Hare and Hound 5K XC 2012

June 09, 2012


Results By Time to Run www.timetorun.net Timetorun.net

Team Summary Report

All Teams

 

Red Division

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

8*

9*

1

14 '67 Roadrunners

100

9

10

19

30

32

Top 5 Times: 1:35:24.80

 

2

19 Indiana Blast

104

5

6

23

34

36

46

Top 5 Times: 1:34:40.29

 

3

20 Dekalb

169

3

17

39

53

57

67

Top 5 Times: 1:42:25.15

 

4

12 D-CREW

218

29

42

43

45

59

60

63

Top 5 Times: 1:46:19.44

 
 

Team Summary Report

All Teams

 

White Division

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

8*

9*

1

8 3RRC

77

2

4

21

22

28

35

78

Top 5 Times: 1:32:56.56

 

2

11 Midwest America FCU

257

20

33

44

70

90

95

107

Top 5 Times: 1:57:31.64

 

3

10 Summit City Fitness

335

49

51

69

80

86

97

Top 5 Times: 2:08:36.51

 

4

9 Early Childhood Alliance

461

73

87

99

100

102

110

111

Top 5 Times: 2:41:39.37

 

5

1 TEAM HYLANT

4 finishers

79

88

92

112

 
 

Team Summary Report

All Teams

 

Blue Division

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

8*

9*

1

2 Masters of Disaster

115

11

16

24

27

37

Top 5 Times: 1:36:57.97

 

2

13 40+

251

31

48

52

55

65

71

Top 5 Times: 1:52:29.64

 

3

4 Snail Team 6

396

62

75

82

83

94

96

98

Top 5 Times: 2:20:38.25

 

4

6 Harding Alum

3 finishers

12

40

41

 
 

Team Summary Report

All Teams

 

Gold Division

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

8*

9*

1

16 I and Alumni

43

1

7

8

13

14

25

Top 5 Times: 1:29:17.85

 

2

7 North Side River Rats

181

15

18

38

54

56

58

64

Top 5 Times: 1:44:01.10

 

3

17 Boyer and Zelt Swat Team

361

26

50

74

105

106

Top 5 Times: 2:25:04.90

 

4

5 To Be Announced

364

47

72

76

84

85

91

104

Top 5 Times: 2:13:19.93

 

5

3 Jen & the Men

408

68

77

81

89

93

101

Top 5 Times: 2:24:18.11

 

6

18 Kenzie's Crew

447

61

66

103

108

109

Top 5 Times: 2:50:45.44

 
 

Detail Team Results

All Teams

Red Division

Team - 14 '67 Roadrunners

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 100

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

363

Curtis Nordmann ,

 

9

9

18:00.51

18:00.51

2

365

Joshua Kunkel ,

 

10

19

18:06.93

36:07.44

3

361

Colton Mickelini , IN

 

19

38

19:23.68

55:31.12

4

364

Connor Mickelini ,

 

30

68

19:54.46

1:15:25.58

5

366

Garrett Singer ,

 

32

100

19:59.22

1:35:24.80

 

Team - 19 Indiana Blast

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 104

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

384

Alec Kreilach ,

 

5

5

17:20.51

17:20.51

2

87

Brayden Law Fort Wayne, IN

 

6

11

17:20.52

34:41.03

3

66

Bryson Tretter Fort Wayne, IN

 

23

34

19:36.19

54:17.22

4

386

Noah Steffen ,

 

34

68

20:03.37

1:14:20.59

5

387

Kevin Salter ,

 

36

104

20:19.70

1:34:40.29

6

80

Maddie Distelrath Fort Wayne, IN

 

46

150

21:23.03

1:56:03.32

 

Team - 20 Dekalb

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 169

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6

Mark Beckmann Auburn, IN

 

3

3

16:53.15

16:53.15

2

388

James Dillinger Auburn, IN

 

17

20

19:06.39

35:59.54

3

391

Austin Larowe Auburn, IN

 

39

59

20:37.81

56:37.35

4

7

Scott Beckmann Auburn, IN

 

53

112

22:22.18

1:18:59.53

5

389

Tommy Moriarity ,

 

57

169

23:25.62

1:42:25.15

6

390

Kara Robinett Auburn, IN

 

67

236

26:01.32

2:08:26.47

 

Team - 12 D-CREW

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 218

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

356

Garrett Burns ,

 

29

29

19:52.92

19:52.92

2

359

Kody Detter ,

 

42

71

20:49.37

40:42.29

3

394

Evan Hyndman Fort Wayne, IN

 

