Veterans Marathon 2011

Age Group Results

November 12, 2011


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 12 Melissa Gillette 1363 28 1 1:29:10.16 6:48/M 1 1:35:12.62 7:16/M   3:04:22.78 3:04:22.78
 

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 34 Laurel Dawson 1329 55 1 1:43:00.03 7:52/M 1 1:48:23.21 8:16/M   3:31:23.24 3:31:23.24
 

Female 19 and under

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 134 Ali Thiel 1479 19 1 2:07:06.67 9:42/M 1 2:16:19.66 10:24/M   4:23:26.33 4:23:26.33
 

Female 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 19 Hannah Norton 1438 29 1 1:28:27.01 6:45/M 1 1:47:18.29 8:11/M   3:15:45.30 3:15:45.30
2 44 Anne Clancy 1318 28 2 1:44:34.21 7:59/M 2 1:54:19.27 8:44/M 23:08.18 3:38:53.48 3:38:53.48
3 87 Alyssa Johnson 1392 25 3 1:51:59.09 8:33/M 4 2:06:10.85 9:38/M 42:24.64 3:58:09.94 3:58:09.94
4 88 Amy Dollarhite 1337 28 6 2:00:43.85 9:13/M 3 1:57:33.81 8:58/M 42:32.36 3:58:17.66 3:58:17.66
5 100 Megan Lyons 1413 26 4 1:57:48.09 9:00/M 5 2:07:30.93 9:44/M 49:33.72 4:05:19.02 4:05:19.02
6 131 Mary Gleeson 1364 26 8 2:08:05.52 9:47/M 6 2:14:14.11 10:15/M 1:06:34.33 4:22:19.63 4:22:19.63
7 133 Andrea Morgan 1432 27 7 2:08:05.19 9:47/M 7 2:15:02.04 10:18/M 1:07:21.93 4:23:07.23 4:23:07.23
8 149 Amy Klopfenstein 1405 20 10 2:13:08.02 10:10/M 8 2:22:18.47 10:52/M 1:19:41.19 4:35:26.49 4:35:26.49
9 154 Elizabeth Heflin 1374 27 11 2:13:10.74 10:10/M 9 2:23:42.07 10:58/M 1:21:07.51 4:36:52.81 4:36:52.81
10 163 Gabriela Bautista 1799 28 5 1:58:56.45 9:05/M 11 2:42:23.86 12:24/M 1:25:35.01 4:41:20.31 4:41:20.31
11 196 Eveelin Avila 1286 27 13 2:47:11.26 12:46/M 10 2:33:57.42 11:45/M 2:05:23.38 5:21:08.68 5:21:08.68
12 201 Jessica Duncan 1339 26 9 2:08:15.92 9:47/M 12 3:19:22.26 15:13/M 2:11:52.88 5:27:38.18 5:27:38.18
13 206 Sharon Christian 1317 27 12 2:13:57.12 10:14/M 13 3:26:10.91 15:44/M 2:24:22.73 5:40:08.03 5:40:08.03
14 217 Jessica Fetter 1348 26 14 3:32:08.25 16:12/M 14 3:55:23.15 17:58/M 4:11:46.10 7:27:31.40 7:27:31.40
 

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 51 Carrie Van Quathem 1488 39 2 1:49:18.25 8:21/M 1 1:54:35.86 8:45/M   3:43:54.11 3:43:54.11
2 66 Shannon Cooke 1324 30 1 1:49:04.68 8:20/M 4 2:01:37.37 9:17/M 6:47.94 3:50:42.05 3:50:42.05
3 85 Angela Justice 1395 33 3 1:58:07.28 9:01/M 2 1:59:30.97 9:07/M 13:44.14 3:57:38.25 3:57:38.25
4 86 Mandy Hetfield 1379 32 4 1:58:07.31 9:01/M 3 1:59:30.98 9:07/M 13:44.18 3:57:38.29 3:57:38.29
5 94 Heidi Kissner 1404 39 5 1:58:10.15 9:01/M 5 2:04:05.39 9:28/M 18:21.43 4:02:15.54 4:02:15.54
6 125 Karmen Ostermeyer 1810 35 8 2:12:28.00 10:07/M 6 2:08:06.17 9:47/M 36:40.06 4:20:34.17 4:20:34.17
7 136 Betsy Wille 1494 35 6 2:08:05.80 9:47/M 7 2:16:22.32 10:25/M 40:34.01 4:24:28.12 4:24:28.12
8 151 Sarah Wille 1495 36 7 2:08:06.38 9:47/M 9 2:27:50.31 11:17/M 52:02.58 4:35:56.69 4:35:56.69
9 153 Carrie Martin 1418 34 11 2:13:10.69 10:10/M 8 2:23:42.10 10:58/M 52:58.68 4:36:52.79 4:36:52.79
10 171 Tina Stewart 1473 34 10 2:12:42.31 10:08/M 10 2:33:45.99 11:44/M 1:02:34.19 4:46:28.30 4:46:28.30
11 177 Jennie Short 1466 39 9 2:12:31.26 10:07/M 13 2:41:52.65 12:21/M 1:10:29.80 4:54:23.91 4:54:23.91
12 179 Elysa Barron 1293 31 12 2:14:31.12 10:16/M 12 2:41:33.94 12:20/M 1:12:10.95 4:56:05.06 4:56:05.06
13 193 Rebecca Cohen 1800 31 13 2:19:46.03 10:40/M 15 2:56:18.34 13:27/M 1:32:10.26 5:16:04.37 5:16:04.37
14 194 Karen Yoder 1502 37 16 2:43:13.78 12:28/M 11 2:36:01.25 11:55/M 1:35:20.92 5:19:15.03 5:19:15.03
15 195 Beth McCloskey 1419 34     17 5:21:02.79 24:30/M 1:37:08.68 5:21:02.79 5:21:02.79
16 198 Orapin Yoder 1505 37 17 2:43:14.11 12:28/M 14 2:44:09.70 12:32/M 1:43:29.70 5:27:23.81 5:27:23.81
17 207 Apollonia Koleis 1406 32 14 2:37:50.62 12:03/M 16 3:03:13.62 13:59/M 1:57:10.13 5:41:04.24 5:41:04.24
 

