Veterans Marathon 2011

Age Group Results

November 12, 2011


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net

1/2 Marathon

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Aldrich Fremont IN 1509 16 15   1:30:56.63 1:30:56.63 6:56/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heidi Shade Whitehouse OH 1652 41 54   1:50:47.37 1:50:47.37 8:27/M
 

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ali Hochstetler Goshen IN 1382 18 38   1:44:41.76 1:44:41.76 7:59/M
2 Audrey Thill Goshen IN 1481 19 40 0:27.55 1:45:09.31 1:45:09.31 8:02/M
3 Corinne Zay Huntington IN 1680 14 71 10:31.35 1:55:13.11 1:55:13.11 8:48/M
4 Jessica Glanz Waterville OH 1564 17 82 13:17.10 1:57:58.86 1:57:58.86 9:00/M
5 Kelsey Ortiz Swanton OH 1623 17 84 13:23.74 1:58:05.50 1:58:05.50 9:01/M
6 Crista L'Esperance Fort Wayne IN 1598 15 115 21:26.04 2:06:07.80 2:06:07.80 9:38/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cendall Ogle Warsaw IN 1786 21 17   1:31:59.79 1:31:59.79 7:01/M
2 Krystal McHenry Huntington IN 1608 22 20 2:35.33 1:34:35.12 1:34:35.12 7:13/M
3 Miranda Boyts Huntington IN 1782 20 21 4:39.72 1:36:39.51 1:36:39.51 7:23/M
4 Nicole Reames Richland MI 1787 24 25 6:38.96 1:38:38.75 1:38:38.75 7:32/M
5 Leah Thill Goshen IN 1482 21 36 11:22.62 1:43:22.41 1:43:22.41 7:53/M
6 Julie Brock Columbia City IN 1535 29 46 16:35.43 1:48:35.22 1:48:35.22 8:17/M
7 Lynn Altevogt Fort Wayne IN 1511 22 72 23:22.07 1:55:21.86 1:55:21.86 8:48/M
8 Jennifer Harning Huntertown IN 1577 28 78 24:18.97 1:56:18.76 1:56:18.76 8:53/M
9 Lisa Vandusen Bay City MI 1771 29 81 25:19.62 1:57:19.41 1:57:19.41 8:57/M
10 Cristin Grimm Fort Wayne IN 1568 25 86 26:25.47 1:58:25.26 1:58:25.26 9:02/M
11 Anna Step Ann Arbor MI 1660 23 95 28:40.17 2:00:39.96 2:00:39.96 9:13/M
12 Janet Hilger Fort Wayne IN 1580 24 99 29:17.13 2:01:16.92 2:01:16.92 9:15/M
13 Elizabeth Ruiz Fort Wayne IN 1644 20 100 29:41.54 2:01:41.33 2:01:41.33 9:17/M
14 Mollie Carney Livonia MI 1538 25 105 30:15.36 2:02:15.15 2:02:15.15 9:20/M
15 Jennifer Baxter Larwill IN 1519 28 107 31:51.96 2:03:51.75 2:03:51.75 9:27/M
16 Allison Gallahan Indianapolis IN 1558 23 139 41:50.55 2:13:50.34 2:13:50.34 10:13/M
17 Heather Lahaie Ann Arbor MI 1599 26 157 48:37.10 2:20:36.89 2:20:36.89 10:44/M
18 Lauren Bragg Angola IN 1532 20 163 52:22.63 2:24:22.42 2:24:22.42 11:01/M
19 Brooke Morlan Fort Wayne IN 1617 29 174 1:00:52.89 2:32:52.68 2:32:52.68 11:40/M
20 Mariah Yager Fort Wayne IN 1675 29 175 1:00:53.95 2:32:53.74 2:32:53.74 11:40/M
