Hare and Hound 5K XC 2012

Age Group Team & Individuals

June 09, 2012


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Crystal Reichert 291 25 1 1 19:28.23 19:28.23 6:17/M
 

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cindy McGovern Fort Wayne IN 96 47 2 10 24:29.48 24:29.48 7:54/M
 

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Madison Fruchey Huntertown IN 30 14 2 4 21:01.20 21:01.20 6:47/M
2 Jennifer Emery Fort Wayne IN 393 16 1 5 21:02.22 21:02.22 6:47/M
3 Maddie Distelrath Fort Wayne IN 80 13 1 6 21:23.03 21:23.03 6:54/M
4 Olivia Von Gunten Berne IN 68 12 2 7 21:40.84 21:40.84 6:59/M
5 Lauren Hamilton 357 17 1 8 23:34.23 23:34.23 7:36/M
6 Abby Brelage Fort Wayne IN 93 13 2 9 23:46.71 23:46.71 7:40/M
7 Jamie Zeigler 370 11 1 11 25:51.03 25:51.03 8:20/M
8 Kara Robinett Auburn IN 390 16 1 12 26:01.32 26:01.32 8:24/M
9 Robin Schafer Roanoke IN 50 17 2 15 26:07.81 26:07.81 8:25/M
10 Marisa Eberie Ft. Wayne IN 98 11 2 16 26:10.53 26:10.53 8:26/M
11 Megan Brelage Fort Wayne IN 92 14 2 22 26:52.20 26:52.20 8:40/M
12 Isabella Wiseman Fort Wayne IN 95 14 2 23 27:12.21 27:12.21 8:46/M
13 Makenzie Kolvoord IN 368 5 1 51 36:05.33 36:05.33 11:38/M
14 Melanie Jablonski Huntington IN 42 19 2 52 36:06.05 36:06.05 11:39/M
15 Hannah Adams Fort Wayne IN 1 11 2 56 39:14.50 39:14.50 12:39/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Crystina Ridenour 292 25 1 2 19:32.82 19:32.82 6:18/M
2 Liz Schloss 293 24 1 3 19:51.33 19:51.33 6:24/M
3 Sharon Christian Fort Wayne IN 90 28 2 18 26:29.56 26:29.56 8:33/M
4 Lynn Altevogt 290 23 1 24 28:27.31 28:27.31 9:11/M
5 Monica Mills 284 22 1 26 28:38.74 28:38.74 9:14/M
6 Jennifer Harning Huntertown IN 39 28 2 29 29:14.69 29:14.69 9:26/M
7 Amber McCowen 342 25 1 30 29:39.90 29:39.90 9:34/M
8 Cayla Pusey New Haven IN 55 20 2 34 30:28.84 30:28.84 9:50/M
9 Morgan White 315 26 1 48 34:40.11 34:40.11 11:11/M
10 Kalissa Blanchette Fort Wayne IN 11 24 2 49 35:27.55 35:27.55 11:26/M
11 Nancy Gordon Churubusco IN 37 25 2 55 37:04.55 37:04.55 11:57/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larissa Baker Fort Wayne IN 3 30 2 53 36:10.61 36:10.61 11:40/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leslie Chalfant Fort Wayne IN 20 36 2 27 28:43.92 28:43.92 9:16/M
2 Kelly Barnes 340 39 1 28 28:59.92 28:59.92 9:21/M
3 Amanda Sullivan 283 39 1 38 31:22.31 31:22.31 10:07/M
4 Sarah Lynch Fort Wayne IN 85 36 2 40 32:15.62 32:15.62 10:24/M
