Veterans Marathon 2011

Age Group Results

November 12, 2011


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net

5 K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Bearss Warsaw IN 1690 16 3   19:34.94 19:34.94 6:19/M
 

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Beck Columbia City IN 1691 46 36   28:19.71 28:19.71 9:08/M
 

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maddie Distelrath Fort Wayne IN 1847 12 4   19:41.62 19:41.62 6:21/M
2 Mariah Jordan Fort Wayne IN 1730 16 10 1:20.79 21:02.41 21:02.41 6:47/M
3 Madison Miller Syracuse IN 1842 13 11 1:36.21 21:17.83 21:17.83 6:52/M
4 Olivia Von Gunten Berne IN 1759 12 12 1:38.99 21:20.61 21:20.61 6:53/M
5 Bridgette Yoder Cromwell IN 1768 13 15 2:18.83 22:00.45 22:00.45 7:06/M
6 Delanie Bame Pierceton IN 1686 12 18 3:00.49 22:42.11 22:42.11 7:19/M
7 Carmen Yoder Cromwell IN 1769 11 19 3:01.76 22:43.38 22:43.38 7:20/M
8 Sarah Dellett Geneseo IL 1851 16 21 4:05.52 23:47.14 23:47.14 7:40/M
9 Marisa Eberle Fort Wayne IN 1706 11 28 6:57.65 26:39.27 26:39.27 8:36/M
10 Karina Rubrake Columbia City IN 1825 13 37 8:48.16 28:29.78 28:29.78 9:11/M
11 Lenah Beck Columbia City IN 1692 11 39 8:59.14 28:40.76 28:40.76 9:15/M
12 Jourdan Staley Angola IN 1755 16 43 9:53.86 29:35.48 29:35.48 9:33/M
13 Faith Hammond Columbia City IN 1720 9 64 16:47.20 36:28.82 36:28.82 11:46/M
14 Megan Beck Columbia City IN 1693 9 65 16:48.79 36:30.41 36:30.41 11:46/M
15 Aimee Hartzler Syracuse IN 1724 11 84 24:33.70 44:15.32 44:15.32 14:16/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christina Hise Kimmell IN 1727 28 49   31:21.37 31:21.37 10:07/M
2 Jessica Harrison Columbia City IN 1722 23 59 3:01.51 34:22.88 34:22.88 11:05/M
3 Jessica Nettrouer Columbia City IN 1745 28 61 3:08.83 34:30.20 34:30.20 11:08/M
4 Audrea Emmons Columbia City IN 1708 29 62 3:12.84 34:34.21 34:34.21 11:09/M
5 Allyson Schreiber Lagrange IN 1750 29 67 5:49.56 37:10.93 37:10.93 11:59/M
6 Elisabeth Anderson Columbia City IN 1683 24 71 6:14.96 37:36.33 37:36.33 12:08/M
7 Caroline Bloemker Columbia City IN 1850 23 79 8:25.41 39:46.78 39:46.78 12:50/M
8 Loretta Silvers Columbia City IN 1752 29 81 9:26.48 40:47.85 40:47.85 13:09/M
9 Aly Wagner Collinsville IL 1760 28 97 24:01.16 55:22.53 55:22.53 17:52/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dianna Fox Berne IN 1712 30 9   20:35.27 20:35.27 6:38/M
2 Lori Bantz Portland IN 1688 31 25 5:08.86 25:44.13 25:44.13 8:18/M
3 Karla Barnhart South Whitley IN 1689 36 26 5:15.91 25:51.18 25:51.18 8:20/M
4 Sherry Brown Columbia City IN 1846 37 27 6:01.29 26:36.56 26:36.56 8:35/M