21 Leah Ruble Muncie IN 1642 22 181 1:06:19.01 2:38:18.80 2:38:18.80 12:05/M
22 Michelle Kummernuss Auburn IN 1597 26 183 1:07:35.80 2:39:35.59 2:39:35.59 12:11/M
23 Rachel Woods Angola IN 1674 24 185 1:11:27.96 2:43:27.75 2:43:27.75 12:29/M
24 Nancy Gordon Churubusco IN 1565 24 197 1:18:56.38 2:50:56.17 2:50:56.17 13:03/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cynthia Ginsberg Urbana IL 1562 31 34   1:42:19.84 1:42:19.84 7:49/M
2 Ann Amico Moran Granger IN 1512 39 52 7:57.23 1:50:17.07 1:50:17.07 8:25/M
3 Jennifer Scott South Bend IN 1650 39 58 10:33.41 1:52:53.25 1:52:53.25 8:37/M
4 Danette Von Gunten Berne IN 1668 34 69 12:50.56 1:55:10.40 1:55:10.40 8:47/M
5 Rachelle Patrick Columbia City IN 1625 35 77 13:26.40 1:55:46.24 1:55:46.24 8:50/M
6 Holly Schrader Columbia City IN 1789 37 87 16:06.40 1:58:26.24 1:58:26.24 9:02/M
7 Brandy McDevitt Columbia City IN 1606 34 94 18:07.13 2:00:26.97 2:00:26.97 9:12/M
8 Jill Wilson Columbia City IN 1673 37 97 18:26.64 2:00:46.48 2:00:46.48 9:13/M
9 Molly Sanders Kurtz Ossian IN 1646 30 102 19:37.08 2:01:56.92 2:01:56.92 9:18/M
10 Stephanie Cotton Zacharias Cincinnati OH 1545 35 112 23:30.80 2:05:50.64 2:05:50.64 9:36/M
11 Elizabeth Bear Columbia City IN 1523 30 125 28:16.26 2:10:36.10 2:10:36.10 9:58/M
12 Sara Phares Albion IN 1627 33 129 29:15.68 2:11:35.52 2:11:35.52 10:03/M
13 Melissa Garten Carmel IN 1560 35 138 31:20.13 2:13:39.97 2:13:39.97 10:12/M
14 Erin Hoak Warsaw IN 1581 34 143 32:55.20 2:15:15.04 2:15:15.04 10:19/M
15 Jamie Becker Fort Wayne IN 1526 35 145 33:35.77 2:15:55.61 2:15:55.61 10:23/M
16 April Birts Fort Wayne IN 1302 30 150 35:08.36 2:17:28.20 2:17:28.20 10:30/M
17 Jennifer Spray Elkhart IN 1659 39 159 40:37.64 2:22:57.48 2:22:57.48 10:55/M
18 Jennifer Graber Three Rivers MI 1567 38 160 41:27.22 2:23:47.06 2:23:47.06 10:59/M
19 Robin Bullock Evanston IL 1537 35 162 41:28.65 2:23:48.49 2:23:48.49 10:59/M
20 Karen Williams Huntington IN 1672 33 164 43:56.57 2:26:16.41 2:26:16.41 11:10/M
21 Jen Leugers Indianapolis IN 1808 38 167 45:42.05 2:28:01.89 2:28:01.89 11:18/M
22 Stacey Edwards Columbia City IN 1554 33 169 46:24.22 2:28:44.06 2:28:44.06 11:21/M
23 Bethany Terrell Granger IN 1663 37 171 48:31.23 2:30:51.07 2:30:51.07 11:31/M
24 Rae Anne Kern Huntington IN 1590 39 188 1:02:53.23 2:45:13.07 2:45:13.07 12:37/M
25 Kelly Yurkanin Fort Wayne IN 1677 36 194 1:08:04.69 2:50:24.53 2:50:24.53 13:00/M
26 Jenni Bertels Fort Wayne IN 1300 37 195 1:08:06.98 2:50:26.82 2:50:26.82 13:01/M