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 41 Ashley Cearbaugh 1316 42 2 1:47:01.58 8:10/M 1 1:49:28.36 8:21/M   3:36:29.94 3:36:29.94
2 52 Karen Erba 1344 42 1 1:45:16.73 8:02/M 2 1:59:05.33 9:05/M 7:52.12 3:44:22.06 3:44:22.06
3 77 Tracy Brooks 1306 42 5 1:52:33.58 8:35/M 3 2:02:32.03 9:21/M 18:35.67 3:55:05.61 3:55:05.61
4 80 Kerry Stevens 1472 42 4 1:51:02.01 8:29/M 4 2:05:34.29 9:35/M 20:06.36 3:56:36.30 3:56:36.30
5 103 Janet Czajkowski 1327 45 6 1:53:04.09 8:38/M 7 2:13:26.92 10:11/M 30:01.07 4:06:31.01 4:06:31.01
6 109 Ellen Middleswart 1427 46 3 1:49:21.85 8:21/M 11 2:20:17.97 10:43/M 33:09.88 4:09:39.82 4:09:39.82
7 112 Teresa Lort 1412 42 8 1:58:58.01 9:05/M 6 2:13:21.68 10:11/M 35:49.75 4:12:19.69 4:12:19.69
8 135 Amy Baker 1288 41 13 2:10:31.18 9:58/M 8 2:13:27.27 10:11/M 47:28.51 4:23:58.45 4:23:58.45
9 137 Elizabeth Fisher 1351 41 14 2:16:49.68 10:27/M 5 2:08:10.04 9:47/M 48:29.78 4:24:59.72 4:24:59.72
10 140 Kathryn Bassett 1294 45 10 2:06:12.68 9:38/M 12 2:21:27.29 10:48/M 51:10.03 4:27:39.97 4:27:39.97
11 142 Shilpa Abbitt 1277 41 12 2:10:08.77 9:56/M 10 2:19:37.05 10:39/M 53:15.88 4:29:45.82 4:29:45.82
12 145 Jennifer Wiseman 1498 40 9 2:05:24.43 9:34/M 13 2:26:03.01 11:09/M 54:57.50 4:31:27.44 4:31:27.44
13 148 Jill Pollock 1445 49 15 2:16:50.29 10:27/M 9 2:18:08.40 10:33/M 58:28.75 4:34:58.69 4:34:58.69
14 150 Connie Gordon 1367 49 7 1:57:48.44 9:00/M 14 2:38:02.13 12:04/M 59:20.63 4:35:50.57 4:35:50.57
15 197 Trish Wakeham 1490 42 16 2:33:30.97 11:43/M 15 2:48:42.71 12:53/M 1:45:43.74 5:22:13.68 5:22:13.68
16 202 Mary Jones 1393 43 19 2:37:29.23 12:01/M 16 2:50:31.22 13:01/M 1:51:30.51 5:28:00.45 5:28:00.45
17 208 Jennifer Savage 1461 40 17 2:37:07.74 12:00/M 17 3:06:28.55 14:14/M 2:07:06.35 5:43:36.29 5:43:36.29
18 209 Valerie Richard 1451 48 18 2:37:20.37 12:01/M 18 3:07:24.55 14:18/M 2:08:14.98 5:44:44.92 5:44:44.92
 