5 Jane Sievers Columbia City IN 1751 33 32 6:58.65 27:33.92 27:33.92 8:53/M
6 Jodi Mikesell Columbia City IN 1741 35 35 7:23.31 27:58.58 27:58.58 9:01/M
7 Rachel Moore Kimmell IN 1743 35 40 8:29.25 29:04.52 29:04.52 9:23/M
8 Libby Hysong Angola IN 1729 39 42 9:00.16 29:35.43 29:35.43 9:33/M
9 Christine Dewitt Albion IN 1702 39 51 10:51.45 31:26.72 31:26.72 10:08/M
10 Katie Carney Commerce Township MI 1700 35 54 12:25.45 33:00.72 33:00.72 10:39/M
11 Stacy Dilley Churubusco IN 1703 35 66 15:57.51 36:32.78 36:32.78 11:47/M
12 Angie Liegl Fort Wayne IN 1734 33 78 19:08.43 39:43.70 39:43.70 12:49/M
13 Jennifer Fugate Silver Lake IN 1713 38 80 19:46.56 40:21.83 40:21.83 13:01/M
14 Jeni Miller Columbia City IN 1742 35 88 24:58.01 45:33.28 45:33.28 14:42/M
15 Stacey Hartman Fort Wayne IN 1723 32 95 31:05.15 51:40.42 51:40.42 16:40/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lori Leatherman Albion IN 1733 44 45   29:50.23 29:50.23 9:37/M
2 Belinda Yagel Columbia City IN 1766 43 60 4:38.88 34:29.11 34:29.11 11:07/M
3 Suzi Eberle Fort Wayne IN 1707 47 68 7:26.83 37:17.06 37:17.06 12:02/M
4 Laura Martinez Fort Wayne IN 1737 49 69 7:27.31 37:17.54 37:17.54 12:02/M
5 Carol McMahan Westland MI 1739 45 70 7:30.57 37:20.80 37:20.80 12:03/M
6 Dawn McConnachie Northville MI 1833 46 72 8:27.99 38:18.22 38:18.22 12:21/M
7 Sandie Bush Fort Wayne IN 1697 44 76 9:51.26 39:41.49 39:41.49 12:48/M
8 Karen Haines Fort Wayne IN 1719 40 77 9:51.32 39:41.55 39:41.55 12:48/M
9 Tonette Dahms Columbia City IN 1701 44 89 15:43.10 45:33.33 45:33.33 14:42/M
10 Tracy Weigel Columbia City IN 1763 45 96 23:57.97 53:48.20 53:48.20 17:21/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colleen McCarthy Spencerville IN 1738 51 41   29:19.42 29:19.42 9:27/M
2 Patty Schmidt Churubusco IN 1748 50 55 3:50.93 33:10.35 33:10.35 10:42/M
3 Sue Kroeger Fort Wayne IN 1732 52 58 4:20.63 33:40.05 33:40.05 10:52/M
4 Vicky Myers Columbia City IN 1744 58 74 9:42.84 39:02.26 39:02.26 12:35/M
5 Kim Gross Fort Wayne IN 1840 55 85 15:01.02 44:20.44 44:20.44 14:18/M
6 Susan Baldyga Portland MI 1685 55 87 15:38.66 44:58.08 44:58.08 14:30/M
7 Tami Nix Columbia City IN 1746 52 93 22:20.73 51:40.15 51:40.15 16:40/M
8 Jayme Wagner Collinsville IL 1761 56 98 26:03.23 55:22.65 55:22.65 17:52/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judy Henson Zeeland MI 1726 63 63   36:20.92 36:20.92 11:43/M
2 Peggy Grossnickle Warsaw IN 1718 61 90 11:10.20 47:31.12 47:31.12 15:20/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Smith Albion IN 1754 16 1   16:29.76 16:29.76 5:19/M
 