43

114

21:00.70

1:01:42.99

4

393

Jennifer Emery Fort Wayne, IN

 

45

159

21:02.22

1:22:45.21

5

357

Lauren Hamilton ,

 

59

218

23:34.23

1:46:19.44

6

360

Kadis Detter ,

 

60

278

24:15.99

2:10:35.43

7

358

William Emery ,

 

63

341

24:47.05

2:35:22.48

 

Detail Team Results

All Teams

 

White Division

 

Team - 8 3RRC

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 77

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

295

Thomas Crum ,

 

2

2

16:52.77

16:52.77

2

289

Eric Ade , IN

 

4

6

17:11.41

34:04.18

3

291

Crystal Reichert ,

 

21

27

19:28.23

53:32.41

4

292

Crystina Ridenour ,

 

22

49

19:32.82

1:13:05.23

5

293

Liz Schloss ,

 

28

77

19:51.33

1:32:56.56

6

294

Brad Altevogt ,

 

35

112

20:16.77

1:53:13.33

7

290

Lynn Altevogt ,

 

78

190

28:27.31

2:21:40.64

 

Team - 11 Midwest America FCU

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 257

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

351

Brent Fazekas Fort Wayne, IN

 

20

20

19:26.07

19:26.07

2

352

Wes Kuhn ,

 

33

53

20:00.56

39:26.63

3

348

Mark Doepner , IN

 

44

97

21:02.02

1:00:28.65

4

354

Sean Serafini ,

 

70

167

26:15.28

1:26:43.93

5

349

David Boatright ,

 

90

257

30:47.71

1:57:31.64

6

353

Angela Serafini ,

 

95

352

32:28.51

2:30:00.15

7

350

Robert Johnston ,

 

107

459

38:47.92

3:08:48.07

 

Team - 10 Summit City Fitness

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 335

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

341

Josh Peters , IN

 

49

49

22:01.64

22:01.64

2

346

Charles Korensky ,

 

51

100

22:05.77

44:07.41

3

345

Janice Peters ,

 

69

169

26:06.72

1:10:14.13

4

343

Mark Schleinkofer ,

 

80

249

28:42.48

1:38:56.61

5

342

Amber McCowen ,

 

86

335

29:39.90

2:08:36.51

6

344

Mike Rian ,

 

97

432

33:17.09

2:41:53.60

 

Team - 9 Early Childhood Alliance

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 461

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

309

Marc Goeglein , IN

 

73

73

26:39.77

26:39.77

2

312

Debbie Lothamer Spencerville, IN

 

87

160

30:08.16

56:47.93

3

314

Mary Vitale ,

 

99

259

34:37.43

1:31:25.36

4

315

Morgan White ,

 

100

359

34:40.11

2:06:05.47

5

311

Molly Mahoney ,

 

102

461

35:33.90

2:41:39.37

6

310

Carol Sweeney ,

 

110

571

43:33.18

3:25:12.55

7

313

Sandra Fuller ,

 

111

682

45:41.39

4:10:53.94

 

Team - 1 TEAM HYLANT

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

284

Monica Mills ,

 

79

79

28:38.74

28:38.74

2

282

Pat Sullivan , IN

 

88

167

30:29.73

59:08.47

3

283

Amanda Sullivan ,

 

92

259

31:22.31

1:30:30.78

4

285

Denese Thomas ,

 

112

371

1:01:26.10

2:31:56.88

 

Detail Team Results

All Teams

 

Blue Division

 

Team - 2 Masters of Disaster

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 115

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

280

Mike Fruchey ,

 

11

11

18:21.32

18:21.32

2

275

Ward Moya , IN

 

16

27

18:49.57

37:10.89

3

279

Chip Larowe ,

 

24

51

19:36.76

56:47.65

4

278

Rowland Perez ,

 

27

78

19:45.26

1:16:32.91

5

276

Jim Stockman ,

 

37

115

20:25.06

1:36:57.97

 

Team - 13 40+

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 251

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

326

Randy Houser ,

 

31

31

19:57.08

19:57.08

2

324

Todd Aldrich ,

 

48

79

21:50.23

41:47.31

3

322

Tim Hamilton , IN

 

52

131

22:17.06

1:04:04.37

4

392

Mike Hesterman Fort Wayne, IN

 

55

186

23:04.59

1:27:08.96

5

325

David Emery ,

 

65

251

25:20.68

1:52:29.64

6

323

Lyticia Emery Fort Wayne, IN

 

71

322

26:22.87

2:18:52.51

 