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 75 Linda Cullison 1326 54 1 1:51:47.33 8:32/M 1 2:00:56.85 9:14/M   3:52:44.18 3:52:44.18
2 110 Janet Cole 1322 58 3 2:01:47.32 9:18/M 2 2:09:42.71 9:54/M 18:45.85 4:11:30.03 4:11:30.03
3 146 Judy Gonzalez 1366 53 5 2:12:47.86 10:08/M 3 2:19:46.80 10:40/M 39:50.48 4:32:34.66 4:32:34.66
4 147 Martha Irwin 1390 52 2 2:00:18.96 9:11/M 5 2:32:18.94 11:38/M 39:53.72 4:32:37.90 4:32:37.90
5 165 Molly Beard 1298 50 4 2:11:07.02 10:01/M 4 2:31:36.11 11:34/M 49:58.95 4:42:43.13 4:42:43.13
6 181 Carolynn Parker 1441 52 6 2:15:37.03 10:21/M 6 2:43:27.33 12:29/M 1:06:20.18 4:59:04.36 4:59:04.36
DQ DQ Kelly Pearsall 1442 50 9 3:18:02.30 15:07/M DQ 1:49:29.08 8:21/M 1:31:01.44 5:07:31.38 5:07:31.38
 

Female 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 213 Ingrid Kiss 1403 68 1 2:53:31.01 13:15/M 1 3:05:43.14 14:11/M   5:59:14.15 5:59:14.15
 

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 1 Justin Gillette 1362 28 1 1:15:11.11 5:44/M 1 1:24:55.66 6:29/M   2:40:06.77 2:40:06.77
 

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 4 Jeff Mescal 1848 46 1 1:23:46.44 6:24/M 1 1:24:49.13 6:28/M 8:04.62 2:48:35.57 2:48:35.57
 

Male 19 and under

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 18 Connor Hogeston 1383 16 2 1:38:37.36 7:32/M 1 1:37:00.12 7:24/M   3:15:37.48 3:15:37.48
2 56 Jarred Fitch 1353 16 4 1:49:41.18 8:22/M 4 1:57:08.52 8:56/M 31:12.22 3:46:49.70 3:46:49.70
3 63 Davon Geiger 1359 17 1 1:38:37.34 7:32/M 7 2:10:54.21 10:00/M 33:54.07 3:49:31.55 3:49:31.55
4 69 Maxwell Thompson 1483 15 6 1:56:56.69 8:56/M 2 1:54:45.96 8:46/M 36:05.17 3:51:42.65 3:51:42.65
5 70 Corbin Pontious 1447 15 5 1:56:56.42 8:56/M 3 1:54:47.23 8:46/M 36:06.17 3:51:43.65 3:51:43.65
6 76 Thomas Dean 1331 16 3 1:49:40.74 8:22/M 5 2:03:47.06 9:27/M 37:50.32 3:53:27.80 3:53:27.80
7 106 Austin Holmes 1385 16 7 1:57:49.53 9:00/M 6 2:10:27.90 9:57/M 52:39.95 4:08:17.43 4:08:17.43
8 143 James Mihalich 1428 18 8 2:03:17.89 9:25/M 8 2:27:34.34 11:16/M 1:15:14.75 4:30:52.23 4:30:52.23
 

Male 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 3 Jake Gillette 1361 25 1 1:21:52.86 6:15/M 1 1:26:21.83 6:35/M   2:48:14.69 2:48:14.69
2 5 Michael Haschel 1778 28 2 1:24:36.57 6:27/M 2 1:31:01.20 6:57/M 7:23.08 2:55:37.77 2:55:37.77
3 9 Ryan Gordyan 1368 23 4 1:28:04.52 6:43/M 4 1:32:16.88 7:03/M 12:06.71 3:00:21.40 3:00:21.40
4 10 Grant Stieglitz 1474 26 5 1:29:08.88 6:48/M 3 1:31:27.00 6:59/M 12:21.19 3:00:35.88 3:00:35.88
5 11 Kris James 1391 29 3 1:27:56.33 6:43/M 5 1:34:29.44 7:13/M 14:11.08 3:02:25.77 3:02:25.77
6 29 Peter Weyrens 1493 27 7 1:46:31.04 8:08/M 6 1:41:42.29 7:46/M 39:58.64 3:28:13.33 3:28:13.33
7 31 Ben Cooper 1325 29 6 1:39:32.37 7:36/M 7 1:49:40.45 8:22/M 40:58.13 3:29:12.82 3:29:12.82
8 83 Wes Alexander 1282 28 9 1:56:40.80 8:54/M 8 2:00:21.52 9:11/M 1:08:47.63 3:57:02.32 3:57:02.32
9 102 Zachary Burns 1308 27 12 2:00:44.30 9:13/M 9 2:05:41.75 9:36/M 1:18:11.36 4:06:26.05 4:06:26.05
10 115 Michael Fecher 1347 22 11 1:58:44.15 9:04/M 10 2:15:21.40 10:20/M 1:25:50.86 4:14:05.55 4:14:05.55
11 120 Joseph Gardner 1357 21 10 1:57:37.89 8:59/M 11 2:20:39.97 10:44/M 1:30:03.17 4:18:17.86 4:18:17.86
12 173 Hunter Woolf 1500 24 15 2:16:46.20 10:26/M 12 2:30:58.41 11:31/M 1:59:29.92 4:47:44.61 4:47:44.61
13 182 Benjamin Shinneman 1465 21 14 2:16:30.97 10:25/M 13 2:42:55.27 12:26/M 2:11:11.55 4:59:26.24 4:59:26.24
14 200 Shawn Dela Cruz 1332 28 13 2:08:15.81 9:47/M 14 3:19:21.32 15:13/M 2:39:22.44 5:27:37.13 5:27:37.13
 

