Hare and Hound 5K XC 2012

Teams & Individuals Overall

June 09, 2012


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randy Quirk I and Alumni 377 M 1 Top Fin 1 16:41.45 16:41.45 5:23/M
2 Ben Reifenberg 117 M 1 20-29 2 16:41.58 16:41.58 5:23/M
3 Thomas Crum 3RRC 295 M 2 20-29 1 16:52.77 16:52.77 5:26/M
4 Mark Beckmann Dekalb 6 M 1 0-19 1 16:53.15 16:53.15 5:27/M
5 Eric Ade 3RRC 289 M 1 30-34 1 17:11.41 17:11.41 5:33/M
6 Jeff Nidlinger 53 M 2 30-34 2 17:15.88 17:15.88 5:34/M
7 Austen Davenport 22 M 3 20-29 2 17:18.63 17:18.63 5:35/M
8 Alec Kreilach Indiana Blast 384 M 2 0-19 1 17:20.51 17:20.51 5:35/M
9 Brayden Law Indiana Blast 87 M 3 0-19 1 17:20.52 17:20.52 5:35/M
10 Nick Brand 108 M 4 20-29 2 17:33.73 17:33.73 5:40/M
11 Taylor Crowell I and Alumni 375 M 5 20-29 1 17:36.45 17:36.45 5:41/M
12 Cameron Clements 74 M 4 0-19 2 17:39.97 17:39.97 5:42/M
13 Cody Sengthong I and Alumni 373 M 6 20-29 1 17:51.81 17:51.81 5:45/M
14 Curtis Nordmann '67 Roadrunners 363 M 7 20-29 1 18:00.51 18:00.51 5:48/M
15 Joshua Kunkel '67 Roadrunners 365 M 8 20-29 1 18:06.93 18:06.93 5:50/M
16 Grant Stieglitz 73 M 9 20-29 2 18:10.04 18:10.04 5:52/M
17 Jared Mann 51 M 10 20-29 2 18:19.41 18:19.41 5:55/M
18 Mike Fruchey Masters of Disaster 280 M 1 Top Fin 1 18:21.32 18:21.32 5:55/M
19 Sam Gray 52 M 5 0-19 2 18:27.16 18:27.16 5:57/M
20 Sam Carolus 16 M 11 20-29 2 18:27.56 18:27.56 5:57/M
21 Manuel Martinez Harding Alum 316 M 1 45-49 1 18:32.32 18:32.32 5:59/M
22 Randy McComb I and Alumni 376 M 12 20-29 1 18:33.66 18:33.66 5:59/M
23 Hunter Paris I and Alumni 374 M 13 20-29 1 18:34.48 18:34.48 5:59/M
24 Brandon Long 41 M 14 20-29 2 18:35.94 18:35.94 6:00/M
25 Nate Miller 77 M 6 0-19 2 18:39.33 18:39.33 6:01/M
26 Peter Ryan North Side River Rats 304 M 15 20-29 1 18:42.19 18:42.19 6:02/M
27 Ward Moya Masters of Disaster 275 M 2 45-49 1 18:49.57 18:49.57 6:04/M
28 Chris Kaufman 72 M 1 35-39 2 18:52.78 18:52.78 6:05/M
29 Austin Lewellen 46 M 7 0-19 2 18:57.23 18:57.23 6:07/M
30 James Dillinger Dekalb 388 M 8 0-19 1 19:06.39 19:06.39 6:10/M
31 Charlie Melton North Side River Rats 303 M 9 0-19 1 19:16.05 19:16.05 6:13/M
32 Ben Schwartz 89 M 10 0-19 2 19:16.38 19:16.38 6:13/M
33 Colton Mickelini '67 Roadrunners 361 M 16 20-29 1 19:23.68 19:23.68 6:15/M
34 Brent Fazekas Midwest America FCU 351 M 1 40-44 1 19:26.07 19:26.07 6:16/M
35 Crystal Reichert 3RRC 291 F 1 Top Fin 1 19:28.23 19:28.23 6:17/M
