2011 5K Kilt Run/ Walk 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

March 12, 2011


Results by Time to Run www.timetorun.net

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dianna Fox                        Berne  IN             102   29       15       21:20.30    21:20.30

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Angie Lockwood                    Bluffton  IN          181   41       26       22:24.76    22:24.76

Female 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Eliza Martin                      Fairport              185   17      113       27:39.95    27:39.95
       2    Brittanie Campbell                Leo                    42   16      127       28:08.52    28:08.52
       3    Gabrielle Tatara                  Fort Wayne  IN        276   18      145       29:05.82    29:05.82
       4    Anna Tatara                       Fort Wayne  IN        274   16      148       29:06.35    29:06.35
       5    Alexandra Bush                    Fort Wayne             37   16      176       30:29.60    30:29.60
       6    Megan Salway                      Decatur               237   14      248       34:03.53    34:03.53
       7    Corinna Ladd                      Fort Wayne            176   **      306       38:28.86    38:28.86

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ashley Day                        Fort Wayne  IN         70   26       48       24:36.02    24:36.02
       2    Amy Bobalik                       Fort Wayne  IN         16   25       68       25:16.33    25:16.33
       3    Rebecca Fraley                    Ashley                103   28       73       25:33.61    25:33.61
       4    Emily Bell                        Fort Wayne              9   25       74       25:37.49    25:37.49
       5    Rachel Fuelling                   Decatur  IN           106   25       81       25:57.10    25:57.10
       6    Emily Kinder                      Kansas City           168   28       85       26:22.66    26:22.66
       7    Lindsey Swanson                   Fort Wayne            273   26       86       26:32.95    26:32.95
       8    Brittany Cheviron                 Huntertown             50   24       87       26:34.61    26:34.61
       9    Stephanie Nees                    Huntertown  IN        208   28       97       26:58.53    26:58.53
      10    Natalie Pugh                      Fort Wayne            221   24      100       27:04.56    27:04.56
      11    Sharon Christian                  Fort Wayne  IN         52   26      114       27:44.14    27:44.14
      12    Jen Stineburg                     Fort Wayne  IN        271   27      119       27:59.25    27:59.25
      13    Jessica Thomas                    Fort Wayne  IN        280   24      120       27:59.48    27:59.48
      14    Brittany Shuler                   Fort Wayne  IN        254   21      123       28:02.21    28:02.21
      15    Jennifer Harning                  Huntertown            136   27      128       28:15.13    28:15.13
      16    Candace Walker                    Indianapolis  IN      299   28      135       28:37.64    28:37.64
      17    Melissa Heller                    Decatur  IN           140   29      142       28:59.45    28:59.45
      18    Hilary Shepherd                   Fort Wayne            251   20      146       29:05.85    29:05.85
      19    Christy Tatara                    Fort Wayne  IN        275   20      147       29:06.16    29:06.16
      20    Kelly McLendon                    New Haven  IN         195   21      149       29:06.62    29:06.62
      21    Rebecca Hofrichter                Fort Wayne            147   26      152       29:20.77    29:20.77
      22    Ashley Taylor                     Fort Wayne  IN        368   22      155       29:24.26    29:24.26
      23    Nicolina Raboteau                 Fort Wayne  IN        361   29      170       30:13.23    30:13.23
      24    Sara Norris                       Bluffton  IN          213   27      175       30:23.75    30:23.75
      25    Amanda Selking                    Decatur               247   28      179       30:41.03    30:41.03
      26    Jill Baker                        Columbia City           4   29      185       30:57.59    30:57.59
      27    Denise Kreamer                    Fort Wayne            173   29      186       30:58.16    30:58.16
      28    Danielle Wilson                   Bloomington           307   24      221       32:24.34    32:24.34
      29    Amy Carnahan                      Fort Wayne             44   24      223       32:24.53    32:24.53
      30    Stephanie Kelley                  Ossian                164   29      224       32:26.11    32:26.11
      31    Cari Meng                         Fort Wayne            196   26      230       32:48.89    32:48.89
      32    Ann Richardson                    Fort Wayne  IN        226   26      237       33:20.24    33:20.24
      33    Nancy Herron                      Churubusco  IN        141   24      238       33:23.42    33:23.42
      34    Emily Clifford                    Angola                 55   26      240       33:35.53    33:35.53
      35    Kaitlin Boester                   Fort Wayne  IN        318   22      242       33:46.22    33:46.22
      36    Elaine Gerken                     Fort Wayne            116   26      243       33:46.87    33:46.87
      37    Sara Ervin                        Fort Wayne  IN         91   26      245       33:50.79    33:50.79
      38    Jaimie Fulk                       Churubusco            108   29      256       34:30.13    34:30.13
      39    Ashley Ernest                     Fort Wayne             89   26      257       34:30.15    34:30.15
      40    Kym Cossairt                      Markle  IN             61   24      259       34:39.80    34:39.80
      41    Nichole Lineberry                 Fort Wayne            180   24      267       35:07.21    35:07.21
      42    Shelby McFarland                  Fort Wayne  IN        193   20      270       35:16.83    35:16.83
      43    Victoria York                     Fort Wayne            315   22      271       35:22.53    35:22.53
      44    Andrea Archbold                   Fort Wayne              1   25      273       35:30.77    35:30.77
      45    Holly Hammersmith                 Fort Wayne  IN        134   25      284       36:17.31    36:17.31
      46    Ashley Dickerson                  Fort Wayne             76   24      290       36:59.49    36:59.49
      47    Andrea Hilkey                     Fort Wayne  IN        143   26      291       37:11.61    37:11.61
      48    Laura Wiseman                     Fort Wayne            308   27      300       38:02.59    38:02.59
      49    Amy Luksus                        Fort Wayne            182   26      301       38:02.77    38:02.77
      50    Cara Wilson                       Fort Wayne            306   24      312       39:29.28    39:29.28
      51    Tiffany Gordon                    Churubusco  IN        125   28      313       39:40.22    39:40.22
      52    Abbey Lake                        Fort Wayne            177   28      329       41:34.06    41:34.06
      53    Lyndi Bienz                       Fort Wayne             12   28      353       49:20.22    49:20.22