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 2 Eric Ade 1278 33 1 1:20:23.32 6:08/M 1 1:20:07.63 6:07/M   2:40:30.95 2:40:30.95
2 15 Matthew Carney 1315 37 2 1:29:09.66 6:48/M 4 1:41:10.01 7:43/M 29:48.72 3:10:19.67 3:10:19.67
3 16 Clint Phares 1444 33 3 1:29:25.29 6:50/M 5 1:42:29.39 7:49/M 31:23.73 3:11:54.68 3:11:54.68
4 17 Chad Thiel 1480 39 5 1:36:52.46 7:24/M 2 1:38:36.52 7:32/M 34:58.03 3:15:28.98 3:15:28.98
5 20 Phillip Stalley 1469 38 9 1:39:51.80 7:37/M 3 1:39:08.00 7:34/M 38:28.85 3:18:59.80 3:18:59.80
6 30 Michael Yoder 1504 32 8 1:38:54.27 7:33/M 7 1:49:50.91 8:23/M 48:14.23 3:28:45.18 3:28:45.18
7 32 Matthew Ward 1492 34 12 1:43:44.07 7:55/M 6 1:45:35.54 8:04/M 48:48.66 3:29:19.61 3:29:19.61
8 37 Dmitriy Valekha 1486 33 6 1:37:46.27 7:28/M 9 1:56:49.87 8:55/M 54:05.19 3:34:36.14 3:34:36.14
9 39 Corland McDiarmid 1422 35 4 1:34:59.68 7:15/M 11 2:00:55.87 9:14/M 55:24.60 3:35:55.55 3:35:55.55
10 43 Greg Newkirk 1436 30 14 1:45:48.75 8:05/M 8 1:52:39.86 8:36/M 57:57.66 3:38:28.61 3:38:28.61
11 46 Bill Denman 1334 33 7 1:38:03.47 7:29/M 13 2:02:45.26 9:22/M 1:00:17.78 3:40:48.73 3:40:48.73
12 53 Chad Pressler 1448 37 11 1:42:55.91 7:51/M 12 2:01:57.57 9:19/M 1:04:22.53 3:44:53.48 3:44:53.48
13 59 Mike McDaniel 1421 39 10 1:42:30.99 7:49/M 16 2:05:51.29 9:36/M 1:07:51.33 3:48:22.28 3:48:22.28
14 61 John Burkett 1845 33 19 1:50:25.98 8:26/M 10 1:58:32.20 9:03/M 1:08:27.23 3:48:58.18 3:48:58.18
15 79 Kamal Shan 1463 37 16 1:47:20.09 8:12/M 18 2:08:22.91 9:48/M 1:15:12.05 3:55:43.00 3:55:43.00
16 81 Benjamin Yoder 1501 34 21 1:52:49.93 8:37/M 14 2:03:48.95 9:27/M 1:16:07.93 3:56:38.88 3:56:38.88
17 84 Daniel Wiewel 1805 31 22 1:53:11.90 8:38/M 15 2:04:15.93 9:29/M 1:16:56.88 3:57:27.83 3:57:27.83
18 105 Patrick Hilger 1381 35 15 1:46:11.02 8:06/M 22 2:21:40.93 10:49/M 1:27:21.00 4:07:51.95 4:07:51.95
19 107 Alex Honigford 1388 30 25 1:57:35.05 8:59/M 19 2:11:11.18 10:01/M 1:28:15.28 4:08:46.23 4:08:46.23
20 108 Gregory Lopshire 1780 36 23 1:54:05.88 8:43/M 20 2:14:53.42 10:18/M 1:28:28.35 4:08:59.30 4:08:59.30
21 113 John McArdle 1828 38 28 2:06:50.96 9:41/M 17 2:06:58.10 9:42/M 1:33:18.11 4:13:49.06 4:13:49.06
22 116 Mike Marron 1417 35 13 1:45:19.24 8:02/M 26 2:30:06.84 11:27/M 1:34:55.13 4:15:26.08 4:15:26.08
23 118 Chris Hawbaker 1373 36 20 1:52:13.42 8:34/M 23 2:24:53.72 11:04/M 1:36:36.19 4:17:07.14 4:17:07.14
24 121 Jesse Bost 1305 32 18 1:50:10.35 8:25/M 25 2:28:11.56 11:19/M 1:37:50.96 4:18:21.91 4:18:21.91
25 152 Danny Nelson 1435 31 29 2:08:06.20 9:47/M 24 2:27:51.75 11:17/M 1:55:27.00 4:35:57.95 4:35:57.95
26 155 Daniel Przybyla 1449 35 32 2:19:32.55 10:39/M 21 2:17:22.79 10:29/M 1:56:24.39 4:36:55.34 4:36:55.34
27 164 David Hosier 1802 39 26 2:04:48.54 9:32/M 27 2:36:40.35 11:58/M 2:00:57.94 4:41:28.89 4:41:28.89
28 170 Jon Bauer 1295 31 27 2:06:06.82 9:38/M 29 2:39:34.77 12:11/M 2:05:10.64 4:45:41.59 4:45:41.59
29 174 Stan Hartzler 1372 37 30 2:10:27.41 9:57/M 28 2:38:29.36 12:06/M 2:08:25.82 4:48:56.77 4:48:56.77
30 188 Jairo Perdomo 1443 30 31 2:16:45.90 10:26/M 30 2:54:24.73 13:19/M 2:30:39.68 5:11:10.63 5:11:10.63
31 199 James Ewing 1346 39 33 2:19:33.05 10:39/M 32 3:07:59.48 14:21/M 2:47:01.58 5:27:32.53 5:27:32.53
32 205 Justin Wall 1491 34 34 2:36:57.86 11:59/M 31 2:59:33.92 13:42/M 2:56:00.83 5:36:31.78 5:36:31.78
 