5 Jill Freed Fort Wayne IN 29 35 2 41 32:16.16 32:16.16 10:25/M
6 Molly Mahoney 311 35 1 50 35:33.90 35:33.90 11:28/M
7 Megan Kastrobanic Fort Wayne IN 97 39 2 58 39:54.54 39:54.54 12:52/M
8 Emily Sylvester Lagrange IN 83 37 2 59 39:54.68 39:54.68 12:52/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Messer 301 41 1 13 26:02.21 26:02.21 8:24/M
2 Lyticia Emery Fort Wayne IN 323 40 1 17 26:22.87 26:22.87 8:30/M
3 Cari Hardin Fort Wayne IN 119 41 2 21 26:52.17 26:52.17 8:40/M
4 Debbie Lothamer Spencerville IN 312 40 1 32 30:08.16 30:08.16 9:43/M
5 Danielle Stephan Fort Wayne IN 63 43 2 42 32:22.80 32:22.80 10:26/M
6 Angela Serafini 353 41 1 43 32:28.51 32:28.51 10:28/M
7 Gina Lovell 333 40 1 46 34:01.17 34:01.17 10:58/M
8 Elaine Kolvoord Fort Wayne IN 372 40 1 60 42:13.63 42:13.63 13:37/M
9 Sandra Fuller 313 41 1 64 45:41.39 45:41.39 14:44/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Connie Gordon Churubusco IN 35 49 2 19 26:46.53 26:46.53 8:38/M
2 Gail Gerber Goshen IN 328 48 1 20 26:49.81 26:49.81 8:39/M
3 Sherrie Konkle Fort Wayne IN 44 49 2 31 30:07.03 30:07.03 9:43/M
4 Cathy Pusey New Haven IN 56 47 2 35 30:28.87 30:28.87 9:50/M
5 Kim Ehleiter Waterloo IN 23 45 2 37 31:13.66 31:13.66 10:04/M
6 Melissa Renner Fort Wayne IN 329 46 1 39 31:38.52 31:38.52 10:12/M
7 Mae Miller Harlan IN 330 46 1 44 32:57.11 32:57.11 10:38/M
8 Mary Vitale 314 49 1 47 34:37.43 34:37.43 11:10/M
9 Kellie Walker Fort Wayne IN 70 46 2 65 46:27.69 46:27.69 14:59/M
10 Denese Thomas 285 48 1 66 1:01:26.10 1:01:26.10 19:49/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melinda Kinder Fort Wayne IN 81 51 2 25 28:35.31 28:35.31 9:13/M
2 Anita Bultemeier 115 52 2 33 30:17.50 30:17.50 9:46/M
3 Joy Brown Bluffton IN 13 53 2 45 33:16.26 33:16.26 10:44/M
4 Betty Greider Fort Wayne IN 102 51 2 57 39:48.75 39:48.75 12:50/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janice Peters 345 56 1 14 26:06.72 26:06.72 8:25/M
2 Beverly Ade Fort Wayne IN 113 57 2 62 45:28.34 45:28.34 14:40/M
3 Regina Blanchette Fort Wayne IN 9 57 2 63 45:40.23 45:40.23 14:44/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherry Nidlinger Fort Wayne IN 335 61 1 54 36:40.39 36:40.39 11:50/M
2 Carol Sweeney 310 62 1 61 43:33.18 43:33.18 14:03/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Betty Nelson Columbia City IN 338 66 1 36 31:10.95 31:10.95 10:03/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randy Quirk 377 24 1 1 16:41.45 16:41.45 5:23/M
 