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Megan Yoder                       Fort Wayne  IN        314   31       17       21:33.87    21:33.87
       2    Kelly Kelly                       Fort Wayne  IN        165   38       57       24:51.34    24:51.34
       3    Arden Robertson                   Fort Wayne  IN        231   34       60       25:05.03    25:05.03
       4    Traci Hartishough                 Lagrange  IN          376   36       61       25:06.91    25:06.91
       5    Christina Egts                    Fort Wayne             83   31       78       25:41.31    25:41.31
       6    Samantha Welborn                  Fort Wayne  IN        303   38       89       26:41.81    26:41.81
       7    Janice Felger                     Churubusco  IN         99   38       92       26:50.32    26:50.32
       8    Stacy McKinley                    Fort Wayne            194   35       93       26:52.70    26:52.70
       9    Carrie Martin                     Fort Wayne            184   33      141       28:59.29    28:59.29
      10    Jaime Becker                      Fort Wayne  IN          8   34      157       29:32.11    29:32.11
      11    Mckenzie Hinshaw                  Geneva  IN            330   30      159       29:42.25    29:42.25
      12    Katie Hoffman                     Monroeville  IN       145   35      167       30:06.76    30:06.76
      13    Christine Dewitt                  Albion                 75   39      173       30:19.01    30:19.01
      14    Jennifer Neher                    Fort Wayne  IN        209   30      174       30:20.42    30:20.42
      15    Holly Steward                     Roanoke               269   34      181       30:52.21    30:52.21
      16    Jennifer Goss                     Fort Wayne  IN        127   31      182       30:55.34    30:55.34
      17    Melissa Bergman                   Keystone               10   38      191       31:14.04    31:14.04
      18    Micki Gongaware                   New Haven             120   37      192       31:18.53    31:18.53
      19    Gretchen Moon                     Fort Wayne  IN        204   38      193       31:19.19    31:19.19
      20    Martha Ellis                      Fort Wayne  IN         88   34      194       31:22.28    31:22.28
      21    Susan Christman                   Fort Wayne  IN         53   36      197       31:30.85    31:30.85
      22    Ginger Buesching                  Fort Wayne  IN         32   39      198       31:33.85    31:33.85
      23    Juliana Pengelly                  Fort Wayne            217   34      199       31:38.19    31:38.19
      24    Kristy Norris                     Ossian  IN            212   31      205       31:56.88    31:56.88
      25    Tracie Stoddard                   Columbia City         272   33      210       32:00.13    32:00.13
      26    Kerry Carpenter                   Fort Wayne  IN         45   39      212       32:00.66    32:00.66
      27    Annette Bowen                     Fort Wayne             19   37      215       32:06.38    32:06.38
      28    Johanna Houser                    Auburn                149   32      216       32:10.16    32:10.16
      29    Leslie Peel                       Auburn  IN            216   39      217       32:11.19    32:11.19
      30    Carie King                        Upland  IN            383   34      218       32:11.20    32:11.20
      31    Julie Veerkamp                    Churubusco            293   31      219       32:24.05    32:24.05
      32    Erin Chapla                       Ft. Wayne  IN          49   37      220       32:24.21    32:24.21
      33    Nicole Schaekel                   Columbia City  IN     241   35      226       32:39.92    32:39.92
      34    Ronnie Lapata-Willwerth           Fort Wayne  IN        355   34      231       32:51.47    32:51.47
      35    Sara Gerig                        Leo  IN               115   32      232       32:57.03    32:57.03
      36    Bridget Clemenets                 Fort Wayne  IN        333   37      234       33:06.12    33:06.12
      37    Erin Wolfe                        Fort Wayne  IN        309   30      250       34:18.22    34:18.22
      38    Renee Hood                        Kendallville  IN      375   36      251       34:18.52    34:18.52
      39    Stacey Hartman                    Fort Wayne  IN        138   31      252       34:20.14    34:20.14
      40    Tabitha Slagle                    Fort Wayne  IN        257   39      253       34:20.34    34:20.34
      41    Michelle Snyder                   Waterloo              263   38      268       35:12.94    35:12.94
      42    Jennifer Smith                    Fort Wayne  IN        261   36      275       35:36.47    35:36.47
      43    Jennifer Deckard                  Fort Wayne  IN         72   34      276       35:37.93    35:37.93
      44    Stacey Isenbarger                 Fort Wayne  IN        152   33      277       35:40.81    35:40.81
      45    Charlotte Doepker                 Fort Wayne             77   39      283       36:10.66    36:10.66
      46    Melissa Shaw                      Auburn                345   31      296       37:42.68    37:42.68
      47    Amy Koepke                        Fort Wayne            170   33      309       39:14.26    39:14.26
      48    Meghan Thuss                      Huntertown            283   31      310       39:15.42    39:15.42
      49    Lisa Beck                         Bluffton  IN            7   35      320       40:27.84    40:27.84
      50    Evita Garay                       Fort Wayne            110   34      321       40:32.18    40:32.18
      51    Kristen Clark                     Decatur               323   32      322       40:34.18    40:34.18
      52    Jessica Skiver                    Fort Wayne            346   35      326       40:48.18    40:48.18
      53    Jessica Coons                     Fort Wayne  IN         58   32      330       41:44.51    41:44.51
      54    Jessica Barkdull                  Fort Wayne  IN          5   31      333       41:57.49    41:57.49
      55    Stacey O'Hara                     Fort Wayne  IN        386   31      338       43:23.80    43:23.80
      56    Amy Egly                          New Haven  IN          82   33      339       44:11.16    44:11.16
      57    Darla Eigenschink                 Fort Wayne             87   38      340       44:19.17    44:19.17
      58    Michelle Sellers                  Fort Wayne  IN        344   38      344       45:01.52    45:01.52
      59    Jill Rietdolf                     Fort Wayne  IN        370   33      345       45:01.87    45:01.87
      60    Jamie Worman                      Albion                311   34      346       45:37.18    45:37.18
      61    Jenny Schurger                    Decatur               244   31      354       49:20.58    49:20.58
      62    Christine Clendenen               Fort Wayne  IN        359   31      357       50:41.16    50:41.16
      63    Emily Plummer                     Fort Wayne            343   33      364       54:04.63    54:04.63