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 6 Dennis Dolan 1335 44 2 1:29:14.38 6:49/M 1 1:30:18.39 6:54/M   2:59:32.77 2:59:32.77
2 7 Arturo Gamez 1356 41 3 1:29:23.64 6:49/M 2 1:30:22.29 6:54/M 0:13.16 2:59:45.93 2:59:45.93
3 8 Tim Cantrell 1314 41 1 1:29:10.29 6:48/M 3 1:30:52.51 6:56/M 0:30.03 3:00:02.80 3:00:02.80
4 14 Seung Kim 1402 42 4 1:30:43.42 6:55/M 4 1:36:36.52 7:22/M 7:47.17 3:07:19.94 3:07:19.94
5 22 Brian Herek 1378 40 5 1:31:06.44 6:57/M 11 1:51:17.96 8:30/M 22:51.63 3:22:24.40 3:22:24.40
6 24 Steve Torok 1484 45 10 1:39:50.12 7:37/M 7 1:43:45.13 7:55/M 24:02.48 3:23:35.25 3:23:35.25
7 26 Roger Bolton 1303 41 14 1:44:07.13 7:57/M 5 1:43:02.84 7:52/M 27:37.20 3:27:09.97 3:27:09.97
8 27 Daniel Chomet 1817 40 12 1:43:57.18 7:56/M 6 1:43:38.01 7:55/M 28:02.42 3:27:35.19 3:27:35.19
9 33 Greg Van Hoorn 1487 44 6 1:35:04.11 7:15/M 18 1:55:37.52 8:50/M 31:08.86 3:30:41.63 3:30:41.63
10 35 Bob Davidge 1328 46 13 1:43:58.20 7:56/M 9 1:49:17.82 8:21/M 33:43.25 3:33:16.02 3:33:16.02
11 36 Matthew Kappers 1399 47 8 1:38:02.64 7:29/M 17 1:55:31.42 8:49/M 34:01.29 3:33:34.06 3:33:34.06
12 38 Mark Beals 1297 49 17 1:47:01.51 8:10/M 8 1:48:19.76 8:16/M 35:48.50 3:35:21.27 3:35:21.27
13 40 Dan Bruner 1307 49 7 1:37:45.39 7:28/M 22 1:58:36.42 9:03/M 36:49.04 3:36:21.81 3:36:21.81
14 42 Roger Neale 1434 43 16 1:45:58.67 8:05/M 12 1:51:20.45 8:30/M 37:46.35 3:37:19.12 3:37:19.12
15 45 Dave Sheble 1464 47 11 1:42:53.37 7:51/M 19 1:56:01.27 8:51/M 39:21.87 3:38:54.64 3:38:54.64
16 47 Antonio Navarro 1433 41 28 1:52:05.63 8:33/M 10 1:51:13.43 8:29/M 43:46.29 3:43:19.06 3:43:19.06
17 48 Steven McMahan 1425 49 24 1:50:18.44 8:25/M 13 1:53:12.32 8:38/M 43:57.99 3:43:30.76 3:43:30.76
18 49 Luster Roush 1456 45 22 1:49:28.14 8:21/M 14 1:54:03.66 8:42/M 43:59.03 3:43:31.80 3:43:31.80
19 50 John Gibbons 1781 49 21 1:49:18.62 8:21/M 15 1:54:30.81 8:44/M 44:16.66 3:43:49.43 3:43:49.43
20 55 Jeffrey Clinton 1320 45 18 1:47:21.43 8:12/M 23 1:58:41.93 9:04/M 46:30.59 3:46:03.36 3:46:03.36
21 58 Kenneth Holmes 1386 47 27 1:51:40.89 8:31/M 21 1:56:27.23 8:53/M 48:35.35 3:48:08.12 3:48:08.12
22 60 Richard MacLean 1414 49 23 1:49:31.53 8:22/M 24 1:59:14.92 9:06/M 49:13.68 3:48:46.45 3:48:46.45
23 62 Jason Stevens 1471 42 30 1:52:56.03 8:37/M 20 1:56:24.89 8:53/M 49:48.15 3:49:20.92 3:49:20.92
24 64 Michael Saylor 1462 46 25 1:50:18.53 8:25/M 25 1:59:58.64 9:09/M 50:44.40 3:50:17.17 3:50:17.17
25 71 Pat Park 1440 49 15 1:44:45.13 8:00/M 28 2:07:00.76 9:42/M 52:13.12 3:51:45.89 3:51:45.89
26 72 Michael Fisher 1352 41 37 1:56:56.10 8:56/M 16 1:54:55.41 8:46/M 52:18.74 3:51:51.51 3:51:51.51
27 78 Patrick McMahan 1424 46 20 1:49:18.59 8:21/M 27 2:06:04.11 9:37/M 55:49.93 3:55:22.70 3:55:22.70
28 89 Todd Dykstra 1342 40 19 1:47:21.46 8:12/M 32 2:11:17.97 10:01/M 59:06.66 3:58:39.43 3:58:39.43
29 91 Kirk Ervin 1345 43 26 1:51:38.93 8:31/M 29 2:07:55.80 9:46/M 1:00:01.96 3:59:34.73 3:59:34.73
