Into The Woods We Go Trail Run 5K_10K_15K 2011

Overall Finish List

May 21, 2011


Results by Time to Run www.timetorun.net

5K Trail Run

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
       1    Robert Murphy                     Warsaw  IN            165    16   M   ***** 14-19              20:23.96    20:23.96
       2    Davie Weimer                      Ligonier  IN          166    24   M       1 20-29              21:21.55    21:21.55
       3    Jacob Deboest                     Warsaw  IN            132    14   M       1 14-19              22:11.94    22:11.94
       4    Jacob Adley                       Warsaw  IN            127    13   M       1  0-13              23:14.86    23:14.86
       5    Alan Branson                      Ft. Wayne  IN         130    28   M       2 20-29              23:58.08    23:58.08
       6    Jaxon Bame                        Piercton  IN          163    13   M       2  0-13              24:30.00    24:30.00
       7    Bob Sedlmeyer                     Fort Wayne  IN        154    57   M       1 50-59              24:44.42    24:44.42
       8    Ehren Wynder                      Huntington  IN        150    19   M       2 14-19              26:50.11    26:50.11
       9    Delanie Bame                      Piercton  IN          164    12   F   *****  0-13              26:58.03    26:58.03
      10    Hunter Metzger                                          162    10   M       3  0-13              27:14.82    27:14.82
      11    Matt Metzger                                            161    40   M       1 40-49              27:15.00    27:15.00
      12    Joe Patton                        Warsaw  IN            174    36   M       1 30-39              28:18.91    28:18.91
      13    Tasha Mitchell                    Winamac  IN           144    26   F       1 20-29              28:30.98    28:30.98
      14    Austin Miotto                     Warsaw  IN            152    16   M       3 14-19              29:07.17    29:07.17
      15    Eric Cusick                       Winona Lake  IN       158    14   M       4 14-19              29:14.94    29:14.94
      16    Philip Erichsen                   Piercton  IN          169    27   M       3 20-29              29:58.22    29:58.22
      17    Michelle Erichsen                 Piercton  IN          170    29   F       2 20-29              30:44.93    30:44.93
      18    Michael Powers                    Winona Lake  IN       171    47   M       2 40-49              31:26.31    31:26.31
      19    Kelly Westafer                    Bourbon  IN           149    32   F       1 30-39              31:28.52    31:28.52
      20    Jill McKinney                     Argos  IN             143    31   F       2 30-39              31:28.60    31:28.60
      21    Selena Nelson                     Warsaw  IN            145    23   F       3 20-29              31:51.60    31:51.60
      22    Carson Bennett                    Winamac  IN           128     8   M       4  0-13              33:19.67    33:19.67
      23    Gary Shuey                        Warsaw  IN            147    39   M       2 30-39              33:21.12    33:21.12
      24    William Gill                      Mishawaka  IN         134    36   M       3 30-39              33:25.60    33:25.60
      25    Brittany Griepentrog              Warsaw  IN            138    23   F       4 20-29              33:39.61    33:39.61
      26    Shawn Schneider                   N. Manchester  IN     146    42   M       3 40-49              33:47.11    33:47.11
      27    Shari Green                       Warsaw  IN            137    41   F       1 40-49              33:48.49    33:48.49
      28    Keith Losey                       Warsaw  IN            168    54   M       2 50-59              35:41.31    35:41.31
      29    Kessie Karg                       North Manchester  I   151    23   F       5 20-29              36:11.84    36:11.84
      30    Hannah Young                      Milford  IN           156    25   F       6 20-29              36:22.13    36:22.13
      31    Holly Oliphant                    North Webster  IN     153    27   F       7 20-29              36:46.55    36:46.55
      32    Chris Rager                       Winona Lake  IN       159    38   M       4 30-39              37:55.09    37:55.09
      33    Gabe Rager                        Winona Lake  IN       160    28   M       4 20-29              37:55.19    37:55.19
      34    Elizabeth Strahammer              Monroe  IN            155    23   F       8 20-29              38:23.11    38:23.11
      35    Lukas Young                       Milford  IN           157    30   M       5 30-39              39:23.51    39:23.51
      36    Patsy Miller                      Syracuse  IN          173    53   F       1 50-59              40:15.85    40:15.85
      37    Mary McAugh                       Warsaw  IN            167    59   F       2 50-59              40:32.26    40:32.26
      38    Charlie Weirick                   Warsaw  IN            148    20   M       5 20-29              40:36.62    40:36.62
      39    Mary Gill                         Mishawaka  IN         133    32   F       3 30-39              41:01.99    41:01.99
      40    Mandy Bennett                     Winamac  IN           129    33   F       4 30-39              41:09.93    41:09.93
      41    Carrie Aschliman                  Monroe  IN            172    26   F       9 20-29              46:02.47    46:02.47
      42    Marg Knouff                       Warsaw  IN            141    65   F       1 60-99              52:26.34    52:26.34
      43    Sandra Hall                       Warsaw  IN            139    44   F       2 40-49              53:11.74    53:11.74