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gloria Hull                       Leo  IN               331   48       41       23:33.88    23:33.88
       2    Lisa Collins                      Fort Wayne  IN         56   45       52       24:44.72    24:44.72
       3    Connie Gordon                     Churubusco  IN        123   48       53       24:46.34    24:46.34
       4    Lori Martin                       Fairport              186   44       67       25:14.42    25:14.42
       5    Jodi Genth                        Decatur  IN           114   40       94       26:55.10    26:55.10
       6    Diana Berich                      Yoder                  11   40      122       28:00.85    28:00.85
       7    Lynette Milne                     Fort Wayne  IN        379   46      125       28:03.88    28:03.88
       8    Barbara Tchinski                  Leo                   279   40      126       28:08.29    28:08.29
       9    Mae Miller                        Harlan  IN            201   45      130       28:23.83    28:23.83
      10    Lori Leatherman                   Albion                178   43      134       28:34.32    28:34.32
      11    Rita Brockhouse                   Fort Wayne  IN         29   44      150       29:16.45    29:16.45
      12    Linda Bohde                       New Haven              17   46      154       29:23.94    29:23.94
      13    Shannon McBarnes                  Decatur               190   43      156       29:24.94    29:24.94
      14    Jen Veatch                        Leo  IN               351   40      160       29:42.35    29:42.35
      15    Jeana Wilcox                      Auburn                304   44      163       29:49.73    29:49.73
      16    Donna Hazelett                    Roanoke  IN           139   48      165       29:57.12    29:57.12
      17    Dawn Graham                       Fort Wayne            328   41      177       30:29.90    30:29.90
      18    Kathy Thorpe                      Berne                 282   47      190       31:14.00    31:14.00
      19    Christina Zelt                    Monroeville  IN       354   40      195       31:26.30    31:26.30
      20    Wendy Sherbondy                   Fort Wayne  IN        252   43      196       31:28.83    31:28.83
      21    Rebecca Cameron                   Fort Wayne  IN         41   42      208       31:57.83    31:57.83
      22    Melanie Reynolds                  New Haven             225   44      214       32:01.49    32:01.49
      23    Dye Small                         Ft. Wayne  IN         259   44      222       32:24.38    32:24.38
      24    Amy Rumschlag                     Decatur               236   44      229       32:46.84    32:46.84
      25    Kym Crandell                      Fort Wayne  IN         64   46      254       34:29.06    34:29.06
      26    Melissa Kieser                    Fort Wayne  IN        381   45      260       34:40.79    34:40.79
      27    Michele Kadenko Monirian          Fort Wayne            159   47      262       34:46.53    34:46.53
      28    Laura Veldman                     Ft Wayne              296   42      265       35:00.19    35:00.19
      29    Heather Sipe                      Fort Wayne  IN        255   40      269       35:14.84    35:14.84
      30    Laura McFarland                   Fort Wayne  IN        192   49      274       35:35.94    35:35.94
      31    Robin Smallwood                   Churubusco  IN        260   41      280       35:59.74    35:59.74
      32    Brenda Kalb                       Fort Wayne  IN        160   42      282       36:06.51    36:06.51
      33    Cindy Roffelsen                   Fort Wayne            234   48      289       36:49.35    36:49.35
      34    Sandy Franklin                    Fort Wayne  IN        104   43      293       37:26.26    37:26.26
      35    Belinda Yagel                     Columbia City         313   43      294       37:26.49    37:26.49
      36    Lisa Schleinkofer                 Ft. Wayne             242   44      295       37:27.61    37:27.61
      37    Kelly Corya                       Fort Wayne  IN         59   41      305       38:28.68    38:28.68
      38    Heather Hoffmann                  Churubusco            146   43      315       40:11.12    40:11.12
      39    Julie Cayot                       Ossian                 48   45      327       40:51.12    40:51.12
      40    Kim Stanley                       Fort Wayne  IN        348   42      328       40:53.36    40:53.36
      41    Kathy Hartman                     Fort Wayne  IN        373   46      332       41:55.24    41:55.24
      42    Kelly Turner                      Fort Wayne  IN        287   46      336       42:49.36    42:49.36
      43    Angela Scantenadalessandro        Fort Wayne  IN        378   40      343       44:59.50    44:59.50
      44    Annis Combs                       Avilla,                57   49      348       46:30.77    46:30.77
      45    Tina Gatchell                     Columbia City         325   45      349       46:31.38    46:31.38
      46    Michelle Caudill                  Fort Wayne  IN         47   48      356       49:49.35    49:49.35
      47    Cathy Bookmiller                  Fort Wayne             18   44      358       52:22.13    52:22.13
      48    Shelly Williams                   Fort Wayne            305   49      359       52:36.39    52:36.39
      49    Nancy Haywood                     Laotto                329   47      360       52:56.56    52:56.56