30 92 William Coffey 1321 46 9 1:39:39.79 7:36/M 42 2:21:46.23 10:49/M 1:01:53.25 4:01:26.02 4:01:26.02
31 95 Kevin Moore 1430 40 33 1:54:34.00 8:45/M 30 2:08:12.97 9:47/M 1:03:14.20 4:02:46.97 4:02:46.97
32 96 John Kuhn 1407 41 29 1:52:17.51 8:34/M 33 2:11:46.19 10:04/M 1:04:30.93 4:04:03.70 4:04:03.70
33 99 Marc McGrew 1423 43 44 2:01:17.06 9:15/M 26 2:03:56.91 9:28/M 1:05:41.20 4:05:13.97 4:05:13.97
34 101 Jon Barleben 1290 43 34 1:54:53.79 8:46/M 31 2:11:17.90 10:01/M 1:06:38.92 4:06:11.69 4:06:11.69
35 104 Leonard Fish 1350 42 32 1:54:06.83 8:43/M 34 2:13:26.18 10:11/M 1:08:00.24 4:07:33.01 4:07:33.01
36 111 Jason Wiseman 1497 40 35 1:55:11.46 8:48/M 38 2:17:06.86 10:28/M 1:12:45.55 4:12:18.32 4:12:18.32
37 114 David Thierjung 1793 46 40 1:58:03.74 9:01/M 37 2:15:56.40 10:23/M 1:14:27.37 4:14:00.14 4:14:00.14
38 117 Joe Zahm 1506 46 43 2:00:40.97 9:13/M 36 2:15:33.13 10:21/M 1:16:41.33 4:16:14.10 4:16:14.10
39 119 Dominic Gagliardi 1355 41 39 1:58:03.69 9:01/M 40 2:19:50.94 10:40/M 1:18:21.86 4:17:54.63 4:17:54.63
40 122 Paul Beachy 1296 48 31 1:53:08.45 8:38/M 45 2:26:29.21 11:11/M 1:20:04.89 4:19:37.66 4:19:37.66
41 124 Kirk Vanooteghem 1804 40 36 1:55:36.62 8:49/M 43 2:24:24.79 11:01/M 1:20:28.64 4:20:01.41 4:20:01.41
42 126 John Lawson 1409 44 41 1:59:31.46 9:07/M 41 2:21:11.81 10:47/M 1:21:10.50 4:20:43.27 4:20:43.27
43 130 Daniel Arnholt 1284 40 51 2:08:33.59 9:49/M 35 2:13:38.26 10:12/M 1:22:39.08 4:22:11.85 4:22:11.85
44 138 John Dean 1330 47 47 2:05:53.27 9:37/M 39 2:19:35.51 10:39/M 1:25:56.01 4:25:28.78 4:25:28.78
45 139 Allen Robinson 1453 47 38 1:57:08.06 8:56/M 46 2:29:01.42 11:23/M 1:26:36.71 4:26:09.48 4:26:09.48
46 157 Larry Strzechowski 1477 40 42 2:00:04.29 9:10/M 51 2:37:48.30 12:03/M 1:38:19.82 4:37:52.59 4:37:52.59
47 158 Todd Kraemer 1790 45 52 2:14:14.80 10:15/M 44 2:24:44.09 11:03/M 1:39:26.12 4:38:58.89 4:38:58.89
48 160 Brad Heyneman 1380 42 45 2:03:03.02 9:24/M 49 2:36:43.81 11:58/M 1:40:14.06 4:39:46.83 4:39:46.83
49 162 Marc Henkel 1376 45 50 2:07:29.72 9:44/M 48 2:32:51.59 11:40/M 1:40:48.54 4:40:21.31 4:40:21.31
50 166 Brett Kenmotsu 1400 44 49 2:06:22.15 9:39/M 50 2:37:08.75 12:00/M 1:43:58.13 4:43:30.90 4:43:30.90
51 167 Timothy Busey 1309 48 53 2:14:15.86 10:15/M 47 2:31:00.65 11:32/M 1:45:43.74 4:45:16.51 4:45:16.51
52 172 Robert Cook 1323 47 48 2:06:19.50 9:39/M 52 2:40:18.70 12:14/M 1:47:05.43 4:46:38.20 4:46:38.20
53 176 Douglas Dye 1341 45 46 2:03:12.49 9:24/M 55 2:51:10.31 13:04/M 1:54:50.03 4:54:22.80 4:54:22.80
54 184 Scott Jones 1394 45 54 2:20:56.06 10:45/M 53 2:42:11.71 12:23/M 2:03:35.00 5:03:07.77 5:03:07.77
55 192 Jeffrey Nicholson 1437 49 56 2:28:52.99 11:22/M 54 2:47:09.29 12:46/M 2:16:29.51 5:16:02.28 5:16:02.28
56 212 John Bower 1798 41 55 2:24:57.73 11:04/M 56 3:31:17.93 16:08/M 2:56:42.89 5:56:15.66 5:56:15.66
57 216 Mark Fetters 1349 46 57 3:32:08.37 16:12/M 57 3:55:23.00 17:58/M 4:27:58.60 7:27:31.37 7:27:31.37
 