36 Landon Miller 109 M 11 0-19 2 19:30.53 19:30.53 6:17/M
37 Crystina Ridenour 3RRC 292 F 1 20-29 1 19:32.82 19:32.82 6:18/M
38 Bryson Tretter Indiana Blast 66 M 12 0-19 1 19:36.19 19:36.19 6:19/M
39 Chip Larowe Masters of Disaster 279 M 3 45-49 1 19:36.76 19:36.76 6:19/M
40 Stefan Bolger I and Alumni 378 M 17 20-29 1 19:37.10 19:37.10 6:20/M
41 Dave Boyer Boyer and Zelt Swat Team 379 M 18 20-29 1 19:37.43 19:37.43 6:20/M
42 Andrew Warner 75 M 19 20-29 2 19:43.69 19:43.69 6:22/M
43 Rowland Perez Masters of Disaster 278 M 1 50-54 1 19:45.26 19:45.26 6:22/M
44 Liz Schloss 3RRC 293 F 2 20-29 1 19:51.33 19:51.33 6:24/M
45 Garrett Burns D-CREW 356 M 13 0-19 1 19:52.92 19:52.92 6:25/M
46 Connor Mickelini '67 Roadrunners 364 M 14 0-19 1 19:54.46 19:54.46 6:25/M
47 Randy Houser 40+ 326 M 4 45-49 1 19:57.08 19:57.08 6:26/M
48 Garrett Singer '67 Roadrunners 366 M 20 20-29 1 19:59.22 19:59.22 6:27/M
49 Jon Champion 91 M 2 35-39 2 20:00.56 20:00.56 6:27/M
50 Wes Kuhn Midwest America FCU 352 M 21 20-29 1 20:00.56 20:00.56 6:27/M
51 Noah Steffen Indiana Blast 386 M 15 0-19 1 20:03.37 20:03.37 6:28/M
52 Chuck Schlemmer 103 M 2 50-54 2 20:06.67 20:06.67 6:29/M
53 Brad A Thomas 111 M 3 35-39 2 20:12.79 20:12.79 6:31/M
54 Brad Altevogt 3RRC 294 M 1 55-59 1 20:16.77 20:16.77 6:32/M
55 Kevin Salter Indiana Blast 387 M 16 0-19 1 20:19.70 20:19.70 6:33/M
56 Wesley Garrison 31 M 17 0-19 2 20:20.86 20:20.86 6:34/M
57 Tim Rutter 58 M 5 45-49 2 20:24.86 20:24.86 6:35/M
58 Jim Stockman Masters of Disaster 276 M 6 45-49 1 20:25.06 20:25.06 6:35/M
59 Chris Meyer 48 M 18 0-19 2 20:30.07 20:30.07 6:37/M
60 Matthew Babbitt North Side River Rats 305 M 22 20-29 1 20:33.40 20:33.40 6:38/M
61 Daniel Beck 5 M 3 50-54 2 20:34.97 20:34.97 6:38/M
62 Austin Larowe Dekalb 391 M 19 0-19 1 20:37.81 20:37.81 6:39/M
63 Mike Bultimeirer Harding Alum 320 M 2 40-44 1 20:38.55 20:38.55 6:39/M
64 Scott Eberle Harding Alum 317 M 7 45-49 1 20:42.30 20:42.30 6:41/M
65 Kody Detter D-CREW 359 M 20 0-19 1 20:49.37 20:49.37 6:43/M
66 Justin Gould 118 M 23 20-29 2 20:52.33 20:52.33 6:44/M
67 Evan Hyndman D-CREW 394 M 3 30-34 1 21:00.70 21:00.70 6:46/M
68 Madison Fruchey 30 F 1 0-19 2 21:01.20 21:01.20 6:47/M
69 Mark Doepner Midwest America FCU 348 M 4 30-34 1 21:02.02 21:02.02 6:47/M
70 Jennifer Emery D-CREW 393 F 2 0-19 1 21:02.22 21:02.22 6:47/M
71 Maddie Distelrath Indiana Blast 80 F 3 0-19 1 21:23.03 21:23.03 6:54/M
72 Patrick Hilger 110 M 4 35-39 2 21:26.85 21:26.85 6:55/M