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sheryle Braaten                   Fort Wayne  IN         26   51       38       23:27.85    23:27.85
       2    Dawn Mabry                        Fort Wayne  IN         92   51       84       26:21.23    26:21.23
       3    Julie Manger                      Kendallville  IN      183   56      101       27:04.66    27:04.66
       4    Terri Gross                       Fort Wayne  IN        133   55      131       28:31.65    28:31.65
       5    Susan Peterson                    Albion  IN            342   56      169       30:11.27    30:11.27
       6    Susan Koenemann                   Ft Wayne  IN          169   53      189       31:13.28    31:13.28
       7    Donna Nelson                      Fort Wayne            339   50      235       33:18.16    33:18.16
       8    Vickie Robertson                  Fort Wayne  IN        232   53      239       33:34.90    33:34.90
       9    Christy Gripp                     Fort Wayne            131   57      241       33:41.43    33:41.43
      10    Fran Jones                        Decatur  IN           157   55      247       34:02.24    34:02.24
      11    Gail Altekruse                    Fort Wayne  IN        316   55      249       34:12.87    34:12.87
      12    Judy Jackson                      Flint                 332   53      272       35:28.02    35:28.02
      13    Jeannine Fairchild                Churubusco             96   51      286       36:25.73    36:25.73
      14    Mary Voors                        Fort Wayne  IN        298   55      297       37:44.71    37:44.71
      15    Janet Naish                       Fort Wayne  IN        206   50      298       37:47.90    37:47.90
      16    Nancy Boyer                       Fort Wayne  IN         24   59      299       37:50.36    37:50.36
      17    Deb Fitzcharles                   Churubusco  IN        100   55      308       38:38.98    38:38.98
      18    Chris Cossairt                    Markle  IN             60   53      319       40:27.51    40:27.51
      19    Barb Bush                         Fort Wayne             38   54      325       40:40.79    40:40.79
      20    Jill Sample                       Fort Wayne  IN        372   51      331       41:54.62    41:54.62
      21    Diana Kledzik                     Fort Wayne  IN        371   59      334       42:26.70    42:26.70
      22    Jeanne Sporre                     Roanoke  IN           266   55      335       42:49.18    42:49.18
      23    Jenni Etzler                      Fort Wayne  IN         93   59      337       42:49.61    42:49.61
      24    Beverly Taylor                    Fort Wayne  IN        367   51      341       44:20.35    44:20.35
      25    Betty Greider                     Fort Wayne  IN        130   50      350       47:06.28    47:06.28
      26    Theresa Walker                    Fort Wayne  IN        352   56      362       53:12.84    53:12.84