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Fruchey 280 43 1 18 18:21.32 18:21.32 5:55/M
 

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Beckmann Auburn IN 6 15 1 4 16:53.15 16:53.15 5:27/M
2 Alec Kreilach 384 16 1 8 17:20.51 17:20.51 5:35/M
3 Brayden Law Fort Wayne IN 87 14 1 9 17:20.52 17:20.52 5:35/M
4 Cameron Clements Fort Wayne IN 74 14 2 12 17:39.97 17:39.97 5:42/M
5 Sam Gray Fort Wayne IN 52 19 2 19 18:27.16 18:27.16 5:57/M
6 Nate Miller Millersburg IN 77 16 2 25 18:39.33 18:39.33 6:01/M
7 Austin Lewellen Fort Wayne IN 46 18 2 29 18:57.23 18:57.23 6:07/M
8 James Dillinger Auburn IN 388 17 1 30 19:06.39 19:06.39 6:10/M
9 Charlie Melton 303 19 1 31 19:16.05 19:16.05 6:13/M
10 Ben Schwartz Fort Wayne IN 89 14 2 32 19:16.38 19:16.38 6:13/M
11 Landon Miller 109 13 2 35 19:30.53 19:30.53 6:17/M
12 Bryson Tretter Fort Wayne IN 66 13 1 36 19:36.19 19:36.19 6:19/M
13 Garrett Burns 356 15 1 42 19:52.92 19:52.92 6:25/M
14 Connor Mickelini 364 18 1 43 19:54.46 19:54.46 6:25/M
15 Noah Steffen 386 13 1 48 20:03.37 20:03.37 6:28/M
16 Kevin Salter 387 15 1 52 20:19.70 20:19.70 6:33/M
17 Wesley Garrison Fort Wayne IN 31 14 2 53 20:20.86 20:20.86 6:34/M
18 Chris Meyer Fort Wayne IN 48 14 2 56 20:30.07 20:30.07 6:37/M
19 Austin Larowe Auburn IN 391 18 1 59 20:37.81 20:37.81 6:39/M
20 Kody Detter 359 16 1 62 20:49.37 20:49.37 6:43/M
21 Jake Zelt 381 14 1 73 22:02.38 22:02.38 7:06/M
22 Scott Beckmann Auburn IN 7 14 1 79 22:22.18 22:22.18 7:13/M
23 Nick Adams Fort Wayne IN 79 15 2 88 23:07.20 23:07.20 7:27/M
24 Tommy Moriarity 389 17 1 91 23:25.62 23:25.62 7:33/M
25 Ben Weber Ft. Wayne IN 100 14 2 96 24:10.90 24:10.90 7:48/M
26 Kadis Detter 360 10 1 97 24:15.99 24:15.99 7:49/M
27 Sam Edwards 369 15 1 98 24:21.51 24:21.51 7:51/M
28 William Emery 358 15 1 101 24:47.05 24:47.05 8:00/M
29 Logan Boyer 380 15 1 111 26:45.38 26:45.38 8:38/M
30 Mark Schleinkofer 343 0 1 119 28:42.48 28:42.48 9:15/M
31 Brad Ogle 107 9 2 126 29:07.34 29:07.34 9:24/M
32 Spencer Carolus Fort Wayne IN 17 9 2 144 35:41.70 35:41.70 11:31/M
33 Nash Zelt 382 16 1 146 38:18.97 38:18.97 12:21/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Reifenberg Chicago IL 117 23 2 2 16:41.58 16:41.58 5:23/M
2 Thomas Crum 295 25 1 3 16:52.77 16:52.77 5:26/M
3 Austen Davenport Columbia City IN 22 26 2 7 17:18.63 17:18.63 5:35/M
4 Nick Brand Fort Wayne IN 108 20 2 10 17:33.73 17:33.73 5:40/M
5 Taylor Crowell 375 24 1 11 17:36.45 17:36.45 5:41/M
6 Cody Sengthong IN 373 20 1 13 17:51.81 17:51.81 5:45/M
7 Curtis Nordmann 363 20 1 14 18:00.51 18:00.51 5:48/M
8 Joshua Kunkel 365 23 1 15 18:06.93 18:06.93 5:50/M
9 Grant Stieglitz Fort Wayne IN 73 27 2 16 18:10.04 18:10.04 5:52/M
10 Jared Mann Fort Wayne IN 51 28 2 17 18:19.41 18:19.41 5:55/M
11 Sam Carolus Fort Wayne IN 16 21 2 20 18:27.56 18:27.56 5:57/M
12 Randy McComb 376 24 1 22 18:33.66 18:33.66 5:59/M
13 Hunter Paris 374 24 1 23 18:34.48 18:34.48 5:59/M
14 Brandon Long Fort Wayne IN 41 20 2 24 18:35.94 18:35.94 6:00/M
15 Peter Ryan 304 28 1 26 18:42.19 18:42.19 6:02/M
16 Colton Mickelini IN 361 21 1 33 19:23.68 19:23.68 6:15/M
17 Stefan Bolger 378 24 1 38 19:37.10 19:37.10 6:20/M
18 Dave Boyer Fort Wayne IN 379 24 1 39 19:37.43 19:37.43 6:20/M
19 Andrew Warner Fort Wayne IN 75 27 2 40 19:43.69 19:43.69 6:22/M
