Into The Woods We Go Trail Run 5K_10K_15K 2011

Age Group Results

May 21, 2011


Results by Time to Run www.timetorun.net

5K Trail Run

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Delanie Bame                      Piercton  IN          164   12        9                  26:58.03    26:58.03      8:42/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tasha Mitchell                    Winamac  IN           144   26       13                  28:30.98    28:30.98      9:12/M
       2    Michelle Erichsen                 Piercton  IN          170   29       17      02:13.95    30:44.93    30:44.93      9:55/M
       3    Selena Nelson                     Warsaw  IN            145   23       21      03:20.62    31:51.60    31:51.60     10:16/M
       4    Brittany Griepentrog              Warsaw  IN            138   23       25      05:08.63    33:39.61    33:39.61     10:51/M
       5    Kessie Karg                       North Manchester  I   151   23       29      07:40.86    36:11.84    36:11.84     11:40/M
       6    Hannah Young                      Milford  IN           156   25       30      07:51.15    36:22.13    36:22.13     11:44/M
       7    Holly Oliphant                    North Webster  IN     153   27       31      08:15.57    36:46.55    36:46.55     11:52/M
       8    Elizabeth Strahammer              Monroe  IN            155   23       34      09:52.13    38:23.11    38:23.11     12:23/M
       9    Carrie Aschliman                  Monroe  IN            172   26       41      17:31.49    46:02.47    46:02.47     14:51/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Westafer                    Bourbon  IN           149   32       19                  31:28.52    31:28.52     10:09/M
       2    Jill McKinney                     Argos  IN             143   31       20      00:00.08    31:28.60    31:28.60     10:09/M
       3    Mary Gill                         Mishawaka  IN         133   32       39      09:33.47    41:01.99    41:01.99     13:14/M
       4    Mandy Bennett                     Winamac  IN           129   33       40      09:41.41    41:09.93    41:09.93     13:16/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shari Green                       Warsaw  IN            137   41       27                  33:48.49    33:48.49     10:54/M
       2    Sandra Hall                       Warsaw  IN            139   44       43      19:23.25    53:11.74    53:11.74     17:09/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patsy Miller                      Syracuse  IN          173   53       36                  40:15.85    40:15.85     12:59/M
       2    Mary McAugh                       Warsaw  IN            167   59       37      00:16.41    40:32.26    40:32.26     13:05/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marg Knouff                       Warsaw  IN            141   65       42                  52:26.34    52:26.34     16:55/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Murphy                     Warsaw  IN            165   16        1                  20:23.96    20:23.96      6:35/M

Male 13 and under

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Adley                       Warsaw  IN            127   13        4                  23:14.86    23:14.86      7:30/M
       2    Jaxon Bame                        Piercton  IN          163   13        6      01:15.14    24:30.00    24:30.00      7:54/M
       3    Hunter Metzger                                          162   10       10      03:59.96    27:14.82    27:14.82      8:47/M
       4    Carson Bennett                    Winamac  IN           128    8       22      10:04.81    33:19.67    33:19.67     10:45/M

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Deboest                     Warsaw  IN            132   14        3                  22:11.94    22:11.94      7:09/M
       2    Ehren Wynder                      Huntington  IN        150   19        8      04:38.17    26:50.11    26:50.11      8:39/M
       3    Austin Miotto                     Warsaw  IN            152   16       14      06:55.23    29:07.17    29:07.17      9:24/M
       4    Eric Cusick                       Winona Lake  IN       158   14       15      07:03.00    29:14.94    29:14.94      9:26/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Davie Weimer                      Ligonier  IN          166   24        2                  21:21.55    21:21.55      6:53/M
       2    Alan Branson                      Ft. Wayne  IN         130   28        5      02:36.53    23:58.08    23:58.08      7:44/M
       3    Philip Erichsen                   Piercton  IN          169   27       16      08:36.67    29:58.22    29:58.22      9:40/M
       4    Gabe Rager                        Winona Lake  IN       160   28       33      16:33.64    37:55.19    37:55.19     12:14/M
       5    Charlie Weirick                   Warsaw  IN            148   20       38      19:15.07    40:36.62    40:36.62     13:06/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Patton                        Warsaw  IN            174   36       12                  28:18.91    28:18.91      9:08/M
       2    Gary Shuey                        Warsaw  IN            147   39       23      05:02.21    33:21.12    33:21.12     10:45/M
       3    William Gill                      Mishawaka  IN         134   36       24      05:06.69    33:25.60    33:25.60     10:47/M
       4    Chris Rager                       Winona Lake  IN       159   38       32      09:36.18    37:55.09    37:55.09     12:14/M
       5    Lukas Young                       Milford  IN           157   30       35      11:04.60    39:23.51    39:23.51     12:42/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Metzger                                            161   40       11                  27:15.00    27:15.00      8:47/M
       2    Michael Powers                    Winona Lake  IN       171   47       18      04:11.31    31:26.31    31:26.31     10:08/M
       3    Shawn Schneider                   N. Manchester  IN     146   42       26      06:32.11    33:47.11    33:47.11     10:54/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Sedlmeyer                     Fort Wayne  IN        154   57        7                  24:44.42    24:44.42      7:59/M
       2    Keith Losey                       Warsaw  IN            168   54       28      10:56.89    35:41.31    35:41.31     11:31/M