27 Yating Haller West Lafayette IN 1573 33 203 1:24:07.97 3:06:27.81 3:06:27.81 14:14/M
28 Lisa Claypool Columbia City IN 1820 35 206 1:43:10.72 3:25:30.56 3:25:30.56 15:41/M
29 Bethany Beebe Fort Wayne IN 1527 33 208 2:06:46.93 3:49:06.77 3:49:06.77 17:29/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Minnefield Fishers IN 1616 48 65   1:54:38.71 1:54:38.71 8:45/M
2 Kathleen Anderson Fort Wayne IN 1513 44 66 0:04.06 1:54:42.77 1:54:42.77 8:45/M
3 Kelly Wiedenhoeft Roanoke IN 1836 40 74 0:55.97 1:55:34.68 1:55:34.68 8:49/M
4 Susan Zahn Huntington IN 1837 40 75 0:56.00 1:55:34.71 1:55:34.71 8:49/M
5 Becky Wade Logansport IN 1815 43 79 2:17.30 1:56:56.01 1:56:56.01 8:56/M
6 Stephanie Walsh Niles MI 1670 44 85 3:32.18 1:58:10.89 1:58:10.89 9:01/M
7 Christine Hutchins Fort Wayne IN 1585 48 96 6:06.87 2:00:45.58 2:00:45.58 9:13/M
8 Jacqueline Kunkle North Webster IN 1829 40 101 7:04.46 2:01:43.17 2:01:43.17 9:17/M
9 Marty Swenson Chicago IL 1662 49 103 7:26.74 2:02:05.45 2:02:05.45 9:19/M
10 Tricia Abbott Munster IN 1508 43 106 7:49.54 2:02:28.25 2:02:28.25 9:21/M
11 Kim Anderson Logansport IN 1795 46 108 10:15.44 2:04:54.15 2:04:54.15 9:32/M
12 Claudia Corintio Royal Oak MI 1544 43 111 10:50.27 2:05:28.98 2:05:28.98 9:35/M
13 Mary Rice Columbia IL 1634 49 118 14:06.63 2:08:45.34 2:08:45.34 9:50/M
14 Patti Grimm Churubusco IN 1569 47 124 15:29.98 2:10:08.69 2:10:08.69 9:56/M
15 Michelle Hammond Columbia City IN 1574 40 130 17:05.35 2:11:44.06 2:11:44.06 10:03/M
16 Wendy Fairchild Warsaw IN 1556 45 131 17:25.83 2:12:04.54 2:12:04.54 10:05/M
17 Grace Kim Joliet IL 1775 47 137 18:51.61 2:13:30.32 2:13:30.32 10:11/M
18 Shannon Vanryn Fort Wayne IN 1666 43 142 20:22.08 2:15:00.79 2:15:00.79 10:18/M
19 Cathy Braund Chicago IL 1534 48 161 29:09.05 2:23:47.76 2:23:47.76 10:59/M
20 Laurie Miner Columbia City IN 1615 40 173 37:48.89 2:32:27.60 2:32:27.60 11:38/M
21 Diane Catron Warsaw IN 1818 44 176 41:16.21 2:35:54.92 2:35:54.92 11:54/M
22 Angie Horner Albion IN 1827 45 179 43:28.81 2:38:07.52 2:38:07.52 12:04/M
23 Christina Kohl Chicago IL 1594 42 184 45:41.43 2:40:20.14 2:40:20.14 12:14/M
24 Candy Evans Roanoke IN 1555 44 189 50:34.52 2:45:13.23 2:45:13.23 12:37/M
25 Maria Kugler Pleasant Lake IN 1785 43 198 1:00:38.12 2:55:16.83 2:55:16.83 13:23/M
26 Kristena Cartwright Fort Wayne IN 1539 42 200 1:05:51.61 3:00:30.32 3:00:30.32 13:47/M
DQ Nicole Smith Larwill IN 1835 41 DQ   46:54.27 46:54.27 3:35/M
