Veterans Marathon 2011

Overall Finish List

November 12, 2011


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net

5 K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Smith Albion IN 1754 16 M 16:29.76 5:19/M
2 Austin Yoder Cromwell IN 1767 16 M 19:33.43 6:18/M
3 Anna Bearss Warsaw IN 1690 16 F 19:34.94 6:19/M
4 Maddie Distelrath Fort Wayne IN 1847 12 F 19:41.62 6:21/M
5 Adam Baker Milford IN 1684 14 M 19:50.05 6:24/M
6 Jaxon Bame Pierceton IN 1687 14 M 19:56.02 6:26/M
7 Luke Griner North Webster IN 1823 11 M 20:08.87 6:30/M
8 Chris Meyer Fort Wayne IN 1740 13 M 20:17.18 6:33/M
9 Dianna Fox Berne IN 1712 30 F 20:35.27 6:38/M
10 Mariah Jordan Fort Wayne IN 1730 16 F 21:02.41 6:47/M
11 Madison Miller Syracuse IN 1842 13 F 21:17.83 6:52/M
12 Olivia Von Gunten Berne IN 1759 12 F 21:20.61 6:53/M
13 Adam Saylor Convoy OH 1747 14 M 21:40.76 6:59/M
14 Sam Griner North Webster IN 1824 12 M 21:43.33 7:00/M
15 Bridgette Yoder Cromwell IN 1768 13 F 22:00.45 7:06/M
16 Bryan Gross Fort Wayne IN 1839 54 M 22:22.37 7:13/M
17 Heath Blocker Huntington IN 1694 36 M 22:28.73 7:15/M
18 Delanie Bame Pierceton IN 1686 12 F 22:42.11 7:19/M
19 Carmen Yoder Cromwell IN 1769 11 F 22:43.38 7:20/M
20 Pete Bushnell Fort Wayne IN 1698 34 M 23:38.51 7:37/M
21 Sarah Dellett Geneseo IL 1851 16 F 23:47.14 7:40/M
22 David Geiger Churubusco IN 1714 50 M 23:50.73 7:41/M
23 Arvil Howe South Bend IN 1728 60 M 24:09.84 7:47/M
24 Gary Yoder Milford IN 1770 50 M 25:15.44 8:09/M
25 Lori Bantz Portland IN 1688 31 F 25:44.13 8:18/M
26 Karla Barnhart South Whitley IN 1689 36 F 25:51.18 8:20/M
27 Sherry Brown Columbia City IN 1846 37 F 26:36.56 8:35/M
28 Marisa Eberle Fort Wayne IN 1706 11 F 26:39.27 8:36/M
29 Todd Urig Churubusco IN 1758 41 M 26:40.75 8:36/M
30 Greg Phend Columbia City IN 1822 18 M 26:42.63 8:37/M
31 Tim Breitag Royal Oak MI 1695 32 M 26:50.08 8:39/M
32 Jane Sievers Columbia City IN 1751 33 F 27:33.92 8:53/M
33 Jeremy Freeman Columbia City IN 1821 36 M 27:55.05 9:00/M
34 Scott Stoffel Columbia City IN 1757 20 M 27:55.18 9:00/M
35 Jodi Mikesell Columbia City IN 1741 35 F 27:58.58 9:01/M
36 Andrea Beck Columbia City IN 1691 46 F 28:19.71 9:08/M
37 Karina Rubrake Columbia City IN 1825 13 F 28:29.78 9:11/M
38 David Wakeman Columbia City IN 1762 46 M 28:36.37 9:14/M
39 Lenah Beck Columbia City IN 1692 11 F 28:40.76 9:15/M
40 Rachel Moore Kimmell IN 1743 35 F 29:04.52 9:23/M
41 Colleen McCarthy Spencerville IN 1738 51 F 29:19.42 9:27/M
42 Libby Hysong Angola IN 1729 39 F 29:35.43 9:33/M
43 Jourdan Staley Angola IN 1755 16 F 29:35.48 9:33/M
44 Doug Pontious Walled Lake MI 1852 52 M 29:45.35 9:36/M
45 Lori Leatherman Albion IN 1733 44 F 29:50.23 9:37/M
46 Douglas Fahl Columbia City IN 1710 44 M 30:04.79 9:42/M
47 Bruce Witzenman Churubusco IN 1765 51 M 30:20.58 9:47/M
48 Kevin Smallwood Churubusco IN 1753 51 M 30:35.64 9:52/M
49 Christina Hise Kimmell IN 1727 28 F 31:21.37 10:07/M