73 Jacob Fitzmaurice 27 M 5 30-34 2 21:32.99 21:32.99 6:57/M
74 Gary Schmunk 59 M 2 55-59 2 21:38.46 21:38.46 6:59/M
75 Olivia Von Gunten 68 F 4 0-19 2 21:40.84 21:40.84 6:59/M
76 Chuck Brown 12 M 3 55-59 2 21:41.40 21:41.40 7:00/M
77 Roger Wilson To Be Announced 337 M 4 55-59 1 21:42.40 21:42.40 7:00/M
78 Todd Aldrich 40+ 324 M 4 50-54 1 21:50.23 21:50.23 7:03/M
79 Josh Peters Summit City Fitness 341 M 24 20-29 1 22:01.64 22:01.64 7:06/M
80 Jake Zelt Boyer and Zelt Swat Team 381 M 21 0-19 1 22:02.38 22:02.38 7:06/M
81 Chad Vannatta 67 M 3 40-44 2 22:02.38 22:02.38 7:06/M
82 Charles Korensky Summit City Fitness 346 M 4 40-44 1 22:05.77 22:05.77 7:07/M
83 Roger Kingsberry 43 M 1 60-64 2 22:06.92 22:06.92 7:08/M
84 Justin Bartlett 47 M 25 20-29 2 22:09.80 22:09.80 7:09/M
85 Tim Hamilton 40+ 322 M 8 45-49 1 22:17.06 22:17.06 7:11/M
86 Scott Beckmann Dekalb 7 M 22 0-19 1 22:22.18 22:22.18 7:13/M
87 Joe Chase North Side River Rats 306 M 26 20-29 1 22:23.96 22:23.96 7:13/M
88 Dashon Smith 88 M 27 20-29 2 22:33.76 22:33.76 7:16/M
89 Colin Gibb 34 M 5 35-39 2 22:46.20 22:46.20 7:21/M
90 Devon Miller 76 M 5 40-44 2 22:49.77 22:49.77 7:22/M
91 Jed Pearson 99 M 2 60-64 2 23:01.68 23:01.68 7:25/M
92 Mike Hesterman 40+ 392 M 9 45-49 1 23:04.59 23:04.59 7:26/M
93 Phillip Amburgey North Side River Rats 302 M 6 30-34 1 23:05.50 23:05.50 7:27/M
94 Tom Lill 112 M 5 55-59 2 23:06.33 23:06.33 7:27/M
95 Nick Adams 79 M 23 0-19 2 23:07.20 23:07.20 7:27/M
96 Tyler Hoffman 84 M 7 30-34 2 23:22.18 23:22.18 7:32/M
97 Matt Emley 24 M 10 45-49 2 23:25.26 23:25.26 7:33/M
98 Tommy Moriarity Dekalb 389 M 24 0-19 1 23:25.62 23:25.62 7:33/M
99 Mike Slaubaugh 62 M 5 50-54 2 23:28.17 23:28.17 7:34/M
100 Andy Klein North Side River Rats 307 M 28 20-29 1 23:32.78 23:32.78 7:35/M
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Lauren Hamilton D-CREW 357 F 5 0-19 1 23:34.23 23:34.23 7:36/M
102 Brandon Chapman 120 M 29 20-29 2 23:34.41 23:34.41 7:36/M
103 David Geiger 32 M 6 50-54 2 23:39.13 23:39.13 7:38/M
104 Abby Brelage 93 F 6 0-19 2 23:46.71 23:46.71 7:40/M
105 Ben Weber 100 M 25 0-19 2 24:10.90 24:10.90 7:48/M
106 Kadis Detter D-CREW 360 M 26 0-19 1 24:15.99 24:15.99 7:49/M
107 Sam Edwards Kenzie's Crew 369 M 27 0-19 1 24:21.51 24:21.51 7:51/M
108 Michael Clendenen Snail Team 6 332 M 6 55-59 1 24:21.85 24:21.85 7:51/M
109 Cindy McGovern 96 F 1 Top Fin 2 24:29.48 24:29.48 7:54/M