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryan Gross Fort Wayne IN 1839 54 16   22:22.37 22:22.37 7:13/M
 

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Austin Yoder Cromwell IN 1767 16 2   19:33.43 19:33.43 6:18/M
2 Adam Baker Milford IN 1684 14 5 0:16.62 19:50.05 19:50.05 6:24/M
3 Jaxon Bame Pierceton IN 1687 14 6 0:22.59 19:56.02 19:56.02 6:26/M
4 Luke Griner North Webster IN 1823 11 7 0:35.44 20:08.87 20:08.87 6:30/M
5 Chris Meyer Fort Wayne IN 1740 13 8 0:43.75 20:17.18 20:17.18 6:33/M
6 Adam Saylor Convoy OH 1747 14 13 2:07.33 21:40.76 21:40.76 6:59/M
7 Sam Griner North Webster IN 1824 12 14 2:09.90 21:43.33 21:43.33 7:00/M
8 Greg Phend Columbia City IN 1822 18 30 7:09.20 26:42.63 26:42.63 8:37/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Stoffel Columbia City IN 1757 20 34   27:55.18 27:55.18 9:00/M
2 Kenny Hendricks Auburn IN 1725 29 56 5:17.03 33:12.21 33:12.21 10:43/M
3 William Calhoon Columbia City IN 1699 25 82 12:52.77 40:47.95 40:47.95 13:09/M
4 Joseph Wentworth Columbia City IN 1764 28 86 16:53.25 44:48.43 44:48.43 14:27/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heath Blocker Huntington IN 1694 36 17   22:28.73 22:28.73 7:15/M
2 Pete Bushnell Fort Wayne IN 1698 34 20 1:09.78 23:38.51 23:38.51 7:37/M
3 Tim Breitag Royal Oak MI 1695 32 31 4:21.35 26:50.08 26:50.08 8:39/M
4 Jeremy Freeman Columbia City IN 1821 36 33 5:26.32 27:55.05 27:55.05 9:00/M
5 Mark Gray Van Buren IN 1716 38 52 10:10.21 32:38.94 32:38.94 10:32/M
6 John Amos Fort Wayne IN 1682 35 53 10:11.49 32:40.22 32:40.22 10:32/M
7 Chad Martin Fort Wayne IN 1736 31 57 10:43.51 33:12.24 33:12.24 10:43/M
8 Jason Miller Syracuse IN 1843 38 75 16:53.19 39:21.92 39:21.92 12:42/M
9 Jason Draper Fort Wayne IN 1705 36 94 29:11.53 51:40.26 51:40.26 16:40/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Todd Urig Churubusco IN 1758 41 29   26:40.75 26:40.75 8:36/M
2 David Wakeman Columbia City IN 1762 46 38 1:55.62 28:36.37 28:36.37 9:14/M
3 Douglas Fahl Columbia City IN 1710 44 46 3:24.04 30:04.79 30:04.79 9:42/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Geiger Churubusco IN 1714 50 22   23:50.73 23:50.73 7:41/M
2 Gary Yoder Milford IN 1770 50 24 1:24.71 25:15.44 25:15.44 8:09/M
3 Doug Pontious Walled Lake MI 1852 52 44 5:54.62 29:45.35 29:45.35 9:36/M
4 Bruce Witzenman Churubusco IN 1765 51 47 6:29.85 30:20.58 30:20.58 9:47/M
5 Kevin Smallwood Churubusco IN 1753 51 48 6:44.91 30:35.64 30:35.64 9:52/M
6 Wes Bloemker Columbia City IN 1849 57 83 18:51.80 42:42.53 42:42.53 13:46/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Arvil Howe South Bend IN 1728 60 23   24:09.84 24:09.84 7:47/M
2 Frederick Stoffel Larwill IN 1756 61 50 7:15.82 31:25.66 31:25.66 10:08/M
3 Richard Hammond Columbia City IN 1721 62 73 14:09.49 38:19.33 38:19.33 12:22/M
4 Alan Grossnickle Warsaw IN 1717 65 91 23:21.29 47:31.13 47:31.13 15:20/M
5 David Draper Columbia City IN 1704 62 92 27:29.62 51:39.46 51:39.46 16:40/M