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 13 Dan Meyer 1426 51 1 1:34:59.55 7:15/M 1 1:31:12.82 6:58/M   3:06:12.37 3:06:12.37
2 21 Jongwan Kim 1794 54 2 1:35:38.05 7:18/M 3 1:45:30.87 8:03/M 14:56.55 3:21:08.92 3:21:08.92
3 23 Fernando Ruiz 1458 53 3 1:40:11.27 7:39/M 2 1:42:38.23 7:50/M 16:37.13 3:22:49.50 3:22:49.50
4 25 Todd Aldrich 1280 50 4 1:41:02.19 7:43/M 4 1:45:38.85 8:04/M 20:28.67 3:26:41.04 3:26:41.04
5 28 Steve Dellett 1333 53 5 1:41:19.86 7:44/M 5 1:46:41.36 8:09/M 21:48.85 3:28:01.22 3:28:01.22
6 67 Tom Moran 1431 51 8 1:53:16.11 8:39/M 7 1:57:53.62 9:00/M 44:57.36 3:51:09.73 3:51:09.73
7 68 Mike Alexander 1281 56 12 1:56:40.73 8:54/M 6 1:54:58.55 8:47/M 45:26.91 3:51:39.28 3:51:39.28
8 82 Barry Barnett 1291 54 11 1:56:10.45 8:52/M 8 2:00:34.67 9:12/M 50:32.75 3:56:45.12 3:56:45.12
9 93 Gary Van Dyken 1803 54 15 1:59:45.24 9:08/M 9 2:01:48.69 9:18/M 55:21.56 4:01:33.93 4:01:33.93
10 98 Jim Gibbons 1360 54 10 1:54:34.68 8:45/M 10 2:10:03.89 9:56/M 58:26.20 4:04:38.57 4:04:38.57
11 123 Terrell Lee 1792 53 20 2:08:25.90 9:48/M 11 2:11:24.73 10:02/M 1:13:38.26 4:19:50.63 4:19:50.63
12 127 Jeffrey Rohleder 1454 54 14 1:58:37.90 9:03/M 15 2:22:19.20 10:52/M 1:14:44.73 4:20:57.10 4:20:57.10
13 128 Matthew McCloskey 1420 51 9 1:53:54.90 8:42/M 19 2:27:41.24 11:16/M 1:15:23.77 4:21:36.14 4:21:36.14
14 129 Gregg Gass 1358 58 18 2:07:22.57 9:43/M 12 2:14:47.08 10:17/M 1:15:57.28 4:22:09.65 4:22:09.65
15 132 Peter Kantz 1398 58 16 2:01:38.98 9:17/M 13 2:21:00.26 10:46/M 1:16:26.87 4:22:39.24 4:22:39.24
16 141 Jean Lesperance 1410 52 6 1:48:24.99 8:16/M 24 2:39:24.33 12:10/M 1:21:36.95 4:27:49.32 4:27:49.32
17 144 Joseph Daniel Astroski 1285 55 19 2:07:35.19 9:44/M 16 2:23:21.23 10:57/M 1:24:44.05 4:30:56.42 4:30:56.42
18 156 Joe Ely 1343 58 26 2:15:15.44 10:19/M 14 2:21:42.00 10:49/M 1:30:45.07 4:36:57.44 4:36:57.44
19 159 Robert Baldyga 1289 56 24 2:13:27.07 10:11/M 18 2:25:55.04 11:08/M 1:33:09.74 4:39:22.11 4:39:22.11
20 161 Joel Chipman 1832 52 25 2:14:30.91 10:16/M 17 2:25:36.62 11:07/M 1:33:55.16 4:40:07.53 4:40:07.53
21 169 Eduardo Salas 1459 54 22 2:09:07.95 9:51/M 23 2:36:33.56 11:57/M 1:39:29.14 4:45:41.51 4:45:41.51
22 175 Murray Honick 1387 57 21 2:08:59.32 9:51/M 25 2:40:34.64 12:15/M 1:43:21.59 4:49:33.96 4:49:33.96
23 178 Steve Beard 1299 52 23 2:11:07.30 10:01/M 26 2:44:48.73 12:35/M 1:49:43.66 4:55:56.03 4:55:56.03
24 180 Mark Janosky 1779 58 31 2:23:59.57 10:59/M 21 2:32:07.13 11:37/M 1:49:54.33 4:56:06.70 4:56:06.70
25 183 H. Francis Bush 1310 59 33 2:29:47.76 11:26/M 20 2:31:19.82 11:33/M 1:54:55.21 5:01:07.58 5:01:07.58
26 185 Tom Wiese 1834 52 32 2:29:42.82 11:26/M 22 2:34:50.44 11:49/M 1:58:20.89 5:04:33.26 5:04:33.26
27 186 Sonny Strack 1826 53 28 2:19:02.46 10:37/M 27 2:45:36.93 12:38/M 1:58:27.02 5:04:39.39 5:04:39.39
28 187 Mike Hollern 1384 52 17 2:04:11.22 9:29/M 30 3:02:39.15 13:57/M 2:00:38.00 5:06:50.37 5:06:50.37
29 189 David Baer 1287 55 27 2:16:25.09 10:25/M 29 2:54:46.49 13:20/M 2:04:59.21 5:11:11.58 5:11:11.58
30 190 Ronald Reid 1450 57 29 2:22:29.75 10:53/M 28 2:49:41.15 12:57/M 2:05:58.53 5:12:10.90 5:12:10.90
31 204 Boris Tannenbaum 1478 55 30 2:23:39.53 10:58/M 31 3:06:08.23 14:13/M 2:23:35.39 5:29:47.76 5:29:47.76
32 211 Steve Slattery 1467 59 34 2:42:10.20 12:23/M 32 3:13:21.32 14:46/M 2:49:19.15 5:55:31.52 5:55:31.52
33 214 Joseph Maney 1416 59 35 2:48:30.18 12:52/M 33 3:17:02.48 15:02/M 2:59:20.29 6:05:32.66 6:05:32.66
 