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Betty Nelson                      Columbia City  IN     210   64       79       25:43.75    25:43.75
       2    Barbie Scrogham                   Ft Wayne  IN          246   64      184       30:56.40    30:56.40
       3    Jyl Strand                        Columbia City         349   61      363       54:04.52    54:04.52

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mary Carrier                      Fort Wayne            320   80      361       53:12.71    53:12.71

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Greg Krider                       Fort Wayne  IN        336   42        1       18:26.19    18:26.19

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chip La Rowe                      Auburn  IN            175   47        2       18:34.81    18:34.81

Male 19 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Austin Hillman                    Fort Wayne  IN        387   15        8       20:15.51    20:15.51
       2    Garrett Burns                     Leo  IN                35   14       22       22:12.81    22:12.81
       3    Kolin Behrens                     Fort Wayne  IN        364   13       23       22:19.83    22:19.83
       4    Nicholas Rian                     Fort Wayne  IN        380   18       44       24:03.55    24:03.55
       5    Jason Gordon                      Fort Wayne            124   19       72       25:30.51    25:30.51
       6    Jeremy Tatara                     Fort Wayne  IN        277   14       95       26:55.55    26:55.55
       7    Koty Wortinger                    Fort Wayne  IN        382   15       96       26:58.13    26:58.13
       8    Adam Veldman                      Ft Wayne              294   13      258       34:38.53    34:38.53
       9    Joe Federspiel                    Fort Wayne  IN        389   12      317       40:15.48    40:15.48