110 Matt Scott 60 M 6 40-44 2 24:42.05 24:42.05 7:58/M
111 William Emery D-CREW 358 M 28 0-19 1 24:47.05 24:47.05 8:00/M
112 Mark Adams 2 M 6 35-39 2 24:47.67 24:47.67 8:00/M
113 Mike Engler North Side River Rats 308 M 7 40-44 1 24:58.96 24:58.96 8:03/M
114 John Mickelini 49 M 7 50-54 2 25:09.75 25:09.75 8:07/M
115 David Emery 40+ 325 M 11 45-49 1 25:20.68 25:20.68 8:10/M
116 Jamie Zeigler Kenzie's Crew 370 F 7 0-19 1 25:51.03 25:51.03 8:20/M
117 Dan Kaufman 4 M 3 60-64 2 25:51.31 25:51.31 8:20/M
118 Kara Robinett Dekalb 390 F 8 0-19 1 26:01.32 26:01.32 8:24/M
119 Jennifer Messer Jen & the Men 301 F 1 40-44 1 26:02.21 26:02.21 8:24/M
120 Janice Peters Summit City Fitness 345 F 1 55-59 1 26:06.72 26:06.72 8:25/M
121 Robin Schafer 50 F 9 0-19 2 26:07.81 26:07.81 8:25/M
122 Marisa Eberie 98 F 10 0-19 2 26:10.53 26:10.53 8:26/M
123 Gary Shelnutt 78 M 8 50-54 2 26:11.49 26:11.49 8:27/M
124 Sean Serafini Midwest America FCU 354 M 7 35-39 1 26:15.28 26:15.28 8:28/M
125 Lyticia Emery 40+ 323 F 2 40-44 1 26:22.87 26:22.87 8:30/M
126 Tom Utley To Be Announced 336 M 12 45-49 1 26:28.49 26:28.49 8:32/M
127 Sharon Christian 90 F 3 20-29 2 26:29.56 26:29.56 8:33/M
128 Marc Goeglein Early Childhood Alliance 309 M 30 20-29 1 26:39.77 26:39.77 8:36/M
129 Logan Boyer Boyer and Zelt Swat Team 380 M 29 0-19 1 26:45.38 26:45.38 8:38/M
130 Connie Gordon 35 F 1 45-49 2 26:46.53 26:46.53 8:38/M
131 Gail Gerber Snail Team 6 328 F 2 45-49 1 26:49.81 26:49.81 8:39/M
132 Chris Dahlberg 105 M 8 30-34 2 26:49.90 26:49.90 8:39/M
133 Cari Hardin 119 F 3 40-44 2 26:52.17 26:52.17 8:40/M
134 Megan Brelage 92 F 11 0-19 2 26:52.20 26:52.20 8:40/M
135 Chris Arnett To Be Announced 339 M 31 20-29 1 27:03.68 27:03.68 8:44/M
136 David Edsall Jen & the Men 297 M 9 50-54 1 27:10.90 27:10.90 8:46/M
137 Isabella Wiseman 95 F 12 0-19 2 27:12.21 27:12.21 8:46/M
138 Shane Linker 86 M 32 20-29 2 27:14.41 27:14.41 8:47/M
139 Jason Blanchette 8 M 9 30-34 2 27:18.98 27:18.98 8:48/M
140 Kerry Blanchette 10 M 7 55-59 2 28:07.12 28:07.12 9:04/M
141 Fred Kindall 104 M 1 70-84 2 28:20.17 28:20.17 9:08/M
142 Lynn Altevogt 3RRC 290 F 4 20-29 1 28:27.31 28:27.31 9:11/M
143 Melinda Kinder 81 F 1 50-54 2 28:35.31 28:35.31 9:13/M
144 Monica Mills TEAM HYLANT 284 F 5 20-29 1 28:38.74 28:38.74 9:14/M
145 Mark Schleinkofer Summit City Fitness 343 M 30 0-19 1 28:42.48 28:42.48 9:15/M
146 Leslie Chalfant 20 F 1 35-39 2 28:43.92 28:43.92 9:16/M