Male 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 54 Dick Canterbury 1313 63 1 1:48:46.61 8:18/M 3 1:57:06.85 8:56/M   3:45:53.46 3:45:53.46
2 57 Charles Ross 1455 62 3 1:51:21.36 8:30/M 2 1:56:41.31 8:54/M   3:48:02.67 3:48:02.67
3 65 Wing-Kwong Keung 1401 60 2 1:50:17.16 8:25/M 5 2:00:02.60 9:10/M   3:50:19.76 3:50:19.76
4 73 Lynn Duval 1340 61 7 1:57:49.99 9:00/M 1 1:54:01.53 8:42/M   3:51:51.52 3:51:51.52
5 74 Michael Golombek 1365 60 6 1:54:42.22 8:45/M 4 1:57:12.52 8:57/M 0:03.22 3:51:54.74 3:51:54.74
6 90 Jerry Boone 1304 62 5 1:53:26.94 8:40/M 6 2:05:44.36 9:36/M 7:19.78 3:59:11.30 3:59:11.30
7 97 Tom Henson 1377 62 4 1:52:22.73 8:35/M 7 2:12:08.25 10:05/M 12:39.46 4:04:30.98 4:04:30.98
8 168 Dominic Ruffalo 1457 60 8 2:10:48.55 9:59/M 8 2:34:45.48 11:49/M 53:42.51 4:45:34.03 4:45:34.03
9 191 Steven Kuhl 1791 60 9 2:16:25.00 10:25/M 10 2:58:32.28 13:38/M 1:23:05.76 5:14:57.28 5:14:57.28
10 203 Ken Yoder 1503 65 10 2:43:13.80 12:28/M 9 2:45:33.82 12:38/M 1:36:56.10 5:28:47.62 5:28:47.62
 

Men 70 and over

  Overall   ------------ 1/2 Split ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 210 Bud Stiffler 1475 73 1 2:34:22.55 11:47/M 1 3:15:44.62 14:56/M   5:50:07.17 5:50:07.17
2 215 Russell Cheney 1814 70 2 3:11:34.53 14:37/M 2 3:26:20.01 15:45/M 47:47.37 6:37:54.54 6:37:54.54