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Grant Stieglitz                   Fort Wayne  IN        270   26        3       18:57.29    18:57.29
       2    Dave Boyer                        Fort Wayne  IN         23   23        4       19:01.65    19:01.65
       3    Cole De'Nise                      Fort Wayne             71   20        5       19:26.37    19:26.37
       4    Matt Kartholl                     Fort Wayne  IN        161   24       16       21:26.23    21:26.23
       5    Nate Davidhizar                   Fort Wayne  IN         69   24       18       21:42.83    21:42.83
       6    Ej Whitney                        Fort Wayne  IN        358   29       19       21:44.43    21:44.43
       7    Nate Cheviron                     New Haven              51   24       28       22:35.94    22:35.94
       8    Steve Gengo                       New Haven             326   24       31       22:48.30    22:48.30
       9    Brian Savieo                      Fort Wayne  IN        357   29       34       23:06.61    23:06.61
      10    Chris Arnett                      New Haven  IN           2   21       43       23:53.86    23:53.86
      11    Adam Miller                       Angola                200   29       47       24:34.81    24:34.81
      12    Sammuel Raatz                     Fort Wayne            222   29       55       24:49.22    24:49.22
      13    Doug Biske                        Fort Wayne             15   24       59       25:04.48    25:04.48
      14    James Graham                      Payne  OH             128   25       63       25:09.20    25:09.20
      15    Russell Fought                    Fort Wayne  IN        101   23       64       25:10.25    25:10.25
      16    Cody Gordon                       Churubusco  IN        122   23       71       25:28.88    25:28.88
      17    Ryan Ule                          Roanoke               288   24       80       25:51.79    25:51.79
      18    Neil Freeman                      Fort Wayne            105   27       99       27:03.93    27:03.93
      19    Jake Ringger                      Bluffton              229   25      108       27:33.48    27:33.48
      20    Zach Spurr                        Fort Wayne            267   23      111       27:38.11    27:38.11
      21    Drew Bunn                         Fort Wayne  IN         33   25      112       27:38.83    27:38.83
      22    Ryan Denbo                        Huntington             74   26      115       27:48.96    27:48.96
      23    Jason Nees                        Huntertown            207   29      118       27:51.55    27:51.55
      24    Randy Tumamak                     Fort Wayne  IN        286   25      129       28:15.32    28:15.32
      25    Andy Gautraud                     Fort Wayne            112   24      137       28:48.90    28:48.90
      26    Jason Blume                       Avilla  IN            365   29      204       31:55.61    31:55.61
      27    Eric Ervin                        Fort Wayne             90   29      244       33:50.62    33:50.62
      28    Joel Durnell                      Fort Wayne             79   26      278       35:40.89    35:40.89
      29    Neal Hammersmith                  Fort Wayne  IN        135   28      285       36:17.53    36:17.53
      30    Jason Koontz                      Cromwell              172   26      287       36:30.87    36:30.87
      31    Zach Powers                       Ossian                218   25      302       38:06.55    38:06.55
      32    Shay Sliger                       Fort Wayne            258   25      303       38:07.60    38:07.60
      33    Jeremy Sorg                       Fort Wayne            264   28      311       39:18.78    39:18.78
      34    Benjamin Jehl                     Fort Wayne            155   24      355       49:27.68    49:27.68