10K Trail Run

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Heidi Krumreich                   Winona Lake  IN       223   29        3                1:00:20.53  1:00:20.53      9:44/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Reinhardt               Elkhart  IN           226   26       12                1:09:35.09  1:09:35.09     11:13/M
       2    Jessica Brubaker Horst            Goshen  IN            213   25       15      37:42.96  1:47:18.05  1:47:18.05     17:18/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paige Jellison                    Elkhart  IN           218   31        7                1:04:11.14  1:04:11.14     10:21/M
       2    Emily Kennedy                     Warsaw  IN            219   33        9      02:19.14  1:06:30.28  1:06:30.28     10:44/M
       3    Beronica Cruz Hamill              Warsaw  IN            215   38       13      06:10.15  1:10:21.29  1:10:21.29     11:21/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cheryl Hastings                   Warsaw  IN            225   48        8                1:05:51.06  1:05:51.06     10:37/M
       2    Martha Sell                       Bourbon  IN           221   45       11      03:38.51  1:09:29.57  1:09:29.57     11:12/M
       3    Deana Cook                        Elkhart  IN           214   43       14      12:52.30  1:18:43.36  1:18:43.36     12:42/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Alles                        Fort Wayne  IN        227   23        1                  42:51.97    42:51.97      6:55/M

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Blain Fanslow                     Granger  IN           228   18        5                1:02:29.05  1:02:29.05     10:05/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Brubaker Horst                Goshen  IN            212   28       16                1:47:19.44  1:47:19.44     17:19/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Rooney                      Warsaw  IN            229   40        2                  58:32.06    58:32.06      9:26/M
       2    Paul Moryl                        La Porte  IN          220   46        4      01:51.88  1:00:23.94  1:00:23.94      9:44/M
       3    Kevin Sandberg                    Winona Lake  IN       224   41        6      04:14.77  1:02:46.83  1:02:46.83     10:07/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Herkenroder                 Elkart  IN            222   51       10                1:08:16.73  1:08:16.73     11:01/M

15K Trail Run

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Erba                        Winona Lake  IN       317   41        8                1:30:58.61  1:30:58.61      9:47/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kayla Alcorn                      Winona Lake  IN       315   22        9                1:31:04.44  1:31:04.44      9:48/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Larsen                        Fort Wayne  IN        325   49       11                1:47:44.90  1:47:44.90     11:35/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Neal Butler                       Winona Lake  IN       322   48        1                1:06:51.82  1:06:51.82      7:11/M

Male 14 to 19

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Zenger                       Granger  IN           321   18        4                1:13:39.28  1:13:39.28      7:55/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathon Gottschalk               Fort Wayne  IN        318   30        2                1:10:38.07  1:10:38.07      7:36/M
       2    Adam Bennett                      Winamac  IN           316   34        3      01:44.80  1:12:22.87  1:12:22.87      7:47/M
       3    Doug McGregor                     Fort Wayne  IN        323   30        7      15:12.54  1:25:50.61  1:25:50.61      9:14/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dean Schmidlapp                   Plymouth  IN          319   51        6                1:18:39.12  1:18:39.12      8:27/M
       2    Terry Anderson                    Fort Wayne  IN        326   57       10      22:20.39  1:40:59.51  1:40:59.51     10:52/M
       3    Kevin Truelove                    Winona Lake  IN       324   54       12      35:11.48  1:53:50.60  1:53:50.60     12:14/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Wynder                     Huntington  IN        320   60        5                1:14:09.64  1:14:09.64      7:58/M