DQ Michelle Pontorno Angola IN 1629 46 DQ   59:15.38 59:15.38 4:31/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melinda Kinder Fort Wayne IN 1592 51 62   1:53:50.59 1:53:50.59 8:41/M
2 Julie Manger Kendallville IN 1809 57 93 6:11.45 2:00:02.04 2:00:02.04 9:10/M
3 Cheryl Bigoness Hamilton MI 1529 50 127 16:51.57 2:10:42.16 2:10:42.16 9:59/M
4 Robin Allbaugh Delphi IN 1510 58 133 18:49.63 2:12:40.22 2:12:40.22 10:08/M
5 Eileen Yoder Millersburg IN 1676 56 141 20:44.04 2:14:34.63 2:14:34.63 10:16/M
6 Yolanda Stinchcomb Fort Wayne IN 1813 54 147 22:24.73 2:16:15.32 2:16:15.32 10:24/M
7 Susan Koenemann Fort Wayne IN 1593 54 151 23:42.70 2:17:33.29 2:17:33.29 10:30/M
8 Janice Zavodny Fort Wayne IN 1678 52 155 26:13.71 2:20:04.30 2:20:04.30 10:42/M
9 Carol Krauss Wauseon OH 1595 50 158 27:36.80 2:21:27.39 2:21:27.39 10:48/M
10 Judi Pownall Warsaw IN 1631 53 190 52:37.29 2:46:27.88 2:46:27.88 12:42/M
11 Janie Graves Columbia City IN 1772 50 193 55:22.04 2:49:12.63 2:49:12.63 12:55/M
12 Mary Kay Slattery Cincinnati OH 1657 58 196 56:57.01 2:50:47.60 2:50:47.60 13:02/M
13 Rita Merrick Florham Park NJ 1819 50 207 1:31:42.73 3:25:33.32 3:25:33.32 15:41/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jake Gunderkline Goshen IN 1370 21 1   1:15:23.51 1:15:23.51 5:45/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manuel Martinez Fort Wayne IN 1604 48 8   1:19:32.01 1:19:32.01 6:04/M
 

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Witkowski Goshen IN 1499 19 3   1:17:50.44 1:17:50.44 5:56/M
2 Moses Kaelo Goshen IN 1468 18 5 0:00.57 1:17:51.01 1:17:51.01 5:57/M
3 Samuel Clinton Joliet IL 1774 17 6 1:27.39 1:19:17.83 1:19:17.83 6:03/M
4 Nathan Clary Angola IN 1541 14 10 7:39.72 1:25:30.16 1:25:30.16 6:32/M
5 Christian Jones Huntington IN 1587 15 16 13:58.12 1:31:48.56 1:31:48.56 7:00/M
6 Tyler Brown Huntington IN 1536 15 19 15:33.37 1:33:23.81 1:33:23.81 7:08/M
7 Alec Justice Huntington IN 1588 15 22 18:59.67 1:36:50.11 1:36:50.11 7:24/M
8 Kyler McVoy Huntington IN 1611 14 28 22:34.64 1:40:25.08 1:40:25.08 7:40/M
9 Austin Beachy Columbia City IN 1520 14 47 30:44.85 1:48:35.29 1:48:35.29 8:17/M
10 Kyle Demato Fort Wayne IN 1549 19 98 43:07.98 2:00:58.42 2:00:58.42 9:14/M
11 Graham Sereno Huntington IN 1651 15 116 48:35.85 2:06:26.29 2:06:26.29 9:39/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Lyons Evanston IL 1796 26 2   1:16:46.66 1:16:46.66 5:52/M
2 Alex Rodriguez Goshen IN 1279 22 4 1:03.89 1:17:50.55 1:17:50.55 5:56/M
3 David Horst Goshen IN 1389 22 7 2:42.49 1:19:29.15 1:19:29.15 6:04/M