50 Frederick Stoffel Larwill IN 1756 61 M 31:25.66 10:08/M
51 Christine Dewitt Albion IN 1702 39 F 31:26.72 10:08/M
52 Mark Gray Van Buren IN 1716 38 M 32:38.94 10:32/M
53 John Amos Fort Wayne IN 1682 35 M 32:40.22 10:32/M
54 Katie Carney Commerce Township MI 1700 35 F 33:00.72 10:39/M
55 Patty Schmidt Churubusco IN 1748 50 F 33:10.35 10:42/M
56 Kenny Hendricks Auburn IN 1725 29 M 33:12.21 10:43/M
57 Chad Martin Fort Wayne IN 1736 31 M 33:12.24 10:43/M
58 Sue Kroeger Fort Wayne IN 1732 52 F 33:40.05 10:52/M
59 Jessica Harrison Columbia City IN 1722 23 F 34:22.88 11:05/M
60 Belinda Yagel Columbia City IN 1766 43 F 34:29.11 11:07/M
61 Jessica Nettrouer Columbia City IN 1745 28 F 34:30.20 11:08/M
62 Audrea Emmons Columbia City IN 1708 29 F 34:34.21 11:09/M
63 Judy Henson Zeeland MI 1726 63 F 36:20.92 11:43/M
64 Faith Hammond Columbia City IN 1720 9 F 36:28.82 11:46/M
65 Megan Beck Columbia City IN 1693 9 F 36:30.41 11:46/M
66 Stacy Dilley Churubusco IN 1703 35 F 36:32.78 11:47/M
67 Allyson Schreiber Lagrange IN 1750 29 F 37:10.93 11:59/M
68 Suzi Eberle Fort Wayne IN 1707 47 F 37:17.06 12:02/M
69 Laura Martinez Fort Wayne IN 1737 49 F 37:17.54 12:02/M
70 Carol McMahan Westland MI 1739 45 F 37:20.80 12:03/M
71 Elisabeth Anderson Columbia City IN 1683 24 F 37:36.33 12:08/M
72 Dawn McConnachie Northville MI 1833 46 F 38:18.22 12:21/M
73 Richard Hammond Columbia City IN 1721 62 M 38:19.33 12:22/M
74 Vicky Myers Columbia City IN 1744 58 F 39:02.26 12:35/M
75 Jason Miller Syracuse IN 1843 38 M 39:21.92 12:42/M
76 Sandie Bush Fort Wayne IN 1697 44 F 39:41.49 12:48/M
77 Karen Haines Fort Wayne IN 1719 40 F 39:41.55 12:48/M
78 Angie Liegl Fort Wayne IN 1734 33 F 39:43.70 12:49/M
79 Caroline Bloemker Columbia City IN 1850 23 F 39:46.78 12:50/M
80 Jennifer Fugate Silver Lake IN 1713 38 F 40:21.83 13:01/M
81 Loretta Silvers Columbia City IN 1752 29 F 40:47.85 13:09/M
82 William Calhoon Columbia City IN 1699 25 M 40:47.95 13:09/M
83 Wes Bloemker Columbia City IN 1849 57 M 42:42.53 13:46/M
84 Aimee Hartzler Syracuse IN 1724 11 F 44:15.32 14:16/M
85 Kim Gross Fort Wayne IN 1840 55 F 44:20.44 14:18/M
86 Joseph Wentworth Columbia City IN 1764 28 M 44:48.43 14:27/M
87 Susan Baldyga Portland MI 1685 55 F 44:58.08 14:30/M
88 Jeni Miller Columbia City IN 1742 35 F 45:33.28 14:42/M
89 Tonette Dahms Columbia City IN 1701 44 F 45:33.33 14:42/M
90 Peggy Grossnickle Warsaw IN 1718 61 F 47:31.12 15:20/M
91 Alan Grossnickle Warsaw IN 1717 65 M 47:31.13 15:20/M
92 David Draper Columbia City IN 1704 62 M 51:39.46 16:40/M
93 Tami Nix Columbia City IN 1746 52 F 51:40.15 16:40/M
94 Jason Draper Fort Wayne IN 1705 36 M 51:40.26 16:40/M
95 Stacey Hartman Fort Wayne IN 1723 32 F 51:40.42 16:40/M
96 Tracy Weigel Columbia City IN 1763 45 F 53:48.20 17:21/M
97 Aly Wagner Collinsville IL 1760 28 F 55:22.53 17:52/M
98 Jayme Wagner Collinsville IL 1761 56 F 55:22.65 17:52/M