147 Carlous Lugo Jen & the Men 298 M 10 30-34 1 28:47.69 28:47.69 9:17/M
148 Stephen Edmiston Snail Team 6 331 M 10 50-54 1 28:54.02 28:54.02 9:19/M
149 Stephen Hilker Snail Team 6 327 M 8 55-59 1 28:54.05 28:54.05 9:19/M
150 Kelly Barnes To Be Announced 340 F 2 35-39 1 28:59.92 28:59.92 9:21/M
151 Bernie Burgette 15 M 1 65-69 2 29:01.15 29:01.15 9:22/M
152 Larry Arnett To Be Announced 334 M 11 50-54 1 29:05.44 29:05.44 9:23/M
153 Thom Horton 114 M 12 50-54 2 29:06.00 29:06.00 9:23/M
154 Brad Ogle 107 M 31 0-19 2 29:07.34 29:07.34 9:24/M
155 Jeremy M Ogle 106 M 8 35-39 2 29:08.06 29:08.06 9:24/M
156 Jennifer Harning 39 F 6 20-29 2 29:14.69 29:14.69 9:26/M
157 Dick Harnly 40 M 2 70-84 2 29:17.58 29:17.58 9:27/M
158 Cody Gordon 36 M 33 20-29 2 29:23.84 29:23.84 9:29/M
159 Amber McCowen Summit City Fitness 342 F 7 20-29 1 29:39.90 29:39.90 9:34/M
160 David Brelage 94 M 9 55-59 2 29:50.97 29:50.97 9:37/M
161 Sherrie Konkle 44 F 3 45-49 2 30:07.03 30:07.03 9:43/M
162 Debbie Lothamer Early Childhood Alliance 312 F 4 40-44 1 30:08.16 30:08.16 9:43/M
163 Anita Bultemeier 115 F 2 50-54 2 30:17.50 30:17.50 9:46/M
164 Cayla Pusey 55 F 8 20-29 2 30:28.84 30:28.84 9:50/M
165 Cathy Pusey 56 F 4 45-49 2 30:28.87 30:28.87 9:50/M
166 Pat Sullivan TEAM HYLANT 282 M 13 50-54 1 30:29.73 30:29.73 9:50/M
167 Mike Yates Jen & the Men 299 M 4 60-64 1 30:46.87 30:46.87 9:55/M
168 David Boatright Midwest America FCU 349 M 9 35-39 1 30:47.71 30:47.71 9:56/M
169 Betty Nelson To Be Announced 338 F 1 65-69 1 31:10.95 31:10.95 10:03/M
170 Kim Ehleiter 23 F 5 45-49 2 31:13.66 31:13.66 10:04/M
171 Amanda Sullivan TEAM HYLANT 283 F 3 35-39 1 31:22.31 31:22.31 10:07/M
172 Bill Harris Jen & the Men 296 M 3 70-84 1 31:30.44 31:30.44 10:10/M
173 Joseph Kinder 82 M 10 55-59 2 31:30.86 31:30.86 10:10/M
174 Melissa Renner Snail Team 6 329 F 6 45-49 1 31:38.52 31:38.52 10:12/M
175 Sarah Lynch 85 F 4 35-39 2 32:15.62 32:15.62 10:24/M
176 Jill Freed 29 F 5 35-39 2 32:16.16 32:16.16 10:25/M
177 Danielle Stephan 63 F 5 40-44 2 32:22.80 32:22.80 10:26/M
178 Jason Franks 28 M 10 35-39 2 32:24.36 32:24.36 10:27/M
179 Angela Serafini Midwest America FCU 353 F 6 40-44 1 32:28.51 32:28.51 10:28/M
180 Trevin Geiger 33 M 34 20-29 2 32:47.22 32:47.22 10:35/M
181 Mae Miller Snail Team 6 330 F 7 45-49 1 32:57.11 32:57.11 10:38/M
182 Ross Carolus 19 M 13 45-49 2 33:00.42 33:00.42 10:39/M
183 Joy Brown 13 F 3 50-54 2 33:16.26 33:16.26 10:44/M