4 Matthew Daniels Butler IN 1831 25 9 8:08.20 1:24:54.86 1:24:54.86 6:29/M
5 Heath Trampe Fort Wayne IN 1664 29 13 12:50.81 1:29:37.47 1:29:37.47 6:50/M
6 David Zilz Columbia City IN 1681 23 26 22:47.07 1:39:33.73 1:39:33.73 7:36/M
7 Kevin Keske Dayton OH 1807 24 60 36:51.34 1:53:38.00 1:53:38.00 8:40/M
8 Ryan Kreider Columbia City IN 1596 28 68 38:14.17 1:55:00.83 1:55:00.83 8:47/M
9 Victor Munoz Aurora IL 1773 29 134 56:01.14 2:12:47.80 2:12:47.80 10:08/M
10 Adam Anspach Fort Wayne IN 1515 29 146 59:08.99 2:15:55.65 2:15:55.65 10:23/M
11 Aj Arnett New Haven IN 1516 26 148 59:39.51 2:16:26.17 2:16:26.17 10:25/M
12 Jason Keske Dayton OH 1806 27 153 1:01:11.70 2:17:58.36 2:17:58.36 10:32/M
13 Justin Horner Bunker Hill IN 1583 23 180 1:21:31.97 2:38:18.63 2:38:18.63 12:05/M
14 Corey Cole Franklin IN 1542 23 186 1:27:12.97 2:43:59.63 2:43:59.63 12:31/M
15 John Haller West Lafayette IN 1572 28 204 1:49:41.23 3:06:27.89 3:06:27.89 14:14/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Vandusen Bay City MI 1830 30 11   1:28:07.91 1:28:07.91 6:44/M
2 David McManama Burlington KY 1609 37 14 2:09.47 1:30:17.38 1:30:17.38 6:54/M
3 Eric Baxter Larwill IN 1518 35 29 12:35.41 1:40:43.32 1:40:43.32 7:41/M
4 Matthew Hubbard Pleasant Ridge MI 1584 38 42 17:28.76 1:45:36.67 1:45:36.67 8:04/M
5 Chris Pontorno Angola IN 1628 39 50 20:58.41 1:49:06.32 1:49:06.32 8:20/M
6 Nick Brandt Churubusco IN 1533 38 64 26:01.68 1:54:09.59 1:54:09.59 8:43/M
7 Chad Von Gunten Berne IN 1667 36 70 27:02.53 1:55:10.44 1:55:10.44 8:47/M
8 Jon Lovett Fort Wayne IN 1603 38 89 30:25.19 1:58:33.10 1:58:33.10 9:03/M
9 Cameron Ruesch Dearborn MI 1643 33 90 30:49.23 1:58:57.14 1:58:57.14 9:05/M
10 John Ormond Chicago IL 1622 38 117 38:52.68 2:07:00.59 2:07:00.59 9:42/M
11 Ronald Henschen Rome City IN 1579 37 121 41:01.53 2:09:09.44 2:09:09.44 9:52/M
12 Andrew Roberts Columbia City IN 1640 33 128 42:58.37 2:11:06.28 2:11:06.28 10:00/M
13 Ray Slater Columbia City IN 1656 35 135 45:12.56 2:13:20.47 2:13:20.47 10:11/M
14 Richard Hammond Columbia City IN 1575 38 149 49:05.62 2:17:13.53 2:17:13.53 10:28/M
15 Derek Coyle Columbia City IN 1838 33 154 51:13.54 2:19:21.45 2:19:21.45 10:38/M
16 Steven Harmon Fenton MI 1576 34 156 51:59.70 2:20:07.61 2:20:07.61 10:42/M
17 Robert Anderson Dearborn Heights MI 1514 32 166 58:52.99 2:27:00.90 2:27:00.90 11:13/M
18 Kris Bailey Fort Wayne IN 1517 32 168 1:00:07.00 2:28:14.91 2:28:14.91 11:19/M
