Parkview Whitley Hospice Pumpkin Run 2011

Age Group Results

October 30, 2011


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net

10K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Sheckler Columbia City IN 611 20 12   49:44.87 49:44.87 8:01/M
 

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Connie Gordon Churubusco IN 68 49 24   53:08.78 53:08.78 8:34/M
 

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kayla (janelle) Mueller 114 99 32   56:24.39 56:24.39 9:06/M
 

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cara Jellison 76 19 19   51:55.16 51:55.16 8:22/M
2 Alexandra Card 258 19 27 2:03.22 53:58.38 53:58.38 8:42/M
3 Erin Edwards Fort Wayne IN 621 22 28 2:09.38 54:04.54 54:04.54 8:43/M
4 Laura Donnell Fort Wayne IN 293 19 30 3:45.12 55:40.28 55:40.28 8:59/M
5 Vickie Coyle Columbia City IN 264 29 36 5:46.20 57:41.36 57:41.36 9:18/M
6 Kaylea Bennett Fort Wayne IN 223 23 50 11:29.72 1:03:24.88 1:03:24.88 10:14/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angie Simshauser 125 30 16   50:57.62 50:57.62 8:13/M
2 Kelley Lefever Columbia City IN 81 32 20 1:11.83 52:09.45 52:09.45 8:25/M
3 Tiffany Whiteleather 129 35 33 5:26.80 56:24.42 56:24.42 9:06/M
4 Katie Hoffman Monroeville IN 73 36 34 6:06.51 57:04.13 57:04.13 9:12/M
5 Audra Flack 528 30 35 6:27.83 57:25.45 57:25.45 9:16/M
6 Jennifer Courter 267 30 54 13:28.77 1:04:26.39 1:04:26.39 10:24/M
7 Karra Ferguson 518 30 55 13:40.42 1:04:38.04 1:04:38.04 10:25/M
8 Shannon Lemmon Columbia City IN 110 33 56 13:40.93 1:04:38.55 1:04:38.55 10:25/M
9 Heidi Darley Columbia City IN 613 39 57 14:21.13 1:05:18.75 1:05:18.75 10:32/M
10 Jacie Stahl South Whitley IN 619 32 58 14:21.27 1:05:18.89 1:05:18.89 10:32/M
11 Heather Drummond Markle IN 306 31 59 14:32.64 1:05:30.26 1:05:30.26 10:34/M
12 Holly Frauenfelder 454 30 60 14:33.76 1:05:31.38 1:05:31.38 10:34/M
13 Tammy Bersel 233 30 64 25:07.36 1:16:04.98 1:16:04.98 12:16/M
14 Becky Barnes 24 30 65 27:30.98 1:18:28.60 1:18:28.60 12:39/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathleen Anderson Fort Wayne IN 753 44 26   53:45.77 53:45.77 8:40/M
2 Shelene Ruggio 606 40 40 6:35.84 1:00:21.61 1:00:21.61 9:44/M
3 Vanessa Bills 245 40 44 7:41.29 1:01:27.06 1:01:27.06 9:55/M
4 Rhonda Phillips Markle IN 118 43 46 8:24.61 1:02:10.38 1:02:10.38 10:02/M
5 Caroline Korkos 79 40 48 8:58.01 1:02:43.78 1:02:43.78 10:07/M
6 Angie Horner Albion IN 75 45 61 16:05.62 1:09:51.39 1:09:51.39 11:16/M
7 Sheila Kelty 77 40 63 17:22.12 1:11:07.89 1:11:07.89 11:28/M
8 Cindy Foss 574 40 67 35:03.52 1:28:49.29 1:28:49.29 14:20/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Heim Fort Wayne IN 72 56 38   57:53.48 57:53.48 9:20/M
2 Jacqueline Myers 116 50 42 3:16.98 1:01:10.46 1:01:10.46 9:52/M
3 Laura Foss Columbia City IN 550 52 66 30:53.18 1:28:46.66 1:28:46.66 14:19/M
4 Sandi McCoy 113 50 68 30:56.53 1:28:50.01 1:28:50.01 14:20/M
 

Female 98 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Kochanek 78 99 47   1:02:40.55 1:02:40.55 10:06/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Burkett Columbia City IN 252 33 1   40:42.35 40:42.35 6:34/M
 

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Felts 504 57 2   44:47.87 44:47.87 7:13/M
 

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Beck Laotto IN 58 53 13   49:56.14 49:56.14 8:03/M
 

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Ewing Columbia City IN 418 27 3   45:02.34 45:02.34 7:16/M
2 Jacob Shinneman Columbia City IN 123 21 7 2:03.32 47:05.66 47:05.66 7:36/M
3 Benjamin Shinneman 122 20 9 2:56.93 47:59.27 47:59.27 7:44/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Hawk 70 30 4   45:23.44 45:23.44 7:19/M
2 Alex Honigford Fort Wayne IN 74 30 17 5:38.19 51:01.63 51:01.63 8:14/M
3 David Lefever Columbia City IN 109 33 21 6:46.18 52:09.62 52:09.62 8:25/M
4 Jonathan Goss 69 30 23 7:43.12 53:06.56 53:06.56 8:34/M
5 Dave Bersel 226 30 31 11:00.84 56:24.28 56:24.28 9:06/M
6 Mark Baker 112 30 37 12:30.03 57:53.47 57:53.47 9:20/M
7 Charles Ward 127 30 51 18:19.04 1:03:42.48 1:03:42.48 10:16/M
8 Jacob Courter 260 30 53 19:02.88 1:04:26.32 1:04:26.32 10:24/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamie Vandersaul Columbia City IN 618 43 5   45:37.53 45:37.53 7:21/M
2 Cort Chilian Fort Wayne IN 755 46 6 1:15.63 46:53.16 46:53.16 7:34/M
3 Tim Rice 121 40 8 1:33.59 47:11.12 47:11.12 7:37/M
4 Brian Bills Columbia City IN 234 47 10 2:23.30 48:00.83 48:00.83 7:45/M
5 Joel Barrett 36 40 11 3:16.65 48:54.18 48:54.18 7:53/M
6 Scott Gabriel Fort Wayne IN 432 41 14 4:47.61 50:25.14 50:25.14 8:08/M
7 Dan Shinneman 124 40 15 4:55.60 50:33.13 50:33.13 8:09/M
8 David Wakeman 607 40 41 15:30.26 1:01:07.79 1:01:07.79 9:51/M
9 Tom Korkos 80 40 49 17:06.42 1:02:43.95 1:02:43.95 10:07/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Heim Fort Wayne IN 71 53 18   51:32.42 51:32.42 8:19/M
2 Charles Clark Fort Wayne IN 632 55 22 1:03.86 52:36.28 52:36.28 8:29/M
3 Joe Donnell 299 50 25 1:48.61 53:21.03 53:21.03 8:36/M
4 Jay Fawver Fort Wayne IN 633 55 29 2:51.36 54:23.78 54:23.78 8:46/M
5 Gregory Myers 115 50 43 9:38.37 1:01:10.79 1:01:10.79 9:52/M
6 Doug Phillips Markle IN 119 50 45 10:35.28 1:02:07.70 1:02:07.70 10:01/M
7 Greg Edwards 373 50 52 12:50.39 1:04:22.81 1:04:22.81 10:23/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Webb 128 60 39   58:28.52 58:28.52 9:26/M
 

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edward Gebhart Albion IN 597 74 62   1:10:52.33 1:10:52.33 11:26/M