.88    26:03.88      8:24/M
     117    Cody Gordon                                             134    M      23 20-29              26:14.85    26:14.85      8:28/M
     118    Janice Peters                     Summit City Fitness   360    F       1 55-59              26:15.25    26:15.25      8:28/M
     119    Patrick Ryan                      5Gs                   340    M       2 55-59              26:16.80    26:16.80      8:28/M
     120    Jennifer Messer                   5Gs                   339    F       3 40-44              26:16.99    26:16.99      8:28/M
     121    Matt Kostoff                      Runaway Teachers      370    M       7 50-54              26:26.77    26:26.77      8:32/M
     122    Fred Kendall                                            199    M       1 65-69              26:30.25    26:30.25      8:33/M
     123    Lyticia Emery                                           172    F       2 35-39              26:34.87    26:34.87      8:34/M
     124    Connie Gordon                                           133    F       4 45-49              26:40.60    26:40.60      8:36/M
     125    Miachael Wemhoff                                        147    M       8 50-54              26:41.28    26:41.28      8:36/M
     126    Ryan Emley                                              143    M      24 20-29              26:50.19    26:50.19      8:39/M
     127    Kelly Kelly                                             110    F       3 35-39              26:50.55    26:50.55      8:39/M
     128    Aj Arnett                         Three Rivers Runnin   343    M      25 20-29              26:58.71    26:58.71      8:42/M
     129    Justin Horner                                           152    M      26 20-29              27:00.27    27:00.27      8:43/M
     130    Tom Utley                                               230    M      15 45-49              27:00.32    27:00.32      8:43/M
     131    John Treleaven                                          227    M       3 55-59              27:06.97    27:06.97      8:45/M
     132    Allison Treleaven                                       226    F       7 20-29              27:07.00    27:07.00      8:45/M
     133    Eva Lewellen                      D-Squad               319    F      12  0-19              27:21.52    27:21.52      8:49/M
     134    Michael Lewellen                  Team PHIL             352    M       9 50-54              27:30.50    27:30.50      8:52/M
     135    Betty Nelson                                            105    F       1 65-69              27:35.30    27:35.30      8:54/M
     136    Erin Schwartz                                           194    F      13  0-19              27:52.85    27:52.85      8:59/M
     137    Cortney Schwartz                                        193    M       3 40-44              27:56.42    27:56.42      9:01/M
     138    William Emery                                           171    M      29  0-19              28:08.41    28:08.41      9:05/M
     139    Sharon Christian                                        187    F       8 20-29              28:12.21    28:12.21      9:06/M
     140    Kerry Blanchette                                        124    M       4 55-59              28:14.24    28:14.24      9:06/M
     141    Ashley Scarana                                          156    F       9 20-29              28:30.11    28:30.11      9:12/M
     142    Megan Brelage                                           223    F      14  0-19              28:44.27    28:44.27      9:16/M
     143    Joshua Lentz                      Summit City Fitness   363    M       8 30-34              28:51.59    28:51.59      9:18/M
     144    Laurie Whisler                                          188    F       5 45-49              29:02.78    29:02.78      9:22/M
     145    Melinda Kinder                                          175    F       1 50-54              29:04.83    29:04.83      9:23/M
     146    Rosie Wild                                              208    F      15  0-19              29:17.33    29:17.33      9:27/M
     147    Diane Dickson                     Team PHIL             355    F       2 55-59              29:18.12    29:18.12      9:27/M
     148    Helen Best                                              131    F       2 50-54              29:19.30    29:19.30      9:27/M
     149    Bryce Hoffman                     Pearsall Family       336    M      30  0-19              29:28.15    29:28.15      9:30/M
     150    Lynn Altevgot                     Three Rivers Runnin   346    F      10 20-29              29:28.41    29:28.41      9:30/M
     151    David Quinones                    Bell Well             306    M       3 85-99              29:29.08    29:29.08      9:31/M
     152    Mike Yates                                              157    M       4 60-64              29:33.92    29:33.92      9:32/M
     153    Libby Wladecki                                          146    F       3 50-54              29:40.16    29:40.16      9:34/M
     154    Dick Harnly                                             113    M       1 70-84              29:42.51    29:42.51      9:35/M
     155    Andrea Hoverman                   Summit City Fitness   359    F       6 45-49              29:54.11    29:54.11      9:39/M
     156    Pam Wolfe                         Three Rivers Runnin   349    F       3 55-59              29:54.43    29:54.43      9:39/M
     157    Bill Harris                       5Gs                   337    M       2 70-84              30:03.17    30:03.17      9:42/M
     158    Beth Peters                       Runaway Teachers      369    F       3 30-34              30:14.95    30:14.95      9:45/M
     159    Logan Pea                                               198    M      27 20-29              30:22.31    30:22.31      9:48/M
     160    Susan Pearsall                    Pearsall Family       335    F      11 20-29              30:27.42    30:27.42      9:49/M
     161    Mike Pape                         Team PHIL             354    M      28 20-29              30:28.30    30:28.30      9:50/M
     162    John Pea                                                197    M      16 45-49              30:37.31    30:37.31      9:53/M
     163    Dave Brelage                                            224    M       5 55-59              30:38.76    30:38.76      9:53/M
     164    Mae Miller                                              106    F       7 45-49              30:40.63    30:40.63      9:54/M
     165    Wm. Dalessandro                                         155    M       7 35-39              30:54.00    30:54.00      9:58/M
     166    Andrew Gottfried                                        129    M       8 35-39              30:54.73    30:54.73      9:58/M
     167    Debbie Hesterman                  Runaway Teachers      368    F       4 50-54              30:56.73    30:56.73      9:59/M
     168    Jamie Zeigler                                           164    F      16  0-19              31:24.01    31:24.01     10:08/M