19 Matthew Lopshire South Whitley IN 1602 39 205 1:49:16.68 3:17:24.59 3:17:24.59 15:04/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Davidson Greenfield IN 1548 47 12   1:29:36.25 1:29:36.25 6:50/M
2 Scott Eberle Fort Wayne IN 1553 48 18 2:27.38 1:32:03.63 1:32:03.63 7:02/M
3 Ron Utterbeck Novi MI 1665 41 24 8:01.92 1:37:38.17 1:37:38.17 7:27/M
4 Nathan Mayhew Grand Rapids MI 1844 43 27 10:28.69 1:40:04.94 1:40:04.94 7:38/M
5 Mike See Union KY 1797 48 30 11:57.31 1:41:33.56 1:41:33.56 7:45/M
6 Cort Chilian Fort Wayne IN 1540 46 37 14:30.97 1:44:07.22 1:44:07.22 7:57/M
7 Tim Rice Columbia City IN 1635 48 41 15:44.55 1:45:20.80 1:45:20.80 8:02/M
8 Joe Griner North Webster IN 1570 46 43 16:30.29 1:46:06.54 1:46:06.54 8:06/M
9 John Mead Frankfort MI 1612 41 44 16:35.68 1:46:11.93 1:46:11.93 8:06/M
10 Adam Schlemmer Goshen IN 1788 49 45 18:07.17 1:47:43.42 1:47:43.42 8:13/M
11 Gary Shelnutt Fort Wayne IN 1653 49 48 19:15.07 1:48:51.32 1:48:51.32 8:19/M
12 Kevin Meyer Fort Wayne IN 1614 42 49 19:23.12 1:48:59.37 1:48:59.37 8:19/M
13 James Martin Topeka IN 1841 44 53 20:51.06 1:50:27.31 1:50:27.31 8:26/M
14 Pat Rumschlag Fort Wayne IN 1645 44 55 21:14.42 1:50:50.67 1:50:50.67 8:28/M
15 Duane Riethman Van Wert OH 1638 49 56 22:08.12 1:51:44.37 1:51:44.37 8:32/M
16 Jeff Beck Columbia City IN 1525 46 59 23:28.60 1:53:04.85 1:53:04.85 8:38/M
17 Rob Muntz Bad Axe MI 1618 44 61 24:03.90 1:53:40.15 1:53:40.15 8:41/M
18 Rashad Qadir Fort Wayne IN 1632 47 63 24:23.58 1:53:59.83 1:53:59.83 8:42/M
19 Abel Rosado Fort Wayne IN 1641 46 67 25:23.84 1:55:00.09 1:55:00.09 8:47/M
20 Ryan McCammon Ann Arbor MI 1776 40 80 27:34.61 1:57:10.86 1:57:10.86 8:57/M
21 Andy Zay Huntington IN 1679 45 92 30:09.52 1:59:45.77 1:59:45.77 9:08/M
22 Nathan Notter Fort Wayne IN 1620 43 119 39:27.87 2:09:04.12 2:09:04.12 9:51/M
23 Brian Ricketts Fort Wayne IN 1637 44 152 48:12.03 2:17:48.28 2:17:48.28 10:31/M
24 Lawrence Sargent Fort Wayne IN 1647 44 170 1:00:16.37 2:29:52.62 2:29:52.62 11:26/M
25 Brian Catron Warsaw IN 1816 45 177 1:06:18.92 2:35:55.17 2:35:55.17 11:54/M
26 Randy Cole Franklin IN 1507 47 187 1:14:24.11 2:44:00.36 2:44:00.36 12:31/M
27 Jorge Perez De Jesus Chicago IL 1626 42 191 1:17:43.85 2:47:20.10 2:47:20.10 12:46/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Gorsuch Mishawaka IN 1566 58 23   1:37:27.77 1:37:27.77 7:26/M
2 Rev. John Riley, Csc South Bend IN 1639 54 31 4:21.38 1:41:49.15 1:41:49.15 7:46/M
3 Jeffrey Metzger Fort Wayne IN 1613 50 32 4:29.71 1:41:57.48 1:41:57.48 7:47/M