184 Mike Rian Summit City Fitness 344 M 14 50-54 1 33:17.09 33:17.09 10:44/M
185 Gina Lovell Snail Team 6 333 F 7 40-44 1 34:01.17 34:01.17 10:58/M
186 Robert Lawson 45 M 2 65-69 2 34:05.98 34:05.98 11:00/M
187 Mary Vitale Early Childhood Alliance 314 F 8 45-49 1 34:37.43 34:37.43 11:10/M
188 Morgan White Early Childhood Alliance 315 F 9 20-29 1 34:40.11 34:40.11 11:11/M
189 Lon Braun Jen & the Men 300 M 5 60-64 1 35:23.65 35:23.65 11:25/M
190 Kalissa Blanchette 11 F 10 20-29 2 35:27.55 35:27.55 11:26/M
191 Molly Mahoney Early Childhood Alliance 311 F 6 35-39 1 35:33.90 35:33.90 11:28/M
192 Michael Eschelbach 25 M 15 50-54 2 35:34.53 35:34.53 11:28/M
193 David Eschelbach 26 M 35 20-29 2 35:41.11 35:41.11 11:31/M
194 Spencer Carolus 17 M 32 0-19 2 35:41.70 35:41.70 11:31/M
195 Makenzie Kolvoord Kenzie's Crew 368 F 13 0-19 1 36:05.33 36:05.33 11:38/M
196 Melanie Jablonski 42 F 14 0-19 2 36:06.05 36:06.05 11:39/M
197 Larissa Baker 3 F 1 30-34 2 36:10.61 36:10.61 11:40/M
198 Sherry Nidlinger To Be Announced 335 F 1 60-64 1 36:40.39 36:40.39 11:50/M
199 Nancy Gordon 37 F 11 20-29 2 37:04.55 37:04.55 11:57/M
200 Terry Parker 54 M 4 70-84 2 37:41.05 37:41.05 12:09/M
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Nash Zelt Boyer and Zelt Swat Team 382 M 33 0-19 1 38:18.97 38:18.97 12:21/M
202 Kevin Zelt Boyer and Zelt Swat Team 383 M 16 50-54 1 38:20.74 38:20.74 12:22/M
203 Steven Greider 101 M 6 60-64 2 38:27.98 38:27.98 12:24/M
204 Robert Johnston Midwest America FCU 350 M 14 45-49 1 38:47.92 38:47.92 12:31/M
205 Hannah Adams 1 F 15 0-19 2 39:14.50 39:14.50 12:39/M
206 Sam Walker 69 M 11 30-34 2 39:33.72 39:33.72 12:45/M
207 Betty Greider 102 F 4 50-54 2 39:48.75 39:48.75 12:50/M
208 Megan Kastrobanic 97 F 7 35-39 2 39:54.54 39:54.54 12:52/M
209 Emily Sylvester 83 F 8 35-39 2 39:54.68 39:54.68 12:52/M
210 Neal Stephan 64 M 8 40-44 2 40:26.76 40:26.76 13:03/M
211 Elaine Kolvoord Kenzie's Crew 372 F 8 40-44 1 42:13.63 42:13.63 13:37/M
212 Wayne Kolvoord Kenzie's Crew 371 M 11 55-59 1 42:13.94 42:13.94 13:37/M
213 Carol Sweeney Early Childhood Alliance 310 F 2 60-64 1 43:33.18 43:33.18 14:03/M
214 Beverly Ade 113 F 2 55-59 2 45:28.34 45:28.34 14:40/M
215 Regina Blanchette 9 F 3 55-59 2 45:40.23 45:40.23 14:44/M
216 Sandra Fuller Early Childhood Alliance 313 F 9 40-44 1 45:41.39 45:41.39 14:44/M
217 Kellie Walker 70 F 9 45-49 2 46:27.69 46:27.69 14:59/M
218 Denese Thomas TEAM HYLANT 285 F 10 45-49 1 1:01:26.10 1:01:26.10 19:49/M