20 Garrett Singer 366 22 1 45 19:59.22 19:59.22 6:27/M
21 Wes Kuhn 352 26 1 47 20:00.56 20:00.56 6:27/M
22 Matthew Babbitt 305 27 1 57 20:33.40 20:33.40 6:38/M
23 Justin Gould 118 25 2 63 20:52.33 20:52.33 6:44/M
24 Josh Peters IN 341 26 1 72 22:01.64 22:01.64 7:06/M
25 Justin Bartlett Fort Wayne IN 47 27 2 77 22:09.80 22:09.80 7:09/M
26 Joe Chase 306 29 1 80 22:23.96 22:23.96 7:13/M
27 Dashon Smith Fort Wayne IN 88 26 2 81 22:33.76 22:33.76 7:16/M
28 Andy Klein 307 27 1 93 23:32.78 23:32.78 7:35/M
29 Brandon Chapman Olathe KS 120 25 2 94 23:34.41 23:34.41 7:36/M
30 Marc Goeglein IN 309 29 1 110 26:39.77 26:39.77 8:36/M
31 Chris Arnett IN 339 23 1 113 27:03.68 27:03.68 8:44/M
32 Shane Linker Ft. Wayne IN 86 24 2 115 27:14.41 27:14.41 8:47/M
33 Cody Gordon Churubusco IN 36 24 2 129 29:23.84 29:23.84 9:29/M
34 Trevin Geiger Churubusco IN 33 21 2 137 32:47.22 32:47.22 10:35/M
35 David Eschelbach Fort Wayne IN 26 25 2 143 35:41.11 35:41.11 11:31/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Ade IN 289 33 1 5 17:11.41 17:11.41 5:33/M
2 Jeff Nidlinger Fort Wayne IN 53 32 2 6 17:15.88 17:15.88 5:34/M
3 Evan Hyndman Fort Wayne IN 394 31 1 64 21:00.70 21:00.70 6:46/M
4 Mark Doepner IN 348 30 1 65 21:02.02 21:02.02 6:47/M
5 Jacob Fitzmaurice Columbia City IN 27 30 2 67 21:32.99 21:32.99 6:57/M
6 Phillip Amburgey IN 302 30 1 86 23:05.50 23:05.50 7:27/M
7 Tyler Hoffman Columbia City IN 84 31 2 89 23:22.18 23:22.18 7:32/M
8 Chris Dahlberg 105 34 2 112 26:49.90 26:49.90 8:39/M
9 Jason Blanchette Fort Wayne IN 8 33 2 116 27:18.98 27:18.98 8:48/M
10 Carlous Lugo 298 31 1 120 28:47.69 28:47.69 9:17/M
11 Sam Walker Fort Wayne IN 69 31 2 150 39:33.72 39:33.72 12:45/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Kaufman Fort Wayne IN 72 35 2 28 18:52.78 18:52.78 6:05/M
2 Jon Champion Ft. Wayne IN 91 36 2 46 20:00.56 20:00.56 6:27/M
3 Brad A Thomas Fort Wayne IN 111 37 2 50 20:12.79 20:12.79 6:31/M
4 Patrick Hilger Fort Wayne IN 110 35 2 66 21:26.85 21:26.85 6:55/M
5 Colin Gibb Fort Wayne IN 34 36 2 82 22:46.20 22:46.20 7:21/M
6 Mark Adams Fort Wayne IN 2 36 2 102 24:47.67 24:47.67 8:00/M
7 Sean Serafini 354 36 1 108 26:15.28 26:15.28 8:28/M
8 Jeremy M Ogle Fort Wayne IN 106 38 2 127 29:08.06 29:08.06 9:24/M
9 David Boatright 349 39 1 133 30:47.71 30:47.71 9:56/M
10 Jason Franks Fort Wayne IN 28 38 2 136 32:24.36 32:24.36 10:27/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brent Fazekas Fort Wayne IN 351 40 1 34 19:26.07 19:26.07 6:16/M
2 Mike Bultimeirer 320 40 1 60 20:38.55 20:38.55 6:39/M
3 Chad Vannatta Fort Wayne IN 67 42 2 74 22:02.38 22:02.38 7:06/M
4 Charles Korensky 346 40 1 75 22:05.77 22:05.77 7:07/M
5 Devon Miller Millersburg IN 76 42 2 83 22:49.77 22:49.77 7:22/M
6 Matt Scott Warsaw IN 60 43 2 100 24:42.05 24:42.05 7:58/M
7 Mike Engler 308 44 1 103 24:58.96 24:58.96 8:03/M
8 Neal Stephan Fort Wayne IN 64 44 2 151 40:26.76 40:26.76 13:03/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manuel Martinez IN 316 49 1 21 18:32.32 18:32.32 5:59/M
2 Ward Moya IN 275 48 1 27 18:49.57 18:49.57 6:04/M
3 Chip Larowe 279 48 1 37 19:36.76 19:36.76 6:19/M
4 Randy Houser 326 46 1 44 19:57.08 19:57.08 6:26/M
5 Tim Rutter Fort Wayne IN 58 49 2 54 20:24.86 20:24.86 6:35/M