4 Michael Newell Warsaw IN 1619 55 33 4:46.35 1:42:14.12 1:42:14.12 7:48/M
5 T Scheffers Portage MI 1777 50 35 5:05.86 1:42:33.63 1:42:33.63 7:50/M
6 Tom Rice Columbia IL 1636 53 39 7:40.91 1:45:08.68 1:45:08.68 8:02/M
7 Mike Lewis Huntington IN 1601 51 51 12:04.29 1:49:32.06 1:49:32.06 8:22/M
8 Daniel Beck Laotto IN 1524 53 57 14:46.64 1:52:14.41 1:52:14.41 8:34/M
9 Dale Schulze Fort Wayne IN 1649 58 73 17:59.78 1:55:27.55 1:55:27.55 8:49/M
10 Tadd Boman Auburn IN 1531 50 76 18:14.91 1:55:42.68 1:55:42.68 8:50/M
11 Branch Lew Fort Wayne IN 1600 54 83 20:32.41 1:58:00.18 1:58:00.18 9:00/M
12 Joe Hysong Angola IN 1586 50 88 21:05.24 1:58:33.01 1:58:33.01 9:03/M
13 Jim Deming Bad Axe MI 1550 57 104 24:39.19 2:02:06.96 2:02:06.96 9:19/M
14 Kevin Gallahan Peru IN 1559 54 109 27:39.02 2:05:06.79 2:05:06.79 9:33/M
15 Wayne Beachy Ligonier IN 1522 52 110 27:54.36 2:05:22.13 2:05:22.13 9:34/M
16 Thomas Sionkowski Ferndale MI 1655 53 113 28:25.52 2:05:53.29 2:05:53.29 9:37/M
17 Jim McGee Fishers IN 1607 54 114 28:26.37 2:05:54.14 2:05:54.14 9:37/M
18 Steven Kahl Fishers IN 1589 51 120 31:37.92 2:09:05.69 2:09:05.69 9:51/M
19 Chuck Schreiber Fort Wayne IN 1648 54 122 31:53.64 2:09:21.41 2:09:21.41 9:52/M
20 Gary Bigoness Hamilton MI 1530 54 126 33:14.35 2:10:42.12 2:10:42.12 9:59/M
21 Douglas Pownall Warsaw IN 1630 56 136 35:57.37 2:13:25.14 2:13:25.14 10:11/M
22 Timothy Beachy Columbia City IN 1521 50 140 37:06.81 2:14:34.58 2:14:34.58 10:16/M
23 Joseph Kinder Fort Wayne IN 1591 55 165 49:18.75 2:26:46.52 2:26:46.52 11:12/M
24 Allen Joseph Richmond IN 1783 55 172 54:40.73 2:32:08.50 2:32:08.50 11:37/M
25 Glenn McQueen Lakeville IN 1610 54 178 59:41.39 2:37:09.16 2:37:09.16 12:00/M
26 Jeff Davenport Indianapolis IN 1547 52 192 1:10:28.62 2:47:56.39 2:47:56.39 12:49/M
27 Don Durbin Kendallville IN 1552 53 201 1:24:28.84 3:01:56.61 3:01:56.61 13:53/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dennis Ohnstad Urbana IL 1621 60 91   1:59:09.84 1:59:09.84 9:06/M
2 John Derheimer Greensburg IN 1551 68 144 16:42.16 2:15:52.00 2:15:52.00 10:22/M
3 Phil Walker Columbia City IN 1669 60 199 59:35.48 2:58:45.32 2:58:45.32 13:39/M
4 Don Lindley Fort Wayne IN 1411 67 202 1:06:50.41 3:06:00.25 3:06:00.25 14:12/M
 

Men 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hugo Martz Valparaiso IN 1605 73 123   2:09:43.11 2:09:43.11 9:54/M
2 Bill Harris Grabill IN 1578 73 132 2:53.71 2:12:36.82 2:12:36.82 10:07/M
3 Edward Gebhart Albion IN 1561 74 182 29:07.44 2:38:50.55 2:38:50.55 12:07/M