 

10K Trail Run

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
       1    Doug Alles                        Fort Wayne  IN        227    23   M   ***** 20-29              42:51.97    42:51.97
       2    Chris Rooney                      Warsaw  IN            229    40   M       1 40-49              58:32.06    58:32.06
       3    Heidi Krumreich                   Winona Lake  IN       223    29   F   ***** 20-29            1:00:20.53  1:00:20.53
       4    Paul Moryl                        La Porte  IN          220    46   M       2 40-49            1:00:23.94  1:00:23.94
       5    Blain Fanslow                     Granger  IN           228    18   M       1 14-19            1:02:29.05  1:02:29.05
       6    Kevin Sandberg                    Winona Lake  IN       224    41   M       3 40-49            1:02:46.83  1:02:46.83
       7    Paige Jellison                    Elkhart  IN           218    31   F       1 30-39            1:04:11.14  1:04:11.14
       8    Cheryl Hastings                   Warsaw  IN            225    48   F       1 40-49            1:05:51.06  1:05:51.06
       9    Emily Kennedy                     Warsaw  IN            219    33   F       2 30-39            1:06:30.28  1:06:30.28
      10    Frank Herkenroder                 Elkart  IN            222    51   M       1 50-59            1:08:16.73  1:08:16.73
      11    Martha Sell                       Bourbon  IN           221    45   F       2 40-49            1:09:29.57  1:09:29.57
      12    Stephanie Reinhardt               Elkhart  IN           226    26   F       1 20-29            1:09:35.09  1:09:35.09
      13    Beronica Cruz Hamill              Warsaw  IN            215    38   F       3 30-39            1:10:21.29  1:10:21.29
      14    Deana Cook                        Elkhart  IN           214    43   F       3 40-49            1:18:43.36  1:18:43.36
      15    Jessica Brubaker Horst            Goshen  IN            213    25   F       2 20-29            1:47:18.05  1:47:18.05
      16    Dan Brubaker Horst                Goshen  IN            212    28   M       1 20-29            1:47:19.44  1:47:19.44



 

15K Trail Run

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
       1    Neal Butler                       Winona Lake  IN       322    48   M   ***** 40-49            1:06:51.82  1:06:51.82
       2    Jonathon Gottschalk               Fort Wayne  IN        318    30   M       1 30-39            1:10:38.07  1:10:38.07
       3    Adam Bennett                      Winamac  IN           316    34   M       2 30-39            1:12:22.87  1:12:22.87
       4    Jeff Zenger                       Granger  IN           321    18   M       1 14-19            1:13:39.28  1:13:39.28
       5    Steven Wynder                     Huntington  IN        320    60   M       1 60-99            1:14:09.64  1:14:09.64
       6    Dean Schmidlapp                   Plymouth  IN          319    51   M       1 50-59            1:18:39.12  1:18:39.12
       7    Doug McGregor                     Fort Wayne  IN        323    30   M       3 30-39            1:25:50.61  1:25:50.61
       8    Karen Erba                        Winona Lake  IN       317    41   F   ***** 40-49            1:30:58.61  1:30:58.61
       9    Kayla Alcorn                      Winona Lake  IN       315    22   F       1 20-29            1:31:04.44  1:31:04.44
      10    Terry Anderson                    Fort Wayne  IN        326    57   M       2 50-59            1:40:59.51  1:40:59.51
      11    Kim Larsen                        Fort Wayne  IN        325    49   F       1 40-49            1:47:44.90  1:47:44.90
      12    Kevin Truelove                    Winona Lake  IN       324    54   M       3 50-59            1:53:50.60  1:53:50.60