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Winston Samarasingha              Fortwayne             239   37        7       19:52.43    19:52.43
       2    Josh Tuck                         Fort Wayne            284   34        9       20:26.87    20:26.87
       3    Jeff Garr                         Fort Wayne  IN        111   32       11       21:01.28    21:01.28
       4    Kent Shaw                         Fort Wayne  IN        249   36       14       21:19.03    21:19.03
       5    Bryan Fairchild                   Roanoke  IN           388   31       27       22:31.03    22:31.03
       6    Corey Sellers                     Fort Wayne  IN        248   37       29       22:36.85    22:36.85
       7    Matt Shaw                         Auburn  IN            250   34       30       22:45.11    22:45.11
       8    Dave Cummings                     Van Wert               68   30       32       23:02.65    23:02.65
       9    Gabe Vanort                       Auburn                290   30       33       23:05.24    23:05.24
      10    Andrew Brooks                     New Haven              30   30       37       23:17.47    23:17.47
      11    Mike Sanchez                      Bryan                 240   39       40       23:30.34    23:30.34
      12    Todd Thompson                     Fort Wayne  IN        281   30       42       23:46.30    23:46.30
      13    Marcus Bubp                       Fort Wayne  IN        360   34       45       24:10.23    24:10.23
      14    Cliff Goss                        Fort Wayne            126   34       46       24:26.05    24:26.05
      15    David Worman                      Albion                310   34       50       24:42.34    24:42.34
      16    Kris Burkhart                     Monroe  IN             34   32       54       24:47.77    24:47.77
      17    Matthew Wright                    Fort Wayne            312   32       58       25:00.50    25:00.50
      18    Gregory Veerkamp                  Churubusco            292   31       69       25:21.84    25:21.84
      19    Jim Counterman                    Fort Wayne             62   39       76       25:40.16    25:40.16
      20    Drew Welborn                      Fort Wayne            302   39       88       26:41.63    26:41.63
      21    Scott Boyd                        Fort Wayne             22   33       91       26:47.05    26:47.05
      22    Joseph Eager                      Fort Wayne             80   30      103       27:13.03    27:13.03
      23    Gary Shuey                        Warsaw                253   39      106       27:21.04    27:21.04
      24    Jody Gilbert                      Auburn                118   39      116       27:49.44    27:49.44
      25    Shaun Bigler                      Grand Rapids           13   31      133       28:33.33    28:33.33
      26    Gabe Creech                       Auburn                 66   30      138       28:53.88    28:53.88
      27    Ryan Salway                       Decatur               238   37      139       28:56.67    28:56.67
      28    Jake Schrader                     Columbia City  IN     243   33      143       29:00.11    29:00.11
      29    Victor Baver                      Garrett                 6   33      144       29:04.82    29:04.82
      30    Mark Birkmeier                    Fort Wayne             14   38      162       29:47.26    29:47.26
      31    Jason Green                       Leo                   129   36      164       29:55.23    29:55.23
      32    Jeff Isenbarger                   Fort Wayne  IN        151   37      166       30:02.47    30:02.47
      33    Justin Wall                       Huntington  IN        300   34      178       30:39.18    30:39.18
      34    Keith Williams Jr                 New Haven  IN         353   37      187       31:01.25    31:01.25
      35    Andrew Michael                    Fort Wayne            197   31      200       31:44.98    31:44.98
      36    Sean Nolan                        Fort Wayne            211   38      202       31:52.09    31:52.09
      37    Pete Dolson                       Chesterton             78   38      206       31:57.19    31:57.19
      38    Chad Tudor                        Fort Wayne            285   36      207       31:57.50    31:57.50
      39    Jason James                       Fort Wayne  IN        154   30      211       32:00.44    32:00.44
      40    Shawn Falls                       Fort Wayne             97   31      213       32:00.87    32:00.87
      41    Chris Wallace                     Fort Wayne            301   38      233       32:57.10    32:57.10
      42    Damon Barth                       Huntertown  IN        356   36      236       33:18.67    33:18.67
      43    Brent Veldman                     Huntertown            295   30      264       35:00.15    35:00.15
      44    Tim Skiver                        Fort Wayne            347   35      279       35:54.88    35:54.88
      45    Nick Brandt                       Churubusco             27   38      281       36:00.56    36:00.56
      46    Tony Bowman                       Fort Wayne             21   39      288       36:34.34    36:34.34
      47    Matt Rider                        Fort Wayne            227   36      304       38:21.19    38:21.19
      48    Doug Ewell                        Cromwell               94   35      307       38:37.31    38:37.31
      49    James Clark                       Decatur                54   32      323       40:35.27    40:35.27
      50    Jeff Hollandsworth                Fort Wayne  IN        148   32      324       40:39.28    40:39.28
      51    William Dalessandro               Fort Wayne  IN        377   39      342       44:58.90    44:58.90
      52    Aleksandar Jakovljevic            Fort Wayne  IN        324   37      347       46:24.52    46:24.52

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rob Marucci                       Fort Wayne            187   40       10       20:53.65    20:53.65
       2    William Myers                     Fort Wayne            205   42       12       21:04.24    21:04.24
       3    Karry Prichard                    Decatur  IN           369   42       20       22:05.09    22:05.09
       4    Reggie Cretsinger                 Churubusco  IN         67   41       24       22:21.40    22:21.40
       5    Rob Burns                         Leo  IN                36   42       35       23:09.96    23:09.96
       6    Kevin Kurtz                       Fort Wayne  IN        174   47       39       23:28.50    23:28.50
       7    Chris Crapser                     Churubusco  IN         65   43       49       24:40.81    24:40.81
       8    David Scribner                    Roanoke  IN           245   47       51       24:43.64    24:43.64
       9    Michael Carcione                  Fort Wayne             43   41       65       25:12.72    25:12.72
      10    Michael Wemhoff                   Fort Wayne  IN        363   49       70       25:21.88    25:21.88
      11    Erik Good                         Ft. Wayne  IN         121   40       83       26:20.30    26:20.30
      12    Laron Hodgin                      Fort Wayne            144   44       98       27:03.47    27:03.47
      13    Chad Vannatta                     Fort Wayne            289   41      102       27:06.27    27:06.27
      14    Robert Furlong                    Fort Wayne            109   44      105       27:20.40    27:20.40
      15    Jim Matusik                       Fort Wayne  IN        188   40      121       27:59.59    27:59.59
      16    Troy Degitz                       Fort Wayne  IN         73   40      124       28:03.05    28:03.05
      17    Pat Collins                       Fort Wayne  IN        384   46      136       28:47.12    28:47.12
      18    Ngai Gold                         Redford  MI           119   40      140       28:57.66    28:57.66
      19    Randy Ray                         Fort Wayne            223   49      153       29:22.93    29:22.93
      20    Pete Leblanc                      Fort Wayne  IN        179   42      168       30:07.08    30:07.08
      21    Andrew Linkhart                   Fort Wayne  IN        374   40      171       30:16.83    30:16.83
      22    Charles Pranger                   Fort Wayne            219   42      172       30:17.24    30:17.24
      23    Chris Carter                      Fort Wayne  IN        321   46      188       31:04.00    31:04.00
      24    David Kimmel Sr                   Huntington            167   42      201       31:45.07    31:45.07
      25    Jeff Kiess                        Fort Wayne            166   44      209       31:57.86    31:57.86
      26    Steve Mitchell                    Ft. Wayne             202   48      227       32:43.98    32:43.98
      27    Paul Veldman                      Ft Wayne              297   42      266       35:00.23    35:00.23
      28    Darrell Caudill                   Churubusco  IN         46   47      316       40:11.42    40:11.42
      29    John Federspiel                   Fort Wayne  IN        390   44      318       40:15.50    40:15.50
      30    Michael Cates                     Fort Wayne            322   40      352       47:57.91    47:57.91