6 Jim Stockman 276 48 1 55 20:25.06 20:25.06 6:35/M
7 Scott Eberle Fort Wayne IN 317 48 1 61 20:42.30 20:42.30 6:41/M
8 Tim Hamilton IN 322 47 1 78 22:17.06 22:17.06 7:11/M
9 Mike Hesterman Fort Wayne IN 392 49 1 85 23:04.59 23:04.59 7:26/M
10 Matt Emley Fort Wayne IN 24 48 2 90 23:25.26 23:25.26 7:33/M
11 David Emery 325 48 1 105 25:20.68 25:20.68 8:10/M
12 Tom Utley Fort Wayne IN 336 49 1 109 26:28.49 26:28.49 8:32/M
13 Ross Carolus Fort Wayne IN 19 49 2 138 33:00.42 33:00.42 10:39/M
14 Robert Johnston 350 45 1 149 38:47.92 38:47.92 12:31/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rowland Perez 278 52 1 41 19:45.26 19:45.26 6:22/M
2 Chuck Schlemmer Ligonier IN 103 51 2 49 20:06.67 20:06.67 6:29/M
3 Daniel Beck Laotto IN 5 54 2 58 20:34.97 20:34.97 6:38/M
4 Todd Aldrich 324 50 1 71 21:50.23 21:50.23 7:03/M
5 Mike Slaubaugh Fort Wayne IN 62 51 2 92 23:28.17 23:28.17 7:34/M
6 David Geiger Churubusco IN 32 51 2 95 23:39.13 23:39.13 7:38/M
7 John Mickelini Fort Wayne IN 49 53 2 104 25:09.75 25:09.75 8:07/M
8 Gary Shelnutt Fort Wayne IN 78 50 2 107 26:11.49 26:11.49 8:27/M
9 David Edsall 297 54 1 114 27:10.90 27:10.90 8:46/M
10 Stephen Edmiston New Haven 331 53 1 121 28:54.02 28:54.02 9:19/M
11 Larry Arnett IN 334 52 1 124 29:05.44 29:05.44 9:23/M
12 Thom Horton Fort Wayne IN 114 52 2 125 29:06.00 29:06.00 9:23/M
13 Pat Sullivan IN 282 53 1 131 30:29.73 30:29.73 9:50/M
14 Mike Rian 344 50 1 139 33:17.09 33:17.09 10:44/M
15 Michael Eschelbach Fort Wayne IN 25 54 2 142 35:34.53 35:34.53 11:28/M
16 Kevin Zelt 383 50 1 147 38:20.74 38:20.74 12:22/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brad Altevogt 294 57 1 51 20:16.77 20:16.77 6:32/M
2 Gary Schmunk Antwerp OH 59 57 2 68 21:38.46 21:38.46 6:59/M
3 Chuck Brown Bluffton IN 12 56 2 69 21:41.40 21:41.40 7:00/M
4 Roger Wilson 337 58 1 70 21:42.40 21:42.40 7:00/M
5 Tom Lill Fort Wayne IN 112 55 2 87 23:06.33 23:06.33 7:27/M
6 Michael Clendenen New Haven IN 332 57 1 99 24:21.85 24:21.85 7:51/M
7 Kerry Blanchette Fort Wayne IN 10 58 2 117 28:07.12 28:07.12 9:04/M
8 Stephen Hilker Fort Wayne IN 327 56 1 122 28:54.05 28:54.05 9:19/M
9 David Brelage Fort Wayne IN 94 58 2 130 29:50.97 29:50.97 9:37/M
10 Joseph Kinder Fort Wayne IN 82 56 2 135 31:30.86 31:30.86 10:10/M
11 Wayne Kolvoord 371 57 1 152 42:13.94 42:13.94 13:37/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roger Kingsberry Fort Wayne IN 43 62 2 76 22:06.92 22:06.92 7:08/M
2 Jed Pearson Fort Wayne IN 99 61 2 84 23:01.68 23:01.68 7:25/M
3 Dan Kaufman Fort Wayne IN 4 61 2 106 25:51.31 25:51.31 8:20/M
4 Mike Yates 299 64 1 132 30:46.87 30:46.87 9:55/M
5 Lon Braun 300 61 1 141 35:23.65 35:23.65 11:25/M
6 Steven Greider Fort Wayne IN 101 63 2 148 38:27.98 38:27.98 12:24/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bernie Burgette Fort Wayne IN 15 68 2 123 29:01.15 29:01.15 9:22/M
2 Robert Lawson Fort Wayne IN 45 65 2 140 34:05.98 34:05.98 11:00/M
 

Male 70 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fred Kindall Fort Wayne IN 104 70 2 118 28:20.17 28:20.17 9:08/M
2 Dick Harnly Fort Wayne IN 40 74 2 128 29:17.58 29:17.58 9:27/M
3 Bill Harris IN 296 74 1 134 31:30.44 31:30.44 10:10/M
4 Terry Parker Auburn IN 54 72 2 145 37:41.05 37:41.05 12:09/M

*Overall place within gender.