     169    Todd Werling                                            127    M       9 35-39              31:36.16    31:36.16     10:12/M
     170    Joseph Kinder                                           174    M       6 55-59              32:00.22    32:00.22     10:19/M
     171    Jensine Koehlinger                                      192    F      17  0-19              32:11.95    32:11.95     10:23/M
     172    Emily Day                                               214    F      18  0-19              32:18.17    32:18.17     10:25/M
     173    Michael Yann                                            205    M       7 55-59              32:52.45    32:52.45     10:36/M
     174    Dana Budd                                               117    M       8 55-59              33:05.08    33:05.08     10:40/M
     175    Lon Braun                         5Gs                   338    M       5 60-64              33:07.30    33:07.30     10:41/M
     176    Barbie Scrogham                                         118    F       1 60-64              33:14.34    33:14.34     10:43/M
     177    Eden Nitza                                              225    F      19  0-19              33:16.86    33:16.86     10:44/M
     178    Angela Witte                                            150    F      12 20-29              33:24.71    33:24.71     10:46/M
     179    Rick Hilker                                             154    M       9 55-59              33:35.27    33:35.27     10:50/M
     180    Rhonda Phillips                                         116    F       4 40-44              33:35.91    33:35.91     10:50/M
     181    Chad Ware                                               204    M       4 40-44              34:07.97    34:07.97     11:00/M
     182    Larissa Baker                                           120    F      13 20-29              34:08.49    34:08.49     11:01/M
     183    Elaine Kolvoord                                         165    F       4 35-39              35:34.66    35:34.66     11:28/M
     184    Anne Carolus                                            111    F       8 45-49              35:43.87    35:43.87     11:31/M
     185    Nancy Herron                                            136    F      14 20-29              36:35.65    36:35.65     11:48/M
     186    Rayna Mickelini                                         181    F      20  0-19              36:46.29    36:46.29     11:52/M
     187    Kelli Walker                                            103    F       9 45-49              36:53.55    36:53.55     11:54/M
     188    Kalissa Blanchette                                      126    F      15 20-29              36:59.54    36:59.54     11:56/M
     189    Shawn Quinn                                             190    F       5 50-54              37:24.27    37:24.27     12:04/M
     190    Joy Nagel                                               229    F       1 85-99              37:54.18    37:54.18     12:14/M
     191    Dan Bossard                                             191    M       6 60-64              38:03.27    38:03.27     12:16/M
     192    Mark Pearsall                     Pearsall Family       333    M      10 50-54              38:23.89    38:23.89     12:23/M
     193    Jennifer Deckard                                        137    F       5 35-39              38:28.07    38:28.07     12:25/M
     194    Regina Blanchette                                       125    F       4 55-59              43:24.31    43:24.31     14:00/M
     195    Kelly Pearsall                    Pearsall Family       332    F       6 50-54              43:53.60    43:53.60     14:09/M
     196    Rachel Pearsall                   Pearsall Family       334    F      21  0-19              43:53.61    43:53.61     14:09/M
     197    Amy Nagel                                               228    F       2 85-99              46:23.22    46:23.22     14:58/M
     198    Betty Greider                                           109    F       7 50-54              52:18.19    52:18.19     16:52/M
     199    Michelle Caudill                                        139    F      10 45-49              54:19.58    54:19.58     17:31/M
     200    Darrell Caudill                                         212    M      17 45-49              54:19.92    54:19.92     17:31/M

                                                                                                           Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              Team               Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
     DNF    Scott Steffen                     Bell Well             301    M         45-49                                              
     DNF    Tom Torson                        Bell Well             303    M         45-49                                              
     DNF    Ron Gallogly                      Bell Well             310    M         45-49                                              
     DNF    Jose Nino                         D-Squad               316    M          0-19                                              
     DNF    Bryan Hazel                       Three Rivers Runnin   348    M         20-29                                              
     DNF    Jason Markson                     Team PHIL             356    M         30-34                                              
     DNF    Nikki Lantz                       Summit City Fitness   361    F         35-39                                              
     DNF    Karen O'Connell                   Summit City Fitness   365    F         50-54                                              
     DNF    Andy Brennan                      Saints Alumni         376    M          0-19                                              
     DNF    Gina Lovell                                             102    F         50-54                                              
     DNF    Heidi Gahr                                              104    F         30-34                                              
     DNF    Rick Boys                                               108    M         55-59                                              
     DNF    Daniel Gottfried                                        128    M         40-44                                              
     DNF    Brent Bennett                                           145    M         20-29                                              
     DNF    Theresa Compton                                         148    F         40-44                                              
     DNF    Joe Gaughan                                             153    M         45-49                                              
     DNF    Lynn Armstron                                           158    M         60-64                                              
     DNF    Sam Edwards                                             163    M          0-19