Team - 4 Snail Team 6

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 396

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

332

Michael Clendenen New Haven, IN

 

62

62

24:21.85

24:21.85

2

328

Gail Gerber Goshen, IN

 

75

137

26:49.81

51:11.66

3

331

Stephen Edmiston New Haven,

 

82

219

28:54.02

1:20:05.68

4

327

Stephen Hilker Fort Wayne, IN

 

83

302

28:54.05

1:48:59.73

5

329

Melissa Renner Fort Wayne, IN

 

94

396

31:38.52

2:20:38.25

6

330

Mae Miller Harlan, IN

 

96

492

32:57.11

2:53:35.36

7

333

Gina Lovell ,

 

98

590

34:01.17

3:27:36.53

 

Team - 6 Harding Alum

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

316

Manuel Martinez , IN

 

12

12

18:32.32

18:32.32

2

320

Mike Bultimeirer ,

 

40

52

20:38.55

39:10.87

3

317

Scott Eberle Fort Wayne, IN

 

41

93

20:42.30

59:53.17

 

Detail Team Results

All Teams

 

Gold Division

 

Team - 16 I and Alumni

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 43

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

377

Randy Quirk ,

 

1

1

16:41.45

16:41.45

2

375

Taylor Crowell ,

 

7

8

17:36.45

34:17.90

3

373

Cody Sengthong , IN

 

8

16

17:51.81

52:09.71

4

376

Randy McComb ,

 

13

29

18:33.66

1:10:43.37

5

374

Hunter Paris ,

 

14

43

18:34.48

1:29:17.85

6

378

Stefan Bolger ,

 

25

68

19:37.10

1:48:54.95

 

Team - 7 North Side River Rats

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 181

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

304

Peter Ryan ,

 

15

15

18:42.19

18:42.19

2

303

Charlie Melton ,

 

18

33

19:16.05

37:58.24

3

305

Matthew Babbitt ,

 

38

71

20:33.40

58:31.64

4

306

Joe Chase ,

 

54

125

22:23.96

1:20:55.60

5

302

Phillip Amburgey , IN

 

56

181

23:05.50

1:44:01.10

6

307

Andy Klein ,

 

58

239

23:32.78

2:07:33.88

7

308

Mike Engler ,

 

64

303

24:58.96

2:32:32.84

 

Team - 17 Boyer and Zelt Swat Team

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 361

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

379

Dave Boyer Fort Wayne, IN

 

26

26

19:37.43

19:37.43

2

381

Jake Zelt ,

 

50

76

22:02.38

41:39.81

3

380

Logan Boyer ,

 

74

150

26:45.38

1:08:25.19

4

382

Nash Zelt ,

 

105

255

38:18.97

1:46:44.16

5

383

Kevin Zelt ,

 

106

361

38:20.74

2:25:04.90

 

Team - 5 To Be Announced

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 364

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

337

Roger Wilson ,

 

47

47

21:42.40

21:42.40

2

336

Tom Utley Fort Wayne, IN

 

72

119

26:28.49

48:10.89

3

339

Chris Arnett , IN

 

76

195

27:03.68

1:15:14.57

4

340

Kelly Barnes ,

 

84

279

28:59.92

1:44:14.49

5

334

Larry Arnett , IN

 

85

364

29:05.44

2:13:19.93

6

338

Betty Nelson Columbia City, IN

 

91

455

31:10.95

2:44:30.88

7

335

Sherry Nidlinger Fort Wayne, IN

 

104

559

36:40.39

3:21:11.27

 

Team - 3 Jen & the Men

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 408

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

301

Jennifer Messer ,

 

68

68

26:02.21

26:02.21

2

297

David Edsall ,

 

77

145

27:10.90

53:13.11

3

298

Carlous Lugo ,

 

81

226

28:47.69

1:22:00.80

4

299

Mike Yates ,

 

89

315

30:46.87

1:52:47.67

5

296

Bill Harris , IN

 

93

408

31:30.44

2:24:18.11

6

300

Lon Braun ,

 

101

509

35:23.65

2:59:41.76

 

Team - 18 Kenzie's Crew

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 447

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

 

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

369

Sam Edwards ,

 

61

61

24:21.51

24:21.51

2

370

Jamie Zeigler ,

 

66

127

25:51.03

50:12.54

3

368

Makenzie Kolvoord , IN

 

103

230

36:05.33

1:26:17.87

4

372

Elaine Kolvoord Fort Wayne, IN

 

108

338

42:13.63

2:08:31.50

5

371

Wayne Kolvoord ,

 

109

447

42:13.94

2:50:45.44