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jay Prichard                      Van Wert  OH          220   53        6       19:45.26    19:45.26
       2    Jed Pearson                       Fort Wayne  IN        215   59       13       21:06.58    21:06.58
       3    Neil Tate                         North Manchester  I   350   59       21       22:10.17    22:10.17
       4    John Sites                        Peru  IN              256   59       25       22:22.28    22:22.28
       5    David Geiger                      Churubusco  IN        113   50       36       23:13.63    23:13.63
       6    Bruce Johnson                     Fort Wayne            156   52       56       24:50.25    24:50.25
       7    Kent Hart                         Decatur  IN           137   50       62       25:08.47    25:08.47
       8    Ken Jackson                       Fort Wayne            153   56       66       25:13.81    25:13.81
       9    Michael Variell                   Convoy  OH            291   54       75       25:39.24    25:39.24
      10    Tadd Boman                        Auburn  IN            319   50       77       25:41.28    25:41.28
      11    Kevin Croy                        Fort Wayne  IN        385   54       82       26:18.05    26:18.05
      12    Jeffrey Rohleder                  Ft Wayne  IL          235   54       90       26:45.34    26:45.34
      13    John Mickelini                    Fort Wayne  IN        199   52      104       27:19.22    27:19.22
      14    Randy Eide                        Rapid City             86   52      107       27:21.69    27:21.69
      15    Stephen Edmiston                  New Haven              81   52      109       27:35.01    27:35.01
      16    John Hull                         Leo  IN               150   51      110       27:36.45    27:36.45
      17    Mark Tatara                       Fort Wayne  IN        278   50      117       27:50.93    27:50.93
      18    Marvin Sorg                       Fort Wayne            265   57      158       29:34.29    29:34.29
      19    Jeff Stemen                       Leo                   268   53      180       30:43.66    30:43.66
      20    Dana Budd                         Churubusco  IN         31   56      183       30:55.97    30:55.97
      21    Brian Keane                       Fort Wayne  IN        163   50      203       31:52.72    31:52.72
      22    Michael Roeger                    Fort Wayne  IN        233   52      225       32:30.47    32:30.47
      23    Stan Ziherl                       Fort Wayne  IN        366   55      228       32:44.77    32:44.77
      24    Mark Michael                      Fort Wayne  IN        198   55      255       34:29.30    34:29.30
      25    Larry Arnett                      New Haven  IN           3   50      261       34:40.94    34:40.94
      26    Steve Gripp                       Fort Wayne  IN        132   57      263       34:46.74    34:46.74
      27    Dave Braaten                      Fort Wayne             25   53      314       39:50.63    39:50.63

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Steve Butler Sr.                  Fort Wayne             40   64      132       28:33.29    28:33.29
       2    Michael Barman                    Fort Wayne  IN        317   61      161       29:43.98    29:43.98
       3    Rick Jones                        Decatur  IN           158   60      246       34:00.70    34:00.70
       4    Tom Fuelling                      Fort Wayne  IN        107   60      292       37:15.89    37:15.89
       5    Jim Odwyer                        Fort Wayne            214   67      351       47:55.30    47:55.30

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dick Harnly                       Fort Wayne  IN        362   73      151       29:17.33    29:17.33